SIC 90020 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Support activities to performing arts?

3,312 of the 22,235 companies registered under SIC 90020 (Support activities to performing arts) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 7,564 individual shareholders and 1,159 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

3,312
companies with a shareholder list
of 22,235 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
14%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
74%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder27%23%
2 to 5 shareholders69%68%
6 or more shareholders4.1%9.6%
Owned only by individuals74%66%
At least one company shareholder26%33%
Majority-owned by a company*14%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*91%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*64%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders2.0%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders0.4%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.4%0.7%

* Among the 1,223 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 7.7 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts4.7%8.2%
Small-company accounts38%40%
Micro-entity accounts45%38%
Dormant-company accounts8.0%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other4.6%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

The 1,000 companies and other entities holding shares in the most companies under SIC 90020, out of 1,142 named as shareholders on those companies' latest confirmation statements. 83 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1CAMERON MACKINTOSH LTDUK company014908806
2KMJ ENTERTAINMENT LIMITEDUK company079564806
3STILEISH PRODUCTIONS LIMITEDUK company125038165
4GLOBAL MUSICALS LIMITEDUK company106750614
5JOY ENTERTAINMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company133507164
6LN-GAIETY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company053222574
7CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421383
8CREAM GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company031105323
9LUKE JOHNSONUK company163796923
10MICHAEL JONESUK company077717663
11NDP PROJECT SANon-UK entity—3
12NWH CONSULTING LIMITEDUK company071098723
13P.W. PRODUCTIONS LIMITEDUK company017707023
14PLAYFUL ENTERTAINMENT LIMITEDUK company089521403
15SONY MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company020196573
16UK FF NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company125916503
17WCS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company060023073
182MEII LTDUK company130362712
19ALL THINGS CONSIDERED GROUP PLCUK company134116742
20AMPEM MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company133667992
21ARCADIA SPECTACULAR LIMITEDUK company075691172
22ASSOCIATION OF BRITISH THEATRE TECHNICIANSUK company012317252
23BEAUK HOLDINGS LTDUK company136459222
24BEGGARS GROUP LIMITEDUK company014140452
25BIG FINISH MEDIA GROUP LIMITEDUK company093853852
26CEK LIMITEDUK company117971222
27COLIN SMITHUK company087829002
28CONNAUGHT MUSIC INC.Company—2
29CORVINA HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—2
30D&B SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company067680142
31DAVID JONESUK company122677312
32DAVID SHEPHERDUK company173687762
33DAVID TAYLORUK company047254112
34DAVID WRIGHTUK company160649982
35ELEANOR LLOYD THEATRICAL PRODUCTIONS LIMITEDUK company084588832
36ELEMENTAL TERRA CAPITAL LTDUK company155765992
37IMMERSIVE EVERYWHERE LIMITEDUK company160524792
38IMMERSIVE RIGHTS LIMITEDUK company160532112
39JAMES HENDRYUK company110000932
40JAMES TAYLORUK company105898822
41JAMES WILSONUK company043501612
42JASS PRODUCTIONS LIMITEDUK company081856112
43JOHN LEWISUK company002334622
44JONATHAN ALLENUK company048604932
45K-STAR (HOLDINGS) LTDUK companySC8659352
46KATJ HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company169658742
47LEE BUTLERUK company106579372
48LIONFISHER LTDUK company146647812
49LOVAT SEVEN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company124092512
50LUKE WILLIAMSUK company157348432
51MARK CARTWRIGHTUK company075540052
52MARK WILSONUK company124443442
53MICHAEL ROBINSONUK company048196682
54MIDAS HOLDINGS UK LTDUK company166642082
55MULLINS GROUP LTDUK company168921662
56MYSTERY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company148430702
57ONE LITTLE INDEPENDENT LTDUK company021374872
58ORWO LIMITEDUK company133761412
59PARTYMAN GROUP LTDUK company107816502
60PAUL SMITHUK company011707192
61PRODUCTION SERVICES GROUPUK company083440002
62RAJESH KUMARUK company168214742
63REBELIA MASTER LTDUK company142113222
64RENT PRODUCTION GROUP LTDUK company162668862
65RICHARD JONESUK company097896192
66S.J.M. LIMITEDUK company026869542
67SELECT MODEL AGENCY LIMITEDUK company014182642
68SENBLA LTDUK company076548682
69SPRING MUSIC GROUP LTDUK company097302282
70STAGE ELECTRICS GROUP LIMITEDUK company082459942
71STAGE PROJECTS LTDUK company125394352
72STAGE SOUND SERVICES LTDUK company047412212
73SUPERSTRUCT UK FESTIVALS LTDUK company089089752
74THE GREENBANK HOTEL LIMITEDUK company031077002
75THE JTHQ GROUP LTDUK company169670612
76TIM PALMERUK company119470952
77UK FESTIVAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company056463532
78VIASAT WORLD LIMITEDUK company030723862
79WASSERMAN MUSIC LIMITEDUK company087756252
80WESTMINSTER MUSIC LTDUK company009085912
81WILDWOOD MUSIC LTDUK company009199832
82WOODBERRY SECRETARIAL LIMITEDCompany—2
83ZISHI HOLDINGS LTDUK company146202672
84(JOINTLY)UK company157350511
8510K LTDUK company045068691
86117 ONESEVENTEEN LTDUK company123455241
8713 ARTISTS TRUSTEE LIMITEDUK company167627421
8822 DANCING LIGHTS INCCompany—1
8923/7 GLOBAL INCCompany—1
903000 LIMITEDUK company065436451
