SIC 46460 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods?

1,269 of the 4,557 companies registered under SIC 46460 (Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 3,306 individual shareholders and 1,081 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

1,269
companies with a shareholder list
of 4,557 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
41%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
52%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder27%23%
2 to 5 shareholders66%68%
6 or more shareholders6.9%9.6%
Owned only by individuals52%66%
At least one company shareholder48%33%
Majority-owned by a company*41%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*91%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*73%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders9.6%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders1.6%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.9%0.7%

* Among the 376 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 8.4 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts17%8.2%
Small-company accounts39%40%
Micro-entity accounts26%38%
Dormant-company accounts13%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other4.9%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

The 1,000 companies and other entities holding shares in the most companies under SIC 46460, out of 1,045 named as shareholders on those companies' latest confirmation statements. 46 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1AH UK HOLDCO 1 LIMITEDUK company125537045
2MUNRO HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC4170114
3P.C.O. HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company117577594
4BRANDHAUS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company110416183
5CST PHARMA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company114353983
6MERCURY PHARMA GROUP LIMITEDUK company023309133
7MNL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company095128643
8PHARMADENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company072855063
9RUPRAI GROUP LIMITEDUK company133522773
10A&S PHARMA HOLDINGS LTDUK company140307062
11AAH PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITEDUK company001234582
12ADMENTA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company002442822
13ADMENTA UK LIMITEDUK company030117572
14ALPESH PATELUK company164768142
15ASPIRE PHARMA LIMITEDUK company068285012
16BIO RESOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company154034992
17BIOGGIO PHARMA MANUFACTURE SANon-UK entity—2
18BOLTON HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—2
19BRANCASTER HEALTH LTDUK company143424652
20CLOVERFIELDS HOLDING LIMITEDUK company161338282
21CREST MEDICAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company064847612
22DAMUS CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company096445922
23DAVID FREEDMANUK company029184322
24DAVID JONESUK company122677312
25HALEON UK HOLDINGS (NO.3) LIMITEDUK company134012932
26HONSIZE HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company153637742
27IMRAN KHANUK company145466452
28LIAM BRADLEY LIMITEDUK companyNI0366172
29MACARTHYS LABORATORIES LIMITEDUK company006200242
30MANX (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company125393932
31MATRIX HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company154214062
32MEDPRO HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company084986022
33MONTU UK HOLDINGS LTDUK company160486882
34MUIRTECH GROUP LIMITEDUK company028761082
35ORPHEA LIMITEDUK company101133082
36PODDAR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC8089632
37PRIMANEX LIMITEDUK company098412442
38REBEL HOLDCO LIMITEDCompany—2
39REDHILL REGULATORY LTDUK company086367562
40RICHARD'S PHARMA LIMITEDUK company053920012
41RIVERAGE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139385732
42ROCIALLE HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company119653232
43ROSEMONT PHARMACEUTICALS LTDUK company009246482
44SOHO FLORDIS INTERNATIONAL SWITZERLAND SANon-UK entity—2
45SOLO INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123388152
46TELETA PHARMA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company117191622
471918 LIMITEDUK company160242821
482134255 ONTARIO INCCompany—1
492180447 ONTARIO INCCompany—1
502599584 ONTARIO INCCompany—1
514 VENTURES LIMITEDUK company041068491
5275PHARMA GROUP LIMITEDUK company131524981
53781526 ONTARIO INCCompany—1
547E'S GROUP LTDUK company114054871
55A TEAM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company152700141
56A-F SARLNon-UK entity—1
57A. & F.A. DUNDEE LIMITEDUK companyNI0039321
58A. MENARINI INDUSTRIE FARMACEUTICHE RIUNITE S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
59A. MENARINI PARTICIPATIONS INTERNATIONALES S.A.Non-UK entity—1
60A.VOGEL AGNon-UK entity—1
61ABBOTT UK HOLDINGS LTDUK company037386741
62ABBVIE BAHAMAS LTDCompany—1
63ABBVIE UK HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company080485421
64ABDUL BUTTUK companySC8113411
65ABID KHANUK company166201151
66ACG ASSOCIATED CAPSULES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
67ACM HOLDINGSUK companySC7857851
68ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS LPCompany—1
69ADAM FOXUK company140437701
70ADELINE ARTS AND SCIENCE LTDUK company131106231
71ADELPHI HOLDINGS LTDUK company038866801
72AESKU.GROUP GMBHNon-UK entity—1
73AFT PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITEDCompany—1
74AH & CO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company069380451
75AI SIRONA (LUXEMBOURG) ACQUISITION S.A.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
76AKD HOLDING COMPANYCompany—1
77AL-HUSAMI RADIOLOGY LTDUK companySC4222731
78ALAMED GESTION S.L.Non-UK entity—1
79ALAN SCOTTUK company147025961
80ALAN YOUNGUK company065853361
81ALANDALE LOGISTICS LTDUK company032795171
82ALBION BROTHERS DEVELOPMENT VCT PLCCompany—1
83ALBION DEVELOPMENT D VCT PLCCompany—1
84ALBION DEVELOPMENT ORDS VCT PLCCompany—1
85ALBION DEVELOPMENT VCT PLCUK company036540401
86ALBION ENTERPRISE VCT PLCUK company059907321
87ALBION TECHNOLOGY & GENERAL VCT PLCUK company041143101
88ALDERLEY PARK VENTURES LIMITEDUK company092594441
89ALDROUBI MEDICAL INTERNATIONAL LTDUK company137917481
90ALITIME NOMINEES PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
91ALMAC GROUP LIMITEDUK companyNI0415511
