SIC 46190 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods?

3,843 of the 23,798 companies registered under SIC 46190 (Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 8,199 individual shareholders and 1,340 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

3,843
companies with a shareholder list
of 23,798 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
13%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
80%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder29%23%
2 to 5 shareholders69%68%
6 or more shareholders2.7%9.6%
Owned only by individuals80%66%
At least one company shareholder20%33%
Majority-owned by a company*13%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*95%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*72%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders2.1%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders0.5%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.2%0.7%

* Among the 1,169 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 6.2 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts5.7%8.2%
Small-company accounts27%40%
Micro-entity accounts41%38%
Dormant-company accounts20%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other6.5%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

The 1,000 companies and other entities holding shares in the most companies under SIC 46190, out of 1,308 named as shareholders on those companies' latest confirmation statements. 47 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company0454213812
2DREAMWEAVER SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company156154298
3PRIVATE ASSET GROUP LTDUK companySC4416335
4ALPHA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LTDUK companySC5296984
5CAVE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132566563
6CREENDAM LIMITEDUK company110664403
7H STRETTON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company157924173
8HOLDING GROUP LTDUK company094381383
9YOYA INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company164715923
10ABDUL WAHEEDUK company101687132
11AGROLAND COMMERCE GROUP LIMITEDCompany—2
12AVTAR SINGHUK company171555312
13BELL PROCUREMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITEDCompany—2
14BRIDGEPOINT AGNon-UK entity—2
15BUKHARI HOLDINGS LTDUK company126918692
16CHEN YUUK company165413082
17EIGHTH HOLDING CO. LTDUK company094454852
18FD SECRETARIAL LTDUK company093614662
19GLOBAL TRADE GROUP LTDUK company155295722
20HAO LIUK company159019732
21HARRY SMITHUK companySC0086222
22HGAM LTDUK company079712632
23INSIGNIA ASSET MANAGEMENT LTDUK company140139152
24JAMES MORRISUK company118989262
25JOHN DAVISUK company146551262
26LM CAPITAL SA LTDUK company100903972
27LM MANAGEMENT SANon-UK entity—2
28LOMOND FOODS LTDUK companySC1757102
29MARK ASHLEYUK company000000002
30MICHAEL SMITHUK company069050192
31MICHAEL WARDUK company019112152
32MING WANGUK company067063462
33MUHAMMAD IMRANUK company163025202
34NEWCO EST HOLDINGS LTDUK company166455862
35PAUL SMITHUK company011707192
36PINECONE HOLDING LTDUK company121369362
37POULIS HOLDINGS LTDUK company126507632
38RAVINDER SINGHUK company155052662
39RETAIL SOLUTIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company049651552
40RICHARD SMITHUK company045431942
41RITEX LTDUK company155312632
42SAI HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company165734602
43SANDEX LTDCompany—2
44SATRIO AYU LTDUK company122007252
45SS INVESTMENT HOLDING LTDUK company119066632
46TOPHOLD INC.Company—2
47WEI YANUK company158756762
4809193880 MIVEL'S & CO. LTDCompany—1
4909193880 MIVELS & CO. LTD.Company—1
5009193880 MIVELS CO. LTD.Company—1
5109357005 MKS & ADVISORS LTD.Company—1
52112 HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC8106191
53302 MD LTDUK company160339771
54360 DEGREE HOSPITALITY PROCUREMENT B.V.Non-UK entity—1
55A F BLAKEMORE & SON LTDUK company003911351
56A HOBSONUK company152022021
57A J WOODUK company048660131
58A JOHNSON INVESTMENTS LTD.UK company140391261
59A LIFEUK company052868671
60A TO Z CATERING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company096128811
61ABACUS 2012 LTD T/A SUGACANE TOYSCompany—1
62ABARI GROUP LTDUK company117305321
63ABBAS ALIUK company150328031
64ABDUS SALAMUK company172658921
65ABID HUSSAINUK companySC8792421
66ABN WIND ENERGY SRLNon-UK entity—1
67ABRA WHOLESALE LTDCompany—1
68ABS HOLDINGS LTDUK company148199681
69ACOSTA RH LIMITEDUK company105898491
70ACQUASIS CAPITAL LTDUK company122741131
71ADAM DUNNUK company081993211
72ADAM PATELUK company131657271
73ADD CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company144195691
74ADM (GROUP) LIMITEDUK company093660431
75ADM PROMOTIONS UK LIMITEDUK company033686721
76ADRIATIC GROUP GMBHNon-UK entity—1
77ADVANCING EYECARE (UK) LIMITEDUK company165897271
78AEGLISTUS HOLDINGS LTDUK company159064681
79AELC LTDUK company165585671
80AFTAB HUSSAINUK company135903241
81AG PARFETT & SONS LTDUK company014729701
82AGE UK BATH AND NORTH EAST SOMERSET LIMITEDUK company053672861
83AGE UK BRISTOLUK company029842071
84AGE UK SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIREUK company054647371
85AGHOCO 2083 LIMITEDUK company135143911
86AGRIMARK LIMITEDUK company062033711
87AGRISOL LTDUK company048102041
88AGRO COMMODITIES LTDUK company155666741
89AGRO COMMODITIES PRODUCTS LIMITEDCompany—1
90AGRO GLOBAL GROUP LTDUK company155543101
91AGRO GRAIN GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
92AGRO TOP COMMODITY LIMITEDCompany—1
93AGROCOM ASIA GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
94AGROCOM TRADE GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
95AGROCOM TRADE LTDUK company155545761
96AGROMAT LTDUK company155666391
97AHSAN KHANUK company160674901
