SIC 78200 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Temporary employment agency activities?

6,256 of the 24,939 companies registered under SIC 78200 (Temporary employment agency activities) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 13,611 individual shareholders and 2,310 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

6,256
companies with a shareholder list
of 24,939 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
20%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
69%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder25%23%
2 to 5 shareholders71%68%
6 or more shareholders3.9%9.6%
Owned only by individuals69%66%
At least one company shareholder31%33%
Majority-owned by a company*20%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*93%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*66%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders0.9%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders0.7%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.2%0.7%

* Among the 1,741 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 6.6 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts9.5%8.2%
Small-company accounts39%40%
Micro-entity accounts36%38%
Dormant-company accounts9.3%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other6.2%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

The 1,000 companies and other entities holding shares in the most companies under SIC 78200, out of 2,230 named as shareholders on those companies' latest confirmation statements. 236 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1SSG RECRUITMENT PARTNERSHIPS LTDUK company0483492330
2KEY SELECTION LIMITEDUK company0772840428
3CARE CREW HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company1483411616
4ITS (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company0328491715
5JARK VENTURES LTDUK company0322486214
6CONNECT APPOINTMENTS LIMITEDUK companySC46704210
7KENECT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company146101318
8NETWORK VENTURES LIMITEDUK company048816948
9BLUESTONES INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company078075067
10RESOURCING CAPITAL VENTURES LIMITEDUK company087855227
11AUXO GROUP (MIDCO) LIMITEDUK company136401106
12CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421386
13FREEDOM RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company120503756
14GREENCASTLE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company121825356
15HCRG WORKFORCE AND SUGARMAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131842786
16MAX JONESUK company121414116
17BEN LAWRENCEUK company099851215
18CPL RESOURCES LIMITEDCompany—5
19TALENTIA GROUP LTDUK company118640175
20ALEXANDER JOSEPH PROPERTIES LTDUK company142402904
21AMANDEEP KAURUK company090676894
22AMP 75 LIMITEDUK company012055494
23ARROWS GROUP GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company078371604
24ISOTOPE CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company102984484
25JAMES PENNYUK company129920534
26KENECT RECRUITMENT LIMITEDUK company080725504
27LILAC HOUSE GROUP LIMITEDUK company107175454
28LIMITEDCompany—4
29LOCUMS TODAY GROUP LIMITEDUK company144897854
30MGG HEALTH LIMITEDUK company078806254
31NGAGE SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITEDUK company061898224
32OUK company031185414
33OSS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company133481724
34RSS GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company145261524
35STUART EDWARDSUK company138073114
36TAPA HOLDINGS LTDUK company121220904
37TXM GROUP LIMITEDUK company121379044
38AFTAB KHANUK company166612773
39ALEXUM GROUP LIMITEDUK company126895723
40ALI RAZAUK company166780693
41AVALON STRATEGIES LIMITEDUK company161908513
42BETTER PLACED RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company050908803
43CHARLES SAFAPOURUK company094839663
44CSR STAFFING GROUP LTDUK company109503063
45DAVID JONESUK company122677313
46EFFER VENTURES LIMITEDUK company134383173
47FIRST PERSONNEL GROUP LIMITEDUK company029045263
48GAP PERSONNEL HOLDINGS LTDUK company035892083
49GARY ROBINSONUK company054712463
50GI RECRUITMENT LTDUK company028360883
51HAYS SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company009340473
52HR GO PLCUK company009245423
53HUMLY LTDUK company123067313
54INTERACT MEDICAL GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company146681293
55ITS (ENTERPRISES) LTDUK company159722373
56JASON SHAWUK company124864643
57KINGDOM SERVICES GROUP LIMITEDUK company027951973
58KONNECT GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company120612953
59LA RECRUITMENT HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC3705843
60MARK BROWNUK company168180383
61MARK JONESUK company031477653
62MK BUSINESS SUPPORT LIMITEDUK company071210323
63MULTI TRADE HOLDING LIMITEDUK company133110323
64ON SITE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123766783
65PREMIERE INVESTMENT GROUP LTDUK company141208153
66PROSPERO GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company147115423
67RANDSTAD UK HOLDING LIMITEDUK company017538823
68RDKI HOLDINGS LTDUK company127092603
69RECRUITMENT INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company120482373
70SAMMONS RECRUITMENT GROUP LTDUK company121305173
71SANDERSON SOLUTIONS GROUP PLCUK company016179713
72TALENT INVEST LIMITEDUK company051049023
73TEACH INVESTMENT GROUP LTDUK company163702393
74THE CLASSROOM PARTNERSHIP LIMITEDUK company134412303
75THINK RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company065046823
76ABATEC HOLDINGS LTDUK company130485662
77ABDUL QADEERUK company164940012
78ADAM SMITHUK companySC1161092
79ADNAN AHMEDUK company164126112
80AFFINITY WORKFORCE SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company115930792
81ALEX SMITHUK company047841092
82ALLIED PROTEK ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company083553882
83AMJ PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company131184702
84ANDREW BROWNUK company046152692
85ANGELA MORTIMERUK company040726962
86ANGLO AMERICAN ACQUISITIONS INCCompany—2
87ARTISAN RECRUITMENT GROUP LTDUK company161998422
88ASCENT INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company140155702
89ATRIUM HOLDINGS GROUP LTDUK company139689602
90AUTOTECH GROUP LIMITEDUK company131930172
91AXXE CAPITAL LTDUK company146001702
92BARKER ROSS GROUP LIMITEDUK company084060112
93BAYNOR CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company149895412
94BLACKDOT GROUP LTDUK company168810102
95BLUESTONES EQUITY PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company140123922