92ALMAC TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK companyNI0417721
93ALMANARA PHARM COMPANY LTDCompany—1
94ALOE LIMITEDUK company049022191
95ALPHA GROUP LTDCompany—1
96ALPHAFX INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company146612591
97ALTERNATIVE HEALTH PARTNERS LPCompany—1
98ALTHAMARA HOLDINGCompany—1
99ALTURIX HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company109946641
100AM & NM CO LIMITEDUK company169511951
101AMBALAL SARABHAI ENTERPRISES LIMITEDCompany—1
102AMBIPHA HOLDING LLCNon-UK entity—1
103AMC HEALTH CARE LTDUK company079706531
104AMDEEPCHA PROPERTIES LTDUK company084679701
105AMKA HEALTH & BEAUTY INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompany—1
106ANANDA PHARMA PLCUK company111595841
107ANANTA HOLDINGS LTDUK company145044341
108ANDREW BRYANTUK company085506931
109ANDREW HILLUK company063857991
110ANDREW JENKINSUK company050495931
111ANDREW STANLEYUK company095481831
112ANDREW WHEELERUK company102934471
113ANDREW WOODUK company046475041
114ANGELINI PHARMA S.P.ANon-UK entity—1
115ANGIRAS LIMITEDUK company154993031
116ANIMAL CARE CENTRE (LOUGHREA) LIMITEDCompany—1
117ANISSA KERMICHE (UK) GROUP LIMITEDUK company137930011
118APELLIS INTERNATIONAL GMBHNon-UK entity—1
119APOLLO ENDOSURGERY US, INC.Company—1
120APOSAVE APSNon-UK entity—1
121APPOSITE HEALTHCARE II GP LLPUK companyOC4018161
122APTALIS HOLDINGS B.V.Non-UK entity—1
123ARBELE INVESTMENT LIMITEDCompany—1
124ARDEN HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company155790041
125ARECOR THERAPEUTICS PLCUK company133311471
126ARGENT BIOPHARMA LIMITEDCompany—1
127ARGENX BVNon-UK entity—1
128ARKANA TRADERS LIMITEDUK company153586251
129ARLO WOLF LIMITEDUK company101171981
130ARNA PHARMA PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
131ARNOLDS PHARMACY LIMITEDUK company083763731
132ARTEMIS ACCELERATOR FUND LLCNon-UK entity—1
133ARTEMIS FOUNDERS INVESTMENTS LLCNon-UK entity—1
134ASCENDIS PHARMA A/SNon-UK entity—1
135ASCLEPIUS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company142095261
136ASIF MAHMOODUK company173267531
137ASK AMERICA LLCNon-UK entity—1
138ASP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company108295661
139ASPEN GLOBAL INCORPORATEDCompany—1
140ASPEN PHARMA IRELAND LIMITEDCompany—1
141ASPIRE BIDCO LIMITEDUK company120800661
142ASSIDUUS GLOBAL INC.Company—1
143ASTER PHARMED LTDUK company136940131
144ATOM SCIENTIFIC LIMITEDUK company072500301
145ATRILUX S.A.Non-UK entity—1
146ATRUMED LTDUK company106363691
147AUTOLUS HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITEDUK company113651111
148AUTONO-MED LIMITEDUK company034168331
149AVALON MEDICAL SERVICES LTDUK company125738051
150AVANT WELLNESS SYTEMS INCCompany—1
151AVENUE H CAPITAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
152AVERY RICHMOND LIMITEDUK company149330091
153AVICENNA LTDUK company109826651
154AXIOM FAMILY HOLDINGS LTDUK company135455871
155AXUNIO LTDUK company156775401
156AXUNIO PHARMA GMBHNon-UK entity—1
157AYDAN BIOGROUP LLCNon-UK entity—1
158AYUH VENTURES LLCNon-UK entity—1
159AZAM KHANUK companySC7324491
160BAMCO AFRICA INCCompany—1
161BAP MEDICAL BVNon-UK entity—1
162BARCLAYS DIRECT INVESTING NOMINEES LIMITED DES:CLIENT1Company—1
163BARYON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134604861
164BAUSCH+LOMB NETHERLANDS B.V.Non-UK entity—1
165BAUSCH+LOMB OPS B.V.Non-UK entity—1
166BCG LLCNon-UK entity—1
167BE FUND I A SERIES OF BICYCLE DAY VENTURES LPCompany—1
168BE FUND II A SERIES OF BICYCLE DAY VENTURES LPCompany—1
169BE FUND III A SERIES OF BICYCLE DAY VENTURES LPCompany—1
170BEC FUND I A SERIES OF PSYCHEDELIC MEDICINE SPV LPCompany—1
171BECKLEY PSYTECH PML SPV 1 LPCompany—1
172BEDMED LTDUK company113688541
173BEIJING SCIECURE PHARMACEUTICAL CO., LTDCompany—1
174BELLERIVE SPV31 LIMITEDCompany—1
175BESINS HEALTHCARE IRELAND LTDCompany—1
176BESTFIELD INVESTMENTSUK company101851441
177BESTWAY PANACEA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company092254791
178BETTER BE GOOD LLCNon-UK entity—1
179BH CAPITAL LTDUK company122735031
180BHAVIK PATELUK company170763181
181BICYCLE DAY VENTURES LLCNon-UK entity—1
182BILTON INVESTMENTS LIMITED (61354)Company—1
183BIOCITY INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
184BIOCON PHARMA LIMITEDCompany—1
185BIOME AUSTRALIA LIMITEDCompany—1
186BIOSYNTH HOLDINGS LTDUK company073918121
187BIOVENDOR LIMITEDUK company093456571
188BISHOPSGATE COMMUNICATIONS LTDCompany—1
189BISMILLAH786 LTDUK company104131311
190BLUEGREEN OASIS LTDUK company142914041
191BMODESTO UK LIMITEDUK company141772211
192BMODESTO VASTGOED B.V.Non-UK entity—1
193BNY (OCS) NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company031740051
194BOTLEYS FAMILY GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
195BRAND CREATIONS INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company136796941
196BRAND RUSSELL CHEMISTS LTDUK company010337481
197BRAVER INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company129577911
198BREWIN NOMINEES LTDUK company009703081
199BRIDGE THE GAP TRADING PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
200BRIGHTWAKE LIMITEDUK company013560341
201BRINTON PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED, PUNE, INDIACompany—1
202BRISTOL LABORATORIES GROUP LIMITEDUK company089541731
203BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITEDUK company024875741
204BRITANNIA PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITEDUK company015570881
205BROOKMOUNT HEALTH LIMITEDUK companyNI6194911
206BROWN?S PHARMA INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
207BROWNS PHARMA HOLDINGS PLCCompany—1
208BUZZ BRILLIANCE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company159982311
209BW CAPITAL (PHARMA) LIMITEDUK company159009621
210BWC GROUP INC.Company—1
211BWCI PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED AS TRUSTEES OF THE DEFERRED RETIREMENT ANNUITY TRUST SCHEME REF A/C 1123/055Company—1
212C&R PALMER HOLDINGS LTDUK company130248311
213CAJP HOLDINGS PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
214CALONNE SASNon-UK entity—1
215CAPITAL EQUIPMENT SERVICES LTDUK company063096411
216CAPITAL FINANCE HOLDINGS LTDUK company154986871
217CAREFORSONS HOLDING (IRELAND) LIMITEDUK companyFC0399931
218CARMEN LEWISUK company141810901
219CARTER GEM (BVI) LIMITEDCompany—1
220CATAPULT LIFE SCIENCES GP LLPUK companyOC4014731
