SIC 50200 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Sea and coastal freight water transport?

975 of the 3,736 companies registered under SIC 50200 (Sea and coastal freight water transport) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 1,554 individual shareholders and 504 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

975
companies with a shareholder list
of 3,736 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
37%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
55%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder28%23%
2 to 5 shareholders68%68%
6 or more shareholders3.5%9.6%
Owned only by individuals55%66%
At least one company shareholder45%33%
Majority-owned by a company*37%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*96%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*74%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders9.1%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders1.1%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.5%0.7%

* Among the 261 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 7.7 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts21%8.2%
Small-company accounts39%40%
Micro-entity accounts25%38%
Dormant-company accounts12%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other3.3%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 483 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 50200, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 50 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1WOODS FINANCE INCCompany—33
2UNION MARITIME LIMITEDUK company0567410112
3WOODS MARITIME INC.Company—12
4CMI OFFSHORE MARINE LTD (EX CMI OFFSHORE (UK) LIMITED)Company—6
5FAR LOGISTICS LTDUK company049159166
6ALCEDO SHIPPING LIMITEDUK company080933284
7AVENIR LNG (UK) LIMITEDUK company126827024
8FOCUS TANKERS LIMITEDUK company085891354
9G&B HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company164335894
10LOMAR TWILIGHT LIMITEDUK company145116474
11NORTH STAR RENEWABLES LIMITEDUK companySC8947794
12STENA (UK) LIMITEDUK company027660124
13THE PENINSULAR AND ORIENTAL STEAM NAVIGATION COMPANYCompany—4
14BLOSSFELDIA LTDCompany—3
15BRITISH MARINE LIMITEDUK company038215143
16CERULEAN SHIPHOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company149975163
17DELAMODE HOLDINGS UK FREIGHT FORWARDING LIMITEDUK company150974963
18JAMES FISHER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company153654083
19LARSSON SHIPPING ABNon-UK entity—3
20LOMAR CORPORATION LIMITEDCompany—3
21LUCID NOMINEES LIMITED (IN SECURITY)Company—3
22NORBULK SHIPHOLDINGS LTDCompany—3
23PERSEVERANCE MARINE HOLDINGS BVNon-UK entity—3
24PREMIUM MARITIME FUND 2022 ASNon-UK entity—3
25WOODS MARITIME INCCompany—3
26AAI FAR EAST LIMITEDUK company035921162
27ALLSEAS GLOBAL MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company089557352
28AQUATIC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company168776752
29BRAEMAR SHIPBROKING GROUP LIMITEDUK company016110962
30CARDINAL MARITIME LIMITEDUK company034448992
31CENTRAL OCEANS GROUP LIMITEDCompany—2
32DELAMODE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company057513162
33DIANTHUS SHIPHOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—2
34FIRST MARITIME HOLDINGS LTDCompany—2
35GILLIE & BLAIR SHIPPING SERVICES LTDUK company043071712
36HADLEY SHIPPING GROUP LIMITEDUK company076344322
37JACOB SMITHUK company161539042
38JAMES FISHER AND SONS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANYUK company002114752
39LANGHAM INDUSTRIES LIMITEDUK company014918782
40LIGHTSHIP SANon-UK entity—2
41MAGNOLIA SHIPHOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company148303702
42MARATHON SHIPPING LIMITEDCompany—2