96BLUESTONES INVESTMENT GROUP - PROFESSIONAL SERVICESUK company102855702
97BLUESTONES INVESTMENT GROUP-SPECIALIST SERVICES LIMITEDUK company102856572
98BROOK STREET BUREAU LIMITEDUK company032957052
99BRYANT GROUP (SCOTLAND) LIMITEDUK companySC1759302
100CAMINO PARTNERS LTDUK company076942972
101CAPITAL FINANCE HOLDINGS LTDUK company154986872
102CARCARY HOLDINGS LTDUK company159967002
103CAREER INTERNATIONAL AP (HONG KONG) LIMITEDCompany—2
104CERTIFY HOLDINGS LTDUK company139068342
105CHRIS FLEETUK company072127072
106COE GROUP LTD.UK company152714262
107COOK RECRUITMENT GROUP LTDUK company115704822
108CRESCENDUM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company121216572
109DANBRO TRADING GROUP LIMITEDUK company098958712
110DANIEL LEWISUK company065927252
111DANIEL THOMASUK company049354642
112DAVID ANDREWUK company061364432
113DAVID MOOREUK company166960752
114DELOITTE & TOUCHE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company024003682
115DELOITTE LLPUK companyOC3036752
116DIGITEK HOLDINGS LTDUK company146181092
117DRA HOLDINGS LTDUK company099154432
118DRIVER HIRE VENTURES LTDUK company057356642
119DUNCAN TAYLORUK company106534022
120EDALE 21 LIMITEDUK company157362612
121EDGE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company113066202
122EDWIN CO 2 LIMITEDUK company089182302
123ELEVATE ENGAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company164516922
124ELIGO HOLDINGS LTDUK company145802392
125ELLIOT HOUSEUK company051867922
126ENVERTIZ GROUP LTDUK companySC7172932
127ENVIOUS HOLDINGS INCCompany—2
128ERIK KIMAUK company172151042
129EVEREST GROUP SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company127489622
130FIRST TECHNICAL RECRUITMENT LTDUK company034618152
131GALAGO LIMITEDUK company099080762
132GEN TECH HOLDINGS (N.I.) LIMITEDUK companyNI6763052
133GENIUS MONEY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123402332
134GLOBAL HIGHLAND LIMITEDUK companySC4971492
135GTS GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company137876592
136HEALTH CARE RESOURCING GROUP LIMITEDUK company063579822
137HOLT MEDICAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company092427042
138I-PHARM CONSULTING GROUP LIMITEDUK company109887012
139IJMH LIMITEDUK company114098262
140JA RECRUITMENT HOLDINGS LTDUK company164491262
141JAMES CLARKUK company169931122
142JAMES MARTINUK company102341422
143JAMES MITCHELLUK company079387872
144JANA HELPS COMPANY LIMITEDUK company147624232
145JHW LIMITEDUK company157366612
146JOHN SCOTTUK company047757382
147JOMANSA LIMITEDUK company106257362
148JONATHAN LEE CONTRACTS LIMITEDUK company027966762
149JORDAN FRANCISUK company163353402
150JOSEPH CARROLLUK company108154342
151JUSTINE SMITHUK company054586482
152KAMRAN KHANUK company171076042
153KATHERINE REESUK company075664322
154KDC RESOURCE GROUP LIMITEDUK company094448112
155KEN WOODUK company008720442
156KENECT VENTURES LIMITEDUK company109742352
157KEY SELECTION INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company123849872
158KEY TALENT SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company144053182
159LAKELAND INVESTMENTS HOLDING LIMITEDUK company155773132
160LUCKY DRAGON CO LTDCompany—2
161LUCY SMITHUK company100264702
162MACH RECRUITMENT GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company119821472
163MAGNIT GLOBAL GRI LIMITEDUK company047667162
164MAJAR HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company144869452
165MARDORE HOLDINGS LTDUK company158389272
166MARIAN POPAUK company096094862
167MARK HARRISUK company101351192
168MARK PEARCEUK company078916592
169MARTIN GREAVESUK company151680292
170MATCHTECH GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company078908352
171MED PRIVATE LIMITEDUK company117799002
172MICHAEL PARKERUK companyNI6853172
173MODERN EDGE RECRUITMENT LTDUK company128467082
174MOHAMMED NADEEMUK company152468022
175MOHAMMED UDDINUK company135804912
176MUHAMMAD USMANUK company163739452
177NAVEED AHMEDUK company172183702
178NEWLANDS GROUP LIMITEDUK company135748342
179NHPOR RECRUITMENT LIMITEDUK company142093722
180NICHOLAS ASSOCIATES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company012966502
181NICOLL CURTIN GROUP LIMITEDUK company038950452
182NIKHIL SHARMAUK company167928302
183NOMAN KHANUK company172011422
184OCTIVEIGHT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company169790062
185OJ SOLUTIONS SERVICES LIMITEDUK company109638932
186OLSTEN (UK) HOLDINGS LTDUK company025477542
187ONE CALL 24 LIMITEDUK company097327992
188OPERAM EDUCATION GROUP LIMITEDUK company109235432
189OPUS TALENT SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company091175542
190PARTNERS IN RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company128739982
191PERTEMPS JOBSHOP LIMITEDUK company028278152
192PIONEER PEOPLE GROUP LIMITEDUK company150416912
193POLUMA GROUP LIMITEDUK company158081922
194PORTLAND INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company045049392
195PROJECT PEOPLE HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company167120462
196PROSPERO GROUP LIMITEDUK company040104262
197PURPLE FACTORS LIMITEDUK company058850612
198QUANTICA PLCUK company030581942
199QUATRO GROUP LIMITEDUK company147734992
200RANDSTAD GROUP UKUK company038316502
201RECLAUNCH LTDUK company153054012
202RICHARD SMITHUK company045431942
203RJW VENTURES LTDUK company147693102
204ROBERT CULLENUK companySC3557072
205RP ENTERPRISE HOLDINGS LTDUK company141797012
206S.N.G GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139472782
207SA EXECUTIVE CONSULTING LTDUK company145882772
208SAFE RECRUIT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company170449672
209SALT RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company069124682
210SAMUEL KNIGHT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company115918842
211SAPPHIRE ACCOUNTING LIMITEDUK company086122572
212SAVREC PS LTDUK company105189642
213SEEDRS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company087568252
214SEPTINUARY BIDCO LIMITEDUK company145215442
215SEYMOUR JOHN LIMITEDUK company081148262
216SLM PEOPLE SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company167147062
217STAR NORTH MIDCO LIMITEDUK company155725112
218STHREE PLCUK company038059792
219SURE SOL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company121908392
220SVC HOLDINGS LTDUK company107676642
221TEACH GROUP LTDUK company109113162
222TEMPEO GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company157200162
223THE GROWTH FUND LPUK companyLP0072522
224THE RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company142860402
225THOMAS JOSEPHUK company172968942
226THOMAS SMARTUK company143954192
