SIC 46499 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.?

1,533 of the 7,798 companies registered under SIC 46499 (Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 3,271 individual shareholders and 738 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

1,533
companies with a shareholder list
of 7,798 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
25%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
69%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder27%23%
2 to 5 shareholders67%68%
6 or more shareholders5.2%9.6%
Owned only by individuals69%66%
At least one company shareholder30%33%
Majority-owned by a company*25%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*93%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*68%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders3.5%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders1.6%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.5%0.7%

* Among the 448 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 7.9 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts11%8.2%
Small-company accounts37%40%
Micro-entity accounts36%38%
Dormant-company accounts10%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other6.1%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 701 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 46499, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 12 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1ADDIS GROUP LTDUK company031548193
2BEN THOMASUK company139916613
3CITY ELECTRIC GROUP LIMITEDUK companyOE0276113
4RB INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company104401393
5ASHFIELD ENTERPRISE LIMITEDUK company070036192
6HFT HOLDING LIMITEDCompany—2
7IAP HOLDINGS 2 LTDUK company138547462
8IAP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company119283842
9JOHN MILLSUK company020216852
10MEYER GROUP LIMITEDUK company014436692
11MEYER INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTDCompany—2
12MOHAMMAD KHANUK company142546422
131316309 ONTARIO INC.Company—1
14151 PRODUCTS LIMITEDUK company021496081
155 STOCKS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company162435701
167 SOL LTDUK company101583241
17A BOONUK companySC6978591
18A LITTLE SOMETHING ELSE PTY LTD AS TRUSTEE FOR THE JASON HARBINSON FAMILY TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
19A MASONUK company087142471
20AB HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company140224701
21AB PROPCO LIMITEDUK company140224041
22ABBITAL LIMITEDUK company132013321
23ABSOLUTELY CREATIVE DESIGN LTDUK company109629311
24ACTION LONDON LIMITEDUK company133072521
25ADAMS OF CREDITONUK company053185331
26ADIL HUSSAINUK company137230621
27ADNAN AKRAMUK company167029311
28AGENZIA 14 LIMITEDUK company068927951
29AGILITY PROPERTY LIMITEDCompany—1
30AHMED MUKHTARUK company039578271
31AIR GROUP VENTURES LTDCompany—1
32AIRCRAFT HOME HOLDINGS LTDUK company148873741
33ALAN LEACHUK company079982341
34ALEX BEATTIEUK company129116401
35ALEX HURSTUK company018423901
36ALFRED GROVES & SONS LIMITEDUK company002462391
37ALI HASSANUK company173070441
38ALIJAC LIMITEDUK company068254361
39ALL NEW SP. Z O.ONon-UK entity—1
40ALLENDALE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITEDUK companyIP01844R1
41ALLOY LTDUK company035677841
42ALVRA ENTERPRISE PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
43AMAN ESSENTIALS LIMITEDUK company140143951
44AMANPRODUCTS LIMITEDCompany—1
45AMBRETTE CO., LIMITEDCompany—1
46AMORINI HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company085689071
47ANAGRAM INTERNATIONAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
48AND TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED AS TRUSTEES OF THE JOHN CHRISTOPHER NETTLETON & MARIE-LOUISE ANNE N (Company—1
49AND TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED AS TRUSTEES OF THE JOHN CHRISTOPHER NETTLETON & MARIE-LOUISE NETTLE (Company—1
50ANDREW BAKERUK company046075161
51ANDREW CAMPBELLUK company058422851
52ANDREW EDWARDSUK company083748491
53ANDREW LINDSAYUK company077324181
54ANDREW WARDUK company087388841
55ANGELA CREASYUK company076564711
56ANGUS DAVIDSONUK companySC3811861
57ANTHONY WALKERUK company151517011
58APPLIED CAPITAL LIMITEDUK companySC2064151
