SIC 59132 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Video distribution activities?

384 of the 1,944 companies registered under SIC 59132 (Video distribution activities) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 2,328 individual shareholders and 581 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

384
companies with a shareholder list
of 1,944 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
19%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
62%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder25%23%
2 to 5 shareholders63%68%
6 or more shareholders12%9.6%
Owned only by individuals62%66%
At least one company shareholder37%33%
Majority-owned by a company*19%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*88%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*62%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders5.7%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders2.9%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders2.6%0.7%

* Among the 141 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 6.3 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts7.0%8.2%
Small-company accounts34%40%
Micro-entity accounts41%38%
Dormant-company accounts11%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other6.0%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 523 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 59132, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 7 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1CROWDCUBE NOMINEESUK company098204782
2DAVID SMITHUK company158653662
3JOHN ALLENUK companyOC3341592
4PAUL JONESUK company169140552
5PAUL MORRISSEYUK company110335882
6SEEDRS NOMINEESUK company087568252
7UK FF NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company125916502
81/ST GLOBAL WAGERING SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company137155811
921ST CENTURY GROUP HOLDINGSCompany—1
108 LIONS HOLDINGS LTDUK company154915831
11A & E BALDACCHINO PTY LTD ATF BALDACCHINO SUPER FUNDNon-UK entity—1
12ABOUT PREMIUM CONTENT SASNon-UK entity—1
13ACH AUSTRALIA INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
14AD2K LTDUK company120836571
15ADAM PATELUK company131657271
16AFTAB HUSSAINUK company135903241
17AGNISH PTY LTD ATF AGNI SUPERNon-UK entity—1
18AHMED MOHAMEDUK company168289111
19AIDAN KAVANAGH INVESTMENTS PTY LTD ATF AIDAN KAVANAGHNon-UK entity—1
20AIRSIDE DATA AND TRAINING LIMITEDUK company057893661
21ALAN JOHNSONUK company044989771
22ALCHEMIYA MEDIA LIMITEDUK company087851731
23ALINCO PTY LTD AS TRUSTEE OF THE ALINCO INVESTMENT TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
24ALOV VENTURES UGCompany—1
25ALPHASUN PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
26ALSP20 LLCNon-UK entity—1
27AMAC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company115047951
28AMANDA WADEUK company087208771
29AMAZON EUROPE CORE S.A.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
30AMSAL PTY LTD ATF C J WREN FAMILY TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
31ANDREW JENKINSUK company050495931
32ANDREW MARTINUK company053721651
33ANDREW ROBSONUK company070345221
34ANDREW SMITHUK companyOC4592131
35ANDREW WALKERUK companySC3027791
36ANGELIKA OLES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company129366621
37ANIME VIRTUAL LIMITEDCompany—1
38ANNIMARY PTY LTD ATF ANNEKEN SUPERANNUATION FUNDNon-UK entity—1
39ANTHONY LEWISUK company092464051
40APE HOLDINGS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
41APR PROPERTIES (WA) PTY LTD THE STAGNO INVESTMENT FUND A/Non-UK entity—1
42ARENA LEISURE LIMITEDUK company008578191
43ARENA RACING CORPORATION LIMITEDUK company079970401
44ARISE GLOBAL MEDIA LIMITEDCompany—1
45ARLEWIS PTY LTD ATF LEWIS FAMILY SUPER FUNDNon-UK entity—1
