SIC 46380 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs?

1,033 of the 4,420 companies registered under SIC 46380 (Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 2,544 individual shareholders and 416 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

1,033
companies with a shareholder list
of 4,420 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
21%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
70%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder20%23%
2 to 5 shareholders74%68%
6 or more shareholders6.5%9.6%
Owned only by individuals70%66%
At least one company shareholder29%33%
Majority-owned by a company*21%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*89%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*56%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders4.5%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders0.7%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.8%0.7%

* Among the 321 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 7.6 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts15%8.2%
Small-company accounts41%40%
Micro-entity accounts29%38%
Dormant-company accounts7.5%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other8.1%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 405 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 46380, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 17 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1CONTINENTAL FOOD COMPANY (HOLDINGS) LTDCompany—4
2CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421383
3OCEAN FISH GROUP LTDUK company122181813
4PESCOBAR HOLDING LIMITEDUK company165591503
51ST NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company045998682
6BIDFRESH LIMITEDUK company042270472
7CFC TOPCO LIMITEDUK company162499382
8CLAUDIA INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—2
9EFG FOOD & TECH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company056317192
10JACK CAMPBELLUK companySC7980672
11JAMES ROBINSONUK company166676352
12JOHN CARRICKUK company000000002
13REACH FOOD GROUP S.A.R.LNon-UK entity—2
14RICHARD JONESUK company097896192
15SARCON (NO388) LTDUK companyNI6428162
16TT NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company078224752
17WATERFRESH LIMITEDUK company101888122
18(NOW CALLED H.J. HEINZ COMPANY LIMITED) HEINZ DE1 LIMITEDCompany—1
191718 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company117748841
20502 LTDUK company136617931
21A DI MARIA & SONS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company169685581
22A G BARR PLCUK companySC0056531
23A R JOHNS HOLDINGS LTDUK company131913641
24A TO Z CATERING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company096128811
25A VENETPALO OYNon-UK entity—1
26A Z GEMS INC.Company—1
27ABC SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company043162451
28ABDUS SALAMUK company172658921
29ADAM MCMAHONUK company144372461
30ADES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company133721371
31ADES LIMITEDUK company051261291
32ADRD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company113326471
33ADRIAN JONESUK company086543631
34AGRI MARINE (EXPORTS) LTDCompany—1
35AK GLOBAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company153132291
36AKBARS FINANCIAL HOLDING LTDUK company137271221
37ALDA SEAFOOD HOLDING B.V.Non-UK entity—1
38ALEKSOR LTDCompany—1
39ALEX SMITHUK company047841091
40ALEXANDER MACLEODUK companySC5502751
41ALISON YOUNGUK company074329691
42ALL ABOUT FOOD LIMITEDUK company034116001
43ALLEN JAMESUK company150754301
44ALTERBIO FRANCE SASNon-UK entity—1
45AMAN H LTDUK company137266381
46AMAR HUSSAINUK company112166091
47ANATOLIAN HOLDINGS LTDUK company118740701
48ANCESTRAL SUPERFOODS LTD.Company—1
49ANDREW BROWNUK company046152691
50ANDREW WOODUK company046475041
51AOYAMA INVESTMENT BRAIN LIMITEDUK company125156381
52ARG LIMITEDUK companyNI0323691
53ARSLAN BHATTIUK company157021281
54ARTHAS GROUP LTDUK company135269961
55ARVOVEIVI OYNon-UK entity—1
56ASHRIDGE LTDCompany—1
57ASLAN GROUP LTDUK company159960081
58ATARIYA FOODS LIMITEDUK company100230571
59ATARIYA-ISHIMITSU UK LTDUK company148396771
60AUSCOT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company021456991
61AXO LTDUK company152049821
