SIC 80100 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Private security activities?

3,016 of the 16,853 companies registered under SIC 80100 (Private security activities) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 5,570 individual shareholders and 811 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

3,016
companies with a shareholder list
of 16,853 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
15%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
76%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder28%23%
2 to 5 shareholders70%68%
6 or more shareholders1.7%9.6%
Owned only by individuals76%66%
At least one company shareholder24%33%
Majority-owned by a company*15%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*95%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*69%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders0.5%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders0.2%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.2%0.7%

* Among the 897 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 6.4 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts7.1%8.2%
Small-company accounts31%40%
Micro-entity accounts44%38%
Dormant-company accounts12%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other6.3%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 805 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 80100, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 71 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1AMBREY LIMITEDUK company1022274113
2CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421389
3VENTURE (2025) LIMITEDUK company158868597
4AMBREY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company125997726
5K4 GROUP SERVICES LTDUK company054525036
6AMBREY INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company100958215
7ASPIRAL SUN UK LTDUK company116673145
8IPM HOLDINGS GROUP LIMITEDUK company155921445
9MUHAMMAD KHANUK company164247795
10AMBREY OFFSHORE LIMITEDUK company085925534
11J7 FIRE AND SECURITY LTDUK company135225454
12MUHAMMAD IMRANUK company163025204
13MUHAMMAD USMANUK company163739454
14ARSALAN KHANUK company164614363
15GLNB HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI7344013
16KAMRAN KHANUK company171076043
17KHALID KHANUK company142520883
18SUBROSA GROUP GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company077284553
19THE BRIDGE GROUP BROMLEY LIMITEDUK company070651573
20TSL SERVICES GROUP LIMITEDUK company118596293
21VANGUARD INTERNATIONAL GROUP LTDUK company155164993
22VICTORIA WAREHOUSE GROUP LIMITEDUK company107482453
234MERIT HOLDINGS LTDUK company145565042
24ABDUL RAUFUK company145463412
25ABDUL WAHABUK company169597542
26ABDUL WAHEEDUK company101687132
27ALI RAZAUK company166780692
28ASSIST SERVICES GROUP LTDUK company121047602
29BALTHORNE GROUP LIMITEDUK company076236982
30BLACK DIAMOND GROUP LIMITEDUK company143539212
31CHRISTOPHER SMITHUK company086715472
32CHRISTOPHER TAYLORUK company134210892
33CODE 9 GROUP LTDUK company105409522
34CRIMEWAVE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132702592
35DAVID SMITHUK company158653662
36DUVAL SECURITY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company068245652
37ELCESS LTDUK company085886952
38ERIK KIMAUK company172151042
39ESS BIDCO LIMITEDUK company149505402
40GLENTWORTH SECURITY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company148709142
41GREEN PEPPER GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company153726722
42HERONGRANGE GROUP LIMITEDUK company124060682
43IMRAN ALIUK company145891802
44INVESTICO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company154717462
45JASON TRIGGUK company112530672
46JK GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITEDUK company136233282
47JOHN MORRISONUK company114807892
48MARK JONESUK company031477652
49MARK WATKINSUK company086648942
50MF PROPERTY INVESTORS LTDUK company126423502
51MICHAEL THOMASUK company165427152
52MNL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company095128642
53MUHAMMAD AWAISUK company165225112
54MUHAMMAD AYUBUK company150316592
55MUHAMMAD SULEMANUK company166532782
56OCEAN CITY HOLDINGS LTDUK company131484322
57ORBIS PROTECT LIMITEDUK company024768592
58PAUL EDWARDSUK company045422682
59PRIME TRADING GROUP (UK) LTDUK company142855612
60PROPERTY TRACK INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company116505422
61RELL HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC5767422
62ROBERT TAYLORUK company074926132
63SAMANTHA JONESUK company107249042
64SAMUEL BROWNUK company150638642
65SOHAIL AHMEDUK company162994922
66STEVEN KELLYUK company148715002
67THE ORACLE CONSORTIUM LIMITEDUK company167844502
68THOMAS FORSYTHUK company089598952
69TOP DOG PROTECTION HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company165764932
70USMAN KHANUK company108918482
71WESTMINSTER SECURITY GROUP LTDUK company144023982
7210X CAPITAL LTDUK company164724191
