SIC 56290 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Other food services?

6,255 of the 34,213 companies registered under SIC 56290 (Other food services) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 16,317 individual shareholders and 2,686 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

6,255
companies with a shareholder list
of 34,213 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
16%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
77%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder22%23%
2 to 5 shareholders74%68%
6 or more shareholders3.9%9.6%
Owned only by individuals77%66%
At least one company shareholder23%33%
Majority-owned by a company*16%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*91%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*62%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders1.5%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders0.7%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.7%0.7%

* Among the 1,896 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 6.1 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts6.7%8.2%
Small-company accounts33%40%
Micro-entity accounts43%38%
Dormant-company accounts8.9%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other8.6%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

The 1,000 companies and other entities holding shares in the most companies under SIC 56290, out of 2,608 named as shareholders on those companies' latest confirmation statements. 160 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1SEEDRS NOMINEESUK company0875682513
2SJS HOLDINGS LTDUK company1210682112
3CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421388
4MUHAMMAD ABDULLAHUK company168102918
5YUMCHOP FOODS LIMITEDUK company102370048
6CROWDCUBE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company098204787
7THE SUSHI FUSION HOLDINGS LTDUK company166453197
8COMPASS GROUP, UK AND IRELAND LIMITEDUK company022722486
9KDG FOOD SOUTH LIMITEDUK company121762016
10CROWDCUBE LIMITEDUK company070145875
11RED LEATHER LTDUK company159806815
12URBAN BARISTAS HOLDCO LTDUK company153706885
13ZAFAR IQBALUK company162575395
142468 LIMITEDUK company037048604
15GET FUDO GROUP LTDUK company136712374
16KOKORO JV MANAGEMENT LTDUK company142771714
17LONGPLAN INVESTMENT LTDUK company100122044
18MNL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company095128644
19MUHAMMAD NAEEMUK company165941544
20SESSIONS BRANDS LIMITEDUK company132488844
21SOUTH STAR FOOD GROUP LIMITEDUK company153505664
22T&M DHILLON GROUP LIMITEDUK company096707464
23TRINIX VENTURES LTDUK company155055104
24WCS NOMINEESUK company060023074
25350 GROUP LTDUK company161905463
26BEP EUROPE LIMITEDUK company151634253
27BORDER VENDING GROUP LTDUK company063577483
28DAVID MORRISUK company113685233
29DAVID WILLIAMSUK company171889973
30FARMER J LIMITEDUK company092667193
31FOODFIXX LTDUK companySC8177053
32GLOBAL PACIFIC FOOD GROUP LIMITEDCompany—3
33HARPREET SINGHUK company170455693
34HMH GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company162360503
35KCP NOMINEES LTDUK company108302973
36MANJEET SINGHUK company138836283
37MOHAMMAD KHANUK company142546423
38MUHAMMAD USMANUK company163739453
39NATURE BY HESTONUK company109201543
40NEKP LTDUK company136460563
41PABULUM LIMITEDUK company030341743
42PESCOBAR HOLDING LIMITEDUK company165591503
43PICARO BROTHERS HOLDING LIMITEDUK company142710543
44RAVINDER SINGHUK company155052663
45REBELS' QUARTER GROUP LTDCompany—3
46RESTORE VENTURESUK company148909683
47SANTA MONICA PROPERTIES LTDUK company109920403
48SEEDRS NOMINEECompany—3
49SYED AHMEDUK company083208353
50UK FF NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company125916503
51WHOLESOME JUNKIES ( MCR ) LTDUK company144492253
52YOPY LTDUK company136513133
53108K VENTURE LIMITEDCompany—2
54A TEAM FOUNDATION LTDUK company037751362
55ABDUL RAHMANUK company169847312
56ACROPOLIS STREET FOOD LIMITEDUK company103727182
57ADAMS ONE STOP SHOP LTDUK company071284492
58AJMER SINGHUK company133359092
59AK GLOBAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company153132292
60AKS CORPORATION LTDUK company136305992
61ALLTASTER LIMITEDUK company107216322
62AMAI NIHON, S.L.Non-UK entity—2
63ANDREW CLARKEUK company112396652
64ANDREW LEWISUK company137568702
65ASAN INVESTMENT LTDUK company141435152
66ASHOK SHARMAUK company113122072
67ATELIER KEMAL DEMIRASAL LTDUK company121735662
68BETTER TASTE HOLDING 2 LTDUK company128723162
69BHAVIK PATELUK company170763182
70BURDA PRINCIPAL INVESTMENTS GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—2
71CASA TUA LTDUK company109082412
72CH & CO CATERING GROUP LIMITEDUK company095050622
73COMMERCIAL KITCHEN GROUP LTDUK company153562732
74CONNTRAK HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—2
75CRAIG BATEMANUK company133471052
76DAVID JENKINS LTDUK company004014142
77DAVID PRICEUK company044945832
78DAVID SMITHUK company158653662
79DAVID TAYLORUK company047254112
80DAVID WALKERUK company097007542
81DDC FOODS LIMITEDUK company036620792
82DIPNA ANANDUK company138603362
83DLS (NE) HOLDINGS LTDUK company114287912
84EARMARK INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—2
85ESWARAN BROTHERS EXPORTS (PRIVATE) LIMITEDCompany—2
86FECCI'S ICE CREAM LTDUK company029132322
87GORDON RAMSAY RESTAURANTS LIMITEDUK company073601422
88GROUP HEAD LTDUK company112589822
89GURPREET SINGHUK company167110052
90HARBOUR 8 GROUP LTDUK company169111192
91HASSAN MAHMOODUK company120568522
92HERO BRANDS LTDUK companySC5862872
93HSG FM GROUP LIMITEDUK company126018952
94IMRAN KHANUK company145466452
95INDIE MARKETS GROUP LTDUK company124546042
96JOHN BROWNUK companySC2046012
97JOHN REYNOLDSUK company048710802
98JOHN ROBERTSUK company052926692
99KAREN JONESUK company113201772
