SIC 59112 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Video production activities?

4,708 of the 28,687 companies registered under SIC 59112 (Video production activities) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 10,298 individual shareholders and 1,320 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

4,708
companies with a shareholder list
of 28,687 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
13%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
80%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder29%23%
2 to 5 shareholders68%68%
6 or more shareholders3.9%9.6%
Owned only by individuals80%66%
At least one company shareholder20%33%
Majority-owned by a company*13%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*94%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*68%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders1.2%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders0.5%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.5%0.7%

* Among the 1,747 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 6.8 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts4.1%8.2%
Small-company accounts33%40%
Micro-entity accounts51%38%
Dormant-company accounts7.4%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other4.6%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

The 1,000 companies and other entities holding shares in the most companies under SIC 59112, out of 1,286 named as shareholders on those companies' latest confirmation statements. 63 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1ALEXANDER ANDERSONUK companySC0385813
2ALONGSIDE GLOBAL INCCompany—3
3BIG HUGE MONEY LTDUK company145384063
4CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421383
5DAVID CLARKUK companyOC3566103
6PATHE CFL LIMITEDUK company038074743
7PLATINUM FILMS LIMITEDUK company027515323
8RICHARD JONESUK company097896193
9UK FF NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company125916503
10WCS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company060023073
11ADA VENTURES I LPUK companyLP0202912
12ADAM PEARSONUK companyNI7154882
13ADAM WRIGHTUK company089329622
14ANDREW EVANSUK companySC7502912
15ANDREW SHANEUK company013040632
16AUSPICIOUS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158631492
17AVT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company151698392
18BEN HARDYUK company089828332
19BENJAMIN JACOBUK company092672002
20CARGIL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITEDUK company026012362
21CHRIS BROWNUK company051677242
22CROWDCUBE NOMINEESUK company098204782
23DANIEL HARRISUK company106202692
24DAVID JAMESUK company064314002
25DAVID MORRISUK company113685232
26DAVID TAYLORUK company047254112
27DISAUTHORITY LTDUK company145670762
28GARY FREEMANUK company162311102
29JACK WILLIAMSUK company083683862
30JAMES ALLENUK company052379542
31JAMES ANDERSONUK company119331662
32JDG CREATIVE LIMITEDUK company118960282
33JRN GROUP DIGITAL LIMITEDUK company135752732
34KENNINGTON CREATIVE GROUP LIMITEDUK company077739332
35KLAD CREATIVE LIMITEDUK company135397152
36LEFT BANK PICTURES (TELEVISION) LIMITEDUK company064833592
37LUMINA STUDIOS GROUP LIMITEDCompany—2
38MAHARANI LIMITEDUK company116306292
39MARK DAVIESUK company047271082
40MARTIN RILEYUK company091422712
41MEDIA ENTERTAINMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITEDUK company164098472
42MEDIA ZOO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company096849552
43MICHAEL LEWISUK company032199492
44MNL NOMINEESUK company095128642
45MPLUS GROUP LTDUK company159451772
46NICHOLAS HILLUK company081622632
47NS4 LTDUK company153210402
48PAUL ANDREWSUK company037557422
49PAUL DAVIESUK company014140952
50PETER DAVIESUK companySC5135292
51PRODIGY STUDIOS LIMITEDUK company160501732
52REDBRICKLY LTDUK company137187192
53RICHARD KNIGHTUK company051931312
54ROBERT RUSHUK companyNI6259512
55RYAN MARTINUK company089115462
56RYAN O'SHEAUK companySC8895812
57S4C DIGITAL MEDIA LIMITEDUK company034187102
58SIMON LAWSONUK company054212502
59SKY UK LIMITEDUK company029069912
60STUART BROAD LIMITEDUK company059893242
61SUCCEED IN PROPERTY LTDUK company097094902
62SUN AND MOON STUDIOS LTDUK company066043062
63TWICKENHAM STUDIOS GROUP LIMITEDUK company168651302
64(TREASURY) SPIKED MEDIA LTDCompany—1
65. JAHANZAIBUK company172623731
661/ST GLOBAL WAGERING SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company137155811
671IN100 VENTURES PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
6821CC GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC4175941
6925565 LTDUK company160395471
703LIXIR HOLDINGS LTDUK company150475251
713RS IT SOLUTIONS LTDUK company145442151
723SIXTY INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132313951
7342 M&P LIMITEDUK company083359251
7454E STREET LIMITEDUK company093300981
7572 POINT LIMITEDUK company040929081
76A&P KNOWHOW LIMITEDUK company162948391
77A&T MARKETING GROUP LTDUK company135459551
78A. CAMPBELLUK company114369901
79A.L. HARVEYUK company120126971
80AARDVARK SOUND LTD PENSIONCompany—1
81ABBEY HOME MEDIA GROUP PLCCompany—1
82ABDUL MANNANUK company167544711
83ABLE MEDIA LTDUK company087693521
84ACCELERATE VENTURES LIMITEDUK company062127471
85ACCENTURE SONG BRAND UK LIMITEDUK company034953241
86ACCESS ENTERTAINMENT HOLDINGS LPCompany—1
87ACCU GROUP LIMITEDUK company154748151
88ACH AUSTRALIA INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
89ACROSS THE POND GROUP LIMITEDUK company069354031
90AD2K LTDUK company120836571
91ADA VENTURES SOC I LPUK companyLP0206391
92ADAM FORDUK company017283841
93ADAM KIRBYUK company158547561
94ADAM SMITHUK companySC1161091