7319 DH INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company163544331
741ST CHOICE INCORPORATIONS LTDUK company122680431
752 ACES INVESTMENTS LTDUK company165005481
7624 HOUR SERVICE LTDCompany—1
7724 HOUR SERVICES LTDUK company174259891
78701BCUK company168550521
7978AH LTDUK company129583101
808T1 SUPPORT GROUP LTDUK company161216991
81A&H HOLDINGS @ LTDCompany—1
82A3J GROUP LIMITEDUK company123979841
83ABBAS ALIUK company150328031
84ABDUL BASITUK company173260261
85ABDUL RAHMANUK company169847311
86ABSOLUTE FIRE AND SECURITY SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITEDUK company118997691
87ADADA HEALTHCARE GROUP LTDUK company098245911
88ADAM JACKSONUK company094371211
89ADAM ROSSUK company104767501
90ADAM STREETUK company090104001
91ADIL HUSSAINUK company137230621
92ADNAN AKRAMUK company167029311
93ADRIAN MOOREUK company059100641
94AEGIS GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITEDUK company115863391
95AERCO HOLDINGS LTDUK company031740851
96AFTAB AHMADUK company098262101
97AFTAB HUSSAINUK company135903241
98AGS HAMPSHIRE HOLDINGS LTDUK company143432841
99AH UK PVT. LTDUK company142188521
100AIR PARTNER LIMITEDUK company009806751
101AKE INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company069827941
102AKITA GROUP LIMITEDUK company066436571
103AKPRO HOLDINGS LTDUK company168859701
104ALERT K9 SECURITY LTDUK company134620931
105ALEX SMITHUK company047841091
106ALI AKBARUK company133718591
107ALI HAMZAUK company138743041
108ALI HASANUK company159097031
109ALL IN BLACK LTDCompany—1
110ALLANDER SECURITY LTDUK companySC1029431
111ALLIED UNIVERSAL RISK ADVISORY AND CONSULTING SERVICES, INC.Company—1
112ALSECURE LIMITEDUK company058802571
113ALTACUS ADVISORS LIMITEDUK company114696701
114ALUN JONESUK company151333381
115AMBERSTONE SECURITY GROUP LIMITEDUK company132499751
116AMBREY SERVICES DMCCCompany—1
117AMCOMRI BUSINESS SERVICES GROUP LIMITEDUK company142585391
118AME GROUP ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company128882991
119AMEER HAMZAUK company168596291
120AMELLIS ENTERPRISES LTDUK company140583491
121ANCHOR GROUP SERVICES LIMITEDUK company059923011
122ANDREA DOBSONUK company072268401
123ANDREW BARCLAYUK company117748351
124ANDREW BOTTOMLEYUK company114851381
125ANDREW BROWNUK company046152691
126ANDREW MONTGOMERYUK company022705161
127ANDREW ROBERTSUK company028091271
128ANDREW SCOTTUK company004065161
129ANDREW SMITHUK companyOC4592131
130ANDREW SPENCERUK company109453461
131ANDREW WOODUK company046475041
132ANDWIS GROUP LIMITEDUK company142766781
133ANGEL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT GROUP LTDUK company131358161
134ANGELA GREGORYUK company108928361
135ANGLO AMERICAN ACQUISITIONS INCCompany—1
136ANTHONY FRANCIS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131938711
137ANUZA GROUP LTDUK company170334951
138ARCFYRE UK LIMITEDUK company071699081
139ARCS GROUP LTDUK company136636461
140AREPO SATOR LTDUK company111225721
141ARFA HOLDINGS LTDUK company140986221
142ARGENBRIGHT SECURITY LLCNon-UK entity—1
143AROOJ FATIMAUK company147758161
144ASA GLOBAL, LIMITEDUK company127247941
145ASA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company166181511
146ASAD ALIUK company171508641
147ASEL TEMPORARY SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company034486901
148ASGHAR ALIUK company158992621
149ASHFAQ AHMADUK companySC8580631
150ASIF KHANUK company066575981
151ASIM SHAHZADUK company169008811
152ASKARI SECURITY LTDUK company097717051
153ASSET RECOVERY AND MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company117939551
154ASSUNTO LIMITEDUK company113610131
155ASSURED GROUP INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company105002691
156ATF SW HOLDINGS LTDUK company128997671
157ATHENA SECURITY SOLUTIONS EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUST LTDCompany—1
158ATLAS FM GROUP LTDUK company068832471
159ATLAS UK BIDCO LIMITEDUK company130354941
160ATTLAW SECURITY AND EVENTS LIMITEDUK company119556571
161AUCKLAND GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company155776611
162AUSTRALIAN WINE SUPPLY LIMITED AS TRUSTEE FOR THE ANDREW GARRETT FAMILY IRREVOCABLE LIVING TRUST TRADING AS OENOVIVA CAPITAL RESOURCES ANDREW MORTON GARRETTCompany—1
163AVTAR SINGHUK company171555311
164AW 202 HOLDING LIMITEDUK company160649691
165AWAIS ALIUK company162524831
166BACHAWY LIMITEDUK company097825431
167BARCLAYS BANK PLCUK company010261671
168BASHARAT ALIUK company149289951
169BASHIR AHMEDUK company108246891
170BASIT HUSSAINUK company142943561
171BAY SENTRY SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company121335951
172BEALOLLY LTDUK company140518201
173BEART HOWARD INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company080902251
174BEN JONESUK company071588251
175BENJAMIN REIDUK company098391671
176BERGHAUS LIMITEDUK company008714051
177BILAL HUSSAINUK company110940121
178BIRCH & CALLOWAY LTDUK company160323581