221CAYSON GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company165193781
222CEAI LTDUK company136576571
223CEDAR ROCK INVESTMENT CORPORATIONCompany—1
224CELGENE UK MANUFACTURING (II) LIMITEDUK company042720451
225CELLCHEM PHARMACEUTICALS INCCompany—1
226CH2 GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company134226071
227CHALEYER HOLDINGS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
228CHALLENGER COMMUNICATIONS LTDUK company042276921
229CHANELLE HOLDCO 1 LTDCompany—1
230CHANELLE PHARMA UNLIMITED COMPANYCompany—1
231CHAOS BUSINEZZ SOLUTIONS LIMITEDCompany—1
232CHASE SEARCH & SELECTION LIMITEDUK companySC1801941
233CHEMISCHE FABRIK KREUSSLER & CO. GMBHNon-UK entity—1
234CHESTERFIELD TRUST COMANY LIMITED (A/C THE VENEZIA TRUST)Company—1
235CHEVRELLES CONSULTING LTDUK company067092701
236CHIESI FARMACEUTICI S.P.A.Non-UK entity—1
237CHRIS SCOTT HOLDINGS LTDUK company092881801
238CHRIS WILSONUK company161604251
239CIGA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI7316511
240CIPLA LTDCompany—1
241CITRUS FRUIT LTDUK company146297341
242CITYVETS LTDUK companyNI6084131
243CLAIRE MCSTRAVICKUK companyNI7121431
244CLAIRE RANDALLUK company031503311
245CLARIFY PHARMA PLCUK company122942711
246CLARITY GLOBAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company043933901
247CLINICA PRIVATE HEALTHCARE LTDUK company113072611
248CLINIGEN HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company062527201
249CLINIGEN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company106182291
250CLINIX HEALTH LIMITEDUK company121689261
251CLOVERDALE MERCHANTS LIMITEDUK companyNI0485391
252CONCENTRIC ERMAK CO-INVESTMENT SPV LLPUK companyOC4300841
253COOPER CONSUMER HEALTH B.V.Non-UK entity—1
254COOPERVISION (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company090370391
255COOPERVISION INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company122102961
256CORDOVAN NOMINEES ONE LIMITEDUK companyNI6323771
257CORLEV HOLDINGS INCCompany—1
258COSMOS HEALTH INCCompany—1
259COSTESSEY (NORWICH) HOLDING LIMITEDUK company073599961
260CP DENT LIMITEDUK company096678251
261CPT INCCompany—1
262CROSSCARE LIMITEDUK company120692441
263CROWDCUBE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company098204781
264CROWN PLACE VCT PLCUK company034952871
265CROYDE MEDICAL LTDUK company088786171
266CRUCIAL INNOVATIONS CORPORATIONUK company157283331
267CSL BEHRING (HOLDINGS) PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
268CST HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITEDUK company081708441
269CUBE INVESTMENTS COMPANYCompany—1
270CURIUM INTERNATIONAL TRADING B.V.Non-UK entity—1
271CYTOKINETICS (IRELAND) LIMITEDCompany—1
272D. LAWUK company138097281
273DAGMUSIC LTDUK companySC5925051
274DAM GROUP UK LIMITEDUK company118962361
275DANAR PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
276DARTINGTON PORTFOLIO NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company014895421
277DASCO INVESTMENT CORP LTDCompany—1
278DASCO INVESTMENT CORPORATION LIMITEDUK company015042701
279DAVID BALLUK company106981021
280DAVID BONDUK company075965191
281DAVID LUDZKERUK company057497361
282DAVID MILLERUK company039290511
283DAVID MORROWUK company063168541
284DAVID NEWTONUK company116633091
285DAVID TURLEYUK company110619461
286DAVID WALLACEUK company132580611
287DAVION HEALTHCARE PLCUK company131046201
288DAYES BVNon-UK entity—1
289DAYES GROUP BVNon-UK entity—1
290DELTA BIO 2000 LTDCompany—1
291DESITIN ARZNEIMITTEL GMBHNon-UK entity—1
292DIAMOND CONSULTANTS LTDUK company071301781
293DIAMOND PHARMACEUTICAL GROUP LTDUK companyNI7394651
294DISTINCTIVE GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company160120461
295DNI INVESTMENTS PTY LTD ATF IOANNIDIS FAMILY TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
296DOMINIQUE DUTSCHER S.A.S.Non-UK entity—1
297DOWGATE CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company024744231
298DP VENTURES LIMITEDUK company070799201
299DRUG SERVICESCompany—1
300DRUMMOND BELLFIELD LTDCompany—1
301DS PHARMA UK CO. LTDCompany—1
302DT SUB 2 LIMITEDUK company125635491
303DUDLEY TAYLOR PHARMACIES LIMITEDUK company043025631
304DUNES CORPORATION PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
305DURBIN PLCUK company036268681
306DVS (DUGGAN VETERINARY SUPPLIES) GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
307EAST POINT DEVELOPMENT LIMITEDUK companyOE0324041
308ECIGW LIMITEDUK company123742031
309ECLOSIX HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company162166471
310EDENHILL HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company106711991
311EDGE PHARMACEUTICAL LIMITEDCompany—1
312EGO PHARMACEUTICALS HOLDINGS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
313EL ARABI PHARAMA GROUP FOR PHARMACEUTICALSCompany—1
314ELIZABETH GIBSONUK company083188051
315EMBARK INVESTMENT SERVICES NOMINEES LIMITED A/C: GROCompany—1
316EMCURE PHARMA UK LTDUK company082831311
317EMERGING MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDUK company102075761
318EMMA HANSONUK company107273751
319EMMA VILLIERSUK company074599901
320ENIMED LIMITEDUK company062817471
321ENNOGEN HOLDINGS LTDUK company131155861
322ENNOGEN INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company132662531
323EPOCH INTERMEDIATE HOLDCO A (JERSEY) LIMITEDCompany—1
324EQUAL INTERNATIONAL CONSULTING LTDUK company096567821
325ERA SSAS C/O EMPOWERED PENSIONS LTDCompany—1
326ESSENTIAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company094267021
327ESSETIFIN S.P.A.Non-UK entity—1
328ETHIGEN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC6799021
329EUGIA PHARMA B.V.Non-UK entity—1
330EURO INVEST (NOMINEES) LIMITEDUK company023524151
331EUROCLEAR NOMINEES LTDUK company023699691
332EV1 GP LLPUK companyOC4417251
333EVO IQ LIMITEDCompany—1
334EVOLUS PHARMA BVNon-UK entity—1
335EXELTIS PHARMACEUTICALS HOLDING, S.L.Non-UK entity—1
336FALITER LTDCompany—1
337FALKORA INVESTMENTS EUROPE LIMITEDUK company130068481
338FARM VET SERVICES LTDUK companyNI6630061
339FARMADOSIS SLNon-UK entity—1
340FARMAK AGNon-UK entity—1
341FARMAKO GMBHNon-UK entity—1
342FDC LIMITEDUK company003216111
343FEATHERLEAF LIMITEDUK company143273711
344FEATURED LTDUK company102473371
345FELAGUND HOLDINGS BVNon-UK entity—1
346FEN GROUP LTDUK company126230261
347FERRING ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company090798681
348FERRING LABORATORIES LIMITEDUK company015082871
