SIC 46320 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Wholesale of meat and meat products?

1,060 of the 3,839 companies registered under SIC 46320 (Wholesale of meat and meat products) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 2,474 individual shareholders and 447 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

1,060
companies with a shareholder list
of 3,839 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
27%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
66%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder21%23%
2 to 5 shareholders73%68%
6 or more shareholders5.9%9.6%
Owned only by individuals66%66%
At least one company shareholder33%33%
Majority-owned by a company*27%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*87%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*60%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders3.0%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders1.6%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.3%0.7%

* Among the 311 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 10.0 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts16%8.2%
Small-company accounts47%40%
Micro-entity accounts27%38%
Dormant-company accounts5.8%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other4.0%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 422 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 46320, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 27 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1PETER THOMPSON GROUP LTDUK company014084204
2CPC FOODS LIMITEDUK company075928753
3CRISLEX LIMITEDUK company080826793
4GRESSINGHAM SMITHFIELD LIMITEDUK company114528003
5JING XING TRADING CO. LIMITEDUK company051252673
6ARAR LTDUK company087649062
7BLUE DOORS INVESTMENTS LTDUK company133919932
8CHANNEL MEATS LIMITEDUK company019985302
9CHRALIVI LIMITEDUK company102363642
10DUX UK INVESTMENTS LTDUK company124202372
11EFG FOOD & TECH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company056317192
12FARMERS FIRST LIMITEDUK company039459572
13H.SMITH FOOD GROUP PLCUK company024617362
14HALL & ROBERTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company112338672
15J & E MEAT LONDON LIMITEDUK company107816972
16KIRIL MISCHEFF LIMITEDUK company002504462
17KIRKS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134544622
18LUI HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company113583342
19PILGRIM FOODSERVICE LIMITEDUK company055265382
20RAHIMS TRADING LTDUK company116203872
21REYNOLDS CATERING SUPPLIES LTDUK company029557342
22TARIQ ALIUK company168846102
23THOMAS CARROLLUK company137129372
24TYSON FOODS UK HOLDING LIMITEDUK company094858682
25VECO FOODS UK LIMITEDUK company037796702
26VMX INVESTMENT LTDCompany—2
27YANG LIUK company119810462
28A & J AUDHALI ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company065053581
29A D FOOD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company058951871
30A J DALTON GROUP LIMITEDUK company046817941
31A R JOHNS HOLDINGS LTDUK company131913641
32A S B HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company098760591
33A.J. AND R.G. BARBER LIMITEDUK company005514601
34A.J. BAKERUK company083166871
35AAYLEX ONE S.A.Non-UK entity—1
36ABBAS KHANUK company056786431
37ABDUL MAJIDUK company161187291
38ABDUL MANNANUK company167544711
39ABDUS SALAMUK company172658921
40ABEL BROTHERSUK company113108091
41ABID HUSSAINUK companySC8792421
42ADAM KHANUK company159066251
43ADRIAN NICOLAEUK company104191521
44AGRO CIBOS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123952191
45AHSAN KHANUK company160674901
46AJ GRANBY HOLDINGS LTDUK company165359631
47ALAMS GROUP LIMITEDUK company141411491
48ALEKSOR LTDCompany—1
49ALISHA HUSSAINUK company156595161
50ALISON YOUNGUK company074329691
51ALL STARS FINANCE LIMITEDUK company135732351
52AM & BROTHER LTDUK company121648181
53AM FAHH HOLDINGS LTDUK company165125981
54AMALRIC SASNon-UK entity—1
55AMAR HUSSAINUK company112166091
56AMRITPAL SINGHUK company161404301
57AMY GORDONUK company130572061
58ANDREW WHEELERUK company102934471
59ANGEL INVEST FUND II GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—1
60ANJOY FOODS GROUP CO., LTDCompany—1
61APEX PROTEIN IRELAND LIMITEDCompany—1
62ARAR FOOD LTDUK company153964701
63ARCHIE PARKERUK company159968521
64ARGENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company034075451
65ARTHAS GROUP LTDUK company135269961
