SIC 55900 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Other accommodation?

3,849 of the 14,334 companies registered under SIC 55900 (Other accommodation) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 17,492 individual shareholders and 2,065 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

3,849
companies with a shareholder list
of 14,334 registered under this code
3
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
17%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
66%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder15%23%
2 to 5 shareholders62%68%
6 or more shareholders23%9.6%
Owned only by individuals66%66%
At least one company shareholder32%33%
Majority-owned by a company*17%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*76%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*48%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders0.9%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders2.6%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.2%0.7%

* Among the 1,017 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 14.5 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts4.6%8.2%
Small-company accounts32%40%
Micro-entity accounts43%38%
Dormant-company accounts18%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other2.4%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

The 1,000 companies and other entities holding shares in the most companies under SIC 55900, out of 1,881 named as shareholders on those companies' latest confirmation statements. 110 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1STUDENT HOMES I LIMITEDUK company131355387
2VITA STUDENT SPAIN HOLDING SLUCompany—6
3FLORALYN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company133961554
4PATRICIA JONESUK company093614664
5VITA VENTURES LIMITEDUK company082508184
6(JOINTLY)UK company157350513
7AISHA KHANUK companySC5723113
8CAMP KERALA HOLDINGS LTDUK company116222923
9CHRISTOPHER SMITHUK company086715473
10DAVID SMITHUK company158653663
11PAUL JONESUK company169140553
12R ELLISUK company117775303
13SCRATCH HK LIMITEDCompany—3
14SOUTH EAST CONSORTIUM LTDUK company100662463
15T.S. ANDERSONUK companySC0205613
16A WARDUK company138483962
17ACCOLADE GROUP NW LTDUK company152330272
18AEDIFICO PROPERTY SERVICES LTDUK company142745182
19ANDREW RILEYUK companyNI6839192
20BARNEY GROUP 2 LTDUK company160435612
21BASLOW HOLDINGS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDUK company093476182
22BWT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company133672942
23CAPULET HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123698902
24CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421382
25CHARLES SAFAPOURUK company094839662
26CHRISTOPHER BROWNUK company117967602
27CHRISTOPHER HARRISUK company068958012
28CONYGAR NOTTINGHAM LIMITEDUK company105175962
29COVWICK PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITEDCompany—2
30CRAIG WILLIAMSUK company166983012
31CRE8 ACCOMMODATION SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company101669102
32D GREENUK company056229872
33DAVID ADAMSUK companyNI7313352
34DAVID GREENUK company090639012
35DAVID JONESUK company122677312
36DAVID MORGANUK company072678262
37DAVID O'BRIENUK company074734942
38DAVID PAGEUK company095911892
39DAVID TAYLORUK company047254112
40DAVID THOMSONUK company105858422
41DAVID WRIGHTUK company160649982
42DEVON VALLEY PARK 2025 LIMITEDUK company167057932
43DSI PROPERTIES (NERJA) LIMITEDUK company020363422
44ELEANOR JONESUK company169354622
45ELIZABETH GREENUK company161822022
46EMPIRIC INVESTMENTS (EIGHT) LIMITEDUK company096175232
47EMPIRIC INVESTMENTS (FIVE) LIMITEDUK company101950092
48EMPIRIC INVESTMENTS (THREE) LIMITEDUK company095195302
49EMPIRIC STUDENT PROPERTY PLCUK company088869062
50EVENT INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company116510822
51FOREVERCARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company140149372
52GARETH THOMASUK company103399662
53GARY THOMASUK company073466912
54GUY THOMASUK company090218992
55H JAMESUK company132876742
56HABICUS GROUP LIMITEDUK company075722402
57HAKIM-SMITH GROUP LTDUK company171238692
58HAORAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company106820752
59HARVALE DEVELOPMENTS LTDUK company145989722
60HENRY MCCARTY HOLDINGS LTDUK company126623692
61HILLERSDON INVESTMENTS LTDUK company105361612
62HOMES FOR STUDENTS LIMITEDUK company098403672
63IAIN ROBERTSONUK company067574532
64IMRAN ALIUK company145891802
65J CARTERUK company027632852
66J PRICEUK company047185122
67J THOMPSONUK company081140712
68J WILLIAMSUK company162036022
69JACK TAYLORUK company164271302
70JOHN BALLUK company116087802
71JOHN JAMESUK company111703402
72JOHN MITCHELLUK company076336652
73JULIE BROWNUK company048648282
74JULIE JAMESUK company101208802
75KASHIF KHANUK company163324982
76LACAZE PROJECTS LIMITEDUK company103045022
77LIVER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company140114592
78LOWY ANGLO LTDUK company070884512
79LPB HOLDINGS (MIDLANDS) LIMITEDUK company140049512
80M SMITHUK company111645952
81MARK YATESUK company071082992
82MCDONNELL CARAVANS LIMITEDUK company159988362
83MICHAEL CLARKEUK company050076412
84MICHAEL DOYLEUK company121188532
85MICHAEL JONESUK company077717662
86MICHAEL THOMASUK company165427152
87NINE THING THING LIMITEDCompany—2
88OLIVER WARDUK company048269782
89PAIDEIA CAPITAL PTE LTDNon-UK entity—2
90PAUL DIXONUK company044476442
91PAUL ROBINSONUK company152868272
92PETER ROBINSONUK company168422842
93PETER WILLIAMSUK company044626262
94PORTNALL HOUSE LTDUK company105337622
95RICHARD BALLUK company095146492
96RICHARD GRIFFITHSUK company064847362
97RICHARD JONESUK company097896192
98RK CAPITAL GROUP UK LTDUK company171629762