59ARBOR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company099590941
60ARLEC UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company032144581
61ARSLAN BHATTIUK company157021281
62ARTHUR JOHN & COUK company013926931
63ASHES HOLDINGS LTDUK company143308831
64ASIA GROBAL INDUSTRIES CO., LIMITEDCompany—1
65ASLO HOLDING COMPANY LIMITEDUK company064955301
66ASTLEY (1919) CO LTDUK company161665041
67AWAN INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LTDUK company167860751
68BABAR ALIUK company170640611
69BAGGA HOLDINGS LTDUK company117102941
70BAHIA & SONS LTDUK company054444891
71BAKARE LIMITEDUK company033826681
72BAKER UK HOLDINGS LTDUK company111781771
73BALWINDER SINGHUK company106195481
74BAMBOO DISTRIBUTION LTDUK company159651701
75BANDDERS CO., LTD.Company—1
76BANROSE PROPERTIES LIMITEDCompany—1
77BARCO INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company084537321
78BARTLETT'SUK company027613751
79BATELA 1991 SLNon-UK entity—1
80BATHSYSTEM S.P.A.Non-UK entity—1
81BBQ VENTURES LTDUK company103879891
82BCNF UHF S.LNon-UK entity—1
83BE AT LIFE LTDUK company124500761
84BEACH BROS LIMITEDUK company003721661
85BEIJING BOSHI WODA TRADING CO., LTDCompany—1
86BENROSS MARKETING LIMITEDUK company030373361
87BETTER HOME PRODUCTS (ZHEJIANG) LIMITEDCompany—1
88BL FLOORING SUPPLIES LTDUK company041771951
89BLACK AND BLUM GROUP LIMITEDUK company088570141
90BLACK DOVE CONSULTANCY LTDUK company127288631
91BLUE CASSA HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
92BLUE TITANS LIMITEDUK companyNI6183041
93BLYTH & WRIGHT LIMITEDUK company043292251
94BM PROJECT SERVICES LIMITEDUK company114817441
95BOSELEY HOLDINGS LTDUK company053637561
96BRADSTONE HOLDINGS (GLASGOW) LTDUK companySC3866681
97BRADSTONE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK companySC6840911
98BRANCEPETH DISTRIBUTIONS LTDUK company130094961
99BRETT AND BRETT LTDCompany—1
100BRIDGE HARDWAREUK company161373851
101BRITA SENon-UK entity—1
102BRODERNA MILLER HOLDING ABNon-UK entity—1
103BRUTONS HARDWAREUK company035874151
104BTL DIFFUSION SARLNon-UK entity—1
105BURCART (CLACTON) LIMITEDUK company017978861
106BURCHGROVE GROUP PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
107BURHOUSE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company106426281
108BUSINESS GROWTH FUND PLCCompany—1
109C BOOTH & SONUK company155864261
110C HAYNESUK company058871001
111C ROBERTSUK company055136981
112C&T INDUSTRY CO., LIMITEDCompany—1
113CADONMAIN LTDUK company025641681
114CALLOW ENTERPRISES LTDUK company083786581
115CALLUM HANCOCK ORA WHOLESALE LTD SANDWICH INDUSTRIALCompany—1
116CANNINGTON ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company039674621
117CARL HANCOCK ORA WHOLESALE LTD SANDWICH INDUSTRIALCompany—1
118CAROLA VAN DYKEUK company082628431
119CARPE DIEM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company152671471
120CARPETPAC LIMITEDUK company019015511
121CARYSIL LIMITEDCompany—1
122CARYSIL UK LTDUK company092368881
123CASH HARDWARE STORESUK company099717311
124CASTLE & SON (IRONMONGERS) LIMITEDCompany—1
125CB RETAIL LIMITEDUK company073266821
126CEDAR PROPERTY HOLDING GROUP LTDUK company161515771
127CEF HOLDINGS LTDUK company003160181
128CELCIUS INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
129CELTIC WELLBEING LIMITEDUK company076932101
130CHARCO 2010 LIMITEDUK company059919591
131CHARTLEY HOLDINGS LTDUK company136286131
132CHESS VALLEY GROUP LTDUK company100581791
133CHOICE FLOORING LTDUK company066660571
134CHUN LIUK company156521541
135CIE EUROPEUK company081284571
136CLAIRE PRICEUK company131520351
137CLEARDALE LIMITEDUK company032099551
138CMS DISTRIBUTION LIMITEDCompany—1
139COFH LTDUK companySC4130341
140COLNE VALLEY ROAD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company167511821
141COMPUTIME BRANDS LIMITEDCompany—1
142CONCEPT TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT LIMITEDUK company044361301
143CORE HOME NJ HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
144CORNERSTONE (YORKS, MIDS, LINCS) LTDUK company053209181
145CORPORATION LTD AS TRUSTEES OF THE ANDREW PAUL NETTLETON FAMILY GIFT TRUST NO. 1 (JOINTLY)Company—1
146COUNTRYWIDE ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTORS LIMITEDUK company028847531
147COVATION INTERNATIONAL BVI LTDCompany—1
148COWLEY UK HOLDINGS LTDUK company111782151