43MOBILITASUK companyOE0182812
44NOTUS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company114672282
45PMF II CONTAINER ASNon-UK entity—2
46SIMPSON SPENCE YOUNG LTDUK company010379992
47SWIFT CASH HOLDINGS LTDUK company062731882
48THE SHELL PETROLEUM COMPANY LIMITEDUK company000778612
49THEODORE (BRIXHAM) LIMITEDUK company036833692
50UKCEL HOLDINGS LTDUK company156969772
51"K" LINE HOLDING (EUROPE) LTDUK company050050181
521ST CONTAINERS (UK) LTDUK company050980401
533TL LIMITEDUK company067318631
54500 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company161961971
55AAI GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company095302731
56AAI HOLDINGS LTDUK company054079541
57AB SHIPPING HOLDING B.V.Non-UK entity—1
58ABCM2023 LIMITEDUK company148202981
59ADAM REIDUK company126820491
60ADVANCED FREIGHT TRADING CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company120024951
61ADVANCED SUPPLY CHAIN GROUP LIMITEDUK company078891391
62AET SINGAPORE HOLDINGS PTE. LTD.Non-UK entity—1
63AFRA-T LIMITEDCompany—1
64ALALAVA INVESTMENTS LTDUK company111958121
65ALAN COWPERUK company121865351
66ALCEON GROUP PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
67ALISIO HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
68ALTKUZNETS SUSTAINABILITY ADVISORS PVT LTDUK company162672211
69AMIT SHAHUK company152112121
70ANASTACIA AGNon-UK entity—1
71ANDREW WILLIAMSUK company165706131
72ANGLO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING GROUP LIMITEDUK company106097271
73ANITA DIXONUK company120387261
74ANJI LOGISTICS (HONG KONG) HOLDING COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
75ANNA KENNEDYUK company068745941
76ANSEL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134934491
77ANTHONY BAKERUK company143952661
78ANTHONY GREENUK company060723881
79AP NEPTUNE HOLDINGS LTD.Company—1
80ARGA HOLDINGS LTDUK company152028091
81ASHRAF IBRAHIMUK company098452541
82ASIATIC PETROLEUM COMPANY LIMITED (THE)UK company004036451
83ASIF ALIUK company164748741
84ATANAK FORWARDING LTDUK company044980201
85ATLANTIC CONTAINER LINE ABNon-UK entity—1
86ATLANTIC PACIFIC GROUP LIMITEDUK company041197741
87AVISERV LTDUK company043802121
88AW GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company099989781
89AWL HOLDING B.VNon-UK entity—1
90B2BUSINESS LIMITEDUK company109755451
91BALVERNIE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company153575601
92BANGOR UNIVERSITYUK companyRC0000361
93BARNARD AND WESTWOODUK company072443491
94BARSAN GLOBAL LOJISTIK ASNon-UK entity—1
95BBG SCHLUMP HOLDING LIMITEDCompany—1
96BERNHARD SCHULTE SHIPMANAGEMENT (CYPRUS) LIMITEDCompany—1
97BG ENERGY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company037635151
98BHAGWAN MARINE LIMITEDCompany—1
99BHL PENSION FUND PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
100BIBBY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company009895311
101BIBBY HYDROMAP LIMITEDUK company034080601
102BIBBY MARINE LIMITEDUK company000205351
103BIBBY MARINE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company098871211
104BIGLIFT SHIPPING B.V.UK companyFC0155321
105BLACKSTONE SHIPPING BELGIUM BVNon-UK entity—1
106BLUE OCEAN CAPITAL PARTNERS LTDUK company131285761
107BOSKALIS OFFSHORE CONTRACTING B.V.Non-UK entity—1
108BOYD BROTHERS HAULAGEUK companySC0966601
109BP INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company005425151
110BRAEMAR SHIPPING GROUP LIMITEDUK company059903151
111BRIDGEWAY EXPRESS PARCELS LTDUK company082474271
112BRITISH MARINE CORPORATIONCompany—1
113BRITMAR (UK) LIMITEDUK company062255201
114BSBS HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
115BW EPIC KOSAN MARITIME PTE. LTDNon-UK entity—1
116C.A.R.S. HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company054816761