98AID BOX COMMUNITYUK companyCE0101281
99AID GLOBAL LTDUK company146105801
100AJAY KUMARUK company082800011
101ALADDINS CAVE LTDUK company108743891
102ALAN COOKUK companyOC4192201
103ALAN GRAHAMUK company105887071
104ALBION FINCE FOODS LTDCompany—1
105ALBION GLOBAL PROCURATORS LIMITEDCompany—1
106ALEX KHANUK company150058981
107ALEXANDER MARTINUK company094112181
108ALEXANDER PAULUK company083222111
109ALFA (WHOLESALE) LIMITEDUK companySC0801281
110ALI ALIUK company119229771
111ALI RAZAUK company166780691
112ALISTAIR ELLIOTTUK company080171961
113ALL DRINKS CASH & CARRY LIMITEDUK company102677331
114ALPHA ASSETS LTDUK company124752351
115ALPHAFLY LIMITEDUK company164690531
116ALTANA SOCIETA BENEFIT SRLNon-UK entity—1
117ALUN WILLIAMSUK companySC4319261
118AMAN ESSENTIALS LIMITEDUK company140143951
119AMANPRODUCTS LIMITEDCompany—1
120AMASIS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company127613291
121AMBROSE & CO. (MAYFAIR) LTDUK company001420361
122AMGI LIMITEDCompany—1
123AMINA BEGUMUK company157084011
124AMISH WHOLESALERS LTDUK company065319351
125AMPVENTURES GMBHNon-UK entity—1
126ANAND DISTRIBUTION LIMITEDUK company048912321
127ANDREW JAMES SMITHUK companyNI7277581
128ANDREW JENKINSUK company050495931
129ANDREW ROGERSUK company079220811
130ANDY MARTINUK company139658171
131ANG INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company104280161
132ANGLIA CULINARY SUPPLIERS LTDUK company009559101
133ANGLIA WOODS OF GRIMSBY (FROZEN FOODS) LTDCompany—1
134ANGLO ITALIAN ARMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company144140691
135ANH NGUYENUK company133426681
136ANM GROUP LIMITEDUK companySP1231RS1
137ANNABEL THOMASUK company073091811
138ANOOP SOODUK company132027731
139ANOVIL ENTERPRISES LTDCompany—1
140AODACI, LDANon-UK entity—1
141APEIRON PRESIGHT CAPITAL FUND II, L.P.Company—1
142APPLETON & SONS LTDUK company005687261
143AR CAPITAL SÓRLNon-UK entity—1
144AR PRESTIGE MOTORS LTDUK company158371811
145ARJAN CAPITAL LTDUK company084787731
146ARMOUR TRUST COMPANY IN THEIR CAPACITY AS TRUSTEES IN THE AVATAR OF WILL TRUSTCompany—1
147ART AND WORT GLOBAL LIMITEDCompany—1
148ARWYN JONESUK company079398021
149ASAD ALIUK company171508641
150ASBEGLOVEBAG LTDUK company024430771
151ASHRAF IBRAHIMUK company098452541
152ASHTONS HOLDINGS NORTH WEST LIMITEDUK company151767211
153ASIA LIFESTYLE MANAGEMENT OF LYNN LIMITEDCompany—1
154ASIREM HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company164987201
155ASSIDUUS GLOBAL INC.Company—1
156ASTARI GLOBAL PTE. LTD.Non-UK entity—1
157ASTON LEVENE & BRITTON LTDUK company138122161
158ATHWAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company064649891
159ATLANTIK ELEKTRONIK GMBHNon-UK entity—1
160AUTOGRAPH (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company018444881
161AV IMPEX LTDUK company155317461
162AWAD GALLERY NOVELTIES TRADING LLCNon-UK entity—1
163AXIUS SARLNon-UK entity—1
164AZURE GARDEN CENTRE LTDUK company027461431
165AZURE INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
166B DUGDALE & SON LTDUK company046353591
167B.O.G. TRUSTEE LIMITED (AS TRUSTEE OF THE BIRMINGHAM OPTICAL GROUP EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TRUST)Company—1
168BACLAYSHARE NOMINEES LIMITEDCompany—1
169BAGNALLS LTDCompany—1
170BAMBOLA LTDCompany—1
171BARAKA BARAKAUK company044852121
172BARKLEY PLASTICS LIMITEDUK company008386691
173BARTLOMIEJ MASZCZYK / THE SOHO TRADING COMPANY LTDCompany—1
174BASE PAIR GLOBAL PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
175BASIT HUSSAINUK company142943561
176BAYEE HOLDING LIMITEDCompany—1
177BCS REALISATIONS 2023 LIMITEDCompany—1
178BEIJING GENECHAIN TECHNOLOGY LTDCompany—1
179BEIJING GOLDEN PHOENIX TRADING CO. LTDCompany—1
180BELFAST CITY AUCTIONS LTDUK companyNI0304311
181BELLS POWER GROUP LIMITEDUK company013061541
182BELLS POWER SERVICES LTDUK company053926361
183BELMONT NIRMAN PVT LTDCompany—1
184BEN GEUK company047221711
185BEN READUK company058005461
186BEN SCOTTUK company097094941
187BENCH MARK TECHNOLOGIESUK company146720021
188BENEPTIL S.R.O.Non-UK entity—1
189BENJAMIN JACOBUK company092672001
190BENJAMIN SHAWUK company093742191
191BERKSHIRE GARDEN BUILDINGS LIMITEDUK company055311831
192BERLIN PACKAGING HOLDING UK LTDUK company004979501
193BHS TRADERS LTDUK company124306901
194BHUPINDER SINGHUK company168966161
195BIDS ESTATES LIMITEDUK company137816081
196BILL BULSTRODE LTDCompany—1
197BIOIS CO. LTD.Company—1
198BIPIN THOMASUK company143954271
199BIRNORA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company154913231
200BJELIN INTERNATIONAL ABNon-UK entity—1
201BLUE BOSON UK SOCIETASUK companySE0001401
202BM PROJECT SERVICES LIMITEDUK company114817441
203BOGRA MOTORS PVT LTDCompany—1
204BOLTON GROUP S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
205BONITADOT LIMITEDUK company150472221
206BONZAN HOLDING LPCompany—1
207BOOKFINDERS LTDCompany—1
208BOXER MARTIN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company079251291
209BRACKEN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company064470111
210BRIAN HOWARDUK company107782901
211BRICEAMERY CAPITAL LTDUK company055230931
212BRICKNELLS TOY & NURSERY LTDUK company063804191
213BRICKTREE MANAGEMENT LIMITEDCompany—1
214BRIDLINGTON CASH & CARRY LTDUK company044058981
215BRIGHT ANGEL TRAVEL LTDUK company088622101
216BRIGHTWELLS HOLDINGS LTDUK company137865911
217BRITGROCER INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company098477321
218BRYAN HALLUK company046059711
219BRYSON PRODUCTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company092801651
220BUCKWORTH CAPITAL LTDUK company129156991
221BUNZL HOLDING LCE LIMITEDUK company009708921
222BURCH HOLDINGS LTDUK company134149241
223BUSINESS INFORMATION RESEARCH & REPORTING LTDCompany—1
