SIC 46310 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Wholesale of fruit and vegetables?

1,232 of the 5,196 companies registered under SIC 46310 (Wholesale of fruit and vegetables) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 2,614 individual shareholders and 468 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

1,232
companies with a shareholder list
of 5,196 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
21%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
72%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder22%23%
2 to 5 shareholders73%68%
6 or more shareholders4.6%9.6%
Owned only by individuals72%66%
At least one company shareholder27%33%
Majority-owned by a company*21%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*89%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*64%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders2.5%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders1.1%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.2%0.7%

* Among the 359 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 7.8 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts13%8.2%
Small-company accounts39%40%
Micro-entity accounts33%38%
Dormant-company accounts8.7%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other5.5%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 451 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 46310, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 26 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1HOLDINGS4U LTDUK company139938975
2ADAMS ONE STOP SHOP LTDUK company071284494
3CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421384
4TERRADACE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company082391354
5TOTAL PRODUCE LIMITEDUK company059532084
6AEP INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company136775123
7DAVIS CONNECT UK LIMITEDUK company127852833
8FRESH HUB GROUP LIMITEDUK company125766183
9ADAMS WHOLESALE FOOD SERVICE LTDUK company082867362
10ALL GREENS LONDON LIMITEDUK company089713732
11ARIF'S HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159840182
12DOLE UK LIMITEDUK company022088732
13FLATCABLE LIMITEDUK company051825842
14FRESH UNION LTDUK company133999922
15GARY MARSHALLUK company082211352
16GOLDCUP FRESH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company154564822
17HARS & HAGEBAUER LTDUK company044803232
18IDOLWOOD LIMITEDCompany—2
19IMRAN KHANUK company145466452
20JING XING TRADING CO. LIMITEDUK company051252672
21MAINCROP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company087940062
22OBSIDIAN 22 LTDUK company136198212
23PAUL THOMPSONUK company045306712
24S. THOROGOOD & SONS (COVENT GARDEN) LIMITEDUK company023187792
25SAJID HUSSAINUK company046520302
26SYSCO GB LIMITEDUK company020353152
27(JOINTLY)UK company157350511
287E'S GROUP LTDUK company114054871
29A HINGE & SON LTDCompany—1
30A HINGE & SON LTD AS TRUSTEE HOLDING SHARES OF FORMER MEMBERSCompany—1
31A PEARSON HOLDINGS LTDUK company065326911
32A R JOHNS HOLDINGS LTDUK company131913641
33A R NEAVES & SONS LTDUK company017722251
34A S B HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company098760591
35A&A UK HOLDING LIMITEDUK company065516661
36A.E. LENTON LIMITEDUK company004736491
37ABID HUSSAINUK companySC8792421
38AC HULME & SONSUK company008031301
39ACCOUNTANTS INC.UK company123131091
40ACH IMPORTS LTDUK company136088271
41ADES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company133721371
42ADVANCE BUSINESS SERVICES LTDUK company112942141
43AFRICAN BLUE SANon-UK entity—1
44ALBERT BARTLETT & SONS (AIRDRIE) LIMITEDUK companySC0378961
45ALCID INVESTMENTS LTDUK company126648131
46ALFRED PRICE & SONS TRUSTEES LTDUK company063373901
47ALI ABDULRAHMANUK company162203231
48ALI HOLDCO LTDUK company172070721
49ALI MALIKUK company115850901