100KASPAS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company114171422
101KERNOW KOFFI LIMITEDUK company077192232
102LADHA HOLDINGS LTDUK company161032792
103LOCHNESS COFFEE COMPANY LTDUK companySC2216912
104MARTIN GILBERTUK company020667802
105MARUTI PH GROUP LTDUK company148591952
106MDJ GROUP LTD.UK company108515512
107MED FOOD INVESTMENT GROUP LTDUK company131331022
108MERCY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company157232512
109MICHAEL PARSONSUK company069090132
110MOHAMMAD ISLAMUK company145539392
111MPL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITEDUK company009449682
112MUHAMMAD SHAHZADUK company166580122
113NAVJOT SINGHUK company149401972
114NEIL SMITHUK companySC0239762
115NEO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company173582582
116NET TIME LTDUK company105697432
117NICK GREENUK company139837272
118OCELLARIS INVEST LTDUK company165422352
119ORAVEL STAYS SINGAPORE PTE. LTD.Non-UK entity—2
120PATRICIA JONESUK company093614662
121PAUL GIBSONUK company144044342
122PAUL ROBINSONUK company152868272
123PETER DUFFYUK company010518522
124QUAN WANGUK company149005132
125QUINTESSENTIALLY VENTURES LIMITEDUK company083521802
126R&D YORKSHIRE LIMITEDUK company064238642
127RANGOLEE LTDUK company130876342
128REACH FOOD GROUP S.A.R.LNon-UK entity—2
129RICHARD BROWNUK company060466312
130RICHARD FOWLERUK company044339362
131ROCKET ROSE HOLDINGS LTDUK company152991532
132ROHIT PATELUK company088854522
133ROSS SMITHUK company151019392
134RSGD HOLDINGS 2 LTDUK company139623352
135RYAN JONESUK companyOC3426892
136SAFEM HOLDINGS LTDUK company147216492
137SAMWORTH BROTHERS LIMITEDUK company031167672
138SB HOLDINGS (CAYMAN) LIMITEDCompany—2
139SCHL LIMITEDUK companySC7819272
140SEEDRSUK company068480162
141SESSIONS KITCHENS LIMITEDUK company132486212
142SFC NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company108365282
143SIBY SEBASTIANUK company099430512
144SIMON JONESUK company090144982
145SUKHDEV SINGHUK company087360302
146SYED SHAHUK company152514182
147SYNDICATE ROOM BBI NOMINEES LTDUK company130603752
148THOMAS HARRISUK company053656662
149TO GO GROUP LIMITEDUK company097861102
150TREEBEARD TRUSTUK companyCE0300132
151TROFI F&B LTDUK company150377832
152UNITED AMBITION LLCNon-UK entity—2
153UXL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company137532922
154VEG CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company123703942
155VICTUAL OPTIONS LIMITEDUK company112606742
156VISHAL SHARMAUK company158820732
157WATERMAN HOUSE (NI) LTDUK companyNI6200072
158WIN TAI PRINTING (UK) LTDUK company057340622
159YOLO GROUP LIMITEDUK company136608422
160ZAIN KHANUK company120632962
1611220 LIMITEDUK company103966961
1621POINT5 TECHNOLOGIES LTDUK company131708941
1632 SISTERS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
1642 VBRANTE GROUP LTDUK company128264651
1652DG LIMITEDUK company072221601
1663 CROWNS GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC7022861
1673 SISTERS BAKERY LTDUK company091866341
1683GK LIMITEDUK company064120401
16983NORTH IV LIMITED PARTNERSHIPCompany—1
170A & A PAISLEY LTDUK companySC6590191
171A & D FOOD CONCEPTS LIMITEDUK company128077971
172A BOLTONUK company065237411
173A BRADSHAW INVESTMENTS LTDUK company146570261
174A CHATWIN LTDCompany—1
175A CLARKUK company165811571
176A COOPERUK company124160871
177A GRAYUK company140919271
178A HILTONUK company083375891
179A IPUK company061117181
180A LA CARTE LIMITEDUK company035461461
181A MURRAYUK companyNI6561711
182A NIBLOCKUK company157643151
183A ROBERTSUK company101398591
184A SMITHUK company117243171
185A SQUARE RESTAURANTS LTDUK company148608631
186A TAYLORUK company047243061
187A WYLIEUK company003933801
188A.J PIES & PASTRIES LTDUK company076209251
189A1 FOOD PRODUCTS LIMITEDUK company104994491
190AAA CONSOLIDATEDUK company164717981
191AAHAM LTDUK company151676111
192AAL MIR TRADING CO. L.L.CNon-UK entity—1
193AB PATEL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company084802401
194ABBEY PROPERTIES CAMBRIDGESHIRE LIMITEDUK company031389291
195ABC INVESTMENTS GROUP LIMITEDUK company146890041
196ABDUL AHADUK company171295791
197ABDUL HAMIDUK company153602501
198ABDUL RAUFUK company145463411
199ABDUL SAMADUK company138990321
200ABDUL WAHABUK company169597541
201ABDUR RAHMANUK company164900921
202ABEER MOHAMED MOHAMED ABDELGHANY ALAZ CATERING LTDCompany—1
203ABERDEEN BUSINESS LIMITEDUK companySC5936441
204ABID ALIUK company166637851
205ABID KHANUK company166201151
206ABM CATERING (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company075513351
207ABZ ASSETS LTDUK companySC7429171
208ACC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company110071061
209ACCUFINE LTDUK company100078681
210ACHIEVEMENT THROUGH COLLABORATION TRUSTUK company076788641
211ACORN TP HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company136164971
212ACQUICO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company151517121
213ACTINIARIA INVESTMENTS LLCNon-UK entity—1
214ADAM ALIUK company130859441
215ADAM ATKINSONUK company079522231
216ADAM BAHADURUK company115161441
217ADAM CURTISUK company082243661
218ADAM HALLUK company013883401
219ADAM HUSSAINUK company122262221
220ADAM JAMESUK company052018711
221ADAM POWELLUK company171586811
222ADAM RYANUK company116679901
223ADAM WRIGHTUK company089329621
224ADAMS WHOLESALE FOOD SERVICE LTDUK company082867361
225ADANAC SEPARATE LIMITED PARTNERSHIPCompany—1
226ADANAC SEPARATE LIMTED PARTNERSHIPCompany—1
227ADDIDI ANGELS LLPUK companyOC3422121
228ADES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company133721371
229ADES LIMITEDUK company051261291
230ADIANTUM CO., LTDCompany—1
231ADJEM LIMITEDUK companySC5907661
232ADKINS BAKERY LIMITEDUK company041731881
233ADMIRALTY PROPERTIES LTDUK company132180551