224BUSINESS SOLUTIONS GROUPUK company130257951
225BUY IT DIRECT LIMITEDUK company041714121
226C & H BURNS LTDUK companyNI0323531
227C HIGHAMUK company148656581
228C HITCHENSUK company140448911
229C I HOLDCO LTDUK company130201191
230C W JOHNSONUK company115870751
231C. ARMATEURS SANon-UK entity—1
232C. PARTICIPATIONS S.A.Non-UK entity—1
233C.B.T. GROUP LIMITEDUK company063840921
234C2C BUSINESS CONSULTANCY LTDUK companySC6246101
235CABLE MOUNTAIN LTDUK company085338171
236CAITHNESS LIVESTOCK BREEDERS LTD T/A CLB LTDCompany—1
237CAMELOT CHILLED FOODS LTDUK company033198361
238CAMMS INVESTMENTS SANon-UK entity—1
239CANOFIELD VENTURES LIMITEDUK companyNI0567051
240CAP TRAC HOLDINGS LTDUK company140520651
241CARA (BIDCO) LIMITEDCompany—1
242CARL DAVIESUK company110974891
243CARPET AND LATEX HOLDINGS LTDUK company142291701
244CASSIOPEIA LIMITEDUK company079926421
245CASTLEBAR TOOL HIRE COMPANY LTD T/A TOTALLY TOYS LTDCompany—1
246CAULFIELD SUPERMARKET LTDCompany—1
247CAVENDISH SHIPS STORES LTDUK company014333541
248CB CHEMIE UND BIOTECHNOLOGIE AGNon-UK entity—1
249CELLAR DRINKS LIMITEDCompany—1
250CENTRAL INDIA INDUSTRIES CO. LTDCompany—1
251CENTREUK company156545031
252CFC LEISURE LIMITEDUK company084194821
253CG GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company147470461
254CHANNEL ISLANDS COOPERATIVE SOCIETY LTDUK companyIP14672R1
255CHARLES PORTER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company064003561
256CHARLES YOUNGUK company067275711
257CHARLOTTE FOXUK company168024021
258CHAUMINE HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
259CHERRY DOWNHAM LIMITEDUK company168760031
260CHETAN WHOLESALERS LTDUK company020377011
261CHRISTIAN HUNTER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158895091
262CHRISTIAN TAYLORUK company082211951
263CHRISTOPHER BRETTUK company045668941
264CHRISTOPHER IOANNOUUK company169023931
265CHRISTOPHER LONGUK company105326831
266CHRISTOPHER SHERWOODUK company113472841
267CHUNG UN HANG YIP LIMITEDCompany—1
268CIARAN FITZPATRICK LTD T/A BANBA TOYMASTERCompany—1
269CK'S SUPERMARKET LIMITEDUK company036395241
270CLADDACH HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC7491851
271CLARENDON FUND MANAGERS LIMITEDUK company035254741
272CLARKES TOYMASTER LTDCompany—1
273CLDN CARGO B.V.Non-UK entity—1
274CLEANING & PAPER DISPOSABLES LTDUK company022479411
275CLIMATE-TECH FUND I A SERIES OF VOYAGERS FUNDS LPCompany—1
276CLINISUPPLIES LIMITEDUK company040132401
277CLOUD CANYON LTDUK company106314451
278CLOUDY MIST COMPANY LTDCompany—1
279CMC MAGNETICS CORPCompany—1
280COGS HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITEDUK company075852231
281COLE-PARMER LIMITEDUK company063811411
282COLIGNY LTDUK company141090451
283COLIN BOWDENUK company054959731
284COLIN FRASERUK companySC2368391
285COLORBAR COSMETICS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
286COLTMAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company125109091
287COMPASS SUPPLY SOLUTIONS LTDUK company031761071
288CONECTID LIMITED CONECTID GROUP 400 THAMES VALLEY PARK DRIVE EARLY, READING BERKSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM RG6 1PTCompany—1
289CONJOINT EXPORT SERVICES LIMITEDUK company025702211
290CONTIGO MOBILITY ACCELERATOR LTDUK company156899961
291CONWAYS BOOKSHOP LTDCompany—1
292COOLABI HOLDCO 1 LIMITEDUK company154768891
293CORRAITH HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC6167551
294COUNTRY BASKETS IMPORTS LIMITEDUK company129556341
295COVAR INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompany—1
296CPC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159249071
297CPT INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTDUK company054649641
298CRAIG OLIVE LTD T/A OLIVE GROUPCompany—1
299CRAIG THOMASUK company086196311
300CRESTE AUTO GLOBAL LTDUK company170935601
301CROFT SHAREHOLDERS LTDUK company146549281
302CROWN SCREW HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160260161
303CUSTCARE LTD T/A EASONSCompany—1
304D C K CONSTRUCTION LIMITEDUK company066454931
305D HARRISONUK company005312291
306D MOORHOUSEUK company101810781
307D PARKINSONUK company047342041
308DAHLGREN DUCK ASSOCIATES LLCNon-UK entity—1
309DALE VINCEUK company163317301
310DAMENS GENERAL TRADING L.L.CNon-UK entity—1
311DAMFT FINANCIAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION BVI LIMITEDCompany—1
312DAN & VI'S LTD T/A SMYTHS NEWSAGENTSCompany—1
313DANIEL GREENWOODUK company117520461
314DANIEL HARRISONUK company044823971
315DANIEL JAMESUK company071975051
316DANNIKA KARRENN MENEZES LTD.UK company152592471
317DANNIKA KARRENN MENEZES, UNIPESSOAL, LDANon-UK entity—1
318DARREN SWEENEYUK company091682071
319DASCO (WHOLESALE) LTDUK company020303781
320DAVID ALLENUK company040001181
321DAVID BAILEYUK company109647051
322DAVID CARTERUK company018449891
323DAVID CONNORUK company136805801
324DAVID HARTUK company142869451
325DAVID JENKINSUK company004014141
326DAVID JOHNSONUK company125579641
327DAVID JONESUK company122677311
328DAVID MANN & SONS LTDCompany—1
329DAVID ROBINSONUK company049287961
330DAVID ROGERSUK company008048631
331DAVID SANDERSONUK company058166871
332DAVID SCOTTUK company065533081
333DAVID SHARPUK company059975981
334DAVID WEBSTERUK company009286431
335DAVID WILLIAMSUK company171889971
336DAVIS & DANN LTDUK company008429061
337DAWSON VENTURES LIMITEDUK company160642881
338DAYLA LTDUK company003846541
339DAZZLE AND INKSPOT LIMITEDUK companySC5986781
340DB RAMSDEN & CO LTDCompany—1
341DBAG LTDUK company126597901
342DC10 CAPITAL LTDUK company124498491
343DEEGANS DISCOUNT STORES LTDCompany—1
344DEFINEX TRADING & SERVICES LTDCompany—1
345DELTA BIO 2000 LTDCompany—1
346DEMC HOLDINGS UK LIMITEDUK company139487731
347DEMENTIA RESEARCH UKUK company082362201