179BIRKIN GROUP LIMITEDUK company063836351
180BLACK HOLLOW GROUP LIMITEDUK company167140521
181BLACKTHORNS 61 LIMITEDUK company083213381
182BLUE LIGHT GROUP LTDUK company118015831
183BLUE MOUNTAIN GROUP LTDUK company110626941
184BOLD GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134912861
185BOXCOMBE LIMITEDUK company010800241
186BREITLING HOLDINGS LTDUK company173349351
187BREMONT HOLDINGS LTDUK company138382811
188BRIAN BELLUK company049227801
189BRISTOL STREET THIRD INVESTMENT LTDCompany—1
190BRITSAFE EOT LIMITEDUK company140130741
191BUDWORTH HARDCASTLE LIMITEDUK company034878911
192C H WOOD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company081634191
193C. LEEUK company048316991
194C.T.S. SECURITY LIMITEDUK company020754321
195C2CUK company042122191
196CADRE GROUP UK LTDUK company121552641
197CAMERON CRAIGUK company091537381
198CAPEL CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company126392011
199CAPRICORN SECURITY GROUP HOLDING LTDCompany—1
200CAPRICORN SECURITY GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company117934101
201CAPSTAR GROUP LIMITEDUK company094257871
202CAPSTONE GLOBAL HOLDINGS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
203CARISH HOLDING CORP.LTDUK company143093221
204CAROLINE TAYLORUK company158250461
205CASTOR VALI GROUP LTDCompany—1
206CATM EUROPE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company102903541
207CAUTELA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company069678221
208CBS GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company163325501
209CENTRAL MANCHESTER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company005365211
210CENTRAL UK GROUP LTDUK company130412951
211CHARCOAL MEADOW LIMITEDUK company132593211
212CHARLES TAYLORUK company031944761
213CHARLIE FRENCHUK company119746521
214CHARLOTTE ROBINSONUK company102878251
215CHARLOTTE TAYLORUK company124538811
216CHARTDATA LIMITEDUK company048766531
217CHEVRON ALARMS HOLDINGS LTDUK company121108931
218CHRIS REIDUK company099232581
219CHRISTIE KINGE GROUP LTDUK company152196391
220CHRISTOPHER BAILEYUK company080017241
221CHRISTOPHER KNIGHTUK company049345991
222CHRISTOPHER LEWISUK company117971261
223CITY FOOTBALL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company125260071
224CLEARWAY GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company104216621
225CLEARY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company138793811
226COAST PROPERTY MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITEDCompany—1
227CODE 9 SECURITY LTDUK company169500561
228COLIN PRESTONUK companySC8372671
229COLNE 4 LIMITEDUK company049239981
230COLUNMA LTDUK company160873241
231COMACK LIMITEDUK company051782071
232COMMUNITY HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
233CONCENTRIC GROUP, INC.Company—1
234CONSEC LIMITEDUK company126761031
235CONTINENTAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT GROUP LTDUK company130026281
236CONVERGENT PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company109086151
237COVENTBRIDGE GROUP LIMITEDUK company100379061
238CRAIG BROUGHTONUK company063833741
239CRAIG FRASER / GRANITE ELITE LTDCompany—1
240CRIME GUARD INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company056976761
241CROFT SHAREHOLDERS LTDUK company146549281
242CROMA GROUP PLCUK company031849781
243CROMA PLCUK company083010481
244CROSSLING PROPERTIES LTDUK company027547021
245CROWDCUBE LIMITEDUK company070145871
246CWD INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company145697961
247DAISY INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LTDUK company121672741
248DALWOOD INVESTMENTS LLPUK companyOC3682481
249DANIEL HUNTUK company131664831
250DANIEL OWENUK company021420701
251DARKSKOPE HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI7357141
252DAVE STEWARTUK company058189321
253DAVID BATTYUK company029821121
254DAVID BOYDUK company101080451
255DAVID CHAPMANUK company129028501
256DAVID DODWELLUK company072051941
257DAVID DUNCANUK company076790551
258DAVID HUGHESUK company128948541
259DAVID JAGGERUK company005955881
260DAVID JONESUK company122677311
261DAVID KANEUK company136461131
262DAVID LEWISUK company034621111
263DAVID LLEWELLYNUK company158238781
264DAVID MURRAYUK company171374961
265DAVID NEWTONUK company116633091
266DAVID RADFORDUK company076234701
267DAVID TAYLORUK company047254111
268DAVID THOMPSONUK company106976161
269DAWN LINE CAPITAL LTDUK company162031241
270DAY & CO ESTATES LIMITEDUK company113683081
271DC PREMIUM LOGISTICS & SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company121814421
272DC SYSTEMS HOLDINGS LTDUK company147605931
273DCNR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company143937571
274DEAN KIRKUK company166748781
275DEAN MANSELLUK company113521031
276DECLERCQ HOLDINGS LTDUK company155814831
277DELTA GROUP HOLDINGS LTD.UK company132624401
278DEVAS ENGINEER LTDUK company101898861
279DG DEANS GROUP HOLDING LTDUK company159680241
