SIC 46750 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Wholesale of chemical products?

750 of the 2,878 companies registered under SIC 46750 (Wholesale of chemical products) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 1,684 individual shareholders and 497 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

750
companies with a shareholder list
of 2,878 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
42%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
54%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder26%23%
2 to 5 shareholders70%68%
6 or more shareholders4.4%9.6%
Owned only by individuals54%66%
At least one company shareholder46%33%
Majority-owned by a company*42%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*89%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*68%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders9.1%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders1.3%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.4%0.7%

* Among the 213 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 10.9 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts15%8.2%
Small-company accounts44%40%
Micro-entity accounts25%38%
Dormant-company accounts12%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other4.3%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 484 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 46750, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 13 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1NEW GUARD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company104167995
2BRENNTAG UK HOLDING LIMITEDUK company057770673
3ADM PROTEXIN LIMITEDUK company011229422
4BANNER CHEMICALS LTDUK company000727272
5CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421382
6CONSUMABLES CORPORATE GROUP LIMITEDUK company070907292
7DIOCEL LIMITEDUK company149501182
8FUERST DAY LAWSON HOLDINGS LTDUK company020672862
9GREYSTONE HOUSE LIMITEDUK company139346642
10JAMES LESTERUK company097002592
11KEVIN MORGANUK company083444412
12RAI POLYMERS UK LTDUK company027661202
13SBZ GROUP LTDUK company157962632
141 GLOBAL ENTERPRISES PTE. LTDNon-UK entity—1
151ST CHOICE INCORPORATIONS LTDUK company122680431
16A KENTUK companyNI6678111
17A PAGEUK company107379941
18A&A MADER SANon-UK entity—1
19A. R. WILLS LIMITEDUK company003276291
20AARTI INDUSTRIES LTDCompany—1
21ABCR GMBHNon-UK entity—1
22ABSOLUTE AROMAS GROUP LIMITEDUK company111218151
23ACCORD MANAGEMENT LTDUK company122204151
24ACTI-CHEM A/SNon-UK entity—1
25ACTIVATE HOLDINGS LTDUK company149911121
26ADLER LIMITEDUK company058565311
27ADVANCED CHEMICAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company113840831
28AGROFERTRANS LTDUK company045049371
29AIM SOLDER (UK) LIMITEDUK company091446361
30AIREDALE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company083684961
31AISEANDAN LIMITEDUK company055091911
32AJOE PARTNERS LTDUK company156799591
33AJS59 INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company113555101
34AKAL-MED LTDUK company119650601
35ALBA TREES PLCUK company021886331
36ALBERDINGK BOLEY GMBHNon-UK entity—1
37ALCOTRA HOLDING SANon-UK entity—1
38ALEEES US, CORP.Company—1
39ALFANAR ENERGY LIMITEDUK company115200801
40ALFANAR GLOBAL DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
41ALINE FAIRWEATHER LIMITEDUK company008261251
42ALMODINGTON NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company017106151
43ALUMINATI LTDUK company132176601
44AMBIUS LIMITEDUK company132671181
45AMT BIOTECH LIMITEDUK company122608691
46ANGELA BALLUK company117768191
47ANGELA FRANKSUK company078620581
48APS PRODUCE LIMITEDUK company033947051