349FG GROUP INTERNATIONAL BVNon-UK entity—1
350FHISZ HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company122999961
351FIBROVEIN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company120119171
352FIJEZ LTDUK company116290611
353FIN POSILLIPO S.P.A.Non-UK entity—1
354FIRST REPUBLIC TRUST CO. OF DELAWARE LLCNon-UK entity—1
355FISKE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company011400431
356FIVE RIVERS VENTURES LIMITEDUK company134367001
357FJ LABS LLCNon-UK entity—1
358FLAMINGO PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITEDCompany—1
359FLEMING REGULATORY LIMITEDUK company071012701
360FLORENCE BLACKUK company106797641
361FM MULHOLLAND LTDUK companyNI6053151
362FOCUS PHARMA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company063171291
363FOINAVON PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
364FONTAINE LIMITEDUK company123555911
365FOREST NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company051019061
366FORTUNA GROUP (LONDON) LTDUK company137634651
367FQS INDUSTRIES LIMITEDCompany—1
368FUNDAZ LIMITEDUK company154700131
369FUTUREGEN CAPITAL CORPORATIONCompany—1
370FVM01 LTDUK company150286411
371GALLOWAY LIMITEDCompany—1
372GALVANY PHARMA LIMITEDUK company139772611
373GAM MNL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company129608411
374GARONIT AGNon-UK entity—1
375GARONIT DELAWARE LTDCompany—1
376GARUSA PHARMA SOLUTIONS LIMITEDCompany—1
377GARUSA PHARMA SOLUTIONS LTDCompany—1
378GARY FOSTERUK company066005041
379GARY LEWISUK companySC2458801
380GENMAB A/SNon-UK entity—1
381GEORGIA JONESUK company096906851
382GERANIUM LIMITEDUK companyOE0152751
383GESTER INVEST LIMITEDCompany—1
384GHC GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132796021
385GILEAD SCIENCES IRELAND UNLIMITED COMPANYCompany—1
386GINNERUP CAPITAL APSNon-UK entity—1
387GLADIOLI LIMITEDCompany—1
388GLOBAL PRIME PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company069623511
389GLOBE COMPANYCompany—1
390GLOSGRANGE LIMITEDUK company012518581
391GM & CHESHIRE LIFE SCIENCES FUND LLPCompany—1
392GM AROKIYA (UK) LIMITEDUK company147088521
393GMC LIFE SCIENCES GP LLPUK companyOC4422591
394GOLDMAN HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
395GOWRIE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyOE0320711
396GRACE DARLING PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
397GRADINGER GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—1
398GRAHAM ANDERSONUK company092849111
399GRAND PHARMA (PVT) LIMITEDCompany—1
400GREEN PARK PHARMA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158005031
401GROW GROUP PLCUK company110569721
402GRUPO FERRER INTERNACIONAL, S.A.Non-UK entity—1
403GS PHARMA HOLDING LIMITEDCompany—1
404GUFIC BIOSCIENCES LIMITEDCompany—1
405GWD GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company139593401
406H R BLOWERS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company149003141
407H S CHAGGAR LIMITEDUK company122266541
408HA PHARMA LIMITEDUK companySC5827571
409HACKWOOD SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company026000951
410HALEON UK ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company119863811
411HALO GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company163244131
412HAMPDEN UK HOLDINGS LTDUK company124551301
413HARGREAVES LANSDOWN (NOMINEES) LIMITEDUK company018242261
414HARKERS ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company073437071
415HARVEST MOON HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
416HASHMATS LIMITEDUK company072048431
417HE FENGUK company115050701
418HEADWAY INVEST LTDCompany—1
419HEALTANG BIOTECH CO,. LTDCompany—1
420HEALTH AND EXERCISE MATTERS LIMITEDUK company109976021
421HEALTHAID HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company023118371
422HEALTHCARE SERVICES GROUP LIMITEDUK company032909331
423HEALTHNOVA PHARMA GENERICS LTDUK company159914201
424HEALTHNOVA PHARMA KFTNon-UK entity—1
425HEALTHPOINT 2014 LIMITEDUK company090196891
426HEALTHPOINT 2016 LIMITEDCompany—1
427HEC (HONG KONG) SALES CO., LIMITEDCompany—1
428HELIUM RISING STARS FUND LIMITEDCompany—1
429HEMODIA SASNon-UK entity—1
430HERBION INTERNATIONAL INC.Company—1
431HERBION INTERNATIONAL PTE. LIMITED.Non-UK entity—1
432HERITAGE, LLC,UK companyOE0323321
433HILLTOP LEAF HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company126388081
434HIMA INVESTMENTS & CONSULTANCY LTDUK company091815961
435HIMS, INC.Company—1
436HITEN PATELUK companyOC3948721
437HORSEPOWER UK BIDCO LIMITEDUK company170433411
438HROSSEY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company084665141
439HS PHARMA LTDUK company088693131
440HSBC GLOBAL CUSTODY NOMINEE (UK) LIMITEDUK company002286601
441HSDL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company022496301
442HUI TANGUK company170830151
443HUMECTARE LIMITEDUK company099580351
444HUSSH HEALTH LIMITEDUK company155918271
445I ALPHAMED LIMITEDCompany—1
446IAN JOHNSONUK company071185741
447IAN THOMPSONUK company090182071
448IAN WARDUK company051808841
449IB SKINCARE HOLDINGS UNLIMITEDCompany—1
450IBSA INSTITUT BIOCHIMIQUE SANon-UK entity—1
451IDEALING NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company039517851
452IDEOGEN GROUP GMBHNon-UK entity—1
453IDORSIA LTDCompany—1
454IMPACTASSETS INC (FBO CIF CATALYTIC IMPACT SOLUTIONS FUND)Company—1
455IMPERIAL FOUNDRY LTDUK company154625591
456IMRAN YOUNISUK company157290481
457IMS EURO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company111257151
458INBODY EUROPE B.V.Non-UK entity—1
459INCEPTUA S.A.Non-UK entity—1
460INCREMENTUM BUSINESS CONSULTANCY LTDUK company125501361
461INFECTOPHARM ARZNEIMITTEL UND CONSILIUM GMBHNon-UK entity—1
462INFOHEALTH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company065753471
463INH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159383991
464INNODERM SARLNon-UK entity—1
465INNOVATIVE SPECIALTY SOLUTIONS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
466INSIDE OPS LTDUK company080706161
467INTAS PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITEDCompany—1
468INTEGRATED INVESTMENT MANAGER SPV I LLCNon-UK entity—1
469INTEGRATED INVESTMENT PARTNERS FUND ICompany—1
470INTEGRATED INVESTMENT PARTNERS LIMITED PARTNERSHIPCompany—1
471INTEGRATED INVESTMENT PARTNERS SPV ICompany—1
472INTERACTIVE INVESTOR SERVICES NOMINEES LIMITED A/C:Company—1