66ARXCOUK company161497911
67ASHIK CHICKEN KEBABS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company127199361
68ASHRIDGE LTDCompany—1
69ASIA GROUP LIMITEDUK company136135931
70ATHENA NOCTUA SANon-UK entity—1
71AUDREY YOUNGUK company168746971
72AXO LTDUK company152049821
73BAIRD FOODS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company105548581
74BARLOW PROPERTIES LIMITEDCompany—1
75BASHARAT ALIUK company149289951
76BAYER MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITEDUK company105008101
77BEHEER- EN BELEGGINGSMAATSCHAPPIJ ZANDBERGEN B.V.Non-UK entity—1
78BEHEERMAATSCHAPPIJ HEIJS FOOD PRODUCTS B.V.Non-UK entity—1
79BELLERIVE TRUST LIMITED AS TRUSTEES OF THE SKYE TRUSTCompany—1
80BELLERIVE TRUST LIMITED AS TRUSTEES OF THE STAR TRUSTCompany—1
81BERKSHIRE MEAT TRADERS NO. 2 LIMITEDUK company160384681
82BIEGI FOODS GMBHNon-UK entity—1
83BLACK COUNTRY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company105917731
84BLACKWELLS OF HERONS FARM LIMITEDUK company047910011
85BLUE SKY MEATS NZ LTDCompany—1
86BRAMFIELD MEATS LTDUK company091897211
87BRIDGWATER BROS. HOLDINGS LTDUK company008937841
88BROWNS MANUFACTURING LIMITEDUK companySC1057101
89CAIRNHILL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC6841021
90CAPITAL BUTCHER LTDUK company087603701
91CAPITAL FRANCHISE LTDUK company095739711
92CARIBBEAN TRADING GROUP LIMITEDUK company155327211
93CARISH GLOBAL CORP.Company—1
94CARNIVORE CATERING HOLDINGS LTDUK company159943731
95CASEIFICIO DELL'ALTA LANGA S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
96CENTURIO HOLDINGS LTDUK company108426261
97CFH & PH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company111241731
98CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421381
99CHARLES WRIGHTUK company132894091
100CHEALE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company145906751
101CHELSEA ESTATES LIMITEDCompany—1
102CHESTERFIELD POULTRY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company140731691
103CHFG LTDUK company114556491
104CHRIS DEANUK companySC5433031
105CHRISTOPHER HEATHCOTEUK company104050531
106CHUBBZ INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company156410311
107CIRCLE FOODS LIMITEDUK company077822481
108CLAYOQUOT LTDUK company160177601
109CLC WEALTH LIMITEDUK companySC7966891
110COLIN PARKERUK company122964691
111COMPANY 500 LIMITEDUK company071610551
112COREN AGROINDUSTRIAL SANon-UK entity—1
113CORNVALE FOODS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company124193131
114CRISEX LIMITEDCompany—1
115CROWBOND GROCERIES LIMITEDUK company048139741
116CROWDBUTCHING .COM BVUK company585879501
117CROWDCUBE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company098204781
118D & E HUNTER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC7861781
119DANIEL MATTHEWSUK company158024951
120DANIEL WATTSUK company115642481
121DANISH CROWN HOLDINGS A/SNon-UK entity—1
122DAVID DUKEUK company017497451
123DAVID MARTINUK companySC6924591
124DAVID PAYNEUK company172786081
125DAVID SHEPHERDUK company173687761
126DAVID WILKINSONUK company094021901
127DAVID WILLIAMSUK company171889971
128DAWSON HOLDINGS CORPORATION LIMITEDUK companySC7699901
129DE GRAAF GROEP B.V.Non-UK entity—1
130DE POELBERG BVNon-UK entity—1
131DEBM INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company063791931
132DELAVI NVNon-UK entity—1
133DELIBARN BELGIUM NVNon-UK entity—1
134DG CAPITAL (PTY) LTDNon-UK entity—1
135DIRECT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company043659441
136DIRECT POULTRY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company165373261
137DONALD RUSSELL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company078807211
138DUCK-TO HOLDING BVNon-UK entity—1
139DUJJ HOLDINGS LTDUK company169420791
140DUNCAN CLARKUK company036677821
141DUNSTERS FARM (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company026279841
142EAGLE FOODS LTDUK company049948471
143ED WILLIAMSUK company058716111
144ERIC CONNORUK companyNI7317151
145ESB HOLDING GMBHNon-UK entity—1
146ESRO FOOD GROUP B.V.Non-UK entity—1
147EU POULTRY GROUP A. S.Non-UK entity—1
148F BYVOET INTERNATIONAL BVNon-UK entity—1
149FARID (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company134015891
150FEDECAPITAL S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
151FETCO COMPANYCompany—1
152FIDELIS INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC7897301
