SIC 79909 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Other reservation service activities n.e.c.?

1,018 of the 5,262 companies registered under SIC 79909 (Other reservation service activities n.e.c.) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 3,101 individual shareholders and 572 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

1,018
companies with a shareholder list
of 5,262 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
17%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
71%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder25%23%
2 to 5 shareholders68%68%
6 or more shareholders6.2%9.6%
Owned only by individuals71%66%
At least one company shareholder28%33%
Majority-owned by a company*17%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*94%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*68%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders3.9%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders0.8%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders1.5%0.7%

* Among the 314 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 9.5 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts6.2%8.2%
Small-company accounts35%40%
Micro-entity accounts42%38%
Dormant-company accounts11%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other5.2%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 560 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 79909, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 21 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421384
2UK FF NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company125916504
3CROWDCUBE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company098204783
4HABICUS GROUP LIMITEDUK company075722403
5SEEDRS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company087568253
6ABLE PARTNERS LTDUK company161740882
7AG HOLIDAY PARKS UK LIMITEDUK company106827552
8ALTA SIEMBRA SANon-UK entity—2
9AVIATREX LIMITEDUK company123334072
10BANBURY (BAS) LIMITEDUK company099129662
11CARRYING FLAG GROUP LIMITEDCompany—2
12CROWDCUBE LIMITEDUK company070145872
13HABICUS GROUP 25 LIMITEDUK company165901352
14ISON MANAGEMENTUK company085674412
15JAYNE ROBINSONUK company080333402
16MNL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company095128642
17NORFOLK BROADS DIRECT LTDUK company009234162
18OCTOPUS TITAN VCT PLCUK company063977652
19RICHARD GRIFFITHSUK company064847362
20RUTH TAYLORUK company171074632
21TRAFALGAR ENTERTAINMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company104090292
22125DB LTDUK company097705791
2324HAYMARKET NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company098976031
245 HERTFORD STREET NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company072191461
25A & I EVENTS (EOT) TRUSTEE LTDUK company157710361
26AA LONDON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company137225541
27AA VENTURE LAB LIMITEDUK company114443811
28AAM HOLDINGS LTDUK company094556061
29ABOUT LIFE IN SWEDEN ABNon-UK entity—1
30ACCRELIUM ABNon-UK entity—1
31ACH AUSTRALIA INVESTMENTS PTY LTD AS TRUSTEE FOR STARTUPBOOTCAMP 2021 SPORTS AND EVENTS TRACH UNIT TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
32ADVANTAGE TRAVEL CENTRES LIMITEDUK company046989631
33AEGIS GROUP OF COMPANIESUK company115863391
34AFRICA TRAVEL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company162039371
