SIC 46660 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment?

254 of the 866 companies registered under SIC 46660 (Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 519 individual shareholders and 133 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

254
companies with a shareholder list
of 866 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
38%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
57%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder24%23%
2 to 5 shareholders70%68%
6 or more shareholders5.9%9.6%
Owned only by individuals57%66%
At least one company shareholder43%33%
Majority-owned by a company*38%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*94%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*62%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders5.9%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders0.4%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.0%0.7%

* Among the 71 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 14.7 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts11%8.2%
Small-company accounts51%40%
Micro-entity accounts28%38%
Dormant-company accounts7.5%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other2.4%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 132 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 46660, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 3 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1AGILICO WORKPLACE TECHNOLOGIES (SOUTH) LIMITEDUK company025591222
2ANGLOTECH GROUPUK company027441972
3NCS OFFICE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC6145272
4A.I. SMITHUK company158578721
5ACE HOLDINGS (TAMWORTH) LIMITEDUK company067212121
6AGILICO BIDCO LIMITEDUK company113318321
7ALBA SANon-UK entity—1
8ALIMTEAM LIMITEDUK company037368631
9AMANDA KENTUK company093614661
10AMICA SOFTWARE INCCompany—1
11ANDREW GALEUK company045234941
12ANDREW JACKSONUK company059657611
13ANNA SCOTTUK company141660111
14AURORA MANAGED SERVICES GROUP LTDUK company094741111
15B-STOCK SOLUTIONS LLCNon-UK entity—1
16BMP EUROPE LIMITEDUK company018458551
17BOSS CORP LTDUK company115951581
18BRIAN LAWRENCEUK company031208381
19BRIDEA MEDICAL HOLDING B.V.Non-UK entity—1
20BROAD POWER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139873941
21BUILT CYBERNETICS PLCUK company021555711
22BURN FARM GROUP LIMITEDUK company163939391
23CALEY PRINT & STATIONERY LIMITEDUK companySC1673201
24CARETIDY TWO LTDUK company091130711
25CAROLINE MILLSUK company096657481
26CATHEDRAL PRODUCTS (UK) LIMITEDUK company034643211
27CE58 MINING INDUSTRY GMBHNon-UK entity—1
28CENTRIC 2016 LIMITEDUK company106011711
29CHARLES REIDUK companySC2983171
30CLASSIC CASH REGISTERS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company016020061
31CONNECTION CLEANING AND SERVICES LTDUK company115905721
32COPY QUALITY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company149920241
33CSL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company163614491
34DAVID MARTINUK companySC6924591
35DAVID SMITHUK company158653661
36DIAMONDS PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LTDUK company128551971
37ENDLESS FUND III A LPUK companyLP0145171
38ENDLESS FUND III B LPUK companyLP0145181
39ENDLESS FUND III C LLPCompany—1
40ENDLESS FUND III C LPUK companyLP0145191
41EURO DIGITAL SYSTEMS LIMITEDUK company068969381
42EUROVIA SOLUTIONS LTDUK company171982671
43EVO INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company163059621
44FOUR DIGITAL SOLUTIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company124956011
45G JONES CONSULTANCY LIMITEDUK company123283911
46G M LAWS HOLDINGS LTDUK company083357711
47GABBEY BUSINESS MACHINES LTDCompany—1
48GARETH BROWNUK companySC7688401
49GARRY MC ARDLEUK company099471921
50GHC PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITEDUK company107751211
51GLOBAL MARINE FINANCING CO., LTD (101-86-13364)Company—1
52GRAHAM MITCHELLUK company057293691
53HE JONES HOLDING LTDUK company169196401
54HML GROUP LTDUK companyNI6568071