46ARTS ALLIANCE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
47ASAVA EXECUTIVE PTY LTD ATF ASAVA EXEC RETIRE PLANNon-UK entity—1
48ASHFAQ ALIUK company166268561
49ASKIR ALIUK company139709121
50ASSOCIATE WORLDWIDE LIMITEDUK company124646111
51ATLAC PROPERTY HOLDINGS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
52AUGUST 2020 PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
53AUSCART PTY LIMITED ATF CHAN SUPERANNUATION FUNDNon-UK entity—1
54AXEL HOLDINGSUK companyOC4557551
55B & G WHITE PTY LTD ATF B & G WHITE SUPER FUNDNon-UK entity—1
56BALLYNOE LTDUK companyNI7044561
57BALTHORNE PTY LTD ATF THOMAS HALE TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
58BALTIC VENTURES ACCELERATOR NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company150081201
59BANZAI INTERNATIONAL INC.Company—1
60BARNATO INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
61BEAUFORT LODGE PTY LTD ATF BEAUFORT TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
62BEAURD PTY LTD ATF BREID PENSION FUNDNon-UK entity—1
63BEKKER INVESTMENTSCompany—1
64BEKS SERVICES & TRADING ATF PB SUPERANNUATION FUNDCompany—1
65BEKS SERVICES & TRADING PTY LTD ATF PB SUPERANNUATIONNon-UK entity—1
66BENJAMIN JACOBUK company092672001
67BENJAMIN JONESUK company158535511
68BERINGEA LLPUK companyOC3429191
69BERTHA UK LIMITEDUK company076019701
70BLUE ANT MEDIA INCCompany—1
71BLUE SIAMESE PTY LTD ATF BLUE SIAMESENon-UK entity—1
72BLUE SIAMESE PTY LTD BLUE SIAMESENon-UK entity—1
73BNDR MUSIC CUSTODIAN NO 1 PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
74BOF INVESTMENTS LLCNon-UK entity—1
75BOKO B.VNon-UK entity—1
76BR WHITEHOUSE NOMINEES PTY LTD ATF THE WHITEHOUSE FAMILYNon-UK entity—1
77BRAVE BISON 2021 LIMITEDUK company136507221
78BRAVE BISON GROUP PLCUK company087546801
79BRAVE GROUP INCCompany—1
80BRIANELLA PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
81BRIDFORD INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
82BRIT5 LIMITEDUK company112627291
83BROWNING INTERNATIONAL SANon-UK entity—1
84BRUCE JACKSONUK companySC7487401
85BUSINESS SUPPORT PTY LTD ATF DE PIETRONon-UK entity—1
86BUSINESS SUPPORT PTY LTD ATF DE PIETRO INVESTMENT TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
87BUZZ MY VIDEOS LIMITEDUK company077378661
88CUK companySL0009951
89C BINFIELD PTY LTD ATF BINFIELD FAMILY SUPERFUNDNon-UK entity—1
90C MENCHETTI HOLDINGS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
91CABBAGEHEAD NOMINEES PTY LTD ATF THE WILLIAM MCINNESNon-UK entity—1
92CAKE ENTERTAINMENT LIMITEDUK company044327741
93CAMMBEAU PTY LTD ATF CAMMBEAU SUPER FUNDNon-UK entity—1
94CANTILEVER GROUP LIMITEDUK company076285651
95CAPEL STREET PTY LTD ATF DOMAX SUPER FUNDNon-UK entity—1
96CARULLI SUPER PTY LTD ATF P&D CARULLI SUPERANNUATIONNon-UK entity—1
97CASSAYE INVESTMENTS PTY LTD ATF CASSAYE SUPERANNUAITONNon-UK entity—1
98CASSAYE INVESTMENTS PTY LTD ATF CASSAYE SUPERANNUATIONNon-UK entity—1
99CB HAIR PTY LTD ATF CB HAIR TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
100CH ASSET MANAGEMENT LTDUK company163862061
101CHARLIE PARSONSUK company168913231
102CHESHIRE MCQUILLAN CONSULTANTS LTDUK company056897861
103CHRIS CARTERUK company164610661
104CHRIS CLARKEUK company114619651
105CHRIS JACKSONUK company046259171
106CHRIS SNELLUK company122464251
107CHRISTINE JOHNSONUK company099423501
108CHRISTOPHER J WEALTHY PTY LTD ATF WEALTHY SUPER FUNDNon-UK entity—1
109CHRISTOPHER KNIGHTUK company049345991
110CHRISTOPHER ROWEUK company078882751
111CIVIC STUDIOS PRODUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
112CK JOHNSTON FAMILY SUPERANNUATION PTY LTD ATF SR & CKNon-UK entity—1
113CL & OM PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
114CLARABELLA PTY LTD ATF ARNOLD SUPER FUNDNon-UK entity—1
115COIL TECHNOLOGIES, INC.Company—1
116CONDELLUK company057016381