35AISHA KHANUK companySC5723111
36AIW CO-INVESTMENT FUNDCompany—1
37AJS LIMITED (MALTA)Company—1
38AL-SHAGHAF HAJJ & UMRA SERVICES (PRIVATE) LIMITEDCompany—1
39ALAN YOUNGUK company065853361
40ALASTAIR SAWDAY PUBLISHING CO. LTDUK company028125271
41ALEX BASEUK company116993281
42ALEX LEEUK companySC7314251
43ALEX TAYLORUK company092011061
44ALEXANDER MCCONNELLUK companyNI0089361
45ALICE HENDERSONUK company090245781
46ALLTRUM ABNon-UK entity—1
47ALPGATANS FORVALTNING ABNon-UK entity—1
48ALTAIR SPANon-UK entity—1
49ALTOVITA-ASCEND SPV I PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
50AMADEUS IT GROUP S.A.Non-UK entity—1
51AMALY HOLDING SANon-UK entity—1
52AMITOURS HOLDING OUCompany—1
53AMR GP LIMITEDUK company114966731
54AMR PERFORMANCE GROUP LIMITEDUK company143329341
55ANDREW HARRISUK company085208731
56ANDREW JOHN SMITHUK company140206721
57ANDREW TURNERUK companySO3002571
58ANGEL INVESTMENT VENTURES LTDUK company090736951
59ANNA COXUK company087717941
60ANTHONY ROBERTSUK company160615891
61ARNHOLMEN FORVALTNING ABNon-UK entity—1
62ARNOLD CAPITAL & INVESTMENTS LTDUK company129358161
63ARRIES SERVICES GROUPCompany—1
64ARSALAN KHANUK company164614361
65ARSLAN BHATTIUK company157021281
66ASRA PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company130774491
67AT TRUSTEE LIMITEDUK company162350491
68ATIF KHANUK companySC8971001
69ATL PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTDUK company127129991
70ATOMICO ANGEL PROGRAM IV, LLCNon-UK entity—1
71AURORA CAPITAL AND INVESTMENT LIMITEDUK company078427051
72AURORA HOLDING SRLNon-UK entity—1
73AVIAREPS AGNon-UK entity—1
74AYLMER CAPITAL PARTNERSUK company113819071
75AYZ HOTELS INTERNATIONAL LTDCompany—1
76B J D (GB) LIMITEDUK company052720921
77B3T INVESTMENT PTY LTD ATF B3T INVESTMENT TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
78BALDERTON CAPITAL V, LPCompany—1
79BALKLAND D.O.ONon-UK entity—1
80BALLPARK VENTURES LLPUK companyOC3640321
81BD SHORT STAYS LTDUK company147947721
82BEAUFORT ENTREPRISE S AUK companyOE0257851
83BEN SCOTTUK company097094941
84BERKELEY & WOLF LTDUK company147318361
85BERVER & CO ABNon-UK entity—1
86BETHNAL GREEN NOMINEES LIMITEDCompany—1
87BEYOND DIGITAL SIX LIMITEDCompany—1
88BGF NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company100073551
89BGF VENTURES LPUK companyLP0177531
90BGL MANAGEMENT ABNon-UK entity—1
91BIG TOURS S.L.Non-UK entity—1
92BIGSPARK LIMITEDUK company122276071
93BONDFAM LTDUK company146956501
94BOOK-O-TEL LIMITEDUK company030849621
95BOUCHON CAPITALCompany—1
96BRABNERS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company041471481
97BRADLEY DE SILVAUK company166096781
98BRETT BURROWSUK company159501301
99BROOKLYN TRAVEL LIMITEDUK company115197121
100BROOMEWAY GROUP LTDUK company169173861
101CAMPSITES WEBSITE LIMITEDUK company160110881
102CANADA ROCK CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company165885621
103CANDI PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company155056151
104CARRY FLAG WORLD RECORDS CO., LIMITEDCompany—1
105CASSANDRA HARVEYUK company152565501
106CENTRAL HOLDINGS GROUP LIMITEDUK company160475221
107CHRIS DEANUK companySC5433031
108CHRISTOPHER WRIGHTUK company052808171
109CITIO DIJITAL TEKNOLOJI VE TICARET A.SNon-UK entity—1
110CKB HOLDING APSNon-UK entity—1
111COACH HOUSE & WHITE LTDUK company119265831