117C.S. ELLIS (GROUP) LTDUK company008523201
118CABLE CAPITAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company124627231
119CABLE CAPITAL PARTNERS LTDUK company090821251
120CABLE MARINE HOLDINGS LTDUK company151165361
121CAL NSA LTDUK companySC7038651
122CAMBRIDGE DATA LIMITEDUK company087365171
123CAMILLO DRAMMENSVEIEN ASNon-UK entity—1
124CAMILLO EITZEN & CO ASNon-UK entity—1
125CANTII AESTUARIUM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company153473871
126CARGO MARKETING SERVICES LIMITEDUK company014167081
127CARGO MOVERS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company148029261
128CAROLINE HIRSTUK company127304051
129CARRY CARGO GROUP LIMITEDUK company129649251
130CARTER BROTHERS HOLDINGS LTDUK company137656061
131CASPER CHARTERING LIMITEDUK company101426621
132CASPER SHIPPING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company091901131
133CBC VENTURE SOLUTIONS LTDUK company160306921
134CHANNEL SEAWAYS LIMITEDCompany—1
135CHARLES M WILLIE & CO. (SHIPPING) LIMITEDUK company003424181
136CLASSICS FUND LTDCompany—1
137CLDN PORTS SANon-UK entity—1
138CLDN RORO HOLDING LTDUK company055646291
139CLDN SHIPPING S ANon-UK entity—1
140CMB.TECH NV.Non-UK entity—1
141CMI NOUVEAU LTD (EX TERESTA LIMITED)Company—1
142CMI OFFSHORE LIMITEDCompany—1
143CNOOC INTERNATIONAL TRADING CO., LTDCompany—1
144CO.FI.PA SRLNon-UK entity—1
145CO.FI.PA.SRLNon-UK entity—1
146COBELFRET N VNon-UK entity—1
147CONCORDE INVEST LIMITEDCompany—1
148CONFAM INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
149CONTI LINES GROUP NVNon-UK entity—1
150CONTI-LINES GROUPCompany—1
151COOL COMPANY LIMITED (BERMUDA)Company—1
152COSCO (H.K.) SHIPPING CO., LIMITEDCompany—1
153COSCO SHIPPING (UK) COMPANY LIMITEDUK company022162711
154COSL HONG KONG INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompany—1
155CRESTLINE AK ADVISORY INVESTMENTS II, L.P.Company—1
156CROSSOVER ASSET MANAGEMENT (SINGAPORE) PTE. LTD.Non-UK entity—1
157CROWDER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company114063861
158CROWN GLOBAL CAPITAL INVESTMENTS PLCUK company129985021
159CS SHIPFUND B.V.Non-UK entity—1
160CURATUS SAUK companyOE0236271
161CURZON EOT LIMITEDUK company114877571
162CUSTOM FREIGHT SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company142769721
163CWT GLOBELINK PTE LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
164DAHNAY LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
165DAILY GROUPAGE SERVICESCompany—1
166DAVID PAYNEUK company172786081
167DAVID THOMASUK company068628661
168DECENT SHIPPING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
169DEN NORSKE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company010129211
170DENHOLM LOGISTICS GROUP LIMITEDUK company097097601
171DESON HOLDINGS LTDUK company114701591
172DEXTERITAS CORPORATE INVESTMENTS-2 B.V.Non-UK entity—1
173DIRECT FERRIES (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company062223671
174DNA GLOBAL LOGISTICS LTDUK company142737671
175DOF GROUP ASANon-UK entity—1
176DOF OFFSHORE INTERNATIONAL A/SNon-UK entity—1
177DOF OFFSHORE UK LIMITEDUK company063756601
178DOROS HOLDINGS SRLNon-UK entity—1
179DSV SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company032944721
180DUBOIS GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company151163691
181EAGLE INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS LTDUK company130429311
182EASTERN REALM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company161524171
183ECU HOLD NVNon-UK entity—1
184EDDA SUPPLY SHIPS (UK) LIMITEDUK companySC0587741
185EEMIAN LIMITEDUK company163094151
186EL'FADS HOLDINGS LTDUK company132462681
187EL.BO.PAR SRLNon-UK entity—1