95ADAM TODHUNTERUK company153545601
96ADB ACORN LTDUK company144999161
97ADB GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company116421981
98ADIL AHMEDUK company137238451
99AERODYNE SYSTEMS SDN BHDNon-UK entity—1
100AG GRID HOLDINGS LTDUK company144949751
101AH HOLDINGS GROUP LTDUK company167869381
102AHKY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company128268751
103AHR LEGACY HOLDINGS LTDUK company160663391
104AK HOLDINGS COLLECTIVE LTDUK company154328471
105ALAN JONESUK company074144641
106ALAN STEWARTUK company063134491
107ALCHEMY INVESTMENTS IV ENTERPRISES LIMITEDCompany—1
108ALEX SCOTTUK company081048851
109ALEX WILKINSONUK company065404291
110ALEXANDER DAVIDUK company144298311
111ALEXANDER HARVEYUK company167875151
112ALEXANDER J SHAW LTDUK company131663301
113ALEXANDER MACLEODUK companySC5502751
114ALEXANDER MCKENZIEUK companySC5155651
115ALEXANDER WELLSUK company128233251
116ALI HASSANUK company173070441
117ALICE BELLUK company161048021
118ALL3MEDIA FINANCE LIMITEDUK company058601591
119ALL3MEDIA NOMINEE LIMITEDUK company115032491
120ALN ENTERPRISES LTDCompany—1
121ALOV VENTURES UGCompany—1
122ALPHABLOCKS LIMITEDUK company074671291
123ALSP20 LLCNon-UK entity—1
124ALTOS KOF4-K1 PRIVATE INVESTMENT ASSOCIATIONCompany—1
125AMAN KHANUK company140603071
126AMANDA JANE HOLDINGCompany—1
127AMAR KHANUK company149829711
128AMBIENT LIGHT LTDUK company157937251
129AN MEDIA LLCNon-UK entity—1
130ANDEYE LTDUK companySC6657041
131ANDRE WHITBOURNUK company171075291
132ANDREW BROWNUK company046152691
133ANDREW CAMERONUK company039775941
134ANDREW CAMPBELLUK company058422851
135ANDREW DAVISUK company062452191
136ANDREW LYNCHUK company128719861
137ANDREW MCKENZIEUK companySC4672051
138ANDREW OAKLEYUK company052274181
139ANDREW ROBERTSUK company028091271
140ANDREW ROBSONUK company070345221
141ANDY BELLUK company156516551
142ANDY JOHNSONUK company050376911
143ANEMOI VENTURES LIMITEDUK company139661631
144ANGEL INVESTMENT VENTURES LTDUK company090736951
145ANGELIKA OLES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company129366621
146ANGRY DONKEY HIDDEN DODO LIMITEDUK company135009461
147ANIMATED STORYBOARDS INC.Company—1
148ANIMATION GARDEN LTD.UK companySC4467781
149ANNA TAYLORUK companySC8458351
150ANTHONY PARKERUK company081933711
151ANTLER UK I LPUK companyLP0203221
152APOUTIS GROUP LTDUK company111805321
153AQUA RUSH LIMITEDUK company152123281
154ARAXA CAPITAL LTDUK company083590341
155ARCADE MEDIA LTDUK company131344261
156ARENA LEISURE LIMITEDUK company008578191
157ARENA RACING CORPORATION LIMITEDUK company079970401
158ARIEL MEDIA GROUP LIMITEDUK company134294981
159ARKSEN LIMITEDUK company110559121
160ARMSTRONG GROUP LIMITEDUK company114280251
161ARRAN KENNYUK company147987201
162ARRON CRASCALLUK company096677571
163ARTS & SCIENCES DEPARTMENT LLCNon-UK entity—1
164ARTS ALLIANCE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
165ARTWORK FILMS LIMITEDUK company042046571
166ASHLEY HOWARDUK company124726921
167ASIF MAHMOODUK company173267531
168ASIM AMINUK company162953121
169ASSOCIATE WORLDWIDE LIMITEDUK company124646111
170ATHENS MODELING ACADEMY LIMITEDUK company137380711
171AUDREY ROBERTSUK company110814861
172AUTONOMOUS INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company124063541
173B PROJECTS LIMITEDCompany—1
174BALLINTOBER LIMITEDUK company075757491
175BALLYNOE LTDUK companyNI7044561
176BANIJAY MEDIA LIMITEDUK company067222831
177BAREFOOT STUDIOS MEDIA HOLDINGS LTDUK company147935311
178BARIAH PROPERTY LTDUK company108471341
179BARON GROUP NBBUK company079401601
180BARRETT VENTURES LTDUK company105389911
181BASILIC FLY STUDIO LIMITEDCompany—1
182BATTLEY (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company149771871
183BCH ONLINE LTDUK company077055801
184BE AMAZED LIMITEDUK company089064891
185BE KIND CO., LTDCompany—1
186BEAUHOLDCO LIMITEDUK company131885201
187BEAUTY TUBEUK company119997531
188BEEZR HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC5586321
189BEIJING RIGOUR CULTURE AND MEDIA CO., LTDCompany—1
190BEKKER INVESTMENTSCompany—1
191BELL HARTWELL LIMITEDUK company138136161
192BEN TAYLORUK company089192721
193BENEDICT BLACKUK company135856361
194BENJAMIN BROOKESUK company117960571
195BENJAMIN HARRISUK companySC7605791
196BENJAMIN JONESUK company158535511
197BENJAMIN POTTSUK company166303071
198BENJAMIN THOMASUK company146178911
199BEPRO GROUP LTDUK company139196661
200BEST WEALTH PROGRESSION LTDUK company148389251
201BETA SQUAD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company153416161
202BEYOND THE MOTION LTDUK company109099101
203BHZ OBTAIN LIMITEDUK company124740391
204BIG HOLDER LTDUK company158842551
205BIG NOMINEE CO LIMITEDUK company164585381
206BIG SEEDDUK company163305001
207BIG THINGS FILMS LTDCompany—1
208BILLY BOYD CAPEUK company122558601
209BILLY WINGROVE LIMITEDCompany—1
210BIRTH SASNon-UK entity—1
211BLAZING GRIFFIN PICTURES LIMITEDUK companySC3298881
212BLUE DOG PRODUCTIONS LTDUK company127012861
213BLUE SHADOWS FILMS LTDUK company087916411
214BLUE ZOO PRODUCTIONS LIMITEDUK company039603111
215BOATING LTDUK company138861051
216BOF INVESTMENTS LLCNon-UK entity—1
217BOK VENTURES LIMITEDUK company073090241
218BOLDER HOLDER LTDUK company157680861
219BONAFIDE FILMS LIMITEDUK company067151491
220BONEHEAD MEDIA LTDUK company157631071
221BOX BEAR LIMITEDUK company114737041
222BOX TO BOX FILMS LIMITEDUK company100574051
223BRICKWALL FILMS LTDUK company054260361
224BRITISH SMALLER COMPANIES VCT 2 PLCUK company040840031
225BRITISH SMALLER COMPANIES VCT PLCUK company031347491
226BRITS MERKS UK LTDUK company149402921
227BROTHER FILM CO LLPUK companyOC3542521
228BUCKET HAT LTDUK company130525191