99S KHANUK company172833852
100SARAH NORRISUK company093470752
101SHIRLEY THOMPSONUK company054907802
102SIMBARASHE MOYOUK company153046822
103SIMON PHILLIPSUK companySC1449782
104SMEDDUM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC7141872
105STALLARD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company122647622
106STEPHEN TURNERUK company075131832
107SUSAN GRAYUK company134601462
108TURNSTONE PROPERTY MANAGEMENTUK company007996022
109UK FF NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company125916502
110ULTIMATE CARE LTDUK company058937092
1111 CRESTFORM HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
1121 ST MARKS AVENUE MANAGEMENT COMPANYUK company036084161
1131ST DEGREE LEASE COMPANY LTDUK company161556461
11421X21, LLCNon-UK entity—1
1152J GROUP LTDUK company142706771
1163 HART COLLECTION LTDUK company098208541
117360 TELLME LTDUK company067957941
11847 OAKDALE ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITEDUK company030626811
1194J HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company116747721
1204T HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company128021581
121720 FULHAM ROAD LTDUK company152721681
122A & A HOSPITALITY AND INVESTMENT LLPCompany—1
123A AUSTINUK company110612391
124A COOPERUK company124160871
125A D INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company131487901
126A DARTUK company065463721
127A DAVIDSONUK company045152461
128A GRAYUK company140919271
129A HARDMANUK company094570341
130A J HALLUK company053816071
131A LUIUK company064473751
132A MEHTAUK company111119511
133A P THOMPSONUK company097243141
134A ROBINSONUK company064004391
135A S COXUK company150674751
136A SHAHUK company170774361
137A SIMPSONUK company106828251
138A SMITHUK company117243171
139A TAYLORUK company047243061
140A THOMPSONUK company162479861
141A TURNERUK company123962031
142A. BENTLEYUK company054071941
143A. BREWERUK company167752711
144A.C. DIRECTORS LIMITEDUK company042945031
145A.J. WOODUK company048660131
146A.Y. ADAUK company155551481
147AARON SMITHUK company098713501
148ABDUL GHAFOORUK company168592301
149ABDUL RAHMANUK company169847311
150ABDUL SAMUK company166204541
151ABEDIN HOLDINGS LTDUK company165039171
152ABEILLE VALUE HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
153ABELE VENTURESCompany—1
154ACADEMY INVESTMENT GROUP LTDUK company158052271
155ACE GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company041758941
156ACHIEVE TOGETHER LTDUK company031534421
157ACTIVE CARE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company047398661
158ACVENTURE LIMITEDUK company112464901
159ADAM & PARTNERS BETA FUND LIMITEDCompany—1
160ADAM CARPENTERUK company172665171
161ADAM DAVIESUK company136922311
162ADAM DOBSONUK company101638751
163ADDISCOMBE CATHOLIC HOUSING ASSOCIATION LTDUK companyIP16190R1
164ADENEY ESTATES LIMITEDUK company099262891
165ADORA ELIZABETH NKECHI SASNon-UK entity—1
166ADVENTUM STUDENT LIVING PVT LTDCompany—1
167AEGIS SERVICES LIMITEDCompany—1
168AG BEDFORDUK company122885371
169AHM WEALTH LTDUK companySC7101731
170AHMED MOHAMEDUK company168289111
171AIRSTONE PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company130623591
172AJAY GUPTAUK company150567131
173AKAN GROUP LTDUK company161651211
174AKT INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company088998161
175ALAKAZAM LTDUK company030960931
176ALAN BERRYUK company045010821
177ALAN DRAPERUK company016928401
178ALAN LEEUK company117475771
179ALAN MORGANUK company114082511
180ALAN PORTERUK company010901521
181ALAN STEWARTUK company063134491
182ALCHEMY HOLDINGSCompany—1
183ALEC MORRISUK company144971801
184ALEX DAWSONUK company096202391
185ALEX MARTINUK company168646481
186ALEX OWENUK company137725611
187ALEX S MAIR (HOLDINGS) LTDUK companySC8188481
188ALEXANDER BARNESUK company154360831
189ALEXANDER MARTINUK company094112181
190ALEXANDER ROSSUK company100176901
191ALEXANDRA GREENUK company144736411
192ALGECO NORWAY ASNon-UK entity—1
193ALI HASSANUK company173070441
194ALICE ROUGHTON FOUNDATIONUK company148593761
195ALISON HAMMONDUK company090359641
196ALISON TAYLORUK company135294651
197ALISTAIR BOYDUK company044157321
198ALLAN HERTZ/15 FOSS STREET MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
199ALLIANCE STRATEGIES LTDUK company045629461
200ALLIYON PROPERTIES LTDUK company122989601
201ALLROY ESTATES LIMITEDUK company145057731
202ALMAROSE HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
203ALNIC LIMITEDUK company095414551
204ALPHA 1 HOMES LTDUK company133067311
205ALTERNATIVE APPROACH GROUP LTDUK company162910381
206ALVERMOUNT LIMITEDCompany—1
207AMBER ROYAL MULTI LTD.Company—1
208AMBER WHITEUK company043924591
209AMINGTON HOLDINGS LTDUK company122479861
210AMY COLLINSUK company109133511
211ANAND MISTRYUK company092560241
212ANDREW BUCKUK company067411851
213ANDREW CAIRNSUK company061390601
214ANDREW CAMERONUK company039775941
215ANDREW CAMPBELLUK company058422851
216ANDREW CARTERUK company050101971
217ANDREW CHAPPELLUK company060383051
218ANDREW COLLINSUK companyNI6999191
219ANDREW COXUK company041906651
220ANDREW DAVISUK company062452191
221ANDREW FORBESUK company041811261
222ANDREW HARRISUK company085208731
223ANDREW HARRISONUK company112958661
224ANDREW HILLUK company063857991
225ANDREW JOHN BENNETTUK company088842281
226ANDREW JOHN TAYLORUK company163676031
227ANDREW LLOYDUK company102309251
228ANDREW PARKINUK company048664071
229ANDREW SALMONUK company161099081
230ANDREW SCOTTUK company004065161
231ANDREW SMITHUK companyOC4592131
232ANDREW WALKERUK companySC3027791
233ANDREW WHEELERUK company102934471
234ANDREW WILLIAMSUK company165706131
235ANDRUS PROPERTIES LTDCompany—1
236ANDY CLARKEUK company126280891
237ANDY KINGUK company085349511
238ANGELA EDWARDSUK company070332511