49ARK WATER LTDUK companyNI7153221
50ARKA VENTURE LABS FUND MANAGEMENT LLCNon-UK entity—1
51ARKEMA UK LIMITEDUK company076094241
52ARTEON SERVICES LTDUK company078035101
53ASCOT INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company134927791
54ASHE BUCHANAN ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company156110891
55ASIREM HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company164987201
56ASTUTE HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company081472501
57ATLANTIC CONSULTANCY LTDUK company107704961
58ATOM SCIENTIFIC LIMITEDUK company072500301
59AURIC EUSINA LTDUK company125961021
60AURIC SKB LTDUK company119856401
61AVCO CHEMICALS LIMITEDCompany—1
62AVENVA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company146936521
63BALWINDER SINGHUK company106195481
64BANQUETS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company106792101
65BARBARA LIMITEDUK company056862791
66BARE CAPITAL LTDUK company103114731
67BARNSFOLD NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company093205591
68BASF PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANYUK company006679801
69BAYROL DEUTSCHLAND GMBHNon-UK entity—1
70BEIJER REF ABNon-UK entity—1
71BELL GARDENS LIMITEDUK company005902301
72BIG FISH VENTURES LTDUK company148325221
73BIOBAX LTDUK company122284021
74BIOSYNTH HOLDINGS LTDUK company073918121
75BIRI INDUSTRIES LLCNon-UK entity—1
76BLACK DOG TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDUK company113262191
77BLACKMOOR ESTATE LIMITEDUK company002013641
78BLENHEIM HOUSE HOLDING COMPANY LTDUK company136645691
79BLUESTONE HOLDINGS (N.I.) LTDUK companyNI6843961
80BOWER CONSULTING LIMITEDUK company120330961
81BRENNTAG NVNon-UK entity—1
82BRIDGEGUILD LIMITEDCompany—1
83BRINKMAN FARMS LIMITEDCompany—1
84BRO-TECH LTDUK company018614811
85BROOKSIDE GROUP LIMITEDUK company117802681
86BUCKLAND VENTURES LTDUK company159020321
87BYOTROL LIMITEDUK company053525251
88CALIZAR LIMITEDUK company126116361
89CANNA HOLDING B.V.Non-UK entity—1
90CANTELO NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company021311041
91CARBON SUSTAINABILITY LIMITEDUK company130633951
92CASTEL ENGINEERING SA/NVNon-UK entity—1
93CASTLE CHEMICALS TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company149974061
94CCH NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company041178311
95CEDA CHEMICAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
96CENTURY INT, OIL FIELD EQUIP LLCNon-UK entity—1
97CERIGO ADDITIVES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
98CH ERBSLOEH EUROPE GMBHNon-UK entity—1
99CHAMELEON SPECIALTY CHEMICALS HOLDING LTDCompany—1
100CHAMPION TECHNOLOGIES B.V.Non-UK entity—1
101CHAMPIONX UK LIMITEDUK company110247461
102CHARLES RICHARDSONUK company066867171
103CHARLES WELLSUK company001068841
104CHEM ARROW CORPORATIONCompany—1
105CHEMATEK S.P.ANon-UK entity—1
106CHEMOFORM AGNon-UK entity—1
107CHEMOURS INTERNATIONAL BVNon-UK entity—1
108CHESSINGTON NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company011279371
109CHICHESTER COLLEGECompany—1
110CHVT LTDUK company122178331
111CIICUK company123151901
112CJC NEWCO LIMITEDUK company169025651
113CK FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company041552931
114CK GAS PRODUCTS LIMITEDUK company077710191
115CKARMA LIMITEDUK company162260401
116CLEABARROW INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company131464581
117CLEAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company098628081
118CMV INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company055413241
119COLEMANS ABC LTDUK company028727261
120COMPLEAT OFFICE SOLUTIONS LTDUK company065149191