149CREATED BY MONUMENT LTDUK company112768001
150CREATIVE HOLDINGS (GRANTHAM) LIMITEDUK company100457941
151CREATIVE PRODUCTS GROUP LIMITEDUK company155754341
152CREATIVEHUT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158375511
153CRESCENT CAPITALCompany—1
154CRESCENT CAPITAL III GP LIMITEDUK companyNI6072011
155CROCKERS GILLINGHAM LIMITEDUK company045646151
156CROWDCUBE CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company090958351
157CT NOVA LTDCompany—1
158CUSTODIAN SARLNon-UK entity—1
159D & G SHORTUK company121189351
160D EMLYN LLOYD LIMITEDUK company052021081
161D G INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company050834021
162DADS SHOP LIMITEDUK company008874221
163DAGMUSIC LTDUK companySC5925051
164DANESMOOR GROUP LIMITEDUK company081434161
165DANESMOOR LTDUK company028789041
166DANIEL MCMULLENUK company168591121
167DANIEL RILEYUK company128949571
168DANIELLA ROBINSONUK company116623881
169DANSONS C-CORPCompany—1
170DANSONS US LLCNon-UK entity—1
171DANUM HOME HARDWAREUK company103922651
172DAVID GORDONUK company039671511
173DAVID GROSSUK company050287901
174DAVID JAMESUK company064314001
175DAVID LAWRENCEUK company047673141
176DAVID MANN & SONS LIMITEDCompany—1
177DAVID PRICEUK company044945831
178DAVID WILLIAMSUK company171889971
179DAVID WITHERSUK company128383871
180DAYES BVNon-UK entity—1
181DAYSPRING LIMITEDUK company171804211
182DEMETER HOLDINGS LTDUK company089178621
183DENMORE KITCHEN TRUSTEES LIMITEDCompany—1
184DENUMENT ASSOCIATED LIMITEDCompany—1
185DEPENDABLE TRADING LIMITEDUK company081696671
186DIAMOND WEST LIMITEDUK company107809751
187DIGILAND EOT LIMITEDUK company147169551
188DIGILAND GROUP LIMITEDUK company147157741
189DK HOUSEHOLD BRANDS LIMITEDUK company012683461
190DMGV LIMITEDUK company058301951
191DORAIN HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
192DORCO CO., LTDCompany—1
193DRAGON'S EGG LTDUK company088460601
194DREW CLARKUK company056042851
195DRSH 1 BIDCO LIMITEDUK company132137761
196DUNAVOX KFT.Non-UK entity—1
197DYNAMIC UK GROUP LTDUK company129680251
198E & S SHOPS LIMITEDUK company008325141
199E AND B R NOYCE LIMITEDUK company007179331
200E E LANE AND SONS LTDCompany—1
201EASYGROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
202EASYLIFE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company039528801
203EBRANDS GLOBAL OYNon-UK entity—1
204ECOBRIX-UK LTDUK company158031551
205EDWARD RIGGUK company152264801
206ELITE WINE REFRIGERATION LTDUK company109851761
207ELMERS LIMITEDUK company031593811
208EMMA BALLUK company053426211
209ENERGIZER INTERNATIONAL GROUP B.V.Non-UK entity—1
210ENERGIZER UK LIMITEDUK company095848901
211EPE NOMINEES LIMITEDCompany—1
212ESDTOPCO LIMITEDUK company144007451
213ESO INVESTMENTS 1 LIMITEDCompany—1
214EURONAT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131388051
215EXALL JONESUK company017619701
216F M BIRCH LTDUK company001968541
217F T B LAWSON LIMITEDUK company001572271
218F7 GROUP LTD - CO NO 14111579Company—1
219FACKELMANN BRANDS UK LTDUK company035227101
220FAROOQ AHMADUK company166643931
221FD SECRETARIAL LTDUK company093614661
222FEARN PRODUCTS LIMITEDUK company121240341
223FIRST STREET PROPERTY LTDUK companyNI6142861
224FISKARS GROUP SC FINLAND OY ABNon-UK entity—1
225FITWELL FLOORING LTDUK company020424201
226FLAMEFIELD HOLDINGS 2 LIMITEDUK company116820271
227FLOORWISE D & J LTDUK company016561651
228FPI LIMITEDCompany—1
229FRANK SLEE AND SONS LIMITEDUK company007564811
230FRASER ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company063594381
231FREUDENBERG HOME & CLEANING SOLUTIONS GMBHNon-UK entity—1
232FRIENDS HARDARE & TOOLS TRADING LLCNon-UK entity—1
233G DAVIESUK company064410291
234G K DESIGNS INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompany—1
235GALA GROUP GMBH (FORMERLY GALA-KERZEN KONZERN GMBH)Non-UK entity—1
236GAMI GROUP LTDUK company160091411
237GARDNER & SCARDIFIELD LIMITEDUK company013625801
238GENGARD LIMITEDUK company038834871
239GEORGE PRICEUK company159189321
240GERARD HALLUK company119641451
241GIFTWORKS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company107610081
242GILL & CO (IRONMONGERS) LIMITEDUK company040575891
243GL & DM DAVIES LIMITEDUK company015497551
244GLENWAY PRODUCTS LIMITEDUK company015184191
245GNEISS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123300901
