SIC 46760 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Wholesale of other intermediate products?

1,210 of the 4,411 companies registered under SIC 46760 (Wholesale of other intermediate products) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 2,859 individual shareholders and 760 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

1,210
companies with a shareholder list
of 4,411 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
34%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
56%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder24%23%
2 to 5 shareholders68%68%
6 or more shareholders7.3%9.6%
Owned only by individuals56%66%
At least one company shareholder43%33%
Majority-owned by a company*34%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*91%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*68%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders5.7%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders2.2%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.3%0.7%

* Among the 343 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 13.7 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts16%8.2%
Small-company accounts50%40%
Micro-entity accounts23%38%
Dormant-company accounts7.6%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other3.8%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 720 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 46760, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 24 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1VESTIS YORKSHIRE LIMITEDUK company109215523
2ADM PROTEXIN LIMITEDUK company011229422
3ALEXANDER TAYLORUK company079981262
4ASHGROVE GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC8288722
5BLAKE ENVELOPES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160293822
6CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421382
7CONSUMABLES CORPORATE GROUP LIMITEDUK company070907292
8DAVID BENNETTUK company145119672
9ELEMENT BRAND GROUP LIMITEDUK company142224812
10FUERST DAY LAWSON HOLDINGS LTDUK company020672862
11G S A R GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company098310152
12HEYGATES LTDUK company006032382
13MARSHALL-TUFFLEX LIMITEDUK company003741852
14MAYFLEX HOLDINGS LTDUK company067328552
15MICHAEL DOYLEUK company121188532
16MICHAEL TAYLORUK company137666972
17MWA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139955362
18NEWHALL JANITORIAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company147410982
19PROTA GLOBAL LTDUK company141015812
20SAMIKA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company117376372
21SPECIALIST BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITEDUK company012686892
22STORA ENSO OYJNon-UK entity—2
23WAQAR AHMEDUK company168137452
24WILLIAM HYNES GROUP LIMITEDUK company131265532
2510510590 SKAN GROUP HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
261ST CONTAINERS (UK) LTDUK company050980401
271TRY LTDUK company093164881
2888 LDN LTDUK company126316291
29A MCLAY & CO. LTDCompany—1
30A MCLAY AND COMPANY LIMITEDUK company000756141
31A ONE TOOLS LTDUK company136504021
32A. R. WILLS LIMITEDUK company003276291
33A.C. WORLDWIDE GROUP LIMITEDUK company045134621
34AC VALVES & CONTROLS LTDUK company033016201
35ACOPIA LTDUK company091133271
36ACORN HOLDINGS LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIPUK company087849051
37ACQUION FOOD TECH SANon-UK entity—1
38ACRE 983 LIMITEDUK company054109751
39ACTAPRINT HOLDING COMPANY LIMITEDUK company148323381
40ADAM MACKENZIEUK companySC6905881
41ADNAN HAYATUK company147304931
42ADT FAMILY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company148101561
43ADVANCED LOGISTICS FOR AEROSPACE SPANon-UK entity—1
44AGM INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company164115651
45AHSAN KHANUK company160674901
46ALAN BETTIN (SWIMMING POOLS) LTDUK company022873871
47ALBA TREES PLCUK company021886331
48ALCHIMICA S.A.Non-UK entity—1
49ALEXANDER ROSS HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC1047281
50ALHOBE BVNon-UK entity—1
51ALINE FAIRWEATHER LIMITEDUK company008261251
52ALISON BACONUK company150997151
53ALISON BENTLEYUK company094410681
54ALISON YOUNGUK company074329691
55ALLIANCE AUTOMOTIVE UK LIMITEDUK company034302301
56ALLPLASTICS HOLDINGS LTDUK company132031881
57ALMODINGTON NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company017106151
58AMANDA FROSTUK company064380821
59AMBIUS LIMITEDUK company132671181
60AMERICA CHUNG NAM LLCNon-UK entity—1
61AML INVESTMENTS (NORTH EAST) LIMITEDUK company100469391
62AMMEGA ITALIA S.P.ANon-UK entity—1
63AMPHORA AROMATICS HOLDINGS LTDUK company098489671
64ANDREW MARKSUK companyNI7266651