117CONNECTIV SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS, INC.Company—1
118CREATIVE UKUK company030366571
119CREDERE ALIIS LPCompany—1
120CROWDCUBE LIMITEDUK company070145871
121CROWDCUBE NOMINEECompany—1
122CULTED HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company152031871
123D & K SHELLY PTY LTD ATF JAPMM SUPER FUNDNon-UK entity—1
124D PUGHUK company130493911
125DALMARA PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
126DANIEL JAMESUK company071975051
127DANIEL PARKERUK company111618841
128DANNY AARONS HOLDINGS LTDUK company147545491
129DAVID BARNETTUK company072425781
130DAVID JOHNSONUK company125579641
131DAVID MILLERUK company039290511
132DAVID SCOTTUK company065533081
133DAVID SULLIVANUK company166927681
134DAVID WRIGHTUK company160649981
135DEAF TECHNOLOGY LIMITEDUK company164321171
136DEB AND BUTCH INVESTMENTS PTY LTD AS TRUSTEE FOR DNB TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
137DECEASED - C/O DAVIS GREGORY LIMITEDCompany—1
138DENEGO PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
139DERONJAY PTY LTD ATF WREN SUPERANNUATION FUNDNon-UK entity—1
140DKOT PTY LTD ATF DKOT SUPERANNUATION FUNDNon-UK entity—1
141DOVER STREET GROUP LIMITEDUK company110621381
142DRH CONSULTING PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
143DSTV GROUP BVNon-UK entity—1
144DYSANI PTY LTD ATF EJ MCLARTY FAMILY TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
145EASEL TVUK company068853671
146EDPOWER PTY LTD ATF EDPOWER SUPERFUNDNon-UK entity—1
147EDUCATION PLUS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD ATF DR SHREYA MEHTANon-UK entity—1
148EIBERMAN INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
149EL ASMAR GROUP LTDCompany—1
150EL PASSO PTY LTD ATF EL PASSO SUPERANNUATION FUNDNon-UK entity—1
151ELECTRIFY VIDEO PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company135735161
152ELECTRIFY VIDEO PARTNERS OPS LIMITEDUK company137758641
153ELIZABETH SMITHUK company046339431
154ENRIWA PTY LTD ATF ENRIWA TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
155EQUIPMENT SERVICES AUST PTY LTD ATF THE ESA TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
156EQUIPMENT SERVICES AUST PTY LTD ATF ZABAKS HOLDINGSNon-UK entity—1
157EQUIPPED ELECTRICAL FUND PTY LTD ATF EQUIPPED ELECTRICALNon-UK entity—1
158ERCEG INVESTMENTS AUST PTY LTD ATF DR SHREYA MEHTANon-UK entity—1
159ETHAN JAMESUK company163322381
160EVISION MARKETING & PROMOTIONS LIMITEDUK company125267081
161FAKENHAM RACECOURSE LIMITEDUK company008628511
162FENGROVE LODGE PTY LTD ATF THOMAS HALE SUPERANNUATIONNon-UK entity—1
163FIELDSPORTS CHANNEL LTDUK company113817051
164FIRST CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITEDUK company086206801
165FITZROYO PTY LTD ATF YOUNG RETIREMENT FUNDNon-UK entity—1
166FORTY FILMS LIMITEDUK company157571381
167FORWARD PARTNERS II LPUK companyLP0179331
168FRANK BODYUK company090432941
169FRASTE PTY LTD ATF YKMC TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
170FRITCHLEY BILLINGHAM HOLDINGS ATF THE FRITCHLEYCompany—1
171FRUIT INVESTMENTS LTDUK company103025601
172G & C POWELL INVESTMENTS PTY LTD ATF G & C SUPERANNUATIONNon-UK entity—1
173G SHAWUK company138307031
174G&H STEEGSTRA PTY LTD ATF STEEGSTRA SUPER FUNDNon-UK entity—1
175G&H STEEGSTRA PTY LTD ATF STEEGSTRA SUPERFUNDNon-UK entity—1
176GAGANDEEP SINGHUK company162870251
177GAINSBOROUGH DUVALL SERVICES PTY LTD THE REID UNIT TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
178GARY ASHTONUK company076305241
179GEORGE MARSHALLUK company136962201
180GIUFRA S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
181GIVC TECH II LIMITEDCompany—1
182GIVC TECH LIMITEDCompany—1
183GLENLOTH HOLDINGS PTY LTD ATF DANJOPA SUPER FUNDNon-UK entity—1
184GLOBAL EFFECT PTY LTD ATF GLOBAL EFFECT PTY LTD SUPERNon-UK entity—1