9159 GROUP LTDUK company144752871
925CL LIMITEDUK company070898121
938 EQUITY SPV LIMITEDUK company162707731
9491 MUSIC LTDUK company085070241
959MILE FUND III, LLCNon-UK entity—1
96A & F MUSIC LTDCompany—1
97A MIGHTY LAMB PRODUCTION LLCNon-UK entity—1
98A MODERN WAY LIMITEDUK company089121661
99A SQUARE COMPANY HOLDINGS LTDUK company153637061
100A.C. WORLDWIDE GROUP LIMITEDUK company045134621
101A6 AUDIO BIDCO LIMITEDUK company105735781
102ABBERO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company114985621
103ABBEY LEISURE GROUPUK company008873211
104ABDUL WAHABUK company169597541
105ACADEMY OF MUSIC & SOUND (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company132351261
106ACCESS ENTERTAINMENT HOLDINGS L.PCompany—1
107ACP PROMOTIONS LTDUK company045960851
108ADAM SPIEGEL PRODUCTIONS LIMITEDUK company063137211
109ADELSON PARTNERS LLCNon-UK entity—1
110ADLIB AUDIO LIMITEDUK company035550971
111ADVISORY BOARD OF THE ARTS LLCNon-UK entity—1
112ADYDAS VENTURES LIMITEDUK company119743681
113AEG PRESENTS LIMITEDUK company054522301
114AEI GROUP LIMITEDUK company063443131
115AEI VENTURES LIMITEDUK company066058891
116AEROAVA LTDUK company133290041
117AGUSTA PRODUCTIONS LIMITEDUK company146173321
118AH HOLDINGS GROUP LTDUK company167869381
119AIDEN PRIMAREE LTDCompany—1
120AKOSUA SCANTLEBURYUK company107902001
121ALAN CURTISUK company132382791
122ALAN JONESUK company074144641
123ALAN STEWARTUK company063134491
124ALASTAIR KERRUK company045823551
125ALCHEMATION LIMITEDUK company115422901
126ALEX LAFFERTYUK companySC4386491
127ALEX MITCHELLUK companySC4532531
128ALEX SMITHUK company047841091
129ALEX TURNERUK company139608391
130ALEXANDER EDWARDSUK company120800681
131ALEXANDER LLOYD LEVINGTONUK company148458551
132ALEXANDER MARTINUK company094112181
133ALEXANDRA JAMESUK company161734291
134ALL THINGS CONSIDERED LIMITEDUK company031648121
135ALL THINGS CONSIDERED SERVICES LIMITEDUK company153337001
136ALL THINGS NICE GROUP LTDUK company153228181
137ALLAN STEWARTUK company119450441
138ALLI MAIN ASSOCIATES (UK) LTDUK company160277551
139ALPHABETTI THEATREUK companyCE0061831
140ALPINE GLOBAL PRIME HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company168401301
141AMEENA HAMID PRODUCTIONS LTDCompany—1
142AMELIA DAVIESUK company159978101
143AMF COLLECTIVE HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
144AMUSE INDUSTRIES LTDUK company102066571
145AMY JOHNSONUK company118286351
146AMY JONESUK company077494421
147ANDREW BISHOPUK company062242291
148ANDREW BUTLERUK company093800281
149ANDREW DEMPSEYUK company063754361
150ANDREW GRAYUK company074552841
151ANDREW HILLUK company063857991
152ANDREW JOHN TAYLORUK company163676031
153ANDREW KELLYUK companySC7387801
154ANDREW MICHAELUK company116637691
155ANDREW MILLARUK company063219531
156ANDREW POLLARDUK company045533341
157ANDREW PORTERUK company068588231
158ANDREW SMITHUK companyOC4592131
159ANDY SMITHUK company047623771
160ANGRISH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company148157401
161ANIMALS & BIRDS LIMITEDUK company156932511
162ANNA ANDERSONUK company129655111
163ANNA BUTTERFIELDUK company080757351
164ANNE PARKERUK company044384301
165ANP FOUNDATIONUK company156973981
166ANTARA VENTURES PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
167ANTHOLOGY THEATRE LTDUK company069141551
168ANTHONY ROBERTSUK company160615891
169ANTHONY SWIFTUK company071244611
170ARDA STUDIOUK companySC7831721
171ARRAN TOPHAMUK company081921401
172ARRON CRASCALLUK company096677571
173ART AGAINST KNIVESUK company074628001
174ART HOUSE HIRE LTDUK company065542861
175ARTALL CULTURE GROUP CORP.Company—1
176ARTHOUSE FILMS LIMITEDUK company093403671
177ASHBURN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159682701
178ASHLEY HOWARDUK company124726921
179ATC REPRESENTATION LTDUK company153334521
180ATG ENTERTAINMENT LIMITEDUK company026710521
181ATLAS WILSON LTDUK company119492491
182ATTACHMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company122881841
183AUDIO UK 3 LIMITEDUK company106369301
184AV STUMPFL GMBHNon-UK entity—1
185AVLM GROUP LTDUK company144780291
186AXIOM EVENTS GROUP LTDUK company144436221
187AXMINSTER SERVICES LIMITEDUK company038738151
188AXWELL MUSIC LIMITEDUK company076220431
189AXZNT LIMITEDUK company084308731
190AZB PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company119236581
191BABAR ALIUK company170640611
192BACH HOLDING COMPANY APSNon-UK entity—1
193BAD FUN EVENTS LTDUK company132810291
194BAGEL BOY EQUITY GROUP II, LLCNon-UK entity—1
195BALAZS BOLYGOUK company064941661
196BALLET RAMBERT LIMITEDUK company019306991
197BANCOR TRUST ASSET MANAGEMENT SRONon-UK entity—1
198BAREFOOT LIVE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123640231
199BARINGS ASSET-BASED INCOME FUND (CAYMAN) LPCompany—1
200BARINGS ASSET-BASED INCOME FUND (US) LPCompany—1
201BARINGS INVESTMENT FUND (LUX) - BARINGS ASSET-BASEDCompany—1
202BARKER LANGHAM LIMITEDUK company055310731
203BARRON INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLCNon-UK entity—1
204BARTNER GROUP LLCNon-UK entity—1
205BATTERY INVESTMENT PARTNERS XII (AIV I CAYMAN), L.P.Company—1
206BATTERY VENTURES XII (AIV I CAYMAN), L.P.Company—1
207BC EQUITY LTDUK company118287401
208BCKORS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
209BDEV VENTURES FUND LAVA LPCompany—1
210BDEV VENTURES LLCNon-UK entity—1
211BE YOUR OWN FINANCE DIRECTOR LTDUK company128111401
212BEAUTIFIED LIMITEDUK company099446271
213BECK FAMILY PARTNERS, LPCompany—1
214BEH GROUP LIMITEDUK company137780391
215BEHABITUS LTDUK company137760291
216BELIEVE SASNon-UK entity—1
217BELUGA DIGITAL LTDUK company127215261
218BEN GILBERTUK company143944481
219BENGAL LIMITEDUK company139947021
220BENJAMIN JAMESUK company091819461