229BULB HOLDINGS LTDUK company105556181
230BULLION PRODUCTIONS LIMITEDUK company071910891
231BUSINESS INTERCEPT LTDCompany—1
232BYP NETWORK LIMITEDUK company104408561
233BYTHON MEDIA INCCompany—1
234C CHAMBERSUK company119421281
235C.P. CORPORATION SLUCompany—1
236CADPEOPLE A/SNon-UK entity—1
237CAJOLED HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company142006271
238CAKE POSITIVE LIMITEDUK company078427381
239CALCULUS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company043270651
240CALCULUS VCT PLCUK company071421531
241CALFREEZY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company097113761
242CALLUM MURPHYUK company142590661
243CALLUM THOMSONUK companyNI7260511
244CAMADA LIMITEDUK company079155641
245CAMERON PRICEUK company006471021
246CANADA LONDON LIMITEDUK company098242411
247CAPITAL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company022443951
248CAROL WHITEUK company067511621
249CAROLYN RICHARDSONUK company087668861
250CARPET MEDIA GROUP LTDUK company123979431
251CASHBAK LTDUK company073384341
252CASHEL TRAVEL LIMITEDUK companySC3152401
253CASSIA TRADE & FINANCE LTDUK company119553551
254CASSIA TRADE LTDUK company058769621
255CATERINA BIANCHINI STUDIO LTDUK companySC6037261
256CATHERINE KENNEDYUK companySC1191121
257CELADOR INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company124595821
258CEND LIMITEDUK company040677121
259CHANDLERSUK company032924551
260CHANGCHUN SIHUAN PRINTING CO., LTD.Company—1
261CHANGING HORIZONS ASSOCIATES LTDUK company109240451
262CHANNEL FOUR INVESTMENTS LTDUK company089501421
263CHARLES WOODUK company159783091
264CHARLIE COOPERUK company112543721
265CHARLIE PARSONSUK company168913231
266CHARLIE WALKERUK company146343591
267CHARLOTTE PETERSUK company102116201
268CHARLOTTE SAYERSUK company074874911
269CHARLOTTE WARDUK company128989491
270CHESHIRE MCQUILLAN CONSULTANTS LTDUK company056897861
271CHESNEYUK company036731161
272CHI LAMUK company064593481
273CHIP HOLDINGS LTDUK company148334381
274CHRIS JACKSONUK company046259171
275CHRIS OWENUK company093704631
276CHRISTINE JONESUK company074388741
277CHRISTOPHER BROWNUK company117967601
278CHRISTOPHER DIXONUK company108510821
279CHRISTOPHER MOOREUK company008023641
280CHRISTOPHER POOLEUK company159901181
281CHRISTOPHER REEVESUK company137953891
282CHRISTOPHER ROWEUK company078882751
283CHRISTOPHER RYANUK company131260571
284CHRISTOPHER TAYLORUK company134210891
285CHUNKZINO HOLDINGS LTDUK company152293321
286CIVIC STUDIOS PRODUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
287CLAIRE HEDLEYUK company173861171
288CLARENDON FUND MANAGERS LIMITEDUK company035254741
289CLASH CREATION LTDUK company158107381
290CLAVERLEY GROUP LIMITEDUK company052131101
291CM MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company107922301
292CNSRTM LIMITEDCompany—1
293CO-INCIDENCE VENTURES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company154628201
294COGNITO EUROPE LIMITEDUK company036841461
295COHEN UK FILM SALES COMPANY LIMITEDUK company142316691
296COLIN BELLUK company162324801
297COLLINS & PARTNERS LTDUK company138570861
298COLLISON & ELLINGS LIMITEDUK company112938341
299COMPANY APPOINTMENT LTDUK company094041481
300CONSONANCE INVESTMENTS LLCNon-UK entity—1
301CONTENT INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company146007201
302CONVO GLOBAL LIMITED (SC674525)Company—1
303COPA90 LIMITEDUK company058518911
304CORALAZE LIMITEDUK company088034111
305CORBISHLEY VENTURES LIMITEDUK company159865701
306CORDOVAN NOMINEES ONE LIMITEDUK companyNI6323771
307COUPLE KEYS LIMITEDUK company130547031
308COVER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132942851
309COWSHED COLLECTIVE VENTURES LTDUK company157343791
310CP NOMINEE LIMITEDUK company115160471
311CRACK INDUSTRIES LIMITEDUK company068720461
312CRAIG PARKERUK company126884111
313CRAIG STOKESUK company170932101
314CREATE PRODUCTIONS INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company111133271
315CREATIVE ADVERTISING THINKING CATUK company131988321
316CREATIVE PEARL LTDUK company136835301
317CREATIVE STUFF LIMITEDUK company158737841
318CREATIVELAND ASIA NETWORK LIMITEDUK company145901971
319CREDO DIGITAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company162293661
320CROCELS COMMUNITY MEDIA GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
321CROFT SHAREHOLDERS LTDUK company146549281
322CTC HOLDING LIMITEDUK company098015771
323CUBED GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139348931
324CULTED HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company152031871
325CURTIS TILBURY HOLDINGS LTDUK company107593121
326CWM PROPERTY & LETTINGS LTDUK company131863641
327D EVANSUK company017431301
328D PUGHUK company130493911
329D.C. THOMSON & COMPANY LIMITEDUK companySC0058301
330DALE SIMPSONUK company121212301
331DALJIT SINGHUK company128280351
332DAN GARDNERUK company139874381
333DAN HILLTOUTUK company137324201
334DANIEL BRADLEYUK company094700761
335DANIEL EDWARDSUK company067255221
336DANIEL FRENCHUK company149513351
337DANIEL JACKSONUK company128252841
338DANIEL LAMBERTUK company080912101
339DANIEL OCONNELLUK company170234191
340DANIEL PARKERUK company111618841
341DANIEL WILKINSONUK company102962821
342DANIELSUK company015099791
343DANNY AARONS HOLDINGS LTDUK company147545491
344DARK8 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company129575131
345DARKOCEAN GROUP LTDUK company080660661
346DARREN CLAREUK company110108891
347DARREN WALSHUK company048274011
348DASH PICTURES HOLDINGS LTDUK company132545731
349DAVID ABRAHAMUK company113032461
350DAVID BRODERUK company084442881
351DAVID EDWARD JONESUK company120567641