185GOOD LAW PROJECTUK company105561971
186GOODSIR SMSF PTY LTD ATF GOODSIR SMSFNon-UK entity—1
187GRAEME ALISTAIR SCOTTUK company096835591
188GRANT PARKERUK company056927481
189GREGG FUNDS PTY LIMITED ATF A M GREGG SUPER FUNDNon-UK entity—1
190GREGG FUNDS PTY LTD ATF A M GREGG SUPER FUNDNon-UK entity—1
191GREGG FUNDSPTY LTD ATF AM GREGG SUPER FUNDCompany—1
192GRENWOOD PTY LTD ATF THE HIRD FAMILY TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
193GRS SUPER PTY LTD ATF SPITTLE SUPERANNUATION FUNDNon-UK entity—1
194GWD ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company073240901
195HARPREET SINGHUK company170455691
196HARRY JAMESONUK company070990941
197HEATHER SIMPSONUK company158808501
198HELTONE INVESTMENTS PTY LTD ATF THE TONEHELNon-UK entity—1
199HESTANKA PTY LTD ATF FITZPATRICK SUPERANNUATION FUNDNon-UK entity—1
200HEXHAM AUCTION MART COMPANY, LIMITEDUK company000696621
201HJJ PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company156639901
202HOLDINGS TRUSTCompany—1
203HOWTRU PTY LTD ATF HOWES FAMILY TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
204HUMAYUN KABIRUK company156056861
205I & S ROSS PTY LTD ATF ROSS SUPER FUNDNon-UK entity—1
206I&S ROSS PTY LTD ATF ROSS SUPERFUNDNon-UK entity—1
207IAN ATKINSONUK company088535721
208IAN BUTLERUK company092659661
209IAN COOPERUK companySC8562511
210IAN WHITEUK companySC0810641
211INFINITI INVESTMENTS AUS PTY LTD ATF FLM SUPER FUNDNon-UK entity—1
212INFORM NOMINEES PTY LTD ATF PEOU FAMILY TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
213INNVOTEC (NOMINEES) LIMITEDUK company040014921
214INTELIVITA LIMITEDUK company111387711
215INTERFACE BEAM LIMITEDUK company154825491
216INTREND SOLUTIONS PTY LTD ATF BNDR GLOBAL TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
217INVESTMENTS TRUSTCompany—1
218IRFAN AHMEDUK company074811851
219JA TROPIANO NOMINEES PTY LTD ATF THE JAT SUPERANNUATIONNon-UK entity—1
220JABOOR INVESTMENTS PTY LTD ATF JABOOR FAMILY TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
221JACK DAVIESUK company151105321
222JALD BEAR PTY LTD ATF JALD BEAR TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
223JAMES DAVIDUK company167998101
224JAMES HILTONUK company091675191
225JAMES ROBINSONUK company166676351
226JAMES TAYLORUK company105898821
227JAMES YOUNGUK company034173591
228JANAKI GROUP PTY LTD ATF DESAI INVESTMENT TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
229JANKI GROUP PTY LTD ATF DESAI INVESTMENT TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
230JANNWAY PTY LTD ATF GRIFFITHS SUPERANNUATION FUNDNon-UK entity—1
231JASKAN INVESTMENTS PTY LTD ATF THE LYNIA SUPERANNUATIONNon-UK entity—1
232JASON JONESUK company047900951
233JBS DESIGN & SALES PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
234JEFF COOPERUK company054679371
235JEREMY LYNCHUK company074659011
236JESOON PTY LTD ATF TRACY SUPERFUNDNon-UK entity—1
237JEZ CARTWRIGHTUK company041967251
238JIM CAMPBELLUK company137835801
239JM BOURKE INVESTMENTS PTY LTD ATF JENNY BOURKE SUPERNon-UK entity—1
240JOHN GORE LIBRARIES LIMITEDUK company150888831
241JONATHAN COOPERUK company133214801
242JONATHAN MILLERUK company162413031
243JONBEN B.V.Non-UK entity—1
244JOSEPH SMITHUK company055188201
245JOSTINE PTY LTD ATF THE DE PIETRO SUPERANNUATION FUNDNon-UK entity—1
246JOURNEY FURTHER GROUP LIMITEDUK company134987411
247JPS NOMINEES PTY LTD ATF THE PETJO TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
248JULIA ROBINSONUK company046392061
249JUST ACCOUNTANTS PTY LTD ATF KLEINIG SUPER FUNDNon-UK entity—1
250K I BEDDING PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
251K Q R LIMITEDCompany—1
252K Q R PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
253KEITYPE PTY LTD ATF M & C HALL SUPERANNUATION FUNDNon-UK entity—1
254KEN & IRENE PTY LTD ATF DEAN SUPER FUNDNon-UK entity—1