473INTERMEDICAL UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company151712341
474INTERZONE HOLDING AGNon-UK entity—1
475INVENTIA HEALTHCARE LIMITEDCompany—1
476IOVANCE BIOTHERAPEUTICS UK LTDUK company146075281
477IRISH BREEZE LLPCompany—1
478ISLESTONE HOLDINGS LTDUK company162127141
479ITALFARMACO, S.A.Non-UK entity—1
480ITELL HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI6780751
481ITER INVESTMENTS I, LPCompany—1
482ITH HEALTH LTDUK company094498571
483JACK DOUGLASUK company171893771
484JAMES BAILEYUK company084716191
485JAMES BROWNUK company082760341
486JAMES COLLINSUK company144194201
487JAMES KAYUK company122619891
488JAMES MAXWELLUK company082488241
489JANE ALLENUK company093416721
490JASON HARRISUK company060648821
491JASON YATESUK company089182961
492JEDHI LTDCompany—1
493JENTINXSAM LTDUK company156447361
494JERDS LUXEMBOURG HOLDING S.À R.L.Non-UK entity—1
495JIM NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company046345401
496JJPD GROUP LTDUK company125048881
497JL & H HOLDINGS LTDUK company144696051
498JM & LJ INVESTMENTS PTY. LTD.Non-UK entity—1
499JNP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company108295771
500JOANNA YATESUK company073757221
501JOHN BURNSUK company102058121
502JOHN CARRINGTONUK company059741231
503JOHN FITZPATRICKUK company069673741
504JOHN GRANTUK companyNI0614861
505JOHN LAVERYUK companyNI7200871
506JOHN LLOYD HOLDINGS LTDUK company147169331
507JOHN POLLARD FOUNDATION LIMITEDCompany—1
508JOLINDA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company078117671
509JONATHAN PERKINSUK company084463541
510JOSHUA CHAPMANUK company123066111
511JP MIDAS AND CO. LTDUK company163859781
512JUSTIN SEAN LLCNon-UK entity—1
513K M & SONS LTDUK company097842901
514K&M MADDISON INTERNACIONAL S.L.Non-UK entity—1
515K'S CHEMISTS LIMITEDUK company045340981
516KANABO GP LIMITEDUK company139148241
517KARO HEALTHCARE ABUK companyFC0413071
518KARTHAM HOLDINGS LTDUK company138349531
519KATALYST COMMUNICATIONS LTDUK company046939841
520KAYS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160497021
521KELSO INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company137383151
522KELTBRAY LTDUK company012743441
523KERWOOD INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
524KESSANT LIMITED (NIGERIA)Company—1
525KEVIN JAMESUK company035075571
526KHIZ SERVICES LTDUK company068909721
527KIM GINNERUP APSNon-UK entity—1
528KIMERA LIMITEDCompany—1
529KINGS ARMS YARD VCT PLCUK company031390191
530KIRAN PATELUK company106568951
531KJSM VENTURES CANADA INCCompany—1
532KKAN PHARMA LIMITEDUK company119114101
533KKI GRUNENTHAL UK HOLDCO LTDUK company144740601
534KLSC LTDUK company162217241
535KM HOLDINGS & TRADING LIMITEDUK company169665011
536KNIGHT NOISE LIMITEDUK company058354731
537KR IMPEX SG PTE. LTD.Non-UK entity—1
538KRAIV INVESTMENTSCompany—1
539KRISHNA HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company071597611
540KUDOS 2024 LTDUK company160387921
541KUNZ THERAPEUTICS LTDUK company111725631
542KYOWA KIRIN INTERNATIONAL PLCUK companySC1987801
543L A UNITED LTDUK company126232921
544LABORATOIRE AGUETTANT SASNon-UK entity—1
545LAGAN VALLEY VETS LTDUK companyNI6240091
546LANCHESTER LLCNon-UK entity—1
547LANZHOU JINCHENG PHARMACEUTICAL CO.LTDCompany—1
548LAURA KNOXUK company104380091
549LAURIE OPPENHEIMUK company070879751
550LAWRENCE DAVISUK company147941821
551LC NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company103396641
552LDU PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
553LEE WALKERUK company104572491
554LEICESTER CITY HEALTH LTDUK company094900051
555LIAM YOUNGUK companyNI7295211
556LIFE CARE HOLDING II APSNon-UK entity—1
557LIFE HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS LTDUK company138127931
558LIFE ON HEALTHCARE LTDUK company068384101
559LITTLE BALTHAZAR PHARMA LTDUK company133966611
560LITTLE MENLO LLCNon-UK entity—1
561LIVINGSTONE TRUSTEES LIMITED AS TRUSTEES OF THE VENEZIA TRUSTCompany—1
562LLOYDS PHARMACY LIMITEDUK company007581531
563LNS HEALTHCARE LTDUK company129316201
564LOGIC NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company128050091
565LOGIXX PHARMA LIMITEDUK company072092111
566LOHENGRIN ENTERPRISES SANon-UK entity—1
567LOOK AFTER LTDUK company125394431
568LPUK company065954941
569LUCIS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company101904531
570LUKAI LTDUK company124123811
571LUYE PHARMA HONG KONG LIMITEDCompany—1
572LUYE PHARMA INNOMIND LIMITEDCompany—1
573LYNN BRYANUK company163943041
574LYNNE FRANKSUK company043338201
575LYS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company041983861
576M DADIBHAI LTDUK company112813691
577M S HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTDUK company094309231
578M W TRUSTEES LTD, TRUSTEES OF HOLBORN SIPPCompany—1
579M&M COSMETICS LIMITEDUK company029676431
580M. CLARKUK company080725141
581M/S DR. FRIGZ INTERNATIONAL (PRIVATE) LIMITEDCompany—1
582MACKS HOLDING LIMITEDUK company069638011
583MADRIGAL PHARMACEUTICALS B.V.Non-UK entity—1
584MADRIGAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INCCompany—1
585MAJA NOMINEES PTY LIMITED ATF PERRY FAMILY TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
586MALCOLM JORDANUK company068744321
587MAMEDICA GROUP LIMITEDUK company135678271
588MANECO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company148271071
589MANX HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company029044971
590MARCH MEDICAL LIMITEDUK company056329501
591MARCUS WHITEUK company044062061
592MARIA MILLSUK company080911341
593MARK DAVISUK company046168691
594MARK TURNERUK company082436301
595MARK WEBSTERUK company064751471
596MARTIN ANDERSONUK company056466391
597MARTIN FITZPATRICKUK companySC4187481
598MATEX LAB SWITZERLAND S.A.Non-UK entity—1
599MATRIX HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company104353261
600MAWDSLEYS GROUP INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company070971981
601MAXOLIN LIMITEDCompany—1
602MAYOLY INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT S.A.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
603MAYURA ZIANI LIMITEDUK company164537171
604MCDC HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
605MCKESSON GLOBAL SOURCING LIMITEDUK company108943961
606MCKESSON INTERNATIONAL IP2A LIMITEDCompany—1
607MCKESSON INTERNATIONAL IP2B LIMITEDCompany—1
608MCKESSON MEDICAL-SURGICAL INC.Company—1