239ANGELA MORRISUK company117301461
240ANGLO AMERICAN EDUCATIONAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company013024711
241ANGLO AMERICAN WOODSMITH LIMITEDUK company072516001
242ANGUS MACDONALDUK company101177981
243ANIL PARMARUK company049424081
244ANIMARUM PROPERTIES LTDUK company085061731
245ANN WHITNEY AS TRUSTEE OF BARTON TRUSTEE SERVICESCompany—1
246ANNA GRANTUK company095648621
247ANNA MURPHYUK company101580921
248ANNE GRAHAMUK company135637961
249ANNE MORRISUK company035767081
250ANSTEYUK company158303831
251ANTHONY RUSSELLUK company069438631
252ANTHONY TAYLORUK company045822351
253ANY ONE ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company078326331
254AOSTAR ENERGY LIMITEDUK company149605581
255AP TAYLOR PROPERTIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company165388941
256APA PROPERTY LTDUK company111512321
257APL GILLOWS LIMITEDUK company085123961
258APL READING LIMITEDUK company100739891
259APPA PROPERTY LIMITEDUK company055315661
260APPLEBY & GUY PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company105536701
261APPLETREE (SCOTLAND) LIMITEDUK companySC2240421
262AQS TOPCO LIMITEDUK company131261551
263AQUINA INVESTMENTS LTDUK company110334661
264ARACHCHI CORPORATION LIMITEDUK company153529181
265ARRAH HOMES LTD.UK company122304711
266ARRAN HEALTHCARE LTDUK company053574121
267ARWEL JONESUK company145641971
268ASBL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company170679591
269ASH8 INVESTMENTS (175 CORP ST) LIMITEDUK company073816701
270ASH8 INVESTMENTS (CASTLE ST) LIMITEDUK company091741131
271ASH8 INVESTMENTS (CLARENDON ST) LIMITEDUK company079255311
272ASH8 INVESTMENTS (CORPORATION ST) LIMITEDUK company075494451
273ASH8 INVESTMENTS (MARKET WAY) LTDUK company072019731
274ASH8 INVESTMENTS (THE BURGES) LTDUK company080838931
275ASH8 INVESTMENTS (THE MOOR) LIMITEDUK company073803361
276ASH8 INVESTMENTS (TRINITY ST ) LIMITEDUK company069520421
277ASH8 INVESTMENTS (WELL ST) LIMITEDUK company081822841
278ASHA HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company069464881
279ASHMAN HOLDINGS SOUTH WEST LTDUK company156587201
280ASSURED GROUP INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company105002691
281ASTBURY HALL LIMITEDUK company112915551
282ATHLETE INC LIMITEDUK company154004091
283ATOMICO ANGEL PROGRAMME III, LLCNon-UK entity—1
284ATOMICO ANGEL PROGRAMME IV, LLCNon-UK entity—1
285AUCHLUNKART HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT LTDUK companyOE0316811
286AULUK INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company139388241
287AXION HOLDINGS LTDUK company142589331
288AYAN ALIUK company172441451
289AYTONUK company134477991
290AZMAIRA PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company104457511
291B CLARKEUK company169014831
292B GRAYUK company120416581
293B GURUNGUK company171393781
294B KELLYUK company054453951
295B. REEDUK company059648491
296BABAUK company145322181
297BABYLON INVESTMENTS LTDUK company031834581
298BACCATA TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK companyOE0012231
299BAGNALL HEIGHTS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160479241
300BALALAND HOLDING LIMITEDUK company167634211
301BALDOTA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC7008661
302BAMBRIDGE PROPERTIES LLCNon-UK entity—1
303BANK OF SCOTLAND PLCUK companySC3270001
304BARBARA ANNUK company168433281
305BARFORD INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS LTDUK company148662181
306BARWORKS LTDUK company037940211
307BASE IMPROVEMENTS SERVICES LIMITEDUK company092198461
308BASIL'S AVENUE PROPERTY LTDUK company135084781
309BATSONUK company118481521
310BAY WILLOW LTDUK company098279381
311BAYCITY MANAGEMENT LTDUK company030909101
312BAYMOUNT HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI7340511
313BBUK company167610431
314BCCD INVESTMENTSCompany—1
315BD SHORT STAYS LTDUK company147947721
316BEAUFORT EDUCATION AND CARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company143810221
317BEAUFORT ENTREPRISE S AUK companyOE0257851
318BECKETT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company110448241
319BELGOCODEX SANon-UK entity—1
320BELGRAVIA HOMES (LINCOLN) LIMITEDUK company123738241
321BELGRAVIA PARKS LIMITEDUK company157362181
322BELMONT LAND LIMITEDUK company019572501
323BEN ADAMSUK company094887041
324BEN AUSTINUK company091665981
325BEN FLETCHERUK company048627941
326BEN JAMESUK company089659071
327BEN THOMASUK company139916611
328BENJAMIN COXUK company044599781
329BENJAMIN MILLSUK company106718571
330BERNARDS ESTATE AND LETTING AGENTS LTDUK company097914491
331BEVERLEY CLARKEUK company158240141
332BHAVIK PATELUK company170763181
333BHR LTDUK company159449251
334BIDE HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC7864491
335BILL MCMURDO GEORGE BEST MANAGEMENT LIMITEDCompany—1
336BILLY SMITHUK company124156881
337BLACKWOOD VENTURES FUND I EUVECA K/SCompany—1
338BLIND VETERANS UKUK company001896481
339BLUE PRINT PIZZA CO. LTDUK companyNI7346381
340BOB POTTER LEISURE LIMITEDUK company012989891
341BORALEX NEW MARKETS SARLNon-UK entity—1
342BOWKERUK company040632591
343BRADBURYUK company138612141
344BRAMLEY HEALTH HOLDING COMPANY LIMITEDUK company073892301
345BRANDON MIDLANDS LIMITEDUK company113157841
346BRENDAN DOHERTYUK company171477281
347BRIAN HARRISUK company006740081
348BRIAN HUDSONUK company147773011
349BRICKS & MORTAR BEADNELL LTDUK company135314421
350BRIGHT GREEN FUTURES LTDUK company068999121
351BRIGHTON DEVELOPMENTS GROUP LTDUK company120965111
352BRINKGREEN LIMITEDUK company010545281
353BROADSTREET INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK companyOE0054281
354BROADWAY PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTDUK company027953551
355BROMFORD HOUSING ASSOCIATIONLIMITEDUK companyRS0071061