188ELF PETROLEUM UK LIMITEDUK company012901741
189ELMO BIDCO LIMITEDUK company148891891
190EMERGE ECOMMERCE LIMITEDUK company125861941
191EMPYRAEN GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
192ENARNEMA RESOURCES LTDUK company145095891
193ENERGOS INFRASTRUCTURE HOLDINGS FINANCE LLCNon-UK entity—1
194ENERGOS INFRASTRUCTURE OPERATING LLCNon-UK entity—1
195EOS CARISBROOKE ASNon-UK entity—1
196EPERLO ENTERPRISES INC.Company—1
197ETE - LOGÍSTICA, S.A.Non-UK entity—1
198EUROPE TERMINAL OPERATORS LIMITEDUK company139504811
199EUROTRANS EXPRESS LIMITEDUK company088550441
200EXCESS OVERSEAS MOVERS LTDUK company094922841
201EXIMAR LIMITEDCompany—1
202FAIRPLAY LIMITEDUK company068267311
203FAST LOGISTICS CARGO TRANSPORT L.L.CNon-UK entity—1
204FENCELAKE LIMITEDCompany—1
205FINBORA GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC5453121
206FLEXPORT GROUP B.V.Non-UK entity—1
207FLOATING INFRASTRUCTURE HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
208FLOATING INFRASTRUCTURE INTERMEDIATE LLCNon-UK entity—1
209FLS HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company135452141
210FORTITUDE GLOBAL LOGISTICS HOLDINGS LTDUK company162867651
211FORTO LOGISTICS SE & CO. KG.Non-UK entity—1
212FORTUNA LIMITEDUK company131522531
213FOSTER YEOMAN LIMITEDUK company001929941
214FOURAM GROUP LTDUK company159337981
215FRACHT NORTHERN EUROPE AGNon-UK entity—1
216FREDERIC SMART AND SON LIMITEDUK company008799291
217FREIGHTPORT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company140911621
218FRESH FREIGHT LIMITEDUK company028153491
219FRONTIERA CUSTOMS SERVICES LIMITEDUK company122448041
220FUGRO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company028041251
221FYFFES GROUP LIMITEDUK company000701231
222GACELA HOLDINGS LTDUK company157638491
223GB EUROPE HOLDINGS LTDUK company134119131
224GBS (FREIGHT SERVICES) LTDUK company019323821
225GEE EXPANDLY LTDUK company150253971
226GENERAL PARTNER CRESTLINE OPPORTUNITY IV MASTER FUND GP, LLCNon-UK entity—1
227GEODIS INTERNATIONAL SANon-UK entity—1
228GERANIUM SHIPHOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
229GET IT ON LTDUK company131791951
230GLOBAL E-COMMERCE EXPERTS LTDUK company108389981
231GLOBELINE SHIPPING INC USACompany—1
232GMK GROUP LTDUK company154682231
233GOODRICH ASIA PACIFIC PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
234GOUDEN DROOM HOLDING BVNon-UK entity—1
235GPS MARINE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company064671661
236GRAIG SHIPPING PLCUK company001570481
237GRIMALDI DEEP SEA S.P.ANon-UK entity—1
238GRIMALDI GROUP S.P.ANon-UK entity—1
239GRIMSBY TUGS & WORKBOATS LIMITEDUK company070306071
240HAMILTON SHIPPING (PORT SERVICES) LIMITEDUK companyNI0394441
241HECNY FORWARDING LIMITEDUK company027257191
242HELEN DE JONG ASNon-UK entity—1
243HOEGH EVI INFRASTRUCTURE LTDCompany—1
244HOLMWOOD INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING LTD.UK company053728411
245HOLT LEISURE PARKS LTDUK companySC0453821
246HOLYHEAD TOWING GROUP LIMITEDUK company007249071
247HOLYMAN PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
248HOUSE OF PEARLS LIMITEDUK companySC6108281
249HUGH WILLIAMSUK company055603101
250HYPREL TRADE LTDUK company119857531
251ICL HOLDINGS LTDUK company138086091
252IDEYL LTDUK company136153351
253IINO KAIUN KAISHA, LTD.Company—1
254IMRAN ALIUK company145891801
255INDIGO 123 LIMITEDUK company146808421
256INTERGROUP WORLD LTDUK company105391581
257INTERNATIONAL NUCLEAR SERVICES LTDUK company011443521
258INTERNATIONAL SEAWAYS OPERATING CORP.Company—1
259INTERSHORE CORPORATE SERVICES LTDUK company049263381
260ISLAND SHIPPING LIMITEDCompany—1
261ISM SHIP MANAGEMENT LIMITEDCompany—1
262ITALCOL S.A.Non-UK entity—1
263JACA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI7279311