65ANDREW SCOTTUK company004065161
66ANDREW SHAWUK company063179411
67ANDREW WALKERUK companySC3027791
68ANGIRAS LIMITEDUK company154993031
69ANVEER LTDUK company125636461
70APS PRODUCE LIMITEDUK company033947051
71ARDITI GMBHNon-UK entity—1
72ARDITI S.P.ANon-UK entity—1
73ARGENTO INVESTMENTS LTDUK company108516201
74ARGS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company126498371
75ARKA VENTURE LABS FUND MANAGEMENT LLCNon-UK entity—1
76ARPOADOR LIMITEDUK company061116961
77ARTEON SERVICES LTDUK company078035101
78ARU BAGGING LIMITEDUK company085677041
79ARYA SONS U V COATING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
80ASHRAF IBRAHIMUK company098452541
81ATOM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company094432131
82ATP ADHESIVE SYSTEMS HOLDING LTDUK company131461881
83ATTICA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company127660991
84AUK GROUP LTDUK company139939141
85AUSTIN POWELLUK company062814911
86AUTMOTIVE & INDUSTRIAL CONSUMABLES LIMITEDCompany—1
87AUTO MARINE CABLES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company092143011
88AUTO MARINE CABLES INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company120624361
89AVEDON EDGE LLCNon-UK entity—1
90AVIAMAN AEROTEK LLPCompany—1
91AVIOPARTS S.L.Non-UK entity—1
92AVS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company155180021
93B METERS SRLNon-UK entity—1
94BAKER UK HOLDINGS LTDUK company111781771
95BAMKO, LLCNon-UK entity—1
96BARNSFOLD NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company093205591
97BARRIER GROUP LIMITEDUK company036738481
98BARTON LAKE LTDUK company026077281
99BATESONS HOTELS (1958) LIMITEDUK company006105531
100BBS BRICK & STONE GROUP LTDUK company161865291
101BCS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company077536471
102BEB HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company164501771
103BELL GARDENS LIMITEDUK company005902301
104BENJAMIN PRIESTUK company004897581
105BENJN. R. VICKERS & SONS LTDUK company001300131
106BHE AGRICULTURAL CONTRACTORS LTD.UK company044369681
107BIRI INDUSTRIES LLCNon-UK entity—1
108BJL (YORKSHIRE) LIMITEDUK company079722901
109BLACKMOOR ESTATE LIMITEDUK company002013641
110BLAEB HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company167980551
111BLUE LOBSTER INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company146842131
112BOB & DICK HOLDINGS LTDUK company130132391
113BONECO B.V.Non-UK entity—1
114BONOMI (UK) LIMITEDUK company045865141
115BOREALIS GMBHNon-UK entity—1
116BRABAZON NOMINEES LTDUK company075523711
117BRAND CREATIONS INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company136796941
118BRIAN FOXUK company078246501
119BRIDGEGUILD LIMITEDCompany—1
120BRINKMAN FARMS LIMITEDCompany—1
121BRITALIAN EYEWEAR LIMITEDUK company094176651
122BROADGATE PAPER LTDCompany—1
123BRYLAND (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company111050851
124BRYLAND FIRE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company153904041
125BRYSON PRODUCTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company092801651
126BUNZL HOLDING LCE LIMITEDUK company009708921
127BURTON CONVEYOR VULCANISING SERVICES LTDUK company014797591
128CABINET VENTURES LIMITEDUK company120340071
129CALM MIXOLOGY LIMITEDUK company145456681
130CANTELO NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company021311041
131CAPS CASES LIMITEDUK company016365651
132CARAFAX HOLDINGS LTDUK company131537891
133CARL BURTONUK company124509661
134CARLTON PACKAGING HOLDINGS LTDUK company139887721
135CASTLEVIEW HOLDINGS (NI) LTDUK companyNI6699471
136CCS MCLAYS LIMITEDUK company036020691
137CEDARS INTERCONTINENTAL CORPORATION SAL HOLDINGCompany—1
138CENTURY UK BUYER LIMITEDUK company150485981
139CERAMIC PRODUCTS LIMITEDUK company064310311
140CHAPEL BAY ESTATES LTDCompany—1
141CHARLES WILSONUK company043963331
142CHAUHAN FAMILY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company121902351
143CHEM ARROW CORPORATIONCompany—1
144CHEMATEK S.P.ANon-UK entity—1
145CHESSINGTON NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company011279371
146CHESTER WOOL HOLDINGS LTDUK company141042121
147CHICHESTER COLLEGECompany—1
148CHOICERITE LIMITEDCompany—1
149CHRIS BRADSHAWUK company123316691
150CHRISTINE JOHNSONUK company099423501
151CHRISTINE JONESUK company074388741
152CHRISTOPHER CLARKEUK company058811761
153CHRISTOPHER DIXONUK company108510821
154CHRISTOPHER GARWOODUK company103108451
155CIK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company111400471
156CIRCULAR PLASTICS HOLDING B.V.Non-UK entity—1
157CLAIRE GALLAGHERUK company143222351
158CLARITYCOAT LLCNon-UK entity—1
159CLIFTY LIMITEDUK company126899611
160CMC MAGNETICS CORPCompany—1