609MCKESSON MEDICAL-SURGICAL SUPPLY CHAIN SERVICES LLCNon-UK entity—1
610MCT LIFESCIENCES LTDUK company118698561
611MDBIOLOGICS LIMITEDUK company155790401
612MDH01 LTDUK company150265031
613MDJ GROUP LTDUK company108515511
614MED PHARMA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDUK company157536611
615MEDAORA HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
616MEDARTIS AGNon-UK entity—1
617MEDEXPORT ITALIA S.R.LNon-UK entity—1
618MEDI OPTIONS LIMITEDUK company081576241
619MEDIFAST GMBHNon-UK entity—1
620MEDIQVENTURES LIMITEDCompany—1
621MEDITRADE GMBHNon-UK entity—1
622MEDIVET LIMITEDCompany—1
623MEIGH PHARMACY LIMITEDUK companyNI0685781
624MEKOVIA LIMITEDUK company134107651
625MELCARE BIOMEDICAL PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
626MELVILLE & MELVILLE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company135962501
627MERIDIAN BIOSCIENCE INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company089716221
628MERZ AESTHETICS GMBHNon-UK entity—1
629MERZ PHARMA UK LIMITEDUK company047034281
630METSI BIDCOUK company149188381
631MG HEALTH LIMITEDUK company116694361
632MG INVEST LIMITEDUK company101828481
633MGI GLOBAL LTD.UK company160376471
634MICHAEL FITZGERALDUK company138106521
635MICHAEL TAYLORUK company137666971
636MIDDLING PHARMA LTDUK company130640631
637MILLER SPEERSUK company169126421
638MINERAL & FINANCIAL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
639MINERAL & FINANCIAL INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
640MIRADA MEDICAL (EBT) LIMITEDCompany—1
641MIRADA MEDICAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company139861371
642MIRAGE DISTRIBUTION LIMITEDUK company070806941
643MMMZ OPPENHEJM HOLDING A/SNon-UK entity—1
644MNGJZ LLCNon-UK entity—1
645MNL (BBI) NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company134873591
646MNL NOMINEES (FOR PRAETURA VENTURES)Company—1
647MNR INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
648MOLECULAR DIMENSIONS LTDUK company017940261
649MOLETOR LTDUK company138953081
650MOO INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company153096391
651MORE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company083535431
652MORESTONE SRLNon-UK entity—1
653MOSS VETERINARY PRODUCTS LIMITEDCompany—1
654MOSS VETERINARY PRODUCTS LTD IDA INDUSTRIAL ESTATECompany—1
655MSA GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITED COMPANY NUMBER 08128061Company—1
656MSA GLOBAL TRADING LTDUK company133634481
657MSA INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LTDUK company133636601
658MSL HEALTH CARE GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
659MSN LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
660MSP BECKLEY LLCNon-UK entity—1
661MTS MEDICATION TECHNOLOGIES, INC.Company—1
662MUHAMMAD UMAIRUK company081901161
663MUHAMMAD WASEEMUK company173156451
664MUNDIPHARMA MEDICAL COMPANYUK company092739501
665MYLIFE DIABETES CARE AGNon-UK entity—1
666MZRA HOLDINGS LTDUK company159383971
667N & R GORDON LIMITEDUK companyNI0456091
668N & W HOLDING SALCompany—1
669NACONIA LIMITEDUK company132279331
670NAPP PHARMACEUTICAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company034862441
671NASIM AKHTARUK company156924501
672NATCO PHARMA LIMITEDCompany—1
673NAYAPHARM LIMITEDUK company103287931
674NBS SCIENTIFIC HOLDING B.V.Non-UK entity—1
675ND BREWSTER ASSOCIATES LTDUK company056022781
676NEGEV CAPITAL FUND ONE LPCompany—1
677NEILMED PHARMACEUITICAL INC.Company—1
678NEILMED PHARMACEUTICAL INC.Company—1
679NEOLIFE INTERNATIONAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
680NEON HEALTHCARE INTERNATIONAL LTDUK company162803901
681NEST EGG APSNon-UK entity—1
682NEURAXPHARM MIDCO S.C.A.Non-UK entity—1
683NEUROCRINE GROUP LIMITEDUK company098466501
684NEW EPOCH RJK (JERSEY) LIMITEDCompany—1
685NEW FRONTIER HOLDINGS LTDUK company121110721
686NEWTYN PARTNERS LPCompany—1
687NEWTYN TE PARTNERS LPCompany—1
688NICHOLAS HUGHESUK company084819801
689NICK DAVISUK company029332851
690NIMESH DAVEUK company146078371
691NK DESIGNS LIMITEDUK company092667281
692NKAMK HOLDINGS LTDUK company159385341
693NOA CAPITAL LIMITEDCompany—1
694NOETIC PSYCHEDELIC FUND LPCompany—1
695NOMAN KHANUK company172011421
696NORDIC BETEILIGUNGS GMBHNon-UK entity—1
697NORDIC GROUP BVNon-UK entity—1
698NORDIC PHARMA LIMITEDUK company014890841
699NORTHSTAR SWITZERLAND SARLNon-UK entity—1
700NORWEST INDUSTRIES LTDCompany—1
701NOVABIOTICS LIMITEDUK companySC2723441
702NSD INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company153117621
703NUVIEW HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company168666381
704OCAMA LPCompany—1
705OCTOPUS APOLLO VCT PLCUK company058403771
706OJAS CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITEDUK company074298651
707OLIVER COX LTDUK company062964371
708OMAGH GROUP PHARMACY LIMITEDUK companyNI0082051
709OMNIONE HOLDINGS LTDUK company078576191
710ONE STOP MEDICAL (HK) LIMITEDCompany—1
711ONECAN LTDUK company149812591
712ONESTO LABS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
713OPELLA HEALTHCARE PARTICIPATIONS B.V.Non-UK entity—1
714OPPENHEJM & JANSSON HOLDING A/SNon-UK entity—1
715OPTIMUM MEDICAL SOLUTIONS LEEDS LIMITEDUK company085918481
716ORIENT INTERNATIONAL N.V.Non-UK entity—1
717ORION CORPORATIONUK company028551721
718ORYX VENTURES LTDUK company119064601
719OV BP LIMITEDCompany—1
720OV BP SERIES B LIMITEDCompany—1
721P J HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTDUK company094307621
722PACIFIC MOON CORPORATIONCompany—1
723PADDOCKS MEDICAL LTDUK company120851251
724PALO SANTO INVESTORS LPCompany—1
725PANASO LIMITEDCompany—1
726PARKHILL 2000 LTDUK company038327361
727PARS ELTIYAM KALA COMPANY (LTD)Company—1
728PATRICIA JONESUK company093614661
729PATUSAN GMBHNon-UK entity—1
730PAUL DAVIDSONUK company137012461
731PAUL EDWARDSUK company045422681
732PAUL FRENCHUK company041443121
733PAUL HARRISUK company123717251
734PAUL OLIVERUK company047004421
735PCO MANUFACTURINGUK company169049341
736PEDALGLASS LIMITEDUK company057943661
737PEN MILL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company155337561
738PENDER GENERAL HOLDINGS INCCompany—1
739PENLAN HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company045319291
740PERENNIAL PHARMA LTDUK company118262461
741PERSHING NOMINEES LIMITED A/C SHCLTCompany—1
742PERSONALISED SURGERY PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
