SIC 78109 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Other activities of employment placement agencies?

8,931 of the 33,664 companies registered under SIC 78109 (Other activities of employment placement agencies) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 19,191 individual shareholders and 3,474 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

8,931
companies with a shareholder list
of 33,664 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
19%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
68%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder21%23%
2 to 5 shareholders74%68%
6 or more shareholders4.6%9.6%
Owned only by individuals68%66%
At least one company shareholder32%33%
Majority-owned by a company*19%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*93%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*66%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders1.3%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders0.5%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.3%0.7%

* Among the 2,524 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 7.0 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts7.7%8.2%
Small-company accounts42%40%
Micro-entity accounts38%38%
Dormant-company accounts7.3%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other4.8%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

The 1,000 companies and other entities holding shares in the most companies under SIC 78109, out of 3,376 named as shareholders on those companies' latest confirmation statements. 340 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1SSG RECRUITMENT PARTNERSHIPS LTDUK company0483492339
2RECRUIT VENTURES LIMITEDUK company0751327633
3RECRUITHUB PLATFORM LIMITEDUK company1161171632
4HILTON LORD ASSOCIATES LTDUK company0698356631
5RESOURCING CAPITAL VENTURES LIMITEDUK company0878552214
6FILKINS HOLDINGS LTDUK company1365315111
7KEY SELECTION LIMITEDUK company0772840411
8SANDERSON SOLUTIONS GROUP PLCUK company0161797111
9MAX JONESUK company1214141110
10KERV CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company137395909
11NGAGE SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITEDUK company061898229
12BLUESTONES INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company078075068
13DARE RECRUIT LTDUK company109001798
14ISOTOPE CAPITALUK company102984488
15ITS (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company032849178
16PUTMAN LTDUK company131224998
17FREEDOM RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company120503757
18NOW EDUCATION GROUP LIMITEDUK company122140297
1911 INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company101616666
20CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421386
21KENTON BLACK GROUP LIMITEDUK company115457826
22BLUESTONES EQUITY PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company140123925
23DARREN WOODUK company072372865
24HBN LETTINGS LTDUK company125264605
25MACKENZIE STUART LIMITEDUK company064433935
26RECRUITMENT FOUNDERS CLUB LIMITEDUK company145105465
27TALENTIA GROUP LIMITEDUK company118640175
28ALEXANDER JOSEPH PROPERTIES LTDUK company142402904
29ALI RAZAUK company166780694
30ANDREW JACKSONUK company059657614
31DAVID JONESUK company122677314
32FIRST 2 GROUP (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company059274144
33FOURTEEN CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LLPUK companyOC4535974
34FOURTEEN CAPITAL PARTNERS LTDUK company068398704
35G&E PARTNERS HOLDINGS LTDUK company086275344
36GENREC HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company128004094
37HWJ HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company116753804
38JAMES GREENUK company084372634
39JAMES PENNYUK company129920534
40JAMES TAYLORUK company105898824
41KE GROUP VENTURES LTDUK company123350404
42MACKINNON BRUCE LIMITEDUK company081007014
43MUHAMMAD IMRANUK company163025204
44OSS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company133481724
45P INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company048817054
46UNITED AMBITION LLCNon-UK entity—4
4711 RECRUITMENT GROUP LTDUK company146916403
48ANDERSEN JAMES GROUP LIMITEDUK company096654933
49ANDREW BROWNUK company046152693
50APPRENTIFY GROUP LIMITEDUK company114484373
51BENULA CAPITAL LTDUK company083891253
52BWT CAPITAL GROUP LTDUK company114173163
53CEH CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company095369453
54CPL RESOURCES LIMITEDCompany—3
55CROWDCUBE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company098204783
56CSR STAFFING GROUP LTDUK company109503063
57ELIGO HOLDINGS LTDUK company145802393
58ENVERTIZ GROUP LTDUK companySC7172933
59ETZ PLCUK company124916043
60GK PROPERTY & LETTINGS LTDUK company121332013
61GMCI INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company141050783
62GOODALL BRAZIER LIMITEDUK company069232653
63HARILEY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company154201163
64HARNHAM GROUP LIMITEDUK company098997313
65HENLEY INSIGHTS GROUP LIMITEDUK company060624323
66HUMLY LTDUK company123067313
67HYG HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company129407713
68ICARE24 GROUP LIMITEDUK company113513233
69IGNATA LIMITEDUK company082612093
70INVOLVE RECRUITMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company124950753
71KINGDOM SERVICES GROUP LIMITEDUK company027951973
72LA RECRUITMENT HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC3705843
73LIMITEDCompany—3
74MARK BROWNUK company168180383
75MARK JONESUK company031477653
76MELBOU LIMITEDUK company114214773
77MK BUSINESS SUPPORT LIMITEDUK company071210323
78MNL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company095128643
79OLIVER JAMES ASSOCIATES GROUP LIMITEDUK company099100153
80OPERAM EDUCATION GROUP LIMITEDUK company109235433
81OPES INVESTMENTS LTDUK company132879043
82PAUL SMITHUK company011707193
83PAUL TURNERUK company171647213
84PROSPERO GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company147115423
85RACHEL MURPHYUK company173233413
86RECOLUTION RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company112072113
87RSD INVESTING COMPANY LIMITEDUK company123735643
88SALT RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company069124683
89SAMMONS RECRUITMENT GROUPUK company121305173
90STUART SMITHUK company076554223