348DEMPO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company161760661
349DEN NORSKE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company010129211
350DESERTCART HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
351DESIGN 360 PROPERTIES LTDUK company150102791
352DESIGNER BOUTIQUE LIMITED LLCNon-UK entity—1
353DEXUN GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
354DFS GROUP LTDUK company082627591
355DGRIZZLE ENTERPRISES LTDUK company128597291
356DHAMECHA FOODS LTDUK company011637391
357DIPLOMA UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company020508211
358DJ HARE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company128525981
359DJS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT OUCompany—1
360DM & J ALLEN LTD T/A GOODACRESCompany—1
361DOLPHIN MOBILITY LTD.UK company031306211
362DONBELLA LTDUK company162088991
363DOYEN TRADING COMPANY LIMITEDUK company126430701
364DRAP HOLDINGS LTDUK company125550841
365DRAPER CONSULTINGUK company074156271
366DRINK WAREHOUSE UK LIMITEDUK company071663961
367DRINKS INCCompany—1
368DUNBAR ENTERPRISE LIMITEDUK company159036231
369DUSTYKID LIMITEDCompany—1
370E ATKINSON & SONS LTDCompany—1
371E MASONUK company041294121
372E TURNBULL & SON LTDUK company001970631
373E&W GLOBAL STEEL & INFRASTRUCTURE LTDCompany—1
374E.F.G. HOUSEWARES LTDUK company035305781
375E4E AFRICA FUND II INCORPORATED VCC SUB-FUNDCompany—1
376EAST END FOODS PLCUK company009383591
377EAST MIDLAND TOY COMPANYUK company085647071
378EDA QUALITY FOODS LIMITEDUK company045254481
379EDENSIDE PARTNERS LLCNon-UK entity—1
380EDWARDS BEERS AND WINE SUPPLIES LTDUK company070901621
381EF GROUP LTDUK company121621181
382EF LIMITEDUK company068619631
383EGGT GENERAL TRADING L.L.C.Non-UK entity—1
384EIGHT INVEST LIMITEDUK company113910481
385EJ&HR LTDUK companySC6507791
386EK COAST LIMITEDUK company149199751
387EKOENERGETYKA-POLSKA S.A.Non-UK entity—1
388ELBROOK (CASH & CARRY) LIMITEDUK company165348091
389ELECON UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141772761
390ELECTRA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
391ELECTRO ALFA INTERNATIONAL SRLNon-UK entity—1
392ELEVAERO LTDUK company060239741
393ELLA COOKSONUK company118436631
394ELLN HOLDING GROUP LTDUK company146412081
395ELT INTERNATIONAL SANon-UK entity—1
396ELVORO INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
397EM TRADE SOLUTIONSUK company167870331
398EMATHIA LTDUK company095998781
399EMBON WHOLESALERS LTDCompany—1
400EMPIRE INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company123470511
401ENSOWAY LIMITEDUK company129432031
402ENTERTAINERS LTD T/A TOBYS TOYMASTERCompany—1
403EPIGAP OSA PHOTONICS GMBHNon-UK entity—1
404EQIDOS LTDUK company166501001
405EQUIPMENT CO., LTDCompany—1
406EQUITCHOICE LTDUK company019203331
407ERONGO LIMITEDCompany—1
408ESSELLE GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company158570931
409EURO FOODS GROUP LTDUK company030282501
410EURO WINES (C&C) LTDUK company061491101
411EUROPE DISTRIBUTION GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
412EVELEIGH CO LIMITEDUK company103030471
413EVERGREEN PALLET HOLDINGS LTDUK company155587371
414EVERUM LIMITEDUK company108497141
415EXBORDERS GLOBAL LIMITEDCompany—1
416EXIMTRADE INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompany—1
417EXPONDO GMBHNon-UK entity—1
418EXPRESSMODE LTD T/A ABV WHOLESALERSCompany—1
419EXTRALEAN LTDUK company071226151
420F & J ARPINO LIMITEDUK company011327071
421F A KERRISON LTDUK company014026881
422FA GATES & SONS LTDCompany—1
423FACESMITH LIMITEDUK company169339801
424FAGAN OFFICE SUPPLIES LTDCompany—1
425FAILTE FOODSERVICE LTDUK companySC2751281
426FAMILIES RELIEFUK companyCE0078431
427FD TRADE LTDUK company155277831
428FELVILLE INVESTMENT CO LTDUK company007196051
429FENCELAKE LIMITEDCompany—1
430FETCO COMPANYCompany—1
431FF OKRAM PTY LTD ATF FF OKRAM TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
432FG TOYS LTDCompany—1
433FILCO SUPERMARKETS LTDUK company030310721
434FINLAY GROUP LIMITEDUK company171015631
435FIORINI INTERNATIONAL ITALIA SPANon-UK entity—1
436FIRESTAR TOYS LTDUK company056004281
437FIRESTORM GAMES LIMITEDUK company083026291
438FIRST CHOICE WHOLESALE FOODS LTDUK company016119851
439FIRSTMINUTE CAPITAL II GENERAL PARTNER LLP (AS GENERALCompany—1
440FIVEAMUN LIMITED.UK company150695111
441FJ LABS III, LPCompany—1
442FLIR SYSTEMS LIMITEDUK company013202881
443FLORIDA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company169253991
444FLOWW TRUST COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
445FOAMMS LTDUK company148097611
446FONDE TECHNOLOGY SHENYANG COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
447FORDS (OAKHAM) LTDUK company004269841
448FORUM AUCTIONS LTDUK company100487051
449FORWARD WHOLESALE LIMITEDCompany—1
450FOURTH WALL CREATIVE LIMITEDUK company116419171
451FOY & CO LTDCompany—1
452FRASER HENDERSONUK company134270281
453FRIARS PRIDE LIMITEDUK company012130371
454FRUMARKET LTD T/A HOWARD MARSHALLCompany—1
455FULLBROOK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company145541801
456FUN GALAXY ASHBOURNE LTDCompany—1
457FUNDS, LPCompany—1
458FYI GROWTH L.P.UK companyLP0221021
459G & G GALLO ENTERPRISES LTDUK company030392391
460G W FIELDS & SONS (GREAT YARMOUTH) LTDUK company012115211
461G W WHITWELLUK company045353951
462G WALKERUK company045024951
463G-A-P CONVENIENCE DISTRIBUTION LTDUK company012559281
464GA COMMERCIAL LAUNDRY SOLUTIONS LTDUK company131463461
465GAGAN DEEP SINGHUK company162870251
466GALET TRADING COMPANY LTDCompany—1
467GAME RANGERS INTERNATIONALUK companyCS0061961
468GARRY MC ARDLEUK company099471921
469GAVIN ASSET LTDUK company160178161
470GDSHOLDINGS LTDUK company133600721
471GEMINUS INVESTMENTS GROUP LLCNon-UK entity—1