50ALL FRESH HOLDING BVNon-UK entity—1
51ALL GREENS WHOLESALE LIMITEDUK company102333761
52ALLFRESCH GROUP LTDUK company084847411
53ALLWISE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company111626911
54ALLWISE LIMITEDUK company075358641
55ALPHA FRUIT LIMITEDUK company014035461
56ALTERBIO FRANCE SASNon-UK entity—1
57AM FAHH HOLDINGS LTDUK company165125981
58AMAR HUSSAINUK company112166091
59ANDREW ARMSTRONGUK company139929211
60ANDREW GRIEVEUK company146070491
61ANDREW JOHN TAYLORUK company163676031
62ANDREW JOLLYUK company171053921
63ANDREW LEWISUK company137568701
64ANDREW TURNERUK companySO3002571
65ANTBON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139191301
66ANTHONY WHITEUK company104309651
67APPLE GROWERS ASSOCIATION (WEST KENT) LIMITEDUK company003367791
68AQUADROME HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company152379991
69ARAR FOOD LTDUK company153964701
70ARAR LTDUK company087649061
71ARTHAS GROUP LTDUK company135269961
72ATAUR RAHMANUK company166972381
73AZCONTI MANAGEMENT LTDCompany—1
74BADGERFRESH LIMITEDUK company125921451
75BAMFORD BROTHERS LTDUK company076547041
76BANNISTER FARMS LIMITEDUK company007147971
77BARDSLEY & SONS LTDCompany—1
78BEN THOMASUK company139916611
79BERCAR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company144040791
80BHUPINDER SINGHUK company168966161
81BLACKMORE MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company111833911
82BLUE MAGNET INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company122546441
83BLUE WHALE S.A.S.Non-UK entity—1
84BLUEBRIDGE HOLDINGS LTDUK company061259581
85BOX FRESH GROUP LTDUK company169529541
86BRAISEWORTH ORCHARDS LTDUK company043056321
87BRIDGE FARM GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company143452781
88BRIDGWATER BROS. HOLDINGS LTDUK company008937841
89BUCKHAM HILL INVESTMENTS LTDUK company160279241
90BUDDY APPLE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company169016451
91BURGESS FARMS LIMITEDUK company031072251
92BUZZBERRIES LIMITEDUK company158843461
93BWJW LIMITEDUK company122661801
94C & S SUPPLIESUK company076331051
95C E MURCH LTDUK company004667741
96CANIM FRUIT & VEG LIMITEDUK company070816651
97CAPE FRUIT PROCESSORS (PTY) LTD.Non-UK entity—1
98CAPITAL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company022443951
99CAROLINE BRITTONUK company150460751
100CASCRIVA HOLDINGS LTDUK company114303501
101CASTELL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company057506411
102CATERFOOD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company065661081
103CENTURIO HOLDINGS LTDUK company108426261
104CEPERINA LTDUK company134497581
105CEREZAS INVESTMENT LIMITEDUK company147083081
106CHANDLER & DUNN LTDUK company005389101
107CHARAN SINGHUK company114628381
108CHARLES EVANSUK company104922081
109CHARLES STAMPER FRUIT & VEG HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC7564671
110CHIPPY'S CHOICE HOLDINGS LTDUK company168077441
111CHRIS LEWISUK company035571881
112CITRICO GLOBAL S.LNon-UK entity—1
113CLAUDE DESOUCHEUK company044859771
114CLAYGATE LIMITEDUK company097891451
115CLOCK HOUSE FARM LTDUK company005142061
116COMBILO B.V.Non-UK entity—1
117COMPLEJO AGROINDUSTRIAL BETA SANon-UK entity—1
118CONOR KELLYUK companyNI6261781
119COOKSON HOLDINGS LTDUK company127668541
120CROWBOND GROCERIES LIMITEDUK company048139741
121CROWBOND HOLDINGS LTDUK company158044981
122D & F MCCARTHY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123556061
123DALES TOPCO LTDUK company160437871
124DAN SUNUK company050598791
125DANIEL MASTERSUK company105099531
126DARTA N VNon-UK entity—1
127DASTGYR TECHNOLOGIES PTE.LTDNon-UK entity—1
128DAUBERTON LIMITEDUK company141692571
129DAVID HUTCHINSON LTDUK company137955871
130DAVINDER SINGHUK company170799691
131DEL MONTE FRESH PRODUCE SARLNon-UK entity—1
132DEM FS&I LTDUK company136573691