352DAVID FOULKESUK company124988421
353DAVID HARRISUK company020393831
354DAVID HARTLEYUK company163677161
355DAVID HOAREUK company010244491
356DAVID JOHNSONUK company125579641
357DAVID LANGRIDGEUK companyLP0061471
358DAVID MILLERUK company039290511
359DAVID MURPHYUK company153147891
360DAVID NASHUK company094259151
361DAVID ORD LIMITEDCompany—1
362DAVID POWELLUK company143468521
363DAVID RICHARDSONUK company047079841
364DAVID ROSSUK company015483211
365DAVID WILLIAMSUK company171889971
366DE MONTFORT MEDIAUK company113390291
367DEAD FILMS LTDUK company138418771
368DEAN STOKESUK company156310751
369DEBORAH CHADWICKUK company080349021
370DECEASED - C/O DAVIS GREGORY LIMITEDCompany—1
371DELMANUK companySC3752561
372DELTATRE GROUP LIMITEDUK company101966991
373DENTSU UK LIMITEDUK company019396901
374DGN INVEST ABNon-UK entity—1
375DHX GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
376DICE LION TECHNOLOGY, LLCNon-UK entity—1
377DIGITAL CATAPULTUK company079646991
378DIGITAL CATAPULT SERVICES LTDUK company085644811
379DIGITAL DOJO LTDUK company144761111
380DIGITAL MENTALITY LTDUK company111484811
381DIGNUM LIMITEDUK company068873901
382DIRIGO INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company126663851
383DLG ACQUISITIONS LIMITEDUK company090237531
384DMNGO HOLDINGS LTDUK company129079331
385DOJO PARTNERS LTDUK company143229881
386DORFMAN MEDIA HOLDINGS LLPUK companyOC4197871
387DOUGLAS BROWNUK company103901391
388DREAMSCAPE PRODUCTION LIMITED COMPANYCompany—1
389DRIVE CO GROUP LIMITEDUK company120825911
390DRIVEN PR LTDUK company142240551
391DRP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company045191801
392DSTV GROUP BVNon-UK entity—1
393DUNCAN BROWNUK company086951801
394DUSTOFF FILMS LIMITEDUK company101212671
395DUX MEDIA HOLDINGS LTDUK company166654141
396E.VENTURES EUROPE V GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—1
397EAST PHOTOGRAPHIC LTDUK company042248161
398EDITION CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LTD (VIA THE NOMINEE WCSCompany—1
399EDULQ VENTURES LLCNon-UK entity—1
400EIBERMAN INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
401EIGHT&FOUR GROUP LIMITEDUK company054330761
402EL TEE OF LIFE LTDUK company159034851
403ELEVATE VENTURES LIMITEDUK company119849311
404ELIZABETH JOHNSONUK company138775591
405ELIZABETH MARTINUK company065580991
406ELKSTONE CAPITAL INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LTDCompany—1
407ELLIOTT & CO HOLDINGS LTDUK company154009951
408ELSTREE STUDIOS LIMITED (CO. REG. NO.05428707)Company—1
409ELYSIAN PARK VENTURES, LLCNon-UK entity—1
410EMARGO LTDCompany—1
411EMC HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
412EMERGE VENTURE PARTNERS II LPUK companyLP0228571
413EMILY JONESUK company115186001
414EMMA COLLINSUK company081901251
415EMMA MILLERUK company158597201
416EMMA SMITHUK company068617391
417EMMA SMYTHUK company026675151
418EMMA TURNERUK company162816661
419EMMA WOODUK company078428291
420EMPORIUM RESTAURANTS LTDUK company159632571
421ENDEAVOR STREAMING, LLCNon-UK entity—1
422ENSIGNA LIMITEDUK company071002381
423ENTERPRISE INVESTMENT LLCNon-UK entity—1
424ENTERPRISE INVESTMENT MARKETINGCompany—1
425EP C90, LLCNon-UK entity—1
426EVANS)UK company159873831
427EVENING GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company163446771
428EVOLUTION MEDIA CAPITAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
429EVOLVE RESOURCES LIMITEDUK company041489871
430EXECUTORS OF THE ESTATES OF GEMMA HOGARTHCompany—1
431FAISAL AHMEDUK company103826511
432FAKENHAM RACECOURSE LIMITEDUK company008628511
433FALL OFF THE WALL TRUSTEE LIMITEDUK company155601351
434FAMILY HISTORY FILMS LTDUK company042952431
435FC-FILMS LTDUK company138877971
436FEARNLEY & FEARNLEY LIMITEDUK company094481271
437FELIX WILSONUK company061738001
438FERHAT ELIKUK company117289381
439FIELDS PARK HOLDINGS LTDUK company137684771
440FIELDS PARK MEDIA PARTNERSUK company039758441
441FIELDSPORTS CHANNEL LTDUK company113817051
442FIL RESOURCES LTDUK company031443411
443FIN STUDIOS LIMITEDUK company144552791
444FIRST DRAFT ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company154232041
445FISHING TV HOLDINGSUK company163615741
446FOOD MEDIA AND COMMERCE, LLCNon-UK entity—1
447FORWARD PARTNERS II LPUK companyLP0179331
448FOUNDATION COLLECTIVE LIMITEDUK companySC6951101
449FOUNDER CREATIVE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158567891
450FOXGLOVE RESEARCH LIMITEDUK company162292161
451FRAMELIGHT UK LTDUK company087631401
452FRANCIS ASSETS LTDUK company161095521
453FRANKLIN & FARADAY LIMITEDCompany—1
454FREDERICK INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company122586371
455FREEDOM CORPORATION LTDUK company155183511
456FREEDOM UN LIMITEDUK company150578031
457FREEMAN CLARKE LIMITEDCompany—1
458FREENAME AGNon-UK entity—1
459FREUD COMMUNICATIONS LIMITEDUK company024781121
460FREUDS GROUP LIMITEDUK company098016051
461FUTURE EVENT & PRODUCTION FZ LLCNon-UK entity—1
462FUZZY DUCK CREATIVE GROUP LTDUK company078608681
463GAGANDEEP SINGHUK company162870251
464GAPEX LIMITEDUK company088909721
465GARATH WHYTEUK company089820091
466GAVIN O'BRIENUK company107064361
467GEMINI 25 INVESTMENTS LTDUK company169539731
468GEOFFREY GEORGEUK company135672231
469GEORGE ARMSTRONGUK companySC4658001
470GEORGE BELFIELDUK company110742401
471GEORGE COLESUK company154972121
472GEORGE GEORGIOUUK company060674431
473GEORGE MARSHALLUK company136962201
474GEORGE MARTINUK company007345431
475GEORGE WOODWARDUK company152342631
476GEORGE WRIGHTUK company055976011
477GET YOUR MEDIA LTDUK company114393821
478GILBERT & ROSE HOLDINGS LTDUK company151203491