62B PAULUK company079344761
63BALLINODE SEAFOODS LIMITEDCompany—1
64BEACONSFIELD RESTAURANTS LIMITEDUK company051628131
65BEEF & BASS GROUP LIMITEDUK company164411231
66BEL SAUK company168476581
67BEN DANDOUK company111063531
68BERGER GROUP LIMITEDUK company169330311
69BEVERLEY JAMESUK company144745361
70BONAVENTURA SALES NORDIC ASNon-UK entity—1
71BOOKER WHOLESALE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company051379801
72BRANDS DIRECT GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
73BRASMAR - COMERICO DE PRODUTOS ALIMENTARES, S.A.Non-UK entity—1
74BRIDGWATER BROS. HOLDINGS LTDUK company008937841
75BRISK (PVT.) LIMITEDCompany—1
76BROWN & MAY FOOD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company126964651
77BUDINO SEAFOODS LTDCompany—1
78BUTTERFLY 21 BIDCO LIMITEDUK company132269621
79CACHAMAY LIMITEDUK company044273741
80CAFE COPPI EUROPE LIMITEDUK company097999621
81CAPELLE HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
82CASPIAN CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company079146931
83CAVO COLONA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company151033011
84CER AGENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
85CER NOMINEES LIMITEDCompany—1
86CG GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company147470461
87CHALO COMPANY BVNon-UK entity—1
88CHAPMANS OF SEVENOAKS LIMITEDUK company034384661
89CHARLES WILSONUK company043963331
90CHATTON CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company115368091
91CHRISTOPHER BUTLERUK company086938171
92CHRISTOPHER LAWUK company116380371
93CITY FISH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company154945291
94CK (HOLDINGS COMPANY) LIMITEDUK company124734181
95COBALT CAPITAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company168786671
96COLIN ROBINSONUK company074309651
97COLLINS SEAFOODS NORTH EAST LIMITEDUK company020316241
98COMPANY NO: 221806)Company—1
99COREN AGROINDUSTRIAL SANon-UK entity—1
100CRANSWICK COUNTRY FOODS PLCUK company018034021
101CROWDCUBE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company098204781
102D. R. COLLIN & SON LTDUK companySC3882091
103DALIAN HAIQING FOOD CO., LTDCompany—1
104DANIEL WRIGHTUK company102810681
105DAVID ALLENUK company040001181
106DAVID GRAYUK company149149981
107DAVID HAYESUK company112790681
108DAVID HUGHESUK company128948541
109DAVID SCOTTUK company065533081
110DAVID SMITHUK company158653661
111DAVID THOMSONUK company105858421
112DE ROSA SRLNon-UK entity—1
113DEBORAH SMITHUK company043673261
114DELIGHTFUL FOOD GROUP LIMITEDUK company152434511
115DENBY TRAWLERS LTDUK company011208351
116DENNIS CROOKSUK company137162351
117DEREK SMITHUK company090534061
118DJM FOOD SOLUTIONS PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
119DQ COMPUTING SERVICES LIMITEDUK company105962681
120DR SCHAR AGNon-UK entity—1
121EAGLE FOODS LTDUK company049948471
122EBF HOLDCO LTDUK company167728221
123EBRO FOODS SANon-UK entity—1
124EDWARD CLARKUK company056296281
125ELIZABETH HAMMONDUK company099985361
126EMPYRAEN GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
127ENSIS FISHING LIMITEDUK companySC2954151
128ESSENTIAL FOODS APSNon-UK entity—1
129EU POULTRY GROUP A. S.Non-UK entity—1
130EURO FOOD BRANDS LIMITEDUK company025731001
131EUROPA HOLDINGS LTD (REGISTERED IN CAYMAN ISLANDS UNDERCompany—1
132EVERGREEN CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company049394441
133EXIMAR LIMITEDCompany—1
134FALFISH (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company105231281
135FANG FANGUK company131572761
136FARID (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company134015891
137FAST FOOD SYSTEMS LIMITEDUK company010277271
138FIG & OLIVE HOLDINGS LTDUK company127244761
139FISH AND CHIP SHOP SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK company141347441
140FISHCO FINE FOODS LIMITEDUK company045277471
141FLATFISH LTDUK company014094311
142FOOD MANUFACTURERS (G.B. COMPANY)UK company011917901
143FORZA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LTDUK company089252971
144FREIBERGER LEBENSMITTEL GMBHNon-UK entity—1
145FRESH READY MEALS LTDUK company140604051
146GAM MNL NOMINEES LTDUK company129608411
147GAVIN JONESUK company022223551
148GF PERRI HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company143797831