255KESINDA PTY LTD ATF KESINDA SUPERANNUATION FUNDNon-UK entity—1
256KESINDA PTY LTD ATF THE KESINDA SUPERANNUATION FUNDNon-UK entity—1
257KEVIN JACKSONUK company155500761
258KIM HALLIDAYUK company044654101
259KINGDOM 12 PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
260KITMAPPER LIMITEDUK company096885471
261KLEINIG PLANNING PTY LTD ATF KLEINIG PLANNING TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
262KLIPDRIFT PTY LTD ATF JOHN STOICHE FAMILY TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
263KOBADA INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
264KONNECT DIGITAL LIMITEDUK company083005131
265KQR LIMITEDCompany—1
266KYKO NOMINEES PTY LTD ATF JARRISON SUPERANNUATION FUNDNon-UK entity—1
267LASU LIMITEDUK company153338501
268LCIF LLPUK companyOC3968391
269LEWIS MURPHYUK company101720421
270LILA DALA SUPERANNUATION PTY LTD ATF HMD SUPERANNUATIONNon-UK entity—1
271LILLYWHITE ASSETS LTDCompany—1
272LIME WOOD HOLDINGS LTDUK company150827481
273LIMELIGHT HOLDINGS LTDUK company159224901
274LLAMPHA CAPITAL LTDUK company104640441
275LLCR PTY LTD ATF LIVINS & RITTER SUPERFUNDNon-UK entity—1
276LMTA PTY LTD ATF LMTA FAMILY TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
277LOAN CHOICE PTY LTD ATF DOLPARA SUPERANNUATION FUNDNon-UK entity—1
278LOVELIFEPASSPORT LLCNon-UK entity—1
279LTD SUPERANNUATION FUNDCompany—1
280LUCAS SUPER INVESTMENTS PTY LTD ATF LUCAS SUPER FUNDNon-UK entity—1
281LUKE HOWARDUK company096294001
282M & L MCGRATH PTY LTD ATF MCGRATH SUPER FUNDNon-UK entity—1
283M PERKINSUK company104189021
284M. D. GAGE PTY LTD ATF MATTHEW GAGE SUPER FUNDNon-UK entity—1
285MAGENTA ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company153095231
286MARK DONALDUK company116139561
287MARK FERGUSONUK company083342291
288MARK MOOREUK company047636931
289MARK MURDOCKUK company168888761
290MARKETING POWER PTY LTD ATF O'NEILL SUPERANNUATION FUNDNon-UK entity—1
291MARPJZ PTY LTD ATF MARPJZ SUPER FUNDNon-UK entity—1
292MARTIN KELLYUK companyNI7304761
293MARTIN RILEYUK company091422711
294MARTIN SCOTTUK company095181661
295MARTIN SMITHUK company064880431
296MASSEY ENTERPRISES INTERNATIONAL INCCompany—1
297MATTHEW COOKUK company047114781
298MATTHEW DAVIESUK company120481301
299MATTHEW MORGANUK company142015511
300MATTHEWS SECURITIES PTY LIMITED ATF MATTHEWS FAMILY TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
301MCCOLGAN ASTRUM SPACE LIMITEDUK company143985411
302MCCREA NOMINEES PTY LTD ATF MCCREA SUPERANNUATION FUNDNon-UK entity—1
303MCGOVRAN PTY LTD ATF DR PETER IRONSIDE PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
304ME BURGESS PTY LTD ATF THE BURGESS FAMILY TRUST NO 2Non-UK entity—1
305MEDIA ENTERTAINMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITEDUK company164098471
306MEHTA SUPERANNUATION PTY LTD ATF MEHTA SUPERANNUATIONNon-UK entity—1
307MELCOVE PTY LTD ATF CHRISTOPHER FYSON SUPERANNUATIONNon-UK entity—1
308MERCURI GP LLPUK companyOC4180391
309METIKALA GROUP TRUSTCompany—1
310METRO LUXCO S.A.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
311MICHAEL JAMES MCMAHONUK companySC8662321
312MICHAEL LEWISUK company032199491
313MICHAEL SMITHUK company069050191
314MICHAEL WARDUK company019112151
315MICHAEL WILSONUK company096031771
316MIGOS TOURING INCCompany—1
317MIKE JONESUK company133762611
318MISSION MASTERS LIMITEDUK company045771221
319MJ LAGESSE PTY LTD ATF THE CHRISTOPHE ROUSSETNon-UK entity—1
320MKC GROUP LIMITEDUK company136508901
321MMA TVUK company097186641
322MNL (OXFORD CAPITAL) NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company131914691
323MOBII SYSTEM NORTH AMERICA LTDCompany—1
324MOBII SYSTEMS GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
325MONOFORM PTE. LTDNon-UK entity—1
326MORELLINI SUPER PTY LTD ATF G&C MORELLINI SUPERANNUATIONNon-UK entity—1