112COASTAL PARKS MID LIMITEDUK company079218891
113COBSEN & CO APSNon-UK entity—1
114CODDAN SUBSCRIBERS LTDUK company078499161
115COLLIGO INVEST ABNon-UK entity—1
116COMMONROOM VENTURES LTDUK company106212881
117CONCEBATOR GMBHNon-UK entity—1
118CONNECTOR CORPORATE FINANCE ABNon-UK entity—1
119CONTINUUM SYSTEMS LIMITEDUK company047653981
120CORNWALL HIDEAWAYS LTDUK company035142331
121CQRS LIMITEDUK company067302931
122CRAFOORD CAPITAL PARTNERS ABNon-UK entity—1
123CRAIG OF CAMPBELTOWN LIMITEDUK companySC0338681
124CRAIG SMITHUK company090386941
125CRAIG THOMASUK company086196311
126CROSBY CAPITAL (UK) LIMITEDUK company065904501
127CROSSPORT ABNon-UK entity—1
128CROWDCUBE NOMINEECompany—1
129D. PHILLIPSUK company049932461
130DANELONA INVESTMENT S.L.Non-UK entity—1
131DANIEL KEMPUK company087994171
132DANIEL NGUYENUK company141889621
133DARK WATCH EXPERIENCES LLCNon-UK entity—1
134DAVE CHAPMANUK company097994761
135DAVID BRAYUK company049729601
136DAVID FRANKHAM CONCIERGE SERVICES LTDUK company097067291
137DAVID GLOVERUK company119876501
138DAVID GREENUK company090639011
139DAVID GROSSUK company050287901
140DAVID MORGANUK company072678261
141DAVID SIMPSONUK companySC6406701
142DAVID SULLIVANUK company166927681
143DAVID THOMPSONUK company106976161
144DAVROM INVEST APSNon-UK entity—1
145DECLAN SHANNONUK company172499611
146DELIN VENTURES LTDUK company106866611
147DEVELOPMENT BANK OF WALESUK company040554141
148DEVELOPMENT BANK WALESCompany—1
149DIAZ CAPITAL INVEST ABNon-UK entity—1
150DIDATRAVEL INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompany—1
151DIDATRAVEL TECHNOLOGY SINGAPORE PTE.LTD.Non-UK entity—1
152DION WRIGHTUK company152295991
153DIRECT FERRIES (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company062223671
154DIVIDEND SWEDEN ABNon-UK entity—1
155DOCKING BAY 94, LLCNon-UK entity—1
156DOMUS NOVA LONDON LIMITEDUK company072723651
157DORSETT HOLDING LTDUK company156606651
158DOUBOVSKI BVNon-UK entity—1
159DRIVE CO GROUP LIMITEDUK company120825911
160DSTV GROUP BVNon-UK entity—1
161EASOL HOLDINGS INCUK companyFC0381241
162EASOL IP LTDUK company128150301
163EBLITZ GROUP ABNon-UK entity—1
164EL TEE OF LIFE LTDUK company159034851
165ELLIE AND TONY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company104956141
166ELMO BIDCO LIMITEDUK company148891891
167EMERGY INVESTMENTS B.V.Non-UK entity—1
168EMS DESTINATION MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company078443701
169ENFINERGY LTDUK company067270631
170ENJOY TRAVEL GROUPUK company135145071
171ENTREPRENEUR HUB CAPITAL IVSCompany—1
172EQUIOM (GUERNSEY) LTDUK companyOE0099301
173EREISEN AGNon-UK entity—1
174ESPERANZA PARTNERS SLNon-UK entity—1
175EXPLORE THE WONDERS DESTINATION SERVICESCompany—1
176EXULT IT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
177FALK CAPITAL GROUPCompany—1
178FI.PA. - FINANZIARIA DI PARTECIPAZIONE SPANon-UK entity—1
179FIFTH WALL VENTURES, L.P.Company—1
180FLX ATTANOLLSEX ABNon-UK entity—1
181FORTIC FINANS ABNon-UK entity—1
182FORTINGALL VENTURES LTDUK company127477011
183FPF GROUP LIMITEDUK company143661831
184FPGP NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company090846681
185FREUD (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company075696911
186FULL CIRCLEUK companyCE0072941
187FUNKY DEER LAB SRLNon-UK entity—1
188FUTURE PLATFORMS LTDUK company040565001
189FUTURE TICKETING LIMITEDCompany—1