121CONDAT SANon-UK entity—1
122CONRO ELECTRONICS LIMITEDUK company054699801
123CONSUMABLES MBO II LIMITEDUK company155506951
124CONSUMABLES MBO LIMITEDUK company148502551
125COOPERVISION (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED (NO.09037039)Company—1
126COOPERVISION INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company122102961
127CORTEVA AGRISCIENCE NETHERLANDS B.V.Non-UK entity—1
128COSPHATEC GMBHNon-UK entity—1
129COUNT ENERGY DISTRIBUTION B.V.Non-UK entity—1
130COURPARK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company055518281
131COVIPURE LIMITEDUK company128802231
132CROFT SHAREHOLDERS LTDUK company146549281
133CULBERRY NURSERY LIMITEDUK company004807921
134D R M TECHNIC HOLDINGS LTDUK company138625461
135D. STEWART & SON LIMITEDUK company001428951
136D.LEES & COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
137DAIRENT (QINGDAO) BIOLOGICAL CO., LTD.Company—1
138DANIEL CUNNINGHAMUK company091502141
139DAVID BARNETTUK company072425781
140DAVID COLEMANUK company101035131
141DAVID KAYEUK company152508351
142DAVID RAMSDENUK company038505201
143DEAKIN HOLDINGS SOUTH WEST LIMITEDUK company126553231
144DELFLAND NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company018856061
145DENYS E. HEAD LIMITEDUK company006019221
146DISCOVERY LIFE SCIENCES INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company163927921
147DKSH GREAT BRITAIN LTDUK company002876201
148DMGV LIMITEDUK company058301951
149DORF-KETAL CHEMICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
150DOUBLE H NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company011141181
151DOWNS VIEW NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company047836091
152DUDLEY INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company146262211
153DULUXGROUP (INVESTMENTS) PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
154DURANTE ADESIVI S.P.A.Non-UK entity—1
155EAST ANGLIAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company056050571
156EAST ANGLIAN SOUTHERN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company059241441
157EASY COMPOSITES GROUP LTDUK company132665451
158ECOSPILL LTDUK company073395771
159EEDC KFTNon-UK entity—1
160EGUCHI IWAO EUROPE LIMITEDUK company120733661
161EK INDUSTRIES INCCompany—1
162ELIZABETH ROBINSONUK company049600151
163EMPISAN KIMYA SANAYI VE TICARET ANONIM SIRKETIUK company000000001
164EMS-CHEMIE HOLDING AGNon-UK entity—1
165ENERGY EFFECTIVE (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company117609441
166ENTACO NVNon-UK entity—1
167ENVALIOR NETHERLANDS B.V.Non-UK entity—1
168ENZO LIFE SCIENCES OVERSEAS HOLDING CO. INC.Company—1
169EPOXY TECHNOLOGY EUROPE LIMITEDUK company088198371
170ERIC WALL LIMITEDUK company026489181
171ETERNIS FINE CHEMICALS LIMITEDCompany—1
172EU FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company091437271
173EU POULTRY GROUP A. S.Non-UK entity—1
174EUSTON HOLDCO VII LIMITEDUK company146191371
175EUSTON LUBES LIMITEDUK company157415621
176EXXON NETWORK RAW MATERIALS TRADING L.L.CNon-UK entity—1
177F. A. SECRETT LIMITEDUK company004272491
178FARGROUP LIMITEDUK company131185001
179FDG DIS TICARET LIMITED SIRKETICompany—1
180FENGLER BETEILIGUNGS GMBHNon-UK entity—1
181FERRO DUO GMBHNon-UK entity—1
182FEVICK RESOURCES LIMITEDCompany—1
183FIDES CUTTINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
184FIDUS ACCCOUNTING LTDUK company117342611
185FISHER DARVILLE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company042815161
186FL HOLDINGS NEWCO 2 LIMITEDUK company128781271
187FLEURIE NURSERY LIMITEDUK company060115311
188FOURCOMMA LLPCompany—1
189FP TURBOMACHINERY CONSULTANTS GMBHNon-UK entity—1