221BENJAMIN JONESUK company158535511
222BENJAMIN MILLSUK company106718571
223BENJAMIN PHILLIPSUK companyNI7181391
224BENJAMIN TODDUK company094973231
225BGG ENTERTAINMENT LTDUK company094327931
226BIG CAT PROPERTY GROUP LTDUK company106045601
227BIGSPARK LIMITEDUK company122276071
228BILL RICHARDSONUK company031603601
229BILLY WILLIAMSUK company167171351
230BLACK CANVAS HOLDINGS LTDUK company127873661
231BLACKPOOL MAGICIANS CLUBUK company058429451
232BLOOMSGROVE HOLDINGS LTDUK company160405541
233BLUE (SUSSEX) LIMITEDUK company117602431
234BLUEHOUSE MUSIC CONSULTANCY LTDUK company082864161
235BOARD GATE LTDCompany—1
236BORO EXPERIENCES LIMITEDUK company111980521
237BOX RENTAL LTDUK company095143101
238BRAIDWATERUK companyNI6063921
239BRB PRODUCTIONS LLCNon-UK entity—1
240BRIAN BOYLEUK companyNI7322831
241BRIAN JOHNSTONUK companyNI6900141
242BRIAN KINGUK company072011541
243BRIANNA PRICEUK company153592891
244BRISTOW JOHNSON LIMITED SELF ADMINISTERED PENSIONCompany—1
245BRITTEN PEARS ARTSUK company009802811
246BROOMCO (4312) LIMITEDUK company119193771
247BROWNUK company056457171
248BURTTS OF DOWSBY LIMITEDUK company003765661
249BY POPULAR DEMAND PROMOTIONS LTDUK company042591181
250C JOHNSONUK company115275901
251C.O.M INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company104486881
252CALAHONDA ASSETS LIMITEDUK company064139851
253CAMBRIDGE ARTS THEATRE TRUST LTDUK company035363701
254CAMERON HUGHESUK company050226441
255CAMILLA NAPROUSUK company086799531
256CAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company139548131
257CAPRIO ENTERTAINMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company063797661
258CAROLINE BRAYUK company148799201
259CAROLINE PERRYUK company153040401
260CASSIUS HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
261CATAPULT PRODUCTIONS LIMITEDUK company065015961
262CATHAL SMYTHUK companyNI7308791
263CATHYLICIOUS SLNon-UK entity—1
264CATTANEO LLPUK companyOC3153371
265CCCP FILMS LTDUK company069503451
266CD CONSULTANCY LIMITEDUK company128630491
267CEEDEE GROUP LTDUK company050079711
268CES GLOBAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
269CESL LTDUK company167767511
270CHAPLINS NC LIMITEDUK company081941401
271CHARLES PALMERUK company029375641
272CHARLES REEDUK company083147191
273CHARLES WILLIAMUK company076198881
274CHEEKY PROMOTIONS LTDUK company077725371
275CHEN YANGUK companyNI7035621
276CHERRY PICK TALENT HOLDINGS LTDUK company130060701
277CHILLED PROPERTIES LTDUK company142640551
278CHOREOGRAFFITI HOLDING LIMITEDUK company101248801
279CHOSEN GLOBAL VENTURES LTDUK company160785131
280CHRIS BROWN MANAGEMENT LTDUK company111593951
281CHRIS CHAPMANUK company091869471
282CHRIS DECLERKUK company070052551
283CHRIS HOWARDUK company143401851
284CHRIS ROGERSUK company067550091
285CHRISTOPHER DIXONUK company108510821
286CHRISTOPHER MOOREUK company008023641
287CHRISTOPHER MYHILLUK company158817351
288CIFF MEDIA LTDCompany—1
289CIRCULAR PRODUCTIONS LIMITEDUK company100221811
290CITY ACADEMY (IP) LIMITEDUK company088952521
291CITY DISCOVERY CENTREUK company021081801
292CJO ENTERTAINMENT LTDUK companyNI7155791
293CLAIRE JONESUK company048077901
294CLARE KEYTEUK company106384011
295CLIMAX PROMOTIONS & EVENTS LTDUK company124337071
296CLOVERLEIGH DOWNS PTY.LTDNon-UK entity—1
297CMTL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company145327971
298CODE GROUP MUSIC LIMITEDUK company164351781
299COLIN FRASERUK companySC2368391
300COLIN INGRAM LIMITEDUK company056003481
301COLIN JONESUK company095719791
302COLLECTIVE ACTUK company134247021
303COLLECTIVE FORM LIMITEDUK company123005271
304COLOR STAR TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.Company—1
305COMMITTO LTDUK company113409881
306COMMON GROUND ENTERTAINMENT LIMITEDUK company160070781
307COMPANIES DOT SUPPORT LTDUK company134489271
308COMPUHIRE LIMITEDUK company031250291
309CONNECT LIVE LIMITEDCompany—1
310CONSTELLATION MANAGEMENT LTDUK company167055021
311CONSTELLATIONS MANAGEMENT LTDUK company086221591
312CONTEXT MANAGEMENT LTDUK company160306511
313CORMAC O'SENon-UK entity—1
314COSTAS PAPAELLINAS ORGANIZATION LTD PROVIDENT FUNDCompany—1
315COVERT PRODUCTIONS LIMITEDUK company128588551
316COVESCO HOLDING UGCompany—1
317COY WORLDWIDE LIMITEDUK company147412961
318CRAIG SMITHUK company090386941
319CRESTPOINT CAPITAL INVESTMENTCompany—1
320CROSSROADS LIVE HOLDINGS UK LTDUK company117205871
321CROWDCUBE NOMINEES LTDUK company098204781
322CROWN TALENT & MEDIA GROUP LIMITEDUK company078851011
323CULTURE CREATIVE LIMITEDUK company056519751
324CUT & MUSTARD LTDUK company129865191
325D&B SOLUTIONS GMBH & CO KGNon-UK entity—1
326D.A.M. GOOD MEDIA LIMITEDUK company076033641
327DALETH INVEST SASNon-UK entity—1
328DALIAD HOLDINGS LTDUK company124490141
329DAMUS CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company096445921
330DAN MORRISUK company073637601
331DAN TOBIN SMITH HOLDINGS LTDUK company134080141
332DAN TOBIN SMITH STUDIO LIMITEDUK company064396641
333DANBURY ENTERPRISES LIMITEDCompany—1
334DANCING IS GOOD FOR YOU LTDUK company117368721
335DANIEL GREENWOODUK company117520461
336DANIEL JACKSONUK company128252841
337DANIEL NAPROUSUK company084675401
338DANIEL PARKERUK company111618841
339DANIEL THOMASUK company049354641
340DANIEL THOMPSONUK company098336671
341DANIEL WRIGHTUK company102810681
342DARBY ROBERTSUK company149882051
343DAVID ADAMSUK companyNI7313351
344DAVID ANDREWUK company061364431
345DAVID ARCHERUK company116660701
346DAVID BATESUK company013684561
347DAVID GREENUK company090639011
348DAVID HAMILTONUK companySC2872611
349DAVID HARVEYUK company030344361
350DAVID HICKSUK company086711231
351DAVID HINDLEUK company096066611
352DAVID HUTCHISONUK company104044101
353DAVID JOHNSONUK company125579641