234AE BECKETT & SONS LTDUK company006828561
235AEONIAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company128112091
236AF FOODS LTDUK company083132781
237AFARA LTDUK company110194041
238AH LIMITED B.V.Non-UK entity—1
239AHMED CONCEPTS LIMITEDUK company091845351
240AHMED MAHMOUD ABAKER SULIMAN NATURE SHIELD UK LIMITEDCompany—1
241AIMAL KHANUK company120799391
242AIR CULINAIRE WORLDWIDE UK LIMITEDUK company067732521
243AJ MANNERS PROPERTY COMPANY LTDUK company130787031
244AJAY KUMARUK company082800011
245AJB LIMITEDUK company114899681
246AL SHAMS INVESTMENTSCompany—1
247AL WILLIAMSUK company057531861
248ALAMGEER FOODS LIMITEDUK company042849541
249ALAN MICHAELUK companyNI7150161
250ALAN MORPHETUK company086512841
251ALAN ROGERSUK company057367891
252ALAN TAYLORUK company163661251
253ALEX ADAMSUK company116991681
254ALEX DALGETTY & SONS LTDUK companySC3766791
255ALEX GRAHAM CATERING LTDUK companySC4091501
256ALEX HUNTERUK companySC6732061
257ALEX LEEUK companySC7314251
258ALEX TAYLORUK company092011061
259ALEXANDER BRADSHAWUK company133684921
260ALEXANDER MOOREUK company098867151
261ALEXANDRA HARRISUK company163268901
262ALEXANDRA HOLDINGCompany—1
263ALI GROUP HOLDING SRLNon-UK entity—1
264ALI RAZAUK company166780691
265ALI SHAHUK company130746511
266ALISTAIR NICOLLUK company044703631
267ALLEGRA GROUPLIMITEDUK company040575201
268ALLEN JACKSON BAKERY LTDUK company150636941
269ALLEN JAMESUK company150754301
270ALLEN MEAT COMPANY LTDUK company167920621
271ALLENS BAKERY BOLTON LTDCompany—1
272ALLENTON BAKERY LTDCompany—1
273ALNOOR GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company166179171
274ALPE'S THE BUTCHERS LTDCompany—1
275ALPES THE BUTCHERS LTDCompany—1
276ALPHA FRUIT LIMITEDUK company014035461
277ALWALEED ALWASHIGRIUK company162381791
278AMBROSE & CO. (MAYFAIR) LTDUK company001420361
279AMERBIZ AGNon-UK entity—1
280AMERTON BAKERY LTDCompany—1
281AMINUR RAHMANUK company108222331
282AMIR HAROONUK company095787171
283AMIT KUMARUK company169468691
284AMPHIBIAN LTD.UK company125158491
285AMSUN HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
286AMSVEST LIMITEDUK company077038971
287AMVO HOLDING APSNon-UK entity—1
288AMY BROWNUK company121502011
289AMY JAMESUK company127479441
290AND THEN WE MADE LTDUK company155851121
291ANDREA REITANOUK company098698691
292ANDREW BAKERUK company046075161
293ANDREW BESWICKUK company096779611
294ANDREW COLLINSUK companyNI6999191
295ANDREW DAVIES (BAKERIES) LIMITEDUK company041976201
296ANDREW DICKUK company030037591
297ANDREW FOXUK company048961411
298ANDREW GALLIMOREUK company123789691
299ANDREW GRANTUK company126967351
300ANDREW JOHN SMITHUK company140206721
301ANDREW JOHN TAYLORUK company163676031
302ANDREW MARSHUK company066462361
303ANDREW MICHAELUK company116637691
304ANDREW SCOTTUK company004065161
305ANDREW SHEPHERD CONSTRUCTION LTDUK companySC0999111
306ANDREW SMITHUK companyOC4592131
307ANDREW STEELUK companySC3937721
308ANDREW WHEELERUK company102934471
309ANDREW WHITEHOUSEUK company130550891
310ANDY'S TRADITIONAL BAKERS LIMITEDUK company094815091
311ANEMOI WORLDWIDE PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
312ANGEL CO FUNDUK company078648311
313ANGEL INVESTMENT NETWORK LTDUK company051958541
314ANGEL SPRINGS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company076173861
315ANGELA EDWARDSUK company070332511
316ANGLO AMERICAN ACQUISITIONS INCCompany—1
317ANIL KUMARUK company120026551
318ANNA HAUGH HOLDINGS LTDUK company161087971
319ANNABEL KARMEL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company091876901
320ANNIE'S BAKERY LTDUK companySC4396931
321ANTELOPE SUMMIT INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
322ANTHONY WALKERUK company151517011
323ANUYAM LIMITEDUK company136752121
324ANYTIME VENTURES (BLOOMSBURY) LIMITEDUK company131930611
325APJS LTDCompany—1
326APKA FINE FOODS LIMITEDUK company123106101
327APNA BOILER LTDUK company110435011
328APNA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company154116981
329APOGEE FINANCE SRLNon-UK entity—1
330APPLE PIE EATING HOUSE & BAKERY LTDUK company040018271
331APS DOCTORS LIMITEDUK companySC5298911
332AQUADROME HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company152379991
333ARAMARK LIMITEDUK company009839511
334ARBROS BAKERIES LLPCompany—1
335ARGO'S BAKERY LTDUK companySC0828811
336ARGYLL BAKERIES LIMITEDUK companySC0638711
337ARIA INVESTMENTSCompany—1
338ARIES DISTRIBUTIONUK company131706931
339ARIF AHMEDUK company097523381
340ARJUN PATELUK company162810131
341ARK SWEETS LTDUK company113191791
342ARMSTRONGS BAKERS LIMITEDUK company064729351
343ARRANDENE MFG LIMITEDUK company070842361
344ARSB LTDUK company152122971
345ARSH UK HOLDINGS LTDUK company142729101
346ARSHAD KHANUK company070232091
347ARSLAN KHANUK company172975191
348ARTHUR DAVISUK company112470981
349ARTISAN BISCUITS LTDUK company011382831
350ARTISAN THE BAKERY LTDUK companySC5763771
351ARVY CONSULTANCY (UK) LTDUK company085041711
352ARYLUXE LIMITEDUK company152232351
353AS LEISURE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company162698221
354AS NOMINEE FOR BRIDGES SUSTAINABLE GROWTH FUND IV LPCompany—1
355ASA NICHOLSON LTDCompany—1
356ASAD ALIUK company171508641
357ASCEND LEARNING TRUSTUK company075697431
358ASCENDING INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company162803971
359ASDA STORES LIMITEDUK company004647771
360ASHERS BAKERY LIMITEDUK companySC0643231
361ASHLEY MITCHELLUK company084987791
362ASHLEY PHILLIPSUK company060695651
363ASHRAF ALIUK company158728181
364ASHVILLE GROUP LTDUK company149190141
365ASIF BAIGUK company162926251
366ASIF SALEEMUK company080297781
367ASKK PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
368ASPENS-SERVICES LIMITEDUK company065610731
369ASTON HOUSE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company050450721