246GNOSJO KONSTSMIDE ABNon-UK entity—1
247GOLD CROWN HOLDING LTDUK company155169181
248GOLDEN WIDE LTDCompany—1
249GOODCHILD LIMITEDUK company049295051
250GRAHAM & BROWN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131480341
251GREEN ON THE LANES LTD (CH REG. 14988815)Company—1
252GREENDAY PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company159407841
253GRIMLOCK HOLDINGS LTDUK company154042361
254GROUND SIX LIMITEDUK company078219981
255GROVES OF THAME (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company088722321
256GUIYING WANGUK company172068701
257GWILLIAMS OF EDINGTON LTDUK company007983261
258GXB HOLDINGCompany—1
259H & J CUTLACK LIMITEDUK company001824771
260H CARTER & SONS (RETAIL) LIMITEDUK company036577421
261HACHI COMPANY LIMITED (A NON-UK COMPANY REGISTERED INCompany—1
262HAH GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company162322091
263HALF MOON BAY (BATH) GROUP LIMITEDUK company081233501
264HAMSARD 3634 LIMITEDUK company132704261
265HAMSARD 3636 LIMITEDUK company133180121
266HANDICENTRE (BINGHAM) LIMITEDUK company012104691
267HANDYMAN HOUSE LIMITEDUK company012943651
268HANNSPREE EUROPE HOLDING BVNon-UK entity—1
269HAPE HOLDING AGNon-UK entity—1
270HARDENBERG & CO LIMITEDUK company098675211
271HAROON SHARIF FLAT 2 183 BANK STREET COATBRIDGE SCOTLAND ML5 1HACompany—1
272HASAN ALIUK company170518061
273HASSAN MAHMOODUK company120568521
274HAWKSFORD JERSEY LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE TROY LABELLE FAMILY TRUSTCompany—1
275HEARD & SENDELL LIMITEDUK company025329151
276HEART OF THE COUNTRY (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company117544701
277HEATHFIELD IRONMONGERS LIMITEDUK company001565821
278HEAVEN HOLDINGS (AJ) LTDUK company153611201
279HELSTON HOME HARDWARE LIMITEDUK company097328231
280HERD BRANDS LIMITEDUK company128045171
281HG UKI LTDUK company038445991
282HICKS & CO LTDUK company081986951
283HOBBY HOME LONDON LIMITED - REG. 08957455Company—1
284HOLDHAM SASNon-UK entity—1
285HOMEPRIDEUK company043632631
286HOOPSY PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
287HOS IMPORTS LTDUK company141217351
288HSNF LIMITEDUK company069450091
289IAIN CAMPBELLUK company167631661
290IAN BAILEYUK company096660121
291IAN LANGLEYUK company093053451
292IAN ROSSUK company100256131
293IKRAM ALIUK company169609651
294IMAGE HOLDINGS (UK) LTDUK company058621511
295INDIA SNOWUK company156035891
296INSPIRATION LIMITEDUK company029144001
297IOMA CLOTHING COMPANY LIMITEDUK company005051911
298IRFAN AHMEDUK company074811851
299IRIS HOLDINGS, INC.Company—1
300IV MY INTERIORS LTDUK company093424511
301J A ALLENUK company074715931
302J GLIDDON & SONS LIMITEDUK company005372281
303J HARRIES REFRIGERATION LIMITEDUK company057394421
304J LAWES LIMITEDUK company068560121
305J M PATELUK company047144811
306J MORGANUK company151267691
307J TODD & SONUK company150103311
308J&D BRUSH HOLDING CO LLCNon-UK entity—1
309J. MURRAYUK company121486811
310JACK TAYLORUK company164271301
311JAMES BARKERUK company106214571
312JAMES BOOTHUK company045936931
313JAMES HODGSONUK company135134061
314JAMES KNOX & SONS LIMITEDUK companyNI0046271
315JAMES MANSFIELDUK company116422261
316JAMES MICHAEL SMITHUK company160260771
317JAMES ROBINSONUK company166676351
318JAMES THOMASUK company040298081
319JANE COOPERUK company057211701
320JASWINDER SINGHUK company173972791
321JAYMINI PATELUK company126227891
322JDM PRODUCTS HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
323JENNERCO LIMITEDUK company123327931
324JENNY JAMESUK company114316311
325JFP NOMINEES LTDUK company151651471
326JIANGSU GUOTAI HUASHENG INDUSTRIAL (HK) CO., LIMITEDCompany—1
327JIFFEY GROUP LIMITEDUK company162165091
328JIM'S DIYUK companyNI6793401
329JML HOLDCO LTDUK company142365201
330JMT S.R.LNon-UK entity—1
331JOANNA YATESUK company073757221
332JOGINDER SINGHUK company133145261
333JOHN ASHLEYUK company108018531
334JOHN COOPERUK company045753631
335JOHN FOWLER HOLIDAYS LIMITEDUK company008346521
336JOHN LLOYDUK company153318251
337JOHN LYNE HOME IMPROVEMENTS LIMITEDUK company052583251
338JOHN MILLS AND SANTHOUSE PENSIONEER TRUSTEE COMPANYCompany—1
339JOHN MORRISHUK company072859961
340JONATHAN HALLUK company063259011
341JOYNERS (PAINT & PINE) LTDCompany—1