149GIRO FOOD LIMITEDUK company009479011
150GOLDEN FRESH SDN BHDNon-UK entity—1
151GOLDEN VALE (NI) LIMITEDUK companyNI0231191
152GOLFERA IN LAVEZZOLA S.P.ANon-UK entity—1
153GORJI LTDUK company143312531
154GRAHAM ANDERSONUK company092849111
155GRAVELWORX (PTY) LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
156GROCERY ACCELERATOR LTDUK company088313311
157GUINESS VCT PLCCompany—1
158H.J. HEINZ GLOBAL HOLDING B.V.Non-UK entity—1
159HARMONIE I.B.L.C LTDUK company135201111
160HEMP NORTH LIMITEDUK company137510861
161HIBOU HOLDINGS PROPRIETARY LIMITEDCompany—1
162HILTON FOODS LIMITEDUK companyNI0349801
163HIND AND PARKER INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company137474881
164HIRIIJOKI & PARTNERS OYNon-UK entity—1
165HITCHCOCKS BUSINESS PARK LIMITEDUK company061353281
166HODGSON FISH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company100466341
167HOFSETH INTERNATIONAL ASNon-UK entity—1
168HOLIE'S B.V.Non-UK entity—1
169HOLLY WILSONUK company062513431
170HORTON CAPITAL LTDUK companySC8200381
171IAN BAILEYUK company096660121
172ICEFRESH FOODS LIMITEDUK company013660991
173IFS-EQUITY LPUK companyLP0233001
174INTERNATIONAL SEAFOODS KLINK BVNon-UK entity—1
175INULA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
176INULA INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
177ITALICA UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company156321761
178ITSU LIMITEDUK company032863421
179J J FOOD SERVICE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company040866851
180J L & D HAMMOND HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company145765371
181J. VICKERSTAFF HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company041681721
182J.R. DALZIEL LIMITEDUK companySC3350801
183JACK BYRONUK company156173991
184JACLAI BEHEER B.V.Non-UK entity—1
185JAGOTA HOLDINGS LTDUK company169831091
186JAKE WILLIAMSUK company172144331
187JAMES LESTERUK company097002591
188JAMES MILLERUK companySL0000591
189JAMES PARKSUK company092886381
190JAMES PRENTICEUK company069091921
191JAMES RHODESUK company071524081
192JAMIESON LABORATORIES LTDCompany—1
193JFLA HOLDINGS INCCompany—1
194JKA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company085964761
195JODIE STEWARTUK company162972951
196JOHN ANTHONYUK company126738181
197JOHN DUFFYUK company147754001
198JOHN HAYWARDUK company042382591
199JOHNSON RESOLUTIONS LTDUK company116386311
200JOSEPH COXUK company007384271
201JOSH B LTDUK companySC6370011
202K FOOD LONDON LTDUK company130031351
203KAH TANUK company114042221
204KARL WILSONUK company113118491
205KATSOURIS BROTHERS LIMITEDUK company008243001
206KILLOWEN SHELLFISH LTDUK companyNI0739151
207KINGSMILL INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company026690711
208KOHINOOR FOODS LIMITEDUK company067251381
209KONINKLIJKE ZEELANDIA GROEP BVNon-UK entity—1
210KOZOSUSHI CO., LTD.Company—1
211KS & F LIMITEDUK company141255211
212L&D PROPERTIES (NORWICH) LTDUK company130456921
213L&L VENTURES LTD.UK company111700171
214LA MAISON NORDIQUE SASNon-UK entity—1
215LA MER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company125007331
216LANDAUER LTDUK company017148461
217LANPRO LIMITEDUK company042631711
218LARGOMAR SARLNon-UK entity—1
219LASO BIO SANon-UK entity—1
220LAURA CHAPMANUK company095368121
221LAURA FOOD S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
222LEAD AD VENTURES LTDUK company083769191
223LECKPATRICK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI0232591
224LEMBERG LEBENSMITTEL GMBHNon-UK entity—1
225LENVIRON LIMITEDCompany—1
226LEVY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company109008031
227LF CONSULTING GROUPUK company100904811
228LONELY TREE OYNon-UK entity—1
229LONGSHORE HERRING COMPANY LTDUK company152742851
230LOON FUNG (LONDON) LIMITEDUK company008834491
231LOVERING GROUP LIMITEDUK company044717261
232LP CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LTDUK company134210201
233LUKE JOHNSONUK company163796921
234MA INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LTDUK company134639021
235MAA LAXMI AGRO PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
236MAD AGENCY LLCNon-UK entity—1
237MADHURIMA LIMITEDUK company124599061
238MAGURO GROUP LIMITEDUK company085846971