280DH & KH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company126832161
281DIAGRAMA FOUNDATION-PSYCHOSOCIAL INTERVENTIONUK company063965771
282DOMAM LIMITEDUK company132082911
283DOUGLAS WALKERUK company080425541
284DOWNER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141546811
285DUAXIS GROUP LTDUK company1066675701
286E & A FIRE GROUP LIMITEDUK company159384051
287E-BOUND AVX LIMITEDUK company069300861
288E5 GROUP LIMITEDUK company132035301
289EASTER PROPERTIES SUNDERLAND LIMITEDCompany—1
290EFFECTIVE SECURITY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company105652771
291ELIZABETH O'NEILLUK companyNI7322041
292ELMA INVESTMENTS LTDUK company145854941
293EMBLEM GROUP LTDUK company091016401
294EMPIRE HOLDINGS (NE) LTDUK company163113151
295EMSEC GROUP HOLDING LTDCompany—1
296ENVIS PROPERTIES LTDCompany—1
297EOS RISK GROUP LIMITEDUK company092766471
298EQUINE AMERICA UK LTDUK company037427361
299ESSENTIAL ID SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company063137441
300ETHICAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company050391981
301EURO PARKING SERVICES LTDUK company093701591
302EVENTSEC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI6765631
303EVERONE LIMITEDUK company066892601
304EVOLUTION EUROPE LIMITEDUK company036383411
305EVOLUTION PROTECTION SERVICES (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company168182281
306EZBOZ LTDUK company132441691
307EZRA CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company168526351
308F TURNBULLUK company068545571
309FACILICOM UK LIMITEDUK company046072321
310FACILITY LIVING LTDUK company172025051
311FADV B.VNon-UK entity—1
312FAIRBANKS HOLDINGS & INVESTMENTS LTDUK company103901321
313FAIRHAVEN INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company133020421
314FAISAL ALIUK company089109931
315FD SECRETARIAL LTDUK company093614661
316FIELDHELM LTDUK company019334111
317FILM FIRST HOLDINGS LTDUK company164634591
318FILM FIRST LIMITEDUK company135324461
319FIRE & SECURITY NATIONAL PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company085505331
320FIRST CLASS SERVICES GROUP LIMITEDUK company109616471
321FIRST RESPONSE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company098575231
322FISHER TEC LIMITEDUK company109002771
323FIVE STAR EVENTS GROUP LTDUK company116079021
324FMA ONLINE LTDUK company120125591
325FOREMOST SECURITY HOLDINGS LTDUK company137966421
326FORTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDUK company060398871
327FOURONEBRAVO GROUP LIMITEDUK company149373961
328FPSG HOLDINGS LTDUK company164386531
329FRANK O'HAREUK company074765361
330FRG GROUP LIMITEDUK company114153301
331FROPPE LTDUK company103813471
332FULLSTOP SECURITYUK company149869241
333G4S SECURE SOLUTIONS UK LIMITEDUK company010460191
334GAGANDEEP SINGHUK company162870251
335GALLAGHER FAMILY GROUP LTDUK company122323401
336GARDANT GROUP LTDUK company127138371
337GARETH THOMASUK company103399661
338GARY LAWRENCEUK company088825351
339GATWARE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company024357631
340GCCS INVESTMENTS LTDUK company090265271
341GEORGE DAYUK company114591581
342GEORGIA JONESUK company096906851
343GEOS S.A.SNon-UK entity—1
344GLOBAL CONSORTIUM GROUP LTDUK company157263831
345GLOBAL K9 COMPANIES LLCNon-UK entity—1
346GMS GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITEDUK company082408461
347GOLDEN SAFETY PROPERTY GUARD SERVICES L.L.C UAECompany—1
348GORDON LAMBUK company008946681
349GRAHAM BROWNUK company095319071
350GROUP 3 HOLDING LIMITEDUK company086923111
351GROUP SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company077067031
352GUARANTEED UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company142666471
353GUARDING PROFESSIONALS LIMITEDUK company072823731
354GUN PARK HOLDINGS LTDUK company044617671
355H S M GLOBAL LTDUK company067378841
356HAMID KHANUK company169585831
357HAMILTON STONE GROUP LIMITEDUK company107354271
358HAMZA AHMEDUK company136313331
359HAMZA SHOAIBUK company172997601
360HANRO LTDCompany—1
361HARBOR INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
362HAROD HOLDINGS LIMITED - 15117494Company—1
363HARRY GROCOTTUK company163593791
364HARRY SHEPHERDUK company118032071
365HARSHDEEP SINGHUK company172421731
366HASSAN JAVEDUK company156602261
367HAWK-I WORLDWIDE LIMITEDUK company076013141
368HELEN DENTUK company169355491
369HERBERT FF LTD DIRECTORS PENSION SCHEMECompany—1
370HFD SERVICES LIMITEDUK companySC2345911
371HMS GLOBAL LIMITEDCompany—1
372HSM GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company118231391
373HURON PROPERTIES LTDCompany—1
374IAN LAWRENCEUK company058933691
375IAN MCPHERSONUK companyNI7150651
376IAN PUGHUK company094695971
377IAN SMITHUK company043344971
378IAN STRANGUK company080019861
379IAN TURNERUK company039974171
380IBRAHIM IBRAHIMUK company147230121
381ICIB LIMITEDCompany—1
382IMRAN KHANUK company145466451
383IMRAN MALIKUK company089706481