472GEORGE DONALD LTDCompany—1
473GEORGE HARDINGUK company167978991
474GEORGE MARSHALLUK company136962201
475GEORGE TAYLORUK company014857941
476GEORGE TWIST (WHOLESALE) LTDUK company011654791
477GERALD STAKELUM LTDCompany—1
478GET FUDO GROUP LTDUK company136712371
479GHANDI ORIENTAL FOODS LIMITEDCompany—1
480GHARAGE VENTURES GMBHNon-UK entity—1
481GHC PROPERTY SERVICESUK company107751211
482GIANT VENTURES I LPUK companyLP0203621
483GINSEI MIZUKI CORE LTDUK company167775861
484GIRO FOOD LIMITEDUK company009479011
485GLADWIN SUPERANNUATION PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
486GLOBAL FOODS LTDUK company015808621
487GLOBALRISE VENTURES LTDCompany—1
488GOLDFINGER INVESTMENT HOLDING GMBHNon-UK entity—1
489GONG CHENGUK company171783121
490GOODWIN & BROODRYK LIMITEDUK company090269461
491GOODWINS HARDWARE WHOLESALERS (LONDON) LTDUK company036834081
492GOODYEAR CORPORATION (HK) LIMITEDCompany—1
493GR & MM BLACKLEDGE PLCUK company017646101
494GRACHAVA INVESTMENTS LTDUK company133622761
495GRADUATION ATTIREUK company086076401
496GRAIN INTERNATIONAL EXPORT LIMITEDCompany—1
497GRANARD HOLDINGS LTDUK company130163931
498GRAND WEST TRADE GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
499GREENS SUPERSTORES LTDCompany—1
500GRENNAN'S POT OF GOLD LIMITEDUK company137369351
501GURINDER SINGHUK company170644221
502GVO B-1 LIMITEDUK company106616981
503GWD GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company139593401
504H E GOODWIN LIMITEDUK company016162431
505H N NUTTALL LTDUK company003621381
506H T & CO. (DRINKS) LIMITEDUK company019136341
507H T WHITE AND CO LTDCompany—1
508HABIB ULLAH KHANUK company172559351
509HAGALIL HOLDING LIMITEDCompany—1
510HAMZA KHANUK company164632361
511HANCOCKS CASH & CARRY LIMITEDCompany—1
512HARBOURCREST LIMITEDUK company169419741
513HARKERS ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company073437071
514HARPREET SINGHUK company170455691
515HARVEST TOPCO LIMITEDUK companyNI6808111
516HAWE HOLDINGS LTDUK company125005951
517HAZEL HOUSE LIMITEDUK company137377451
518HEALGEN UK HOLDING LIMITEDUK companySC7795051
519HELEN TOFTUK company065702381
520HENEGHAN TOYS & GIFTS LTDCompany—1
521HENRY COLBECK LTDUK company008227491
522HENRY SPENCERUK company128506531
523HERBION INTERNATIONAL INC.Company—1
524HERBION INTERNATIONAL PTE. LIMITED.Non-UK entity—1
525HERITAGE RESOURCES LTDUK company110397181
526HIBER LTDUK company155325121
527HIGHLEY PENS LIMITEDUK company024619851
528HILLS PROSPECT PLCUK company042570111
529HOAN TRANUK company163755251
530HOME HARDWARE (SCOTLAND) LTDUK companySC1216851
531HOME HARDWARE SOUTH WEST LTDUK company007169211
532HONG KONG WELLNESS BEYOND TECHNOLOGY LIMITEDCompany—1
533HONG YUUK company160770461
534HOPS & BARLEY LTDUK company026339431
535HOUSE OF PEARLS LIMITEDUK companySC6108281
536HOWDAH FOODS & SNACKSUK company109392921
537HUNZA GLOBAL VENTURES LLCNon-UK entity—1
538HYPERAMA CASH & CARRY LTDCompany—1
539I C BREEZE LIMITEDCompany—1
540I PORTERUK company038592671
541IAI HOLDING LIMITEDCompany—1
542IAN BUCKUK company083704731
543IAN GARLANDUK company112317171
544IAN HARTUK company098089621
545IANADO LTDCompany—1
546IB MIDCO LTDUK company107330591
547IFEANYI CHUKWUUK company145826441
548IFG VENTURES NOMINEES I LIMITEDUK company124248471
549IHR IDEAL HOME RANGE GMBHNon-UK entity—1
550IKIGAI OVERLAP HOLDINGS LTD.UK company166573531
551IM WINES (CROYDON) LTDCompany—1
552IMPERIAL CASH & CARRY LIMITEDUK company021379461
553IMPORTERS SERVICE CORPORATIONCompany—1
554IMRAN ALIUK company145891801
555IMRAN PATELUK company078601881
556INDUS FOODS LTDUK company024304211
557INDUSTRIAL PAPER AGENCIES (PTY) LTDNon-UK entity—1
558INFINITE ACCOUNTANTS LIMITEDUK company088874301
559INNOVIFY UKUK company077584581
560INSPIRA TRADING LTDUK company068051671
561INSPIRED PRODUCTS GROUP LTDUK company137052101
562INTELLEGO VENTURES PROPRIETARY LIMITEDCompany—1
563INTELLEGO VENTURES PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
564INTERFLORA BRITISH UNITUK company002970871
565INTERGRITY ENTERPRISES LTDCompany—1
566INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITEDUK company038762161
567INTERPLAY VENTURES FUND III LPCompany—1
568INTERSKILL LEARNING (USA), LLCNon-UK entity—1
569INVESTIO 2 APSNon-UK entity—1
570IRISH TUBE AND FITTINGS SUPPLY LIMITEDCompany—1
571ISLAND ALES LTDUK company028027661
572ISN GROUP LTDUK company134256341
573J & E MEDCALF LTDUK company008301341
574J & J SOUTH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company128527021
575J & S MILHOFER LIMITEDUK company016255231
576J A WOODUK company171040491
577J BARNESUK company016470531
578J CHIPPENDALEUK company007057781
579J D WALKERUK company149159221
580J ELLISUK company119027561
581J FISHERUK company150598341
582J GREENHALGHUK company079934641
583J GREENWOODUK company065627001
584J H LORIMER LTDUK company004714361
585J HOLDENUK company148876501
586J SPENSLEYUK company081312871
587J STOTTUK company145955721
588J WEBBUK company169156291
589J WHITWELLUK company166064971
590J&J WILSON (SHOPS) LTDUK company034969551
591J.DAUMAN FINANCE LTDUK company054449491
592J.R. POWER MOTION LTDUK companySC2726211
593J.W. FILSHILL LIMITEDUK companySC0192461
594JAC DISTRIBUTION LTDCompany—1
595JADEX INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company169114921
596JADLAM RACING LTDUK company021998661
597JAKE O'CONNORUK company159364601
598JAKUB WOJCIKUK company136694021
599JAMES ANDERSONUK company119331661
600JAMES ANDREWSUK company051766551
601JAMES BELLUK company049706341
602JAMES BIRDUK company118542051
603JAMES BURRELLUK company002183841
604JAMES DIXONUK companySC3417011
605JAMES EVANSUK company091564131
606JAMES HALLUK company125660041
607JAMES KENTUK company039285451
608JAMES LEEUK company157007361