239MANJINDER SINGHUK company116203401
240MARATHON COLLECTIVE LIMITEDUK company124510691
241MARDON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company062713601
242MARION HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company137168951
243MARK BEAUMONTUK company067257861
244MARK GRAYUK companySC2904611
245MARK PALMERUK company140831531
246MARL CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company095877981
247MARS PETCARE UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company066500431
248MATT GROUP LTDUK company142049141
249MATTHEW HAMILTONUK company093898331
250MAYOLY INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT S.A.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
251MEALS IN MINUTES SDN BHDNon-UK entity—1
252MENU SRLNon-UK entity—1
253MESOGIOS GOODS LTDUK company127940061
254MIAH GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company161415031
255MICHAEL JAMESUK company169833891
256MOHAMMAD GULISTAN KHAN & CO. LIMITEDUK company016233201
257MOHSIN ALIUK company166133121
258MOURYA AQUEX PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
259MUSGRAVE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK companyNI0323971
260NEIL O'DONNELLUK companyNI6325231
261NESTLE U.K. LIMITEDUK company000514911
262NGI HOLDINGS LTDUK company156573581
263NICHOLAS BEECROFTUK company108999981
264NICK WILLIAMSUK companySC7083961
265NIM LIMITEDCompany—1
266NIPPON SUISAN (EUROPE) B.V.Non-UK entity—1
267NISHIHARA SHOKAI CO., LTD.Company—1
268NOUGHTS AND CROQUETTES LTDUK company126125491
269NOUMAH LTDCompany—1
270NUTFIELD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company053679691
271NUTFIELD HOLDINGS TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company117167841
272NUTRAWISE CORPORATIONCompany—1
273O & N COMPANY LONDON LTDUK company118770971
274OCEAN FISH (WHOLESALE) LIMITEDUK company014781791
275OCEANIC MARINE GROUP LIMITEDUK company137120841
276ORGANIC ASSISTANCE B.V.Non-UK entity—1
277ORGANIC SEA HARVEST HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC3666121
278ORIENTAL MERCHANT HOLDINGS PTE. LTD.Non-UK entity—1
279ORIENTAL MERCHANT PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
280OSEM FOOD INDUSTRIES LTDCompany—1
281OSEM INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
282OZKAN HOLDING LTDUK company159459271
283PACIFIC WEST FOODS AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
284PARENTESIKUADRA SRLNon-UK entity—1
285PARLOCKS LTDUK company138423291
286PARVEEN AKHTARUK company173564811
287PAUL MCMAHONUK companyLP0060101
288PELAGIA (UK) LIMITEDUK company027468451
289PEMBROKE VCT PLCUK company083076311
290PENNYS MEATS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company152625741
291PEPE'S PIRI PIRI GROUP (CYPRUS) LTDCompany—1
292PESCADOS Y MARISCOS COSTA ATLANTICO S.L.Non-UK entity—1
293PETER'S YARD LIMITEDUK company066810271
294PG-IT LLPUK companyOC3597211
295PHILIP MILESUK company126749071
296PHOENIX FARM GROUP LIMITEDUK company071116991
297PJ INVESTMENT (GROUP) LIMITEDUK company088197711
298PPP UK GROUP LTDUK company122062621
299PREMIER FISH LIMITEDUK company040905301
300PRIDE OF BENGAL HIGHLAND LTDUK companySC3352511
301PROPER SNACKS MIDCO LIMITEDUK company130706921
302PROSTO HOLDING LTDUK company158481691
303PURPLE PEOPLE ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company069563401
304PURPOSEFUL GROWTH LTD.UK company116596961
305PUSHPA FOODS LTDUK company170819131
306QA FISH LIMITEDUK companySC3368511
307QINQIN FOODSTUFFS GROUP (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
308R & M GEORGE (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK companySC2717201
309R.A.G. BILLINGSGATE LIMITEDUK company146166111
310RAJA FOODS LTDUK company053835791
311RAJA MAHMOODUK company169229021
312READYWISE, INC.Company—1
313REGENT HOUSE LTDUK company169920421
314REPERTOIRE CULINAIRE HOLDING SARLNon-UK entity—1
315REX DOWN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company109717671
316REXCONE LIMITEDUK company086181121
317RHUMVELD, WINTER & KONIJN B.V.Non-UK entity—1
318RICADA PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK companySC8329961
319RICHARD BAKERUK company089583691
320RICHARD GRIFFITHSUK company064847361
321RICHARD HILLUK company075103821