161CMDE LTDUK companyNI6778551
162CNTNR PARTNERS BVUK company000000001
163COATS INDUSTRIAL EUROPE HOLDINGS B.V.UK companyFC0330641
164COLLCAP PRIME LTDUK company103535491
165COMERCIALIZADORA DE PRODUCTOS MINEROS SANon-UK entity—1
166CONSUMABLES MBO II LIMITEDUK company155506951
167CONSUMABLES MBO LIMITEDUK company148502551
168CONTEGO HOLDINGS LTDUK company160378201
169CONTOUR TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDUK company123272701
170COOPERVISION (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED (NO.09037039)Company—1
171COOPERVISION INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company122102961
172COURPARK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company055518281
173COWLEY UK HOLDINGS LTDUK company111782151
174CRAIG JOHNSONUK company064626301
175CRAIG ROBINSONUK company158779601
176CRESTA LEISURE LTDUK company020956351
177CRIMP N FIX LIMITEDUK company131383231
178CULBERRY NURSERY LIMITEDUK company004807921
179CULLIGAN SHARED SERVICES (UK) LIMITEDUK company115405671
180CULPITT LIMITEDUK company002613261
181D & TB HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company142619431
182D. STEWART & SON LIMITEDUK company001428951
183D.LEES & COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
184DAIKO S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
185DAVE ARCH PRODUCTS LIMITEDUK company094694451
186DAVID CARRUK company046112451
187DAVID GRANTUK companyLP0079881
188DAVID HUTCHINSONUK company137955871
189DAVID JOHN (PAPERS) LTDUK company010476451
190DAVID JONESUK company122677311
191DAVID ROBINSONUK company049287961
192DAVIES HARVEY & MURRELLUK company001582111
193DC10 CAPITAL LTDUK company124498491
194DECOTEL GROUP LIMITEDUK company014762131
195DECOY HOLDINGS LTDUK company060424851
196DELFLAND NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company018856061
197DEMEI UK LTDUK company150380191
198DENYS E. HEAD LIMITEDUK company006019221
199DEVENISH BLACK LIMITEDUK company160181551
200DHILVANI LIMITEDUK company111978891
201DJKL GROUP LIMITEDUK company165828631
202DJO LLCNon-UK entity—1
203DJV HOLDING BVNon-UK entity—1
204DNS STONES LTDUK company066998671
205DOOR MAINTENANCE GROUP LIMITEDUK company067866341
206DORMAKABA UK LIMITEDUK company013615081
207DOUBLE H NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company011141181
208DOWNS VIEW NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company047836091
209DUNCRUE SECURITY DISTRIBUTION HOLDINGS LCompany—1
210E A FOULDS GROUP LIMITEDUK company159778981
211E RUSSUM & SONS LTDUK company000913351
212EDP UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160449161
213EDWARD HALFORDUK company058750721
214EGGT GENERAL TRADING L.L.C.Non-UK entity—1
215EJMTM LIMITEDUK company080841631
216ELDA CAPITAL HOLDING LTDUK company146481301
217ELECTRO EXPO LTDUK company015772461
218ELLIOTT BAXTER HOLDINGS LTDUK company118688581
219ELOPAK ASANon-UK entity—1
220ENDLESS FUND IV A LP ACTING BY ENDLESS IV (GP) LPCompany—1
221ENDLESS FUND IV B LP ACTING BY ENDLESS IV (GP) LPCompany—1
222ENSINGER GROUP LIMITEDUK company046998711
223EQUICEUTICA LTDUK company126108061
224ERGO PLANET UK HOLDINGS LTDUK company072925621
225ERIC WALL LIMITEDUK company026489181
226ERJ HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132309381
227ERJ INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company073045441
228F. A. SECRETT LIMITEDUK company004272491
229FACTORY PLANT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company115752081
230FAMCO MANAGEMENT INC.Company—1
231FARGROUP LIMITEDUK company131185001
232FDG DIS TICARET LIMITED SIRKETICompany—1
233FENFOREST HOLDINGS LTDUK company141980251
234FENT B.V.Non-UK entity—1
235FIDES CUTTINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
236FIREMAC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC7111661
237FIREMAC LIMITEDUK company045087261
238FIRST AVENUE HOLDINGS LTDUK company149069681
239FLEURIE NURSERY LIMITEDUK company060115311
240FORTE HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
241FOSTER INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company151568351
242FOURNIER PLASTICS GROUP S.L.Non-UK entity—1
243FREEMEN NUTRA INTERNATIONAL LTDCompany—1
244FRESH ACRES NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company004510311
245FRESH WILLOW LIMITEDUK company087633491
246FRIDGE SPARES WHOLESALE LTDUK company018016771
247FUJIFILM EUROPE BVNon-UK entity—1
248FUNCTIONAL INGREDIENTS US HOLDCO LLCNon-UK entity—1
249FYTERTECH HOLDINGS INC.Company—1
250G M DRURY AS NOMINEE FOR VERONALDER HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
251G SHOP SRLNon-UK entity—1
252G.E.M. SPACE HOLDING S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