609JAMES LLOYDUK company097250161
610JAMES LONGLEY PROPERTY LIMITEDUK company114837931
611JAMES MAGEEUK company042528911
612JAMES MANSFIELDUK company116422261
613JAMES NEWTONUK company070601481
614JAMES RHODESUK company071524081
615JAMES SCOTTUK companySC0352811
616JAMES TAYLORUK company105898821
617JAMES WILSON (ORKNEY) LTDUK companySC1652481
618JAMIE BUSHUK company133395141
619JAMMIE TOYS LTDCompany—1
620JAVED IQBALUK company173190201
621JB HOLDINGS SCOTLAND LTDUK companySC7275591
622JEFFERY GREENUK company152185221
623JIM BUTCHERUK companySC3708341
624JJ FOOD SERVICE LTDUK company023309961
625JLJ 44, INC.Company—1
626JMD IMPACT LIMITED.UK company154833781
627JOANNA YATESUK company073757221
628JOHN ANDERSONUK company139932621
629JOHN CHRISTIEUK company002864941
630JOHN HANNAHUK companySC3921071
631JOHN KINGUK company035040501
632JOHN LYONSUK company026953261
633JOHN MARSHALLUK company147174851
634JOHN MOWER & CO LTDUK company006195391
635JOHN PALMERUK company058751821
636JOHN SULLIVANUK company062211361
637JOHN SWIRE & SONS LIMITEDUK company001331431
638JOHN TANNERUK company170865341
639JOHN TULLOCH (SHETLAND PRODUCTS) LTDUK companySC0263821
640JON OWENUK company170579861
641JONATHAN WARDUK companySC8453311
642JONATHAN WEBSTERUK company086070031
643JOS WHITTAKER (ACCRINGTON) LTDCompany—1
644JOSEPH TURNERUK company033535161
645JOSHUA JONESUK company026978631
646JUMO GMBH & CO KGNon-UK entity—1
647JUNAID AHMEDUK company162765581
648JUPITER ROCK LIMITEDUK company117129881
649JWG PLCUK companySC0888581
650JYOTI PATELUK company083489821
651K FORDUK company094777341
652K HARRISUK company142372251
653KADCO GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company103419691
654KALEIDASCOPE GROUP OF COMPANIES LTDCompany—1
655KANDYTOYS LIMITEDUK company073808421
656KASTRONIX HOLDINGS LTDUK company160609581
657KATHLEEN RICHMONDUK companySC6404421
658KAYES (WHOLESALE) LTDUK company035959711
659KCKE HOLDINGS LTDUK company133647141
660KCP NOMINEES( CLARENDON) LIMITEDUK company129799311
661KD WHOLESALE CASH & CARRYUK company118664051
662KELLIHERS HARDWARE (TRALEE) LTDCompany—1
663KELLY HUNTER TRADING LTDUK companyNI6041951
664KEM GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134773811
665KENNETH WATSONUK companySC7424571
666KEPSE LIMITEDCompany—1
667KERNOW LTD T/A WONDERLANDCompany—1
668KHANJRA INTERNATIONAL FOODS LTDUK company027078691
669KIDS STUFF LTDUK company048697981
670KIMBERLEY EXPERTISE LTDUK company032689351
671KIN & KIND LTDUK companyNI6534821
672KINGDOM GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company166292581
673KNC TOYS LTDCompany—1
674KNOWLES GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC5856041
675KOMERZ LTDUK company145462581
676KOREA FUEL CELLS CORPORATIONCompany—1
677KPS CAPITAL PARTNERS EUROPE LLCNon-UK entity—1
678KUMAR PRINTERS PVT.LTDCompany—1
679KYNNEXTON LIMITEDUK company130348251
680L C SEWARD & SONS LIMITEDCompany—1
681L.A. BROOK LTDUK company006407461
682LAL & SONSUK company056590971
683LAMBS TOYS LTDCompany—1
684LANZHOU JINCHENG PHARMACEUTICAL CO.LTDCompany—1
685LAUREN BELLUK company018437571
686LAURITZEN LIMITEDUK company140833971
687LAYLA ALIUK company147076261
688LBR INVESTMENTS MIDCO LTDUK company115430461
689LEAF FIBERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
690LEE ATKINSUK company093092811
691LEE RIMMERUK company125564641
692LEE WARDUK company160230231
693LEGATS PTY LTD ATF SIMON SZEWACH FAMILY TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
694LEGEND PHARMA LTDUK company163340281
695LEI MAUK company153125141
696LEIPA GROUP GMBHNon-UK entity—1
697LI MIUK companySC8343771
698LI WANUK company130513831
699LIBRA DRINKS WHOLESALE LTDUK company054777071
700LICENSED WHOLESALE COMPANY LTDUK company020530901
701LIN CAIUK company111095531
702LINA EL BAZUK company145822951
703LINH VOUK company158658281
704LINK COCO SUBSTRATES (PRIVATE) LIMITEDCompany—1
705LINSTOL TRAVEL LIMITEDUK company167320031
706LINTON & ROBINSON LTDCompany—1
707LISA ADAMSUK company077209861
708LISA BROWNUK company119016201
709LLO GROUP LIMITEDUK company132416191
710LOCHRANE ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company079819481
711LOKJAW LIMITEDUK company093116801
712LOLIP LTDUK companySC7830431
713LONGULF LIMITEDUK company013029441
714LOON FUNG LIMITEDUK company017535131
715LORAL INVESTMENTS SANon-UK entity—1
716LOSREV LTDCompany—1
717LOUDWATER TRADE & FINANCE LTDUK company026698501
718LOWER LANE LTDUK company132572311
719LOWERCARBON 419.1 LPCompany—1
720LOWERCARBON 419.1 PARALLEL FUND LPCompany—1
721LOYAL VC LPCompany—1
722LUBNA FOODS LIMITEDUK company012086691
723LUCAS CARTERUK company127038511
724LUCY DAVISUK company062767221
725LUKE ROBERTSUK company155831951
726LUMLEYS.NET (UK) LTDUK company062990041
727LURO INVESTMENTS CCCompany—1
728LUVO CONSULTANCY LIMITEDUK company096886051
729LYNTON EXPORTS (ALSAGER) LTDUK company014400031
730M BEATTY & CO LTDCompany—1
731M E WOODUK company157351041
732M G WHITWELLUK company088250141
733M J BAKER FOOD SERVICE LTDUK company036727181
734M TAYLORUK company059016181
735MAGNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company122332991
736MAHR PROJECTS LIMITEDUK company118630871
737MAHSA MOTAMEDIUK company134143581
738MAIKO HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
739MAISON MAURICE LTDUK company012951191
740MAK BLUE..UK company131526121
741MALCOLM CAMPBELL LIMITEDUK companySC0043991
742MALLETT & SON LTDUK company001165801
743MAMUN AHMEDUK company120063211
744MANPREET GILLUK company103674211
745MAQIO LTDUK company072429031
746MARCELLOS TOYS LTDCompany—1
747MARCUS SMITHUK company086206981
748MARENNA GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC8635011
749MARIUS CONSULTING LIMITEDUK company082314311
750MARK HARDINGUK company110877271
751MARK HARRISONUK company046037591