356BRONSHEALTH LIMITEDUK company131903381
357BROWNSTONE VENTURES LTDUK company155461471
358BRUCE REIHANAUK company127990491
359BS WH HOLDINGS LTDUK company126916441
360BS WS HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
361BSREP II PBSA TOPCO S.A.R.LNon-UK entity—1
362BUTTERFIELD BANK (GUERNSEY) LIMITED AS TRUSTEE FOR DARWIN WEST COUNTRY (GUERNSEY) LIMITEDCompany—1
363C & C ADKINS LIMITEDUK company120894981
364C A WICKSUK company057474991
365C BALLUK company154714001
366C COXUK company046700651
367C E CROSSUK company137339081
368C JOHNSONUK company115275901
369C KINGUK company157359301
370C ROWEUK company103323471
371C WILSONUK company082515091
372C.A.K HOLDINGS LTDUK company165662571
373CAFE COMPANY INCCompany—1
374CALEDONIAN HERITABLE LIMITEDUK companySC0765521
375CAMILLERI INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company158002101
376CANFORD BLUE III LIMITEDUK company097960561
377CANNOCK PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITEDUK company038724881
378CAP-MERIDIAN VENTURES LTDCompany—1
379CARDAMON HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
380CARDWEB LTDUK company039733971
381CARE CREW GLOBAL LTDUK company119248731
382CAROL DAVIESUK company053910651
383CAROLINE GARDNER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company130745321
384CAROLINE MERRELLUK company161035181
385CAROLLA ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company139220461
386CAS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company096553911
387CASA PROPERTY MANAGEMENTUK company045003581
388CASTANEAN (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company130616981
389CAVE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132566561
390CAYSON GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company165193781
391CB NOMINEES LTDUK companySC0255321
392CCUK company054834601
393CE GRAYUK company170763571
394CEBRA FINANCIAL CORPORATIONUK companyOE0315281
395CECELIA MOORE LIMITEDUK company078459941
396CENTER PARCS (HOLDINGS 3) LIMITEDUK company076471301
397CENTRAL BODYCRAFT HOLDING COMPANY LTDUK company056185141
398CENTRAL LEICESTER LTDUK company120971181
399CENTRAL VAN & TRUCK CENTRE LTD (FLAT 1)Company—1
400CENTRAL WORLDWIDE (HONG KONG) LIMITEDCompany—1
401CENTREPEACE HOLDINGS LTDUK company155384041
402CEPCO INDUSTRIES PVT LTDCompany—1
403CHACHA GLOBAL LTDUK company153557761
404CHAPTER 37 LIMITEDUK company150930971
405CHARLES SINTON / LA SOURCE SKI & ADVENTURE LIMITEDCompany—1
406CHARLIE GREENUK company107007841
407CHARLOTTE & PAUL LIMITEDUK company141474471
408CHARMIN BUSINESS CONSULTANTS LIMITEDUK company107158401
409CHECKENDON POSTAL SERVICESCompany—1
410CHERYL BROWNUK company140793751
411CHESTERFIELD & DISTRICT SOCIETY FOR PEOPLE WITH ACompany—1
412CHEVAL ONE LIMITEDCompany—1
413CHRIS BROWNUK company051677241
414CHRIS JACKSONUK company046259171
415CHRIS WILLIAMSUK company044753841
416CHRIS YOUNGUK company086477991
417CHRISTIAN BURTONUK company097054811
418CHRISTINE LEWISUK company144415111
419CHRISTINE THOMASUK company082459971
420CHRISTOPHER BAILEYUK company080017241
421CHRISTOPHER DOUGLAS HALL & NOSMO VENTURES LIMITEDCompany—1
422CHRISTOPHER HOLTUK company038731311
423CILFA A/SNon-UK entity—1
424CINDAT DELTA PORTFOLIO GP LIMITEDCompany—1
425CIT INC. LIMITEDUK company118141411
426CITY PRIMA LTDUK company155979371
427CITY YMCA, LONDONUK company031696651
428CITYBLOCK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company044504481
429CJNJ LIMITEDUK company121263701
430CKH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDUK company060562121
431CLAIRE HEDLEYUK company173861171
432CLAIRE LOWEUK company139043051
433CLAREMONT CAPITAL PARTNERS LTDUK company113583291
434CLASSIC COTTAGES LIMITEDUK company019663171
435CLEAVE HILL PROPERTY LTDCompany—1
436COAST CARE HOMES LIMITEDUK company051684661
437CODE PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company106183191
438COLIN BARBERUK company030054211
439COLIN BELLUK company162324801
440COLIN CLARKUK company102383181
441COLIN SMITHUK company087829001
442COLIN STEPHENSUK company084406711
443COLLMART GROWERS LIMITEDUK company020265981
444COLMCILLE CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company167180801
445COLT HOLDINGS LTDUK company117936571
446COMPANY RESERVEDCompany—1
447CONCRETE PARTNERSHIP II LLPUK companyOC4290621
448CONOR KENNEDYUK companySC4231331
449CONSORTIUM REAL ESTATES LIMITEDCompany—1
450CONTACTREAL LTDUK company023049471
451CORNERSTONE PROPERTIES (MANCHESTER) LTDUK company043247561
452CORPORATE MEETING PARTNER B.V.Non-UK entity—1
453CORTLAND HOLDINGS UK LIMITEDUK company108291631
454CORTLAND MANAGEMENT UK PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company131170361
455COSGROVE LEISURE PARKS UK SHURLAND DALE (2) LTDUK company115378461
456COSGROVE RESORTS UK LTDUK company147708001
457COTTAGE I COMPANY LIMITEDUK company141655231
458COUNCIL OF MILTON ABBEY SCHOOL LIMITED(THE)UK company005324741
459COVE COMMUNITIES VENTURE 2 ELMS PROPCO LIMITEDUK company139989611
460CP INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
461CRAIG A VEY LIMITEDUK companyNI6745721
462CRAIG ROBINSONUK company158779601
463CRAIG WILSONUK companySC2310781
464CREST NICHOLSON OPERATIONS LTDUK company011683111
465CROFT GLOBAL LTDUK company110289421
466CROSCOMBE HOUSE LTDUK company121195221
467CROWDCUBE NOMINEESUK company098204781
468CROWN PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITEDUK company042001251
469CRUSADER MEDICAL CARE LTDUK company050107911
470CSHO LIMITED (COMPANY NUMBER 16562654)Company—1
471CURIOUS LESIURE LTDCompany—1
472CUTTING EDGE EVENTS HOLDING LIMITEDUK company160298071
473CYAN HILL PORTFOLIO HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
474CZAJKA CARE GROUP LTDUK company159660771
