SIC 46510 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software?

1,103 of the 5,092 companies registered under SIC 46510 (Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 2,178 individual shareholders and 493 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

1,103
companies with a shareholder list
of 5,092 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
27%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
68%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder32%23%
2 to 5 shareholders62%68%
6 or more shareholders5.3%9.6%
Owned only by individuals68%66%
At least one company shareholder32%33%
Majority-owned by a company*27%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*95%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*78%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders5.8%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders0.6%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.8%0.7%

* Among the 295 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 6.1 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts9.7%8.2%
Small-company accounts36%40%
Micro-entity accounts32%38%
Dormant-company accounts13%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other9.7%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 483 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 46510, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 10 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421386
2I3I GROUP LIMITEDUK company086537793
3MAC GROUP HOLDINGS INTERNATIONAL LTDUK company156775663
4SFC NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company108365283
5A.MATLY GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company167526352
6ERIS BIDCO LIMITEDUK company148089992
7KCP NOMINEES LTDUK company108302972
8SFC BBI NOMINEES LTDUK company123566492
9UFP INTERNATIONAL SANon-UK entity—2
10VESPER TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company150784552
1109193880 MIVELS CO LTD.Company—1
1224-7 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company068708731
13ABP TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company126985361
14ABRA INNOVATIONS INC.Company—1
15ABRA INNOVATIONS LLC.Non-UK entity—1
16ACA-TORO LTDUK company138571881
17ACCURRI PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
18ADAM PATELUK company131657271
19ADLINK TECHNOLOGY INCCompany—1
20ADNAN AHMEDUK company164126111
21ADNAN CHOUDHURYUK company153293861
22ADV PEOPLE HOLDING LIMITEDUK company149152841
23ADVANCIS SOFTWARE & SERVICES GMBHNon-UK entity—1
24ADWELL MEDIA LTDUK company088825681
25AF GAMING UK LIMITEDUK company079758221
26AIRNOW TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS LTDUK company152573801
27AISOLVE LIMITEDUK company060834821
28AISSA LABS LTDUK company118275721
29AIVRES SYSTEMS INC.Company—1
30AKCELERATOR TECHNOLOGICZNY GLIWICE ASI SP. Z O.O.Non-UK entity—1
31AKERON SRLNon-UK entity—1
32ALACRITY FOUNDATIONUK company075545571
33ALEX TAYLORUK company092011061
34ALISON WARDUK companyNI7318981
35ALTERA HEALTHCARE INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
36ANCHORE, INC.Company—1
37ANDERSENLAB LIMITEDUK company147046261
38ANDREW GRAYUK company074552841
39ANDREW GREENUK company075693061
40ANDREW RUSSELLUK company115667151
41ANDREW WHEATCROFTUK company133227471
42ANDREW WILLIAMSUK company165706131
43ANTHESIS GROUP LIMITEDUK company121619091
44ARAYA VENTURES BBI NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company160238141
45ARAYA VENTURES NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company157878311