91THE CLASSROOM PARTNERSHIP LIMITEDUK company134412303
92THOMAS BENNETTUK company031415933
93TRINITY LONDON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company113843223
94UK STAFFING GROUP LIMITEDUK company094439203
95VERITAS EDUCATION GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company134589363
96ABBOTS CARE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company136569192
97ADA VENTURES II LPUK companyLP0225332
98ADA VENTURES SOC II LPUK companyLP0228732
99AFTAB KHANUK company166612772
100ALEX MITCHELLUK companySC4532532
101ALEXANDER BRUCEUK company034504962
102ANDREW DAVISUK company062452192
103ANDREW GREENUK company075693062
104ANDREW KELLYUK companySC7387802
105ANDREW NICHOLSONUK company112267462
106ANGLO AMERICAN ACQUISITIONS INCCompany—2
107ANNA TAYLORUK companySC8458352
108ARRAN HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company053574122
109ARROWS GROUP GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company078371602
110ASCENT INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company140155702
111ASL GROUP SUSSEX LIMITEDUK company161389312
112ASPIRE GROUP LIMITEDUK company095399972
113ATRIUM HOLDINGS GROUP LTDUK company139689602
114AUXO GROUP (MIDCO) LIMITEDUK company136401102
115BARRINGTON JAMES LTDUK company044427612
116BAYNOR CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company149895412
117BEN TAYLORUK company089192722
118BENNETT SECRETARIAL SERVICES LTDUK company010513212
119BIGBLUE SEARCH LTDUK company118861662
120BIONICAL HEALTH GROUP LIMITEDUK company157716002
121BIONICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company043133792
122BJM EMPLOYMENT LTDUK company161789172
123BRIGHT ACCOUNTING SERVICES LIMITEDUK company094639202
124BRIGHTMORE HOLDINGS LTDUK company123463482
125BRINDLEY TRADING GROUP LIMITEDUK company118792842
126BROSTER BUCHANAN LIMITEDUK company095002002
127CALL CENTRE ASSOCIATES LTDUK company037812342
128CALLANDER INTERNATIONAL LTDUK companyNI6661522
129CGIUKI HOLDINGS LTDUK company101160262
130CHK ENTERPRISE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123967412
131CLAREMONT CONSULTING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company082462932
132COMBINED SELECTION GROUP LIMITEDUK company069620582
133CONSOL PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company064249822
134CRS GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company138555752
135DANIEL FRENCHUK company149513352
136DANIEL HARRISUK company106202692
137DANIEL LEWISUK company065927252
138DANIEL OWEN LTDUK company021420702
139DARWIN RECRUITMENT (UK) LIMITEDUK company088950602
140DASA HOLDING LIMITEDUK company085764712
141DAVID BUTLERUK company117436872
142DAVID LAWRENCEUK company047673142
143DAVID TAYLORUK company047254112
144DG DEANS GROUP HOLDING LTDUK company159680242
145DISRUPT TALENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company172287712
146EDGE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company113066202
147ELLIOT HOUSEUK company051867922
148EMMA BROWNUK company106516562
149EMMA SMITHUK company068617392
150ENCON GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company149657202
151ENTERPRISE DIGITAL RESOURCES LIMITEDUK company112019522
152FAWKES & REECE GROUP LIMITEDUK company098349722
153FIRST CLASS GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company156891512
154FUNDS, LPCompany—2
155G-TEAM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company168508102
156GEORGE COXUK company096701282
157GLOBAL HIGHLAND LTDUK companySC4971492
158GREAT DAY FOUNDATIONS LIMITEDUK company149822192
159GREENCASTLE HOLDINGS LTDUK company121825352
160GRICHAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company129333102
161GROWTH IMPACT MASTER HOLDCO LTDUK company141595702
162HARPREET SINGHUK company170455692
163HARRISON FRANK UK LIMITEDUK company126011512
164HARRY BROWNUK company099988762
165HAYS SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company009340472
166HIGHER GROUP LIMITEDUK company105624192
167HR GO PLCUK company009245422
168HWW GROUP LIMITEDUK company111226802
169IAN DAVISUK company045728862
170IAN WARDUK company051808842
171IDEX GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company149174422
172INTELLIGENT CONSULTING (BRISTOL LTDUK company062860402
173INTERMARINE UK LIMITEDUK company068760522
174INVESTED RECRUITER GROUP LTDUK company125907632
175INVESTIGO LIMITEDUK company048033772
176IONIC RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company126998482
177IPE VENTURES LIMITEDUK company105712152
178IRFAN KHANUK company078752302
179IRVING KNIGHT GROUP LIMITEDUK company123801632
180ITS (ENTERPRISES) LTDUK company159722372
181JAJ GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123968342
182JAMES BARBERUK company123045762
183JAMES BRYANUK company067008392
184JAMES FITZPATRICKUK company102512242
185JAMES MITCHELLUK company079387872
186JAMES PICKERINGUK company155163932
187JAMESON LEGAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company097966492
188JAMIE ROBINSONUK company104918902
189JASBIR KAURUK companySC6978642
190JENNIFER DODDSUK companySC8754652
191JFEF HOLDINGS LTDUK company145020842
192JOHN CARRINGTONUK company059741232
193JOHN SCOTTUK company047757382
194JOHN TAYLORUK company166555642
195JONATHAN COXUK company088956142
196JONATHAN DAVIESUK company030024922
197JONATHAN PERKINSUK company084463542
198KALEIDOSCOPE GROUP LTDUK company114258632
199KATHERINE REESUK company075664322
200KDC RESOURCE GROUP LIMITEDUK company094448112
201KEY PERFORMANCE INTERNATIONAL HEALTHCARE LTDUK company133631172
202KINETICA (UK) LTDUK company046948312
203KR JOHNSON LTDUK company135266142
204L ALEXANDER INVESTMENTS LTDUK company130656142
205LAWRENCE ROSEUK company044938072
206LEADERSHIP MATTERS LIMITEDUK company128445022
207LEE WALKERUK company104572492
208LUKE JOHNSONUK company163796922
209MACKINTOSH & SONS LIMITEDUK company148066892
210MAGICO SASNon-UK entity—2
211MARCUS SMITHUK company086206982
212MARIAN POPAUK company096094862
213MARICOM LTDUK company155344072
214MARJINAL ADVISORY SERVICES LTDUK company120093322
215MARK ANDREW SMITHUK company036466262
216MARK DOWNEYUK company163513392
217MARK JAMESUK company039522842
218MARK SMITHUK company165903042
219MARVA GROUP LIMITEDUK company149680252
220MATCHTECH GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company078908352