190G.I.F. HOLDING LTDUK company065453891
191G.I.F. HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
192GAM NML NOMINEES LIMITEDCompany—1
193GANTRO ABNon-UK entity—1
194GARY PORTERUK company080026021
195GATEWAY HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
196GATEWAY HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
197GEORGE HARVEYUK company051811931
198GEST LIMITEDUK company126399771
199GIGHABIT LIMITEDUK company138251131
200GLEN VENTURES LLPUK companyOC4135241
201GLOBAL E-TRADERS GMBHNon-UK entity—1
202GLOBAL EDUCATORS INC.Company—1
203GLOBAL PORTS GROUP FINANCE LTDUK company150657981
204GLOBAL PORTS HOLDING PLCUK company106292501
205GLOBAL SERVICES & BROKERING LTDUK company070791001
206GO CITY LIMITEDUK company034977241
207GO GENIE LIMITEDUK company065096971
208GO-MONTGENEVRE LTDUK company058896341
209GREAT NORTH LODGES (SCOTLAND) LIMITEDUK companySC6725011
210GREATAPES LIMITEDUK company160856951
211GUINNESS VCT PLCUK company142208821
212GUSTAV JONSSON REVISIONSBYRA ABNon-UK entity—1
213H J SMITHUK company160280431
214HALEMAN LTDUK company030974721
215HANNAH SMITHUK company147290581
216HANSOME HOLDING BVNon-UK entity—1
217HARRY BURROWSUK company171089521
218HARRY HOUSES LTDUK company148048261
219HEARST VENTURESCompany—1
220HELEN PALMERUK company092034611
221HELEN STEVENSUK company091087771
222HELEN THOMPSONUK company155364351
223HIMA INVESTMENTS & CONSULTANCY LTDUK company091815961
224HJ-BYGGKONSULTER ABNon-UK entity—1
225HOLISTIQ HOLDINGSUK companySC8311611
226HONG KONG ZHONGZHENG TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITEDCompany—1
227HOPPER INC.Company—1
228HORNBLOWER UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company121792901
229HOWSAM LIMITEDUK company129417951
230HOWZAT AGAIN LLPUK companyOC3887311
231HS & T LIMITEDUK company124558411
232IAN DIXONUK company081259481
233IAN ELLISUK company052290321
234IAN JONESUK company081220061
235IAN PAYNEUK company119667181
236IE MUSIC LTDUK company024147471
237IE VENTURES LTDUK company116190421
238ILLUSIONS ONLINE TECH EUROPE LIMITEDCompany—1
239IMAGINARY VENTURE CAPITAL PARTNERS I, L.PCompany—1
240IMPACT TRAVEL GROUPUK company172220321
241INDIE CAMPERS S.A.Non-UK entity—1
242INDIE EU HOLDING, UNIPESSOAL LDANon-UK entity—1
243INFINITUM ABNon-UK entity—1
244INMEDIA ASIA COMMUNICATIONS LTDCompany—1
245INNOMED HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company050800141
246INTERRAIL LLCNon-UK entity—1
247INTRAX UK GROUP LIMITEDUK company133593091
248INVASION GROUP LTDUK company104641911
249INVENTURES GMBHNon-UK entity—1
250IQ EQ (NTC) FIDUCIARY SERVICES (JERSEY) LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE PETER BROOKS 2002 SETTLEMENTCompany—1
251ISTVAN LAKATOSUK company118275131
252JACOBS MEDIA GROUP LTDUK company087133281
253JAGDISH SINGHUK company123622081
254JAKAAN LTDUK company092198841
255JAMES BRETTUK company043840121
256JAMES HARDYUK company114058511
257JAMES PARKERUK company135679491
258JAMES READUK company099807291
259JAMES ROWEUK company173160741
260JASWINDER SINGHUK company173972791
261JC LEVER S.L.Non-UK entity—1
262JCV HOLDINGSCompany—1
263JIGSAW PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company126435621
264JLL SPARK GLOBAL VENTURES FIND II, LPCompany—1
265JOANNE RUSSELLUK company069532111
266JOEL COLLINSUK company071431441
267JOHN DAVISUK company146551261