227THOMAS WHITEUK companyNI6960502
228TMR MANAGEMENT LTDUK company072531022
229TRUST INVEST PROPERTY LTDUK company164217032
230TWENTY 20 CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company114550822
231UN1TY GROUP LTDUK company157348002
232UNITED AMBITION LLCNon-UK entity—2
233VIRTUS OSG LIMITEDUK company093062452
234WARFET TRADING LTDUK company045946852
235ZEN EDUCATE LTDUK company103827212
236ZENTRIX GROUP LIMITEDUK company168888152
23711 INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company101616661
2381378501 ALBERTELA INCCompany—1
239145 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158606651
2401ST CHOICE INCORPORATIONS LTDUK company122680431
2411ST DAWKINS LTDUK company122453121
2422 AM MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTDUK company068176111
24324 SEVEN HOLDCO, LLCNon-UK entity—1
2443D PERSONNEL GROUP LIMITEDUK company085783361
24560000 JM & J SUPER FUND PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
24672MA LLCNon-UK entity—1
2477FC LLPUK companyOC4302331
2488MAC LIMITEDUK company084543661
249A & D STRAUSS PTY LTD ATF THE STRAUSS FAMILYNon-UK entity—1
250A & N CONSULTANCY LIMITEDUK company051924871
251A A M BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTDUK company097974071
252A BEAUTIFUL MUTINY PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
253A J CROSSUK company076815231
254A&S UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company114071001
255A-ONE DIRECT (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company113232731
256A-TECH CONSULTING LTDUK company072716681
257A82 GROUP LTDUK company102889531
258AARON BRADLEYUK company156926411
259AARON JAMESUK company074866621
260AARON THOMASUK company165331601
261AARON'S DEPARTMENT LIMITEDUK company050040301
262AB INTER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company145914691
263ABDUL RAUFUK company145463411
264ABDUL REHMANUK company168065921
265ABDUL WAHABUK company169597541
266ABDUR RAHMANUK company164900921
267ABDUS SALAMUK company172658921
268ABLE HR LIMITEDUK company069885881
269ABLT GROUP LTDUK company104715961
270ABM DISPENSING LIMITEDCompany—1
271ABR PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company131606601
272ABSOLUTE 4 PROPERTY LTDUK company149698291
273ABSOLUTE SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITEDUK company070007431
274AC CONSTRUCTION (LONDON) LTDUK company109867781
275ACADEMIC APPOINTMENTS LTDUK company052087791
276ACCESS2 HUMAN RESOURCES LIMITEDUK company071778301
277ACCROSOFT LTDUK company087674551
278ACENDRE MIDCO INCCompany—1
279ACHIEVEMENT THROUGH COLLABORATION TRUSTUK company076788641
280ACKERMAN PIERCE CAPITAL GROUP LTDUK company169663141
281ACKERMAN PIERCE GROUP LTDUK company161488891
282ACKERMAN PIERCE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company167991001
283ACRE & TWEED FM GROUP LTD LTD.UK company141615211
284ACTION 8 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company127697501
285ACTION ALCHEMY LAB LLCNon-UK entity—1
286ACTION TECHNICAL SERVICES AND CONTRACTING WLLCompany—1
287ACTIVE VALUEUK company045333601
288AD ASTRA CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LTD., (SINGAPORE)Company—1
289ADAM BECKER CONSULTING LLCNon-UK entity—1
290ADAM CHARLESWORTHUK company133631121
291ADAM HUGHESUK company094339821
292ADDITIONS RECRUITMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITEDUK company051198961
293ADECYN'S GROUP LIMITEDUK company142669661
294ADEPT GROUP (PTY) LTDNon-UK entity—1
295ADVANTA IRA SERVICES, LLC FBO MICHAEL A. MERTZ IRA #8014168Company—1
296ADVANTA IRA SERVICES, LLC FBO RYAN R. DEONIER IRA #8013963Company—1
297ADVANTAGE ANGELS LIMITEDUK company110478661
298ADVANTAGE HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company052763681
299AEG SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company099739321
300AES INVESTMENTS LONDON LIMITEDUK company087621241
301AESN HOLDINGS LTDUK company164501651
302AETHERIA GROUP LTDUK company149494041
303AGENDA RESOURCE MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LTDUK company146701891
304AGRICULTURAL CONSULTANTS LIMITEDUK company096897131
305AHMAD SAEEDUK company164579711
306AIRE LOGIC LIMITEDUK company062331741
307AK52 HOLDING LIMITEDUK company153311691
308AKD HUMAN RESOURCES LTDUK company099825831
309AKERO CAPITAL PARTNERS LLPUK companyOC4213721
310AKKODIS AGNon-UK entity—1
311AKTS RECRUITMENT LIMITEDUK company142613411
312ALAN FERGUSONUK companySC4867831
313ALAN JONESUK company074144641
314ALBC LLCNon-UK entity—1
315ALCHEMY HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
316ALEX MITCHELLUK companySC4532531
317ALEX PRICEUK company124766781
318ALEX SHAWUK company141220841
319ALEXANDER JACK INVESTMENTS LTDUK company142626251
320ALEXANDER MACLEANUK company122586471
321ALEXANDER MOOREUK company098867151
322ALEXANDER TAYLORUK company079981261
323ALI SHAHUK company130746511
324ALISTAIR BROWNLEEUK company069011801
325ALJACK LTDUK company103993691
326ALLBRITE HEALTHCARE LTDUK company101635061
327ALLEASE INVESTMENTS LTDUK company164227661
328ALLEGIS GROUP GLOBAL HOLDINGS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
329ALLEN OVERY SHEARMAN STERLING (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company074628701
330ALLIANCE STRATEGIES LTDUK company045629461
331ALLIANCE TRUST PENSIONS LIMITEDUK company021787831
332ALLIANCE TRUST SAVINGS NOMINEES LTDUK companySC1205631
333ALLIED PEOPLE GROUP LIMITEDUK company137088451
334ALLSTAR ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITEDUK company113184001
335ALPHA SPECIALIST SERVICES LTDUK company141148641
336ALSP20 L.L.C.Non-UK entity—1
337ALUMNI ABNon-UK entity—1
338AMERIKA LTDCompany—1
339AMETHYSTE CAPITALCompany—1
340AMIDA LIMITEDUK company068463411
341AMIGOS3 N.I. LIMITEDUK companyNI6938121
342AMIT SHAHUK company152112121
343AMORE GROUP LTDUK company130403951
344AMR GLOBAL SEARCH & SELECTION LIMITEDUK company159220191
345AMY BROWNUK company121502011
346ANBE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company156728351
347ANDRATX LIMITEDUK company102468171
348ANDREW BELLUK company120136521
349ANDREW HILLUK company063857991
350ANDREW JAMESUK company132733671
351ANDREW MICHAELUK company116637691
352ANDREW NICHOLSONUK company112267461
353ANDREW ROBERTSUK company028091271
354ANDREW ROBINSONUK company068465451
355ANDREW ROGERSUK company079220811
356ANDREW SMITHUK companyOC4592131
357ANDREW WADEUK company072870131
358ANDREW WARDUK company087388841
359ANDREW WARRENUK company069569271
360ANDREW WILLIAMSUK company165706131
361ANGEL COFUNDUK company078648311
362ANGUS MACLEODUK companySC8438431
363ANGUS SOLUTION LTDUK company131059781
364ANISUR RAHMANUK company162338441