55HOLDHAM SASNon-UK entity—1
56HOLEGATE ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company159791411
57HOME COUNTIES VISUAL (UK) LIMITEDUK company029185231
58I&L GROUP BVNon-UK entity—1
59JACKSON DRILLING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company069195501
60JAMES DIXONUK companySC3417011
61L.G. DAVIS (STATIONERS) LIMITEDUK company007375831
62LIMPIO OFFICE SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company047333501
63MATTHEW KINGUK company142849881
64MAYDAY GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company116685211
65MAYDAY OFFICE EQUIPMENT SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company081831381
66MF COMMUNICATIONS (TW) LIMITEDUK company074872531
67MHQ HOLDINGS LTDUK company144796381
68MICHAEL BURRELLUK company098915441
69MICHAEL CLARKEUK company050076411
70MICROLIFE EUROPEAN HOLDINGS AGNon-UK entity—1
71MONOLITH GLOBAL GMBHNon-UK entity—1
72MPKOS GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company161972241
73MUHAMMAD FAYYAZUK company167391321
74NCS OFFICE HOLDINGS SCOTLAND LIMITEDUK companySC4124751
75NETBOX HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company136775511
76NIOX GROUP PLCUK company058227061
77NORMAN EMERSON GROUPUK companyNI0079191
78NOWY STYL SP ZOONon-UK entity—1
79O.J. GYMS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company135473911
80OFFICE EVOLUTION HOLDINGS LTDUK company152039581
81OFFICE EXPRESS (NEWTOWN) LIMITEDUK company017681511
82OFFICE IMAGE INTERIORS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company109657601
83OFFICE OPTIONS (MIDLANDS) LTDUK company028176811
84OLIVETTI SPANon-UK entity—1
85PATEL FAMILY HOLDINGS LTDUK company166361981
86PAUL BAXTERUK company044547731
87PINK GROUP HOLDINGS EOT LIMITEDUK company159389861
88PREMIER MANAGED TECHNOLOGIES LTDUK company111371901
89PROMAC PROJECTS LTDUK companyNI6319521
90PRY FARM LTDUK company142773501
91QUILLS OFFICE SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITEDUK company093284361
92RAHVOLT UK NEW ENERGY LIMITEDUK company164530821
93RCE LIMITEDUK company123712201
94RICHARD GILBERTUK companyLP0043831
95RICHARD JACKSONUK company027443161
96RICHARD JAMES SMITHUK company103957641
97ROBERT FISHERUK company049552061
98ROBERT JONESUK companyLP0059111
99ROBIN SMITHUK company098550911
100ROMANA JANNATUK company140299591
101RSL COPIERS LTDUK company082673671
102S7VEN GROUP LTDUK company144181731
103SANE (MIDLANDS) INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company145492321
104SANJEEV KUMARUK company166577651
105SCANDI GRUPPEN OVERSEAS INTERNATIONAL ABNon-UK entity—1
106SCHEPPACH GMBHNon-UK entity—1
107SHANGHAI TOPRAY INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS CO. LTDUK company098772041
108SILVERCAST LIMITEDUK company049214751
109SLIK FOODS LTDUK company127687591
110SMART OFFICE SOLUTION HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company115667441
111SOFTBANK ROBOTICS GROUP CORP.Company—1
112SOMERLEY LTDCompany—1
113SOS SYSTEMS HOLDINGS LTDUK company131272041
114SOULBEI LIMITED (COMPANY NO. 1175832)Company—1
115STAEDTLER NORIS GMBHNon-UK entity—1
116STAEDTLER SENon-UK entity—1
117STEVE SMITHUK company058490971
118SUSAN PETERSUK company073686181
119SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company044501161
120TENNYSON INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company052517411
121TETRUS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131976851
122TOM GILBERTUK company112900001
123TOPREGAL GMBHNon-UK entity—1
124TOTAL IMAGING LIMITEDUK company073674691
125TOWER GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC5212911
126TPP RETAIL LTDUK company049108811
127TREVOR POWERUK company069705711
128UFP (UK) LIMITEDUK company028868911
129UFP INTERNATIONAL SANon-UK entity—1
130UMAIR ILYASUK company149990291
131USEEWIN LIMITEDCompany—1
132VISION GROUP HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company152047251

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 19 March 2021 and 27 May 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.