221MATTHEW DAVIESUK company120481302
222MATTHEW SIMPSONUK company120835862
223MAVEN INCOME AND GROWTH VCT 3 PLCUK company042833502
224MAVEN INCOME AND GROWTH VCT 4 PLCUK companySC2725682
225MAVEN INCOME AND GROWTH VCT 5 PLCUK company040848752
226MAVEN INCOME AND GROWTH VCT PLCUK company039082202
227MEMORIES NOT DREAMS HOLDING COMPANY LTDUK company158566322
228MENLO PARK RECRUITMENT LTDUK company135693502
229MICHAEL JOHNSONUK company161298602
230MICHAEL PARKERUK companyNI6853172
231MICHAEL WARDUK company019112152
232MOHAMMED UDDINUK company135804912
233MPP GROUP (SOLUTIONS) LIMITEDUK company129202292
234MYU LTDUK company133932292
235NAVARTIS LIMITEDUK company059119862
236NAVEED AHMEDUK company172183702
237NETWORK GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company062812782
238NETWORK SCIENTIFIC HOLDINGS LTDUK company137113272
239NETWORK VENTURES LIMITEDUK company048816942
240NEW STREET CONSULTING GROUP LIMITEDUK company076729752
241NIGEL WRIGHT GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company069949962
242NIGEL WRIGHT GROUP LTDUK company068946422
243NIMROD BIDCO LIMITEDUK company135717512
244NPIF NW EQUITY LPUK companyLP0178702
245NPNP LTDUK company132959952
246NWGH HOLDINGS LTDUK company137652152
247NWGH LTDUK company129224002
248OCTIVEIGHT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company169790062
249ODC GROUP LIMITEDUK company150307992
250ODIN INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company133999802
251OLIVER DAVIESUK company080177062
252OLYMPUS UK BIDCO LIMITEDUK company142375512
253OMNI RESOURCE MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company032784702
254PARTNERWISE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company108265022
255PATRICK GRAHAMUK company113283362
256PAUL BAKERUK company039603382
257PAUL BENNETTUK company083512812
258PAUL CARTERUK company048693852
259PAUL LEWISUK company089893742
260PAUL NOLANUK company146579982
261PAUL RICHARDSONUK company127975972
262PAUL ROBINSONUK company152868272
263PEEL RECRUITMENT AND TRAINING SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company097756522
264PERRY WALKER LIMITEDUK company115313132
265PETER JAMESUK company105336422
266PLATO UK BIDCO LIMITEDUK company112552042
267PLETHORA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company118695272
268PRL CONSULTING GROUP LIMITEDUK company150022712
269PROCO RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company127919832
270PROSPERO GROUP LIMITEDUK company040104262
271PSD GROUP LIMITEDUK company026549352
272QUALITEACH EDUCATION GROUP LTDUK company151885662
273QUATTUOR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131330232
274R.S KATARIA LTDUK company133550052
275R2 GLOBAL RECRUITMENT SERVICES LTDUK company116269232
276RACHEL HOWEUK company149796702
277RCADA HOLDINGSUK company123810242
278RDKI HOLDINGS LTDUK company127092602
279RECLAUNCH LTDUK company153054012
280RED SKY GROUP (UK&I) LTDUK company147481582
281RICHARD CLARKUK company088147042
282RICHARD HARRISONUK company043202172
283RICHARD THOMASUK company147307932
284ROBERT JOHNSONUK company065540772
285ROBERT TAYLORUK company074926132
286RONDEL HOLDINGS LTDUK company143539512
287RSD TOPCO LIMITEDUK company123727262
288RULE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company130948722
289RYAN MCNEILUK companySC7166332
290SAVREC PS LTDUK company105189642
291SCOTT HARTUK company081009552
292SEYMOUR JOHN LIMITEDUK company081148262
293SFC NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company108365282
294SFF HOLDINGS LTDUK company164059512
295SG FILKINS HOLDINGS LTDUK company153610352
296SHAUN LEWISUK company168254912
297SHOOSMITHS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company034685622
298SIMON ACRES GROUP LTDUK company113163942
299SIMON DEANUK company124017622
300SIMON EDWARDSUK company104297702
301SIMON SMITHUK company138770552
302SIMON WILKINSONUK company170979202
303SIMON WILLIAMSUK company034522912
304SMITHCORP LIMITEDUK company078059422
305SOUTH57 GROUP LTDUK company156628912
306SPECTRE RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company135919042
307SPHERE DIGITAL RECRUITMENT LIMITEDUK company081306092
308STANDBY GROUP LIMITEDUK company101553812
309STRONG GROUP HOLDINGS UK LIMITEDUK company118006102
310SURE SOL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company121908392
311SUZAL LIMITEDUK company137817292
312SYNDICATED INVESTOR GROUP LIMITEDCompany—2
313TALENT INVEST LIMITEDUK company051049022
314TALENTO INCCompany—2
315TEMPEO GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company157200162
316THE FISER GROUP LIMITEDUK company071024962
317THE RECRUITMENT FRANCHISE GROUP LIMITEDUK company161405482
318THE ROBERT FRANCIS GROUP LTDUK company128181152
319THE SHORE GRP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company094646782
320THL CAPITAL LTDUK company167968362
321THOMAS WILLIAMSUK company158228412
322TIGER RESOURCING GROUP LTDUK company130190072
323TMRGROUP (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company114284782
324TRIDENT TRUST COMPANY (U.K.) LIMITEDUK company019286722
325TRUFFLE TALENT LIMITEDUK company083534912
326TSG BLUE LTDUK company135798922
327TTAB INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—2
328TXM GROUP LIMITEDUK company121379042
329UNLIMITED2D LTDUK company118963802
330US3 AND PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company134667722
331VEDRA ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company135756662
332VENATOR CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company058689122
333VIRTUS OSG LIMITEDUK company093062452
334VOLANTE RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITEDUK company080905792
335WARWICK CORPORATE EVENTS LTDUK company020636292
336WAYNE CLARKUK company104565812
337WEDO RECRUITMENT INVESTMENTS LTDUK company125230932
338WOODBERRY SECRETARIAL LIMITEDCompany—2
339YOURCONSULTANCY GROUP LTDUK company118049342
340ZENO CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LTDUK company126613232
34110000 FLIGHT STORY GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
3421212 HOLDINGS LTDUK company151086561
343145 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158606651
3441711 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company161567331
3451ST CHOICE INCORPORATIONS LTDUK company122680431