253GARDECO GROUP LIMITEDUK company129550481
254GAUTAM ZEN UK LTDUK company122154931
255GB ELECTRICAL WHOLESALE 2 LIMITEDUK company160178791
256GH PARTY LIMITEDUK company141635071
257GIAMBASTIANI HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC3917481
258GLENDALE HORTICULTURE LIMITEDUK company009897581
259GLP SYSTEMS EOT TRUSTEE LIMITEDUK company163177181
260GOLDEN NECTAR GROUP LIMITEDUK company166650451
261GOOD INVESTMENTS GROUP LIMITEDUK company108516781
262GOULD INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITEDUK company002916201
263GOULD PUBLICATION PAPERS UK LIMITEDUK company045514591
264GPD COMPANIES HOLDCO UK LIMITEDUK company132255331
265GRAFHAM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company042417201
266GRAINGER GLOBAL ONLINE BUSINESS LTD.UK company086827151
267GRAND VIEW CONTAINER TRADING (HK) LIMITEDUK company007519381
268GRAYFOX SWIMMING POOLS LTDUK company013100041
269GREEN LIGHT PACKAGING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company150111771
270GREETINGS HOUSE LIMITEDUK company018431251
271GRICE VENTURES LIMITEDUK company121995721
272GRIND & CO. LIMITEDCompany—1
273GRIND HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company128123421
274GROOCH LTDUK company060081331
275GROSVENOR HOUSE PAPERS LIMITEDUK company029121271
276GROVE GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company133728411
277GS FAST GROWTH LTDUK company122302631
278GUARDIAN SUPPLIES LTDUK company149115431
279H-BAU TECHNIK GMBHNon-UK entity—1
280H. T. MASON LIMITEDUK company004876671
281H.M.G. POWDER COATINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI0219111
282H.MARCEL GUEST LIMITEDUK company002511481
283HALL HUNTER PARTNERSHIPCompany—1
284HALYARD HOLDINGS LTDUK company129709781
285HAM MANOR FARMS LIMITEDUK company006149971
286HAO LIUK company159019731
287HARLEQUIN BESPOKE APPAREL LIMITEDUK company089323861
288HARLEQUIN ESTATES LIMITEDUK company074753181
289HARRIS POOLS AND LEISURE LTDUK company019546171
290HEATHER ROBINSONUK company067749051
291HELIX TOOL COMPANY LIMITEDUK company032379871
292HELLARD BROS LTDUK company005845851
293HIGH BANKS NURSERY LIMITEDCompany—1
294HILL BROTHERS (CHICHESTER) LIMITEDUK company011804411
295HILTON BANKS GROUP LTDUK company089843651
296HOGANAS ABNon-UK entity—1
297HONG KONG NE-VAPOR TECHNOLOGY CO.,LIMITEDCompany—1
298HORNBUCKLE MITCHELL TRUSTEES LIMITED MR. D.J. GODSMARKCompany—1
299HORNBUCKLE MITCHELL TRUSTEES LIMITED MRS. H.D. GODSMARKCompany—1
300HPC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company150580451
301HUGH SYMONS HOLDINGS LTDUK company157238231
302HULSMAN BEHEER B.V.Non-UK entity—1
303HUNG YUAN HONG KONG LIMITEDCompany—1
304HUTO LIMITEDUK company106752431
305HYDRAQUIP HOSE & HYDRAULICS LIMITEDUK company049375561
306HYGIENA INTERNATIONAL HOLDING B.V.Non-UK entity—1
307HYGIENA LLCNon-UK entity—1
308HYGIENA TOPCO LLCNon-UK entity—1
309HYGIENIUS EOT LIMITEDUK company151101961
310HYPER ALLEY LTDUK company042215481
311IAN COXUK companySC1221951
312IAN HAYUK company113157881
313IAN JOHNSONUK company071185741
314ICE COOL PRODUCTS LTDCompany—1
315ICL PLASTICS LTD 1 WELLINGTON ROAD BISHOPBRIGGS GLASGOW SCOTLAND G64 2SACompany—1
316ICON PROTECTION EMEA LIMITEDUK companySC4415081
317IFTIKHAR PLASTIC & COMPANYCompany—1
318IGUS SE & CO KGNon-UK entity—1
319IMRAN SARDARUK company168591511
320INDUSTRIAL ADHESIVE SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company056569821
321INNOVA TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company149704461
322INOVIA LTDUK company062996811
323INPOST DISTRIBUTION LIMITEDUK company014302411
324INPOST UK LIMITEDUK company080906981
325INTERIOR PRODUCTS GROUP LTDUK company008970761
326INTERNATIONAL CASTOR COMPANY LTDUK company029723431
327INTERNATIONAL FOREST PRODUCTS LLCNon-UK entity—1
328INTOCAST AGNon-UK entity—1
329INVENTIA HEALTHCARE LIMITEDCompany—1
330INVENTURE HOLDINGS LTDUK company096005331
331INVICA INDUSTRIES LIMITEDUK company029932451
332IP ENCLOSURES PTYNon-UK entity—1
333IPDUK company107557611
334IPE GROUP LTDUK company143016691
335IPP HOLDINGS (EUROPE) LIMITEDUK company117082771
336IPP PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company116044811
337IRI INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company059730781
338ISB GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company103563721
339ISLAND VAPE UK LTDUK company098830171
340ISTONES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company140888061
341J RICHARDSUK company153939261
342J.DAUMAN FINANCE LTDUK company054449491
343J.R. TURNERUK company057457721
344JAMES GROVEUK company049941661
345JAMES HAYUK companySL0000491
346JAMES NICOLUK companySC1305991