354DAVID LAWRENCEUK company047673141
355DAVID MCKAYUK companySC3405371
356DAVID MORGANUK company072678261
357DAVID MURRAYUK company171374961
358DAVID O'BYRNEUK company142310011
359DAVID PARFITTUK company065409831
360DAVID ROBERTSUK company043739631
361DAVID ROGERSUK company008048631
362DAVID SHAWUK companySC4090091
363DAVID SMITHUK company158653661
364DAVID WILLIAMSUK company171889971
365DAVIES & FLETCHER MANAGEMENT LIMITEDCompany—1
366DAWBELL LIMITEDUK company068962081
367DAWN GREENUK company026265231
368DC PROMO LTDUK company074019551
369DEAD PUPPET SOCIETY LIMITEDCompany—1
370DEBACLE LTDUK company085029161
371DEBORAH SMITHUK company043673261
372DEBORAH WILSONUK companySC4326551
373DECISION TECHNOLOGY CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company144227681
374DENEB ALGEDI INVEST AGNon-UK entity—1
375DENNIS TAYLORUK company075149191
376DERAMORE PROPERTY INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
377DEREK GANNONUK company111337471
378DESOLATION LIMITEDUK company068210071
379DESTINY SONGS LTDUK company054529281
380DIAMOND DOGS MGMT GMBHNon-UK entity—1
381DIGITAL PROPHETS LTD (#1 SEED)Company—1
382DIRECT 2 ACTION LTDUK company100089551
383DISSONANCE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company098568871
384DJ & DJ LIMITEDUK company127576621
385DLT ENTERTAINMENT UK LIMITEDUK company010949561
386DNU -TROTTER INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
387DOES THE AVOCADO KNOW LIMITEDUK company161071901
388DOMINO MUSIC GROUP LTDUK company033651121
389DORMINA UK LIMITEDUK company041453371
390DOUGLAS BROWNUK company103901391
391DP44 HOLDINGS LTDUK company163408601
392DRAWN TO THE LIGHT GROUP LTDUK company167303561
393DRENAGH SAWMILLSUK companyNI0102411
394DRIIFT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company129950101
395DYLAN CLARKEUK company143166351
396DYLAN PRICEUK company158494081
397EARL GREYUK company161387621
398EARLY LIGHT VENTURES FUND I, LLCNon-UK entity—1
399EARTH MUSIC AGENCY LIMITEDUK company089693571
400EATS EVERYTHING LTDUK company080781861
401ECK VENTURES LTDUK company126818901
402ED WILDUK company088612441
403EDEN PROJECT LIMITEDUK company032780931
404EDWARD ANDREWSUK company125464141
405EDWARD HARDYUK company152666161
406EDWARD SIMPSONUK company120855181
407EDWIN SHIRLEYUK company083146471
408EGK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company074426801
409EIGHTEENTWENTYSIX HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
410EINHORN ENTERTAINMENT LIMITEDUK company064795571
411ELEMENTAL COMPANY SECRETARY LIMITEDUK company079001331
412ELEVEN TWENTY TWO HOLDINGS LTDUK company168564491
413ELIZA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company149820131
414ELIZABETH ALEXANDERUK company085259531
415ELIZABETH O'NEILLUK companyNI7322041
416ELIZABETH SMITHUK company046339431
417ELLINAS FINANCE PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
418ELONKA SOROSUK company134254261
419ELVN HOLDINGS LTDUK company133557321
420EMILY INTERNATIONAL LTDCompany—1
421EMMA LEWISUK company172156011
422EMMA MILLERUK company158597201
423EMMA PHILLIPSUK company087641141
424EMMA ROBINSONUK company097309211
425ENCORE TICKETS LIMITEDUK company040026001
426ENDOMADE LTDUK company033316221
427ENLX LTDUK company162797711
428ENTERTAINMENT EXHIBITIONS INTERNATIONAL ABNon-UK entity—1
429ENTERTAINMENT TECHNOLOGY PARTNERS (EUROPE) LIMITEDUK company120434261
430ENTRETENIMIENTO MUSICAL BIZKAIA, S.L.Non-UK entity—1
431ENTRETENIMIENTO MUSICAL SLNon-UK entity—1
432ER PRODUCTIONS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company107576391
433ERMAK HOLDINGS (CYPRUS) LIMITEDCompany—1
434ES GLOBAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company083020681
435ESCAPE FESTIVALS LTDUK company160716711
436EVERFLORA LTDUK company167196941
437EVO INNOV LTD (CYPRUS)Company—1
438EVOLUTION SERVICES EUROPE LIMITEDUK company059435141
439EVPI INVESTMENTS I LP SERIES 4Company—1
440EVPI INVESTMENTS I LP SERIES 7Company—1
441EXH HOLDING LIMITEDUK company163756121
442F.S. LIMITEDCompany—1
443FAC365 LTDUK company071031411
444FACTORY FAMILY GROUP LIMITEDUK company148756331
445FACTORY FAMILY HOME LIMITEDUK company088504171
446FANTASTIC FIREWORKS LIMITEDUK company019288621
447FAT POPPADADDYS LTDUK company046727261
448FESTIVALS SUPREME MASTER LTDUK company148528781
449FICTIONHOUSE LIMITEDUK company107131771
450FIERY ANGEL LIMITEDUK company089621021
451FIERY DRAGONS LTDUK company073634551
452FILM LONDONUK company046998251
453FINAKEE LTDUK company080532201
454FIVE ARROWS INVESTMENTS LTDUK company020082601
455FIVE STAR ENTERPRISE GROUP LTDUK company116079021
456FKP SCORPIO KONZERTPRODUKTIONEN GMBHNon-UK entity—1
457FLORIANS HOLDINGS LTDUK company145536001
458FLYING FISH PRODUCTIONS LIMITEDUK company121732281
459FLYING MUSIC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company108274511
460FLYSTR8 ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company146521441
461FMG PRODUCTIONS LTDUK company135544821
462FORBIDDEN FOREST MASTER LTDUK company136423471
463FOUND ENTERTAINMENT LIMITEDUK company086573901
464FOUNDING PILLAR FUND II-A, LLCNon-UK entity—1
465FOUNDING PILLAR FUND II-B, LLCNon-UK entity—1
466FOXWOOD LIMITEDUK company085894031
467FRALLAIN GROUP LLCNon-UK entity—1
468FRAMINIA SERVICE SRLNon-UK entity—1
469FRANCINVEST HOLDING CORPORATIONCompany—1
470FRANSISCO LIMITEDUK company074870991
471FREELANDS GROUP LIMITED AS BARE TRUSTEE FOR ELISABETH MURDOCHCompany—1
472FREEMAN RIVINGTON LTDUK company126022801
473FRESH AUDIO LIMITEDUK company065573751
474FRESH YARD LIMITEDUK company033007151
475FRONTIER SIGNALS HOLDINGS CO. LTDUK company147481631
476FUERZA BRUTA SANon-UK entity—1
477FULL HOUSE TOPCO LIMITEDUK company087945471
478FUSE TECHNICAL GROUP UK LIMITEDCompany—1