365ANNAPURNA RECRUITMENT GROUP LTDUK company155837921
366ANNE O'DONNELLUK company069411211
367ANNE SMITHUK company165385601
368ANTAL RECRUITMENT LTDUK company128505141
369ANTHONY GREENUK company060723881
370ANTHONY LEEUK company125571431
371ANTHONYVARG HOLDINGS LTDUK company136116751
372ANTONIA EVANSUK company145807421
373ANUJ SHARMAUK company125871941
374ANZUK TEACHERS PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
375ANZUK TEACHERS UK HOLDINGS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
376APEX GROUP FIDUCIARY SERVICES LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE SR GROUP EMPLOYMENT BENEFIT TRUSTCompany—1
377APEX MANAGED STAFFING LIMITEDUK company134742071
378APEX RESOURCES GROUP LTDUK company159800791
379APOSENI HOLDING LTDUK company143075391
380APPLE SOCIAL CARE LTDUK company148071201
381APPNOSTIQQ MEDIA GROUP LLCNon-UK entity—1
382APPOINTMENTS PERSONNEL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company093531001
383APPRENTICESHIP SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company077719791
384APS EOT LIMITEDUK companySC8381761
385ARAUCARIA LIMITEDUK company139803951
386ARCHARRY LTDUK company135393001
387ARGUILE SEARCH EOT LTDUK company148501691
388ARKELM HOLDINGS LTDUK company100768691
389ARLINGTON ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company009580901
390ARNGEE LTDCompany—1
391AROED CAPITAL GMBHNon-UK entity—1
392ARTEMIS ACQUICO LTDUK company153492251
393ARUN KUMARUK company052065841
394ASAD KHANUK company0913711721
395ASCENDION ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS SINGAPORE PTE. LTD.Non-UK entity—1
396ASHBECK TD INVESTMENTS LTDUK company161705951
397ASHFAQ AHMADUK companySC8580631
398ASHLEY GREENUK company120153661
399ASIF KHANUK company066575981
400ASL GROUP SUSSEX LIMITEDUK company161389311
401ASPECT SOLUTIONS GROUP LTDUK company136556461
402ASPIRE WELLBEING LIMITEDUK company118419691
403ASSEMBLE GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company161305911
404ASSIDIOUS GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
405AT YOUR SERVICE EVENT STAFFING LIMITEDUK company040882041
406ATHLONE HEALTHCARE GROUP LTDUK company067606131
407ATHONA TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITEDUK company160246841
408ATKINSON EQUIPMENT LIMITEDUK company010502331
409ATLAS ASSETS GROUP LIMITEDUK company163791741
410ATOMICO ANGEL PROGRAMME IV, LLCNon-UK entity—1
411AUDLEY DIRECTORS LIMITEDUK company067672691
412AUDLEY REGISTRARS LIMITEDUK company027653211
413AURATUS GROUP LIMITEDUK company132333191
414AUSTIN MAY MEDICAL LTDUK company084704761
415AVA ENERGY LIMITEDUK company077816881
416AVENUE EMPLOYMENT LIMITEDUK company132027461
417AVID CARE LIMITEDUK company133221521
418AVOLON SUN LTDUK company133213761
419AVTAR SINGHUK company171555311
420AWAIS AHMEDUK company140787351
421AWSAF KHAN GLOBAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company160696931
422AXEL SPRINGER PORSCHE GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—1
423AXI GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company140386111
424AXMINSTER SERVICES LIMITEDUK company038738151
425AXON MOORE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160690791
426AYAN INVESTMENTS LTDUK company084470181
427B MORRISUK company157375871
428B&W RECRUITMENT LTDUK company100182411
429BAILEY FAMILY GROUP LIMITEDUK company125862421
430BAKER RECRUITMENT HOLDINGS LTDUK company148285171
431BAKERS GROUP LIMITEDUK company072371951
432BALLANCE INVESTMENTS DPM LLPUK companyOC3865341
433BALMORAL HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI6764941
434BAMFORD CONTRACT SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company137991741
435BARBARA BELLUK companySC8536681
436BARCLAYS DIRECT INVESTING NOMINEESUK company046143501
437BAREHAM INVESTMENTS (UK) LTDUK company020748861
438BARIL TRADING & INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
439BARNWAY CONSULTANTS LTDUK company088060611
440BARONSMEAD SECOND VENTURE TRUST PLCUK company041153411
441BARONSMEAD VENTURE TRUST PLCUK company035042141
442BARRY BROWNUK company044334661
443BARTEK ASSOCIATES LTDUK company157276691
444BCPE II GP LIMITEDUK company078474461
445BCPE II GP LIMITED ON BEHALF OF BAIRD CAPITAL PARTNERSCompany—1
446BE RECRUITMENT LTDUK company113974221
447BEACON BRANCH EDUCATION LTDUK company152488301
448BEAMHATH LTDUK company162081061
449BEASLEY LTDUK company091383451
450BEAU BELLE CONSULTING LTDUK company133193901
451BEAUFORT NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company072209361
452BEAUMARIS HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
453BEECHBROOK MEZZANINE 2012 GPLP (ON BEHALF OF BEECHBROOK MEZZANINE 2012 LP)Company—1
454BEES ARE BACK LIMITEDUK company094493331
455BELCAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company029336581
456BEN ADAMSUK company094887041
457BEN BUTLERUK company108753241
458BEN ELLIOTTUK company099646581
459BEN SCOTTUK company097094941
460BEN WILSONUK company050073841
461BEN WRIGHTUK company089075251
462BENJAMIN DAVIESUK company087453151
463BENJAMIN ROSSUK company104661951
464BENULA CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company083891251
465BERRY RECRUITMENT LIMITEDUK company070361111
466BESPOKE BRIDGING FINANCEUK company022823581
467BESPOKE CAREERS GROUP LIMITEDUK company077110211
468BETLIC LIMITEDCompany—1
469BGEN LIMITEDUK company109468231
470BHAVESH PATELUK company118073881
471BIDAX LIMITEDCompany—1
472BIG PICTURE CARE GROUP LTDUK company152823931
473BIG RED RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company130598281
474BIGBLUE SEARCH LTDUK company118861661
475BIJU THOMASUK company062597621
476BILLY SMITHUK company124156881
477BIRMINGHAM CITY COUNCILCompany—1
478BLACK DOG GENUS LTDUK company159231371
479BLACKWOOD LIMITEDUK company125021961
480BLISSCARE & NA, UK LTDUK company153159491
481BLOCK RECRUIT LTDUK company092290941
482BLUE ARROW HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company025864841
483BLUE BIRD PROPERTIES 2016 LTDUK company100159811
484BLUE LIGHT ELECTRIC LLCNon-UK entity—1
485BLUE MOUNTAIN HOMES LIMITEDUK company044309751
486BLUES POINT RECRUITMENT LIMITEDUK company169203081
487BLUESTONE HOLDINGS (N.I.) LTDUK companyNI6843961
488BLUESTONES INVESTMENT GROUP - SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITEDUK company108207411
489BLW RECRUITMENT LTDUK company133264231
490BMN COMMERCIAL LIMITEDUK company104167881
491BMSL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company155335991
492BNTRACKS LTDUK company137260961
493BOND DEMOLITION LTDUK company038108861
494BOOK A CHEF LTDUK company103471141
495BORISLAV BORISOVUK company162167071
496BOSTON HALE HOLDING LIMITEDCompany—1