384IMRAN SAEEDUK company150286921
385IMRAN SARWARUK company075178061
386INLINE RISK SOLUTIONS LTDUK company106818631
387INSITE RISK MANAGEMENT, LLCNon-UK entity—1
388INTEGRAS GROUP LTDUK company161784231
389INTELLIGENCE MANAGEMENT SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITEDUK company073147731
390IPM SECURITY & FM LTDUK company148734641
391ISLINGTON LTDCompany—1
392ISN INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company138874631
393ITIPS UK BIDCO LIMITEDUK company153683311
394J.A.K.K. SECURITY & FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company113823771
395JACK PRICEUK company102604851
396JACK SMALLUK company123094871
397JACK SMITHUK company147013701
398JAD GHANDOURUK company144517041
399JAM LEISURE GROUP LIMITEDUK company116177691
400JAMES DUNBARUK company076503041
401JAMES ERSKINEUK companySC0892971
402JAMES HILTONUK company091675191
403JAMES PRICEUK company108338251
404JASON DONALDSONUK company048732871
405JASON MORGANUK company046323281
406JASON WRIGHTUK company148162851
407JAYGEE LTDUK company156399321
408JCRQ FM LTDUK company119620661
409JEFF PHOENIX-SEALYUK company137748921
410JGD SOLUTIONS LTDUK company140491941
411JILL SMITHUK companySC7019341
412JOHN ATKINSONUK company101430121
413JOHN BINGHAMUK company111398451
414JOHN DEEREUK companySC0284921
415JOHN DENTUK company033948571
416JOHN FRASER / GRANITE ELITE LTDCompany—1
417JOHN HARVEYUK company090729331
418JOHN MASONUK company044758021
419JOHN MILLERUK companySC0984341
420JOHN POOLEUK company089670151
421JONATHAN MILLSUK company153960421
422JOSEPH ROBERTSUK company056472321
423JULIA SMITHUK company112903681
424JUST FM FACILITIES MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company053200891
425JUST PROTECT IT LIMITEDUK company138393651
426JUSTICE & CO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company167221221
427K WEBB HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company162644361
428K2 HOLDINGS GROUP LTDUK company137916391
429KAMRAN AHMADUK company170500771
430KELLTECH.UK HOLDINGS LTDUK company161467191
431KELLY FOXUK company104807091
432KELMER LIMITEDCompany—1
433KELMER UK LTDUK company052606221
434KINGDOM SERVICES GROUP LIMITEDUK company027951971
435KINGS SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITEDUK company010080451
436KMDC HOLDING LIMITEDCompany—1
437LAND UTILITY GROUP LIMITEDUK company102555971
438LATEP VENTURES LTDUK company106970061
439LEADING PROTECTION GROUP LTDUK company141481981
440LEE BENNETTUK company099106691
441LEE CHAPMANUK company110388901
442LEE CROFTUK companyNI6491431
443LENERO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company075648421
444LEON LU & CO. LTDUK companyNI6198411
445LEWIS KINGUK company134054981
446LIAM MORGANUK company162141341
447LIAM PERRYUK company080464051
448LIBERTY TRUSTEES LTD, D & N LINDSAY AND HCO CONSULTING LTDCompany—1
449LINX INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company020571331
450LISA FOXUK company144352701
451LITTLEWOOD BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITEDCompany—1
452LLOYDS TSB BANK PLCUK company000020651
453LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC TSB BANK PLCCompany—1
454LODGE SERVICE INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company007007191
455LODGE SERVICE UK LIMITEDUK company005336531
456LOGICAL FIRE SERVICES LTDUK company146696151
457LONGBOAT GROUP LIMITEDUK company120092921
458LOOMIS HOLDING UK LIMITEDUK company025863691
459LOOMIS PHARMA (SWITZERLAND) AGNon-UK entity—1
460LOWELL SECURITY INCCompany—1
461LSA SECURE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132480381
462LUKE WILLIAMSUK company157348431
463LUX CONSULTANCE & SERVICES INVEST PLCUK company084375831
464M & W SECURITY LIMITEDUK companySC7531981
465M SAGEUK company060195691
466M. AMORYUK company164679811
467M. SAPRAICONE HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
468MANISH GUPTAUK company166375401
469MAR UK INVESTMENTS LTDUK company159172101
470MARCLAY GROUP LTDUK company131981661
471MARCUS GREENUK companyOC3542271
472MARIA ATKINSONUK company126516001
473MARK ALEXANDERUK company049060301
474MARK FISHERUK companySC2796881
475MARK HARDINGUK company110877271
476MARK HAWKINSUK company069456431
477MARK RANSOMUK company028250021
478MARK TAYLORUK company141505821
479MARK THOMPSONUK company047716271
480MARK WATSONUK company140893891
481MARTIN SCOTTUK company095181661
482MATTHEW PRINCEUK company047409011
483MATTHEW SIMPSONUK company120835861
484MAX DYERUK company171015321
485MAYFAIR UK HOLDING LTDUK company171268001
486MAZHAR IQBALUK companySC8956071
487MCCREERY LAWSON (JERSEY) LTDUK companyOE0003491
488MCFC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company152854481
489MD ABDUR RAHMANUK company155427541
490MELVYN JONESUK company166563561
491MERIDIAN SECURITY INSTALLATIONS LTDUK company093290411
492METROGUARD GROUP LTDUK company126527481
493MGB 2005 HOLDINGS LTDUK company073989031
494MICHAEL BELLUK company011062391