743PERSONNEL HYGIENE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company007708131
744PETER CLARKEUK company091728781
745PETER DIXONUK company110361701
746PETRA COTES PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
747PFIZER HOLDINGS INTERNATIONAL LUXEMBOURG (PHIL) SARLNon-UK entity—1
748PFIZER LUXCO HOLDINGS SARLNon-UK entity—1
749PFIZER PHARMACEUTICALS GLOBAL B.V.Non-UK entity—1
750PFIZER SHAREHOLDINGS INTERMEDIATE SARLNon-UK entity—1
751PHARM - TEX LIMITEDUK company023253971
752PHARMACARE PLCUK company150733361
753PHARMACEUTICALS INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
754PHARMACO 2000 LIMITEDUK company029818961
755PHARMADIRECT LTDUK company031926811
756PHARMAGNOSE SANon-UK entity—1
757PHARMANOVIA BIDCO LIMITEDUK company120637841
758PHARMAXIS LTDCompany—1
759PHARMDRX LIMITEDUK company131643811
760PHARMINT PTE. LTD.Non-UK entity—1
761PHARMTEK UK LTDUK company074986151
762PHOENIX EAGLE COMPANY PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
763PHOENIX HEALTHCARE DISTRIBUTION LIMITEDUK company001293701
764PHOENIX INTERNATIONAL HOLDING GMBHNon-UK entity—1
765PHOENIX MEDICAL SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK company036032341
766PILLCO LIMITEDUK company169663571
767PINZ FAMILY LLCNon-UK entity—1
768PIRAMAL DUTCH HOLDINGS B.V.Non-UK entity—1
769PIRUNICO NOMINEES (JERSEY) LIMITEDUK company000052491
770PLATFORM SECURITIES NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company037801121
771PLATFORM SECURITIES NOMINEES LIMITED A/CL: KKCHARCompany—1
772PLATFORM SECURITIES NOMINEES LTD A/C KKCLTCompany—1
773PLUSULTRA PHARMA GMBHNon-UK entity—1
774PODS PHARMA LTDUK companySC8116311
775POLYCO HEALTHLINE LIMITEDUK company020003881
776POSSUM FAT LIMITEDCompany—1
777POWERONE CAPITAL CORPCompany—1
778PRAXIS MEDICARE LIMITEDUK company075708651
779PREMIER GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
780PRESENT VALUE LIMITEDUK company063134901
781PRIMEVEST ASSETS LIMITEDCompany—1
782PRODUCTION EQUIPMENT LLPUK company052282141
783PRODUCTOS QUÃMICOS GONMISOL, S.A.U.Non-UK entity—1
784PROJECT DARTMOOR BIDCO LIMITEDUK company152241211
785PROJECT KRS LIMITEDUK company093256131
786PSS GLOBAL HOLDINGSCompany—1
787PSS GLOBAL SOURCING HONG KONG LIMITEDCompany—1
788PSS GLOBAL SOURCING LIMITEDCompany—1
789PSS HK 1 LIMITEDCompany—1
790PT H&A MANAGEMENT GMBHNon-UK entity—1
791PUREPHARM LTDUK companyNI6333121
792PURPLE PHARMA LIMITEDUK company086968231
793QMED PHARMACEUTICALS LTDUK company095728201
794QUADRANGLE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company024555771
795QUALIFIED PHARMA CONSULTING LTDUK company139338491
796QUANTUM PHARMACEUTICAL LIMITEDUK company052403041
797QUIMICADDEMUNGUIA S.ANon-UK entity—1
798QUINCE ORCHARD LTDUK company084935901
799R M JONES (CHEMISTS) LIMITEDUK company089697491
800R NAPP HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
801RACHEL ZEITLINUK company074616491
802RADIANCE MANAGEMENT LTDCompany—1
803RAFARM HOLDINGS SANon-UK entity—1
804RAJ PATELUK company075702841
805RAJVINDER KAURUK companyOC4599411
806RAKESH PATELUK company137225191
807RALLINSON LIMITEDCompany—1
808RANDALSUN CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company124904511
809RAV INDUSTRIE INVEST GMBHNon-UK entity—1
810RAVALCO LTDUK company113344831
811RAVINDER SINGHUK company155052661
812RAW POWER (AUST) PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
813RBMC HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
814RECKITT BENCKISER (HEALTH) HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company110614401
815RECKITT BENCKISER LIMITEDUK company005272171
816RECORDATI INDUSTRIA CHIMICA E FARMACEUTICA S.P.A.Non-UK entity—1
817REDMAYNE (NOMINEES) LIMITEDUK company006946231
818RENATA LIMITEDCompany—1
819RESOLUTION CHEMICALS LIMITEDUK company019183781
820RESTORATE AUSTRALIA PTYNon-UK entity—1
821RHAZES PHARMA LIMITEDUK company142333281
822RHR HEALTH TECH PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
823RHYS VOTANOUK company115604031
824RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS NETHERLANDS B.V.Non-UK entity—1
825RI INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company112472401
826RICHARD HARRISUK company124545101
827RICHARD KELLYUK company122055961
828RICHARD REEDUK company057025661
829RICHARD SMITHUK company045431941
830RICHARD WEBSTERUK company066705701
831RIGG MOUNT HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI7254721
832RITA CLARK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC8389091
833RIVINGTON STREET HOLDINGSCompany—1
834RKNH HOLDINGS LTDUK company159391431
835RLDK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC8766741
836RM CO. HOLDINGS LTDUK company148893561
837RN WALMSLEY LTDUK companyNI6466621
838ROBERT RUSSELLUK company080501151
839ROBERT WEIRUK companySC6694281
840ROSEBAY MEDICAL COMPANY L.P.Company—1
841ROY LAMBUK company027104681
842ROY NOMINEES LIMITED (A/C 109680)Company—1
843RR TWO LIMITEDUK company130812351
844RTW PLUS LIMITEDUK company112442051
845RUDIPHARM (AUSTRALIA) LIMITEDUK company161919591
846RYAN SMITHUK companyNI0617911
847S & K HOLDINGS LIMITED - COMPANY NUMBER 5869110Company—1
848S. GARGUK company076711321
849SACHIN PATELUK company106802241
850SAFEGUARD MEDICAL HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company123697211
851SAFETY MUNDO LTDUK company067355151
852SAJ SERVICES LTDUK company068909581
853SALMA HUSSAINUK company120971881
854SANGERS (NORTHERN IRELAND) LIMITEDUK companyNI0189411
855SARAH HUSSAINUK company070959541
856SARAH RILEYUK company160235061
857SASMAR HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
858SATELLITE OVERSEAS (HOLDINGS) LTDCompany—1
859SATNAM MEDICAL AGENCIES PVT LTDCompany—1
860SAUSILITO LTDCompany—1
861SAVILLE HOLDINGS LTDUK company068366701
862SC CORPORATE HOLDINGS LTDUK company073080971
863SCIENCE & CARE HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
864SCM INVESTMENT LPCompany—1
865SCOTT MITCHELLUK companyLP0038691
866SDS PROTECTION (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company119221901
867SEBA VERON LTDUK companyNI6849951
868SEJAL PATELUK company170564061
869SEMTRAD LIMITEDUK companySC5951981
870SENTIO CONSULTING LTDUK company155676101
871SEPTODONT HOLDING SASNon-UK entity—1
872SERB LTDUK company082749101
873SERIES LLC A DELAWARE SERIES LLCNon-UK entity—1
874SERUM INSTITUTE LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
875SFGL LIMITEDCompany—1
876SHAKRAZ LTDUK company139508421