497BOSTON HALE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company089172971
498BOSTONAIR GROUP EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TRUSTCompany—1
499BPLB INVESTMENTS LTDUK company116305661
500BRC HOLDINGSUK company109978191
501BREWIN NOMINEES LIMITED GROSS ACCTCompany—1
502BREWIN NOMINEES LIMITED NOM ACCTCompany—1
503BRF HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company129218681
504BRICKS AND MALTA LIMITEDCompany—1
505BROADGATE SEARCH HOLDINGS LTDUK company115079141
506BROAKAN LLCNon-UK entity—1
507BROCKHAM LIMITEDCompany—1
508BROOKS & BROOKS RECRUITMENT LIMITEDUK company096573091
509BROSTER BUCHANAN LIMITEDUK company095002001
510BRYAN HALLUK company046059711
511BUILDING CAREERS UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company147423871
512BUILDING RECRUITMENT COMPANY LIMITEDUK company037501251
513BULTRANSAUTO LTDUK company105926011
514BULWARK MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company124104611
515BUTLER RECRUITMENT LIMITEDUK company118973691
516BW SIPP TRUSTEESUK company030111741
517BWD SEARCH & SELECTION (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company145139011
518C ANTONIOU PROPERTIES LTDUK company148382011
519C J P INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company046684291
520C&H INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company144793121
521C22 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company143594991
522C92 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company153315541
523CALDWELL INTELLECTUAL PROPERTIES LAWCompany—1
524CALED PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company130558731
525CALEDONIAN RECRUITMENT (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company117614321
526CALL CENTRE ASSOCIATES LTDUK company037812341
527CALLANDER INTERNATIONAL LTDUK companyNI6661521
528CALYPSO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company155670271
529CAMBRIDGESHIRE COUNTY COUNCILCompany—1
530CAMHS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company155043951
531CAMMACH RECRUITMENT LIMITEDUK companySC4032371
532CANADA ROCK CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company165885621
533CANARY CARE NATIONWIDE LTDUK company159310351
534CAPITAL INVESTMENTS AND HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company163446931
535CAPSET INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company075958871
536CAPTEV LTDUK company160844131
537CAPU GROUP LTDUK company147137961
538CARE 24-7 LIMITEDUK company041614171
539CARE AT HOME LTDUK company073854621
540CARE FACILITIES & MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK companyNI6413031
541CAREPATH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company169175961
542CARESOFT GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company104140551
543CARL JONESUK company085387451
544CARL WILSONUK company046133381
545CARLISLE STAFFING SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company041677771
546CAROLINE SPENCERUK company072508311
547CAST GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company169281471
548CASTLEVIEW GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company142439191
549CATALYST CCG LIMITEDUK company146795641
550CATHCART TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC6659041
551CAYSA COLLECTIVE, LLCNon-UK entity—1
552CBSBUTLER HOLDINGS LIMITED (14941580)Company—1
553CC EDUCATION SERVICES LIMITEDUK company029056861
554CENTIGEN LTDUK company165364951
555CENTRAL UK GROUP LIMITEDUK company130412951
556CGWL NOMINEES LIMITED GC1 ACCTCompany—1
557CHAMPIONSHIP STRUCTURES LTDUK company118343341
558CHANTRY HOLDINGS LTDUK companyOE0257711
559CHARLES BOND ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company167903161
560CHARLES JOHNSONUK company075383551
561CHARLES TAYLORUK company031944761
562CHARLIE O'CONNORUK company102108461
563CHARNEV HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company156727821
564CHARTERHOUSE 3 LIMITEDUK company000259371
565CHEF ZONE CHEFS LIMITEDUK company133614411
566CHERRY BLOSSOM GLOBAL LIMITEDCompany—1
567CHRIS BROWNUK company051677241
568CHRIS CARTERUK company164610661
569CHRIS DONNELLYUK company131332691
570CHRIS EVANSUK company135881851
571CHRIS HUGHESUK company046335671
572CHRIS SMITHUK company048120391
573CHRIS WALSHUK company061684111
574CHRISTINE GRIFFINUK company047607091
575CHRISTINE ROSEUK company119200571
576CHRISTOPHER BULLOCKUK company092854271
577CHRISTOPHER EDWARDSUK company079291231
578CHRISTOPHER LONGUK company105326831
579CHRISTOPHER MOOREUK company008023641
580CHRYSALIS VCT PLCUK company040957911
581CIESSEM INVESTMENT LIMITEDCompany—1
582CIESSEM INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company106210281
583CINEXTRA LIMITEDUK company069465691
584CIP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company104620641
585CITRUS VALLEY LIMITEDUK companyOE0326711
586CITY AND COUNTY HEALTHCARE GROUP LTDUK company069913981
587CITY SECURITIESUK company007265761
588CITYLIFE CORPORATION LTDUK company111430051
589CJOHN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company111790631
590CLAIRE O'CONNORUK company163452401
591CLAIRE TOMLINSONUK company160745911
592CLAMP HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC7288481
593CLAN PARTNERS LTDUK companySC6616211
594CLARE WARDUK company166713991
595CLEAR LINKS LIMITEDUK company089772371
596CLEMENTS YOUNG HOLDINGS LTDUK company166512471
597CLOUD DECISIONS LTDUK company129409031
598CLUBHOUSE STUDIOS LIMITEDUK company077540901
599CLUX GMBHNon-UK entity—1
600CMA HOLDINGS (NORTHANTS) LTDUK company129516531
601CMR CAPITAL LTDUK company159643431
602CNA ES LIMITEDUK company030096071
603COLIGO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company140189801
604COLLEGIATE ADVISORY LTDCompany—1
605COLLINS FAMILY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company140676181
606COLMORE INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company133654341
607COLONEL BENTLEY (PTY) LTDNon-UK entity—1
608COLUMBIA CRUISE SERVICES GMBH & CO KGNon-UK entity—1
609COLUMBIA SHIPMANAGEMENT LIMITEDCompany—1
610COLUMBIFORME HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company135662021
611COMBINED SELECTION GROUP LTDUK company069620581
612COME TOGETHER CARE SUPPORT LIMITEDUK company167948841
613COMMERCIAL ADVENTURES LTDUK company063858141
614COMMERCIAL SERVICES KENT LIMITEDUK company058581771
615COMMUNICATE GROUP LIMITEDUK company150101511
616COMPANYUK companyCE0042971
617COMPELLO SERVICES GROUP LTDUK companySC1893641
618CONFIDO TALENT PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company126039251
619CONNECT APPOINTMENTS NORTH EAST LIMITEDUK companySC5471801
620CONNECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTDUK companySC5194381
621CONNECTIONS EMPLOYMENT AGENCY LIMITEDUK company018357421
622CONNEXUS GLOBAL PTE. LTD.Non-UK entity—1
623CONSORTIA GROUP LTDUK company126203861
624CONSORTIUM PROFESSIONAL RECRUITMENT GROUP LTDUK company135437771
625CONSTANTIN MARINUK company164253961
626CONSTRUCT REC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company127003451
627CONSTRUCTED SOLUTIONS LTDUK company082729701
628CONSTRUCTIVE RESOURCES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company154300921
629CONSULTECH SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITEDUK company150129251
630COPIUS (NI) LTDUK companyNI0712451
631CORE HIGHWAYS ACQUISITIONS LIMITEDUK company116660401
632CORESYSTECH GLOBAL LLPCompany—1
633CORNERSTONE I (INVESTMENTS) LP (ACTING BY GENERALCompany—1
634CORNERSTONE I LP (ACTING BY ITS GENERAL PARTNER, CORNERSTONE GENERAL PARTNER LLP, AND WITH SHARES TO BECompany—1
635CORNWALLIS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company107556821
636CORROSHIELD AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ATF THE O'MEARA FAMILYNon-UK entity—1
637COURTNEY SMITH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company060788731
638COYNE RECRUITMENT LIMITEDUK company109486531
639CP NOMINEE LTDUK company115160471
640CP.EU BVNon-UK entity—1
641CRAIG MCINTYREUK companySC7894791
642CRAIG RICHARDSUK company105502821
643CRAIG WILLIAMSUK company166983011
644CRANLEIGH RECRUITMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company092097631
645CROSS SECTOR PARTNERSHIP LTDUK company137520641
646CROW & BARKER DIGITAL INCCompany—1
647CSR MANAGED SERVICES LTDUK company125448671
648CUBED GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139348931
649CUBEMATCH (IRELAND) LIMITEDCompany—1
650CUCUMBER RECRUITMENT (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company158719051
651CUMMINS MELLOR H LIMITEDUK company108661841
652CVUK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company121579221
653CYRA CAPITAL GMBHNon-UK entity—1
654CZH INVESTMENTS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
655D.A.T.S. (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company010769371
656D.V. TALENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company147649181
657DAK PROPERTY LTDUK company119671541
658DAMIAN SZYMANSKIUK company115906901
659DANIEL AUSTINUK company144940291
660DANIEL FRENCHUK company149513351
661DANIEL HOGANUK company098034441
662DANIEL JOHNSONUK company168775931
663DANIEL KENNEDYUK company057376961
664DANIEL LAMBERTUK company080912101
665DANIEL OWEN LTDUK company021420701
666DANIEL OWEN TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company155823161
667DANIEL THORNTONUK company153694871
668DANIEL WATTSUK company115642481
669DANIEL WRIGHTUK company102810681
670DANIELLE JONESUK company153852911
671DANNY SULLIVAN & SONS LTDUK company026701271
672DANNY SULLIVAN GROUP LIMITEDUK company032308661
673DARK HOLDINGS LTDUK company155631471
674DARREN BELL GROUP LTDUK company145148341
675DARREN BROWNUK company104941461
676DARREN ROBERTSUK company090915261
677DARREN STONEUK company082962511
678DARREN WESTUK company061617411
679DARWIN RECRUITMENT (UK) LIMITEDUK company088950601
680DATATECH CONSULTANTS FZ-LLCNon-UK entity—1
681DAVID ASPINALLUK company071561851
682DAVID BARRYUK company070910621
683DAVID BIDDLEUK company060301251
684DAVID BOWESUK company060087861
685DAVID CALDWELL/QUBI ADVISORY SERVICE LTDCompany—1
686DAVID CLARKUK companyOC3566101
687DAVID CREWEUK company062125091
688DAVID CULLENUK company101876421
689DAVID DUCKS PTY LTD AS THE TRUSTEE FOR DAVID PARKER FAMILY TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
690DAVID GORDONUK company039671511
691DAVID GREENUK company090639011
692DAVID HALEUK company136939831
693DAVID HARRISUK company020393831
694DAVID HODGESUK company066231121
695DAVID HOPKINSUK company172694481
696DAVID LAINGUK companySC8333761
697DAVID MORGANUK company072678261
698DAVID PARSONSUK company039598101
699DAVID RILEYUK company094950541
700DAVID SMITHUK company158653661
701DAVID THOMASUK company068628661
702DAVID WILLIAMSUK company171889971
703DAVIES GROUP LIMITEDUK company064798221
704DAWID GLINKOWSKIUK company134918871
705DB RAIL HOLDINGS LTDUK company156213021
706DBC GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company172219641
707DEBORAH TURNERUK company088222411
708DEBORAH WILSONUK companySC4326551
709DELTA CARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company147596171
710DELTA GROUP ASUK companyOE0307191
711DENEWOOD MANAGEMENT PTY LTD ATF OUTEN INVESTMENTSNon-UK entity—1
712DENNING LAW ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company090571531
713DENNIS SMITHUK company171018071
714DEPLOY RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company142757461
715DEPLOY12 LIMITEDUK company122408351
716DERING INVESTMENT COMPANY LTDUK company165791221
717DEUTSCHE POST INTERNATIONAL B.V.Non-UK entity—1
718DEVERELL SMITH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company138030981
719DEXIAN, LLCNon-UK entity—1
720DFR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company105698661
721DHIRENDRA KUMAR LIMITEDUK company093153431
722DIANA DUGGAN ASSOCIATES HOLDINGS LTDUK company164159021
723DIANAH BROADYUK company105782231
724DIGALITY LLPUK companyOC4289901
725DIGITAL MOMENTUM LTDUK company129775141
726DIMA'S PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK companySC8653121
727DINKY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company104719421
728DIRECT RECRUITMENT (MIDLANDS) HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company084355261
729DISRUPT TALENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company172287711
730DISTRICT HEALTH HOMECARE LIMITEDUK company094533151
731DK GROUP INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company016989771
732DM HALE LIMITEDUK company154505791
733DMOS PEOPLE LTDUK company110806621
734DNM (SOUTH WEST) LTDUK company158983411
735DNY INVESTMENTS HOLDING LIMITEDUK company020977611
736DOCS INTERNATIONAL B.V.Non-UK entity—1
737DOLLY CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company141467501
738DONALD MACKENZIE LIMITEDUK companySC0584451
739DORY ACQUISITION SUB, LIMITEDCompany—1
740DRACO ENTERPRISES, LLCNon-UK entity—1
741DRG LIMITEDUK company096721461
742DRIVEFIELDS LTDUK company047471951
743DRIVERS DIRECT RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company076731891
744DSKORP CAPITAL SDN BHDNon-UK entity—1
745DWR HOLDING B.VNon-UK entity—1
746DXD INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
747DYNAMIC HEALTHSTAFF PVT. LTD, INDIACompany—1