3461ST DAWKINS LTDUK company122453121
3472020 EXECUTIVE SEARCH LIMITEDUK company121262651
3482DK HOLDINGS LTDUK company149211041
3493 SISTERS VENTURES LLPCompany—1
350333 ENTERPRISESUK company118905061
3513CB LTDUK company130494681
3523PX HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company148267181
3533RDTEEN LLCNon-UK entity—1
3543SEARCH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company143076811
3554D FINANCIAL LIMITEDUK company082976931
3565343 HOLDINGS LTDUK company083004251
357683 CAPITAL PARTNERS, LPCompany—1
35872MA LLCNon-UK entity—1
3597FC LLPUK companyOC4302331
36089 INVESTMENTS LTDUK company153459671
3618T1 SUPPORT GROUP LTDUK company161216991
36294 GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141902401
363A BROWNEUK company172247461
364A CARTERUK company172451811
365A JONESUK company045680761
366A JONES HOMES LIMITEDUK company105036381
367A MOHAMEDUK company121610271
368A PAUKNER S.A.Non-UK entity—1
369A ROSSUK company044011341
370A SMITHUK company117243171
371A-FRAME CAPITAL GMBHNon-UK entity—1
372AAP AVIATION GROUP ASNon-UK entity—1
373AARDVARK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company144851121
374AARON JAMESUK company074866621
375AARON STONEUK company078624621
376AB LANTTO HOLDINGCompany—1
377ABB (TELFORD) LTDUK company100673311
378ABDUL REHMANUK company168065921
379ABEEC 2.0, LLCNon-UK entity—1
380ABL CAPITAL INVESTMENT LTDCompany—1
381ABL CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LTDUK company105585051
382ABSTRACT GROUP LIMITEDUK company141931601
383ACCEL INVESTORS 2016 L.L.CNon-UK entity—1
384ACCROSOFT LTDUK company087674551
385ACENDRE MIDCO INCCompany—1
386ACERTITUDE INCCompany—1
387ACEX INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company122864931
388ACORN INVESTMENTS LTDUK company094958531
389ACQWHIZ LTDUK company153449521
390ACTION 8 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company127697501
391ACUITY CARE GROUP LTDUK company125791601
392ACUITY LAW LIMITEDUK company075457301
393ACUMEN GROUP LTDUK company092893191
394AD ASTRA CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LTD., (SINGAPORE)Company—1
395ADALTA GROUP LIMITEDUK company070315111
396ADAM BAHADURUK company115161441
397ADAM BAILEYUK company063225491
398ADAM BARNETTUK company139184881
399ADAM BUTLERUK company059753051
400ADAM CURTISUK company082243661
401ADAM GRANTUK company093853061
402ADAM GREENUK company106004851
403ADAM HOLMESUK company148243281
404ADAM HUGHESUK company094339821
405ADAM LEWISUK companySC8486461
406ADAM MARTINUK company159201041
407ADAM PEARSONUK companyNI7154881
408ADAM REEDUK company093000571
409ADAM SMITHUK companySC1161091
410ADAMS AND OLIVER TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company163480781
411ADD AGILITY LTDUK company118049271
412ADELE CARR RECRUITMENT (EOT) LIMITEDUK company139035611
413ADEPTIS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company118537111
414ADFERIAD RECOVERY LIMITEDUK company027511041
415ADIL HUSSAINUK company137230621
416ADJUVO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company124119421
417ADLAM ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company083449491
418ADLIB TRUSTEES LTDUK company128710531
419ADMIC LTDUK company151559911
420ADRIAN FISHERUK company068068341
421ADVANCE TRS LTD.UK company076532521
422AF CANDOR SERVICES LTDUK company143033781
423AG INVEST LTDUK company098122461
424AGATHOS II GP LLPUK companyOC4331751
425AGENCY 2025 LIMITEDUK company159731681
426AGN EVENTS LTDUK company137811471
427AGRICRUIT LTDUK company146067721
428AGRISOL LTDUK company048102041
429AHMY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company142786901
430AI CONSULTANCY GROUP LIMITEDUK company118277621
431AINWICK LIMITEDCompany—1
432AIRE LOGIC LIMITEDUK company062331741
433AIRSWIFT GLOBAL SECURITY HOLDINGS ASNon-UK entity—1
434AIUK HOLDINGS LTDUK company135078831
435AKH CAP LTDCompany—1
436AKME GROUP LTDUK company149828491
437AKTS RECRUITMENT LIMITEDUK company142613411
438ALAN ATKINSONUK company044103921
439ALAN CAMPBELLUK companyNI7284261
440ALAN JAMESUK company006900291
441ALAN WALKERUK company173868591
442ALBANY BECK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company104519631
443ALBION DEVELOPMENT VCT PLCUK company036540401
444ALBION ENTERPRISE VCT PLCUK company059907321
445ALBION TECHNOLOGY & GENERAL VCT PLCUK company041143101
446ALCALINE UK LIMITEDUK company028476111
447ALCHEMIST ACCELERATOR FUND III, LLCNon-UK entity—1
448ALCHEMIST ACCELERATOR, LLCNon-UK entity—1
449ALEVIO GROUP LTDUK company140242921
450ALEX JONESUK company094131471
451ALEX LAWRENCEUK company144904551
452ALEX PRICEUK company124766781
453ALEX ROSSUK company163948881
454ALEX SMITHUK company047841091
455ALEXANDER ASSOCIATES UMBRELLA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company130659691
456ALEXANDER HAMILTONUK company089265271
457ALEXANDER HOLTUK companySC5479071
458ALEXANDER JACK INVESTMENTS LTDUK company142626251
459ALEXANDER JACKSONUK company144972291
460ALEXANDER LOGANUK companySC7463561
461ALEXANDER MARTINUK company094112181
462ALEXANDER MILLERUK company048330091
463ALEXANDER MOOREUK company098867151
464ALEXANDER SCOTTUK company092573641
465ALEXANDER SIMONUK company116659431
466ALEXANDER TAYLORUK company079981261
467ALEXANDER YOUNGUK company114278771
468ALEXANDRA GOLDUK company090832041
469ALEXIS TAYLORUK company061306491
470ALEXUM GROUP LIMITEDUK company126895721
471ALI SHAHUK company130746511
472ALISON COOKUK company051082501
473ALKANE SOLUTIONS LTDUK company076650011
474ALL ABOUT THE TREES LIMITEDUK company142534561
475ALL IRON EUROPE CO-INVEST I, SLNon-UK entity—1
476ALL IRON VENTURES I, FCRCompany—1
477ALLALPHA SEEKERS LIMITEDCompany—1
478ALLBRITE HEALTHCARE LTDUK company101635061
479ALLDOCTORS HOLDINGS LTDUK company144618351
480ALLEGIS GROUP GLOBAL HOLDINGS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
481ALLEN & COMPANY LLCNon-UK entity—1
482ALLEN DAY (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company128592521
483ALLEN OVERY SHEARMAN STERLING (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company074628701
484ALLOSOPHIA LPCompany—1
485ALPHA CRESTWOOD LIMITEDUK company161271241
486ALTACLUB LTDCompany—1
487ALTAIR GROWTH VENTURES LLCNon-UK entity—1
488ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENT EXECUTIVE SEARCH LIMITEDUK company081177041