46ASAD ALIUK company171508641
47ASCOT CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company075458071
48ASHBROOK EQUITIES LTDUK company137901531
49ASSET27 LTDUK company099718231
50ATALAYA INVESTMENT LLCNon-UK entity—1
51ATHENA HOLDINGS GROUP LIMITEDUK company156657391
52ATPI MIDCO 2 LIMITEDUK companyFC0313521
53AURELIUS IV UK ACQUICO FIFTEEN LIMITEDUK company162317401
54AUSTIN HUGHES INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
55AXZYRA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159613841
56AYESHA SHAHZADUK company157468241
57AZLAN EUROPEAN FINANCE LIMITEDUK company042949061
58AZLAN GROUP LIMITEDUK company027679391
59AZLAN LIMITEDUK company019874531
60BALLICOM GROUP LIMITEDUK company163376201
61BARCLAYS UNQUOTED INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company021560661
62BASIS TECHNOLOGY CORPORATIONCompany—1
63BEN JACKSONUK company170694671
64BETAPEX INC.Company—1
65BGF NOMINEES LIMITED (10007355) (A/C BGF INVESTMENTS LP)Company—1
66BICOM INC.Company—1
67BINTA PATELUK company126061281
68BLACKBERRY LIMITEDUK company047128501
69BLAZE IP LIMITEDUK company066574041
70BLENHEIM GROUP LTDUK company040707241
71BLOCKBYTEUK company156056291
72BLOCKCHAIN PROCESSING APPLICATIONS LIMITEDUK company135600671
73BMC SOFTWARE, INCCompany—1
74BOGAZICI HOLDING ANONIM SIRKETICompany—1
75BOSS CORP LTDUK company115951581
76BOSTON LTDUK company027718691
77BRALESONI LLCNon-UK entity—1
78BRIGHTPOINT INVESTMENTS LTDUK company081444561
79BRIXTECH GROUP LIMITEDUK company137311251
80BUGMAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
81BUTT & OYSTERUK company141207051
82BYTES TECHNOLOGY LIMITED (NO.03643194)Company—1
83C2KIT COMPUTER SUPPLIES (PTY) LTDNon-UK entity—1
84CABLE TAPES EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company147488151
85CAMBRIAN ASSOCIATES LLCNon-UK entity—1
86CARDIFF CITY COUNCILCompany—1
87CARICOM MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTDCompany—1
88CAROTLYFE LLCNon-UK entity—1
89CATALYST HOLDINGS LTDUK company123470831
90CATHEDRAL GALLERY LIMITEDUK company133891411
91CEBU SOLAR INCCompany—1
92CELESTICA CAYMAN HOLDINGS 1 LIMITEDCompany—1
93CERTOSTOREUK company069101481
94CHILLMAN GROUP LIMITEDUK company139200481
95CHILTERN CAPITAL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company098782471
96CHRIS DAWSONUK company090804291
97CHRISTIE GROUPUK company014719391
98CHRISTOPHER SMITHUK company086715471
99CID GLOBAL SERVICES GMBHNon-UK entity—1
100CLEARCOURSE PARTNERSHIP ACQUIRECO FINANCE LIMITEDUK company130896631
101CLEARCOURSE PARTNERSHIP ACQUIRECO LTDUK company116131681
102CLEARLAKE CORPORATION LTDUK company164688471
103CLIMB GLOBAL SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS UK LTDUK company129296711
104CLIMB GLOBAL SOLUTIONS, INC.Company—1
105CLOUD CONNECT FOR CONTRACTING COMPANYCompany—1
106CMS DISTRIBUTION LIMITEDCompany—1
107COLLECTIVE INTELLIGENCE INDUSTRIAL FLEET MANAGEMENT PTYNon-UK entity—1
108COMPANIAL B.V.Non-UK entity—1
109COMPUTE NORDIC LTDUK company120924321
110COMUNITY SYSTEMS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160388141
111CONECTID LIMITEDUK company108101651
112CONVERGENCE (GROUP NETWORKS) LIMITEDUK company038154171
113CORETRONIC INVESTMENT LIMITEDUK company137828681
114CRAIG DONALDSONUK companySC6495451
115CREATIVE DISTRIBUTION HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company128891651
116CREATIVE DISTRIBUTION LIMITEDUK company047986161
117CREENDAM LIMITEDUK company110664401
118CRIONET S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