495MICHAEL GILLUK company036773941
496MICHAEL LEEUK company148586961
497MICHAEL WILSONUK company096031771
498MICHELLE CLARKEUK company055979031
499MILLENNIUM GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company160818881
500MILLFIELD ESTATES (BOLTON) LTDUK company015635591
501MILLS SERVICES GROUP LTDUK company129790271
502MITIE LIMITEDUK company029380411
503MNL (BBI HAATCH) NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company143164171
504MOATHOUSE LTDUK company163201931
505MOEEN KHANUK company112519001
506MOHAMMAD ANWARUK company157352701
507MOHSIN EJAZUK companySC4419311
508MS PROPERTY INVESTORS LTDUK company118251741
509MSMS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company148762501
510MUHAMMAD AFZALUK company171805021
511MUHAMMAD AJMALUK company155062221
512MUHAMMAD HAMMADUK company166139851
513MUHAMMAD HAMZAUK company164736851
514MUHAMMAD JAVEDUK company141936441
515MUHAMMAD NAEEMUK company165941541
516MUHAMMAD NAWAZUK company167146791
517MUHAMMAD QASIMUK company168558081
518MUHAMMAD SAJIDUK company167412051
519MUHAMMAD SHEHZADUK company171687571
520MUHAMMAD SHOAIBUK company164061481
521MUHAMMAD UMARUK company065678341
522MUHAMMAD UZAIRUK company167164171
523MUHAMMAD WALEEDUK company166242221
524MUHAMMAD WASEEMUK company173156451
525MUHAMMAD YOUSAFUK company129400801
526MUNNELLY GROUP LTDUK company054752341
527MURTAZA HOLDINGS LTDUK company144246291
528MY PAY DAY LIMITEDUK company125422621
529NAEEM AHMEDUK company163383971
530NAJAM UL HAQUK company165127481
531NALAROO HOLDINGS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
532NATIONAL DEPOSIT FRIENDLY SOCIETY LTDCompany—1
533NATIONAL SECURITY CONSULTANCY LTDUK company129424731
534NAV&UM HOLDING LTDUK company165249091
535NAVIGATION HOLDINGS LTDUK company152309911
536NAZIF & SON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company118434121
537NEIL TAYLORUK company032536301
538NES SERVICES GROUP LIMITEDUK company147767731
539NEW CONCEPT HOLDINGS LTDUK company144450541
540NEXORA GROUP SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company162488851
541NI.C.L.A.S. REAL ESTATE SRLNon-UK entity—1
542NICKEL GROUP OPERATING CO LLCNon-UK entity—1
543NIDA IMRANUK company164231431
544NJJW GROUP LTDUK company167823181
545NOOR UL AINUK company166699721
546NORKUS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company162627231
547NORSK GRANITE INTERNATIONAL GROUP LTDUK companySC8302621
548NORTH EAST BUSINESS AND INNOVATION CENTRE LIMITEDUK company024413061
549NVC-SECURITY HOLDINGS LTDUK company130748451
550NWF (VENTURE CAPITAL) LPUK companyLP0141621
551OCEAN INFINITY GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
552OCS UK&I LIMITEDUK company063552281
553OCTOPUS APOLLO VCT PLCUK company058403771
554OCTOPUS FUTURE GENERATIONS VCT PLCUK company137501431
555OIVG LTDUK company164185431
556OJ SOLUTIONS SERVICESUK company109638931
557OLTEC GROUP HOLDING LIMITEDUK company026432401
558ONE PARKING SOLUTION LTDUK company059922101
559ONFIDO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company136937111
560OPTIMISED NETWORKS & INTELLIGENCE GROUPUK company157243261
561OTIUM GROUP SASNon-UK entity—1
562OVERSEAS SERVICES LTDUK company111047921
563OVG EUROPE LIMITEDUK company113438891
564P MERISON & SONS LTDUK company155916771
565P PARCEL HOLDINGS LTDUK company163090751
566P.L. ESTATES ANU LTDUK company076278741
567PAKISTANUK company141579551
568PATRICK CARRUK companyNI6422241
569PATRICK MURPHYUK company047016621
570PAUL BRADLEYUK company125002151
571PAUL DAVIDSONUK company137012461
572PAUL DAVIESUK company014140951
573PAUL FRENCHUK company041443121
574PAUL HEWITTUK company045619521
575PAUL SHEPHERDUK company050148901
576PAUL SMITHUK company011707191
577PAUL WILLIAMSONUK company040761071
578PCCI FACTORING LIMITEDUK company146138871
579PEDIGREE WHOLESALE LIMITEDUK company010476811
580PEMBROKE VCT PLCUK company083076311
581PETER CLARKEUK company091728781
582PETER MARKUK company023219771
583PETER MARTINUK company156617981
584PHAROS HOLDINGS GROUP LIMITEDUK company150307691
585PHOENIX LONDON AND REGIONALUK company077691671
586PHSC PLCUK company041217931
587PI LABS III GP LLPUK companyOC4257931
588PI LABS III LPUK companyLP0200251
589POSLIN HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
590POSSIL COMMUNITY BUSINESS LTDUK companySC0938361
591PRAELIUM LTDUK company135825991
592PRAESIDIUM GLOBAL RISK SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company081557321
593PREMIER BUILDERSUK company141046541
594PRIAVO SECURITY LIMITEDUK company083956811
595PRIORY VIEW HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company150348961
596PROFICIENT HOLDINGS LTDUK company062988771
597PROTECH TEAM SAS LTDUK company124893951
598PROTOS SECURITY INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company155620781
599PROVIDE SECURITY GROUP LTDUK company147445191
600PULSE SECURITY MANAGEMENT LTDUK companyNI6384791
601Q3 FACILITIES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company111141051