489ALV GROUPCO LIMITEDUK company141214151
490AMAN AMANUK company166561041
491AMANDA THOMASUK company128546341
492AMARE HEALTH LIMITEDUK company117110621
493AMBER RESOURCING LIMITEDUK company121777521
494AMBITIOUS HEALTHCARE GROUP LTDUK company097396531
495AMERIKA LTDCompany—1
496AMICUS RECRUITMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company127371541
497AMIDA LIMITEDUK company068463411
498AMIT DUBEYUK company146451011
499AMITINA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
500AMP 75 LIMITEDUK company012055491
501AMR GLOBAL SEARCH & SELECTION LIMITEDUK company159220191
502AMSVEST LIMITEDUK company077038971
503AMVALE LTDUK company019223521
504AMY BROWNUK company121502011
505AMY JACKSONUK company074008071
506ANDERSON PARTNERS LTDUK company147439281
507ANDREW BAKERUK company046075161
508ANDREW BELLUK company120136521
509ANDREW BUCKUK company067411851
510ANDREW CAMPBELLUK company058422851
511ANDREW CARTERUK company050101971
512ANDREW CLARKEUK company112396651
513ANDREW COLEUK company047328091
514ANDREW COLLINSUK companyNI6999191
515ANDREW DALEUK company088327921
516ANDREW DANIELUK company087816291
517ANDREW EVANSUK companySC7502911
518ANDREW FLEETUK company053323821
519ANDREW JAMESUK company132733671
520ANDREW LITTLEUK company041775021
521ANDREW MICHAELUK company116637691
522ANDREW NORTONUK company063258651
523ANDREW ROBINSONUK company068465451
524ANDREW SCOTTUK company004065161
525ANDREW SMITHUK companyOC4592131
526ANDREW TURNERUK companySO3002571
527ANDREW WALKERUK companySC3027791
528ANDREW WILLIAMSUK company165706131
529ANDREW WOODUK company046475041
530ANDY GOODMANUK company123611351
531ANGEL COLLECTIVE OPPORTUNITY FUND, LP - A4Company—1
532ANGEL INVEST FUND I GMBH & CO KGNon-UK entity—1
533ANGELA MORTIMERUK company040726961
534ANGELA PEACOCKUK company151415781
535ANNA EDWARDSUK company172395241
536ANNA SCOTTUK company141660111
537ANNAPURNA RECRUITMENT GROUP LTDUK company155837921
538ANNE O'DONNELLUK company069411211
539ANTHONY BERRYUK company059593391
540ANTHONY LEWISUK company092464051
541ANTONIA SAUNDERSUK company131730751
542AP GROUP LTDCompany—1
543APC GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC4031551
544APEX RESOURCES GROUP LTDUK company159800791
545APPLAUSE IT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company170671771
546APPROACH PERSONNELUK company062538741
547APPS IT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company122108861
548ARAUCARIA LIMITEDUK company139803951
549ARCFYRE UK LIMITEDUK company071699081
550ARCHARRY LTDUK company135393001
551ARCHIE MADDENUK company117136751
552ARCK SUPPORT LIMITEDUK company143868911
553ARETI HOLDINGS LTDUK company152910061
554ARGUILE SEARCH EOT LTDUK company148501691
555ARISTOTLE NA LIMITEDUK company118233571
556ARK EMPIRE LIMITEDUK company135456031
557ARLINGTON ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company009580901
558ARMAJARO FUTURE LIMITEDUK company148614541
559ARMOVE LIMITEDCompany—1
560ARMSTRONG GROUP LIMITEDUK company114280251
561AROBAD HOLDINGS LTDUK company118608011
562ARSALAN KHANUK company164614361
563ART & FOREST ENTERPRISES BVNon-UK entity—1
564ARTEMIDE HOLDING LTDUK company123062021
565ARTHUR LAWRENCE LPCompany—1
566ARTSEL BVNon-UK entity—1
567ARUN KUMARUK company052065841
568AS13 L.L.C.Non-UK entity—1
569AS14 L.L.C.Non-UK entity—1
570ASAP WORK UK LIMITEDUK company165533011
571ASCOT CARE (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company123906281
572ASH GROVE SUPPORT LTDUK company145476081
573ASHBURN ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company104155091
574ASHBYS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company121810971
575ASHLEY JAMES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company115653701
576ASHURST LODGE HEALTHCARE LTDUK company116797371
577ASIF ALIUK company164748741
578ASIF KHANUK company066575981
579ASIM SHAHZADUK company169008811
580ASK (TELFORD) LTDUK company100673771
581ASPECT SOLUTIONS GROUP LTDUK company136556461
582ASPIRE GLOBAL NETWORK EOT LTDUK company147631061
583ASPIRE HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company062757551
584ASPIRE WELLBEING LIMITEDUK company118419691
585ASSEMBLE GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company161305911
586ASSUREBIO GROUP LTDUK company160697591
587ASTON SPENCER GROUP LIMITEDUK company152949021
588ASURIA PEOPLE SERVICES (UK) LIMITEDUK company128552451
589ASURIA PEOPLE SERVICES PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
590ATAUR RAHMANUK company166972381
591ATHENA VENTURE CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company138492601
592ATK BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company163032731
593ATOMICO IV LPCompany—1
594AUDACIOUS VENTURES, L.PCompany—1
595AUDLEY DIRECTORS LIMITEDUK company067672691
596AUDLEY REGISTRARS LIMITEDUK company027653211
597AURATUS GROUP LIMITEDUK company132333191
598AUREX GROUP GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
599AUREX RECRUITMENT GROUP GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
600AUSTIN MAY MEDICAL LTDUK company084704761
601AUTONOMAI HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company170730351
602AV II GP LLP IN ITS CAPACITY AS A GENERAL PARTNER OF ADACompany—1
603AV MEGALITH I, LLCNon-UK entity—1
604AVA CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company137514781
605AVANTER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyOE0132501
606AVIGNON LIMITEDUK company120639441
607AWAIS AHMEDUK company140787351
608AWP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company140472291
609AYAN INVESTMENTS LTDUK company084470181
610AZARMI & COMPANY LIMITEDUK company078497191
611AZUR HOLDING GMBHNon-UK entity—1
612B & D CF INVESTMENTS LTDUK company154052411
613B 13 B UNLIMITEDUK company141004431
614B19 CONSULTING LLCNon-UK entity—1
615BACH JAMES MANSOUR & COMPANY LIMITEDUK company156242931
616BAGIRA LIMITEDUK company105079491
617BAILEY MORRISUK company013457261
618BAIN AND GRAY TRUSTEE LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF BAIN AND GRAY EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTCompany—1
619BAKER NEWMAN BUILDING LTDUK company105994421
620BALD BUILDERS LTDUK company114794131
621BALLARDS VENTURES LIMITEDUK company145404111
622BALLYCASSIDI LIMITEDUK company131586171
623BANYAN ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company165637131