268JOHN MITCHELLUK company076336651
269JOHN THOMPSONUK companyNI6806121
270JONATHAN DAVIESUK company030024921
271JONATHAN ELLIOTTUK company097993261
272JOSEPH TURNERUK company033535161
273JSPE INVESTMENT LIMITEDCompany—1
274JULIE MARTINUK company042351611
275JULIE ZHUUK company137928681
276JUNTO LTDUK company061832461
277KA7 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC5603761
278KASSOE HOUSING INVEST APSNon-UK entity—1
279KAVITA PATELUK company151307901
280KEITH GIBBSUK companyOC4202771
281KEVIN PEARCEUK companyOC3338841
282KEZAM HOLDING LTDCompany—1
283LANAE CAPITAL INC.Company—1
284LANDMARK TRUST SWITZERLAND SAUK companyOE0228591
285LEAN SQUARE VENTURESCompany—1
286LEGACY HOUSE LTDUK company135562001
287LEIBNIZ- SERVICE GMBHNon-UK entity—1
288LEOZAC LTDUK company084057091
289LFG INTERNATIONAL USA LLCNon-UK entity—1
290LIL-LETS UK LIMITEDUK company005489901
291LINUS INVESTERINGSKEDJA ABNon-UK entity—1
292LION INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company018157541
293LISGAR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company168078491
294LITCHFIELD MEDIA LIMITEDUK company098555881
295LITTLE ROSE HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
296LIVINGSTONES TRAVEL WORLD LTDUK company122443751
297LIZA CAPITAL HOLDINGS SLNon-UK entity—1
298LOCATION GROUP LIMITEDUK company129443491
299LOCHEND CHALETS LTDUK companySC2939391
300LOGISTICS HOLDINGS SANon-UK entity—1
301LONDON & PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company074934601
302LOUDER ENTERTAINMENT LTDUK company132203471
303LOVEABLE FIGURES (PTY) LTD 201428500707Non-UK entity—1
304LOW HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141109271
305LUCKY FIVER LTDUK company154056341
306LUXURY ADVENTURES LTDUK company106365011
307M S LALLY HOLDINGS LTDUK company165982601
308M.B.III GUERNSEY LIMITEDCompany—1
309MAENPORTH ESTATE COMPANY LIMITEDUK company027752291
310MAGUIRE VENTURE CAPITAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
311MAHR PROJECTS LIMITEDUK company118630871
312MALANGA HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
313MARK SIMUK company127169381
314MARK WEBSTERUK company064751471
315MARK WILSONUK company124443441
316MARSHAM COURT HOTEL LTDUK company032729081
317MARTIN SMITHUK company064880431
318MAS TOP LEVEL LIMITEDUK company150462961
319MATSILOP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company168478471
320MATTHEW WILSONUK company156843581
321MB HUCKLETREE (GUERNSEY) LIMITEDCompany—1
322MENTOR GROUP LIMITEDUK company027676291
323MICHAEL GILLUK company036773941
324MICHAEL WILSONUK company096031771
325MICHELLE LOUISEUK company054561881
326MILES BETTER GOLF TRIPS LIMITEDUK company134626541
327MIMAS ESTATES LIMITEDUK company153555401
328MINISTRY OF SOUND GROUP LIMITEDUK company032996681
329MISU KONSULTING ABNon-UK entity—1
330MJS PLATINUM SERVICES LTDUK company117511301
331MMC LONDON FUND LPUK companyLP0151961
332MNL NOMINEES LIMITED AS NOMINEE AND CUSTODIAN FOR THE BGV APPROACH FUNDCompany—1
333MNL NOMINEES LIMITED AS NOMINEE AND CUSTODIAN FOR THE BGV SEIS/EIS FUND 3Company—1
334MNL NOMINEES LTD AS NOMINEE AND CUSTODIAN FOR THE BGVCompany—1
335MOBEUS INCOME & GROWTH VCT PLCUK company051539311
336MODEST MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company046404891
337MONTANA SWEDEN ABNon-UK entity—1
338MOTORSPORT TICKETS LTDUK company049374821