342JUDY WUUK company079018831
343JUST PUDDING BASINS TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company141139631
344JUSTIN GUITAR LTDUK company065898401
345JUUL LABS INTERNATIONAL INC.Company—1
346JUUL LABS UK HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company114248061
347JVCKENWOOD CORPORATIONUK company161206431
348JVCKENWOOD EUROPE B.V.Non-UK entity—1
349K HARDWARE LIMITEDCompany—1
350K J P HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company153245091
351K YOUNGUK company147639491
352KANLUX S.A.Non-UK entity—1
353KANTOS GROUP LIMITEDUK company120229691
354KARNDEAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company016125061
355KATE STEWARTUK companySC4295791
356KCP NOMINEES LTDUK company108302971
357KEITH WILSONUK company084345801
358KEN RATCLIFFE & SON LIMITEDUK company003595811
359KEPLER GREEN LTDUK companyNI6939011
360KEVIN TAYLORUK company046649021
361KINTO EUROPE B.V.Non-UK entity—1
362KNIGHT VENTURES LIMITEDUK company171597511
363KYUNGWON INDUSTRY CO LTD. SOUTH KOREACompany—1
364LAFUMA MOBILIER HOLDING SASNon-UK entity—1
365LALTEX COMPANY LTDCompany—1
366LARTER & FORD (IRONMONGERS) LIMITEDUK company026394601
367LAURA FISHERUK company140138081
368LEE WALKERUK company104572491
369LEONIE PUJOLUK company106744671
370LF SALES HOLDING PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
371LG H&H CO., LTDCompany—1
372LIFT OFF TRADING LIMITEDUK company065132231
373LIKEWISE GROUP PLCUK company080100671
374LIKEWISE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company069671321
375LINDA BRUCEUK company086438561
376LISA COLLINSUK company054035151
377LIVORA GROUP LIMITEDUK company067019371
378LL DIY HOME & GARDEN CENTRE LIMITEDUK company061628351
379LTD AS TRUSTEES OF THE ANDREW PAUL NETTLETON FAMILY (JOINCompany—1
380LTD AS TRUSTEES OF THE JOHN CHRISTOPHER AND MARIE-L (JOINCompany—1
381LUCKY 55 CORPORATIONCompany—1
382LUMESCA GROUP LIMITEDUK company028502811
383M B ELLIOTTUK companyNI6440701
384M CORRIGANUK company040050841
385M HARDY GROUP LIMITEDUK company132023531
386MACDONALDS DISCOUNT STORES LIMITEDUK company046897801
387MACKENZIE ISAAC HOLDINGS LTDUK company130468381
388MACKS HOLDING LIMITEDUK company069638011
389MAD HATTER'S HARDWARE LIMITEDUK company141653111
390MALCA-AMIT GLOBAL LTDCompany—1
391MALLETT & SON LIMITEDUK company001165801
392MAMMOTH BRANDS INC.Company—1
393MANDEEP SINGHUK companySC8462731
394MANJIT SINGHUK company166952951
395MARCOS SEBASTIANUK company111497431
396MARGARETE STEIFF GMBHUK companyFC0226231
397MARK DUFFYUK company134508021
398MARK HOLLOWAYUK company086680221
399MARK JONESUK company031477651
400MARK WILSONUK company124443441
401MARLOWS DIY & GARDEN CENTRE LIMITEDCompany—1
402MARTIN THOMASUK company083619301
403MASHUK MIAHUK company110748211
404MATAM HOLDINGS LTDUK company141150921
405MATTHEW GILESUK company122677051
406MAUNDER AND SONS (THE FARMERS' STORES) LIMITEDUK company005417021
407MCHARRIS ESTATES LTDUK company160825191
408MEAD STONEUK company016458231
409MEI CHENUK company158511341
410MELBE HOME PAZ. MAGAZACILIK ITH. IHR. SAN. VE TIC. LIMITED STI.Company—1
411MENDELL HELIUM PLCUK companySC6807881
412MICHAEL D WOODMAN LTDUK company131576841
413MICHAEL HAYESUK company172738811
414MICHEL HERBELIN SANon-UK entity—1
415MICRO HOLDINGS GROUP LTDUK company074887821
416MIDLAND BANK (BRANCH NOMINEES) LTDUK company002393251
417MILLERS HOMESTORES LIMITEDUK company041158241
418MILLMEAD OPTICAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company064561471
419MIR HOUSE LIMITEDUK company138167501
420MITCHELL PRICEUK company040595481
421MNL (ASCENSION) NOMINEES LTDUK company122919921
422MOHD ABDULLA SHAMSI AL AWAZI & PARTNERS L.L.CNon-UK entity—1
423MONAHAN PRODUCTS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
424MONTAGUE BICYCLES (UK) LTDUK company030677401
425MORE WORKS HOLDINGSUK company063830291
426MORRIS BROS TENBY PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company008327791
427MOULIN ROTYUK company3207221431
428MUHAMMAD AFZALUK company171805021
429MUHAMMAD IMRANUK company163025201
430MUHAMMAD KHANUK company164247791
431MUHAMMAD NADEEMUK company166386721
432MUHAMMAD SALMANUK company168634371
433MUHAMMAD UMARUK company065678341
434MUHAMMAD USMANUK company163739451
435MUSGRAVES OF WINDERMEREUK company012660151
436MYKEL HOLDINGS LTDUK company161956191