190FPG HOLDING LIMITEDUK company138169641
191FRASER CLEANING TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDUK companySC2313071
192FREEMEN NUTRA INTERNATIONAL LTDCompany—1
193FRESH ACRES NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company004510311
194FRESH WILLOW LIMITEDUK company087633491
195G A HELLIAR AND SON LIMITEDUK company041845041
196G.K.GOH VENTURES PTE. LTDNon-UK entity—1
197GAIUS LLP AS TRUSTEE OF THE ZIEMMSEN GLOBAL TRUSTCompany—1
198GAPUMA GROUP LIMITEDUK company065506781
199GARIDIS LTDUK company093197971
200GARY FOSTERUK company066005041
201GCNG CONSULTANCY LIMITEDUK company105530141
202GEEJAY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company102262681
203GELION PLCUK company097965121
204GERALD LAMBUK company075809251
205GIRAGLIA SASNon-UK entity—1
206GLENDALE HORTICULTURE LIMITEDUK company009897581
207GLENMORNE ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITEDUK companyNI6704301
208GOLDEN NECTAR GROUP LIMITEDUK company166650451
209GREENFIELD GLOBAL INC.Company—1
210GREENS-EMPIRE LIMITEDUK company170663691
211GRETA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company074434061
212GRICE VENTURES LIMITEDUK company121995721
213GROLMAN BETEILIGUNGS GMBHNon-UK entity—1
214GROVE GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company133728411
215GS FAST GROWTH LTDUK company122302631
216GULF PETROLEUM HOLDINGS LTDUK company158264871
217H M CHEMICALS (PVT.) LIMITEDCompany—1
218H&I CHEMICALS LTDUK companySC2026521
219H. T. MASON LIMITEDUK company004876671
220HAIR SYSTENS INCCompany—1
221HALL HUNTER PARTNERSHIPCompany—1
222HALLAM (PM) HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company060045071
223HALON AND REFRIGERANT SERVICES LIMITEDUK company026453241
224HAM MANOR FARMS LIMITEDUK company006149971
225HAO LIUK company159019731
226HAWLEY TRADING LIMITEDUK company105252931
227HEALTANG BIOTECH CO,. LTDCompany—1
228HEALTH AND HYGIENE (PTY) LTDNon-UK entity—1
229HEATH SOLUTIONS GROUP LTDUK company162252561
230HELM AGUK company109651141
231HIGH BANKS NURSERY LIMITEDCompany—1
232HILL BROTHERS (CHICHESTER) LIMITEDUK company011804411
233HOPECREST HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company022739231
234HOPECREST INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company023467631
235HORNBUCKLE MITCHELL TRUSTEES LIMITED MR. D.J. GODSMARKCompany—1
236HORNBUCKLE MITCHELL TRUSTEES LIMITED MRS. H.D. GODSMARKCompany—1
237HYDRUS GROUP LIMITEDUK company068459421
238IAN CAMPBELLUK company113583931
239ICM INTERNATIONAL CHEMICAL MANAGEMENT LTDUK company168843641
240ICOS CAPITAL FUND IIICompany—1
241ICOS CAPITAL FUND III COÖPERATIEF U.A.Company—1
242IEX PROJECTS LTDUK company115985601
243IFA TRADING LIMITEDUK company080148521
244IMCD UK ACQUISITIONS LIMITEDUK company074665121
245IMCD UK INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
246INDACE LTDCompany—1
247INTACHEM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company068098371
248INTERGROUP WORLD LTDUK company105391581
249INTERPUR VENTURES S.L.Non-UK entity—1
250INVESTEQ GROUP LTDUK company118087281
251ISATIS PARTNERS SASNon-UK entity—1
252IVG HOLDINGS LTDUK company154567271
253JAMES FLETCHERUK company023344101
254JAMES MARSHALLUK company124162251
255JAMES MASONUK company044188121
256JAMIE MCNEILUK company146505441
257JAYSYNTH DYESTUFF (INDIA) LTDCompany—1
258JB NAVIS CONSULTING IRELAND LIMITEDCompany—1
259JB88 INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company113554501
260JIGSAW HOLDINGS GROUP LIMITEDUK company122425711
261JMEE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132625091
262JOHAL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS (DERBY) LTDUK company129484761