133DGCI GENERAL TRADING L.L.CNon-UK entity—1
134DGT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company124811081
135DIRECT PACKAGINGUK company020625281
136DK FARMS LIMITEDUK company093984141
137DOMINIC WATTSUK company126949861
138DONALD MACLEODUK companySC5858211
139DPCAC INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company142158361
140DREAMERS HOLDING LIMITED (COMPANY REGISTRATION NUMBER 16660946)Company—1
141DRISCOLL'S INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS BVNon-UK entity—1
142DUNSTERS FARM (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company026279841
143EAGLE FOODS LTDUK company049948471
144EBROVAL LIMITEDUK company021526061
145ECOFINIA GMBHNon-UK entity—1
146EDWARD VINSON LIMITEDUK company017414681
147EDWARD WHITEUK company041504281
148ELDRED (1982) HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company016370461
149ELVEDEN FARMS LTDUK company025854911
150EMBECK GROUP LIMITEDUK company063855471
151EMERALD PRODUCE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company111935641
152EMERGOSOL PRODUCAO E SERVICOS AGRICOLAS LDANon-UK entity—1
153ERCOR LTDUK company056159261
154ERG INTERNATIONAL UK LTDUK company110312391
155EVISON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company167727381
156EVOLVE PIG HEALTH LTDUK company115513601
157EXECUTOR FOR A DOLBY HYLAND FRUITS LTDCompany—1
158F CRAVEN & SONS LTDUK company031150271
159FARID (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company134015891
160FARM DIRECT LIMITEDUK company092644441
161FARMERS GLOBAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company159913111
162FDCH SARLNon-UK entity—1
163FETCO COMPANYCompany—1
164FIRST CORPORATE FINANCE LTDUK company086206801
165FOUNTAIN FRESH IMPORTS LTDUK company093609311
166FRANK GREENUK companySC4887151
167FRESH FOREVER LIMITEDUK company159139541
168FRESH FREIGHT LIMITEDUK company028153491
169FRESH INITIATIVES LTDUK company154362171
170FRESH PRODUCE INSPECTIONS LTDUK company065897231
171FRESH TO GO (PTY) LTDNon-UK entity—1
172FRESH4U PRODUCE LTDUK company067549021
173FRESHVIEW FOODS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company162901541
174FRUCA SANon-UK entity—1
175FRUVOLUTION LIMITEDUK company104372061
176G & M NEW CO NO 1 LIMITEDUK company141493841
177G'S GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132807151
178G.C. BIRCHALL (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company003458381
179GAGANDEEP SINGHUK company162870251
180GASKAINS LIMITEDUK company004582171
181GEORGE MORTIMERUK company128345121
182GERALD MCDONALD & COMPANY LIMITEDUK company002589901
183GILBERT THOMPSON (LEEDS) LIMITEDUK company004165861
184GIRO FOOD LIMITEDUK company009479011
185GLENCASE LIMITED A DEVONPORT G BAINBRIDGECompany—1
186GLOBAL PACIFIC UK LIMITEDUK company056946921
187GLOBAL REGEN LIMITEDCompany—1
188GLOBAL ROOTS LTDUK company105061191
189GOBBLE UP CATERING LIMITEDUK company124150701
190GOKNUR GIDA MAD.ENERJI ASNon-UK entity—1
191GOOD FOR YOU GROUP LTD.UK company105903781
192GOOSEMOOR LIMITEDUK company138575991
193GR FREIGHT SERVICES LIMITEDUK company120162341
194GRAMPIAN GROWERS LIMITEDUK companyIP20562R1
195GREAT CHEVENEY FARM LIMITEDUK company047798231
196GREAT CHEVENEY FARM SERVICES LIMITEDUK company150968151
197GREEN STAR GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company156021331
198GREENPORT HOLDINGS LTDUK company162833151
199GREENVEG CONSULTANCY LIMITEDUK company113904321
200GREENWAY FRUIT FARMUK company098965561
201GREENYARD FRESH HOLDING NL B.V.Non-UK entity—1
202GREOSN LTDUK company093003601
203GROWERS BY NATURE (PTY) LTDNon-UK entity—1
204GROWERS DIRECT LIMITEDUK company104376061
205GTM INVEST LTDUK company125806881
206GUIMERA SELECT FRUITS S.L.Non-UK entity—1
207GURPREET SINGHUK company167110051
208H&J ASSETS LTDUK company137393261
209HARRY WALKERUK companySC2880951
210HARVEST WRIGHT LTDUK company155695261