119CROFT SHAREHOLDERS LTDUK company146549281
120CROWNS 3 LUXURY GROUP PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
121CSI LEASING UK LIMITEDUK company036935341
122CYBER SECURITY 1 ABNon-UK entity—1
123D&S COMMUNICATIONS, INCCompany—1
124DANOFFICE IT APSNon-UK entity—1
125DATA CARD INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company009870111
126DATACORE SOFTWARE CORPORATIONCompany—1
127DATASTORES LIMITEDUK company043329361
128DAVID DONALDSONUK companySC3948391
129DAVID FOXUK company151662421
130DAVID HEADUK company076444881
131DAVID SMITHUK company158653661
132DBW INVESTMENTS (3) LIMITEDUK company052101221
133DCC TECHNOLOGY LIMITEDUK company020154911
134DECORUS LTDUK company042577091
135DEER CREEK INTERSIL (INDIA) PVT. LTDCompany—1
136DELAPLEX LIMITEDUK company111277981
137DELL INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS VIII B.V.Non-UK entity—1
138DEMERZEL SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company109088621
139DEMOPAD LIMITEDCompany—1
140DEVLIN ELECTRONICS LIMITEDUK company077324841
141DEXIOS INC.Company—1
142DIVERGENT LABS PTE. LTD.Non-UK entity—1
143DONALD & CO LTD ITF AMALFI COAST VENTURES LTDCompany—1
144DONALD & CO LTD ITF JCX BAHAMAS INCCompany—1
145DTM HOLDING GMBHNon-UK entity—1
146DWD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company099035411
147DYNAMIC TIME INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
148E4L SERVICES LTDUK company083628201
149EASTOP TECHNOLOGY CO., LTDUK company125704871
150ECLIPTIC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134539171
151EDGEMODE INCCompany—1
152EHT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company114967071
153ELDA CAPITAL HOLDING LTD/ 14648130Company—1
154ELEMENT SOLUTIONS SASU SASNon-UK entity—1
155EMIXA B.V.Non-UK entity—1
156EMPOWERING TECH LTDUK company116689031
157ENDEAVOR LIMITEDUK companySC4775671
158EPOS NOW LIMITEDUK company107847631
159EPSON EUROPE B.V.UK companyFC0315581
160EQUIPMENT MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITEDUK companyNI7204311
161ERAMBA S.R.ONon-UK entity—1
162ERICOM SOFTWARE LIMITEDCompany—1
163ERIS MIDCO LIMITEDUK company148088761
164ERIS TOPCO LIMITEDUK company148037031
165EVERGREEN CAPITAL INVESTMENT LIMITEDUK company091870151
166EXEGY INCORPORATEDCompany—1
167EXEGY UK LIMITEDUK company061241431
168EXEO GLOBAL PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
169EXERTIS (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company023794491
170EXERTIS IRELAND HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
171EXERTIS IRELAND LIMITEDCompany—1
172EXV INTERMEDIATECO, LLCNon-UK entity—1
173F17 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141211451
174FAISAL AHMEDUK company103826511
175FAMIGI CORPORATION LTDUK company130573011
176FAMILY BIZ CORPORATION LTDUK company137370001
177FEROZE KHANUK company124237921
178FINANCIAL STUDIO LTDUK company144900761
179FLEXIT HOLDING B.V.Non-UK entity—1
180FLUIDONE LIMITEDUK company052967591
181FOUNDERS FACTORY LIMITEDUK company095646311
182FOXWAY ABNon-UK entity—1
183FRASER MACKENZIEUK companySC6141821
184FULCRUM BIOMETRICS, INC.Company—1
185FUTURE DATA COMPUTER SOFTWARE TRADING LLCNon-UK entity—1
186GAIN THEORY LIMITEDUK company011381571
187GAMMA TELECOM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company042877791
188GARETH THOMASUK company103399661
189GAZELLE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
190GBM DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES GROUP LIMITEDUK company124705661
191GLOBAL RESALE, LLCNon-UK entity—1
192GOAL GMBHNon-UK entity—1