437NAKAGAWA MASASHICHI SHOTEN CO., LTD.Company—1
438NEIL SMITH LTDUK companySC0239761
439NEMESIS BIDCO LIMITEDUK company129728201
440NEOLIFE INTERNATIONAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
441NEPTUNE HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company084802491
442NETTLETON AND COUNTRYWIDE TAX AND TRUST CORPORATIONCompany—1
443NEWCO EST HOLDINGS LTDUK company166455861
444NICOLA YATESUK company163840701
445NIELSEN DESIGN GMBHNon-UK entity—1
446NIGEL FOSTERUK company042797991
447NIKON AGNon-UK entity—1
448NIKON EUROPE BVUK companyOE0148111
449NINGBO GRAMMY KITCHENWARE CO.LTDCompany—1
450NLC GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITEDUK company029869061
451NMR DISTRIBUTION (AMERICA) INC.Company—1
452NOMINEE SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company090909841
453NORTHEDGE CAPITAL FUND I LPUK companyLP0150781
454NORTHEDGE CAPITAL I GP LLPUK companyOC3765431
455NUOVA DEROMA S.R.LNon-UK entity—1
456NUTS 'N' BOLTS ATTLEBOROUGH LTDCompany—1
457OADBY DIY LIMITEDUK company037488621
458OCEANUS 1 LTDUK company135261371
459OLD TOWN HARDWAREUK company057702651
460ONE ENERGY ORGANISATION LIMITEDUK company166171991
461ORCHID HOLDINGS (UK) LTDUK company124245011
462ORSUS THERAPEUTICS PLCUK company133749071
463OUTDOOR & INDOOR LIVING LTDUK company072373671
464OVERT LOCKE LIMITEDUK company034957561
465OVERTOWAN LIMITEDUK company153211521
466OWENS DIY LIMITEDUK company058248051
467P & A PLANT SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK company006914631
468P & M BRILL LIMITEDUK company012547341
469PACKAGING SERVICES GROUP LTDUK company104295361
470PAL TRUSTEES LTD & G TAYLOR A/C 4259Company—1
471PAL TRUSTEES LTD & K MCANDREW A/C 4258Company—1
472PALLEX LIMITEDUK companySC7445721
473PARAGON POOL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company153560591
474PARK & CO GROUP LIMITEDUK company147164311
475PARKWAY (DEVLINC LTD) T/ACompany—1
476PARVEEN AKHTARUK company173564811
477PAT AVENUE (UK) LTDUK company023668211
478PATROCLO GROUP LTDUK company125533231
479PAUL EDWARDSUK company045422681
480PAUL GOODWINUK company046649751
481PAUL RIGBYUK company071296381
482PAUL SMITHUK company011707191
483PAUL WHITEUK company019255931
484PAULL AND CO LIMITEDCompany—1
485PELHAM LEATHER GOODS LIMITEDUK company024786741
486PENTAGON JERSEY WHOLESALE LIMITEDCompany—1
487PHILIP COATESUK company061835221
488PILLING TRADING LIMITEDUK company161665031
489PILZ LTDUK company077649431
490POLIFORM SPANon-UK entity—1
491POLYTIME DEVELOPMENT LIMITEDCompany—1
492PON BICYCLE HOLDING BVNon-UK entity—1
493PREMIER LTDCompany—1
494PRESTON UNDERLAY CENTRE LTDUK company046660131
495PRO LABORE DEIUK company047156451
496PROFLOORING S.R.ONon-UK entity—1
497PROVIDENCE PARTNERS LPCompany—1
498PROVINCIAL FLOORCOVERINGS LTDUK companyNI6962921
499PUNICA GROUP LTDUK company138546551
500QAMAR ZAMANUK company173000121
501QUARTZ HOLDCO LTDUK companyNI6914971
502QUASAR ARC LTDUK company164828371
503QUBIC TRUSTEES LTDUK company068907681
504QUEEN'S UNIVERSITY BELFASTCompany—1
505QUEENFIELD LIMITEDUK company139972911
506R E THORNS & CO LIMITEDUK company061106061
507R G WARWICK & PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company005131091
508R H BUNNER & SON LIMITEDUK company006211101
509R O'DELL (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company030430181
510R. JARVIS (JEWELLERS) LTDUK company008052101
511R.J. TAYLORUK company075511021
512RAINHALL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company157740381
513RAJWINDER KAURUK company127740201
514RAKESH KUMARUK company171075281
515RAKESH PATELUK company137225191
516RAVINDER SINGHUK company155052661
517RE4RM GROUP LTDUK company169134241
518REALTURF SYSTEMS SLNon-UK entity—1
519RECKITT BENCKISER (HEALTH) HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company110614401
520RECKITT BENCKISER (HYGIENE HOME) HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company110615721
521RECKITT BENCKISER LIMITEDUK company005272171
522REDXPRESS LIMITEDUK company094212981
523REEVE & SON (MALDON) LIMITEDUK company008387401
524REGINOX B.V.Non-UK entity—1
525RENNIKS LTDUK company028112131
526RENOVA - FABRICA DE PAPEL DO ALMONDA, S.A.Non-UK entity—1
527RETAIL EQUIPMENT LTDUK company003678611
528RIAZ & SONS HOLDING LTDUK company107680721