263JOHN ROBINSONUK companyNI0460031
264JOHN SWANSBURY LIMITEDUK company063021651
265JONATHAN DAVIESUK company030024921
266JONATHAN JAMESUK company015870231
267JORMADHEARY HOLDCO 14 LIMITEDCompany—1
268KATRINA JONESUK company136755971
269KEM-SERV (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company138878381
270KEMETYL GROUP BVNon-UK entity—1
271KEMPER SYSTEM GMBHNon-UK entity—1
272KENNETH JAMESUK company048987731
273KEVIN BURGESSUK company163938881
274KIM CONSTABLEUK companyNI6642481
275KINDWATER LIMITEDUK company042633591
276KOPAK RUBBER & PLASTICS LIMITEDUK company043774111
277KORAL BAY LIMITEDCompany—1
278KUSURI HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company122996811
279LAM HO GROUP LTDUK company152464201
280LANSDOWNE NURSERY LIMITEDUK company012787201
281LAPLEY LTDUK company160198751
282LATICRETE EUROPE S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
283LAVOLLEE CHIMIE SANon-UK entity—1
284LAWRENCE INDUSTRIES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company042934351
285LCG LIMITEDUK company014717001
286LDV ENTERPRISES LLPCompany—1
287LESLEY SUTHERLAND/CHEMICALBRIDGE LTDCompany—1
288LEVERTONHELM (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company072025341
289LI YANGUK companyNI7270541
290LISA GEORGEUK company140177141
291LOTUS LUBES LIMITEDUK company157425651
292LOWATER LIMITED T/A LOWATER NURSERYCompany—1
293LUBEQUIP LIMITEDUK company121725011
294LUMEN ASSETS LTDUK company124046991
295M&S LOGISTICS LTDUK company035978971
296M. C. S. OLCU KONTROL SISTEMLERI SANAYI VE TICARET LTD. STI.Company—1
297M.C. O'NEILLUK company163816311
298MACDERMID CONTINENTAL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company063223451
299MACDERMID GRAPHICS SOLUTIONS EUROPE SASUK companyFC0183671
300MACKS HOLDING LIMITEDUK company069638011
301MANSFIELDCRYOGENICS(EOT)LTDUK company157619231
302MARFLEX ENERGY CO., LIMITEDCompany—1
303MARK JONESUK company031477651
304MARTIN GOUGHUK company047895561
305MARVIN LIMITED (1990) EXECUTIVE BENEFIT PLANCompany—1
306MAZHAR IQBALUK companySC8956071
307MCG B.V.Non-UK entity—1
308MEADE-KING,ROBINSON & COMPANY LIMITEDUK company001461761
309MEGACHEM LTDCompany—1
310MELLCREST LIMITEDUK company022124811
311MEON (PROPERTY) LIMITEDUK company160298531
312MEON GROUP LIMITEDUK company160148051
313MEON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company124738031
314MERION HOLD CO II LTDUK company157783741
315MERION HOLDCO I LTDUK company146254311
316MICHAEL O'CONNORUK company010213271
317MICROCARE CORPORATIONUK company028025311
318MICROCARE LLCNon-UK entity—1
319MINING MINERALS AND CHEMICALS LTDCompany—1
320MIREGEN CAPITAL LTDUK company148262581
321MITSUI & CO. EUROPE PLCUK company022040391
322MKR HOLDINGS LTD.UK company153992691
323MKS PAMP SANon-UK entity—1
324MOLECULAR DIMENSIONS LTDUK company017940261
325MOMOESSA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company068199571
326MONTACHEM INTERNATIONAL INCCompany—1
327MRV (GENERAL PARTNER NPIF II - EQUITY YH) LIMITEDUK company153104931
328NAOCL GMBHNon-UK entity—1
329NAVIS INTERNATIONAL TRADE & CONSULTING LTDUK company113474161
330NEELIKON FOOD DYES AND CHEMICALS LIMITEDCompany—1
331NELSON LABS NVNon-UK entity—1
332NEW FOREST GROWERSUK companyIP15891R1
333NEWBRIDGE NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company007444521
334NEWCROSS NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company009318821
335NICHUANG(HK) CHEMICAL CO.,LIMITED.Company—1
336NOAHS ARK CHEMICALS B.V.Non-UK entity—1
337NOBISCO LTDUK company019456171
338NORDMANN UK GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company076082631
339NORKEM HOLDINGS PLCUK company022002601