479FUTURE HISTORY CO LIMITEDUK company114300511
480FUTURESOUND GROUP LTDUK company096705191
481FYLDE OFFICE SERVICE BUREA LTDCompany—1
482GAIETY INVESTMENTS UNLIMITED COMPANYUK companyOE0314981
483GARETH JOHN WILLIAMSUK company128387421
484GARETH JOHNSONUK company039100851
485GARY BOYDUK company103064341
486GEORGE HARRISONUK company001833161
487GEORGE HOLMESUK company085383161
488GEORGE JACKSONUK company078289611
489GEORGE LOVETTUK company018723851
490GEORGE MARTINUK company007345431
491GEORGE PRITCHARD LIMITEDUK company133526311
492GEORGIA JONESUK company096906851
493GHC NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company031169161
494GIGHABIT LIMITEDUK company138251131
495GIN CLEAR LIMITEDUK company068371901
496GIRIRAJ HOLDINGS LTDUK company163610251
497GISBURN PRIVATE OFFICE LIMITEDUK company148798811
498GIVELIVEEXPLORE LLCNon-UK entity—1
499GOODWATER GENESIS IV,LLCNon-UK entity—1
500GPM ENTERTAINMENT LIMITEDUK companyNI7024531
501GRAHAM CAULFIELDUK company084523141
502GRAHAM MARTINUK companyOC3830791
503GRAHAM TAYLORUK company094870191
504GRAND CRU CONSULTING LIMITEDUK company043024511
505GRANDSLAM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company106454931
506GRAPESEED MEDIA LLCNon-UK entity—1
507GREGORY JONESUK company140960741
508GRIFFON CORPORATIONCompany—1
509GUITAR CIRCUS LTDUK company058425951
510H&I INVESTMENTSUK company005005151
511HADESTOWN WEST END INVESTMENT LIMITEDUK company148450771
512HADIGY LIMITEDUK company070106561
513HANNAH FORDUK company077088001
514HANNAH WILSONUK company081747381
515HARPREET SINGHUK company170455691
516HARRY SANDERSUK company005499841
517HARRY WILKINSONUK company102962551
518HAWSAM THINGS LTDUK company145991821
519HE'S BEHIND YOU LTDUK company133003381
520HELEN ASHTONUK company103202201
521HELEN SANDERSONUK company106037871
522HELEN SIMMONSUK company111493971
523HERFF JONES LLCNon-UK entity—1
524HET GEBROKEN BEEN BVNon-UK entity—1
525HICKORY TRADERS LTDUK company126429851
526HIRE FREQUENCIES LTDUK company094091861
527HIRO CAPITAL II SCSPCompany—1
528HIYKON LIMITEDUK company007341391
529HOLDING JBF SCICompany—1
530HOLLY WILLIAMSUK company131817401
531HOLMES STEWARD HOLDINGS LTDUK company166553421
532HOT CAPITAL GLOBAL LTDUK company143775821
533HUTCHISON PARTNERSHIPCompany—1
534HYPERTRIBE MUSIC LIMITEDUK company141849291
535I AM GUARDIAN FOUNDATIONUK company133383051
536IAIN CAMPBELLUK company167631661
537IAN BONEUK company165571021
538IAN CLARKEUK company093253631
539IAN COOPERUK companySC8562511
540IAN FLETCHERUK company082255551
541IAN JONESUK company081220061
542IAN SMITHUK company043344971
543IAN STEELEUK company150248861
544ICO LIMITEDUK company046507181
545IDEA ENTERTAINMENT ASIA PTE. LTD.Non-UK entity—1
546ILLUMINATE DESIGN HOLDINGS LTDUK company149908001
547IMMERSIVE HOLDINGS LTDUK company160494551
548IMMERSIVE LIMITEDUK company077234381
549IMPRESARIO PRODUCTIONS LIMITEDUK company111901701
550IMPULSE ADVERTISING(PVT.)LIMITEDCompany—1
551IMRAN MALIKUK company089706481
552INDEX VENTURES VI (JERSEY) LPCompany—1
553INDEX VENTURES VI PARALLEL ENTREPRENEUR FUND (JERSEY) LPCompany—1
554INFLUENCE BY THE LONDON FUND INCCompany—1
555INTENT PRODUCTIONS LTDUK company059403911
556INTERNATIONAL ENTERTAINMENT FINANCE LIMITEDUK company087701081
557INTERNATIONAL ENTERTAINMENT US HEDGING LIMITEDUK company148021821
558IQ EQ TRUSTEES (SINGAPORE) PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
559ITARI LIMITEDUK company132014821
560ITASCA MEDIA GROUP LTDUK company058922141
561J WALSHUK company141466181
562JACK WARRENUK company130133391
563JAMES BAXTERUK company007581661
564JAMES DEANUK company052160971
565JAMES FINNERTYUK company160967731
566JAMES FOSTERUK company072013651
567JAMES GIBSONUK company063046631
568JAMES GOULDUK company128465161
569JAMES MCLOUGHLINUK company157121031
570JAMES MILLSUK company091844461
571JAMES O'DONNELLUK company104948541
572JAMES ROBERT SMITHUK company070694081
573JAMES SHAWUK companyNI0706541
574JAMES STEWARTUK company097840751
575JAMES THOMASUK company040298081
576JAMES WRIGHTUK company102881871
577JAMIE COOKUK company084532771
578JANE CLEMETSONUK company073250931
579JANE HOLLOWOODUK company045688021
580JANE SMITHUK company123460571
581JANJI HOLDINGS LTDUK company148987001
582JASMINE ALEXANDERUK company091495561
583JASON HARRISUK company060648821
584JASWINDER SINGHUK company173972791
585JESSICA CAMPBELLUK company163708841
586JESSICA HILLUK company154455771
587JESSOP AVENUE (NO. 18) LIMITEDUK company129644221
588JFP NOMINEES LTDUK company151651471
589JIANGSU SOHO TALENT GROUP CO.,LTDCompany—1
590JIVE GLOBAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company159901481
591JM MUSIC SERVICESUK company153931321
592JMC MUSIC LTDUK companyNI7155761
593JOAO JANEIROUK company101688921
594JOEL WILLIAMSUK company128476551
595JOHN BLACKUK company121670791
596JOHN CHAPMANUK company057211661
597JOHN DAVISUK company146551261
598JOHN DENTONUK company125024381
599JOHN EDWARD JONESUK company097694321
600JOHN FLETCHERUK company127795961
601JOHN GRANTUK companyNI0614861
602JOHN HENRY TAYLORUK companyNI7267521
603JOHN HUGHESUK company032884701
604JOHN LAVERYUK companyNI7200871
605JOHN MILLSUK company020216851
606JOHN PENNUK company066182971
607JOHN STEELEUK company042560731
608JOHN SWEENEYUK companyNI0462351
609JOLT STREAM HOLDINGS LTDUK company156139431
610JONATHAN BRUCEUK company109595921
611JONATHAN CHURCH THEATRE PRODUCTIONS LIMITEDUK company122078231
612JONATHAN COOPERUK company133214801
613JONATHAN FYSON INVESTMENT TRUSTCompany—1
614JONATHAN HALLUK company063259011
615JORDAN JONESUK company170242941
616JOSEPH WORLEYUK company160073381
617JOSHUA BEAUMONTUK company148126301
618JOSHUA JONESUK company026978631
619JOURNEY FURTHER GROUP LIMITEDUK company134987411
620JULIE SMITHUK company118155761