529RICHARD HAYNESUK company048976551
530RICHARD NORTHUK company061333841
531RICHARD SMITHUK company045431941
532RICHARD TURNERUK company030459791
533RKG TRADING LIMITEDUK company116500341
534ROAST (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company078906871
535ROBERT HALLUK company103319221
536ROBERT NICHOLSONUK company173066141
537ROBERT WEIRUK companySC6694281
538ROCK&G LIMITEDUK company124531331
539ROPER RHODES TRUSTEES LIMITED AS TRUSTEES FOR ROPER RHODES QUALIFYING EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTCompany—1
540ROSEWOOD INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
541ROTACADDY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company129653401
542ROUTE 77 LTDUK company126762761
543ROY STANLEYUK company090063581
544ROYAL SANDERS BRANDS LTDUK company113214271
545RP COLMAN & CO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company116467121
546RR HOLDING LTDCompany—1
547RUPERT SCOTTUK company095009381
548S & W WILLIAMSON & SON (HARDWARE) LIMITEDUK company013348261
549S HARRISUK company128673681
550S J DIXON & SON LTDUK company014970781
551S PARKYNUK company141034981
552S WINGATEUK company101391741
553SALESMARK WEST LTDUK company087983321
554SAMIA ALIUK company160922291
555SANDEEP KUMARUK company170596221
556SAPIA D.O.O.Non-UK entity—1
557SARACO INDUSTRIES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company128212481
558SARAH BROWNUK company083188821
559SAUL INVESTMENTS LTDUK companyNI6782831
560SAUNA360 OYNon-UK entity—1
561SEAN BUCKLEYUK company107874481
562SEAN GRIFFITHSUK company141959561
563SEEDRS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company087568251
564SELECTRICUK company030751891
565SENSATIONS INTERNATIONAL GROUP LTDUK company111742621
566SFC BBI NOMINEES LTDUK company123566491
567SFC NONINEES LIMITEDCompany—1
568SHAH JAHANUK company162599651
569SHAMZ GROUP LTDUK company171226731
570SHANDEA LIMITEDUK companySC7445741
571SHARP ASSETS LIMITEDUK company147259501
572SHER KHANUK company114657141
573SHILPA DAVEUK company107345871
574SHINN FU CORPORATIONCompany—1
575SIMON ARCHERUK company076816281
576SIMON EDWARDSUK company104297701
577SIMON PARKERUK company133563081
578SIMONSTONE ESTATE LIMITEDUK company094101361
579SIMPLICITY TRADING LIMITED (T/A BRUNDELL PET & HARDWARE)Company—1
580SIMPLY D BEST KITCHENS LTDUK company126952061
581SINCLAIR ASSETS LIMITEDUK company153554101
582SLEMCKA (D.M.S.) LTDUK company013140601
583SLEMCKA (DMS) HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159700591
584SLIK FOODS LTDUK company127687591
585SM ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC6642321
586SMART INDUSTRIES NVNon-UK entity—1
587SMART TOYS AND GAMES LTDUK company100936761
588SMITH & LOW LIMITEDUK company045339521
589SNAPES HOUSEHOLD STORES LIMITEDUK company003199861
590SOCIETE BIC S.A.Non-UK entity—1
591SOLENT GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company085442141
592SOURCE ATLANTIQUE INCCompany—1
593SOUTHEAST TRADERS LIMITEDUK companySC2357631
594SPECTRUM BRANDS (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company074533671
595SPECTRUM BRANDS APPLIANCES HOLDINGS B.V.Non-UK entity—1
596SPIN MASTER EUROPE HOLDINGS BVNon-UK entity—1
597SQUARE DANCE LIMITEDCompany—1
598ST & P PTY LIMITED AS TRUSTEE FOR THE ST & P FAMILY TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
599STABLE ENERGY LTDUK company113663711
600STABLE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company097762511
601STAINES & BRIGHTS LIMITEDUK company049888311
602STATESIDE SKATES GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company135021981
603STATESIDE SKATES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company073445951
604STEVEN EDWARDSUK company102342661
605STONEBRIDGE (UK1) LLPUK companyOC4344651
606STOQ GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141750351
607STOVAX GROUP LIMITEDUK company071270901
608STOVAX HEATING GROUP LTDUK company082996131
609STRAHLENBURG MANAGEMENT LTDUK company091819911
610STS FLOORING DISTRIBUTORS LTDUK company032605661
611SUKHCHAIN SINGHUK company160430251
612SUNMIT INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company127100771
613SUPREME PLCUK company058445271
614SUSAN ROBINSONUK company071780861
615SUSTAINABLE BIDCO LIMITEDUK company131648901
616SV SALES AND SERVICE LIMITEDUK company091186221