327MSB MANAGED INVESTMENTS PTY LTD ATF THE BURNS FAMILYNon-UK entity—1
328MT INVEST S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
329MULTIBUILD PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
330MULTICHOICE GROUP HOLDINGS B.V.Non-UK entity—1
331MW ADVICE PTY LTD ATF MW ADVICE SUPERANNUATION FUNDNon-UK entity—1
332N CAMM PTY LTD ATF CAMM SUPER FUNDNon-UK entity—1
333NADEEM AHMEDUK company166804001
334NBCUNIVERSAL MEDIA, LLCNon-UK entity—1
335NEBELUNG HOLDINGS LTDUK company171328951
336NEULION, LLC (FORMERLY NEULION, INC. AND JUMPTV INC.)Company—1
337NEWTON ABBOT RACES LIMITED, THEUK company001731441
338NEXT CHYMIA CONSULTING HK LTDCompany—1
339NEXXEN HOLDINGS LTDUK company078113171
340NEXXEN INTERNATIONAL LTDCompany—1
341NICK BROWNUK company085311021
342NIKHIL PATELUK company072103351
343NJF CAPITAL CORPCompany—1
344NOLEV HOLDINGS PTY LTD ATF NOLEV SUPERANNUATION FUNDNon-UK entity—1
345NOLEV HOLDINGS PTY LTD ATF THE MAHESAN RETIREMENT FUNDNon-UK entity—1
346NOLEV HOLDINGS PTY LTD ATF THE NOLEV SUPERANNUATIONNon-UK entity—1
347NOLEVCO PTY LTD ATF NOLIS FAMILY TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
348NOSNAR ENTERPRISES PTY LTD ATF NOSNAR ENTERPRISES PTYNon-UK entity—1
349O'LOGHLEN LTDUK company165240581
350ODINA PTY LTD ATF MONRO FAMILY TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
351OLIVER GRAYUK company131860951
352OMAR AHMEDUK company167016021
353ONERAGTIME HOLDING SANon-UK entity—1
354OOIA MEDIA LIMITEDCompany—1
355OPTIMA FINANCIAL GROUP PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
356OSTAKAR PTY LTD ATF OSTAKAR PTY LTD SUPERANNUATION FUNDNon-UK entity—1
357OSTAKAR PTY LTD ATF OSTAKAR SUPER FUNDNon-UK entity—1
358P & G KAY INVESTMENTS PTY LTD ATF KAY SUPER FUNDNon-UK entity—1
359P & G KAY INVESTMENTS PTY LTD ATF KAY SUPERFUNDNon-UK entity—1
360P & M GAGE PTY LTD ATF PIERCE GAGE SUPER FUNDNon-UK entity—1
361P&M GAGE PTY LTD ATF PIERCE GAGE SUPER FUNDNon-UK entity—1
362PAM HICKS PTY LTD ATF PAM HICKS SUPERANNUATION FUNDNon-UK entity—1
363PAMELA KREUGER PTY LTD ATF KREUGER SUPER FUNDNon-UK entity—1
364PAUL EDWARDSUK company045422681
365PAUL ROBINSONUK company152868271
366PEACH SUPERFUND PTY LTD ATF PEACH SUPERFUNDNon-UK entity—1
367PENNANT RAIL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company037829111
368PERRUZZA NOMINEES PTY LTD ATF PERRUZZA SUPERANNUATIONNon-UK entity—1
369PETER COOPERUK company020863671
370PETER THOMPSONUK company155782831
371PETSAL PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
372PHEBY GROUP LTDUK company165245551
373PHILIP MURRAYUK company058701151
374PHILIPPE RIXHON ASSOCIATES LTDUK company054809851
375PLUMPTON RACECOURSE LIMITEDUK company034491211
376POWERPLAY MEDIA HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
377PRISCILLA ANYABUUK company132862861
378PROVEN GROWTH AND INCOME VCT PLCUK company041253261
379PROVEN VCT PLCUK company039113231
380QUANTA LTDUK company015889221
381QUINCIA PTY LTD ATF SIMON A COOPER FAMILY TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
382QUINRURAL PTY LTD ATF QUINMED SUPERANNUATION FUNDNon-UK entity—1
383R & J BARKLA PTY LTD ATF THE BARKLA TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
384R&J BARKLA PTY LTD ATF THE BARKLA TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
385RAINEBEAU, LLCNon-UK entity—1
386RAMANA (WA) PTY LTD ATF THE MAHESAN RETIREMENT FUNDNon-UK entity—1
387RAYWORTH PTY LTD ATF RAYWORTH SUPER FUNDNon-UK entity—1
388RBTA PTY LTD ATF THE RAINBOW TRUST OF AUSTALIANon-UK entity—1
389RC & BJ NOMINEES ATF WHITEHOUSE SUPERANNUATION FUNDCompany—1
390RC & BJ NOMINEES PTY LTD ATF WHITEHOUSE SUPERANNUATIONNon-UK entity—1
391RDR PTY LTD ATF ALCHEMY SUPERANNUATION FUNDNon-UK entity—1
392RICHARD AYERSUK company050542341
393RICHARD JOHNSONUK company161254221
394RICHARD PAYNEUK company119540061