479GILMOUR STRATEGIC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company161938471
480GINGE HOLDINGS LTDUK company160326771
481GIUFRA S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
482GIVC TECH II LIMITEDCompany—1
483GIVC TECH LIMITEDCompany—1
484GLENDA LTDUK company136100191
485GLOBALWATCH FILMSUK company088056821
486GMV NOMINEES LTDUK company100687461
487GOOD INFLUENCE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company161977961
488GOODBYE KANSAS HOLDING AB (PUBL)Company—1
489GOODBYE KANSAS PRODUCTION ABNon-UK entity—1
490GRAHAM ROBINSONUK company044970341
491GRAHAM WILLIAMSUK company164794191
492GRAIN MEDIA LIMITEDUK company056943531
493GRANARY MEDIA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company161267781
494GRANDSLAM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company106454931
495GRANT MCGREGORUK companySC2140971
496GRASSHOPPER MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company078424491
497GREENBIRD MEDIA LIMITEDUK company080583361
498GREENLIGHT VENTURES (NZ) LIMITEDCompany—1
499GREENSTED CAPITAL LTDUK company095816101
500GREGORY SMITHUK companySC5760641
501GRIZZLY SOUNDS LTDUK company124261371
502GROWTH GUIDESUK company138516331
503GROWTH IMPACT MASTER HOLDCO LTDUK company141595701
504GROWTHDECK NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company119985351
505GTI BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITEDUK company141298391
506HABU INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK companySC7347281
507HADFIELD INC.Company—1
508HADIGY LIMITEDUK company070106561
509HAIDER ALIUK company088133451
510HALLIFORD STUDIOS LTDUK company148900881
511HAMBLE ANGEL PROGRAMME III, LLCNon-UK entity—1
512HAMMER CREATIVE, INCCompany—1
513HAMZA MALIKUK company153345271
514HANGTIME INTERNATIONAL PICTURES, LLCNon-UK entity—1
515HARLEY ACADEMY LTDUK company094265001
516HARLEYS PARTNERSHIP LIMITEDUK company145443291
517HARRIETTE WRIGHTUK company105269581
518HARRY JAMESONUK company070990941
519HARRY SMITHUK companySC0086221
520HARRY WILKINSONUK company102962551
521HASHTAG OUR STORIES, INCCompany—1
522HAYMARKET MEDIA GROUP LTDUK company002671891
523HEALTH AND CARE INNOVATIONS LIMITEDUK company089550411
524HEATHER SIMPSONUK company158808501
525HEDLEY CLARKUK company055324411
526HELEN BAKERUK company078082621
527HELLO DEER STUDIOS LTDUK company141995951
528HENRY MARTINUK company001000881
529HERACLES HOLDINGS LTDUK company105989351
530HEXHAM AUCTION MART COMPANY, LIMITEDUK company000696621
531HIA NETWORK LTDUK company115912211
532HINSEY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160429511
533HNS SIGNS LIMITEDUK company073739291
534HOICHOI INTERNATIONAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
535HOLDING BOX LIMITEDUK company140128861
536HOLIDAY FM LTDUK company040929531
537HOLLY TREEUK company163135421
538HP BRIGHT IDEAS LTDUK company057646771
539HU PARTNERS CO., LTD.Company—1
540HUXLEY STUDIOS LTDUK company094122771
541IAN BAILEYUK company096660121
542IAN COOKUK company011498441
543IAN HUTCHINSONUK company119090271
544IAN MCLEANUK company063879891
545IAN MURPHYUK company059437941
546IAN THOMPSONUK company090182071
547IBK-KT EMERGING DIGITAL INDUSTRY INVESTMENT FUNDCompany—1
548IBOT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company138978831
549IC PRESENTATION LTDUK company157898111
550ICEBERG MEDICAL LIMITEDUK company064189621
551IDEATION LIMITEDUK company033320251
552IMAGINATION EUROPE LIMITEDUK company014420961
553IMGN DIGITAL LIMITEDUK company072202811
554IMGN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company146519651
555IMMOVABLE LIMITEDUK company094833251
556IMMOVABLE MIDCO LIMITEDUK company147687881
557IN THE DARK PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company130819131
558IN TRUST FILMS LTDCompany—1
559INCLU GROUP LTDUK company139548251
560INFRONT SPORTS & MEDIA AGNon-UK entity—1
561INREHEARSAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company125764361
562INSPIRED BUSINESS MEDIA LTDUK company084983071
563INTERFACE BEAM LIMITEDUK company154825491
564INVESCORE LIMITEDUK company080695501
565ISABELLE FRANKUK company137313931
566ISTANBUL FILMMAKERS FILM YAPIM LIMITED SIRKETICompany—1
567ITEMPIRE HOLDINGS LTDUK company148265021
568J. RICHARDS HOLDINGS LTDUK company132937231
569J.P.L GLOBAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company160427141
570JAB VENTURES LTDUK company158543921
571JACK BRITTONUK company006292401
572JACK BROWNUK companySC1084421
573JACK DAVIESUK company151105321
574JACK DENNISUK company164893461
575JACK HARPERUK company007849351
576JACK HARRISONUK company100723911
577JACK HENRYUK companyOC4354961
578JACK KELLYUK company136715121
579JACK MCLOUGHLINUK company123182321
580JACK SAINTUK company145573251
581JACK SPENCEUK company158599221
582JACO HOLDINGS AGNon-UK entity—1
583JACOB CHAPMANUK company132700071
584JAGPAL SINGHUK company164435161
585JAK II LLCNon-UK entity—1
586JAKE MASONUK company174261741
587JAMES BIRDUK company118542051
588JAMES CROSSUK company077989931
589JAMES DAVIDUK company167998101
590JAMES ELLIOTTUK company067796191
591JAMES FREEMANUK company047345301
592JAMES FRIENDUK company098532931
593JAMES GORDONUK companySC2938931
594JAMES HOLLOWAYUK company095274011
595JAMES JONESUK company097665431
596JAMES KAYUK company122619891
597JAMES LEWISUK company051941701
598JAMES MASONUK company044188121
599JAMES MCLEANUK company142591851
600JAMES MITCHELLUK company079387871
601JAMES MORRISUK company118989261
602JAMES PERKINSUK company157801661
603JAMES RICHESUK company083607071
604JAMES ROBINSONUK company166676351
605JAMES ROSEUK company140302631
606JAMES RUSSELLUK company049175091
607JAMES SHAWUK companyNI0706541
608JAMES STEELEUK companySC4160761