617SVEDBERGS UK LTDUK company137637301
618SYED HUSSAINUK company125875751
619TABC LIMITEDUK company071696981
620TABINDA HASHMIUK company153992441
621TAMARA MOUSSAIEFFUK company134606641
622TAMCO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company161387221
623TASSIE HOLDINGS LTDUK company160845631
624TAYLORS EYE WITNESS (EOT) LTDUK company160063661
625TCHEKSPLAY HOLDINGS LTDUK company171415731
626TECHNOLOGY TECHNICAL TRADING LIMITEDCompany—1
627TEKKART BILISIM HIZMETLERI TICARET ASNon-UK entity—1
628THAMES CONSULTANCY LTDUK company085331081
629THE COOL GUY GROUP LIMITEDUK company134679551
630THE GLAVEN BISTRO LTDUK company125141361
631THE HILL CROSS ORGANISATION LIMITEDUK company083109031
632THE HIRA GROUP HOLDINGS COMPANY LTDUK company131523051
633THE NEW ZEALAND HOUSE OF WINE LIMITEDUK company046781091
634THE WATER FILTRATION COMPANY LIMITEDUK company070629521
635THE WATER FILTRATION HOLDING COMPANY LIMITEDUK company159099511
636THIBAUT INCUK companyFC0284201
637THINK BETTER GROUP LIMITEDUK company077284471
638THOMAS PLANT BIRMINGHAM (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (COMPANY NO. 03930464)Company—1
639THOMAS WILLIAMSUK company158228411
640THOMSONS HARDWAREUK company094877041
641THT SOURCING LIMITEDCompany—1
642TIGEY VENTURES LIMITEDUK company142373361
643TINECO INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompany—1
644TINILA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company161597811
645TOMY COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
646TOMY EUROPE (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company037370401
647TONWOOD DIY LIMITEDUK company089219301
648TRAVIS PERKINS FINANCE COMPANY LIMITEDUK company065000081
649TRAVIS PERKINS FINANCING COMPANY NO.3 LIMITEDUK company071802921
650TRAVIS PERKINS PLCUK company008248211
651TRIDENT TRUST COMPANY (UK) LTDUK company019286721
652TROY TOYS LIMITEDUK company164295231
653TWO FEET FORWARD LTDUK company147033221
654UK MORTUARY LTDUK company165073871
655ULTIMATE PRODUCTS PLCUK company054321421
656UNIQUE TREASURES LTDUK company169867991
657UNITED WHEELS ASIA LTD.Company—1
658UNIVERSAL HOLDINGS (MIDLANDS) LIMITEDUK company153519871
659USMAN AHMEDUK company166582141
660VENTURE HOLDCO LTDUK company144698271
661VESSEL OF HOPE AND LOVEUK company155256101
662VIKAN A-SNon-UK entity—1
663VISTA BIDCO24 LIMITEDUK company154517811
664VSL LIMITED (A NON-UK COMPANY REGISTERED IN THE BRITISHCompany—1
665W C BAKER & CO LIMITEDCompany—1
666W HURST & SON (IW) LIMITEDUK company006934441
667W WHITEUK company161883571
668WAKEFORD AND CO (SEAFORD) LIMITEDUK company068982701
669WALSH STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company030452361
670WAQAS ANJUMUK company165658651
671WAREHOUSE SYSTEMS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company057658271
672WARKE ESTATE HOLDING COMPANY LIMITEDUK company103237471
673WASHBOURNE LIMITEDCompany—1
674WASIM HOLDINGS LTDUK company145499671
675WATKINS & WILLIAMS LTDCompany—1
676WEBBS IRONMONGERY STORES (TENTERDEN) LIMITEDUK company004896371
677WHITE STONE GLOBAL LTDUK company131942301
678WHOLESAVE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company137258881
679WIDDOP & CO (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company139524401
680WILLIAM COOPERUK company026685021
681WILLIAM DAVISUK company004683971
682WILLIAM GARDNERUK company134911971
683WILLIAM ROBINSONUK company062225781
684WILLINGHAM LTDUK company056516651
685WINSUN (HK) TRADING CO LTDCompany—1
686WIRE MEDIA LIMITEDUK companySC3721181
687WOLDS ANIMAL GROUP LTDUK company131867691
688WOLSELEY UK LIMITEDUK company006364451
689WOMBLE BOND DICKINSON (TRUST CORPORATION) LIMITEDUK company032551241
690WONAL LIMITEDCompany—1
691WOODALL BROS LTDCompany—1
692WOODALL REFRIGERATION LIMITEDUK company009048591
693WV1 HOLDINGS LTDUK company131889761
694XIAMEN VSLOAR OUTDOOR GEAR CO.,LTDCompany—1
695YASMIN AHMEDUK company096432691
696YELLOW DOOR HOLDINGS LTDUK company144649871
697YETT HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
698YIWU LIDONG E-COMMERCE CO.LTDCompany—1
699YOGINVEST LTDUK company101624671
700ZAFAR IQBALUK company162575391
701ZHE JIANG MOBI GARDEN OUTDOOR CO. LTD.Company—1

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 21 December 2020 and 8 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.