211HAY FARMING LTDUK company016129611
212HEAL EGGS LIMITEDUK company011799071
213HEELEY INN FARM LIMITEDUK company130760841
214HEPWORTH HOLDINGS (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITEDUK company033059281
215HIMELIGHT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company114493571
216HOLWOOD LIMITEDUK company117776621
217HORNBUCKLE MITCHELL TRUSTEES LIMITED & BARRY IVOR FINE AS TRUSTEES FOR PRIVATE PENSION - B FINECompany—1
218HORTIFRUT MARKETING EMEA, S.A.Non-UK entity—1
219HOWARD CHAPMAN LTDUK company002303721
220HOWES EXPORT LIMITEDUK company038520381
221HUSSAIN & CO HOLDINGS LTDUK company158518141
222I H HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company048022831
223IAD HOLDINGS LTDUK company154029841
224IBE INVESTMENTS LTDUK company165928201
225IBERVEG (UK) LIMITEDUK company075681321
226IBERVEG HOLDINGS LTDUK company166915161
227INGLEWOOD 76 LIMITEDUK company165243391
228IVAN WOOD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC6897711
229J J GRANT COMPANYUK company005266851
230J WICKHAM (CRANBROOK) LIMITEDCompany—1
231JACOBELLA LTDUK company155296601
232JAMES BAMFORDUK company167719581
233JAMES SCOTTUK companySC0352811
234JANE ROBERTSUK company047335381
235JOE BAILEYUK company121196901
236JOHN ANDERSONUK company139932621
237JOHN CARRICKUK company000000001
238JOHN CARRINGTONUK company059741231
239JOHN DUDDINGUK company009535281
240JOHN HOLLAND PRODUCE LLPCompany—1
241JOHN LAMBERTUK company048674781
242JOHN MCDOWELLUK companyNI0038141
243JOHN SAUL LIMITEDUK company023693131
244JOHN STEPHENSONUK company072434341
245JOINES HOLDINGS LTDUK company143567181
246JOSEPH TURNERUK company033535161
247JOSHUA LEWISUK company168937941
248JUNAYD ALIUK company159460721
249K FOOD LONDON LTDUK company130031351
250KAAIJ UK HOLDING BVNon-UK entity—1
251KABRI INTERNATIONAL GENERAL TRADING COMPANY LLCNon-UK entity—1
252KARL WILSONUK company113118491
253KASIM AKHTERUK company083802801
254KAUNOS HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
255KAYSTONE GLOBAL RESOURCES LIMITEDUK company152399591
256KEITH ROBINSONUK company109431861
257KERSHAW & KERSHAW LTDUK company134475671
258KINGSWOOD (UK) LIMITEDUK company035343891
259KIRIL MISCHEFF LIMITEDUK company002504461
260KNOWLES GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC6896791
261KOBUS GROUP LTDUK company137924421
262L & B CARTER LIMITEDUK company071621741
263L A HIRONS LIMITEDUK company067561841
264L3 POINT LIMITEDUK company123305081
265LA DORIA SPANon-UK entity—1
266LBA VANGUARD HOLDINGS LTDUK company164249091
267LEATHAM FAMILY INVESTMENT COMPANY LTDUK company160311981
268LEATHLEY QUALITY FAYRE LIMITEDCompany—1
269LIVETRACE LTDUK company079312961
270LORRAINE SCOTTUK company165443591
271LUCKY FRUITS & VEGETABLES GROUP LTDUK company121834211
272M/S ALFAJAR TRADING COMPANYCompany—1
273MAA LAXMI AGRO PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
274MAGNUS INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LTDUK company135611581
275MAGURO GROUP LIMITEDUK company085846971
276MAJID ALIUK company123791701
277MALCOLM WRISDALE LIMITEDUK company007848551
278MAN OF ROSS LTDUK company028166271
279MANSFIELD FRUIT FARMS LTDUK company082702351
280MARK CARTERUK company045920901
281MARK FREEMAN LIMITEDUK company051433071
282MARKETING AND SERVICE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company145531061
283MARTIN MOOREUK company039582981
284MAZHAR IQBALUK companySC8956071
285MED FOOD INVESTMENT GROUP LTDUK company131331021
286MEDOS UK LIMITEDUK company036379741
287MERCHANT GOURMET HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131893691
288MERSLEY FARM HOLDING LIMITEDUK company132135291
289MICHAEL BROWNUK company033406851
290MICHAEL DAVIDUK company117259071
291MINOR WEIR & WILLIS LIMITEDUK company007767931
292MISSION PRODUCE, INC.Company—1
293MNL NOMINEES LTDUK company095128641