339MPP GROUP (SOLUTIONS) LIMITEDUK company129202291
340MS TOPCO LIMITEDUK company135603461
341MSD SERVICES OYNon-UK entity—1
342MUHAMMAD ABBASUK company161271401
343MULTI-HOTELS INTERNATIONAL SARLNon-UK entity—1
344NEIL SMITHUK companySC0239761
345NELMES CORP HOLDINGS LTDUK company168872321
346NELSON COLLEGE LONDON LIMITEDUK company053019261
347NEW HIGHTS HOLDING LTDCompany—1
348NEXT FLOOR GMBHNon-UK entity—1
349NHH HOLDINGS (UK) LTDUK company087434591
350NICHOLAS DAVISUK company077942371
351NICHOLAS PRICEUK company114757021
352NICOLA JENNINGSUK company043264101
353NIKOLAJSEN LTDUK company108335041
354NOBEL CO., LTD.Company—1
355NOORDERHOOFD B.VNon-UK entity—1
356NOTSALLOW 134 LIMITEDUK company041238981
357NOUNOURS APSNon-UK entity—1
358NOVUM CAPITAL PARTNERS SANon-UK entity—1
359NRG FUTURES LTDUK company126791571
360OCTOPUS INVESTMENTS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company055720931
361ODIOSIS LIMITEDUK company121479011
362OLIVER BROWNUK company065057561
363OLIVER'S TRAVELS LTDUK company066311301
364OPTUMSERVE HEALTH SERVICES, INCCompany—1
365OPUS GROUP APSNon-UK entity—1
366ORIGIN VENTURESCompany—1
367OSLO VENTURE PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
368OTC GROUP LTDUK company145414101
369OUT GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company147319611
370OUT TRAVEL LIMITEDUK company147319911
371OUTFLY INNOVATION LTDUK company071194941
372OUTOFOFFICEDOTCOM LIMITEDUK company093152681
373OXFORD INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION GROUP LTDUK company028486841
374OXFORD TRAVEL COLLECTION LIMITEDUK company058410151
375P J INVESTMENT (GROUP) LTDUK company088197711
376P S ATREE & CO PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
377PAKI SPORT & KONSULT ABNon-UK entity—1
378PALATINATE GROUP LIMITEDUK company064878461
379PANI VIKDORRAR ABNon-UK entity—1
380PARSONS BRAKE FARM LIMITEDUK company147579171
381PAUL (CLOSER MANAGEMENT LIMITED) MCDONALDCompany—1
382PAUL GAMMONUK company092829611
383PAUL PHILLIPSUK company093495301
384PAUL WILLIAMSONUK company040761071
385PAULCAMPER GMBHNon-UK entity—1
386PAVILLIONS SPORTS LIMITEDCompany—1
387PEGROCO INVEST ABNon-UK entity—1
388PERPETUAL COMPANY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company136144581
389PERSEUS PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company089434801
390PETER ATKINSUK company070708821
391PETER DAVISUK company046094111
392PINK LIMITEDCompany—1
393PIZ VENTURES INVEST AGNon-UK entity—1
394PLATINUM TRAVEL & TOURS (PRIVATE) LIMITEDCompany—1
395PLAYFAIR CAPITAL INVESTMENT NOMINEE LTDUK company087480521
396PLAZA PREUM LOUNGE MANAGEMENT LTDCompany—1
397POLYGON GROUP LIMITEDUK company129549831
398PORTMAN TRAVEL GROUP LIMITEDUK company088314241
399POTTER TOPCO LIMITEDUK company110769571
400POURLESS HOLDINGS LTDUK company162042211
401PREMIER POWER PRODUCTS LTDUK company031315721
402PRIMESTAR LIMITEDUK company079487971
403PRIVENTUS ABNon-UK entity—1
404PROFESSIONAL IT LTDUK company032662791
405PROMETHEUS SAILING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134652581
406PRONATOR INVEST ABNon-UK entity—1
407PROPERTY CARE INTERNATIONAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company036234421
408PROVEN GROWTH AND INCOME VCT PLCUK company041253261
409PROVEN VCT PLCUK company039113231
410PSM GROUP LIMITEDUK company123516171
411QASIM ALIUK companySC8900961
412QH LIMITEDUK company064628131