624BAOBAB EQUITY LTDUK company110320331
625BARBERD LIMITEDUK company159585001
626BARCLAY SIMPSON ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company024400371
627BARKER ROSS EOT TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITEDUK company157797311
628BARRY BROWNUK company044334661
629BARTON & CO RECRUITMENT LIMITEDUK company160845841
630BAT INVESTMENTS LLCNon-UK entity—1
631BATEMAN COLLINS GROUP LIMITEDUK company131823751
632BCG GROUP LIMITEDUK company123379961
633BCPE II GP LIMITEDUK company078474461
634BE PERSONNEL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC4456461
635BEACH VENTURES LTDUK company123517481
636BEAUMONT & COWLING (WENDOVER) LIMITEDUK company028406201
637BEAVER MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTDUK company032951601
638BECKETT TAYLOR GROUP LIMITEDUK company131102101
639BECKFIELD BEFORE LIMITEDUK company131584071
640BEECHMOUNT DEVELOPMENTS COMPANY LIMITEDUK companyNI0532851
641BEEGEE INVESTMENTS LTDUK company143566721
642BELLIL HOLDINGS LTDUK company164048281
643BEMI INVESTMENTS LTDUK company152762011
644BEN ELLIOTTUK company099646581
645BEN GREENUK company126674361
646BEN JONES PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company119175051
647BEN SCOTTUK company097094941
648BEN THOMPSONUK company074887881
649BENEDETTO LIMITEDUK company091265631
650BENEPTIL S.R.O.Non-UK entity—1
651BENJAMIN DAVIESUK company087453151
652BENJAMIN HALLUK company160184581
653BENJAMIN MATTHEWSUK company086713331
654BENJAMIN ROSSUK company104661951
655BERAN CARTERA SLNon-UK entity—1
656BERKELEY SCOTT LTDUK company034722961
657BETLIC LIMITEDCompany—1
658BETTER PLACED RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company050908801
659BGF INVESTMENTS LPUK companyLP0149281
660BGF UKEF 3 GP LIMITEDUK company148317911
661BHAVESH PATELUK company118073881
662BIE PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company169136091
663BIJU THOMASUK company062597621
664BILLY WILLIAMSUK company167171351
665BIS HENDERSON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company119715181
666BISHOPSFORT LTDUK company154440161
667BITSHIFT GMBHNon-UK entity—1
668BJMCS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company147467821
669BJMCS PROPERTY INVESTMENT LTDUK company027443251
670BLACK DOG GENUS LTDUK company159231371
671BLACKBOX COMPLIANCE PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
672BLACKHEATH APEX HOLDING GROUP LTDUK company170772371
673BLACKROCK DIRECT LENDING CORP.Company—1
674BLACKROCK DIVERSIFIED PRIVATE DEBT USPC HOLDINGS LPCompany—1
675BLACKROCK LISI CREDIT FUND, LPCompany—1
676BLACKROCK TECHNOLOGY CREDIT OPPORTUNITIES I, LTDCompany—1
677BLACKROCK TECHNOLOGY CREDIT OPPORTUNITIES II, LTD.Company—1
678BLAYDE SECURITY LTDUK company091777611
679BLAYZE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141796191
680BLAYZE PARTNERS LLPUK companyOC3875901
681BLITZCALING VENTURES I, L.P.Company—1
682BLOCK RECRUIT LTDUK company092290941
683BLT RECRUITMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company130875461
684BLT RECRUITMENT LIMITEDUK company103485051
685BLUE MOON GROUP LIMITEDUK company044077521
686BLUES POINT RECRUITMENT LIMITEDUK company169203081
687BLUESTONES GROWTH SHARE SCHEME LIMITEDUK company161210821
688BLUESTONES INVESTMENT GROUP - PROFESSIONAL SERVICESUK company102855701
689BLW RECRUITMENT LTDUK company133264231
690BMSL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company155335991
691BNB RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS PLCCompany—1
692BNY (OCS) NOMINEES LTDUK company031740051
693BODEN GROUP INVESTMENTS LTDUK company132133121
694BODEN RESOURCE LIMITEDUK company079782151
695BONBE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134147601
696BOND II, LPCompany—1
697BOO-HC LLCNon-UK entity—1
698BOSS PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company087275141
699BOSTON HALE HOLDING LIMITEDCompany—1
700BOSTON HALE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company089172971
701BOSTON NOMINEES LTDUK company037608511
702BOSTON RECRUITMENT HOLDING LIMITEDCompany—1
703BOW & STERN PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTDUK company133159801
704BOWDEN CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company137823371
705BOYD WALLIS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132925391
706BOYDEN WORLD CORPORATIONCompany—1
707BPLB INVESTMENTS LTDUK company116305661
708BPM TECH HOLDINGS UK LTDUK company105867211
709BRAD FOX GROUP LTDUK companySC8767691
710BRADDOCKMATTHEWSBARRETT LLCNon-UK entity—1
711BRANDON JAMES GROUP LTDUK company132133941
712BRANWELL HC LIMITEDUK company134759001
713BRC HOLDING GROUP LIMITEDUK company147802801
714BRC HOLDINGSUK company109978191
715BRELADE VENTURES LTDUK company138085231
716BRENDAN SCOTTUK company162997101
717BRESLINS GROUP LIMITEDUK company036260641
718BRESS HOLDINGS LTDUK company132007031
719BRF HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company129218681
720BRICKS AND MALTA LIMITEDCompany—1
721BRIDETREE PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company151065271
722BRIEFED MIDCO LIMITEDUK company159215591
723BRIGHT PURPLE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC7680721
724BRIGHTSIDE ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company122653401
725BRIGHTSIDE FINANCIAL PLANNING LLPUK companyOC3631981
726BRING CONSULTING 2 LIFE LIMITEDUK company099038211
727BROADHORIZON CONSULTANCY LIMITEDUK company063580231
728BROADOAK CAPITAL VENTURES LTDUK company164635081
729BROCKS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company130985681
730BRONES VENTURES LTDUK company128000491
731BROOKE THORNHAM (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company090975261
732BROUGH SEARCH LIMITEDUK company106995911
733BRTC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company150298861
734BRUNEL ENERGY HOLDING B.V.Non-UK entity—1
735BSA OFFSHORE ASNon-UK entity—1
736BUCHANAN STAFFING GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company153604571
737BUILDING CAREERS UK LIMITEDUK company062100981
738BULWARK MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company124104611
739BURNS SHEEHAN LTDUK company050704211
740BUSHELL INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company125846951
741BV 2019 LPCompany—1
742BW GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company139999151