347JAMES PARKERUK company135679491
348JAPAN PULP & PAPER CO., LTDCompany—1
349JAPAN TOBACCO INC.Company—1
350JASON YATESUK company089182961
351JASWINDER SINGHUK company173972791
352JAYNE HALLUK company095915451
353JENNIFER TURNERUK company047150841
354JET PRESS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC6190701
355JHB (BAKEWELL) LIMITEDUK company118725921
356JOE TAYLORUK companySC5715801
357JOHN FENWICK(ROSSENDALE)EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUST LTDCompany—1
358JOHN LAWRENCEUK company047810571
359JOHN WHITBYUK company079216011
360JONATHAN HARTUK company087202641
361JORDAHL GMBHNon-UK entity—1
362JUSTMANTEAM - GESTÃO E INVESTIMENTOS, SANon-UK entity—1
363K2 SYSTEMS BETEILIGUNGEN AGNon-UK entity—1
364KAMRAN KHANUK company171076041
365KANPUR PLASTIPACK LIMITEDCompany—1
366KEBA ENERGY AUTOMATION GMBHNon-UK entity—1
367KEEP CALM DRINKS LTDCompany—1
368KEITH GILBERTUK company110962651
369KEN TAYLOR GROUP LIMITEDUK company124170521
370KENDA EUROPE ASNon-UK entity—1
371KENTRA BAY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132002571
372KEVIN BARNESUK company047398531
373KEVIN SMITHUK company102456431
374KEVIN TAYLORUK company046649021
375KEY PRODUCTION (LONDON) LIMITEDUK company027940651
376KFH HOLDING, L.P.Company—1
377KJ WILLIS GROUP LIMITEDUK company131436301
378KUMAR PRINTERS PVT.LTDCompany—1
379KYNNEXTON LIMITEDUK company130348251
380LAGORA NG S.A.RLNon-UK entity—1
381LALTEX COMPANY LTDCompany—1
382LAMINAM S.P.A.Non-UK entity—1
383LANSDOWNE NURSERY LIMITEDUK company012787201
384LANSTOW HOLDINGS LTDUK company157868461
385LARISA POPOVAUK company161768861
386LEAF DESIGN EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company157143761
387LEE BUTLERUK company106579371
388LEE INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
389LENZE BVNon-UK entity—1
390LENZE UK LTDUK company173127391
391LEON TAYLORUK company065730201
392LIFESTYLE POOL & LEISURE COMPANYCompany—1
393LISA BROWNUK company119016201
394LLOYD & JONES ENGINEERS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company042314541
395LONDON LAW SERVICES LIMITEDUK company023359441
396LONDON PHARMA & CHEMICALS GROUP LTDUK company046620601
397LONDON SWIMMING POOL COMPANY LTDUK company072740581
398LOUISE FISHERUK company116752561
399LOWATER LIMITED T/A LOWATER NURSERYCompany—1
400LUMEN ASSETS LTDUK company124046991
401LUTEC EUROPE NVNon-UK entity—1
402M HOLDCO 1 LIMITEDUK company159143141
403M P HOLDINGS LINCOLN LIMITEDUK company152941951
404M&S LOGISTICS LTDUK company035978971
405MADINA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company147350811
406MAGHERAMESK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI6738791
407MAIN SALE CONSULTANCY LIMITEDUK company116914571
408MAINTEST ENGINEERING LTDUK company028421531
409MANEL LIMITEDUK company046580891
410MARCHINGTON GROUP LTDUK company015014271
411MARGARET L JOHNSON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company114025351
412MARGARETTA NOMINEES LTDUK company028694661
413MARK ANDERSONUK company069281611
414MARK HUGHESUK company043730731
415MARK JOHN LIMITEDUK company155726721
416MARK JONESUK company031477651
417MARK TURNERUK company082436301
418MARSHALL BRUSHES AND ROLLERS LIMITEDUK companyNI0689661
419MARTIN FIELDUK company016890111
420MARTIN MITCHELLUK companySC1697231
421MARY TAYLORUK company130056731
422MASAVEU INDUSTRIA SLNon-UK entity—1
423MASER CORPORATE HOLDINGS (CI) LIMITEDCompany—1
424MASONITE EUROPE UNLIMITED COMPANYCompany—1
425MAYFLEX GROUP LIMITEDUK company067355181
426MEDWAY SECURITY WHOLESALE LIMITEDUK company093520191
427MEGA-PAK (2014) LIMITEDUK company090742081
428MEIJI CORPORATION INCCompany—1
429MEIJI ELECTRIC INDUSTRIES CO.,LTD.Company—1
430MENTIS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company147382431
431MENZIES DISTRIBUTION GROUP LIMITEDUK company114077151
432MENZIES DISTRIBUTION HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company114159941
433MERCIA HOLDINGS GROUP LIMITEDUK company140225771
434MI.TO.PHARM INTERNATIONAL GMBHNon-UK entity—1
435MICHAEL BELLUK company011062391
436MICHAEL THOMASUK company165427151
437MICHAEL YOUNG ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company034975801
438MICHELLE SMITHUK company083746381
439MICRONCLEAN LIMITEDUK company001765581
440MIDLAND ENGINEERING VENTURES LIMITEDUK company155827371
441MINERALS MARKETING SJB HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company148097981
442MING YIPUK company168351181
443MKO GROUP LTDUK company171303071
444MMG (UK) LIMITEDUK company084134541
445MOHD ABDULLA SHAMSI AL AWAZI & PARTNERS L.L.CNon-UK entity—1
446MONRO GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company151595061
447MOONSET LIMITEDUK company055332851