340NORTHERN POWER GROUP LTDCompany—1
341NUEVO INTERNATIONAL BIO SECURITY LIMITEDUK company006864791
342NW TRADING (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company057210961
343OAK ZONE BIOTECH LTDCompany—1
344OEL-HELD GMBHNon-UK entity—1
345OEMETA CHEMISCHE WERKE GMBHNon-UK entity—1
346OLA ENERGY HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
347OLA HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
348ONLINE NOMINEES LTDUK company038650911
349ORIGIN UK OPERATIONS LIMITEDUK company024654991
350OVARA LIMITEDUK company075296131
351OXERRA UK LIMITEDUK company024142921
352OXFORD SCIENCE ENTERPRISES PLCUK company090933311
353PALMSTEAD NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company035106941
354PARACOR HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
355PARIGO HORTICULTURAL COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
356PARIJAT INDUSTRIES (INDIA) LIMITEDCompany—1
357PATERSON ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company049309591
358PATTERSONS (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company040449791
359PAUL SMITHUK company011707191
360PAUL WARDUK company056187531
361PETER EASTWOOD PLANTS LIMITEDUK company020824161
362PETER GRAHAMUK companyNI0463491
363PETER MURPHYUK companySC8407981
364PETROFER GMBHNon-UK entity—1
365PHIL ABRAHAM LIMITEDUK company160180301
366PI-KEM HOLDINGS LTDUK company145096351
367PICONE LIMITEDUK company083852621
368PILLANS GROUP LIMITEDUK company124985671
369PINETOPS NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company012896361
370PLACEHOLDER SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company163002421
371PLASTCHEM LIMITEDUK company092230651
372POLYMER INVESTMENTSCompany—1
373PREMIER PIPELINE LIMITEDUK company036946071
374PRENTICO LIMITEDUK company130654491
375PRIMA FIDUCIARIA SPANon-UK entity—1
376PROCESS APPLICATIONS LIMITEDCompany—1
377PROGNOSIS BIOTECH SANon-UK entity—1
378PUROLITE SARLNon-UK entity—1
379QINGDAO GIANT SHARK MARINE LIFE CO., LTDCompany—1
380QINGDAO SINOSOURCE IMPORT & EXPORT CO,. LTDCompany—1
381QINGDAO UNICOLOUR TRADING CO. LTD.Company—1
382QUAKER HOUGHTON BVNon-UK entity—1
383QUIMICADDEMUNGUIA S.ANon-UK entity—1
384R L HUMMATE (PVT) LTDCompany—1
385RAHN AGNon-UK entity—1
386RAKEM GROUP LIMITEDUK company104519251
387REDWAY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company138742861
388REDWOOD-UK HOLDINGS LTDUK company156046651
389RESEDA HOLDINGS UK LTDUK company151237191
390RICHARD BAKER HARRISON LTDUK company002119721
391RICHARD BARNETTUK company045420431
392RICHARD BULLUK company120810921
393RICHARD JAMESUK company099353361
394RICHARD MASONUK company053792631
395RICHARD PAYNEUK company119540061
396RNL PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company093482011
397ROBERT EASTONUK companySC4360031
398ROBERT NEILLUK companySC3550891
399ROCK COMPLIANCE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company110008911
400ROUTE 23 LIMITEDUK company151214331
401SAIC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company148966771
402SAJID MUSAUK company117941321
403SARAH CRAVENUK company161904631
404SBZ CORPORATION LIMITEDUK company048233821
405SCHULKE & MAYR GMBHNon-UK entity—1
406SCIESSENT LLCNon-UK entity—1
407SCUR-ALPHA 1503 GMBHNon-UK entity—1
408SECRETARIAL APPOINTMENTS LIMITEDUK company032943341
409SEEDRS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company087568251
410SEPHIAMED LTDUK company128459011
411SEPTODONT HOLDING SASNon-UK entity—1
412SHEEPDOG ENTERPRISES LTDUK company060122521
413SIMON UPTONUK company157650081
414SINOCHEM HONG KONG (GROUP) COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