413RAILTOURGUIDE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company125007911
414RATP DEV UK LTDUK company072813501
415RATP DEVELOPPEMENT SANon-UK entity—1
416RBC CEES TRUSTEE LIMITEDCompany—1
417RE-UNION CANAL BOATS LTDUK companySC2658661
418REAL WORLD TRAVEL LTDUK company033078061
419REBELDINO, LLCNon-UK entity—1
420REDCLIFFE HOTEL (INVERNESS) LIMITEDUK companySC3027881
421REEDS TRAVEL LTDUK company157694321
422RESIDENT ADVISOR GROUP LTDUK company148763831
423REVOLUTIONARY (AD)VENTURES NO 20 LTDCompany—1
424RHODIUM EVENTS & HOSPITALITY LIMITEDUK company091232591
425RICHARD ANDERSONUK company040529201
426RICHARD DAWSONUK company019228181
427RICHARD JONESUK company097896191
428RICHARD THOMASUK company147307931
429RIVIERA RESTAURANTS AND LUXURY LTDUK company033309441
430RIZWAN KHANUK company161790341
431ROBERT ALLENUK company082101921
432ROBERT BARKERUK company064621771
433ROBERT FERGUSONUK companySC2320841
434ROBERT JONESUK companyLP0059111
435ROBERT WILLIAMSUK company052047871
436ROBIN BIRLEY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company148025801
437ROGER WALTERSUK company097905191
438ROMIRO GROUP LIMITEDUK company075457221
439ROOKLEY MID LIMITEDUK company079219041
440ROWANMOOR TRUSTEES LTD-ACCOUNT DESIGNATION.IS/0916Company—1
441ROYAL COURT LIVERPOOL LIMITEDUK company136526001
442RP CONSULTING LTDUK company116794661
443RWH TRAVEL LIMITEDUK company005272661
444S J M LIMITEDUK company026869541
445SABIR ALIUK company172933821
446SAIRA SRLNon-UK entity—1
447SCHMETTERLING INTERNATIONAL GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—1
448SCHOOLS PLUS LIMITEDUK company051641691
449SCHOTTENIUS INVEST ABNon-UK entity—1
450SCHOTTENIUS MANAGEMENT GROUP ABNon-UK entity—1
451SCOTT LANGRIDGEUK company091962951
452SEAN POWERUK company075426871
453SELECT HOLIDAYS LIMITEDUK company149373981
454SHA CAPITAL LTDUK company122147101
455SHA LUUK company169675161
456SHADOW HOLDR LTDUK company098257931
457SHM DOCKSPOT LLCNon-UK entity—1
458SILEXT MANAGEMENT LTDCompany—1
459SILVERDOOR GROUP LIMITEDUK company157845261
460SIMON ARCHERUK company076816281
461SIMON ROSEUK company076217991
462SIMON SCOTTUK company042088851
463SJML HOLDINGS LTDUK company095683331
464SKANDINAVKONSULT I STOCKHOLM ABNon-UK entity—1
465SKI VERBIER EXCLUSIVE HOLDING 2 LIMITEDUK company149571081
466SKYFAST ABNon-UK entity—1
467SLARO ABNon-UK entity—1
468SM RIVER VENTURES LIMITEDUK company122076401
469SMALL LUXURY HOTELS OF THE WORLD MANAGEMENT LTDUK company028484031
470SOGUT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company118637511
471SOHAIL AHMEDUK company162994921
472SOLO GUIU S.L.Non-UK entity—1
473SOPHIE MARKETING LTDUK companySC6188311
474SOUND IN THEORY LIMITEDUK company051799511
475SPABREAKS.COM LIMITEDUK company064099341
476SPG APPEAR HERE LLCNon-UK entity—1
477SPORTSTECH ACCELERATOR FUND LLCNon-UK entity—1
478SPRAKRESURS SVERIGE ABNon-UK entity—1
479SRH 7 LIMITEDUK company095773561
480STAYGB LTDUK company102708971
481STEPHEN JOHNSONUK company121112551
482STEVE BENNETTUK company147322491
483STIFAG ABNon-UK entity—1
484STUART ELLISUK company055820221
485STUART FLETCHERUK company147905751
486SUBMIN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyFC0335371
487SVANTE CARLSSON INVEST ABNon-UK entity—1
488SWIFT LUXURY LTDUK company171199391
489SYKES COTTAGES LTDUK company044691891