743C ANTONIOU PROPERTIES LTDUK company148382011
744C BAILEYUK company091848211
745C F SOLUTIONS LTDUK companySC7984381
746C FRANKS HOLDINGS LTDUK company151121931
747C JOHNSONUK company115275901
748C ROSSUK company161678841
749C TO C SME FINANCE LIMITEDUK company088467001
750C.J. INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
751C22 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company143594991
752CA GATTER INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company141969031
753CAABE EDWARD HOLDINGS LTDUK company144321801
754CABOT YARD LTDUK company077828881
755CACTUS TECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
756CAJO RESOURCING LTDUK company129255541
757CALCO LTDCompany—1
758CALEDONIAN RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company117614321
759CALENTI & PARTNERS S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
760CAMERON STEELEUK company142670361
761CAMPBELL GILLIES LTDUK company116347371
762CAPITAL INVESTMENTS AND HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company163446931
763CAPITAL RESOURCING GROUP LIMITEDUK company140186381
764CAPITAL TRUSTEES LTDCompany—1
765CARCARY HOLDINGS LTDUK company159967001
766CARDINAL STAR RESOURCES LIMITEDCompany—1
767CARE AT HOME LTDUK company073854621
768CAREER INTERNATIONAL AP (HONG KONG) LIMITEDCompany—1
769CAREERMAKERS JV LTDUK company149312451
770CAREERMAP HOLDINGS LTDUK company116078881
771CAROLINE BLACKUK company069845021
772CARPENTER FARRADAY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company157092661
773CARRINGTON WEST HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company154451671
774CARTER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company106961301
775CASSIDY GROUP HOLDING LTDUK company120148061
776CASTLEFIELD GROUP LIMITEDUK company134194611
777CAT TRADING GROUP LIMITEDUK company093296041
778CATALYST ENGINE LTDUK company169197851
779CATHCART TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC6659041
780CATHERINE TURNERUK company069603121
781CATHEXIS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159361031
782CB ESCALA LTDUK companySC4272821
783CBSBUTLER HOLDINGS LIMITED (14941580)Company—1
784CC EDUCATION SERVICES LIMITEDUK company029056861
785CCR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company161379711
786CE CONTRACTING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company098129361
787CERO HOLDINGS LTDUK company169919331
788CHAMBERS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company129743601
789CHAMELEON HENLEY LTDUK company093611251
790CHANGE AGENTS UK CHARITYUK company051288331
791CHANTRY HOLDINGS LTDUK companyOE0257711
792CHARITY GLOBAL INC.Company—1
793CHARLES BOND ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company167903161
794CHARLES MCDONALDUK company088256021
795CHARLES SMEEUK company077486101
796CHARLES WOODUK company159783091
797CHARLIE THOMASUK company084532471
798CHARTERHOUSE RECRUITMENT (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company111062891
799CHARTERHOUSE SOLUTIONS (SOUTH EAST) LTDUK company095909161
800CHASE SEARCH & SELECTION LIMITEDUK companySC1801941
801CHELSEA COLORECTAL INVESTMENTS LTDUK company107369461
802CHERRY PROFESSIONAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company137913891
803CHIRON GROUPUK company153504281
804CHLOE SIMMONSUK company149728811
805CHRIS BROWNUK company051677241
806CHRIS DONNELLYUK company131332691
807CHRIS EDWARDSUK company021749381
808CHRIS FOSTERUK company079050711
809CHRIS HUGHESUK company046335671
810CHRIS MITCHELLUK company084011811
811CHRIS SMITHUK company048120391
812CHRIS WALSHUK company061684111
813CHRISTABEL CHARLESUK company124365391
814CHRISTIAN LEWISUK company149340031
815CHRISTINE MORGANUK company096649941
816CHRISTINE ROSEUK company119200571
817CHRISTOPHER BROWNUK company117967601
818CHRISTOPHER BULLOCKUK company092854271
819CHRISTOPHER CAREYUK company096387461
820CHRISTOPHER HOLTUK company038731311
821CHRISTOPHER SHAWUK company171620191
822CHRISTOPHER WRIGHTUK company052808171
823CHROMAWAY VENTURES ABNon-UK entity—1
824CHS GROUP LIMITEDUK company136154791
825CHURCH COMMUNITIES UKUK company004553661
826CHURCHILL TAX ADVISERS AND ACCOUNTANTS LTDUK company075280961
827CIARAN SHEEHAN HOLDINGS UNLIMITEDUK companyNI6901961
828CIELO, INC.Company—1
829CIPHYR LTDUK company164139021
830CITI VENTURES, INC.Company—1
831CITRUS VALLEY INVESTMENTS L.L.CNon-UK entity—1
832CITRUS VALLEY LIMITEDUK companyOE0326711
833CITY SITE SOLUTIONSUK company039276331
834CITYLIFE CORPORATION LTDUK company111430051
835CITYROAD LIMITEDUK company048429881
836CITYSCAPE RECRUITMENT LIMITEDUK company068418091
837CITYSCAPE TRADE HOLDINGS LTDUK company145939141
838CJP INVESTMENT VENTURES LIMITEDUK company123521601
839CJP WORLDWIDE LTDCompany—1
840CJT INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company141723071
841CLAIRE ALLDAY ALLDAY CONSULTING LTDCompany—1
842CLAIRE CLARKEUK company135621631
843CLAIRE HUNTUK company078513801
844CLAIRE LAWRENCEUK company123379871
845CLAIRE O'CONNORUK company163452401
846CLAN PARTNERS LTDUK companySC6616211
847CLARE SUTCLIFFEUK company147227061
848CLARENDON CLARKE LIMITEDCompany—1
849CLARK WOOD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159388121
850CLARKE CAPITAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company108163941
851CLARKSON GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC7960391
852CLASH CREATION LTDUK company158107381
853CLEAG GROUP LTDUK company134319451
854CLEAN SPRING FLOWER GROUP LIMITEDUK company163827881
855CLEAR RECRUITMENT GROUP LTDUK company157929141
856CLEARNORTH GROUP LIMITEDUK company163154991
857CLIFTY LIMITEDUK company126899611
858CLIMATE HOLDINGS LTDUK company116898571
859CLIPPER CG HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company101792911
860CLM SEARCH LTDUK company124334851
861CLOUD DECISIONS LTDUK company129409031
862CLOUD MOTION, INC.Company—1
863CLOUDSEEKERS LTDUK company130559271
864CLOVER CROFT PP LTDUK company147896601
865COBALT CONSULTING (NO.1) LIMITEDUK company065403081
866COBALT CONSULTING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company063311901
867CODE YOUR FUTUREUK companyCE0114471
868COGNITION FOUNDRY LTD.UK company073760351
869COLIGO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company140189801
870COLIN DALEUK company161745791