193GODMY CHANVIEUK company162967901
194GOLDILOCK F&F INVESTORS LIMITEDUK company132895171
195GOLDILOCK SEED INVESTORS LIMITEDUK company135940211
196GROUND SUPPORT LABS, INCCompany—1
197GROUP GEAR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company155137951
198GROUP ONE CAPITAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company160782131
199GROUP TWO CAPITAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company164091181
200GT HOLDINGS (HK) LIMITEDCompany—1
201HAMZA AFZALUK company166175861
202HAMZA NAEEMUK company153828051
203HANGZHOU SENSE TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTDCompany—1
204HANNSPREE EUROPE HOLDING BVNon-UK entity—1
205HANSHOW HONG KONG CO.,LIMITEDCompany—1
206HANSHOW NETHERLANDS BVNon-UK entity—1
207HAREWOOD ASSET FINANCE LLPUK companyOC4204261
208HARLEY HEALTHCARE GROUP PLCUK company156933381
209HARRY HOLLANDUK company049290861
210HEATHER REIDUK companySL0043381
211HGC TECHNOLOGIES LLCNon-UK entity—1
212HIREN SHAHUK company107697051
213HOMEROOM CAPITAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
214HONGKONG CORENEX TECHNOLOGY CO. LIMITEDCompany—1
215HORUS INVEST ASNon-UK entity—1
216HTC FLEET SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company111640821
217HUDSON CABLE MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company127150231
218IAIN CAMPBELLUK company167631661
219IGEFI GROUP S.A.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
220IGNITION BIDCO LIMITEDUK company134631051
221IMPACT SHAKERS VENTURES I COMMVCompany—1
222IMRAN KHANUK company145466451
223INCLUSIVE GROUP LIMITEDUK company053032661
224INDELOY IT SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company127859851
225INFINITY TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS LTDUK company121980171
226INGRAM MICRO HOLDINGS LTDUK company019133441
227INITIAL IT SERVICES LTDUK company091598841
228INSANELY GREAT LIMITEDUK company077789001
229INTERIUM INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
230INTERTRUST EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TRUSTEE LIMITED IN ITS CAPACITY AS TRUSTEE OF THE BTMC TOPCO EMPLOYEE BENEFIT TRUSTCompany—1
231IORESOURCE LTDUK companyIE3622211
232IT AND CLOUD SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company095538721
233IVS SYSTEMS LTDUK company152581661
234JACK ROBINSONUK company065291911
235JACK WILKINSONUK company110103251
236JAGUAR HOLDINGSUK company099906801
237JAMES LEWISUK company051941701
238JASON PRICEUK company119928931
239JBS CAPACITORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
240JBY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company102501421
241JFP NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company151651471
242JIGSAW HOLDINGS LTDUK company165592731
243JIN TUUK company167335231
244JIN ZHOUUK company045413321
245JOHN APPLETONUK company062484021
246JON KINSEYUK company071885711
247JOSHUA ZIMMERMANNUK company165463271
248JPY LIMITEDUK company026383051
249JUNAID AHMEDUK company162765581
250KADI FAMILY COMPANY SP. Z O.O.Non-UK entity—1
251KARAKORUM TRADERSUK company143615171
252KASTRUL HOLDING LIMITEDUK company150879351
253KASTRUL HOLDING LIMITED/15087935Company—1
254KAYTUS GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
255KCP NOMINEES (SFC SEIS FUND)Company—1
256KEITH ELLIOTTUK company165570501
257KHELA GROUP LIMITEDUK company147501991
258KILKERRAN G23 LIMITEDUK companySC6908011
259KIN NOMINEES LTDCompany—1
260KNIGHTS SECURITY GROUP LTDUK company111488971
261KSW HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company128763311