294MOATLANDS FARM LTDUK company013446201
295MOHAMMAD GULISTAN KHAN & CO. LIMITEDUK company016233201
296MOLE END FARMS LTDUK company028361061
297MOS FOOD SERVICES, INC.Company—1
298MR FRESH LTDUK company154996041
299MUHAMMAD AZAMUK company166688501
300MUHAMMAD IBRAHIMUK company158137261
301MUHAMMAD JAMILUK company163347771
302MUHAMMAD JAVEDUK company141936441
303MUHAMMAD RIZWANUK company161358131
304MUHAMMAD SALMANUK company168634371
305MURNAU INVEST LTDUK company153877211
306MUSTAFA POLATUK company163096261
307NEW BLUE HORIZON LIMITEDUK company088137621
308NFB HOLDINGS LTD.UK company130450611
309NICHOLAS MATTHEWSUK company090193291
310NILSA PROPERTY LTDUK company136348111
311NISHIHARA SHOKAI CO., LTD.Company—1
312NORTH COURT FRUIT FARMUK companyLP0053721
313NORTHSIDE PARTNERSHIP LIMITEDCompany—1
314NORTON CHERRIESUK company036828201
315OCEAN LINKS LTDCompany—1
316OLIVER DAVIESUK company080177061
317ORCHARD FRUIT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company133617901
318P & I FRUITS LIMITEDUK company064601061
319P J NICHOLLSUK company017770641
320P SHELLFISH LIMITEDCompany—1
321P&J MANSFIELD (SOFT FRUIT) LTDCompany—1
322PACHO HOLDINGS LTDUK company141650691
323PAN EUROPEAN POTATO ENTERPRISE LIMITEDUK company028044641
324PARDEEP SINGHUK company172865361
325PASHA BROTHERS GROUP LIMITEDUK company112825891
326PASTIFICIO DI MARTINO GAETANO FILLI SPANon-UK entity—1
327PEACHEY BASILDON GROUP LTDUK company009636031
328PEARL MINT ESTATES LTDUK company076580941
329PELOTON PRODUCE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company128914661
330PENNYCREST LIMITEDCompany—1
331PENTALUCK LIMITEDCompany—1
332PETER DUFFYUK company010518521
333PETER GILDING & CO LIMITEDUK company020593361
334PETER MURPHYUK companySC8407981
335PETROU HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company166755501
336PHILIP WARDUK company079725571
337PLUMFORD FARMS LTDUK company005721471
338PORT INTERNATIONAL EUROPEAN SOURCING GMBHNon-UK entity—1
339PORTER GROUPUK company115653981
340POUPART HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company062969441
341POUPART LIMITEDUK company003103581
342POZO SUR, S.L.Non-UK entity—1
343PRAKASH PATELUK company087146801
344PREMIER FOODS GROUP LIMITEDUK company002817281
345PROSTO HOLDING LTDUK company158481691
346PURPOSEFUL GROWTH LTD.UK company116596961
347Q CATERING SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK company034889481
348QUALITY ONIONS LTDUK company092803991
349R H MITCHELL FARMS LIMITEDCompany—1
350R S COOKE (PAPER SALES) LIMITEDCompany—1
351R. HARDY (VEGETABLES) LIMITEDUK company004946981
352RAINBOW UK BVNon-UK entity—1
353RAJA FOODS LTDUK company053835791
354RANA'S HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company161748031
355REDBRIDGE DAN WUILLES LIMITEDCompany—1
356REDBRIDGE WILLIAM HARDY LIMITEDCompany—1
357RENATA SANon-UK entity—1
358RIBBLE FARM FARE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company149881671
359RICHARD EDWARDSUK company142181561
360ROBERT WELLOCKUK company078232391
361ROBIN ELLERBECKUK company012949951
362RONLY GROUP LIMITEDUK company062886151
363ROUNDWELL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132952981
364S W HIGHWOOD PLUCKLEY LTDUK company005060291
365SAAD HAQUEUK company089698271
366SALLY SCOTTUK company043770731
367SAMANTHA THOMPSONUK company080063631
368SAME-DAY CO. SERVICES LTDCompany—1
369SANJEEV SHARMAUK company098951501
370SAYBEST LIMITEDUK company030246231
371SCOTT FARMS INC.Company—1
372SEAFRESH GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company076879051
373SFM INTERNATIONAL TRADING COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
374SHAH FAISALUK company161878071
375SHAHZAD AHMADUK company169814681
376SHAPEJOINT LIMITEDUK company043870031
377SHENFIELD AVENUE HOLDINGS LTDUK company159638171
378SKF LOGISTICS SERVICES LIMITEDUK company157401401