370ATELIER DE LA LUNE LIMITEDCompany—1
371ATMAN HOLDINGS PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
372ATOMICO ANGEL PROGRAMME IV, LLCNon-UK entity—1
373ATRA LTDUK company104156981
374AUBERGE CONSULTANCY LIMITEDUK company112026851
375AULDS DELICIOUS DESSERTS LTDUK companySC0444541
376AURORA CAPITAL AND INVESTMENT LTDUK company078427051
377AUTOMATED RETAIL TECHNOLOGIES LLCNon-UK entity—1
378AVEDUS HOLDINGS INCCompany—1
379AVENTINE HILL HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
380AVENUE BAKERY LTDUK company009249361
381AXIA INVESTMENT LTDCompany—1
382AZHAR IQBALUK company132053711
383AZZURRI GROUP HOLDINGS UK LIMITEDUK company127408431
384B AXENTRA GLOBAL LTDUK company165244931
385B B GROUT LIMITEDUK company008810441
386B BAGEL LTDUK company095114821
387B TAYLORUK company166107151
388B'S GOOD TIMES LIMITEDUK companySC5994001
389B.& A. SUSCA LIMITEDUK company023690801
390BAGEL HOUSE BROTHERS LTDUK company118370961
391BAGUETTE N GO (SCOTLAND) LIMITEDUK companySC3365791
392BAKALIKO LIMITEDUK company082601861
393BAKER BOYS LTDUK company059503461
394BAKERS LIMITEDUK company045363461
395BAKERY ANDANTE LIMITEDUK companySC2416851
396BAKEWELL PUDDING PARLOUR LTDUK company076943551
397BAKO GROUP LTDUK company088027271
398BAM CONSTRUCT LTDCompany—1
399BAMBURI HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company136439601
400BANBURY (BAS) LIMITEDUK company099129661
401BANG CREATIONS LIMITEDUK company045765531
402BANH MI BAY LTDUK company084745371
403BARBAKAN DELICATESSEN LTDUK company007895491
404BARILLA G. E R. FRATELLI S.P.ANon-UK entity—1
405BARILLA INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company127290371
406BARNES BAKERY LTDCompany—1
407BARNETTS PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK companySC2112491
408BARRY QUINNUK company101563961
409BARTEK ASSOCIATES LTDUK company157276691
410BASANDRAI GROUP LTDUK company131083231
411BASE PAIR GLOBAL PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
412BASI NI WAI BEHEER B.VNon-UK entity—1
413BATCH + BREW COFFEE LTDUK company098764791
414BATTLES BAKES AND CAKES LTDCompany—1
415BAVARIAN BAKEHOUSE LIMITEDUK companySC4050011
416BAWI LIMITEDUK company168577051
417BAYER MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITEDUK company105008101
418BE KIND HOLDINGS LTDUK company165395241
419BEARING CAPITAL LTDCompany—1
420BECK & SCOTT LIMITEDUK companyNI0001531
421BECKLEBERRYS LTDUK company055903501
422BECWS MON BAKERY LIMITEDUK company101069801
423BEDS CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132821681
424BEEPE LIMITEDUK company134496501
425BEITRAD (UK) LTDUK company164477501
426BEITRAD INTERNATIONAL CORPORATIONCompany—1
427BELABELA LTDUK company167002491
428BELEVA LIMITEDUK company104533651
429BELGRAVIA HOLDING GROUP LTDUK company170994831
430BELLS FOOD GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC0455671
431BELLS OF LAZONBY LIMITEDUK company005008021
432BEN BROWNUK company077086541
433BEN CHAPMANUK company091923181
434BEN HARVEYUK company123361651
435BEN WILSONUK company050073841
436BENJAMIN DAVIESUK company087453151
437BENVENUTI HOLDING LIMITEDUK company140397381
438BERMONT GROVE LLCNon-UK entity—1
439BERRY'S PIES LIMITEDUK company109351621
440BERT MARSHALL BAKERS LTDCompany—1
441BERTWISTLES (BAKERS) LTDUK company008592791
442BESMOKE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company109901261
443BESPOKE FOOD GROUP LTDUK company150975961
444BESPOKE KITCHEN FOODS LTDUK company062798241
445BESTBAKE LIMITEDUK company055266041
446BESTWAY WHOLESALE LIMITEDUK company012071201
447BETABRAIN SOLUTIONS LTDUK company135124211
448BETTABAKERS LTDUK company134752621
449BEVS BAKERY LIMITEDUK company064137941
450BF EUROPE LLCNon-UK entity—1
451BFK 001 LTDUK companyFC0416831
452BGF NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company100073551
453BGF NOMINEES LTD (A/C BGF VENTURES LP)Company—1
454BGJ HOLDING LIMITEDUK company094327951
455BIG BOY SLIM LTDUK company096203311
456BIGGIN ESTATES LTDUK company137996211
457BILAL HUSSAINUK company110940121
458BIOTECH CLUB LTDUK company133331211
459BIPIN THOMASUK company143954271
460BIRDS (DERBY) LTDUK company002526721
461BITE ME! CAFE BAR LIMITEDUK companySC3805071
462BITESWELOVE B.V.Non-UK entity—1
463BK WORLD HOLDING GMBHNon-UK entity—1
464BLACK OF DUNOON (BAKERS) LTDUK companySC0638961
465BLACKBIRD WA APSNon-UK entity—1
466BLACKS GROUP LIMITEDUK company113886051
467BLOOM CONSUMER GROWTH PARTNERS SPV 1 MISFITS, LPCompany—1
468BLOOM CONSUMER GROWTH PARTNERS SPV 2 MISFITS, LPCompany—1
469BLOOMERS OF BAKEWELL LTDUK company034023491
470BLOOMIN FOODS LTDUK company138510531
471BLUE APPLE CATERING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company088490321
472BLYNK HOLDINGSUK company161074821
473BOKA FOOD LIMITEDUK company099614521
474BONDGATE BAKERY LIMITEDUK company064282471
475BOOTH AND FERGUSON HOLDINGS LTDUK company119494101
476BOPARAN MANUFACTURING GROUP LIMITEDUK company103731371
477BORN & BREAD LTDCompany—1
478BOSTON GLOBAL GROUP PTY LTD ATF BOSTON GLOBAL GROUPNon-UK entity—1
479BOSTON REAL ESTATE PTY LTD ATF BOSTON REAL ESTATE TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
480BOSTON SCIENTIFIC LTDUK company027296261
481BOSWELL & SON LTDUK company032713281
482BOYCE'S BAKERY LTDUK company041559591
483BP INTERNATIONAL LTDUK company005425151
484BPF WINDSOR HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
485BRACES BAKERY LTDUK company012235751
486BRADBURY'S MONACO LIMITEDUK company088792531
487BRADSHAW BROS LTDUK company007972951
488BRAEHEAD FOODS LIMITEDUK companySC1939951
489BRAMBLES BAKERY LTDUK company074044861
490BRAMLEY VILLAGE BAKERY LTDUK company041740331
491BRAY CAPITALUK company074830081
492BRAY FOODS LTDUK company051464681
493BREAD ROLL BAKERY (NW) LTDCompany—1
494BREADCAKES GALORE LTDUK company080695781