264JAMES HARDYUK company114058511
265JAMES HOWKINSUK company171012231
266JAMES WRIGHTUK company102881871
267JANSSEN GROUP OF COMPANIES B.V.Non-UK entity—1
268JENKINS MARINE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company100432531
269JERSEY POST GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company001174631
270JIAHUI INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
271JIFMAR OFFSHORE SERVICES S.A.S.Non-UK entity—1
272JIN TANGUK company166110481
273JOHN CRANEUK company018274401
274JOHN H. WHITAKER (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company001115811
275JOHN PIPE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company120867701
276JOHN STANDINGUK company068465001
277JOHNSON STEVENS INTERNATIONAL FORWARDING LIMITEDUK company013958771
278JONATHAN MILLSUK company153960421
279JOSHUA THOMASUK company047301461
280JP INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
281JP LOGISTICS SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company010340091
282JST HOLDINGS (SCOTLAND) LTDUK companySC5285101
283K J GOODALLUK company141091161
284KASHTON CONCEPTS NIGERIA LIMITEDCompany—1
285KAVEH PORT AND MARINE SERVICES CO.Company—1
286KAWASAKI KISEN KAISHA LTDCompany—1
287KDM SHIPPING PUBLIC LTDCompany—1
288KEHKASHAN KHANUK company159333921
289KILLICK MARTIN GROUP LIMITEDUK company111107671
290KNIGHTSBRIDGE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company038139771
291KRAS-LOGISTICS GMBHNon-UK entity—1
292KS JOACHIM GRIEG & CO. ASNon-UK entity—1
293KSSZ INVESTMENT LTDCompany—1
294LAMAIGNERE CARGO SLNon-UK entity—1
295LCC INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompany—1
296LIGABUE SPANon-UK entity—1
297LISA WILLIAMSUK company140433321
298LNG POWER LIMITEDUK company097406571
299LNG9 LIMITEDUK companySC6315311
300LOGICALL UK LIMITEDUK company009817711
301LOGISTICS PLUS INCCompany—1
302LOWKEY INVESTMENTS LTDUK company132810391
303LRZ HOLDINGS LTDUK company069790681
304LUCY DAVIESUK company164850241
305LX PANTOS CO., LTDCompany—1
306MAE FREIGHT (HK) CO., LIMITEDCompany—1
307MAERSK LINE UK LIMITEDUK company008577891
308MAERSK LOGISTICS & SERVICES INTERNATIONAL A/SNon-UK entity—1
309MAINFREIGHT HOLDING BVNon-UK entity—1
310MAKE IT LTDUK company128039501
311MALLAIG MARINE HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC7676831
312MAN WITH VAN LOGISTICS LTDUK company118052361
313MARICO MARINE GROUP LIMITEDUK company038526571
314MARINA BLUE SHIPPING CORP.Company—1
315MARINE & ROBOTIC ENGINEERINGUK companySC1739251
316MARINE CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company049442621
317MARINE CHARTERING SERVICESCompany—1
318MARK WILDMANUK company084514181
319MARTINDALE LTDCompany—1
320MARUBENI CORPORATIONCompany—1
321MARYLEBONE HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company121411841
322MASOOD NAZIRUK company063885371
323MATTHEW REIDUK company116641551
324MAURICE WARD GROUP TWO S.R.O.Non-UK entity—1
325MAVEGA GROUP LIMITEDUK company130608501
326MAYBOUR LOGISTICS GLOBAL LTDUK company035112111
327MB SHIPBROKERS A/SNon-UK entity—1
328MEALEN HOLDINGS LTDUK company162359691
329MEDIAVISION LIMITEDUK company086523831
330MELA HOLDINGS LTDUK company146468351
331MERCATOR CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITEDUK company128858181
332MESSERER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141721131
333MICHAEL THOMASUK company165427151
334MILLENNIUM CARGO SERVICES LIMITEDUK company032485321
335MNL (ASCENSION) NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company122919921
336MOHIT KUMARUK company155385801
337MOL CHEMICAL TANKERS PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
338MONTGOMERY IOS LIMITEDUK company153337201