752MARK HUTCHINGSUK company076612291
753MARK LLOYDUK company077181221
754MARK O'BRIENUK company124754271
755MARK OWENUK company035374921
756MARK SHEPHERDUK company076131731
757MARK TAYLORUK company141505821
758MARK TUNEUK company023230341
759MARK WATSONUK company140893891
760MARTIN DAVIESUK company061826881
761MARVEL HOSPITALITY TRADING LLCNon-UK entity—1
762MASTER ENGINEERING GROUPUK company151678101
763MATTHEW ADAMSUK company078242771
764MATTHEW COXUK company109696701
765MATTHEW JONESUK company100019281
766MATTHEW MITCHELLUK company032787121
767MATTHEW PUGHUK company083963041
768MAXIMUM EXPORT GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
769MAXWELL'S FINANCIAL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company117854241
770MAY & RAEBURN LTDUK company005332391
771MAYFAIR CAPITAL HOLDING B.VNon-UK entity—1
772MAYFAIR CAPITAL HOLDING B.V.Non-UK entity—1
773MCDERMOTTS LTDCompany—1
774MCDONALD GLOBE LTDCompany—1
775MCGREEVYS NEWSAGENTS (WESTPORT) LTDCompany—1
776MDW GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
777MELANIE DAWES / THE SOHO TRADING COMPANY LTDCompany—1
778MELANIE WILLIAMSUK company078997331
779MENDOLE APSNon-UK entity—1
780MESSENGER ENTERPRISES LTDUK company048949701
781METRO EXPORTERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
782MICHAEL BAXTERUK company148555201
783MICHAEL CLEARY LTDCompany—1
784MICHAEL GOODMANUK company138158671
785MICHAEL HAYESUK company172738811
786MICHAEL I HOLDSWORTH LTDUK company020274591
787MICHAEL JAMESUK company169833891
788MICHAEL LEEUK company148586961
789MICHAEL MCDONALDUK company059140111
790MICHAEL REIDUK company039661261
791MICHAEL RILEYUK company101736251
792MICHAEL THORPEUK company143906651
793MIDAN TRAN LIMITEDUK company111523251
794MIDCO TOYS LTDUK company060747191
795MIDLAND BUILDING PLASTICS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company114889141
796MINTS PROPERTIES LTDCompany—1
797MISUNI HOLDING LIMITEDUK company170776541
798MMC HOLDING INTERNATIONAL LTDUK company129778021
799MODEL WORLD LTDUK company046942131
800MOHAMED MOHAMEDUK companyNI7064671
801MOHAMMAD ISLAMUK company145539391
802MONGERY MANAGEMENT LTDCompany—1
803MONOW INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company072864311
804MONUMENT HOUSE (MALLOW) LTDCompany—1
805MOONS TOY SUPERSTORE LTDUK company064287361
806MOORES OF COLERAINE LTDCompany—1
807MORGAN LLOYD SIPP TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company084825601
808MORGAN LLOYD SIPP TRUSTEES LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE MLSS LTD SIPP RE KING JCompany—1
809MRS JC ALTHAM & SONS (LANCASTER) LTDUK company008428151
810MSABER LIMITEDUK company147035731
811MSI PROPERTY HOLDING LTDUK company126660861
812MSR PROPERTY CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTDUK company103617141
813MSSA INVESTMENTS LTDUK company129311771
814MTS ACADEMY LTDUK company081728141
815MUHAMMAD AHSANUK company163578181
816MUHAMMAD AZAMUK company166688501
817MUHAMMAD NAEEMUK company165941541
818MUHAMMAD SALMANUK company168634371
819MUHAMMAD SHOAIBUK company164061481
820MUHAMMAD TARIQ ZIAUK company130533591
821MUHAMMAD USMANUK company163739451
822MUHAMMAD WASEEMUK company173156451
823MULTI PROJECT S.R.LNon-UK entity—1
824MUSGRAVE LIMITEDCompany—1
825N DOBSONUK company083553291
826N LIMITEDUK company108342221
827N&T INVESTMENT LTDCompany—1
828NA LIUK company169479731
829NABAN HOLDING LIMITEDUK company147256241
830NAFS HEALTH CONSULTANCY & TRAINING LTDUK company106003481
831NANCY JACOBUK company162339781
832NANI HOLDINGS GMBHNon-UK entity—1
833NASEER AHMEDUK company153724701
834NATALIE GREENUK company173450821
835NATCO FOODS LIMITEDUK company007826741
836NATHAN CARTERUK company067074021
837NATLIFE LIMITEDUK company161966831
838NCB LTDUK company155278701
839NEBULA SCIENTIFIC HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
840NEIL SMITHUK companySC0239761
841NESETEK LIMITEDCompany—1
842NEW AMERICA INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT CO., LTD.UK company150507011
843NEW IMAGE INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompany—1
844NEWELL RUBBERMAID UK SERVICES LIMITEDUK company029333271
845NEXSUS ENTERPRISES (REGISTRATION NO 7339247) SIALKOT, PAKISTANCompany—1
846NGOC HUNG HAUK company144881081
847NIACHOLAS CHRISTOPHER DUNIGAN AND DCD TRUSTEES LTD AS TRUSTEES OF KENT KRAFT PENSION SCHEMECompany—1
848NICHOLAS MATTHEWSUK company090193291
849NICHUANG(HK) CHEMICAL CO.,LIMITED.Company—1
850NICK WEBSTERUK company120443561
851NICOLL LTDUK company087041081
852NIMAR GLOBAL LLC (IRELAND) LIMITEDCompany—1
853NINGBO LORYA GROUP CO., LTDUK company162783571
854NJ MOTWANI MEDICAL SERVICES LTDUK company101523721
855NKD EUROPE LIMITEDUK company084107011
856NOIMA CONSULTANCY LIMITEDUK company100047991
857NOLAN DIGITAL LIMITEDUK company122981681
858NORBIDA LIMITEDCompany—1
859NORD IMPEX INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompany—1
860NORTHERN ENT LTDUK companyNI6074861
861NOSARA CAPITAL FUND II, L.P.Company—1
862NOVANIC LABS PRIVATE LTDCompany—1
863NOVEX GROUP GMBHNon-UK entity—1
864OBSO HOLDINGS LTDUK company146660221
865OCS SERVICES LIMITEDUK company058486661
866OCTOPUS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company039428801
867OCTOPUS INVESTMENTS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company055720931
868OCTOPUS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company039741941
869OKEAN CAPITAL LTDUK company136979261
870OLDRID & CO LTDUK company002842831
871OMEKZ S.AL (OFF SHORE) COMPANYCompany—1
872ONE HOLDING INVESTMENTS LTDUK company060703581
873ONE WAY WHOLESALE LTDCompany—1
874OOBERSTOCK LTDUK company073023621
875OPTIMA FX LTDUK company117115471
876OPTIMUM GLOBAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