495BRIAN DANIELUK company171826721
496BRIAN HUNTERUK companyNI0148391
497BRIAN O'LOUGHIN LTDCompany—1
498BRIAN O'LOUGHLIN LTDUK company049829771
499BRIDELIA INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompany—1
500BRIDGE VALLEY LIMITEDUK company094375201
501BRIDGES COMMUNITY VENTURES NOMINEES LIMITED (04444612)Company—1
502BRITANNIA BAKERIES LTDUK company046536391
503BRITVIC PLCUK company056049231
504BROADLAKE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
505BROOK BAKERY LTDUK company054790851
506BROTHER MARCUS LIMITEDUK company099909761
507BROWN BREAD BAKERY LTDUK company120360621
508BROWNINGS THE BAKERS LIMITEDUK companySC2181081
509BRUCCIANIS (MIDLAND) LTDCompany—1
510BUBLUDA (PVT) LTDCompany—1
511BUCKLE REDMOND CASTLE LTDCompany—1
512BUCKLEY & HORNE BAKERS LTDUK company058994631
513BURNSALL ASSOCIATES TRUSTEES LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF BURNSALL ASSOCIATES EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTCompany—1
514BUTLERS FAMILY BAKERS LTDCompany—1
515BUTTER & CREAM LTDUK company106388061
516BWCI PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITEDCompany—1
517BY THE BEACH HOLDING LIMITEDUK company122794191
518BYRON BAKERY LTDUK companySC3434191
519BZ HOLD CO LIMITEDUK company162353621
520BZ HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company167099141
521C & P (MEAT SALES) LTDUK company018544201
522C & T BAKERY LTDCompany—1
523C ANDERSONUK company049586261
524C COXUK company046700651
525C DAWSON & SONS LIMITEDUK company074640811
526C H LATHAMS THE BAKER LTDCompany—1
527C M THOMPSONUK company117881021
528C ROBERTSONUK companyOC3833801
529C THOMSONUK companySC5447161
530C.K. FOODS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company050405501
531CA BENGRY LTDUK company003529871
532CABRELLI BROTHERS LTDCompany—1
533CACAHUETE LTDUK company109395291
534CACW LTDUK company125638791
535CAFE COMPANY INCCompany—1
536CAFE DE TRIV LTDUK company110652521
537CAFE LEOPOLD LTDUK company027852771
538CAFE Y PAN LTDUK company149310201
539CAKE BAKERS LTDCompany—1
540CAKE SHOP FRANCHISE LTDUK company103131041
541CAKELAND LTDUK company084399381
542CAKENATIONS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company169902631
543CAKES BY REBECCA LTDUK companySC5752831
544CALLUM THOMAS THOMAS THOR GROUP BVNon-UK entity—1
545CALTZ INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LTD.UK company122408771
546CAMERON INVEST PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
547CAMPBELL'S BAKERY LIMITEDUK companySC3105741
548CAMPERDOWN INVESTMENTS PTYNon-UK entity—1
549CAN COOK CICUK companyCE0139521
550CANATRICE LTD (ARMSTRONGS)Company—1
551CANONBURY GROUPUK company121267451
552CANTERVALE LIMITEDUK company111286341
553CAPITAL REALTY LTDUK company034425101
554CAPITALCORPS INVESTMENTS-FZCOCompany—1
555CARDANO ENTERPRISE LTDUK company165216631
556CAREBROOK HOLDINGS LTDUK company107015521
557CARLA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company149069521
558CAROLINE BLACKUK company069845021
559CARRS PASTIES LTDUK company012115771
560CARTASEGNA SRLNon-UK entity—1
561CARTMEL STICKY TOFFEE PUDDING CO LTDUK company039595611
562CASCRIVA HOLDINGS LTDUK company114303501
563CASTELL HOWELL FOODS LTDUK company022690531
564CATERFOOD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company065661081
565CATERING PROJECTS (TOPCO) LIMITEDUK company121928801
566CATERLEISURE GROUP LIMITEDUK company143146841
567CATHERINE ROBERTSUK company029378271
568CATHERINES BAKERY LTDUK company046596851
569CAUSEWAY TRUSTUK companyNI6575341
570CAVENDISH BAKERY LIMITEDUK company044318831
571CAVENDISH SQUARE GROUP LTDUK company134071131
572CDN VENTURES LIMITEDUK company101908961
573CENTRAL BAKERY LIMITEDUK company115793481
574CENTRAL POZOLE LTD.UK company159181331
575CEREBRUM TECH PACT (1) LIMITEDCompany—1
576CF COMMERCIAL LTDUK company067599221
577CFC TOPCO LIMITEDUK company162499381
578CGWL NOMINEES LIMITED - DESIGNATION GC1Company—1
579CH & CO CATERING LIMITEDUK company026138201
580CHACHA GLOBAL LTDUK company153557761
581CHANTREYLAND CHILDCARE GROUP LTDUK company108984071
582CHAPPLE & JENKINS LTDUK company064892981
583CHAPTER 72 CONSULTANCY LTDUK company142868621
584CHARBER SERVICES LTDUK company146457251
585CHARLES BROOKSUK company119267561
586CHARLIE MACKESYUK company123262041
587CHARLOTTE JONESUK company160188131
588CHARLOTTE TAYLORUK company124538811
589CHASE ENTERPRISE GROUP LIMITEDUK company136845261
590CHAUCER FOODS LTDUK company031686071
591CHEE HWEE TONGUK company118829161
592CHEF'S PANTRY LTDUK company041450051
593CHEFDEANBANKS LIMITEDUK company117872561
594CHEFMAN INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
595CHELLARAM MILLS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
596CHELLARAM MILLS PRIVATE LTDCompany—1
597CHERRYCROFT INVESTMENTS LTDUK company160190431
598CHESHIRE FARM ICE CREAM LTDUK company116233851
599CHESHIRE PIE COMPANY LIMITEDUK company086754021
600CHEW DOWN LIMITEDUK company126671381
601CHEW ON THIS GROUP LTDUK company030523291
602CHOLA INTERMEDIARIES LIMITED (CRN:05606079)Company—1
603CHRIS BARKERUK company147795171
604CHRIS BRADYUK company095842481
605CHRIS EDWARDSUK company021749381
606CHRIS FOSTERUK company079050711
607CHRIS WILSONUK company161604251
608CHRISTIAN SCOTTUK companySC1114121
609CHRISTIAN WOODUK company158348011
610CHRISTINE THOMASUK company082459971
611CHRISTLIEB CAPITAL UK LTDUK company065413891
612CHRISTMAS BAKERY LTDUK company096312451
613CHRISTOPHER BELLUK company032362311
614CHRISTOPHER BROWNUK company117967601
615CHRISTOPHER LAWUK company116380371
616CHRISTOPHER LEWISUK company117971261
617CHRISTOPHER SHARPUK company109938211
618CHRISTOPHER STREETUK company166891781
619CHUN LIUK company156521541
620CHURCHILL CONTRACT CATERING LIMITEDUK company051683721
621CI.BO' SRLNon-UK entity—1