339MOVE ON UP 165 PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
340MTS GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company126944901
341MUHAMMAD KHANUK company164247791
342MUHAMMAD RASHIDUK company166161631
343MUSKET US, LLCNon-UK entity—1
344NAGARA TRUSTEES LTDUK company095537911
345NAJD STAR FREIGHT CO LLCNon-UK entity—1
346NAVIGARE LOGISTICS ASNon-UK entity—1
347NEELE-VAT SG HOLDING BVNon-UK entity—1
348NEIL WALKERUK company173885921
349NEOWORLD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company154024751
350NEPTUNE INVESTMENTS HOLDCO LIMITEDCompany—1
351NET CONSULTANTS INC.Company—1
352NINGBO LORYA GROUP CO., LTDUK company162783571
353NIRO TITAN HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
354NKR FREIGHT LTDUK company082714631
355NMT LOJISTIK AS (INCORPORATED)Company—1
356NORDIC TRUSTEES ASNon-UK entity—1
357NRS CORPORATIONCompany—1
358NTG NORDIC TRANSPORT GROUP A/SNon-UK entity—1
359NUBIA HOLDINGS LTDUK company137354891
360NW TRADING (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company057210961
361NYK GROUP EUROPE LTDUK company034525661
362O.S. ENERGY (UK) LTDUK company125809491
363OCEAN ROTTERDAM HOLDING COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
364OL INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
365OPTIMUM FREIGHT SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company095678061
366ORIENT INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company119724291
367OXBRIDGE ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company050812061
368P&O MARITIME SERVICES (UK) LIMITEDUK company034386061
369P&O SCOTTISH FERRIES LIMITEDUK company000713751
370PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL LINES (PTE) LTDNon-UK entity—1
371PAUL BENNETTUK company083512811
372PAUL MCMANUSUK companySC4515861
373PETRO ENERGY HOLDING LIMITEDCompany—1
374PETROGAS S.P.ANon-UK entity—1
375PHAON FREIGHT SOLUTIONS LTDUK company136289851
376PHILIP ANDREWSUK company118277751
377PHILIP JONESUK company162131911
378PHOENIX GLOBALTRANS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
379PIL (UK) LIMITEDUK company038637291
380POPULAR FUND S.A.Non-UK entity—1
381PORT INVEST LTDUK company114274451
382PREMIER MARITIME FUND 2022 ASNon-UK entity—1
383PROBITY SHIPHOLDING LIMITEDCompany—1
384PSA MARINE (PTE) LTDNon-UK entity—1
385PSA MARINE EUROMED PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
386RAINBO PROCUREMENT SOLUTIONS LTDUK company142652141
387RAINBOW TRADE LTDUK company067679791
388RB MARINE HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITEDUK company094874651
389REDBUS VENTURESUK company044757461
390RILEY STONE COMPANY LTDUK company117765561
391ROBERT HUGHESUK company094203331
392ROCK NET (GROUP) LTDUK company064755111
393ROSWEALTH ADMINISTRATION LTDUK company154422661
394ROSWEALTH PRESTIGE LTDUK company153895231
395RSC HOLDINGS CORPORATIONCompany—1
396S & J EUROPEAN HAULAGE LTDUK company022080361
397S5 MARITIME AGENCIES BVNon-UK entity—1
398SALIHIYA CARGO AND SHIPPING AGENCY LIMITEDCompany—1
399SALVIA SHIPHOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
400SAN GIANT EXPRESS CO., LTD (TAIWAN)Company—1
401SANTOVA INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS (PTY) LTDNon-UK entity—1
402SATNAM INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
403SCOTLOG SHIPPING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC8558801
404SCOTT HAMERUK company082435371
405SCOTT NEWTONUK company096577001
406SEA1 OFFSHORE INCCompany—1
407SEABROOK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company024405031
408SEAG8 LTDUK company075709401
409SEALINES HOLDING NVNon-UK entity—1
410SEAPEAK MARITIME LIMITEDCompany—1
411SEAWAY 7 HOLDING NL B.V.Non-UK entity—1