877SHAMBHALA INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompany—1
878SHARIEF GROUP LIMITEDUK company125003541
879SHJ SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company101697591
880SIFI S.P.A.Non-UK entity—1
881SIKDAR CONSULTING LTDUK company082777891
882SILIMED B.V.Non-UK entity—1
883SILVER OAK LIMITEDCompany—1
884SIMA CONSULTANCY LTD.UK company110192961
885SIRA HOLDINGS LTDUK company115822481
886SKIN & HAIR APAM COMPANYCompany—1
887SKINBIOTHERAPEUTICS PLCUK company096321641
888SLEEP CRÈME LLCNon-UK entity—1
889SMARTWAY PW HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company083635001
890SMITH & WILLIAMSON NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company014237571
891SOHAIL AHMEDUK company162994921
892SOLAR BIDCO LIMITEDUK company135129241
893SONET INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company030122231
894SOUTH RIVER ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company041959761
895SP2 (ESSEX) LIMITEDCompany—1
896SPECTRUMX HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company130396991
897SPECTRUMX HOLDINGS UK LTDUK company137454751
898SPINNAKER DEBTCO LIMITEDUK company141190011
899SPIRE BIDCO LIMITEDUK company165439081
900SPREAD TRUSTEE COMPANY LTD DES125Company—1
901ST BARNABAS INVESTMENTSUK company042511911
902STADA UK HOLDINGS LTDUK company086377201
903STAR LIFE SCIENCES GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC8817031
904STAR POWA GROUP LIMITEDUK company132572171
905STARK GROUP LIMITEDUK company140331921
906STARS UK BIDCO LIMITEDUK company139782671
907STATUS PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company100276361
908STEADMAN HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC5737811
909STEPHEN MANN ASSOCIATES LTDUK company086851871
910STEVSAND INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
911STEWART CAMERONUK companySC3784711
912STILTEC GLOBAL PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
913STRAGEN INVESTMENT SASNon-UK entity—1
914STRATHCLYDE PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITEDUK companySC2737791
915STRATLAB HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company113297411
916STRIDES ARCOLAB INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company052823041
917STRIDES PHARMA INCCompany—1
918STUART GRANTUK company140001811
919SUAN FARMA, S.A.U.Non-UK entity—1
920SUAY CHIN INTERNATIONAL PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
921SUCB HK HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
922SUFFOLK PHARMA LTDUK company114730751
923SUNMOON CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
924SUPREME PLCUK company058445271
925SWISS CAPITAL GUARD & TRUSTEES SANon-UK entity—1
926SYED HAIDERUK company122195431
927SYLPHAR NVNon-UK entity—1
928SYNCHRONY PHARMA LTDUK company065655891
929SYNDICATE ROOM BBI NOMINEES LTDUK company130603751
930SYNDICATE ROOM NOMINEES LTDUK company107768731
931SYNTHRON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company162665421
932T&M DHILLON GROUP LIMITEDUK company096707461
933TALRIA LIMITED DMCCCompany—1
934TASFREE LTDCompany—1
935TAYLORS AYS LTDUK company161442621
936TAYZANA LIMITEDUK company020222211
937TBS KOBENHAVN APSNon-UK entity—1
938TEAM SEAN LIMITEDCompany—1
939TECHNIMEN AGHA (PVT.) LTDCompany—1
940TEKNOSERV (JERSEY) LIMITEDCompany—1
941TELHOUSE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company138643341
942TEOXANE SANon-UK entity—1
943TG KAILIS HOLDINGS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
944TGL22 LLCNon-UK entity—1
945THAILANTIS PROPERTY LTDUK company122476641
946THD SPANon-UK entity—1
947THE BANK OF NEW YORK (NOMINEES) LIMITED A/C: 672938Company—1
948THE COMPLETE LEISURE GROUP PLCUK company055162781
949THE MACKENZIE PARTNERSHIP LIMITEDUK company029630051
950THE NUTRITIONAL WELLBEING FOUNDATIONUK companyCE0329741
951THE STEIN GROUP PENSION SCHEMECompany—1
952THE TULIP BODYCARE LTDUK company160676011
953THOMAS CARROLLUK company137129371
954THOMAS GALLAGHERUK company079059521
955THROMBOSERIN LIMITEDUK company062549581
956TIM MASONUK company081528401
957TIMOTHY BURNSUK company163616281
958TIMOTHY WILLIAMSUK company021001461
959TITHONIA GROUP LTDUK company131028941
960TITHONIA MIDCO 2 LTDUK company144602261
961TM DOBSON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141444471
962TMC VENTURES EUROPE LTD.UK company087542501
963TOILETRY SALES GROUP LIMITEDUK company082931931
964TOTAL ASNon-UK entity—1
965TRANSCEND REHABILITATION LTDUK company111446911
966TRANSLIMINAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
967TRIMEDIC HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company099688541
968TRISCO FOODS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
969TRISCO LINK PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
970TRITON MEDIA LTDUK company041880541
971TRUVION HOLDING B.V.Non-UK entity—1
972TULSICO LIMITEDCompany—1
973U MIR PHARMA LIMITEDUK company073219291
974U.M HOLDING LIMITEDCompany—1
975UK FF NOMINEES LTDUK company125916501
976UKCT HOLDINGS LTDUK company169051311
977ULTIMATE VIEW LIMITEDUK company140403251
978UM ORTHOTICS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
979UMEDICA LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
980UNA HEALTH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company089862351
981UNIFARMA LTDCompany—1
982UNISON PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
983UNIVERSAL MEDICAL SUPPLY ACQUISITION LLCNon-UK entity—1
984UNIVERSAL PS HOLDINGS LTDUK company129480921
985UOC EUROPE HOLDINGCompany—1
986UROLOGISTS LONDON LIMITEDUK company088672091
987VUK company138257921
988VAPES-BARS LTDUK company135406091
989VCA INC.Company—1
990VENDOR SERVICES LIMITEDUK company113794551
991VENTURE LIFE GROUP PLCUK company056511301
992VERACITY PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
993VERTICAL PHARMA RESOURCES LTDUK company060770261
994VICTORIA MATTHEWSUK company070868311
995VIDACOS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company002979791
996VIEFARM LTDCompany—1
997VINSCO PTY LTD ATF THE VINSCO INVESTMENT TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
998VIOLA LIMITEDUK company167430821
999VISARON TECH KFTNon-UK entity—1
1000VITA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company065252461

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 12 August 2020 and 10 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.