262LAGUNA BEACH LLCNon-UK entity—1
263LAKESIDE HEAVEN LLCNon-UK entity—1
264LDB MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company064442761
265LEADSPURT LTDUK company141666521
266LIAM TAYLORUK company169564091
267LIFTE LIMITEDUK company025780291
268LIGHTHOUSE IT LTDUK company074390621
269LTDCompany—1
270LUSTRUM LIMITEDUK company147504871
271M & S CONSULTING (LONDON) LIMITEDUK company068197761
272M2M LIMITEDUK company034313391
273MAC GROUP TRADE LIMITEDUK company135111001
274MAKO NETWORKS INCCompany—1
275MANEBOARD LIMITEDUK company025542411
276MARIA CEBU SOLAR INCCompany—1
277MARK BIRDUK company111145481
278MARKIT HOLDING ASNon-UK entity—1
279MASTECH DIGITAL DATA, INC.Company—1
280MATICA TECHNOLOGIES GROUP S.ANon-UK entity—1
281MC MEDIA CO., LTDCompany—1
282MEDTECHAI INCCompany—1
283MENTOR DISTRIBUTION GROUP LIMITEDUK company144316241
284METAGLOBE LLCNon-UK entity—1
285MICHAEL CONWAYUK company137524811
286MICHAEL HALLUK company045919781
287MICHAEL LAWRENCEUK company046692411
288MICHELLE SPENCEUK company065383061
289MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY IRELAND LIMITEDCompany—1
290MIL (HK) LIMITEDCompany—1
291MILO BIDCO UK LIMITEDUK company137612141
292MNL (BBI HAATCH) NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company143164171
293MORGAN STANLEY VENTURE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company139650681
294MUHAMMAD ABDULLAHUK company168102911
295MUHAMMAD AQEELUK company000000001
296MUHAMMAD FAYYAZUK company167391321
297MUHAMMAD SIDDIQUEUK company169866281
298MUHAMMAD SULEMANUK company166532781
299MURRAMIN HOLDINGS PTY LTD AS TRUSTEE FOR THE MURRAMIN FAMILY TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
300NBS TECHNOLOGIES INCCompany—1
301NEIL GRANTUK company135739781
302NEKST GROUP LIMITEDUK company147580271
303NERO FACTORY LTDUK company141268661
304NETREO INC.Company—1
305NETXL DISTRIBUTION HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company135011801
306NEVIS SECURITY AGNon-UK entity—1
307NEW INCLUSIVE LIMITEDUK company110512371
308NEXGEN CLOUD LIMITEDUK company125566811
309NEXT GRAPHICS COMPUTER LLCNon-UK entity—1
310NICK MARTINUK company065169601
311NIDA IMRANUK company164231431
312NOOR KHANUK company157535191
313NORDIC DAPPS INC.Company—1
314NORTHEDGE CAPITAL SME CO-INVESTMENT LPUK companyLP0192311
315NORTHEDGE CAPITAL SME FUND LPCompany—1
316NOUS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company037585381
317NOVENTIQ HOLDINGS PLCCompany—1
318NOVO STAR GENERAL TRADING L.L.CNon-UK entity—1
319OBJECT FIRST GMBHNon-UK entity—1
320OE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company144224101
321OKI DATA CORPORATIONCompany—1
322OKI ELECTRIC INDUSTRY CO., LTDCompany—1
323ON OFF EUROPE LTDUK company094217161
324ONEMEDIA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company153677771
325OPTOMA HOLDING LIMITEDUK company134898471
326OXFORD UNIVERSITY INNOVATION LIMITEDUK company021995421
327PANACEA GROUP LIMITEDUK company134326271
328PARAGON MICRO INC.Company—1
329PAUL JOHNSTONUK company074316731
330PAUL SMITHUK company011707191
331PAW EQUITIES PARTNERS LTDUK company155318211
332PDFH HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
333PELOTON COMPUTER ENTERPRISES LTD.Company—1
334PETER COLLINSUK company117135791
335PETER FARKASUK company160327961
336PHONICS HOLDINGS LTDUK company145511681
337PIONEERS GALAXY LIMITEDUK company116490551
338PIXCOM TECHNOLOGIES LLCNon-UK entity—1
339POINDUS SYSTEMS CORP.Company—1
340POLYRACK ELECTRONIC-AUFBAUSYSTEME GMBHNon-UK entity—1