448MOSS ELECTRICAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company047116511
449MR HOMESPACE LTDUK company137644821
450MUHAMMAD NADEEMUK company166386721
451MULBERRY CORNER DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDUK company107870621
452MULBERRY WEB (GROUP) LIMITEDUK company118262481
453MULBERRY WEB LIMITEDUK company041019041
454MWB INVESTMENTSUK company128454591
455MWL HOLDINGS LTDUK company151928311
456MYEE LIMITEDUK company141743501
457NAVICULA LIMITEDUK company123543131
458NESUNA GROUP LTDUK company142636211
459NEW FOREST GROWERSUK companyIP15891R1
460NEW GLOBAL CONSORTIUM LIMITEDUK company149376821
461NEWABLE WELDFAST LIMITEDUK company135051971
462NEWBRIDGE NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company007444521
463NEWBURY INVESTMENTS (UK) LTDUK company025330361
464NEWCROSS NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company009318821
465NEWHALL LIMITEDUK company114244331
466NEWSON SWIMMING POOLSUK company046218001
467NGENCO GROUP LIMITEDUK company122365141
468NIGEL FRANCISUK company053684561
469NITERRA CO., LTD.Company—1
470NORTHERN LUMBER HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
471NORTHERN POLYMER & PLASTICS HOLDINGS LTDUK company139842121
472NORTHERN POLYMERS & PLASTICS LTDUK company049050001
473NOVABIOTICS LIMITEDUK companySC2723441
474NOVADURA TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company167827831
475NOVAMETAL HOLDING SANon-UK entity—1
476NOVAPET SANon-UK entity—1
477NRW HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company049252601
478OCEANIS GROUP LTDUK company056892061
479OCTAVIAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompany—1
480OLIVER GREENUK company153987341
481OLIVER PRICEUK company047858601
482OLIVER WILSONUK company109606901
483OSSUR UK HOLDING LTD.UK company056381381
484OVENDEN PAPERS LTDUK company003841161
485OVERCLEAN LIMITEDUK company017926221
486OYSTER POOLS & LEISURE LTDUK company043769621
487P.K.F. GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company030632601
488P4P (2018) LIMITEDCompany—1
489PACKAGING NO HOW LTDUK company035429211
490PAINT WORLD ELITE LIMITEDUK company148970001
491PALL EUROPEAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company088183411
492PALMSTEAD NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company035106941
493PARIGO HORTICULTURAL COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
494PARK ELECT LTDUK companyNI0269991
495PARK LANE DEVELOPMENTS (MIDLANDS) LIMITEDUK company053754391
496PARKLANE TRANSPACK LIMITEDUK company070006721
497PATRICK RYANUK company114768981
498PATRIX IX LINK GLOBAL FOR MARKETING LLCNon-UK entity—1
499PATTERSONS (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company040449791
500PAUL CARTERUK company048693851
501PAUL EASTWOODUK company072179281
502PAUL FLETCHERUK company072600951
503PAUL FUTCHERUK company100546721
504PAUL LEWISUK company089893741
505PAUL MANNUK company173951101
506PAUL SMITHUK company011707191
507PAUL THOMPSONUK company045306711
508PEQUENO MATERIAL ELECTRICO SANon-UK entity—1
509PERAR SPANon-UK entity—1
510PEREGRINE LIVEFOODS TRUSTEE LIMITEDUK company107146931
511PERSONNEL HYGIENE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company007708131
512PETER EASTWOOD PLANTS LIMITEDUK company020824161
513PETRI HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company072609551
514PEVEX GROUP LIMITEDUK company136306301
515PEW HOLDINGS LTDUK company134705091
516PG UK EOT LIMITEDUK company167846971
517PHILIP COLLINSUK company011027561
518PHILIP COXUK company048768791
519PICONE LIMITEDUK company083852621
520PIERRY FREY SANon-UK entity—1
521PINETOPS NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company012896361
522PING ECHO CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company133246731
523PNN MEDICAL A/SNon-UK entity—1
524POHLCON GMBHNon-UK entity—1
525POLYMARK INTERNATIONAL LTDUK company004831401
526POOLS AND GARDENS LTDUK company011176781
527PREMIER PAPER GROUP LIMITEDUK company036721171
528PREMIER PAPER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company100429531
529PRO-BOAT LIMITEDUK company026101391
530PROVEN GROWTH AND INCOME VCT PLCUK company041253261
531PROVEN VCT PLCUK company039113231
532PTS ENTERPRISE HOLDINGS LTDUK company151074701
533QED INDUSTRIAL CONTROLS LTDUK company011592871
534QEP CO UK LIMITEDUK company049881771
535QUADPACK INSUDTRIES, S.A.U.Non-UK entity—1
536QUADRANZ LTDUK company155590581
537QUALITY CONNECT LIMITEDUK company107452541
538R.E.A. TRADING PLCUK company000883671
539RADIX NUTRITION LIMITEDUK company054234551
540RADMAT BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITEDUK company031597621
541RADMS TRUSTEE LIMITEDCompany—1