622CINTRA CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company114340231
623CINTRAS CAFE & RESTAURANT LTDUK company048320971
624CITATION HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company041046821
625CITY CAKES COMPANY LIMITEDUK company027368731
626CITYHILL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company097964991
627CLAIRE ROBERTSUK company115005481
628CLAMS HANDMADE CAKES LTDUK company094542791
629CLAPHAMS BAKERY LIMITEDUK company100119451
630CLARKS' BAKERY LIMITEDUK companySC4652631
631CLASSIC DESSERTS LTDUK company035261731
632CLAY OVEN BAKERY LIMITEDUK company058141411
633CLEGG & CO. LIMITEDUK company167352141
634CLEVER VENDING COMPANY LTDUK company095889831
635CLIVE'S BAKERY LTDUK company047025481
636CLOCK HOUSE HOLDINGS LTDUK company131328131
637CLUB ACCESS LLCNon-UK entity—1
638CLUVER JACK CIDER COMPANY PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
639CLWYD BAKERIES LTDUK company118267861
640COBURN & BAKER LIMITEDUK company080628811
641COFFEE BEANS CAFE LTDUK company022744961
642COLIN BELLUK company162324801
643COLIN SMITHUK company087829001
644COLIN SYKES LTDUK company010338901
645COLLINGWOOD CAPITAL PARTNERS AGNon-UK entity—1
646COMET ENTERPRISES LLC LTDUK company123928831
647CONCILAGH PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
648CONOR BROWNUK companyNI6552021
649CONSORT MEDICAL PLCUK company004067111
650CONSORTIUM CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company064763671
651CONSORTIUM FINANCE LIMITEDUK company068578191
652CONTINENTAL FOOD COMPANY (HOLDINGS) LTDCompany—1
653CONTROL ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS LIMITEDUK company026054721
654COODEN CONSULTANTS LIMITEDUK company129455761
655COOPERS GOURMET FOODS LTDUK company025783441
656COOPLAND & SON (SCARBOROUGH) LTDUK company004659471
657CORBISHLEY VENTURES LIMITEDUK company159865701
658CORREIA HOLDINGS LTDUK company165070671
659COSKUN GROUP LTDUK company116228831
660COTTAGE BAKERY LTDUK companySL0013241
661COTTOM BROTHERS (FOOD MANUFACTURERS LTD)UK company014121731
662COUGHLANS BAKERIES LIMITEDUK company003322241
663COUNTESTHORPE BORN AND BREAD LIMITEDUK company084288001
664COUNTRY LANE FOODS LTDUK company047106391
665COUNTRY OVEN (MANCHESTER) LTDUK company019544781
666COUNTRY RANGE TRUSTUK company037305671
667COUNTRY VALLEY FOODS LIMITEDUK company010365611
668COZYME LTDCompany—1
669CRAB APPLE HOLDING LIMITEDUK company149960271
670CRAIG A VEY LIMITEDUK companyNI6745721
671CRAIG CLARKUK company111901081
672CRAIG GREENUK company087015581
673CRAIG JACKSONUK company167119111
674CRAIG MCDONALDUK company7795258624051
675CRAIG SMITHUK company090386941
676CROMWELL TRUSTEES LTDUK company030430491
677CROWBOND GROCERIES LIMITEDUK company048139741
678CRUSTY BAKERY LTDCompany—1
679CUISINE CREATIVE LIMITEDUK company018473661
680CULLODEN FOODS LIMITEDUK companySC0634111
681CULMINGTON GROUP LTDUK company132154831
682CULNACRAIG LTDUK companySC4936971
683CULOPS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
684CUPPA CHAII (LONDON) LTDUK company140226431
685CURATORS COFFEE LIMITEDUK company107855991
686CURRELLUK company174128261
687CURTIS OF LINCOLN LTDUK company080466401
688CUTHBERTS BAKERY LTDUK company072482421
689CV & PARTNERS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company170436031
690CV4 LIMITEDUK companyOE0010351
691CYRONE IRELAND LTDCompany—1
692D & M DELIVERIES LIMITEDUK companySC4426891
693D & W LEE & FAMILY LIMITEDUK company048453811
694D ARMSTRONGUK company094776211
695D C I & E FOOD LTDUK company071855511
696D CLARKUK companySC8964891
697D FINDLAYUK company087316101
698D H CATERING & BAKERY LTDCompany—1
699D HENDERSONUK company147850331
700D MCGHEE & SONS LIMITEDUK companySC0280841
701D NELSONUK companySC5065671
702D SPIERSUK company055818151
703D T LAW BUTCHERS LIMITEDUK company045262941
704DAHNIAL THE FOOD SHACK STOKE LTDCompany—1
705DAILY FOOD SERVICE LTDUK company152577801
706DALJIT SINGHUK company128280351
707DAN DAVIESUK company160124811
708DAN MANNINGUK company125498991
709DANCAP GROUP LIMITEDUK company117590311
710DANDELION TRADING (UK) LTDUK company078397991
711DANEMOUTH INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company139690211
712DANIEL CAMERONUK companySC7612271
713DANIEL CAREYUK company073962351
714DANIEL CUNNINGHAMUK company091502141
715DANIEL HUNTUK company131664831
716DANIEL RUSSELLUK company169583151
717DANIEL SARGEANTUK company099480131
718DANIEL TEMMUK company137157531
719DANPITA LIMITEDUK company161292321
720DARREN BROWNUK company104941461
721DASHEL LIMITEDUK company075582581
722DASKALAKIS PROPERTY LTDUK company116882111
723DASSAS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company000540851
724DATLA CORPORATION LTDUK company117318791
725DATTA INCORPORATEDUK company075108401
726DAVID ALLENUK company040001181
727DAVID ALLSOPPUK company084655061
728DAVID ARMSTRONGUK company056679991
729DAVID BALLUK company106981021
730DAVID BARLOWUK company065535231
731DAVID CAREYUK company069743641
732DAVID CATT & SONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company127543991
733DAVID CHAPMANUK company129028501
734DAVID CLEMENTSUK company050329741
735DAVID COOPERUK company078327451
736DAVID GRAYUK company149149981
737DAVID HAMILTONUK companySC2872611
738DAVID HUTCHINSONUK company137955871
739DAVID J CRITCHLEY LTDUK company133913111
740DAVID JOHNSONUK company125579641
741DAVID KEIRUK companySC8552061
742DAVID MARTINUK companySC6924591
743DAVID MCGREGORUK company076161101
744DAVID MURPHYUK company153147891
745DAVID RITCHIEUK companySC0150361
746DAVID ROBERTSUK company043739631
747DAVID ROGERSUK company008048631
748DAVID ROSSUK company015483211
749DAVID SCOTTUK company065533081
750DAVID THOMPSONUK company106976161
751DAVID TRUONG PTY LTD ATF THE DAVID TRUONG FAMILY TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