341PORT GROUP LTDUK company113936301
342PRIME ONE TAX ADVISORS LPCompany—1
343PROCURRI CORPORATION LTDCompany—1
344PROCURRI EUROPE LIFECYCLE SERVICES LTDUK company084314261
345PROJECT THOMAS BIDCO LTDUK company131351441
346PROMETHEAN (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company023596581
347PWF HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company094299661
348QBS TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITEDUK company099599681
349QUALIMENTAL TECHNOLOGIES LTDUK company117555581
350QUEEN MARY UNIVERSITY OF LONDONUK companyRC0007101
351REACTIVE GROUP LIMITEDUK company069621221
352REBUILD RECRUIT LTDUK company123829091
353RECEPTIVE PROPERTY LIMITEDUK company114115071
354RED FUTURE HOLDING LTDCompany—1
355REEF CREATIVE HOLDINGS LTDUK company145151291
356RICHARD STOREYUK company085407571
357RIVERMORE LIMITEDUK company047496271
358ROBERT HALLUK company103319221
359ROBERT STEVENSONUK company005446561
360ROBOT WORLD LTDUK company116432531
361ROKOUK company048414691
362ROSETTA STONE LLCNon-UK entity—1
363RUSSELL CLARKUK company157975651
364S MCCABE & SONS HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI6935681
365S WOOD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158404571
366SANDISK HOLDING LIMITEDCompany—1
367SANDISK UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158198371
368SANJEEV KUMARUK company166577651
369SARAH REYNOLDSUK company153618401
370SBC BOLD 2 PRODUCTION & INDUSTRY 2326 B.V.Non-UK entity—1
371SBS SPANon-UK entity—1
372SC10 LIMITEDUK company110271471
373SCREEBITS LTDUK company122804691
374SEARCHLIGHT VENTURE STUDIOS LTDCompany—1
375SEEDRS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company087568251
376SER GROUP LTDUK company125002101
377SFC NOMINEES (ACTING ON BEHALF OF THE STARTUP FUNDINGCompany—1
378SHAMBLEHURST LIMITEDUK company100115991
379SHENZHEN XIYI FOOD TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.Company—1
380SHERWEB IRELAND LIMITEDCompany—1
381SHIVANI SHAHUK company172324001
382SIE VENTURES SPV LIMITEDUK company138467791
383SIMON SMITHUK company138770551
384SIMON TAYLORUK company095960591
385SIMPLXA HOLDINGS LTDUK company168175401
386SINEVIS TECHNOLOGIES L.L.CNon-UK entity—1
387SINGULAR DIRECT LLCNon-UK entity—1
388SMART CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company148354491
389SMOKEBALL PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
390SOFTWARE EASY LLCNon-UK entity—1
391SONARSOURCE SANon-UK entity—1
392SONARSOURCE SARLNon-UK entity—1
393SORVEN CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company123019861
394SOUTH WEST VENTURES FUNDUK companyLP0082981
395SPAREUK companyNI6401741
396SQUIRREL NUTZ LIMITEDUK company161256411
397SRS ASSETS LTDUK company145742241
398STACK LINK GENERAL TRADING L.L.CNon-UK entity—1
399STAR SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
400STARLIGHT RETAIL INCUK company145046631
401STEAM-CONNECT INTERNATIONAL B.V.Non-UK entity—1
402STEPHEN TYLERUK company018403101
403STEVE JONESUK company043958921
404STL HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company153167851
405STM NOMINEE SHAREHOLDERS LTDUK company062865821
406STORDIS GMBHNon-UK entity—1
407STRATACACHE (BVI) LIMITEDCompany—1
408STRATACACHE GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
409STUART DAVISUK company035504491
410SUNMI TECHNOLOGY HK LIMITEDCompany—1
411SURINDER SINGHUK company151035551
412SUSAN ROBINSONUK company071780861
413SYNOLOGY INCORPORATEDCompany—1
414T & T INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company078532131
415T4B HOLDING LTD.Company—1