395RICHARD WOODUK company070322481
396RIDOWN CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company065212961
397RIGHTS CAPITAL FOR COLLECTIVE MANAGEMENT L.L.CNon-UK entity—1
398RIPON RACE COMPANY LIMITED, THEUK company000611711
399RK INVESTMENT HOLDINGS PTY LTD ATF RK INVESTMENTNon-UK entity—1
400RME SUPERANNUATION PTY LTD ATF ROY EAGLENon-UK entity—1
401ROBERT RUSHUK companyNI6259511
402ROBIN VAN PERSIEUK company084478741
403ROBINWOOD PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company013529621
404ROD WILLIAMSUK company088328261
405RODTI INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
406ROLLING HILLS LTDUK companySC1452121
407ROOKS MANAGEMENT PTY LTD ATF ANDERSON FAMILY TRUST NO 2Non-UK entity—1
408ROSEWOOD FUTURES LIMITEDUK company114981161
409ROSEWOOD GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company110562021
410RSBK PTY LTD ATF THE DUNNETT SUPERANNUATION FUNDNon-UK entity—1
411RT & SL COOK PTY LTD ATF COOK SUPER FUNDNon-UK entity—1
412RUDOM SALES PTY LTD ATF PETER PANN TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
413RUSSELL HARRISONUK company036295971
414RWG INVESTMENTS PTY LTD ATF GILBERT SUPER FUNDNon-UK entity—1
415RWK INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
416RYAN MURPHYUK company154875251
417RYAN O'SHEAUK companySC8895811
418S HORTON PTY LTD ATD RIGGALL SUPER FUNDNon-UK entity—1
419S HORTON PTY LTD ATF RIGGALL SUPER FUNDNon-UK entity—1
420SALONICA CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company098112581
421SAM & GUS PTY LTD ATF SPOTTY DOG TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
422SAM DUNNUK company083995891
423SCOTT CAMERONUK company096090971
424SCOTT GIBSONUK companySC6842711
425SEEDCAMP IV LPUK companyLP0179851
426SHENDY PTY LTD ATF SHENDY INVESTMENTS SMSFNon-UK entity—1
427SIMAN INVESTMENTS PTY LTD ATF SG MANNING FAMILY TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
428SIMBA INVESTMENTS DMCCCompany—1
429SIMON JEFFREYSUK company068403331
430SIMON LAWSONUK company054212501
431SIMON SCOTTUK company042088851
432SIMON SMITHUK company138770551
433SN ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
434SNI/SI NETWORKS L.L.C.UK companyFC0357261
435SOBETHO GMBHNon-UK entity—1
436SOUPADOOPA PTY LTD ATF SOUPADOOPA SELF MANAGED SUPERNon-UK entity—1
437SOUTHERN CROSS FINANCIAL PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
438SRI RAVI PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
439STAIRCASE 3, INCCompany—1
440STARTLE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDUK company079609391
441STEDA NOMINEES PTY LTD ATF STEDA SUPERANNUATION FUNDNon-UK entity—1
442STEDA NOMINEES PTY LTD ATF THE STEDA SUPERANNUATION FUNDNon-UK entity—1
443STEPHEN WILLIAMSUK company040747891
444STORM EVENTS (LONDON) LIMITEDUK company062691101
445SUNSET (WA) PTY LTD ATF TWILIGHT SUPERANNUATION FUNDNon-UK entity—1
446SUPER DOOPER SUPER FUND PTY LTD ATF MCLEANNon-UK entity—1
447SUPER INVESTMENTS AUST PTY LTD ATF PARTINGTONNon-UK entity—1
448SUPERBALL PTY LTD ATF BALLANTYNE FAMILY SUPERFUNDNon-UK entity—1
449SUPERMACH PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
450SURE VALLEY GENERAL PARTNER LIMITEDUK company136912701
451SVRN STUDIOS LIMITEDUK company140816841
452T & M MATTHEWS PTY LIMITED ATF MATTHEWS FAMILYNon-UK entity—1
453TCORP PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
454TCORP PTY LTD ATF TIPENE FAMILY TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
455TCORP PTY LTD TIPENE FAMILY TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
456TECHNICOLOR DISC SERVICES INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company041296171
457TECHNICOLOR VIDEO SERVICES (UK) LIMITEDUK company020219301
458TECHNICOLOR VIDEOCASSETTE HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITEDUK company022262281