752DAVID WRIGHTUK company160649981
753DAVINDER SINGHUK company170799691
754DAWN JARVISUK company122152451
755DAYEM AL-KHAIR HOLDINGCompany—1
756DAYS OF ASHWELL LTDUK company048502441
757DE SANTIS S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
758DEA INVESTMENTS SERVICES LTDUK company142374701
759DEAS THE BAKERS LTDUK companySC5304291
760DEBORAH SMITHUK company043673261
761DECARBONIZER LIMITEDUK company042878811
762DEEP FRIED VIBES LTDUK company132763141
763DELAWARE ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company167246361
764DEMETER BIDCO LIMITEDUK company142569091
765DENHOLM BAKERS LTDUK companySC3585921
766DENSO SALES UK LIMITEDUK company017815291
767DEREK WILSONUK company055428731
768DERRICK WILLIAM JAMES DEVONPORTUK company173388011
769DESI CAKES & SHAKES LTDUK company107642531
770DESMOND JOESPH PHEBY / WOK & GO INT'L LIMITEDCompany—1
771DETROIT BIDCO LIMITEDUK company163779151
772DEVELOPMENT HOLDINGS ASIA LTDCompany—1
773DEVONSHIRE BAKERY LTDUK company059943371
774DEVONSHIRE GROUP LIMITEDUK company101890501
775DF CALDER FARMS LIMITEDUK company006537951
776DG DOON INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
777DH CATERING & BAKERY LTDCompany—1
778DHALIWAL ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company111908991
779DHILLON'S UK HOLDING LTDUK company149711721
780DHRUHAAN LTDUK company108402581
781DIBAN LTDUK company090160881
782DIGITAL HYPERFUND LLCNon-UK entity—1
783DILPREET SINGHUK company170702021
784DINE INDIA (LONDON) LTDUK company080213991
785DIRECT ACQUISITIONS GROUP LTDUK company162626671
786DISOTTO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company119542661
787DISTRIBUTION AND EXHIBITION TRANSPORT LIMITEDCompany—1
788DIVANIZADEH GENERAL TRADING COMPANY LLCNon-UK entity—1
789DIVINE DESSERTS UK LIMITEDUK company072410531
790DMGV LTDUK company058301951
791DN GODFREY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company106305361
792DOBOY DONUTS LTDUK company128544791
793DODGSONS BAKERY LIMITEDCompany—1
794DODGSONS BAKERY LTDCompany—1
795DOLCE GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company169376451
796DOLE LIMITEDUK company059532081
797DON BROTHERS PLC MESSRSCompany—1
798DONALD CAMERONUK company059720141
799DONT BURN ANYMORE MONEY ON MARKETING LTDUK company136399711
800DORRINGTONS LIMITEDUK company004314301
801DOUGH ARTISAN BAKEHOUSE LIMITEDUK company111660751
802DOUGLAS WATSONUK company092107781
803DP PROJECT SERVICES LTDUK company068799951
804DPI HOLDINGS LTDUK company165229251
805DRAPERS BAKERY LTDUK company047762871
806DRAYTON DELI LIMITEDUK company118783441
807DREAM CAKES STUDIO LIMITEDCompany—1
808DREAM LAB LTDUK companyNI0433611
809DROGIES LTDUK company046736071
810DS DAVIESUK company160420541
811DTP ACQUISITION 1 LIMITEDUK companyFC0329261
812DUCK HEAD LTDUK company149494731
813DUNBAR GOLF CLUB LIMITEDUK companySC4930241
814DUNN'S (CROUCH END) LIMITEDUK company002314231
815DUNNS FOOD + DRINKS CO LTDCompany—1
816DUNSTERS FARM LIMITEDUK company007861151
817E A WALLACE LTDUK company132657361
818E BOTHAM & SONS LTDUK company010594591
819E CHANTLER INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company105024591
820E GREENHILLUK company045846661
821E-FIT CAFE LTDUK company128565101
822EASTERN SUNRISE BAKERY LTDUK company133282171
823EASTLAND INGREDIENTS LIMITEDUK company111254831
824EATATERIA LTDUK company145072301
825EBO INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
826EDEN SPRINGS UK LIMITEDUK company040637441
827EDESIA HOLDINGS LTDUK company155699191
828EDGE & SONS HOLDING CO LIMITEDUK company158500821
829EDITION CAPITALUK company098359411
830EDUCATER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139172111
831EDWARD CLARKEUK company172779501
832EDWARD GRAY OF DUDLEY LTDUK company004955731
833EDWARD HALLUK company000699081
834EDWARD HARRISUK company157096591
835EDWARDSUK company061247501
836EF BAKERS LTDUK company116704981
837EF GROUP LTDUK company121621181
838EJK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC4734561
839EL INVESTMENT HOLDINGS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
840ELAINE ROBERTSONUK companySC8769391
841ELECTRIC BAKERY LTDUK companySC4355151
842ELIAD HOLDINGS INCCompany—1
843ELIOR UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company023523291
844ELITE BRITANNIA HOLDING LTDUK company122159451
845ELITE TECHNICAL CONSULTING LTDUK company098463961
846ELMERS END BAKERY LTDCompany—1
847ELVIECO BEHEER BVNon-UK entity—1
848EMBECK GROUP LTDUK company063855471
849EMCAS (2024) HOLDINGS LTDUK company156954841
850EMCL PROPERTIES LTDUK company134260101
851EMERSON & WESTS LTDCompany—1
852EMMA BLACKMOREUK company126872821
853EMMA MAXWELLUK company079873151
854EMMA ROBINSONUK company097309211
855EMMA WILLIAMSUK company136244121
856ENTERPRISE IRELANDUK companyOE0274021
857EQUILIBRIUM LABS GROUP LIMITEDUK company090585961
858ERGENC GROUP LTDUK company167448411
859ERIC CHRISTOFI INVESTMENTS PTY AS TRUSTEE FOR EGC INVESTMENTS TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
860ERIC LYONS LTDUK company012686061
861ERIC RICHMOND LIMITEDUK company091480271
862ERIC'S FISH AND CHIPS LIMITEDUK company117062431
863ES-KO INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompany—1
864ESKIMARKET LIMITEDUK company070287521
865ETERNAL HOLDINGS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
866ETHEL BAKERIES LTDUK company047654571
867ETHEL WALKERUK companySC2509981
868EURO FOODS HOLDINGS LTDUK company127750481
869EUROFOOD FS S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
870EUROP FOODS HOLDING LIMITEDUK company075523491
871EUROPEAN EQUIPMENT CORPORATION AGNon-UK entity—1
872EUROPEAN INDEPENDENT PURCHASING COMPANY LTDUK company042672491
873EVEREST ICES LTDUK company021286621
874EVERYTHING AND ANYTHING LIMITEDUK company154375831