877ORAN FINANCE LTDUK companySC0538571
878ORANGE SCISSORSUK company078534871
879ORN HOLDINGS LTDUK company113487841
880ORTONCREST HOLDINGS LTDUK company031812451
881OUTIN GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
882OXBRIDGE ASSOCIATES NEWCO LIMITEDUK company167995491
883OXIGEN SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company155329051
884P HOPKINS & SONS LTDCompany—1
885P PALMER HOLDINGS LTDUK company121941811
886P.L ESTATES ANU LTDUK company076278741
887PADMAVATI INVESTMENT PRIVATE LTDCompany—1
888PAKKS INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company129730651
889PALL MALL GROUP LTDUK company164107741
890PANTERA PROPERTY GROUP LIMITEDUK company156781421
891PAPER LINKERS (PRIVATE) LIMITEDCompany—1
892PARAGON ALLIANCE LTDUK company156955501
893PARAMOUNT PACKAGING LIMITEDCompany—1
894PART TWO LTDUK company145372381
895PARTNER OF FIRSTMINUTE CAPITAL II LPCompany—1
896PASSION CAPITAL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company104540871
897PATRICK MURPHYUK company047016621
898PAUL BROWNUK companyOC4254381
899PAUL CHAPMANUK company088178781
900PAUL DEVLINUK company043337731
901PAUL JAMESUK company167281511
902PAUL MURPHYUK companyOC4605971
903PAUL O'SULLIVANUK company108728501
904PAUL REILLYUK company103123911
905PEARSONS (ENFIELD) LTDUK company003689371
906PEBEO SASNon-UK entity—1
907PELLS CONSULTANCY LIMITEDUK company114250341
908PENELL & SONS LTDCompany—1
909PENNYFLEET CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company132381041
910PERFA LIMITEDUK company096461481
911PERKIS LIMITEDUK company167992491
912PETER DAVIESUK companySC5135291
913PETER DIAMONDUK companyNI6273011
914PETERSON ENERGIES B.V.Non-UK entity—1
915PHILIP WALTERS T/A MONTINE FOOD COMPANYCompany—1
916PIGNUS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED;Company—1
917PILLANS GROUP LIMITEDUK company124985671
918PIRATE PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company143253561
919PITCHMARK HOLDINGS LTDUK company117169981
920PIXELATED HOLDINGS LTDUK company143642941
921PJ BUY LIMITEDUK company092619771
922PLAMA INTERNATIONAL GENERAL TRADING LLCNon-UK entity—1
923PLASSEY FOOD & DISTRIBUTION CO LTDCompany—1
924PLEDGERS LTDUK company062449481
925PM-INTERNATIONAL AGNon-UK entity—1
926POINTWEST ESTATES LIMITEDCompany—1
927POMOROY HOLIDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
928PREMIER EXPORTS LONDON LTDUK company074612271
929PRICECHECK TOILETRIES LTDUK company013594511
930PRIMO DRINKS LTDUK company048240741
931PRIVATE CAPITAL GROUP LTDUK company155351581
932PROACTIVE HERITAGE (NIGERIA) PARTNERS LTDCompany—1
933PROACTIVE HERITAGE (UK) PARTNERS LTDCompany—1
934PROFIT CREW SP ZOONon-UK entity—1
935PROGILITY GLOBAL PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
936PROLIFIC LOGISTICS LIMITEDUK company106098961
937PROMAC PROJECTS LTDUK companyNI6319521
938PROTEIN UNITED HOLDING B.V.Non-UK entity—1
939PROVIDER CASH & CARRY LTDCompany—1
940PULBROOK & GOULD LTDUK company148200181
941QATAR HYDRAULIC CO LLCNon-UK entity—1
942QING SUNUK companyNI7210101
943QINGCHUANYEJING INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompany—1
944QUEST DIGITAL LIMITEDUK company129914891
945QUICK S.P.AUK company139887481
946QUICK SPROUT LTDUK company122409251
947R CRAWFORD LIMITEDUK companyNI6502571
948R GILLUK company157033521
949R TOWLERS LTDCompany—1
950RADIANT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company125795261
951RADIUS SYSTEMS HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
952RAHUL GUPTAUK companyNI6095321
953RAJ SHAHUK company129083681
954RAJWINDER KAURUK company127740201
955RALPH GODLEYUK company077521281
956RAMANDEEP SINGHUK company166002601
957RAPEED GROUP LIMITEDUK company044243741
958RAZ FOOD & PROPERTY LTDUK company091059771
959RD JOHNS LTDUK company020073451
960REAL IMPACT SOLUTIONS LTDUK company153312721
961REAL LIFE LTD T/A TOYS & GAMES OF WORCESTERCompany—1
962REBECCA WILSONUK company121481011
963RECAST PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LTDUK company079967971
964REDLINE CORP HOLDINGS LTDUK company154749881
965REFRIGIWEAR UK BIDCO LIMITEDUK company154496171
966REFSON ENGINEERING DESIGN LTDUK company090045351
967REGAL WHOLESALE LTDUK company023811691
968RELX INTERNATIONAL ENTERPRISE HK LIMITEDCompany—1
969RENOVA - FABRICA DE PAPEL DO ALMONDA, S.A.Non-UK entity—1
970RESHMA SULTANAUK company155771011
971RICHARD BALLUK company095146491
972RICHARD FLINTUK company097673251
973RICHARD HARRISONUK company043202171
974RICHARD RICH WORLDWIDE LTDCompany—1
975RICHARD WALLISUK company063986531
976RIGHTWAY WHOLESALE LTDUK companySC1410241
977RIICAS LTDCompany—1
978RITMIR VENTURES LTDUK company107975541
979RIVERPARK VENTURES IV, L.P.Company—1
980RK FOODS PRIVATE LTD T/A DAVIDSON C&CCompany—1
981ROBERT ALLENUK company082101921
982ROBERT FIELDUK company123544671
983ROBERT JONESUK companyLP0059111
984ROBERT STUARTUK company003985251
985ROBERT TAYLORUK company074926131
986ROBIN TAPPUK company136951861
987ROCAL LTDUK company134631281
988ROMANA JANNATUK company140299591
989ROMBUS HOLDING OUCompany—1
990RON RAMSDENS LTDUK company006721651
991ROSIE MARSHALLUK company161842081
992ROUF HOLDINGS OUCompany—1
993ROYAL AIRCON PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
994ROYAL PINES INVESTMENT PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
995RR TWO LIMITEDUK company130812351
996RTD CRAWFORD HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI6767951
997RUBICON HOLDINGS GROUP (PTY) LTDNon-UK entity—1
998RUISHENG TIANHE (BEIJING) MEDIA AND TECHNOLOGY CO., LTDCompany—1
999RULYT S.R.ONon-UK entity—1
1000RUSSELL GAMES LTDUK company058610851

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 10 January 2021 and 18 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.