153FINSBURY TRUST COMPANY LIMITEDUK companyOE0291281
154FINVOL ALFA NVNon-UK entity—1
155FIRE & ICE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158927341
156FLETCHER INTERNATIONAL GROUP PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
157FN GLOBAL MEAT HOLDING B.V.Non-UK entity—1
158FOOD LYNX HOLDINGS LTDUK company137429591
159FOOD-BRIDGE GB LIMITEDUK company102600621
160FOUNDRY HOLDINGS LTDUK company142144911
161FRANK KING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company111446691
162G ABEL & SONS LTDUK company007136971
163G. LAWRENCE WHOLESALE MEAT CO. LIMITEDUK company010846921
164GANDHI ORIENTAL FOODS LTDUK company010340901
165GAVIN JONESUK company022223551
166GILLRAY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company152924711
167GIRO FOOD LIMITEDUK company009479011
168GOLDEN QUALITY FOODS INDUSTRY (UK) LIMITEDUK company079688451
169GOOD FOOD EXPRESS LIMITEDUK company039313481
170GRAHAM HOLDINGCompany—1
171GRAINGER CONSULTANCY LIMITEDUK company086408741
172GUILDING HOLDINGS LTDUK company146523681
173GUY CLARKUK company154304891
174H.G. BLAKE (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company069023261
175HALAL MEAT STORE LTDUK company082141311
176HAMPSHIRE MEATS LIMITEDUK company050891511
177HEPTINSTALL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company065345461
178HERTA FOODS, S.L.Non-UK entity—1
179HG PARTNERSHIP LIMITEDUK companySC8181021
180HG PROPERTY SCOTLAND LIMITEDUK companySC8026041
181HILARY RUSSELL GROUPUK company105033611
182HILLHOUSE ADVISERS LIMITEDUK company073753741
183HILTON FOODS LIMITEDUK companyNI0349801
184HIMELIGHT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company114493571
185HNAS HOLDING LTDUK company144614031
186HOLDING FINANCIERE CARBAUCompany—1
187HOLDING MAATSCHAPPIJ CLAZING B.V.Non-UK entity—1
188HOMESTALL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company148410511
189HUSSAIN & CO HOLDINGS LTDUK company158518141
190IB HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company058336801
191IBERICO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC7262921
192ICEFRONT LIMITEDUK company030640351
193IMRAN HUSSAINUK company086372501
194IMRAN KHANUK company145466451
195INGLEWOOD 76 LIMITEDUK company165243391
196ISAACS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company140522091
197ITALIAN LUXURY TASTE SRLNon-UK entity—1
198J J FOOD SERVICE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company040866851
199J R PEARSON (GLASGOW) LIMITEDUK companySC1224221
200J.E. HARTLEY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company149857371
201J.H. COOKUK company050376311
202JAHANGIR HUSSAINUK company043779881
203JENNIFER WHITEUK company046628371
204JOHN CRAWSHAW HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company151886381
205JOHN HIGGINSUK companyNI7204471
206JONATHAN BURGESSUK company081911691
207JOSE GARCIAUK company167506811
208JSB COMPANIES LTDUK company088985961
209JSOS HOLDINGS LTDUK company148614031
210JUSTIN CLARKUK company161904471
211K FOOD LONDON LTDUK company130031351
212KAMRAN KHANUK company171076041
213KANPAI CO., LTD.Company—1
214KARL WILSONUK company113118491
215KASPAS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company114171421
216KB FOOD SERVICES LIMITEDUK company097557011
217KEN BALLARD LIMITEDUK company018983041
218KENMARE BIDCO LTDUK company158307791
219KENNETH MACLEODUK companySC1807881
220KEPAK KIRKHAM LIMITEDUK company051018771
221KIN & KIND LTDUK companyNI6534821
222KIRKTON HOUSE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC7523221
223KKPL LTDUK company134195301
224KLAASEN & CO NVNon-UK entity—1
225L&D PROPERTIES (NORWICH) LTDUK company130456921
226L&L VENTURES LTD.UK company111700171
227LEAD AD VENTURES LTDUK company083769191
228LEP POWER HOLDINGS LTDUK company152103601
229LIAQAT ALIUK company162927891
230LILLECRAPP AND POURIK INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company120073611
231LIVE YORKSHIRE LIMITEDUK company065455131
232LMBBA HOLDING LTDUK company171798111
233LONDON CAPITAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company157075511
234LONGPLAN INVESTMENT LTDUK company100122041
235LOUISE WALTERSUK company087114541
236LOWRIE FOODS HOLDINGS LTDUK company095835001
237LSY HOLDING LIMITEDUK companySC8486931
238LUI GROUP LIMITEDUK company132495311
239LUKE JACKSONUK company057623681
240M & J PYNE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company092857361
241M & P MEATS LTDUK company150001301