412SHENZHEN JIEZHONG SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT CO., LTDCompany—1
413SHI HUUK company146045901
414SINO & CO, LLCNon-UK entity—1
415SMA (GP), L.L.C.Non-UK entity—1
416SMS GLOBAL HOLDING B.V.Non-UK entity—1
417SMS GLOBAL INTERMEDIATE HOLDING B.V.Non-UK entity—1
418SOJITZ CORPORATIONCompany—1
419SOLAI HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company018820651
420SOLSTAD OPERATIONS HOLDING ASNon-UK entity—1
421SOLSTAD SUBSEA HOLDING ASNon-UK entity—1
422SONGA SHIP HOLDING AS SONGA SHIP HOLDING ASNon-UK entity—1
423SONGA SHIPHOLDING ASNon-UK entity—1
424SONGA SHIPMANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK companySC3112521
425SONGA TANKERS AS SONGA TANKERS ASNon-UK entity—1
426SPRING MARINE MANAGEMENT S.A.Non-UK entity—1
427SPRINGFIELD SHIPPING LIMITEDUK company149213131
428STARFALL HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
429STEELBERG LTDCompany—1
430STEPHEN SANDERSON TRANSPORT LTDUK company020636811
431STERLINGWOOD LTDCompany—1
432STREAMLINE SHIPPING GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC1319561
433SUIDERLAND PLASE UK LIMITEDUK company120585651
434SUMITOMO CORPORATIONUK company000080531
435SUPERSEED ALPHA NOMINEESUK company148766531
436SUPERSEED II LPUK companyLP0221871
437SUPPLY CHAIN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company142950211
438SVITZER EUROPE HOLDING BVNon-UK entity—1
439SVITZER SALVAGE HOLDING A/SNon-UK entity—1
440SWIFTIFY LLCNon-UK entity—1
441SYNERGY CORPORATE SERVICES LTDUK company044975371
442TAM INTERNATIONAL LPCompany—1
443TANYA BAKERUK company134622301
444TASIT TRANSPORT & FORWARDING LIMITEDUK company013812991
445TCB SG PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
446TEESSIDE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company131464051
447THE CSL GROUP INC.\LE GROUPE CSL INC.Company—1
448THE LAW DEBENTURE TRUST CORPORATION PLCUK company016752311
449THOMAS IRELANDUK company101092921
450TIV TRANSPORT LTDUK company095653761
451TOLL TRANSPORT PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
452TORM PLCUK company098187261
453TOTALENERGIES UPSTREAM UK LIMITEDUK company024139511
454TSG SHORT SEA ABNon-UK entity—1
455UCGI GROUP HOLDING LTD 20-20 WENCLOCK ROAD LONDON ENGLAND UNITED KINGDOM N1 7GUCompany—1
456UCGI GROUP HOLDING LTD 20-22 WENLOCK ROAD LONDON ENGLAND UNITED KINGDOM N1 7 GUCompany—1
457UCGI GROUP HOLDING LTD 20-22 WENLOCK ROAD LONDON ENGLAND UNITED KINGDOM N1 7GUCompany—1
458UCGI GROUP HOLDING LTD 20-22 WENLOCK ROAD LONDON UNITEDCompany—1
459UCSB LIMITEDCompany—1
460UNION CRUDE CARRIERS LIMITEDUK company115881661
461UNION MARINE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company118254071
462UNISERVE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company022345621
463UNVS GROUP LTDCompany—1
464V SHIPS GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
465V SHIPS UK GROUP LTDUK company077970621
466VAN OORD OFFSHORE WIND BVNon-UK entity—1
467VENREX NOMINEES LTD (VENREX COINVESTORS)Company—1
468VENREX NOMINEES LTD (VENREX X FUND)Company—1
469VENREX NOMINEES LTD (VENREX X LP FUND)Company—1
470VNDK LIMITEDUK company124554981
471VOYFAI LOGISTICS GMBHNon-UK entity—1
472VV SHIPPING CO LTD.Company—1
473WILLIAM CARTERUK company044541161
474WIND HOLDING LTDCompany—1
475WINFRESH LIMITEDUK company029290971
476WORLD OPTIONS LIMITEDUK company051876901
477WSH LOGISTICS LIMITEDUK company111631721
478WUNDERBERGE INTERNATIONAL TRADING & CONSULTING GMBHNon-UK entity—1
479XTEND NVNon-UK entity—1
480YANG LIUUK company110277181
481YSV SHIPPING INC.Company—1
482YUSHI HOLDINGS LTDUK company149247251
483ZJB HOLDINGS LTDUK company147317081

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 18 March 2021 and 3 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.