621JUST ABOUT GROUP LTDUK company126117791
622KAP VENTURESCompany—1
623KATE HORTON PRODUCTIONS LIMITEDUK company160116591
624KATE THOMASUK company077728551
625KATHERINE RICHARDSONUK company110560001
626KAYA KAYAUK company137706621
627KCX LTDUK company168144391
628KEAKA LLCNon-UK entity—1
629KEITH JACKUK company164529951
630KENNETH SEWELLUK companyLP0058911
631KENNY WAX LIMITEDUK company061055791
632KENWYN HOUSEUK companySC8915191
633KEVIN BROWNUK company124943701
634KEVIN KUSZYKUK company075665371
635KEYNOTE MUSICUK companyCE0198861
636KEYNOTE OPERA PRODUCTIONS LTDUK company121749751
637KHATALYST LTDUK company116591481
638KICK THE CAN MUSIC LIMITED, T/A THE LONDON ESSENTIALS.LCompany—1
639KIERAN DERMOT CLANCYUK company108620041
640KIERAN JAY RANSFORD PETER IAM CASTINGS LTDCompany—1
641KIERAN WRIGHTUK company173801081
642KILBURN LIVE LLCNon-UK entity—1
643KIM BULL/LEDGER CONSULTING LTDCompany—1
644KINDRED SOUL LLCNon-UK entity—1
645KINGDOMUK companyOE0290881
646KKPROPS LIMITEDUK company146464831
647KRANKBROTHER LIMITEDUK company077452551
648KRANKENHAUS FESTIVAL LIMITEDUK company047567051
649LA BAY INVESTMENTS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
650LAB PRODUCTIONS LTDUK company025175081
651LAND TV DESIGN LIMITEDUK company138135531
652LANG AGUK company091307601
653LAPLAND LONDON LIMITEDUK company071356791
654LAPLAND WORLD LIMITEDUK company158562121
655LASERDISKEN HOLDING APSNon-UK entity—1
656LAURA HOLMESUK company079896351
657LAUREN BELLUK company018437571
658LDM GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company143301711
659LEAFY OUTLOOK LIMITEDUK company128288981
660LEAM LTDUK company083062491
661LEE MALIA LTDUK company085013131
662LESKY TRADING LIMITEDUK companyNI7020421
663LEWIS HALLUK company116622411
664LEWIS HARRISONUK company125654601
665LEWSI INVESTMENTS LTDUK company093123491
666LFX GROUP LTDUK company151110201
667LG PATRIMONIA HOLDING SANon-UK entity—1
668LIBERATOR FILM SERVICES LIMITEDUK company100714401
669LIGHTPOWER GMBHNon-UK entity—1
670LIHI TECHNOLOGIES LLCNon-UK entity—1
671LINK TRUSTEES (JERSEY) LIMITEDCompany—1
672LIONTREE PARTNERS LLCNon-UK entity—1
673LIQUICITY B.V.Non-UK entity—1
674LIQUORICE DRAGON LTDUK company087756951
675LIVE NATION (MUSIC) UK LIMITEDUK company024099111
676LIVERPOOL INSTITUTE FOR PERFORMING ARTSUK company025115011
677LN6 INVESTMENTS LTDUK company107650911
678LNGH IRELAND LIMITEDCompany—1
679LNS HOLDINGS LTDUK company136337791
680LONDON THEATRE COMPANY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company090732231
681LONDON WEST PROPERTY LIMITEDUK company125932551
682LOUDER ENTERTAINMENT LIMITEDUK company132203471
683LOUISE GREENUK company104774341
684LOUISE MCCANNUK company102565011
685LRE INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
686LUCY GIBSONUK company109301141
687LW ENTERTAINMENT LIMITEDUK company012405241
688LW THEATRES GROUP LIMITEDUK company039879551
689LYV GAIETY LIMITEDUK company163387161
690M CUBED HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company147782781
691M&C SAATCHI PLCUK company051148931
692M&C SAATCHI WORLDWIDE LTDUK company029999831
693M&P CONSULTING GROUP LIMITEDUK company137544821
694M360 FOUNDERS HOLDCO, LLCNon-UK entity—1
695MACKLAM MANAGEMENT INCCompany—1
696MADE ENTERTAINMENT GROUP ASNon-UK entity—1
697MADE MEDIA HOLDINGS LTDUK company140185801
698MANAS PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTDUK company163154721
699MANDALA ENTERTAINMENT GROUP LIMITED FLAT B 59Company—1
700MANDYLIGHTS HOLDINGS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
701MARBLE COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LTDUK company111584611
702MARIO CONSTANTINOUUK company105341961
703MARK BEDFORDUK company082194811
704MARK BENTLEYUK company113804431
705MARK CUNNIFFEUK company044647121
706MARK HENSONUK company152549551
707MARK SUNDERLANDUK company134776921
708MARK WHITTEMOREUK company042559801
709MARTIN GREENUK company131938291
710MARTIN SMITHUK company064880431
711MASHIM LONDON LTDUK company104000471
712MATCHSTICK HOLDINGS LTDUK company142918651
713MATT GRAYUK company085027221
714MATTHEW BOUCHUK company123082721
715MATTHEW COXUK company109696701
716MAYA MCKEEVERUK company125369371
717MEC INVESTMENTS LLCNon-UK entity—1
718MEDICOLEGAL DIRECT REPORTS LTDUK company082326281
719MEG LTDCompany—1
720MEGAN JONESUK company124215711
721METATRON S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
722MGME LTDUK company156717271
723MICHAEL BENEDICT MCCABEUK company077801801
724MICHAEL CASSEL GROUP HOLDINGS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
725MICHAEL FOXUK company066627821
726MICHAEL HARRISON ENTERTAINMENT LIMITEDUK company054484791
727MICHAEL JOHNSONUK company161298601
728MICHAEL MATTHEWSUK company136918671
729MICHAEL O`CONNORUK company010213271
730MICHAEL ROSEUK company144361421
731MICHAEL SEALUK company077559831
732MIDDLEWEEK NEWTON LIMITEDUK company089728301
733MIDNIGHT THEATRICALS LLCNon-UK entity—1
734MIKE PARKUK company050713121
735MINOR ENTERTAINMENT GROUP LTDUK company105695121
736MIRADOR TALENT MANAGEMENT LTDUK company121745351
737MIXER BIDCO LIMITEDUK company085484331
738MJ INVESTOR UK LIMITEDUK company147327461
739MKAY MUSIC LTDUK company084972801
740MLSS LTD SIPP RE MASON ECompany—1
741MML UK INVESTMENT, LLCNon-UK entity—1
742MNL (BBI HAATCH) NOMINEES LTDUK company143164171
743MNL NOMINEES LTDUK company095128641
744MOHAMMAD KHANUK company142546421
745MONDIALE HOSPITALITY HOLDINGS LLPUK companyOC3141041
746MONDIALE MEDIA LTDUK company020198791
747MONSTER EVENT STAFF LIMITEDUK company155048191
748MONTADALE LIMITEDUK company155090111
749MOON CAPITAL SYSTEMS LTDUK company167898471
750MORETHAN TECHNOLOGY LIMITEDCompany—1
751MORGAN ARCHWAY LTDUK company097683591
752MORGAN SHAWUK company107699741