871COLIN STEVENSUK company065524351
872COLLABZ LIMITEDUK company118918831
873COLLECTIVE-I SEARCH LTDUK company074712131
874COLLINS EDUCATION LTDUK company168458421
875COLLINS FAMILY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company140676181
876COLONEL BENTLEY (PTY) LTDNon-UK entity—1
877COLUMBIFORME HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company135662021
878COMBINED SELECTION GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company097010991
879COMEA TALENT HIZMET VE DANISMANLIK LTD STICompany—1
880COMMERCIAL ADVENTURES LTDUK company063858141
881COMMERCIAL SERVICES KENT LIMITEDUK company058581771
882COMMITTO LTDUK company113409881
883COMMUNICATE GROUP LIMITEDUK company150101511
884COMPASS RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company077018401
885COMPELLO SERVICES GROUP LTDUK companySC1893641
886CONDUIT STAFFING LIMITEDUK company150292591
887CONEUS MEDSTAFF HOLDING COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
888CONFIDENT CARE 24/7 LTDUK company117681441
889CONFIDENT LEARNING SOLUTIONS LTDUK company131036971
890CONFIDO TALENT PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company126039251
891CONNECTED SEARCH GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company171759801
892CONNECTIONS EMPLOYMENT AGENCY LIMITEDUK company018357421
893CONNEXUS GLOBAL PTE. LTD.Non-UK entity—1
894CONSILIO GLOBAL (UK) LIMITEDUK company028629601
895CONSORTIUM PROFESSIONAL RECRUITMENT GROUP LTDUK company135437771
896CONSULTECH SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITEDUK company150129251
897CONTEXT HOLDINGS LTDUK company145067881
898CONTRACT SCOTLAND HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC6880741
899COOK RECRUITMENT GROUP LTDUK company115704821
900COOPER EDWARDS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company136951431
901COOPER PARRY ADVISORY LIMITEDUK company140120641
902COPELLO GLOBAL LTDUK company115289751
903COPPICE CARE LIMITEDUK company149601661
904CORCHANGE LIMITEDUK company088427801
905CORE TEAM LIMITEDUK company119101651
906COREPEOPLE RECRUITMENT LIMITEDUK company036824851
907CORNELL PARTNERSHIP SEARCH GROUP LTDUK company102693351
908CORNERSTONE PERSONNEL NR LTDUK company115462131
909CORNERSTONE VISUAL MEDIA SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company127966551
910CORUSCANT SASNon-UK entity—1
911COW CORNER INVESTMENTS (NO.3) LIMITEDUK company123168841
912COYNE RECRUITMENT LIMITEDUK company109486531
913CR1 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company130858101
914CRABBIE CAPITALUK companySC6703661
915CRAIG BAINUK companySC7928081
916CRAIG BARNESUK company055129501
917CRAIG CURRIEUK company066427971
918CRAIG MCINTYREUK companySC7894791
919CRAIG SEAGERUK company102046681
920CRAIG TAYLORUK company105337711
921CRAIG WEBSTERUK company164970181
922CRAIG WILSONUK companySC2310781
923CRANLEIGH RECRUITMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company092097631
924CREANDUM VII (D) ABNon-UK entity—1
925CREANDUM VII (E) ABNon-UK entity—1
926CREDITFORCE LIMITEDUK company013962681
927CREW ARTS LTD.Company—1
928CROFT SHAREHOLDERS LTDUK company146549281
929CROSS SECTOR PARTNERSHIP LTDUK company137520641
930CROW & BARKER DIGITAL INCCompany—1
931CROWDCUBE LTDUK company070145871
932CROWN PLACE VCT PLCUK company034952871
933CROWNLEA HIRE AND SALES LIMITEDUK company011684991
934CRUITEM LIMITEDUK company107926001
935CSC 23 LTDUK company145373421
936CSW8933 LTDUK company129434701
937CUBED GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139348931
938CUBISM LIMITEDUK company161997311
939CULTUREBOX LIMITEDUK company109776311
940CUR8 (TT) NOMINEES LTDUK company143377711
941CURIO BIDCO LIMITEDUK company155443721
942CV-LIBRARY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company086253311
943CVUK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company121579221
944CYRA CAPITAL GMBHNon-UK entity—1
945D H MILLER PROPERTIES LTDUK company127320791
946D WATSONUK company057555881
947D WILLIS CONSULTANCY LIMITEDUK company136324361
948D&B ESCAPES LIMITEDUK company138665431
949D-HIVE LIMITEDUK company069829531
950D1 MASTER HOLDCO I LLCNon-UK entity—1
951D2 DIGITAL VENTURES LTDCompany—1
952DAISY SERVICES LIMITEDUK company102330441
953DALD HOLDINGS LTDUK company119791431
954DAMIA GROUP EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTEE LIMITEDUK company126910321
955DAN FRENCHUK company081388311
956DANAE CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company126019981
957DANIEL ARMSTRONGUK company108618301
958DANIEL AUSTINUK company144940291
959DANIEL BURKEUK company075493891
960DANIEL JAMESUK company071975051
961DANIEL MILLSUK company079664611
962DANIEL O'BRIENUK companySC3189451
963DANIEL POOLEUK company112615021
964DANIEL SUMMERSUK company157838861
965DANIEL THOMAS OAKLEYUK company152111591
966DANIEL THORNTONUK company153694871
967DANIEL WATTSUK company115642481
968DANIELLE BROWNUK company082196871
969DANIELLE COLLINSUK company099684471
970DANIELLE JONESUK company153852911
971DARK HOLDINGS LTDUK company155631471
972DARRAGH O'BRIEN LIMITEDCompany—1
973DARREN BROWNUK company104941461
974DARREN HALLUK company062494701
975DARREN JAMESUK company141997271
976DARREN ROBERTSUK company090915261
977DARREN STONEUK company082962511
978DARSHAND LIMITEDUK company111972721
979DARTMOUTH PARTNERS LTDUK company059744721
980DARWIN RECRUITMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company111802901
981DASSAS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company000540851
982DATASOURCE COMPUTER EMPLOYMENT LIMITEDUK company016841621
983DAVID ALEXANDERUK companyNI0273451
984DAVID ANDREWUK company061364431
985DAVID BIDDLEUK company060301251
986DAVID BLAIRUK companyNI6111411
987DAVID BOWMANUK company032847431
988DAVID BRIERLEYUK company121447921
989DAVID BROOMEUK company066206531
990DAVID CARRUK company046112451
991DAVID CARTERUK company018449891
992DAVID COOPERUK company078327451
993DAVID COXUK company006925671
994DAVID DENTUK company158991911
995DAVID GRAYUK company149149981
996DAVID HALEUK company136939831
997DAVID HARRISUK company020393831
998DAVID HODGESUK company066231121
999DAVID JENKINSUK company004014141
1000DAVID JOHN TAYLOR LIMITEDCompany—1

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 10 October 2020 and 17 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.