490SYNDICATE ROOM NOMINEES LTDUK company107768731
491T&L (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company065697121
492TAHIR KHANUK company163377201
493TALIS VENTURES 8Company—1
494TALIS VENTURES FUND 7 LTDCompany—1
495TATIHOU LIMITEDCompany—1
496TAURUS VENTURE CAPITAL ESTCompany—1
497TFB (MORTGAGES) DESIGNATED ACTIVITY COMPANY (RE:Company—1
498THE ARTISAN TRAVEL HOLDING LIMITEDUK company150001521
499THE CRISIS PARTNERSHIP LTDUK company159901211
500THE INCOME GROWTH VCT PLCCompany—1
501THE PINK FLAMINGO LONDON LIMITEDCompany—1
502THE PINNACLE TRAVEL GROUP LIMITEDUK company106571191
503THE PROJECT MUSIC COMPANYCompany—1
504THE READY GROUP LTDUK company076090051
505THE SWEDISH CHURCH IN LONDON LTDUK company088094201
506THE TRAVEL CHAPTER LIMITEDUK company024315061
507THE VINTAGE WHISKY GROUP LIMITEDUK company137351511
508THOMAS CO,.LTDCompany—1
509THOMAS S JAMES LIMITEDUK company115074791
510THOMAS WILLIAMSUK company158228411
511TICKETSOLVE LIMITEDCompany—1
512TICKETSWAP B.V.Non-UK entity—1
513TIM CLARKUK company033338311
514TMGROUP B.V.Non-UK entity—1
515TOLMEROS GMBHNon-UK entity—1
516TOTORANGE CAPITAL LTDUK company167903421
517TOYDARIAN CAPITAL ABNon-UK entity—1
518TRAVEL BUSINESS WORKS LTDUK company150329531
519TRAVEL BY AMBER ROAD LIMITEDUK company108434651
520TRAVEL EDITIONS GROUP LTDUK company029260621
521TRIDENT TRUST COMPANY (U.K.) LIMITEDUK company019286721
522TVG TOPCO LIMITEDUK company115673691
523TWICKETS LTDUK company086823761
524UGRAS AGIZ VE DIS SAGLIGI POLIKLINIGI TICARET LIMITED SIRKETICompany—1
525UNION BANCAIRE PRIVéE, UBP S.A.Non-UK entity—1
526UNIQUE VENTURES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company104686341
527UNITEDHEALTHCARE INTERNATIONAL I B VNon-UK entity—1
528UPPERTINE HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
529V & R LIMITEDUK company136914481
530VAMOS GROUP LIMITED, THEUK company165395631
531VENTURE FATHERS BVNon-UK entity—1
532VERMELO LTDCompany—1
533VERSA TRAVEL LIMITEDUK company155968021
534VESPACE INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company095124791
535VICTORIA PAYNEUK company052229121
536VICTORY SERVICE CROSS LTDUK company143171841
537VIKRANT RANAUK company114731701
538VOLUNTEERING TRAVEL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
539VOYAGEUR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company157554481
540WANG JINGUK company168131761
541WASTELAND GROUP LIMITEDUK company041077271
542WASTELAND SKI LIMITEDUK company029841271
543WEB PERSPECTIVE LIMITEDCompany—1
544WEOF HOLDING ABNon-UK entity—1
545WEP INTERNATIONAL NV/SANon-UK entity—1
546WESTBROOKE RHYTHM LTDCompany—1
547WESTBURY HOMES PVT LTDCompany—1
548WESTMID GROUP LTDUK company142737881
549WILBUR INVEST ABNon-UK entity—1
550WINGATE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company119476781
551WISE TRAVEL GROUP LTDUK company158491991
552WOODLAND 8 LIMITEDUK company118524201
553WORLDWIDE GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITEDUK company079136301
554WORLDWIDE INVESTMENT PARTNERS LIMITEDCompany—1
555YECHEN (SHANGHAI) EDUCATION & TECHNOLOGY LTDCompany—1
556YING HUIUK company136995371
557YJS GLOBAL CO., LTDCompany—1
558ZAKIR HUSSAINUK company139613301
559ZAMMI STROMBLAD ABNon-UK entity—1
560ZARA ALIUK company112110761

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 28 February 2021 and 16 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.