753MOSHI MOSHI HOLDINGS LTDUK company153128451
754MOTION EVENTS LTDUK company054063941
755MOUNTAIN BERG LIMITEDUK company078512521
756MOVIELUX ENTERTAINMENT HOLDINGS LTDUK company168903661
757MPE CASE LAB INCCompany—1
758MUKESH KUMARUK company111608171
759MURRAY GRANTUK company091877011
760MURRAY HOLDINGS GROUP LIMITEDUK company167274281
761MUSE OF FIRE PRODUCTIONS LIMITEDUK companyFC0344361
762MUSHROOM GROUP PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
763MUSIC AND THE REST LTDUK company133959231
764MUSIC BUSINESS WORLDWIDE LTDUK company092830531
765MUSIC GENRE LIMITEDUK company144275411
766MUSIC HOLDING COMPANY A/SNon-UK entity—1
767MUSIC HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
768MUSICAL CO-ORDINATION SERVICES LIMITEDUK company035697041
769MY LOVE AFFAIR LIMITEDUK company076088851
770N22 INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company130314771
771NATHAN GRAHAMUK company174237161
772NATIONAL OPERATIC & DRAMATIC ASSOCIATION CIOCompany—1
773NBDY GROUP LTDUK company169336331
774NCB11 LIMITEDUK company142133661
775NCB73 LIMITEDUK company142133481
776NEIL TOMLINSONUK company086112251
777NEP UK AND IRELAND GROUP LIMITEDUK company104829031
778NEVERLAND LIMITEDUK company024249171
779NEW BOHEMIA MUSIC LTDUK company124919801
780NEW CIVILIZATION LIMITEDUK company108813531
781NEW STREET PROJECTS HOLDINGS LTDUK company170696061
782NEWLEY MUSICAL ESTATE LIMITEDUK company068479841
783NICHOLAS LAWSONUK company008273821
784NICHOLSON GREEN PRODUCTIONS LIMITEDUK company138190091
785NICK GRACE MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company020352911
786NICOLA HUGHESUK company093757961
787NIL NILUK company163774301
788NINE LIVES PRODUCTIONS LTDUK company085029481
789NINJA TUNE LIMITEDUK company047703011
790NISARGA PRODUCTION AND MEDIA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
791NLA EUROPE LIMITEDUK company119950321
792NONONSENSE INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company165112481
793NORTON PLACE PICTURES LIMITEDUK company106520181
794NOVEL THEATRE COMPANY LIMITEDUK company045035461
795NPS ENTERPRISE LIMITEDUK company083037071
796NQ GROUP LIMITEDUK company144469621
797NRCO LIMITEDUK company092675521
798OCTOPUS INVESTMENTS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company055720931
799OCTOPUS TITAN VCT PLCUK company063977651
800ODIN EVENTS LIMITEDUK company072146901
801OLIVER LEWISUK company130800231
802OLIVER THOMASUK company142688391
803ON BEHALF OF LIMITEDUK company111115711
804ONE FOUR FOUR CAPITAL LTDUK company145729041
805ONE WORLD ENTERTAINMENT LIMITEDUK company099390931
806OPEN DAYS LTDUK company141428731
807ORANGE FRUIT LTDUK company128650591
808OTHER SIDE INVESTMENTS LLCNon-UK entity—1
809OTIS DESIGN INCCompany—1
810OUTBACK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company029435601
811OUTBACK VENTURES LTDUK company162670111
812OUTREACH CREATIVE LTDUK company119936141
813OVATION HOLDCO N LPCompany—1
814OVATION RIGHTS LIMITEDUK company138483471
815OXENDALE ENTERPRISES LTDUK company148116071
816OZONO PRODUCCIONES SRLNon-UK entity—1
817P.T. HOLDCO. LIMITEDUK company108760411
818P2 SPV LLPUK companyOC4429081
819PALAN FOUNDATIONUK company074915211
820PARADIGM ENTERTAINMENT INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company120850321
821PARADIGM MUSIC, LLCNon-UK entity—1
822PATRICK GRACEY PRODUCTIONS LTDUK company096803911
823PATRICK QUINNUK company062568951
824PAUL ASHTONUK company036876151
825PAUL BAILEYUK company048089301
826PAUL DAVID WILLIAMSUK company156563591
827PAUL FERRISUK companyNI6342171
828PAUL GATEHOUSE SOUND DESIGN LTDUK company118654311
829PAUL JOSEPHUK company049606291
830PAUL MAGUIREUK companyNI6547791
831PAUL MARSHALLUK company085506591
832PAUL SEEDUK company079567061
833PAUL WILSONUK company046066331
834PAULA SAGNIERUK company048936371
835PBG LTDUK company146224361
836PBTS MUSIC LLCNon-UK entity—1
837PEARCE & SON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company064319071
838PERFORM GROUP HOLDINGS LTD.UK company167034501
839PERFORMING ARTS IMAGES LTDUK company103928151
840PETER BARLOWUK company133645811
841PETER BARON CREATIVE LIMITEDUK company148970131
842PETER GRAHAMUK companyNI0463491
843PETER JAMESUK company105336421
844PETER LAWTONUK company026424371
845PETER ROBINSONUK company168422841
846PETER STICKNEY PRODUCTIONS LTDUK company093146811
847PETER VAN DER BANKCompany—1
848PETROMOOR LIMITEDUK company028399581
849PHANTOM MUSIC MANAGEMENT LTDUK company059195401
850PHILLIP SIMPSONUK company118279121
851PIECE FUTURE PTE LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
852PINEHURST SECRETARIAL LIMITEDUK company068989671
853PITSTOP SANDS LIMITEDUK company160070121
854PIXELLUX LTDUK company142377151
855PLANK LTDUK company094752731
856PLAYFUL GROUP LIMITEDUK company131427421
857PMY TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITEDUK company129983081
858PNL INVESTMENTS LTDUK company118881821
859POSTERN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160391911
860POWER MAX (ASIA) ENGINEERING LIMITEDCompany—1
861PRIMATE THEATRICAL PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
862PRIMITIVE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDUK company025014811
863PRODUCER ENTERTAINMENT GROUP LLCNon-UK entity—1
864PROFESSIONAL AUDIO INVESTMENTSCompany—1
865PROFESSIONAL LIGHTING AND SOUND ASSOCIATIONUK company024331371
866PROPAGANDA VENUES LTDUK company093317511
867PSI SERVICES GROUP LIMITEDUK company157095201
868PUR MUSIC EVENTS LTDUK company159671471
869PUSH THE BUTTON HOLDINGS LTDUK company118476511
870PX CAPITAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
871PYJAMA DRAMA LTDUK company068434771
872RADIATION RECORDS UK LTDUK company117578611
873RAIL EVENTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company118955711