379SLA PROPERTY LIMITEDCompany—1
380SMART WORLDWIDE INVESTMENTS LTDUK company131954341
381SOCOFEL LTDCompany—1
382SONG TRADING LTDUK company116505371
383SOULLA PETROUUK company111174391
384STANIER SERVICES LTDUK company076833771
385STELLA PLANTUK company133052821
386STEPHEN BURGESSUK company063111731
387STOCKBOUNTY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company124178851
388STRATEGIC SOURCING GROUP INC. (SSG)Company—1
389SUKHCHAIN SINGHUK company160430251
390SUSAN JOHNSONUK company159461001
391SUSAN THOMASUK company096250431
392SUSAN WRIGHTUK company053103711
393T ELLIOTTUK company072367701
394TAHIR MAHMOODUK company090375311
395TDM WILLIAMS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company113411211
396TG1 HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
397THANET EARTH INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company061670261
398THE CHILLI TRADING COMPANY LTDUK company086893091
399THE FRENCH GARDEN LIMITEDUK company021213431
400THE FRESH FOOD COMPANY (2007) LTDUK companySC3289141
401THE FRESH FRUIT COMPANY LTDUK companySC3530231
402THE MENU PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company126960091
403THOMAS BATY LIMITEDCompany—1
404THOMAS CARTERUK company057680791
405THOMAS YOUNGUK companySC8378491
406THOROGOOD NEWCO LIMITEDUK company139390551
407THRESHFIELD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company147886501
408TOLLY SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company128764311
409TOORU PLCUK company002695661
410TOTAL ASIA GROUP LTDUK company162343081
411TREBERVA FRUIT FARM LTDCompany—1
412TRUSTEES OF THE BEVINGTON SALADS EOT LIMITEDUK company160467301
413TWO GAMMA PRIVATE EQUITY LTDUK company125069651
414UCGI GROUP HOLDING LTD 20-20 WENCLOCK ROAD LONDON ENGLAND UNITED KINGDOM N1 7GUCompany—1
415UCGI GROUP HOLDING LTD 20-22 WENLOCK ROAD LONDON ENGLAND UNITED KINGDOM N1 7 GUCompany—1
416UCGI GROUP HOLDING LTD 20-22 WENLOCK ROAD LONDON ENGLAND UNITED KINGDOM N1 7GUCompany—1
417UCGI GROUP HOLDING LTD 20-22 WENLOCK ROAD LONDON UNITEDCompany—1
418UK FOODHALL HOLDINGS LTDUK company159139201
419UK GREEN TECHS LTDUK company123202091
420URBAN TURF SOLUTIONS PYT LTDCompany—1
421USMAN ALIUK company164431381
422USU GROUP LIMITEDUK company146547781
423UXDELI HOLDING LTDUK company127852601
424VILLAGUEST LIMITEDUK company116763821
425VILMEKS IC VE DIS TICARET VE METAL SANAYI A.S.Non-UK entity—1
426VINO Y VIANDAS LIMITEDUK company108952701
427W B C F HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company136397541
428W T HILL & SONS (WESTERN) LIMITEDUK company064926851
429WAJID ALIUK company147157561
430WASHINGTON NELSON AND SMITH LIMITEDUK company084495551
431WESTCOUNTRY FRUIT SALES LIMITEDUK company009805861
432WESTFALIA FRUIT INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company028531561
433WEY STREET FARMS LTDCompany—1
434WHITES OF EARLS BARTON LIMITEDUK company130050711
435WILDMAN & BATTELL LTDUK company006718091
436WILLIAM HUGHESUK company002430351
437WILLIAM JACKSON FOOD GROUP LIMITEDUK company039744701
438WILLIAMSFIELD GARDENS LTDUK company147050671
439WOODBERRY SECRETARIAL LIMITEDCompany—1
440WORLD LOCAL MARKET CORP. (WLM)Company—1
441WORLD PRODUCE SERVICES LTDUK company064558791
442WORLDWIDE FRUIT LIMITEDUK company038311431
443XGLOBAL INVESTMENT LTDUK company131950961
444YANG LIUK company119810461
445YANG YIUK company167279041
446YEOH SAXTON-PIZZIE LIMITEDUK company063292111
447YORK PLACE COMPANY NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company025380981
448ZAHID AL-AHAD (M) SDN BHDNon-UK entity—1
449ZAIN UL ABDEENUK company104694691
450ZENITH NURSERIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company107755041
451ZOE SHERGOLDUK company166709211

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 9 May 2019 and 9 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.