875EVOLUTION 2 LTDUK company076572311
876EXBOURNE LIMITEDUK company053657301
877EXTRA FRESH CLEANING SERVICES LTDUK companySC3768421
878F BLAIRUK company086227951
879F R GROUP LIMITEDUK company124945321
880FAISAL AHMEDUK company103826511
881FANG FANGUK company131572761
882FANTICY LTDCompany—1
883FARAH ALIUK company163329231
884FARLAP PARTNERS LIMITEDCompany—1
885FARM FRESH FILLINGS LTDUK company042393361
886FARMAN ALIUK company168660881
887FARMERS GLOBAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company159913111
888FARMHOUSE COOKERY LTDUK company041934361
889FARMHOUSE FARE LTDUK company043049901
890FARMINA PET FOODS HOLDING B.V.Non-UK entity—1
891FARNSFIELD BAKERY LIMITEDUK company152083871
892FARZANA KHANUK company133088771
893FASSI UK LTDUK company013623881
894FATHERSON BAKERY LTDUK company063606661
895FAYREFIELD FOODS LIMITEDUK company016397471
896FCF HOLDING GMBHNon-UK entity—1
897FEASTFARE LTDUK company060143691
898FELIX MANAGEMENT GP II LPUK companySL0301121
899FELLOWS BAKERY LTDCompany—1
900FENICOR LTD.UK company137568161
901FENS GROUP LIMITEDUK company142453201
902FFA GLOBAL LTDUK company160208511
903FFN JV LIMITEDUK company134748861
904FIG EQUITY LLPUK companyOC3557971
905FINECROWN BREAD AND CAKES LTDUK company106647081
906FINVEST HOLDINGS LTDUK company117643501
907FIONA WILSONUK company145066401
908FIREAWAY RETAIL LTDUK company163343271
909FIREBOX INVESTMENT LTDCompany—1
910FIRST CHOICE FOODSERVICEUK company077353051
911FISHER & DONALDSON (ST. ANDREWS) LIMITEDUK companySC0374371
912FITZGERALD CRAFT BAKERY LTDCompany—1
913FIVE STAR BAKERY (WIGAN) LTDUK company044549311
914FIVE5FIVE PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
915FLAPJAX LTDUK company143020191
916FLASHBULB INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
917FLATPARK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company118551481
918FLAVOUR HAVEN LTDUK company152075021
919FLAVOURED HOUSE FOODS L.L.CNon-UK entity—1
920FLOAREA POPUK company138090761
921FLOATDENE SYSTEMS LTDUK company034748791
922FLORIAN POIROTUK company120010581
923FMPP GROUP LIMITEDUK company081996301
924FOCEA TOURIST INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company122263921
925FOOD FOR THOUGHT BAKERY LTDUK company039164131
926FOODBUY EUROPE LIMITEDUK company039529971
927FOODNET HOLDINGS LTDUK company045938261
928FORESIGHT ENTERPRISE VCT PLCUK company035065791
929FORESIGHT FUND MANAGERS LTDUK company031358821
930FORESIGHT IMPACT MIDLANDS ENGINE GP LLPUK companySO3063111
931FORESIGHT VCT PLCUK company034213401
932FRANCES SCOTTUK company149719581
933FRANDEK HOLDINGS LTDUK company058679561
934FRANK ROBERTS & SONS LTDUK company001701331
935FRANKONIA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company138787381
936FRATELLI DELLA PIZZA LIMITEDUK company164269811
937FRATRES LIMITEDUK company088946571
938FREAK FITNESS LTDUK company116028521
939FRIPURA LIMITEDUK company075354431
940FROM CUMBRIA WITH LOVE LTDUK company086853291
941FROYO FOOD LTDUK company089898001
942FRUITFUL ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company157391031
943FRUITFUL OFFICE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company125224331
944FSC GROUP LIMITEDUK company060015801
945FT FOODS LIMITEDUK company095568341
946FURKA HOLDING AGNon-UK entity—1
947FURNESS HOSPITALITY LTDUK company161291231
948FUSION FLICKS PRODUCTION LTDUK company162089631
949FUTURA LEARNING PARTNERSHIPUK company077467871
950FUTURE FUND NOMINEES LIMITEDCompany—1
951FUTURE PROTEIN GROUP LTDUK company122105311
952FUTURE SNACKS LIMITEDUK company168517831
953FVYP LIMITEDUK company154717601
954FYI GROWTH GP LIMITEDUK company135759241
955FYI GROWTH L.P.UK companyLP0221021
956FYNVEUR S.C.A.Non-UK entity—1
957G HAFFNER FOODS LTDCompany—1
958G K ROBERTSONUK companySL0008761
959G MITCHELLUK company051654351
960G N CARR BAKERS LTDCompany—1
961G STEWARTUK companySL0035181
962G THOMSONUK companySC8309581
963G WILSONUK companySC8907511
964G.C. BIRCHALL (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company003458381
965G.C. BIRCHALL LTDUK company005310401
966GABRIEL BIYOGHE/RICHVIVE LTDCompany—1
967GADF HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company065270581
968GADSTYLE LTDUK company016106271
969GAF FT HOLDINGS LTDUK company148281421
970GALAXIA ESTELAR S.L.Non-UK entity—1
971GALES FARMHOUSE FOODS LTDCompany—1
972GALETA BAKERY LIMITEDUK company124850771
973GALLIE GROUP LTDUK company170233111
974GALLOWAYS (BAKERS) LTDUK company022937941
975GALTANI CAPITAL LLP ON BEHALF OF GALTANI CAPITALCompany—1
976GAM MNL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company129608411
977GAMA CORPORATION LTDUK company112522701
978GANAVAN (DEVON) LTDCompany—1
979GARY COOPERUK company122405771
980GARY EVANSUK company074675181
981GARY WATKINSUK company093399011
982GAVIN HENDERSONUK companySC6487981
983GAVIN JONESUK company022223551
984GE SUUK company121779891
985GEARYS BAKERIES LTDUK company018777751
986GEMTER LTDUK company145046171
987GEORGE BAKERUK company024605201
988GEORGE NORTHUK company074543711
989GEORGE PRITCHARDUK company133526311
990GEORGE ROBINSONUK companyNI0256451
991GEORGINOS LIMITEDUK company112835481
992GERIK INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company098638711
993GET BAKED AGAIN LTDUK company134350981
994GGG HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company172300011
995GH SHELDON WHOLESALE BAKERS LTDUK company014368651
996GHE PHILLIPS FABRICS LTDUK company010286231
997GHG CONSULTANCY LIMITEDUK company115663561
998GHOST LIMITED RETIREMENT & BENEFIT SCHEMCompany—1
999GIBSON FAMILY HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI6880411
1000GIDEON FINANCE SASNon-UK entity—1

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 6 April 2020 and 17 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.