475CZAJKA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company067735481
476D EVANSUK company017431301
477D FOSTERUK company106364151
478D MORGANUK company007975651
479D MURRAYUK company101053151
480D WARDUK company094292851
481D. BELLUK company058779201
482D. HICKMANUK company166369521
483D.LABS D.O.O.Non-UK entity—1
484D2 PROPCO (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company160136481
485DAISY WALKERUK company149976871
486DANIEL AUSTINUK company144940291
487DANIEL CARPENTERUK company107844961
488DANIEL LEWISUK company065927251
489DANIEL MACLENNANUK companySC5638331
490DANTANI ASSETS LIMITEDUK company137866981
491DARREN BROWNUK company104941461
492DATA FORMULA LTDCompany—1
493DAVE WALSHUK company155949431
494DAVID ARMSTRONGUK company056679991
495DAVID BAIRDUK company062622941
496DAVID BARRYUK company070910621
497DAVID BOWENUK company063866821
498DAVID BOWESUK company060087861
499DAVID COLLINSUK company168878251
500DAVID COXUK company006925671
501DAVID CRADDOCKUK company041167831
502DAVID CRAIGUK companySC8506591
503DAVID CURNOCK LTDUK company007956701
504DAVID ELLISUK company050015771
505DAVID FLOCKHARTUK companySC2814031
506DAVID GRANTUK companyLP0079881
507DAVID GRAYUK company149149981
508DAVID HODSONUK company102808581
509DAVID HOWARDUK company033450931
510DAVID HOYLEUK company004132561
511DAVID HUGHESUK company128948541
512DAVID JAMESUK company064314001
513DAVID JOHNSONUK company125579641
514DAVID LANGFORDUK company060384661
515DAVID MARTINUK companySC6924591
516DAVID MASTERSUK company072571141
517DAVID MOODYUK company065225411
518DAVID MOOREUK company166960751
519DAVID MORRISUK company113685231
520DAVID PLUMEUK company081946441
521DAVID REIDUK companySC2929941
522DAVID ROBINSONUK company049287961
523DAVID THOMASUK company068628661
524DAVID VINCENTUK company033516191
525DAVID WAKEUK company107204431
526DAVID WALKERUK company097007541
527DAVIDSON ROBERTS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDUK company148622181
528DAVIDSON ROBERTS ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company139386961
529DAVISON PROPERTY INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
530DAWN CHAPMANUK company117060211
531DBGUK company059044731
532DC & SONS SDN. BHD.Non-UK entity—1
533DDUK company053144051
534DEAN FIELDINGUK company133526751
535DEBBIE WOSSKOWUK company094375691
536DEBORAH MOLESUK company100696961
537DEEMAR HOLDING LTDUK company127739951
538DELTA CARE GROUP LTDUK company147596171
539DEREK WILLIAMSUK company078709531
540DERMOT BARRETTUK company173238331
541DEVON COUNTY COUNCILCompany—1
542DHALIWALUK company162100321
543DIANE SCOTTUK company100003101
544DILJEET SINGHUK company161318691
545DIRECT CARAVANS LTDUK company043509261
546DISCOVERY HOMES (DUNDEE) LTDUK companySC4818281
547DOMAINE D'ARGENTEUIL SANon-UK entity—1
548DOMINIC WATSONUK company121277291
549DOMUS NOVA LONDON LIMITEDUK company072723651
550DONELM LTDCompany—1
551DOUGLAS CARTERUK company166267951
552DOUGLAS JACKSONUK company060914141
553DTE AGENCY UK LTDUK company079885611
554DUE MARZO SRLNon-UK entity—1
555DUNCAN ANDERSONUK companySC0290151
556DUNCAN JAMESUK company153895421
557DURAPROPERTIESUK company133047531
558DWYMARA LIMITEDUK company165805131
559E BROWNUK company100067941
560E D EDWARDSUK company101530671
561E KELLYUK company163093751
562E W CARRUK company055564711
563EAMONN KELLY/REDHATCH PROPERTY COMPANYCompany—1
564EARLHAM INSTITUTEUK company068555331
565EAST DEVON DISTRICT COUNCILCompany—1
566EASTERN CONTRACTORS HOLDING LTDUK company138918471
567EBETAM CAPITAL LTDUK company107316951
568ECKTON AND COMPANY LTDCompany—1
569ECO LIQUIDS LIMITEDUK company115443311
570ECONOMY CAR HIREUK company045073861
571EDWARD ADAMSUK company065786721
572EDWARD MINTO & SON LTD YARD 9 WOODHEAD ROAD CHRYSTONCompany—1
573EEUK company023821611
574EKL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139501581
575ELA PIOTROWSKA LTDUK company049383911
576ELAINE FOSTERUK company147540641
577ELECTROFORMS COMPONENTS LTDCompany—1
578ELERI JONESUK company137079531
579ELIF OZYERUK company143392781
580ELIF PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company121187541
581ELIZABETH HOLDINGS INCCompany—1
582ELIZABETH JOHNSONUK company138775591
583ELIZABETH RUSSELLUK company162156831
584ELIZANA LTDUK company166179401
585ELLDEE PROPERTY SERVICES LTDUK company023296641
586ELLIS INT. ASSOC LTDCompany—1
587EMCL PROPERTIES LTDUK company134260101
588EMILY OSPINA RUIZUK company170365701
589EMINKA LTDUK company118648491
590EMMA HOUSEUK company069883031
591EMMA MORRISUK company158975131
592EMPIRIC INVESTMENT (FIVE) LIMITEDCompany—1
593EMPIRIC INVESTMENTS (SIX) LIMITEDUK company101950341
594EMPIRIC INVESTMENTS (TWO) LIMITEDUK company092126191
595EMPOWERING U HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company171133001
596EMU HOLD LTDUK company145408131
597ENTERPRISE MANAGED INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company088059291
598ENVOY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK companySC5218291
599EPIL CARLISLE LIMITEDCompany—1
600EQUITIX HOUSING 2 LIMITEDUK company083112291
601ERUDITE ACQUISITIONS LIMITEDUK company091673011
602ESSEX SURGERIES LIMITEDUK company045961951
603ETON COLLEGECompany—1
604EUROMET STRUCTURED REC.GMBHNon-UK entity—1
605EV CARAVAN PARK LIMITEDUK company122366171
606EVANSWORTH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company165526981
607EVO CORPORATION LIMITEDUK company144572391
608EWS FINANCE AND INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
609EXE PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company143142911
610EXETER CITY COUNCILCompany—1
611FAIRHIVE HOMES LIMITED (FORMERLY VALE OF AYLESBURYCompany—1
612FAIRWAY PROPERTY LIMITEDUK company100161471
613FAMILY COMPANY PTY LTD PARKERNon-UK entity—1