602QUANTUM FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company096211511
603QUBIC TRUSTEES LTDUK company068907681
604R W CHELSEA HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
605RAINBOW SERVICES GROUP INC.Company—1
606RAM 2032 LIMITEDUK company132083911
607RAMSEC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139652881
608RANDOX HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI6146901
609RAYAAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company149593181
610RAYAN GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company166363821
611RED SNAPPER GROUP LTDUK company112855971
612REECE FREEMANUK company105570371
613REGENCY SECURITY GROUP LIMITEDUK company068540021
614REID MARKUK company021899411
615RELYON GUARDING & SECURITY SERVICES LTDUK company050572561
616REMOTE MONITORED SYSTEMS PLCUK company091090081
617RF ASSOCIATES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160588421
618RICHARD BRADLEYUK company151716611
619RICHARD CARTERUK company001066241
620RICHARD FRASERUK company092526731
621RICHARD HAMMONDUK company048882701
622RICHARD JONESUK company097896191
623RICHARD RADCLIFFEUK company073486531
624RICHARD RAEUK companySC6439771
625RICHARD SMITHUK company045431941
626RICKY EVANSUK company167149681
627RISC CAPITAL LTDUK company141370261
628RISK MANAGEMENT SERVICES (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company028666681
629RISK TO RESOLUTION LTDUK company123161931
630RKS UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company164128191
631ROBERT HALLUK company103319221
632ROBERT MAXWELLUK companySC5328791
633ROBERT SCOTTUK company046136121
634ROBERT STEWARTUK companySC2316421
635ROCAM INTERNATIONAL GROUP PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
636ROGER KINGUK company114069481
637ROSSI SUPPORT SERVICES LTDUK company148333601
638ROTECH SPINDLE SERVICES LTDUK company036369221
639RUSSELL PENNYUK companySC8876701
640RW CONSORT LTDUK company140411631
641SABIR HUSSAINUK company164326201
642SADIA QAYYUMUK company100053481
643SAEED UR REHMANUK company162156201
644SAIDUL ISLAMUK company097998181
645SAJID IQBALUK company092841641
646SAMANTHA MORGANUK company059496161
647SAMDEC LTDUK companyNI0491451
648SAMUEL FRENCHUK company011852891
649SANDIFORD (LONDON) LTDUK company101141591
650SANDRA WILLIAMSUK company168009341
651SANG NOIR LIMITEDUK company146126961
652SANGFROID HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158879951
653SARAH CHAPMANUK company053513601
654SCAMP SECURITY SERVICES LIMITEDUK company021918201
655SCOTT ROBINSONUK company088547961
656SCOTT SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company152533491
657SCOTT TAYLORUK company137582121
658SCS CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company121862721
659SEAN CLARKEUK company171638181
660SECURITATEM GROUP LIMITEDUK company118056791
661SECURITY SERVICES INTERNATIONAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company168741301
662SECURO GUARD LIMITEDUK company129888691
663SEEMA KHANUK company129848951
664SELVES INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company037142561
665SENSECO SYSTEMS LIMITEDUK company068409641
666SENTINEL GROUP OF COMPANIES LTDUK company055071901
667SENTINELS NETWORK LTDUK company148139451
668SES CORPORATION LTDUK company087353351
669SGD GROUP LIMITEDUK company059936561
670SHAD KHANUK company166422521
671SHAFAQAT ALIUK company161441421
672SHAHZAD AHMADUK company169814681
673SHARON MURRAYUK companyNI6771841
674SHIELD SECURITY SERVICES LTDUK company020853881
675SHOR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159388241
676SILVERFLAIR HOLDINGS LTDUK company155848891
677SIMON BARNESUK company115318381
678SIMON HALLUK company045850311
679SIMON HOLLISUK company076163761
680SIMON JONESUK company090144981
681SIMON PHILLIPSUK companySC1449781
682SIMON PRYCEUK company081246111
683SIMON SMITHUK company138770551
684SIPPDEAL TRUSTEES LTD & G.C.TILEYCompany—1
685SM AF HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
686SMART SEC HOLDINGS LTDUK company146509911
687SNSG LIMITEDUK company048750701
688SNTLS TECHNOLOGIES LTDUK company155968801
689SO SOLID LTDUK company123670601
690SOHAIB AHMEDUK company136986211
691SOULISSE GROUP LIMITEDUK company136603111
692SPARTAN GROUP INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company148953541
693SPECIALIST SUPPORT UK LIMITEDUK company102591801
694SPIRIT DISPLAYS LIMITEDUK company043799141
695SPIRIT GROUPCompany—1
696SRESCO LTDUK companyNI6361631
697SRMI RISK MANAGEMENT LIMITEDCompany—1
698ST EBBA CAPITAL LTDUK company068444131
699ST JAMES'S SAFE DEPOSIT COMPANY LTDUK company009816931
700STARBOARD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company162774681
701STEPHANIE JONESUK company123995441
702STEPHEN BENNETTUK company087648371
703STEPHEN HARRISUK company102500611
704STEPHEN JOHNSONUK company121112551
705STEPNEX UK LIMITEDUK company104464211
706STERLING HOLDING GROUP LTDUK company172074661