459TELEFONICA S ANon-UK entity—1
460TELEFÓNICA INNOVACIÓN DIGITAL S.LNon-UK entity—1
461THAT SOMEONE LTDUK company121269181
462THE BRANDTECH GROUP LLCNon-UK entity—1
463THE CIRCLE I HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
464THE GARAGE LONDON LLPUK companyOC4143441
465THE HIGH CLUB LTDUK company104863831
466THE PINNACLE TRAVEL GROUP LIMITEDUK company106571191
467THE TIFFIN BOX LTDUK company144976211
468THINK BIG INVESTMENT TRUSTCompany—1
469THOMAS ELLIOTTUK company062790751
470THOMAS TROTTERUK company054094601
471THREE THOUSAND CAPITAL LIMITEDCompany—1
472TIPELA INVESTMENTS PTY LTD ATF CARULLI INVESTMENTNon-UK entity—1
473TOM BROWNUK company157842391
474TOM HODGSONUK company049214631
475TOM PARKERUK company010684021
476TREVANT PTY LTD AATF TREVANT SUPERANNUATION FUNDNon-UK entity—1
477TREVANT PTY LTD ATF THE TREVANT SUPERANNUATION FUNDNon-UK entity—1
478TREVANT PTY LTD ATF TREVANT SUPERANNUATION FUNDNon-UK entity—1
479TRIBEFIRST LIMITEDUK company099905961
480TRIMSAC PTY LTD ATF FRANK ZONARAS COMPLYINGNon-UK entity—1
481TWO CLAMS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
482TWO OLD FARTS PTY LTD TWO OLD FARTS SUPERFUNDNon-UK entity—1
483UNION PACIFIC PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
484URANUS GLOBAL LTDCompany—1
485VALLEY PC LIMITEDUK company047281961
486VANTIVA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company022702551
487VARMA INVESTMENTS PTY LTD ATF VARMA FAMILY SUPER FUNDNon-UK entity—1
488VEEKAY ENTERPRISES 1 PTY LTD ATF VEEJAY ENTERPRISES 1Non-UK entity—1
489VEEKAY ENTERPRISES 1 PTY LTD ATF VEEKAY ENTERPRISES 1Non-UK entity—1
490VEER VASTU PTY LTD ATF VEER VASTU INVESTMENT TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
491VENREX IX GENERAL PARTNER LIMITEDUK company118246031
492VENREX NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company097844741
493VIDEO SOLUTIONS AGNon-UK entity—1
494VIER PTY LTD ATF C H FYSON FAMILY TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
495VIJNANA RF PTY LTD ATF VIJNANA SUPERFUNDNon-UK entity—1
496VIMEO.COM, INC.Company—1
497VIPER LLCNon-UK entity—1
498VIRTUALLY VISITING LIMITEDUK company126177231
499VITAL FAMILY HOLDINGS PTY LTD ATF LOCKNon-UK entity—1
500VITAL FAMILY HOLDINGS PTY LTD ATF LOCK SUPERANNUATIONNon-UK entity—1
501VIVA PICTURES DISTRIBUTION LLCNon-UK entity—1
502VT INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
503VT INVESTMENTS PTY LTD ATF A&M TADDEI FAMILY TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
504VUBIQUITY GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
505VUBIQUITY, INC.Company—1
506WAMINDA INVESTMENTS PTY LTD ATF KAY SUPERANNUATION FUNDNon-UK entity—1
507WATSON INVESTMENTS (AUST) PTY LTD ATF WATSONNon-UK entity—1
508WEBSTER 6 PTY LTD ATF HUSOFR SUPERANNUATION FUNDNon-UK entity—1
509WEBSTER ONE PTY LTD ATF WEBSTER ONE FAMILY TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
510WEI WANGUK company144160531
511WENSHORE PTY LTD ATF WHEELER SUPER FUNDNon-UK entity—1
512WEST ONE MUSIC GROUP LIMITEDUK company101089951
513WESTERN INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
514WMMUSICDISTRIBUTION KFT.Non-UK entity—1
515WONDERBORN MEDIA GROUP LTDUK company113978701
516WYNBIT PTY LTD ATF FITZPATRICK FAMILY TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
517XLB PTY LTD ATF XLB SUPERANNUATION FUNDNon-UK entity—1
518YOLO LEISURE AND TECHNOLOGY PLCUK company044882811
519YVONNE AITKEN & KRISTI ANNE TURNER ATF ASTUTE INVESTMENTSCompany—1
520ZABAKS HOLDINGS SUPER FUND PTY LTD ATF ZABAKS HOLDINGSNon-UK entity—1
521ZEKULICH INVESTMENTS PTY LTD ATF ZEKULICH SUPERANNUATIONNon-UK entity—1
522ZINC VENTURES LIMITEDUK company107969841
523ZUSE DIGITAL PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 9 December 2020 and 6 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.