614FAR EAST STUDENT HOUSING PTE. LTD.Non-UK entity—1
615FAR HORIZON PROPERTIES LTDUK company124299571
616FARID AG HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company088875461
617FARM SHOP FOODS EASTER COMPTON LTDUK company084535161
618FAT PROPERTIES HOLDINGS LTDUK company128667341
619FATIMA ALIUK company078869971
620FELTHAM UNITED CHARITIESUK company002085471
621FENTON BRUNT ESTATE LPCompany—1
622FFUK company108221081
623FIGTREE FAMILY HOLDINGS LTDUK company154823971
624FINCH CAPITAL EUROPE FUND III COOPERATIEF U.ACompany—1
625FINCHLEY & GORDON LIMITEDUK company107945181
626FIONA HUDSONUK company090516851
627FIONA HUDSON-KELLYUK company072852391
628FIONA ROGERSUK company172285701
629FIXNOW LIMITEDUK company115494071
630FLYNN ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company159663091
631FORHOUSING LIMITEDUK companyIP0304831
632FORTRESS CAPITAL GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
633FORTRESS HOUSE LIMITEDUK company082490681
634FOWLER FAMILY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134502581
635FRAMSE HOLDING GMBHNon-UK entity—1
636FRANCES EDWARDSUK company152619541
637FRANCIS BUGLERUK company004589861
638FRANCOLIN CAPITAL LIMITEDCompany—1
639FRANK WARDUK company021467661
640FREEPY LTDUK company069739151
641FROM SCRATCH HK LIMITEDCompany—1
642FRONTIER ENG LTDUK company095516231
643G & T PELLETTI LTDUK company078611261
644G BARNESUK company141011491
645G ELLISUK companySC6033121
646G GORDONUK company119443721
647G LLOYDUK company111931291
648G LOCKEUK company105122631
649G MITCHELLUK company051654351
650G&Z PROPERTIES (IONA) LTDUK companySC8472491
651G.B. EVANSUK company046966931
652G.G. BAXTER HOLDINGS LTDUK company001896311
653G9 LIMITEDUK company105681191
654GAINSBOROUGH WHARF HOLDINGS LTDUK company150083401
655GALLIFORD TRY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company050470341
656GAMVEST LTDCompany—1
657GARDA PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS SRLNon-UK entity—1
658GARDEN STATE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTDUK company081762821
659GARETH OWENUK company102288251
660GARIMA GHOORA/KEMPTON HOUSING SERVICES LIMITEDCompany—1
661GARRETT ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company119409121
662GARY BAKERUK companySC5132021
663GARY MILLERUK company155496091
664GARY YOUNGUK company126481001
665GATELEY CUSTODIAN & NOMINEE SERVICES LTDUK company089563161
666GAVIN BELLUK companySC4407131
667GE ELECTRICALS LIMITEDUK company068523911
668GEESIX PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company078740091
669GENIUS EXPLORER LIMITEDUK companyOE0287801
670GEOFFREY BISHOPUK company005838651
671GEORGE BLAKEUK company102112151
672GEORGE CHEYNE (CYCLES) LTDUK companySC0257521
673GEORGE GEORGIOUUK company060674431
674GEORGE PALMERUK company054383751
675GEORGE ROBINSONUK companyNI0256451
676GEORGE WESTONUK company029296341
677GEORGE WHITEUK company102859231
678GHULAM MUSTAFAUK company166688561
679GIAROK LTDCompany—1
680GILINI HOLDINGS LTDUK company132684471
681GLAYMOR ENTERPRISES LTDCompany—1
682GLEN NEVIS HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC6553891
683GLOUCESTER STUDENT HOUSES (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company148524431
684GLYNNE JONESUK company034798621
685GM SERVICES HOLDINGS LTDUK company163626031
686GMCCUK company079896751
687GMFO LTDCompany—1
688GNOSTIC HOLDINGSCompany—1
689GOLDEN JUBILEE COUNCIL NO. 239Company—1
690GOLDEN SUNRISE (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company007709491
691GOLDEN TOURS LTDUK company026088861
692GORAKH DHANDA LTDUK company133172791
693GORDON FOSTERUK company108439901
694GORDON LEIGHTONUK company063139751
695GRAHAM ALEXANDERUK company120447851
696GRAHAM NASHUK company148202561
697GREEN AIR M&E SERVICES LTDUK company090522441
698GREEN INTERIORS & DESIGN LTDUK company070888291
699GREEN PEA ESTATES LTDUK company095380631
700GREEN PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company106232791
701GREEN STAR PROPERTIES LTDUK company122116731
702GREEN WOOD PARKS LTDUK company143819891
703GREENGATE NW LLPUK companyOC4352641
704GREENHILLUK company145972451
705GREENOME BOOKINGS LTDUK company135566121
706GREYCUP LIMITEDUK company029104361
707GREYHOUND PROPERTIES LTD.Company—1
708GRIMSARGH DEVELOPMENTS LTDCompany—1
709GRIMSARGH DEVELOPMENTS LTD.Company—1
710GROSVENOR STREET INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company098960651
711GROUP RETREATS LIMITEDUK company110500561
712GRUPPO AUREVA LIMITEDUK company169280271
713GRŴP LLANBERIS LTDUK company164068121
714GTL ASSETS (NOTTM) LTDUK company128670301
715GUILD HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company058960321
716GURDEV SINGH/PERFECT UNITY LIMITEDCompany—1
717GURPRIT SINGH/PERFECT UNITY LIMITEDCompany—1
718GVN INNOVATIONS LTDCompany—1
719H B JONESUK company142609151
720H WILLIAMSUK company151206371
721H22 LTDUK company042507041
722HABERDASHERS' MONMOUTH SCHOOLS LIMITEDUK company091779461
723HABICUS GROUP 25 LIMITEDUK company165901351
724HAMHEY CORPORATIONCompany—1
725HAMILTON-STARKE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company060707461
726HANNA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company121730411
727HANNAH BROWNUK company169366851
728HANNAH MATTHEWSUK company145702851
729HANNAH YOUNGUK company102944101
730HANOVER CAPITAL OVERSEAS CORPORATIONCompany—1
731HANOVER INVESTMENT GROUP LTDUK company085671881
732HARDD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company145457591
733HARDIL LIMITEDUK company035480661
734HARRINGTON INTERNATIONAL CORPORATIONCompany—1
735HARROWSIDE HOUSING LTDCompany—1
736HARRY POTTERUK company032554951
737HARVEY BROWNUK company035254371
738HASSAN HAIDERUK company163537141
739HAVENS HOLDINGS LTDUK company160846731