415SLI CHEMICALS S.A.Non-UK entity—1
416SMART CONTROL S.L.Non-UK entity—1
417SMI INT GROUP LIMITEDUK company076440801
418SOCOMORE LTD.UK company040316361
419SOWREY/PIDGEON HOME FARM PARTNERSHIPCompany—1
420SPENCER THOMAS CORPORATIONCompany—1
421STAPEHILL ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company028030391
422STAVERTON NURSERY LIMITEDUK company083555701
423STOURVALE CONSULTANCY LTDUK company107683721
424STRATLAB HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company113297411
425STREAMLINE SHIPPING GROUPUK companySC1319561
426STUART LYONS (HAULAGE) LIMITEDUK company012616711
427STUART SMITHUK company076554221
428SUDARSHAN SWITZERLAND HLD1 AGNon-UK entity—1
429SUZUKI TECHNO COMMERCIAL CORPCompany—1
430SVEMA HYGIENE GMBHNon-UK entity—1
431SWISS CAPITAL GUARD & TRUSTEES SANon-UK entity—1
432SWJD LIMITEDCompany—1
433SYBRON (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company159089181
434SYCO ELIQUIDS LIMITEDUK company104248261
435SYNGENTA GROUP (HK) HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
436SYNTHESIS WATER SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company147343931
437TANGMERE AIRFIELD NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company022633811
438TECHNICLEAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company116397361
439TENBROEKE COMPANY LIMITEDUK company067836431
440TENSID UK LTDUK company023083781
441TER CHEMICALS GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—1
442TER HELL & CO. GMBHNon-UK entity—1
443THAI HARVEST LTDCompany—1
444THE 4SHAW GROUP LTDUK company147153561
445THE ALDINGBOURNE TRUSTUK company013850531
446THE CAMELIA BOTNAR FOUNDATION ESTATE COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
447THE CHANCELLOR, MASTERS AND SCHOLARS OF THE UNIVERSITYCompany—1
448THE CLEANING SOLUTIONS COMPANY (DERBY) LTDUK company126615921
449THE CORE HYGIENE GROUP LTDUK company127652741
450THE EDWARD JAMES FOUNDATION LIMITEDUK company066893621
451THE REAL IPM COMPANY (KENYA) LIMITEDCompany—1
452THE ROYAL GARDENSUK company104201391
453THOMAS GRAHAM & SONS LIMITEDUK company006568791
454THOMPSON BROTHERS (ESHER) LIMITEDCompany—1
455TODDINGTON NURSERIES LIMITEDUK company076361961
456TRADE CLEANING SUPPLIES (UK) LTDUK company144988551
457TRANSENE COMPANY INCCompany—1
458TRANSFORMEX LTDUK company095479011
459TS GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company038411361
460UKCS GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company145741531
461UKCT HOLDINGS LTDUK company169051311
462ULSTER AGROCHEMICALS LIMITEDCompany—1
463UNICOLOUR LIMITEDUK company018022291
464UNIQUE CHEMICAL GENERAL TRADING COMPANY LLCNon-UK entity—1
465UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTERUK companyRC0007971
466UNIVERSITY OF READINGUK companyRC0006651
467UP-WAY SYSTEMS LDANon-UK entity—1
468URAI SPANon-UK entity—1
469UTA GROUP FZCOCompany—1
470VERSUM MATERIALS NETHERLANDS B.V.Non-UK entity—1
471VESUTOR LIMITEDCompany—1
472VIDARA SANon-UK entity—1
473VITA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company065252461
474VITACRESS SALADS LIMITEDUK company006899501
475WALBERTON NURSERY LLPUK company141404911
476WE SODA LTDUK company102644571
477WESTLAKE VINNOLIT GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—1
478WILLIAM COOKUK company000748371
479WINDMILL NURSERIES LIMITEDCompany—1
480WORTHING ALLOTMENTS ASSOCIATIONCompany—1
481WORTHYTEC HOLDING LTDUK company130696061
482YALEPOINT LIMITEDUK company050318921
483ZIRAX LIMITEDUK company055338251
484ZKLR LTDUK company143677251

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 9 January 2021 and 9 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.