609JAMES TAYLORUK company105898821
610JAMES WILLETTUK company125616411
611JAMM VISUAL INC.Company—1
612JASON CARTERUK company117436861
613JASPER JAMESUK company119048341
614JAY SMITHUK company007669961
615JELLYWELL LIMITEDUK company145644531
616JENNIFER ADAMSUK companySC8723221
617JENNY POULTON/JJNP CONSULTING LTDCompany—1
618JEREMY COXUK company101633181
619JEREMY LYNCHUK company074659011
620JEREMY PANGUK company084795721
621JESSICA WRIGHTUK company080741191
622JEWEL HOLDING, INC.Company—1
623JF PROPERTY PARTNERS LTDUK company078563421
624JIM CAMPBELLUK company137835801
625JLC DISTRIBUTION LTDUK company073955691
626JLP NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company042447651
627JO TAYLORUK company060587621
628JOAO FERNANDESUK company113852861
629JOE GARDNERUK company079808401
630JOEL WILLIAMSUK company128476551
631JOFRA ARCHERUK company123118591
632JOHN ALLENUK companyOC3341591
633JOHN DALEUK company024794981
634JOHN DAVISUK company146551261
635JOHN DENTONUK company125024381
636JOHN FEATHERSTONEUK company041216331
637JOHN FLETCHERUK company127795961
638JOHN GORE LIBRARIES LIMITEDUK company150888831
639JOHN HICKENUK company004630531
640JOHN JONESUK company172625951
641JOHN MCFARLANEUK companySC8543471
642JOHN-ROSS COURAGEUK company086920951
643JOHNSON AND GILL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company096991791
644JOHNSON HEALTH TECH CO LTDCompany—1
645JOLIE PRODUCTIONS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
646JONAH DAVID KLEINUK company107306531
647JONATHAN BELLUK company069335251
648JONATHAN COHENUK company098812421
649JONATHAN GLAZIER MEDIA LIMITEDUK company078479791
650JONATHAN HALLUK company063259011
651JONATHAN HARRISUK company086767301
652JONATHAN NICHOLLSUK company155216541
653JOSEPH MAXIM MONCK HARVEYUK company149072241
654JOSEPH WILLIAMSUK company095624651
655JOSH WALSHUK company165339561
656JOSHUA JONESUK company026978631
657JOSHUA TERRYUK company116083781
658JOSHUA THOMASUK company047301461
659JOSHUA WILLIAMSUK company163085411
660JUDY ROBERTSUK company107554371
661JULIAN CIVIEROUK company126006731
662JULIAN HARRISONUK company144294451
663JULIAN HOUSEUK company117919521
664JULIE WHITEUK company139014931
665JUST CHLOE LTDUK company162815111
666JUST JORDAN MEDIA LIMITEDUK company112075731
667JUTLAND LTDUK company035693901
668KAI MEDIA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company154206581
669KATIE WILLIAMSUK company077365681
670KAVA MEDIA EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTEE LIMITEDUK company137288531
671KCP NOMINEES (CLARENDON) LTDUK company129799311
672KEITH TAYLORUK company039780981
673KEITH YOUNGUK companyNI7284961
674KERSHAW GROUP PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company125836511
675KEVIN PIETERSENUK company052036591
676KIERAN EDWARDSUK company080268111
677KINDE & CO LIMITEDUK company091826661
678KINDOFTECH LTDUK company124221831
679KINDRED COMMUNICATIONS LTDUK company121811201
680KINGDOM BRIDGE HOLDINGS LTDUK company156664771
681KINGSTREETIMAGESUK company081167421
682KKP INVEST APSNon-UK entity—1
683KNOCK KNOCK HOLDINGS LTDUK company161308511
684KOALA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141069841
685KOF4-K2 PRIVATE EQUITY ASSOCIATIONCompany—1
686KREMPELWOOD LTDUK company096761101
687KSE UK INCCompany—1
688KT STRATEGIC INVESTMENT FUNDS 4Company—1
689KUKI MONSTER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company138344541
690KYLE THOMASUK company135257261
691L'ASSOCIATION DE " L'UNION DES TRAVAILLEURS ET PAYSANSCompany—1
692LACEY HOUND MEDICARE LTD.UK company096687741
693LAING LIMITEDUK company036375841
694LAING O'ROURKE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company042225331
695LAING O'ROURKE PLCUK company042225451
696LANDERS ACCOUNTANTS LTDUK company049175781
697LANE CASTING S.LNon-UK entity—1
698LANGDON D MLSS LTD SIPPCompany—1
699LANGDON F MLSS LTD SIPPCompany—1
700LAPLAND WORLD LIMITEDUK company158562121
701LAS MONTANAS DEL CANADA S.L.Non-UK entity—1
702LAURA JACKSONUK company093590891
703LAURA JANE JOHNSONUK company079207381
704LAWTON COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITEDUK company094755801
705LCDC GLOBAL LTDUK company085873161
706LEADING EDUCATION APPLICATIONS LTDUK company110611241
707LEE ROSEUK company154653811
708LEHMANN HOUSE GMBHNon-UK entity—1
709LEONIDAS ENTERPRISES LTDUK company135773421
710LEWIS ADAMSUK company166120971
711LEWIS MITCHELLUK company130104801
712LIABILITY PARTNERSHIPCompany—1
713LIAM SMITHUK company164526291
714LIAM WALKERUK company060473511
715LIAM WILSONUK companyNI6184261
716LIBERTY GLOBAL VENTURES LIMITEDUK company083873961
717LIL CRITTER WORKSHOP SDN BHDNon-UK entity—1
718LILLYWHITE ASSETS LTDCompany—1
719LIMITED)Company—1
720LIMITLESS HOLDINGS NW LTDUK company170684281
721LING ZHANGUK company161527741
722LIVEOLOGY INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompany—1
723LIVING LIGHT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company142448721
724LLP SERVICES SSAS (REF: JEARS)Company—1
725LONDON SERVICED APARTMENTSUK company036961031
726LONGRAD LTDUK company085609701
727LORD PETER GILBERT DARESBURY, LADY CLARE DARESBURY, ALFA TRUSTEES LTD DARESBURY ESTATES SSASCompany—1
728LOUISE GODDARD-CRAWLEYUK company116599791
729LSK GROUP LONDON LIMITEDUK company168501451
730LUCY KENNEDYUK company131197951
731LUCY SHEPHERD LIMITEDUK company124803221
732LUCY SMITHUK company100264701
733LUKE ALEXANDERUK company078338501
734LUKE BARNETTUK company045069871
735LUKE BATCHELORUK company161888921
736LUKE POWELLUK company165158011
737LUKE ROBERTSUK company155831951
738LUMINA STUDIOS NOMINEE LIMITEDUK company150987731