416TALK TECHNOLOGY LIMITEDUK company092360801
417TAMIAS GLOBAL LTDUK company146345081
418TARGET COMPONENTS EOT LTDUK company137932631
419TD UNITED KINGDOM ACQUISITION LIMITEDUK company046030991
420TEAMSOLVE PTE. LTDUK company142851391
421TECHBUYER TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company145548531
422TECHSTARS ACCELERATOR INVESTMENTS 2021 LLCNon-UK entity—1
423TECHSTARS ACCELERATOR INVESTMENTS LLCNon-UK entity—1
424TECHSTARS VENTURES LPCompany—1
425TERADACT HOLDINGS, INCCompany—1
426TERASKY LTDCompany—1
427THE BE COMPANY OF UNITED KINGDOM LIMITEDUK company144846481
428THE COMMUNICATIONS & GUIDANCE INSTITUTE LTDCompany—1
429THE SIMIAN GROUP LIMITEDUK company038566491
430THERAVADA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITEDCompany—1
431THERAVADA HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
432THREEKIT INCCompany—1
433TIK TOK TECHNOLOGIES LTDUK company102214191
434TIMETOOLS HOLDINGS AND INVESTMENTS LTDUK company127668261
435TORQUAY'S PIONEERS LTDUK company038573191
436TOTAL (2014) LTDUK company090127851
437TQX HOLDINGS LTDUK company152915741
438TRAVIS BAXTER LIMITEDUK company071704201
439TREBLE FOUR LTDUK company098108771
440TRUSTED TECH TEAM, LLCNon-UK entity—1
441TSDC-GROUP LTDUK company170005921
442TSECOND INCCompany—1
443TT NOMINEESUK company078224751
444UFP (UK) LIMITEDUK company028868911
445UK FF NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company125916501
446UK MG HOLDINGS LTDUK company116201311
447UK SECURITY AND TRADE LIMITEDUK company155506301
448UNFOLD.VC ASI S.ANon-UK entity—1
449UNITY SHARES LTDUK company151999241
450UNITY TECH GROUP LTDUK company105034661
451UNITY WORLD LTDUK company105033171
452USALDUSFOND WISE GUYS VENTURES FOND 1Company—1
453VELA TRADING HOLDINGS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
454VELA TRADING TECHNOLOGIES LLCNon-UK entity—1
455VENDOR DIRECT SOLUTIONS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
456VENTURE CAPITAL LTDUK company117829151
457VIGLEN LIMITEDUK company017700901
458VIM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company150803201
459VISOL SP. Z O.ONon-UK entity—1
460VITA DIVITIAE LTDUK company156407621
461VOICEPOWER (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company073162241
462VOICEPOWER CONSULTING LTDUK company143154051
463VYTA SECURE GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI6244761
464W WHITEUK company161883571
465WAISL LIMITEDCompany—1
466WEI HANUK company169722711
467WESTCOAST (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK companySC8639541
468WESTCOAST GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC8710261
469WESTERN DIGITAL (UK) LIMITEDUK company018276121
470WESTERN DIGITAL HOLDINGS, LTD.Company—1
471WFMAX PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
472WHITE HAWK HOLDINGS LTDUK company132238481
473WILLINGHAM INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company038591341
474WORLDWIDE TRUSTEES LTDUK company066960201
475WORTMANN BETEILIGUNGS GMBHNon-UK entity—1
476WR VENTURES LIMITEDUK company118146271
477XIANYOU TECHNOLOGY (UK) LTDUK company160755621
478XMA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131661831
479YANTUO (GUANGDONG) TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.Company—1
480YAYYAY GROUP LIMITEDUK company087391771
481YOSOVISION TECHNOLOGY CO LIMITEDUK company135947291
482ZACO COMPUTERS PRIVATE LTDCompany—1
483ZUKEN GROUP LTDUK company006741481

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 5 December 2020 and 10 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.