740HAZEL CARTERUK company133603891
741HAZELWOOD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company055963991
742HEACHAM HOLIDAYS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company150350011
743HEATH MILL HOLDINGS LTDUK company087870491
744HEJIAYING HOTEL MANAGEMENT (BEIJING) CO., LTDCompany—1
745HELEN JACKSONUK company082486711
746HELEN JONESUK company067731921
747HELEN MARCHANTUK company121461721
748HELEN PALMERUK company092034611
749HENDRY ESTATES LIMITEDUK companySC6820121
750HENLEY LAVANDA IOM LIMITEDCompany—1
751HENLEY LTIP LLPUK companyOC4074341
752HENSON RESIDENTIAL INVESTMENTS LTDUK company153637751
753HERECROFT ESTATES LTDUK company014390561
754HERITAGE FAMILY OFFICE LPUK companyLP0215411
755HERITAGE PROPERTY CORPORATION LTDUK company115550661
756HERONGRANGE GROUP LIMITEDUK company124060681
757HIRATH PROPERTIES LIMITEDCompany—1
758HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company028299591
759HOLLINSHEAD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company147012221
760HOLLY ROBINSONUK company114838631
761HOLT WORCESTER LTDUK company116460621
762HOMELY SPACES LIMITEDUK company123857921
763HORIZON GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company134978521
764HORSELL PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company086081821
765HOST TO HOST WORLDWIDE LTDUK company120160301
766HOUSE OF FISHER LTDUK company034503531
767HTI HERMES TRANS-ATLANTIC INTERNATIONALE IMMOBILIEN GMBHNon-UK entity—1
768HUA HUANGUK company169358961
769HUTCHINSON INVESTMENTS LTDUK company166789891
770I HOLLANDUK company035031481
771I MOOREUK company129260021
772I ROBERTSUK company098368061
773I SMITHUK company059930041
774I4B HOLDINGS LTDUK company105298021
775IAN DAVIDUK company020953841
776IAN DAVISUK company045728861
777IAN HARRISUK company111340751
778IAN JONESUK company081220061
779IAN LANGLEYUK company093053451
780IAN NICOLUK company145068941
781IAN SIMPSONUK company102946381
782IAN STRACHANUK company061902871
783IAN THOMPSONUK company090182071
784IAN WOODUK company048946681
785IBV INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS VISION GMBHNon-UK entity—1
786IMRAN KHANUK company145466451
787IMRAN SHAHUK company169140731
788IMWPUKUK company034940131
789INFORMATICA LIMITEDCompany—1
790INFRAMEDIA AGNon-UK entity—1
791INGRAMCREST HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI7264031
792INHOCO FORMATIONS LIMITEDUK company025982281
793INMUEBLES, PROPIEDADES Y CONSTRUCCIONES SARRION SLNon-UK entity—1
794INSIDE CONNECTIONS GROUPUK company121521781
795INSPIRE COMMUNITY TRUSTUK company052961681
796INTELLIGENT MONEY TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company096901881
797INVICTA COUNCIL NO. 54Company—1
798ITSL HOLDINGS LTDUK company107004641
799IV)UK company068992101
800IVEL HOLDING GROUP LIMITEDUK company157235221
801IVY OFFSHORE PVT LTDCompany—1
802J ASHCROFTUK company091621421
803J BARCLAYUK company135603621
804J BELLUK company147040351
805J BENTLEYUK company134696711
806J BROWNUK company118052421
807J CAMPBELLUK company150070881
808J CASSIDYUK company096565911
809J D GEERINGS PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITEDUK company033404671
810J DAVISUK company053796991
811J DURKINUK company121316871
812J FRENCHUK company050652931
813J GILMOREUK companyNI7310131
814J J SHERWOOD CONSULTANCY LIMITEDUK company115333581
815J J TURNERUK company143072801
816J JOHNSTONUK company129047251
817J JONESUK company097424891
818J KIRKUK company081678531
819J MAHERUK company050922661
820J MCDONALDUK company086037661
821J MILNEUK companySL0022631
822J MORTIMERUK company140890771
823J PAYNEUK company153645431
824J PERRYUK company059884321
825J PLUMBUK company152145031
826J ROBINSONUK company078510331
827J ROSSUK companySC5929431
828J TAYLORUK company041997831
829J THOMASUK company057948271
830J WALLISUK company147788871
831J WATERSUK company159685981
832J WILKINSONUK company058201631
833J. NOBLEUK company167286151
834J.A. SMITHUK company072696651
835JACKIE SMITHUK company138881431
836JACQUELINE JONESUK company137868261
837JAKGB LTDUK company102141851
838JAMES BOOTHUK company045936931
839JAMES BOWEN WEST BROMWICH HOMES LTDCompany—1
840JAMES CUNISON DRYSDALE (AS TRUSTEE OF THE ERROL JASON TRUST) ANDERSON STRATHERN TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED (AS TRUSTEE OF THE ERROL JASON TRUST)Company—1
841JAMES CUNISON DRYSDALE (AS TRUSTEE OF THE ERROL JASON TRUST) ANDERSON STRATHERN TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED (AS TRUSTEE OF THE ERROL JASON TRUST) NICHOLAS ROBERT WALTER (AS TRUSTEE OF ERROL JASON TRUST)Company—1
842JAMES CUNISON DRYSDALE (AS TRUSTEE OF THE ERROL JASON TRUST) ANDERSON STRATHERN TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED (AS TRUSTEE OF THE ERROL JASON TRUST) NICHOLAS ROBERT WALTER (AS TRUSTEE OF ERROL JASON TRUST) CHLOE MARGARET ALICE BREEN (AS TRUSTEE OF THE ERROL JASON TRUST)Company—1
843JAMES CUNISON DRYSDALE (AS TRUSTEE OF THE ERROL JASON TRUST) CAMILLA LOUISE SELLARS (AS TRUSTEE OF THE ERROL JASON TRUST) ANDERSON STRATHERN TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED (AS TRUSTEE OF THE ERROL JASON TRUST)Company—1
844JAMES GRANTUK company054593411
845JAMES HARGREAVESUK company130307161
846JAMES HAY PENSION TRUSTEES LTDUK company014358871
847JAMES HODGSONUK company135134061
848JAMES HOLMESUK company164610281
849JAMES JOHNSTONEUK company054711991
850JAMES LESTERUK company097002591
851JAMES MAXWELLUK company082488241
852JAMES O'CONNORUK company137702761
853JAMES PRICEUK company108338251
854JAMES ROBINSONUK company166676351
855JAMES ROWEUK company173160741
856JAMES TILLEYUK company057556451
857JAMES WILKESUK company013696151
858JAMIE BROWNUK company073277151
859JAMIE COOKUK company084532771
860JANE ALLENUK company093416721