322RICHARD NZANGO TARA NGONDI N'GBALEUK company155896371
323RICHARD SMITHUK company045431941
324RISTORFOODS HOLDING SRLNon-UK entity—1
325ROBERT GRAHAMUK companySC2658101
326ROCKFISH GROUP LIMITEDUK company067364381
327ROCKFISH QUAYSIDE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company127132401
328ROSE OF THE SHIRES FOOD COMPANY LTDUK company134760451
329ROWSE HOLDING COMPANY LIMITEDUK company119310411
330SAAHTAIN GROUPCompany—1
331SAILBRAND HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company048306341
332SAJJAD HUSSAINUK company088855241
333SAM JACKSONUK company112248841
334SAMUEL HARTUK company174247621
335SANDHYA AQUA EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
336SANY HOLDING LTDUK company140908961
337SARAH GRAHAMUK company051414551
338SARONIKOS HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
339SEAFOOD CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company001285871
340SEAFOOD CHOICE LONDON LIMITEDUK company094776591
341SEAFOOD CONNECTION HOLDING BVNon-UK entity—1
342SEEDRS NOMINEE LIMITEDCompany—1
343SEEDRS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company087568251
344SHAHED MIAH HOLDINGS LTDUK company158710821
345SHALAH PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company154077791
346SHARAFCO OIL REFINERY & IND.CO LLCNon-UK entity—1
347SHAULORA FISHING COMPANY LIMITEDUK companySC1653861
348SHELLFISHOLOGY LIMITEDUK company161953221
349SHI HUUK company146045901
350SHIELDAIG SHELLFISH LIMITEDUK companySC1549431
351SIMON SMITHUK company138770551
352SIMON TAYLORUK company095960591
353SIRENA A/SNon-UK entity—1
354SIVILAY LIMITEDCompany—1
355SK INVESTMENTS LUTON LTDUK company097055211
356SKF LOGISTICS SERVICES LIMITEDUK company157401401
357SMART SALT OYNon-UK entity—1
358SMURF LIMITEDUK company165538271
359SNACKISSEUR LTDUK company129406701
360SOCOFEL LTDCompany—1
361SONY JOSEPHUK company169800941
362SOUTH WEST TRAWLER AGENTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company116917761
363SPENCER MATTHEWSUK company097406341
364STAPLE FOOD GROUP EOT LTDUK company153544201
365STARFISH LLCNon-UK entity—1
366STEFAN POPAUK company123608431
367STEPHEN BURNSUK company129349521
368STEWART HOLDINGS (FORT WILLIAM) LTDUK companySC7809651
369STUART INTERNATIONALUK company027446561
370SUOMEN FYSIOVALMENTAJAT OYNon-UK entity—1
371SYKES SEAFOOD INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company166957101
372SYSTEMSFORECASTINGUK LTDUK company117254551
373T&J LINCS LIMITEDUK company156782641
374TEAM HOLDING LIMITEDCompany—1
375THAICORP LTDUK company124817901
376THE DALESMAN GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company162754651
377THE NUTRIMENT COMPANY HOLDING LIMITEDUK company141896581
378THEO SLACKUK company170071361
379THIRTY THREE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company115557371
380THOMAS CARROLLUK company137129371
381THORNHILL ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company130149811
382THREE THINGS HOLDINGS LTDUK company001175371
383TRILAND PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company043567021
384TRIPLEB INTERNATIONAL B.V.Non-UK entity—1
385TRUE BARBECUE LIMITEDUK company127441471
386UK FOODHALL HOLDINGS LTDUK company159139201
387UNI HOLDINGS 1 LTDUK company138352851
388USU GROUP LIMITEDUK company146547781
389VINO Y VIANDAS LIMITEDUK company108952701
390VISUAL FOODS GROUP LTDUK company157199351
391W A A EDDIE HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC7366661
392W KAIPING S.A R.L.Non-UK entity—1
393WCS NOMINEES LTDUK company060023071
394WILLIAM EVANSUK company097101381
395WILLIAM WALLACEUK companySC3840101
396WOLD TOPPERS LTDUK company039741441
397WONDERFIELD GROUP LIMITEDUK company098467731
398WOODBERRY SECRETARIAL LIMITEDCompany—1
399WORLD OF SWEETS (DISTRIBUTION) LIMITEDUK company044315561
400WRIGHT GROUP LIMITEDUK company103026121
401YEO VALLEY ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company097749011
402YUMMY YUM’S ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company063852721
403YYE GROUP LIMITEDUK company163719751
404ZEELANDIA HOLDINGS (UK) LTDUK company024519971
405ZEELANDIA INTERNATIONAL HOLDING B.V.Non-UK entity—1

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 21 April 2020 and 12 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.