707STEVEN BUTLERUK company088087221
708STEVEN GRAYUK company153108631
709STEVEN GREENUK company121567051
710STILLWELL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company133981911
711STUART EVENT SECURITY BRISTOL LIMITEDUK company138438621
712SUMMIS GLOBAL LTDUK company093130741
713SVMV HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company168842861
714SWORD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company080454991
715SYED AHMEDUK company083208351
716T CAREUK company155606921
717TAGMATA GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
718TAHIR MAHMOODUK company090375311
719TAIPEI 224 ASSET MANAGEMENT S.L.Non-UK entity—1
720TASAWAR HUSSAINUK company171241421
721TATE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI6637041
722TAVCOM LIMITEDUK company031208611
723TAYLORED SECURITY HOLDINGS LTDUK company138044781
724TB & JB INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
725TBC EVENTS T/A THE BAR CO LIMITEDUK company106112211
726TEAM FUSION GROUP LIMITEDUK company130635601
727TEMPEST SECURITY LTDUK company061235521
728TENTERHOOK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160389561
729TERENCE WOODUK company081871501
730THE ARMOUR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company150982371
731THE CARBONITE GROUP LTDUK company150962411
732THE CAVANDISH HOLDINGS LTDUK company160622351
733THE FM COMPANY (UK) LTDUK company098482451
734THE HORUS INTELLIGENCE GROUPUK company108845801
735THE SAPPHIRE MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company103340261
736THE SECURITY COMPANY UHHBVCompany—1
737THOMAS CLARKUK company174137221
738THOMAS ROTHERHAMUK company088546551
739THOMAS WARDUK company076919071
740TINA BAILEYUK company108659711
741TMA SECURITY SERVICES LTDUK company122881221
742TMS FM GROUP LTDUK company133735591
743TONY ELLISUK company045508481
744TOP DOG PROTECTION SECURITY LTDUK company150680521
745TOPCO CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company165897031
746TOTAL CARE SECURITY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company149524651
747TOUQEER AHMEDUK company169372031
748TRI OAK GROUP LTDUK company166913581
749TRITON RISK MANAGEMENT LTDUK company115587161
750TROM LIMITEDUK companyNI0390171
751TRUSTEES HERBERT FF LTD PENSION SCHEMECompany—1
752TRUSTEES OF THE STOREWATCH.CO.UK EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUST LIMITEDUK company153020131
753TRUSTFLIGHT LIMITEDUK company109898851
754TSI GREEN HOMES LIMITEDUK company127947821
755TUTAM GROUP LIMITEDUK company146284011
756UBAID UR REHMANUK company161975141
757UCREATEUK company085038491
758UK FF NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company125916501
759UK LAND ESTATES PARTNERSHIP LIMITEDUK company043931031
760UK PARKING CONTROL LIMITEDUK company051043831
761ULTRA VISION FIRE & SECURITY LTDUK company094442491
762ULTRA-VISION HOLDING LIMITEDUK company143390471
763UMAIR MALIKUK company093989731
764UMBRA INTERNATIONAL LTDUK company135621381
765UNCLE SAM SECURITY COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
766UNITED AMBITION LLCNon-UK entity—1
767UNIVERSITY OF GREATER MANCHESTERCompany—1
768UNIVERSITY OF SUNDERLANDCompany—1
769USMAN AHMEDUK company166582141
770USMAN ALIUK company164431381
771USMAN HAIDERUK company167637251
772UVLH CONSULTING LTDUK company117412671
773VAALHALLA ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK companyOE0150041
774VENTURE GROUP (2017) LIMITEDUK company103090101
775VICTORIA HALLUK company111972191
776VIKING MARITIME GROUP LIMITEDUK company023405261
777VOLENTIO GROUP LIMITEDUK company140100751
778VPS (UK) LIMITEDUK company040289621
779VRK DEFENSE SERVICES LLCNon-UK entity—1
780VTL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company155579181
781VULCAN PRIVATE EQUITY LIMITEDUK company146484361
782WARD SECURITY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131239561
783WARREN DALEUK company058592011
784WATERMANS GROUP LIMITEDUK company116743651
785WBW CITY HOLDINGS LTDUK company117293381
786WELLINGTON INVESTORS LIMITEDUK company167186011
787WELWYN GARDEN ALARMS LTDUK company042313591
788WEST MARCH LIMITEDUK company012831591
789WESTMID GROUP LTDUK company142737881
790WESTMID SERVICES GROUP HOLDING LTDUK company147567531
791WHITE ROSE NOMINEESUK company019173231
792WILLIAM HODGSONUK company093844821
793WILLIAM NELSONUK company038491461
794WOODBERRY SECRETARIAL LIMITEDCompany—1
795WORKRATE HOLDING B.V.Non-UK entity—1
796WRS SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company036646291
797YARDLEY HOLDINGS LTDUK company124902301
798YASMIN AHMEDUK company096432691
799ZAFAR IQBALUK company162575391
800ZAHID KHANUK company147539161
801ZAIN ALIUK company133254851
802ZEAL GROUP INVESTMENTS LTDUK company117991701
803ZGVA LTDUK company128270131
804ZOE MORGANUK company081534561
805ZULFIQAR KHANUK company163776481

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 30 November 2020 and 19 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.