242MA INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LTDUK company134639021
243MAGURO GROUP LIMITEDUK company085846971
244MANDEEP SINGHUK companySC8462731
245MARIA FAISALUK company163855671
246MARK COSTARUK company151440811
247MARK HARRISONUK company046037591
248MARK JONESUK company031477651
249MARK PALMERUK company140831531
250MARL CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company095877981
251MARTIN ANDERSONUK company056466391
252MARTIN CLARKEUK company043893901
253MARTIN CRABTREEUK company044562991
254MARTIN FREEMANUK company136715301
255MASCA HOLDING LIMITEDUK company089849621
256MATANGI HOLDING LIMITEDUK company104438391
257MATTHEWS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159911501
258MAYA SECURITIES LIMITEDUK company090324941
259MCGUINNESS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company154865731
260MCMULLAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI7230391
261MEAT'ING SARLNon-UK entity—1
262MEATLINE LTDUK company036572491
263MEHMET POLATUK company171598851
264MESOGIOS GOODS LTDUK company127940061
265MHP SENon-UK entity—1
266MICHAEL HARDINGUK company131722821
267MICHAEL LORDUK company041463821
268MICHAEL RILEYUK company101736251
269MICHAEL ROBINSONUK company048196681
270MIDDLESEX MEAT COMPANY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company115119261
271MIDLAND LYONS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company125158591
272MIKE BARKERUK company097983821
273MOHAMMAD ALIUK company166919661
274MOHAMMAD GULISTAN KHAN & CO. LIMITEDUK company016233201
275MOHAMMAD ILYASUK company128137921
276MOHAMMED AHMEDUK company173532141
277MONTYREDMAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company111167481
278MOS FOOD SERVICES, INC.Company—1
279MUHAMMAD AFZALUK company171805021
280MUHAMMAD AQEELUK company000000001
281MUHAMMAD HAMZAUK company164736851
282MUHAMMAD IBRAHIMUK company158137261
283MUHAMMAD JAVEDUK company141936441
284MUHAMMAD JUNAIDUK company161797001
285MUHAMMAD KHANUK company164247791
286MUHAMMAD NOMANUK company161297031
287MUHAMMAD RAMZANUK company166699771
288MUHAMMAD SAAD KHANUK companySC8844291
289MUHAMMAD ZAHIDUK company169388601
290MUNCHMEAT LIMITEDUK company159962391
291NEW CENTURY FOODS LIMITEDUK company041979081
292NEWINGTON LIMITEDUK company158616311
293NICHOLAS ROBERT BAIRD AS TRUSTEE OF BAIRD FOODS EOT TRUSTEE LIMITEDCompany—1
294NIGEL BROWNUK company042195431
295NISHIHARA SHOKAI CO., LTD.Company—1
296NOORI HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company121725551
297NOUMAH LTDCompany—1
298NR30 2DG LIMITEDUK company106290311
299OL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company115520631
300OUTSTANDING HOLDINGS LTDUK company138387941
301P MULLANEY & SONS LTDUK company005111261
302PANICIUM LTDUK company114400021
303PAUL CLARKEUK company165948081
304PAUL DOLANUK company016869301
305PAUL LAWRENCEUK company173059511
306PAUL WHITEUK company019255931
307PEAK HEALTH DISTRIBUTION LIMITEDUK company047087851
308PETER DAVIESUK companySC5135291
309PILGRIM'S PRIDE LTDUK company006080771
310PILGRIM'S UK LAMB LTD.UK company010102301
311PORTER GROUPUK company115653981
312PR ASSETS LIMITEDUK company154561111
313PROCURATIO VAGYONKEZEKLO KFTNon-UK entity—1
314PROLEAN LIMITEDUK company149293881
315PURPOSEFUL GROWTH LTD.UK company116596961
316Q CHOICE TRADING AND SERVICESUK company146862421
317Q K MEATS LIMITEDCompany—1
318QUALITY FOOD PRODUCTS (ABERDEEN) HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC8169001
319R AND B INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company115553341
320R D JOHNS LTDUK company020073451
321R MANNERS & SONS HOLDING COMPANY LIMITEDUK company130781851
322RAFIQUL ISLAMUK company170178011
323RAJA FOODS LTDUK company053835791
324RAJA MAHMOODUK company169229021
325RAMEEZ KHANUK company166381911
326RANA'S HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company161748031
327RAWCLIFFES FOODS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company082463111
328RAYGRAY SNACKS LIMITEDUK company052284931
329REACH FOOD SERVICE LTDUK company114786521
330RICHARD KNOWLESUK company046542431
331RICHARD LAMBUK company006014901
332RICHARD LOWER INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company091051131
333ROBERT WOODSUK companySC8367621
334ROLEAM LIMITEDUK company112405981
335ROSE OF THE SHIRES FOOD COMPANY LTDUK company134760451
336ROUNDWELL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132952981