748DYNASTY BUSINESS HOLDINGS LTDUK company158591021
749E & S GROUP INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company134390781
750E TRUSTUK company028047081
751E. KROON HOLDING B.V.Non-UK entity—1
752E5 GROUP LIMITEDUK company132035301
753EAZZI GROUP LTDUK companySC7448841
754EBENEZER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company103690861
755EBETAM CAPITAL LTDUK company107316951
756EBOR INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompany—1
757EC RECRUITMENT GROUP LTDUK company137587311
758ECAJO LIMITEDUK company144553321
759ECONOMIC AUTONOMY LLCNon-UK entity—1
760ECS RESOURCE GROUP LTDUK company022966881
761EDGE RECRUITS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company078676611
762EDRTT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company103647821
763EDUCATION SUPPLY POOL LTDUK company088102431
764EDUSTAFF GROUP LTDUK company128445981
765EDWARD SANTANAUK company086476991
766EDWARD THOMASUK company002608881
767EEBS LTDUK company052398411
768EFS TRACTION LIMITEDUK company064285311
769EGALITI HOLDINGS LTDUK company145640841
770EI3 LTDUK companyNI6811151
771EIDYIA GROUP LTDUK company128480201
772ELAGO CAPITAL LTDUK company140900391
773ELAINE GRAHAMUK company050881051
774ELEANOR WOODUK company146068781
775ELECT GROUP LTDUK company124576741
776ELECT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company064704051
777ELEMENT RECRUITMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company163536871
778ELEVATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LTDUK company108807071
779ELEVENELEVEN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company153167591
780ELEVRA LIMITEDUK company161186211
781ELITE RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company137523441
782ELIZABETH TURNERUK company145757301
783ELLIOT JOHN ERIC SARLNon-UK entity—1
784ELMVIA STAFFING SOLUTIONS LTDUK company152920791
785EMMA BONDUK company104385831
786EMMA COLLINSUK company081901251
787EMMERSON KITNEY ACCOUNTANCY & FINANCE LIMITEDUK company079042541
788EMPLOYMENT SOLUTIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company088760471
789EMPRESARIA ASIA LIMITEDUK company073842241
790EMPRESARIA TECHNOLOGY (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company103227581
791EMSCOTT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company137979301
792ENGAGE PARTNERS LTDUK company067374491
793ENGINEERING DIRECT LIMITEDUK company129541561
794ENJOY THE RIDEUK company162767511
795ENTERSOL LIMITEDUK company123964331
796ENTRUST GROUP LIMITEDUK company145948221
797EPGL EBT TRUSTEE LIMITEDUK company111039801
798EPGL EBT TRUSTEE LIMITED (IN ITS CAPACITY AS TRUSTEE OF THE EDUCATION PLACEMENT GROUP LIMITED EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TRUST)Company—1
799ER PEOPLE SOLUTIONS LTDUK company116098531
800ERILY LIMITEDUK company132026041
801ESTHER & VIOLET, LLCNon-UK entity—1
802ESTHER MBURUUK company122338031
803ETERNAL LEGACY CORPORATIONCompany—1
804EURAZEO INVESTMENT MANAGER SA ON BEHALF OF EURAZEOCompany—1
805EURO LEX LLCNon-UK entity—1
806EUROPE II LPCompany—1
807EUROPE II SPECIAL AFFILIATES LPCompany—1
808EUTOPIA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company145063961
809EVENWAY LLCNon-UK entity—1
810EVONA GROUP LIMITEDUK company135553381
811EXCEL GROUP SCOTLAND LTDUK companySC6116651
812EXCEL TECHNICAL RESOURCING LIMITEDCompany—1
813EXEMPLIA GROUP LTDUK company089038471
814EXPRESS RECRUITMENT H LIMITEDUK company078283561
815EXTRA PEOPLE LIMITEDUK company059012541
816F GRASSBY & SON LIMITEDUK company066844761
817FACTOTUM GROUP LLPUK companyOC4307761
818FAIRLINE GROUP LIMITEDUK company146058461
819FAIRSIDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT GMBHNon-UK entity—1
820FAITH BERRY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company126234871
821FAREED HUSSAINUK company131484391
822FAWKES & REECE GROUP LIMITEDUK company098349721
823FAWSITT HOLDINGS LTDUK company136340491
824FAYE FRANCISUK company113439301
825FC GROUP LIMITEDUK company137605391
826FD INVESTMENT TRUSTCompany—1
827FEDELTA TRUSTEES (IOM) LIMITED IN ITS CAPACITY AS TRUSTEE OF DUVAL TRUSTCompany—1
828FENWICK HEALTHCARE HOLDING LIMITEDUK company171886091
829FENWICK HEALTHCARE STAFFING LIMITEDUK company111077321
830FERTILLISER SALES DEVELOPMENT LIMITEDCompany—1
831FGSCC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company122467451
832FH LONDON (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company105285331
833FIDUCHI TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK companyOE0271031
834FIG EQUITY LLPUK companyOC3557971
835FILKINS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company136531511
836FILO CAPITAL LTDUK company164510931
837FINTOP CONSULTING LTDUK company109620931
838FIRST CLASS TAILORED SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company165354861
839FIRST HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company102032201
840FIRST ROUND LLPUK company168901801
841FIRSTMINUTE CAPITAL II GENERAL PARTNER LLP)UK companySO3069061
842FIRSTMINUTE CAPITAL II LP (ACTING BY ITS GENERAL PARTNERCompany—1
843FJ LABS III, LPCompany—1
844FJ LABS LLCNon-UK entity—1
845FLAIR EVENT GROUP LTDCompany—1
846FLM INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company154738531
847FLUOR INTERNATIONAL LTDUK company013725691
848FLY US HOLDING B.V.Non-UK entity—1
849FNS ENTERPRISE, LLCNon-UK entity—1
850FOCUS CLOUD GROUP LIMITEDUK company139995511
851FOF19 LIMITEDUK company126618921
852FOIRREST RECRUITMENT HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
853FOR THE GOOD OF CARE LTDUK company132284271
854FORDE RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company043009681
855FOREST SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITEDUK company073099401
856FORTIVA GROUP LTDUK company154823851
857FOSSE HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company043614641
858FOX HAWKINS LTDUK company155094421
859FOX RECRUITMENT HOLDINGS LTDUK company155132711
860FPI ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITEDCompany—1
861FPR GROUP LIMITEDUK company093582071
862FRACY BVNon-UK entity—1
863FRANCOLIN CAPITAL LIMITEDCompany—1
864FRASER WOODUK company100916661
865FREDERIC DE BELLOY SASNon-UK entity—1
866FREDERICK HARLEN GROUP LTDCompany—1
867FREELAND GROUPUK company120822331
868FRESH START RECRUITMENT (UK) LTDUK company051062241
869FTS GROUP (LONDON) LIMITEDUK company085512411
870FULFIL (2) LIMITEDUK company087631171
871FUNDS, LPCompany—1
872FUNKY JULIE (PTY) LTDNon-UK entity—1
873FUSION VENTURES GROUP LTDUK company143848211
874G & J MCCAHON PTY LTD ATF G & J MCCAHON SUPER FUNDNon-UK entity—1
875G&L SCIENTIFIC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company130577081