542RAINBOW DESIGNS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131913271
543RATCLIFFE COMMERCIAL PROPERTY LTDUK company114600681
544REDLAND HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company109599931
545REDLAND TOPCO LIMITEDUK company129273641
546RESULTS GLOBAL MARKETING SOLUTIONS LTDUK company055213421
547REVAL HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
548RICHARD BROWNUK company060466311
549RICHARD JONESUK company097896191
550RICHARD MITCHELLUK company064125911
551RICHARD THRELFALL GROUP LTDUK company053525101
552RICHARD YOUNGUK company145959241
553RIGG MOUNT HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI7254721
554RIGHTACTION GROUP LIMITEDUK company108449041
555RIO POOL CONSTRUCTION CO LTDUK company019187951
556RMS INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company025345431
557RMS INTERNATIONAL LTDUK company029158581
558RNL PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company093482011
559ROBERT CULLENUK companySC3557071
560ROBERT HALLUK company103319221
561ROBERT WILLIAMSUK company052047871
562RODITI HOLDING LIMITEDUK company162484251
563ROOFBASE GROUP LIMITEDUK company084012141
564ROSEFOX HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company065298921
565ROSEFOX LTDCompany—1
566ROULETTE MEDIA LTDUK company090996741
567ROUTE 23 LIMITEDUK company151214331
568RP COLMAN & CO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company116467121
569RRJJ LIMITEDUK company129258121
570RTF HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company165133431
571RUBYSTREAM LTDUK company032478841
572RUFFORD HOUSE GROUP LIMITEDUK company090668581
573S & S INVESTMENTS (NORTH EAST) LIMITEDUK company107815511
574S.T.L TRADING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company155259951
575S.T.L. ASSETS LIMITEDUK company142699141
576SA RHONE ALPES GRANITE (R.A.G.)Non-UK entity—1
577SAAD HAQUEUK company089698271
578SAFT GROUPE S.A.S.Non-UK entity—1
579SAMUEL TAYLORUK company000633511
580SANDERSON WARD LIMITEDUK company152705821
581SANDYRUSH PROPERTIES LTDUK company140092071
582SCALDERHURST LTDUK company011084381
583SCANNAN LIMITED (NI696961)Company—1
584SCOTT CURRIEUK companySC3604691
585SEALWISE LIMITEDUK company077518441
586SEEDRS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company087568251
587SEF23 LTDUK company150996301
588SEOWON CO LTD. SOUTH KOREACompany—1
589SHADOWLINE POLIMER SANAYI VE TICARET LIMITED SIRKETICompany—1
590SHAH JAHANUK company162599651
591SHEEPDOG ENTERPRISES LTDUK company060122521
592SHORE WAVES TRADING L.L.C.Non-UK entity—1
593SHRAVAN BANSAL LTDUK company153103931
594SILVANITO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132328321
595SIMON TAYLORUK company095960591
596SJRD LIMITEDUK company085792681
597SKEIBO MARKETING SERVICES LTDUK company077220621
598SKS FIRST LIMITEDUK company138366881
599SKYLINE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTDUK company168417321
600SMI INT GROUP LIMITEDUK company076440801
601SOL GLOBAL HOLDING LTDUK company167365701
602SOLID DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDUK company073103761
603SOMMET LIMITEDUK company140418931
604SONEPAR UK LIMITEDUK company092039901
605SOPHIE RYDERUK company099789831
606SOULHOUSEMUSIC LTD.UK company100948901
607SOUTHGATE GLOBAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company135284581
608SOVEREIGN BUSINESS SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITEDUK company016355421
609SOWREY/PIDGEON HOME FARM PARTNERSHIPCompany—1
610SPAN HOLDINGS (SCOTLAND) LTDUK companySC6605611
611STAPEHILL ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company028030391
612STAVERTON NURSERY LIMITEDUK company083555701
613STEPHEN REIDUK companySC3482841
614STEPHEN TURNERUK company075131831
615STORA ENSO HOLDINGS UK LIMITEDUK company000708611
616STORA ENSO PAPER OYNon-UK entity—1
617STUART LYONS (HAULAGE) LIMITEDUK company012616711
618STUART SMITHUK company076554221
619STUDWELDPRO-UK LTDUK company013072061
620SUDBURY PRINT GROUP LIMITEDUK company045257301
621SUGARLUMPS LTDUK company094935331
622SUPERMAX TRADING FZ LLCNon-UK entity—1
623SURENSOY GROUP LIMITEDUK company152299811
624SUSHILA PARMAR INTERNATIONAL PVT LIMITEDCompany—1
625TACHÉ UNCUT BVNon-UK entity—1
626TANBY LEISURE PRODUCTS LTDUK company023586161
627TANGMERE AIRFIELD NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company022633811
628TCP B.V.Non-UK entity—1
629TECHSIL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company061320811
630TEKKART BILISIM HIZMETLERI TICARET ASNon-UK entity—1
631TELFORD SEVEN LTDUK company126911651
632TEXON HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
633TFP BIDCO LTDUK company152552171
634THE ALDINGBOURNE TRUSTUK company013850531