874RAIL TICKETING ASSETS LIMITEDUK company085870471
875RAMBERT SCHOOL OF BALLET AND CONTEMPORARY DANCEUK company047137201
876RAMBLING NIGHTS UK LIMITEDUK company130627191
877RAVEN HOLDINGS LTDUK company148492591
878RAYMOND GUBBAYUK company026951431
879RAYYAN HUSSAINUK company160463521
880RD GLOBAL LTDUK company148281761
881REBECCA JONESUK company151972321
882RED LIGHT MANAGEMENT LLCNon-UK entity—1
883REFUNE MUSIC LTDCompany—1
884REGULAR LIMITEDUK companySC2371821
885RELENTLESS VENTURES I LPUK companyLP0231461
886REMOTE SPACE LIMITEDUK company081780141
887REVOLUTION STUDIOS DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LPCompany—1
888RICHARD ANDERSONUK company040529201
889RICHARD DAVIDSONUK company156258541
890RICHARD EVANSUK company042844201
891RICHARD FLINTUK company097673251
892RICHARD GRIFFITHSUK company064847361
893RICHARD HALLUK company057120071
894RICHARD HOGGUK company063299511
895RICHARD LEWISUK company046365391
896RICHARD MARSHALLUK company105848281
897RICHARD NEWMANUK company004662421
898RICHARD NICHOLSONUK company035167601
899RICHARD REEDUK company057025661
900RICHARD SANDERSUK company044551411
901RICHARD SEWELLUK company045109931
902RICHARD TAYLORUK company102521791
903RICHARD THOMASUK company147307931
904RICHARD WHITEUK company047298791
905RIVERSIDE ENTERTAINMENT LIMITEDUK company106940481
906ROB HALFORD MUSIC LIMITEDUK company016308421
907ROB HARDYUK company066766131
908ROBE LIGHTING SRONon-UK entity—1
909ROBERT EDWARDSUK company056699181
910ROBERT JOHNSONUK company065540771
911ROBERT MAYUK company023083861
912ROBERT TREGONINGUK company141032721
913ROCKET TELEVISION LIMITEDUK company035283001
914ROGER LEWISUK company165353491
915ROSSMOREGATE LTDUK company022063291
916ROSTRUM PACIFIC, LLCNon-UK entity—1
917ROXANNA GILLANIUK company094159371
918RT44 LIMITEDUK company089728121
919RUBY LOVEUK company149712371
920RUN AT IT SHOUTING HOLDINGS LTDUK company151601021
921RUSSELL BROWNUK company164255051
922RUSSELL CLARKUK company157975651
923RWS GLOBAL UK LIMITEDUK company041114081
924RYAN MARTINUK company089115461
925S SHARMAUK company098847301
926S TAYLORUK company140712641
927SAMUEL NORTHUK company161817791
928SANDY POWELLUK company078517821
929SAPPHIRE CAPITAL PARTNERS LLPUK companyNC0005621
930SARA WANUK company122814471
931SARAH CAMPBELLUK company077025241
932SARAH ROBERTSUK company064089651
933SARITA ALLISONUK company096367101
934SAXA HOLDING LTDUK company157264871
935SBS AUDIO VISUAL LTDUK company074341601
936SCARLETT ENTERTAINMENT & MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LTDUK company095248081
937SCHEMEUK companySC6625241
938SCOTT LANGRIDGEUK company091962951
939SCOTT SIMPSONUK companyNI0158141
940SEAN O'BRIENUK company107854951
941SEATING & ACCESS CONTRACTS LIMITEDCompany—1
942SEEDRS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company087568251
943SENTRIC MUSIC GROUP LIMITEDUK company125668151
944SEQUENCE SEQUENCE LTDUK company071970441
945SERIOUS LIMITEDUK company031116371
946SF GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company165920791
947SF INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company105609631
948SHAUN ROBINSONUK company094049711
949SHIREENAH INGRAMUK company161436441
950SHOWPOWER OPERATIONS B.V.Non-UK entity—1
951SHROPSHIRE COMMERCIAL TRADING LIMITEDUK company077507571
952SHUBHANGI LIMITEDUK company052837891
953SICANE LTDUK company064641871
954SIGALA MUSIC LTDUK company095429241
955SILVER DOLLAR BROADWAY LLCNon-UK entity—1
956SIMON ARCHERUK company076816281
957SIMON CAINEUK company156216821
958SIMON DELANEYUK company149681191
959SIMON DENNISUK company094624661
960SIMON HILLUK company059742671
961SIMON JAMES TAYLORUK company155870621
962SIMON JONESUK company090144981
963SINGULARITY UK HOLDINGS LTDUK company071752521
964SIYAN GROUP LIMITEDUK company118554101
965SKIES UN LIMITEDUK company064335751
966SLAMDUNK ENTERTAINMENT LTDUK company108282851
967SLEIGH & CO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC8085311
968SLEIGH TOURS SCOTLAND LIMITEDUK companySC5086201
969SMART RESEARCH LTDUK company034100361
970SMI INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company037600301
971SMITH & WILLIAMSON NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company014237571
972SMITHBRIDGE LLCNon-UK entity—1
973SOCIETE BELGE DE GESTION FINANCIERE INTERNATIONALE S.R.LNon-UK entity—1
974SOLARI MASSON LIMITEDUK company074023031
975SOLO AGENCY LIMITEDUK company019688561
976SOLO INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LTDUK company123388151
977SONIA FRIEDMAN PRODUCTIONS LIMITEDUK company043024641
978SOPHIE GRIFFITHSUK company140540421
979SOUND BACKINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
980SOUND FOUNDATION LIMITEDUK company031206141
981SOUTH STARS ENTERTAINMENT LIMITEDUK company111648601
982SOUTHBROOK GROUP LTDUK company008116881
983SOVEREIGNTY CAPITAL ALLIANCE LIMITEDUK company155182391
984SOVEREIGNTY MEDIA LIMITEDUK company144120201
985SPARKBLUE LIMITEDUK company128438131
986SPENCER JONESUK company163969961
987SPITFIRE CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDUK company111910471
988SPLIT BASE LTDUK company149818621
989SPOOKER +++ B.V.Non-UK entity—1
990SRSC LIMITEDCompany—1
991ST INVESTMENTS SDN BHDNon-UK entity—1
992STEPHEN MOSSUK companySC7964371
993STEPHEN MURPHYUK company170441991
994STEWART GROUP LTDUK company146588351
995STRATMORE LIMITEDUK companyNI7020411
996STUDIO FONTANA SPOL. S R.O.UK company636720141
997STUDIOCANAL LIMITEDUK company036472351
998SUE GRANTUK company071692561
999SUMITUP PRODUCTIONS LTDUK company053859261
1000SUSAN SMITHUK company053473641

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 15 October 2020 and 9 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.