337ROWLANDS HOLDING COMPANY LIMITEDUK company113189181
338ROWSE HONEY LIMITEDUK company010240181
339RUBY FOOD WHOLESALE LIMITEDCompany—1
340RWM LANGPORT LTDCompany—1
341S MORGAN & SONS LIMITEDUK company114771811
342SAGLAM GROUP LIMITEDUK company127529891
343SAIRA AHMEDUK company155211071
344SAJID ALIUK company170094351
345SAM ROBERTSUK company150094191
346SARCON (NO388) LTDUK companyNI6428161
347SBBA HOLDING LTDUK company171912441
348SCOTT COOPERUK company003980721
349SEEDRS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company087568251
350SG NADEEM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company169635801
351SH PROPERTY HOLDINGS (NW) LTDUK company139997251
352SHABBIR AHMEDUK company128093021
353SHABIR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company146207351
354SHAHZAD AHMADUK company169814681
355SHAPEJOINT LIMITEDUK company043870031
356SHAREEN AKHTARUK company135423581
357SHAUN JONESUK company169979311
358SIDEWIND LIMITEDUK company095657111
359SINO INTERNATIONAL TRADING LIMITEDUK company077472671
360SJF HOLDINGS LTDUK company099486221
361SOFINA FOODS LIMITEDUK company106648711
362SONG TRADING LTDUK company116505371
363SOWAKA PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITEDUK company122405571
364SPARES AND MORE LTDUK company128710471
365SPENCER MATTHEWSUK company097406341
366STARA FOODS BVNon-UK entity—1
367STARLIGHT GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company162295351
368STEPHEN FOSTERUK company116215781
369STEVE ALLENUK company170661741
370STIRCHLEY BACON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company057363991
371STOKE CHICKEN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company117352201
372SULTAN QUALITY MEATS LTDUK company089028231
373SUPREME CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company104014401
374SYNDICATE ROOM BBI NOMINEES LTDUK company130603751
375SYNDICATE ROOM NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company107768731
376SYSCO GB LIMITEDUK company020353151
377T. TAZAKI & CO LIMITEDCompany—1
378TAHIR MAHMOODUK company090375311
379TALES HOLDING LTDUK company170202471
380TARIQ HALAL MEAT WHOLESALE LIMITEDUK company058032341
381TASMAN HOLDING LIMITEDUK company107904741
382TAYYIB HOLDING LTDUK company169311821
383TECH MELON CATERING MANAGEMENT LIMITEDCompany—1
384TFC HOLDINGS LONDON LIMITEDUK company077859571
385TFP GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company140784751
386THE BURDEN GROUP LIMITEDUK company016419591
387THE MOOVING PROPERTY LIMITEDUK company116681251
388THE PICKLED PIG GROUP LIMITEDUK company095230461
389THOMAS ELLIOTTUK company062790751
390THOMAS WATTS INVESTMENTS LTDUK company143846441
391TICAN UK LIMITEDUK company039146561
392TILLY PARKERUK company072462001
393TOM CARR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company106978991
394TOTAL ASIA GROUP LTDUK company162343081
395TRANS OCEANIC MEAT COMPANY LTDCompany—1
396TRIPLE MC LIMITEDUK companySC7233871
397TRP HOLDINGS LTDUK company151503551
398TT NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company078224751
399TVC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company049850141
400TWO GAMMA PRIVATE EQUITY LTDUK company125069651
401TYSON FOODS SCOTLAND EUROPE LIMITEDUK companySC2238171
402TYSON INTERNATIONAL HOLDING COMPANYCompany—1
403UK FOODHALL HOLDINGS LTDUK company159139201
404ULTRACOMIDA LIMITEDUK company065828751
405UOHC FOUNDATION LTDUK company095630661
406UXDELI HOLDING LTDUK company127852601
407VELIS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141959301
408VESTEY FOODS INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company092659221
409VESTEY FOODS UK (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company092494041
410VINO Y VIANDAS LIMITEDUK company108952701
411W & J PARKER LIMITEDUK company002224001
412WAYLAND HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123063011
413WCS NOMINEES LTDUK company060023071
414WELLS FARM SUPPLIES GROUP LIMITEDUK company119659601
415WHEELHOUSE LIMITEDCompany—1
416WINGROVE HOUSE LTDUK company056103751
417WORLD FOOD TRADING HOLDING A/SNon-UK entity—1
418YATTENDON ESTATES LIMITEDUK company005504811
419YELLOW & GREEN HOLDINGS LTDUK company135257901
420ZABI ULLAHUK company166860121
421ZAHEER ABBASUK company120138051
422ZUBAIR ALIUK company124698821

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 8 May 2020 and 10 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.