635THE CAMELIA BOTNAR FOUNDATION ESTATE COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
636THE EDWARD JAMES FOUNDATION LIMITEDUK company066893621
637THE ELMDALE GROUP LIMITEDUK company141749951
638THE ETHIKOS GROUP LTDUK company106311831
639THE INDUSTRIAL MANDATE LIMITEDUK company129652341
640THE LICK HAIRDRESSING SUPPLIES LTDUK company069102411
641THE MAGIC TRANSFER COMPANY TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company168665501
642THE OFP GROUP LIMITEDUK company107317031
643THE OXFORD OUTLOOK LTDUK company116699791
644THE PROFESSIONAL MONITOR COMPANY LIMITEDUK company033280091
645THE ROYAL GARDENSUK company104201391
646THE VIGILANCE GROUP LIMITEDUK company081804921
647THIRD TIME LIMITEDUK company135881541
648THOMPSON BROTHERS (ESHER) LIMITEDCompany—1
649THRUMOR HOLDINGS LTDUK company161937311
650THUN HOLDING BVNon-UK entity—1
651TIANJIN DONGYU MECHANICAL EQUIPMENT TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.Company—1
652TM (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company133983581
653TODDINGTON NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company076361961
654TOOLSAVER IRELAND LTDUK companyNI7373001
655TOTAL IMAGING LIMITEDUK company073674691
656TOWNSEND BOARD LIMITEDUK company117546081
657TPS TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company142161261
658TRADEMARQUE TOOLS LIMITEDUK company041979751
659TREASURYUK company149513371
660TRENTSIDE GROUP LIMITEDUK company148977881
661TRENTSIDE PRODUCTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company088010051
662TRICORBRAUN LIMITEDUK company081543511
663TRINITY HOLDINGS (LONDON) LTDUK company015205761
664TROPA HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
665TRUSTED TECHNOLOGY NETWORK LIMITEDUK company130994431
666TSW ENGINEERS LTD (CRN:01005663)Company—1
667TWENTY 15 CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company144234401
668UBER HAIRDRESSING LIMITEDUK company070797221
669UMS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company109793791
670UNICO LTDUK company008612941
671UNIFORM ONE LIMITEDUK company168203211
672UNITED PAPER MERCHANTS LTDCompany—1
673UNITED RESOURCES GROUP LIMITEDUK company145284741
674UNITED TOOLING SOLUTIONS II LTDUK company136234801
675UNIVERSAL ACQUISITION CORPORATION LTDUK company118874331
676UNIVERSITY OF READINGUK companyRC0006651
677USU GROUP LIMITEDUK company146547781
678USV HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139828011
679UVESAFE LTDUK company066076871
680VEITCH FAMILY HOLDINGS LTDUK company018473611
681VERONALDER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company024216121
682VESUTOR LIMITEDCompany—1
683VETROELITE S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
684VETUS BVNon-UK entity—1
685VICKERS-LEE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company111428371
686VINTREX LIMITEDUK company094376391
687VINYL LAB INCCompany—1
688VIR NATURALS PRIVATE LIMITED (THOOSHAN)Company—1
689VITACRESS SALADS LIMITEDUK company006899501
690W L COLLER LTDUK company003570661
691W P LOCKE LIMITEDUK company159892461
692WALBERTON NURSERY LLPUK company141404911
693WALTER P. NOTCUTT LIMITEDUK company152840391
694WALTERS MEDICAL LIMITEDUK company067421601
695WARREN BOARD SALES LIMITEDUK company017271721
696WASTEPARTS UK LTDUK company063645001
697WATTS TYRES LIMITEDUK company038338731
698WELLINGTON HOUSE INVESTMENTSUK company113002111
699WESCO AIRCRAFT INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company103446241
700WESSEX INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141238551
701WHEEL SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITDCompany—1
702WHITEHOUSE INDUSTRIES LIMITEDUK company119375771
703WIGMORE MEDICAL LTDUK company033107401
704WILDCAT GMBHNon-UK entity—1
705WINDMILL NURSERIES LIMITEDCompany—1
706WL COLLER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159696361
707WOLF EYEWEAR GROUP LIMITEDUK company155300451
708WORLD FREIGHT GROUPUK company011784141
709WORTHING ALLOTMENTS ASSOCIATIONCompany—1
710WRIGHT'S OF LYMM (EOT) LIMITEDUK company160261051
711WTTM LIMITEDUK company117323951
712WYDATA LIMITEDUK company032853051
713XL CONNECT LIMITEDUK company151147561
714YB FIXINGS LTDUK companySC0758011
715YI CHENUK company121631171
716ZEDRA TRUST COMPANY (GUERNSEY) LIMITEDUK companyOE0092021
717ZENOVA GROUP PLCUK company134032211
718ZEUS MEDIA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company152253091
719ZEUS PACKAGING INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITEDUK company060525971
720ZUBER OF CIE SANon-UK entity—1

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 14 December 2020 and 8 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.