861JANE BALLANTYNEUK companySC2958001
862JANE CARRUK company054876061
863JANE DOUGLASUK company165975621
864JANE GRANTUK company113317731
865JANE SMITHUK company123460571
866JASON COOKUK company075657561
867JASON JONESUK company047900951
868JASON WILLIAMSUK company095911811
869JASPER WHITEUK company049980641
870JATA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company159379191
871JB BTL LTDUK company140356971
872JCG HOMES LTDUK company092662071
873JDR INVESTMENTSUK company116222311
874JEAN BUSHUK company092892301
875JEFFERIES MK LTDUK company157016061
876JENNIFER MARTINUK company109962891
877JESSE SMITH BUILDERS LIMITEDUK company003426821
878JIGSAW HOMES NORTHUK companyIP16668R1
879JILL THOMASUK company159654331
880JIM MARSH PROPERTIES LTDUK company153600811
881JIM MARSHALLUK company081992601
882JJ BALLYHANWOOD LIMITEDUK companyNI6746461
883JJMJ PROPERTYUK company160807111
884JJO INVEST A/SNon-UK entity—1
885JJO MORISTON HOLDING 2015 APSNon-UK entity—1
886JJTW LTDUK company166110281
887JO WHITEUK company094637071
888JO WOODUK company150034981
889JOANNE BIRDUK company168481491
890JODEN PROPERTY LIMITEDUK company092178751
891JOHN ALLENUK companyOC3341591
892JOHN ATKINSONUK company101430121
893JOHN BARTLETTUK company103555031
894JOHN BUTLERUK company103623031
895JOHN BYRNEUK companyNI6240381
896JOHN CHRISTOPHER HAMPSHAWUK company143107831
897JOHN COOPERUK company045753631
898JOHN DAVID BARBERUK company153848481
899JOHN DOBSONUK company011931031
900JOHN DUNNUK company111449591
901JOHN ELKINGTONUK company031765621
902JOHN EYREUK company052521081
903JOHN GRAYUK company075361231
904JOHN HARRISON, RACHELE HARRISON AND NSS TRUSTEES LTDCompany—1
905JOHN HARVEYUK company090729331
906JOHN HAYWARDUK company042382591
907JOHN HILTONUK company076778281
908JOHN HUDSONUK company135220601
909JOHN HUGHESUK company032884701
910JOHN KAVANAGHUK company085374421
911JOHN LAING INVESTMENTS HOLDING LIMITEDUK company075158231
912JOHN LAING INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company007802251
913JOHN LAWSONUK company121011221
914JOHN LONGUK company049169491
915JOHN MASONUK company044758021
916JOHN PARKERUK company025693821
917JOHN PROCTORUK company063834541
918JOHN REYNOLDSUK company048710801
919JOHN ROSSUK company173610031
920JOHN SCHOFIELDUK company080991391
921JOINERUK company164169541
922JON JAMESUK company053520481
923JON LLOYDUK company056328611
924JONATHAN BELLUK company069335251
925JONATHAN BENGOUGHUK company125068801
926JONATHAN BUCKLEYUK company085384981
927JONATHAN CORRUK companyNI7256101
928JONATHAN SMITHUK company124530931
929JONATHAN WILKESUK company043963241
930JOSEPH MOOREUK company082475201
931JOSH WHITEUK company172303431
932JOSHUA WILLIAMSUK company163085411
933JOY DAYUK company172738271
934JOYCE JONESUK company105342371
935JOYCE MARTINUK company124595271
936JP INVESTMENT GROUP LTDUK company165300421
937JPN (PROPERTY) LTDUK company104168521
938JPP PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company133961391
939JS BYRNE HOLDINGS LTDUK company155576601
940JSAD LIMITEDCompany—1
941JSP INVESTMENTSUK company105079331
942JSSA PROPERTIES LTDUK company106097461
943JUANINAMILLION SOLUTIONS LTDUK company137231791
944JUCHHEIM CO. LTDCompany—1
945JULIA ROBINSONUK company046392061
946JULIE GIBSONUK company106023301
947JULIE SMITHUK company118155761
948JUMPKEY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company164476151
949K GOODSONUK company100479811
950K PLANTUK company162809961
951K RUSEUK company062119791
952K TAYLORUK company075045421
953K. WEBBUK company092285031
954K.N.M. GROUP LIMITEDUK company137470261
955K.N.M. LIMITEDUK company031213851
956KALYKE LIMITEDCompany—1
957KAREN ROSSUK company153928991
958KARMA TO KARMA INVESTMENTS LTDUK company166225461
959KASSAARN LTDUK company167458731
960KATE HUDSONUK company069731031
961KATHERINE SENIORUK company160737191
962KATHERINE WILSONUK company123230461
963KATIE EVANSUK company078975881
964KAY BURLEYUK company157684221
965KB PROPERTY RENTALSUK companyOE0122281
966KCP NOMINEES LTDUK company108302971
967KCR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI6133391
968KEEN HOLDINGS & INVESTMENTS LTDUK company165283001
969KEEN SPACES LIMITEDUK company098927061
970KEINTAL LIMITEDCompany—1
971KEITH MORGANUK company151540371
972KEITH ROSSUK company143914721
973KELACHANDRA HOLDINGS LLPCompany—1
974KELISDAR ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company039221721
975KEN GILLUK company147066231
976KENT COUNCIL OF KNIGHT MASONS NO. 104Company—1
977KERELA REAL ESTATE LIMITEDCompany—1
978KEVIN TAYLORUK company046649021
979KEVIN THOMPSONUK company104967051
980KEYS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131537421
981KHURRAM GROUP LTDUK company161320941
982KINGTON BUILDING SUPPLIES LTDUK company017471391
983KINGTON COMMERCIAL RENTALS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company146324741
984KIYANSHI GROUP LTDUK company140345191
985KJBN HOLDINGS LTDUK company157332801
986KLIMATECH CONTROLLING YOUR ENVIRONMENT LIMITEDUK company134496321
987KM & I HOLDINGS LTDUK company155015581
988KM CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
989KML GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company154647591
990KNOX CORPORATIONUK company154826741
991KOMPLEX GROUP LTDUK company115161391
992KORU LONDON LIMITEDUK company109140981
993KR NEWCO LTDUK company105932511
994KRR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132587001
995L ARCHERUK company151645121
996L L JONES PROPERTIES LTDCompany—1
997L RANDUK company164563371
998L ROBINSONUK company135728221
999L'E MARQUIS LIMITEDUK company097724471
1000L. SIMMONSUK company132713241

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 9 November 2020 and 17 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.