739LUNA REMOTE SYSTEMS LTDUK company092480811
740LUNAR X GMBHNon-UK entity—1
741M&A HOLDCO BRETEUIL SASNon-UK entity—1
742MADI-NINA CORPORATIONCompany—1
743MAGNOPUS LLCNon-UK entity—1
744MAGNOPUS LTDUK company076806841
745MAHMOOD ALIUK company172834971
746MAHR PROJECTS LIMITEDUK company118630871
747MALT CREATE LTDUK company131996341
748MARBILG LIMITEDUK company113953751
749MARK CRAIGUK companySC3233901
750MARK DAVISUK company046168691
751MARK DYMONDUK company118174351
752MARK HARRISONUK company046037591
753MARK JAMESUK company039522841
754MARK MARNIKOVICUK company117721111
755MARK MASONUK company166479401
756MARK ROSEUK company111243091
757MARK SMITHUK company165903041
758MARK TAFFET MEDIA LLCNon-UK entity—1
759MARK TAYLORUK company141505821
760MARK THOMPSONUK company047716271
761MARK TILBURYUK company097830831
762MARK WATSONUK company140893891
763MARK WESTWOODUK company044283141
764MARTIN CURRIEUK companySC0660241
765MARTIN FORDUK company044760461
766MARTIN SADOFSKIUK company117028751
767MARTIN SMITHUK company064880431
768MARY TAYLORUK company130056731
769MAT KING/KINGSTREETIMAGES LTDCompany—1
770MATINHA CAPITAL GMBHNon-UK entity—1
771MATT OLIVERUK company151729371
772MATT WHITEUK company050326581
773MATTHEW BEAVISUK companyNI7354601
774MATTHEW CLARKEUK company132527381
775MATTHEW GRAYUK company049126031
776MATTHEW HILLSUK company067603871
777MATTHEW JONESUK company100019281
778MATTHEW MORGANUK company142015511
779MATTHEW RANDALLUK company099345391
780MATTHEW SHAWUK company072739921
781MATTHEW STEPHENSONUK company103015051
782MAUGHAN CAPITAL LTD.Company—1
783MAX PRESKYUK company119206431
784MDC PARTNERS UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company091167091
785MEDIA 786 GROUP LTDUK company155510401
786MEDIA FARM & ASSOCIATES LTDUK company126263291
787MEDIA STORE LTDUK company144698991
788MELNIBONE LIMITEDCompany—1
789MERCIA VCT NOMINEE LIMITEDUK company105529721
790MET FILM PSD LTDUK company154061961
791MEZZO STUDIO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company098052021
792MFP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company127887151
793MICHAEL COATESUK company082006681
794MICHAEL JONESUK company077717661
795MICHAEL LOMAXUK company045773381
796MICHAEL MARCZEWSKIUK company131898631
797MICHAEL ROBINSONUK company048196681
798MICHAEL SEALUK company077559831
799MICHAEL STEWARTUK company076874551
800MICHAEL THORNTONUK company126949611
801MICHAEL WALKERUK company152609161
802MICHAEL WARDUK company019112151
803MICHAEL WESTUK company037587141
804MICHAEL WILSONUK company096031771
805MIDNIGHT CREATIVE GROUP LIMITEDUK company158049071
806MIFEX GROUP LIMITEDUK company079761531
807MIFEX LIMITEDUK company074399361
808MIKE BUTLER ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company149400431
809MILES ANTHONYUK company126122871
810MILLSYMAC LIMITEDUK company073993701
811MINORI INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
812MINT GROUP HOLDING APSNon-UK entity—1
813MINT STUDIOS LIMITEDUK company144299561
814MINTERTAINMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company107036121
815MIRAEASSET GOOD COMPANY INVESTMENT FUND #19-1Company—1
816MIRAEASSET GOOD COMPANY INVESTMENT FUND #19-2Company—1
817MKJA HOLDINGS LTDUK company136692291
818MOB KITCHEN LIMITEDUK company107312531
819MODERNITY CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company137785691
820MOHAMMED ISLAMUK company092524821
821MOHAMMED NASIMUK company122342701
822MOHAMMED NURUL ALAMUK company168479311
823MOHAMMED UDDINUK company135804911
824MONRAE MANAGEMENT LTDUK company132105241
825MOONBUG ENTERTAINMENT LIMITEDUK company111976311
826MORGAN ARCHWAY LTDUK company097683591
827MORNING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company147255671
828MORRAMA LTDUK company096178381
829MOTIF STUDIOS (PTY) LTDNon-UK entity—1
830MOTION HEAD PRODUCTIONS LTDUK company073690151
831MPH HOLDINGS LTDUK company148476451
832MT INVEST S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
833MTP COOLING LTDUK company070479181
834MUHAMMAD JUNAIDUK company161797001
835MUHAMMAD KHANUK company164247791
836MUHAMMAD SHAFIQUK company166698111
837MVD PRODUCTIONS LIMITEDUK companySC7300211
838NABIHAH PARKARUK company156098291
839NAEEM AHMADUK company094325011
840NAPKIN GROUP LIMITEDUK company103383101
841NARESH KUMARUK company151021861
842NATHAN JONESUK company092324321
843NATTRASS HOLDINGS LTDUK company168188761
844NEBELUNG HOLDINGS LTDUK company171328951
845NEIL BERRYUK companySC4501821
846NELSON COLLEGE LONDON LTDUK company053019261
847NEOLITHIC LTDUK company149395441
848NETTPAGE LIMITEDUK company164921571
849NEWTON ABBOT RACES LIMITED, THEUK company001731441
850NFM S.Ã .R.LNon-UK entity—1
851NIC MORGANUK company066473051
852NICECREATION LIMITEDUK company074143141
853NICHOLAS BENTLEYUK company029522501
854NICHOLAS TURNERUK company121266541
855NICK GREENUK company139837271
856NIDOBIRDS VENTURES GMBHNon-UK entity—1
857NIGEL POULTON/JJNP CONSULTING LTDCompany—1
858NIL NILUK company163774301
859NIRVA INDUSTRIES SANon-UK entity—1
860NOBODY RECORDS LIMITEDUK company136509651
861NOMINEE SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company090909841
862NOMINEES LTD)Company—1
863NORTHERN 2 VCT PLCUK company036950711
864NORTHERN 3 VCT PLCUK company042805301
865NORTHERN VENTURE TRUST PLCUK company030901631
866NOTA SOLARA LPCompany—1
867NOVA FINANCE GROUP (PM) LTDUK company138302861
868NOVA FINANCE GROUP LTDUK company161853631
869O'FRIENDS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160410241
870OANA NECHIFORUK company149324621
871OB PRIVATE LTDUK company120046041
872OBO TOPCO LIMITEDUK company164271551
873OBSIDIAN VEIL HOLDINGS LTDUK company166808531
874OCEAN TEN MEDIA LTDUK company118176501