876G&P GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company055858791
877G&T PVT LTDUK company101200351
878G-TEAM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company168508101
879GA SUPPORT LTDUK company144131011
880GAGANDEEP SINGHUK company162870251
881GAIA ECOSSAISE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company143810881
882GAIT HOLDINGS LTDUK company156529741
883GAP PERSONNEL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company080444421
884GARDANT GROUP LIMITEDUK company127138371
885GARETH SMITHUK company155980571
886GARRISON BUSINESS SOLUTIONS, LLC.Non-UK entity—1
887GARY CHAPPELLUK company076300491
888GARY CORNES LIMITEDUK company159004831
889GASTIC OLLARD LIMITEDUK company070708421
890GAVIN JONESUK company022223551
891GAVIN MUIRUK companySC3177341
892GBF TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company136401791
893GEG CAPITAL LIMITEDUK companySC6197331
894GENERATE HOLDINGS LTDUK company118218131
895GENS INVESTMENTS LTDUK company145557111
896GEORGE COXUK company096701281
897GEORGE GILBERTUK company063648621
898GEORGE LAWUK company001995631
899GEORGE THOMASUK company158822191
900GEORGE WALKERUK company005055431
901GESTION, S.G.E.I.C., S.A.Non-UK entity—1
902GI GROUP HOLDINGS RECRUITMENT LTDUK company075771901
903GILES COMPANY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company143772591
904GINGER RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITEDUK company090174391
905GJB MARKETING LIMITEDUK company096192471
906GLAEDE HOLDINGS LTDUK company142169441
907GLEN BIRDUK companySC8728651
908GLENN WARDUK company070816251
909GLOBAL BUSINESS ADVISORSUK company102840861
910GLOBAL COMMERCIAL SERVICES GROUP LTDUK company117356311
911GLOBAL RESOURCING GROUP LTDUK company069574361
912GLOTECH GROUP LIMITED(10026432)Company—1
913GMC LIMITEDUK companySC1255551
914GMP TALENT SOLUTIONS LTDUK company162250531
915GOLDEN MOON INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
916GOLFSTAR GREENKEEPING A.BNon-UK entity—1
917GOODBODY STOCKBROKERS NOMINEESUK companyOE0162911
918GOQII INCCompany—1
919GRACE MARIE LLCNon-UK entity—1
920GRANDIR CAPITAL PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
921GRANT WALKER GROUP LTDUK company094855741
922GRAVITY CAPITAL LIMITEDCompany—1
923GREAT OAKS INVESTMENTS (UK) LTDUK company082968471
924GREEN LIGHT PBS LIMITEDUK company068428691
925GREEN PEPPER GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company153726721
926GREENWOOD EXECUTIVE LIMITEDUK company130552681
927GREOSN LTDUK company093003601
928GRESHAM HOUSE (NOMINEES) LTDUK company110071081
929GROUNDWORK YORKSHIREUK company022026811
930GROUP8 GLOBAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company144332671
931GS1 HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC7552941
932GTC HOLDINGS LTDUK company145204671
933GUAC PARTNERS LLCNon-UK entity—1
934GUANO ENTERPRISE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company171233731
935GUARDING PROFESSIONALS LIMITEDUK company072823731
936GURPREET SINGHUK company167110051
937GVCAREERS HOLDINGS LTDUK company121166471
938GVCAREERS HOLIDNGS LIMITEDCompany—1
939GXND INVESTMENTS LTDUK company164466891
940H C S HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company035311021
941H9 TECHNICAL RECRUITMENT HOLDINGS LTDUK company147718621
942HAIDER ALIUK company088133451
943HALLAM MEDICAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company086861311
944HALLAM MEDICAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company128860451
945HAMMOND CLARKE GROUP LIMITEDUK company123036561
946HAMPTON'S PEOPLE GROUP LIMITEDUK company133985281
947HANDELSBANKEN NOMINEES LIMITED AS NOMINEE FOR THE HARROWAY PARTNERSHIP (GP) LIMITED AS GENERAL PARTNER OF HARROWAY LIMITED PARTNERSHIPCompany—1
948HAP SOLUTIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company153227181
949HARBRON GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company094617711
950HARGREAVES LANSDOWN (NOMINEES)UK company018242261
951HARNHAM GROUP LIMITEDUK company098997311
952HAROON ALIUK company161137881
953HAROON RASHIDUK company144208251
954HARPREET KAURUK company070428071
955HARPREET SINGHUK company170455691
956HARRIS HOMESMART LIMITEDUK company130206241
957HARRIS LORD RECRUITMENT LIMITEDUK company052864071
958HARRISON FRANK UK LIMITEDUK company126011511
959HARRY BURROWSUK company171089521
960HARRY SHEPHERDUK company118032071
961HARSHDEEP SINGHUK company172421731
962HARTSMIL LIMITEDUK company011198651
963HARVEY BERIC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company168485231
964HARVEY NASH LIMITEDUK company022024761
965HASSAN MAHMOODUK company120568521
966HAYBURY LIMITEDUK company057270731
967HC RECRUITMENT LIMITEDUK company097355701
968HCRG WORKFORCE SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company059808171
969HEADFIRST GLOBAL PLC FIRST FLOOR, MULBERRY HOUSECompany—1
970HEALTH CARE ACTIVE LTDUK company135973761
971HEALTH PROFESSIONALS RECRUITMENT SERVICES (HOLDINGS)UK company131496321
972HELD IN THE NAME OF CORNERSTONE ONE NOMINEES LIMITED)Company—1
973HELEN FLEMINGUK company149187881
974HELEN JONESUK company067731921
975HELPING HAND HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company068629521
976HENLEY INSIGHTS GROUP LIMITEDUK company060624321
977HERACLES HOLDINGS LTDUK company105989351
978HERBERT PARKERUK company001573321
979HERCULES SITE SERVICES PLCUK company066070011
980HEXAGON INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LTDUK company054500711
981HG X VENTURES LIMITEDUK company106131511
982HIGHER HEALTHCARE LTDUK company120247391
983HILLSIDE ENTERPRISES FZECompany—1
984HILTON LORD ASSOCIATES LTDUK company069835661
985HITCHENOR WAKEFORD LIMITEDUK company055244271
986HIVE 360 LIMITEDUK company102754041
987HIVE 360 SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITEDUK company103421481
988HOLBOX PACIFICO LTDUK company135392051
989HOLDEN KNIGHT HEALTHCARE LTDUK company111871241
990HOLLIDGE INVESTMENTS S.ANon-UK entity—1
991HOLLINGWORTH CONSULTANCY LIMITEDUK company150380011
992HOLT MEDICAL RECRUITMENT LIMITEDUK company068326181
993HOME ADVANTAGE GROUP LTDUK company145887591
994HOME FORCE LIMITEDUK company140980881
995HONLE'S PTY LTD ATF HONLE'S RETIREMENT FUNDNon-UK entity—1
996HOPE & JOY PTY LTD ATF AA MORRIS SUPER FUNDNon-UK entity—1
997HOT SPOT PROPERTY GROUP PTYNon-UK entity—1
998HRA PRESTIGE HOLDINGS LTDUK company156908111
999HRC HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC8472691
1000HSBC GLOBAL CUSTODY NOMINEE (UK)UK company002286601

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 19 June 2019 and 19 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.