875OHANA ARINO HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC7863851
876OIONX GROUP LTDUK company151423071
877OLIVER JONESUK company080801181
878OLIVER LLOYDUK company167249971
879OLIVER PARKERUK company128542691
880OLIVER SCHOFIELDUK company061044391
881OMEGA ONE INVESTMENT LTDUK company130366101
882OMENS STUDIOS PTE. LTD.Non-UK entity—1
883ONE100 GROUP LTDUK company169056871
884ONNA FILM TV & RADIO PRODUCTION SERVICES L.L.CNon-UK entity—1
885OPTIMISTIC GROUP LTDUK company144183491
886ORANGEWORLD PRODUCTIONS LTDUK company129177091
887ORWO LIMITEDUK company133761411
888OTIO ENTERTAINMENTS UK LTDUK company143599291
889OTTSMART LIMITEDCompany—1
890OWEN WILLIAMSUK company093452991
891OZ SPORTS INC.UK company201805306941
892P. BENNETTUK company083694961
893PARABLE TRUST LTDUK company056039391
894PARIA KAMYABUK company107878751
895PARK WEST ASSET MGMT LTDUK company115071891
896PARKER LLOYD LTDUK company044573121
897PARKSIDE LEISURE LIMITEDUK company008428191
898PATRICK JAMESUK company090736711
899PAUL ASHLEYUK company078697231
900PAUL BRISCOEUK company130957011
901PAUL BROWNUK companyOC4254381
902PAUL DALEUK company018026271
903PAUL EDWARDSUK company045422681
904PAUL FLETCHERUK company072600951
905PAUL GALLAGHERUK companySC8575621
906PAUL HADLEYUK company004717991
907PAUL KINGUK company060185901
908PAUL LEWISUK company089893741
909PAUL MARTINUK company143169911
910PAUL THOMPSONUK company045306711
911PBG LTDUK company146224361
912PEARLSFIELD ENTERPRISES FIVE LTDUK company117993131
913PEMBROKE VCT PLCUK company083076311
914PENNANT RAIL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company037829111
915PENU INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
916PERFORMANCE54 LIMITEDUK company095413771
917PETER BAILEYUK company079664281
918PETER BRISCOEUK company089350241
919PETER HORNERUK company143221571
920PETER KELLYUK company050126561
921PETER MOOREUK companySC8093341
922PETER SMITHUK company159365471
923PETER TAITUK company102809031
924PETER YOUNGUK company173361461
925PHILIP HESKETHUK company045223191
926PHILIP JONESUK company162131911
927PHILIP MORRISUK company036191451
928PHILIP REESUK company049893751
929PI LABS III LPUK companyLP0200251
930PICTURE BOOK ENTERTAINMENT LIMITEDUK company078906111
931PITCH INTERNATIONAL LLPUK companyOC3092501
932PLACE CAPITAL ADVISORY LIMITEDUK company137888251
933PLACE CAPITAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company078828741
934PLANIT EOT LIMITEDUK company143409631
935PLATINUM PIXEL LIMITEDUK company140233201
936PLUMPTON RACECOURSE LIMITEDUK company034491211
937PODX GROUP AKTIEBOLAGCompany—1
938POLAR MEDIA GROUP LTDUK company086994851
939POPPER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company121867061
940POPPY LEEUK company148202301
941POTOSI INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
942PPA MEDIA HOLDINGS LTDUK company145685801
943PRATIK SHELAR MOTION PICTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
944PRESCIENT LIMITEDUK company033787721
945PRETTYGREEN GROUP LIMITEDUK company144793811
946PRISCILLA ANYABUUK company132862861
947PRODCO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company167297691
948PRODIGITALMEDIA LTDUK company120902161
949PROPERTY TV BROADCASTING LTDUK company083141621
950PROSIEBENSAT. 1 DIGITAL CONTENT GMBHNon-UK entity—1
951PROSTATE CANCER UKUK company026538871
952PUNCH PALACE PRODUCTIONS LIMITEDUK company139332571
953PURPLE & GREEN LIMITEDUK company073141291
954PURSUIT HOLDINGS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
955QAV EOT LTDUK company162603791
956QBIQ STUDIOS LLPCompany—1
957QINGDAO LEIERWEI MACHINERY MANUFACTURING CO., LTDCompany—1
958QUANTUM DIGITAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company127949761
959QUBIS LIMITEDUK companyNI0178591
960QUEENSBERRY PROMOTIONS LIMITEDUK company073591551
961R & A HOLDINGS (LONDON) LIMITEDUK company100403071
962RACOM LTDCompany—1
963RAISE VENTURES LIMITEDUK companyNI6564051
964RAJVINDER KAURUK companyOC4599411
965RATCLIFFE HOLDINGS GROUP LTDUK company163729191
966RAVENDALE VENTURES LTDUK company106570921
967RAW NOMINEES LIMITED (AS NOMINEE FOR 1818 VENTURE CAPITALCompany—1
968RB INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company149841761
969REALISEMEUK LIMITEDUK company104291421
970REBECCA CAMERONUK company095374161
971REBECCA HARRISONUK company157567821
972REBECCA JACKSONUK company098792521
973REBECCA JONESUK company151972321
974RED ARROW STUDIOS, INC.Company—1
975RED SHED SEVEN LTDUK company125834671
976RED SMOKE GROUP LIMITEDUK company123607261
977REELS IN MOTION HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company148533701
978REFORGED STUDIOS LIMITEDUK company140853221
979REGULAR PRACTICE LIMITEDUK company109507561
980REICHERT TRADING GMBHNon-UK entity—1
981REMOTE SOLUTIONS GROUP LTDUK company155504831
982RESONIQUE LTDUK company170332901
983REUBEN SAXONUK company172508031
984REVEL GROUP OUCompany—1
985RHYS OWENUK company145707451
986RICHARD AYERSUK company050542341
987RICHARD BELLUK company058097901
988RICHARD BRADLEYUK company151716611
989RICHARD CANAVAN LTDUK company102238251
990RICHARD CHAPMANUK company116633001
991RICHARD EVANSUK company042844201
992RICHARD HILLUK company075103821
993RICHARD JACKSONUK company027443161
994RICHARD JOHNSONUK company161254221
995RICHARD MOTTUK company066579111
996RICHARD PAULUK company117171821
997RICHARD STEWARTUK company061095491
998RIDE SHOTGUN LTDUK company111670701
999RIPON RACE COMPANY LIMITED, THEUK company000611711
1000ROB MILLARDUK company045083181

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 7 September 2020 and 10 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.