SIC 46130 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials?

1,436 of the 4,358 companies registered under SIC 46130 (Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 3,116 individual shareholders and 705 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

1,436
companies with a shareholder list
of 4,358 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
32%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
57%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder19%23%
2 to 5 shareholders74%68%
6 or more shareholders6.9%9.6%
Owned only by individuals57%66%
At least one company shareholder41%33%
Majority-owned by a company*32%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*90%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*64%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders2.4%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders2.5%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.1%0.7%

* Among the 442 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 9.7 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts13%8.2%
Small-company accounts54%40%
Micro-entity accounts21%38%
Dormant-company accounts7.3%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other3.6%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 653 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 46130, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 48 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1M.K.M. BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK company03100815106
2INHOCO FORMATIONS LIMITEDUK company0259822827
3COUNTY BUILDING SUPPLIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company066338507
4JOSEPH PARR GROUP LIMITEDUK company001194327
5TRU PLASTICS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company085914535
6GRANT & STONE LIMITEDUK company019875384
7NORTH WEST ROOFING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company067015664
8JAMES DONALDSON GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC0105283
9KELLAWAY BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK company021187773
10TRI-FIX HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC7741943
11TRU SEAL PLASTICS GROUP LIMITEDUK company163532103
12BRICKABILITY ENTERPRISES INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company103325052
13CAPITAL FOR COLLEAGUES PLCUK company087179892
14CARBOCLASS LIMITEDUK company019062032
15COLIN JONESUK company095719792
16COLLINSON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company029677432
17CONSILIUM CXXI HOLDINGS LTDUK company119839822
18DAVID WRIGHTUK company160649982
19E2 HOLDINGS LTDUK company135583982
20ELLIOTT BROTHERS (BUILDERS MERCHANTS) LIMITEDUK company000706112
21FSC DOORS LTDUK company064860152
22GUTTERKING LIMITEDUK company035174202
23IBSL GROUP LIMITEDCompany—2
24ILLINGWORTH INGHAM (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company114483442
25ILLINGWORTH INGHAM (MANCHESTER) LIMITEDUK company002435962
26INDEPENDENT BUILDERS MERCHANT GROUP LIMITEDUK company112123512
27JOHN W GRANT & SON GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC5856392
28KEMWELL FIRE INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company105775112
29KFI GROUP LIMITEDUK company144318202
30LONDON STONE PAVING LTDUK company164955172
31MARK DRAPERUK company084779802
32MICHAEL WILSONUK company096031772
33RADMAT LIMITEDUK company113982682
34RAVINDER SINGHUK company155052662
35ROBERT PRICE (BUILDERS MERCHANTS) LTDUK company012353322
36ROSS SMITHUK company151019392
37ROUDEN GROUP LTDUK company053893742
38SEVENHILLS INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LTDUK company144429982
39STEWART HUNTERUK company057478602
40SURINDER SINGHUK company151035552
41TERHURNE HOLDING GMBHNon-UK entity—2
42THE GOOD PLASTIC COMPANY INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company124551482
43THE HADLEIGH TIMBER GROUP LIMITEDUK company068346502
44TRAVIS PERKINS FINANCE COMPANY LIMITEDUK company065000082
45TRAVIS PERKINS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123953672
46TRAVIS PERKINS MERCHANT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company114137662
47TRAVIS PERKINS PLCUK company008248212
48WAYNE JOHNSONUK company148207652
4901987538 GRANT & STONE LIMITEDCompany—1
50A HENSHAW TRUSTEE OF LAWSONS DISCRETIONARY SETTLEMENT THOMAS EGGAR TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED TRUSTEE OF LAWSONS DISCRETIONARY SETTLEMENT J A WRAIGHT TRUSTEE OF LAWSONS DISCRETIONARY SETTLEMENT S J MCCULLOCH TRUSTEE OF LAWSONS DISCRETIONARY SETTLEMENTCompany—1
51A S WILLS LIMITEDUK company045905271
52A.E.SPINK LIMITEDUK company002146371
53AB HOMES LIMITEDUK company025277861
54ABARI GROUP LTDUK company117305321
55ACTIVE PLUMBING SUPPLIES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company136720901
56ADRIAN JOHNSONUK company079064351
57ALAN ROGER HAMPTON & ROWANMOOR TRUSTEES LTDCompany—1
58ALDER GROUP LIMITEDUK company015846911
59ALEX COLLINSUK company165264781
60ALFRED ARTHUR GIBBONS & GLASSEX HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
61ALI AHMEDUK company164471171
62ALLIANCE BUILDERS GROUP LIMITEDUK company154193641
63AMORINI HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company085689071
64AMWOOD ABNon-UK entity—1
65AN LIGHTSIDE PROPERTIES LTDUK company144772191
66ANAND ALPINE IMPEXO PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
67ANDREW EDWARDSUK company083748491
68ANDREW PHILLIPSUK company085975861
69ANDREW ROBINSONUK company068465451
70ANDREW WEBSTERUK company044606091
71ANDREWS COATINGS HOLDINGS LTDUK company158978601
72ANG INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company104280161
73ANTHONY O'SULLIVANUK company050325221
74ANTHONY RICHARDSUK company060840701
75ANTHONY WALKERUK company151517011
76APC LM HOLDCO LTDUK company142512641
77AR ASPINALL & SONS LTDUK company011880741
78ARANMORE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI6959581
79ARD-RI MARBLE MANTELPIECES LIMITEDUK companyIE1796341
80ARDMOR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI7336241
81ARMITI TRADING (L.L.C)Non-UK entity—1
82ASHTON GREEN HOLDINGS LTDUK company134627881
83ATLANTIC PARK STRATEGIC CAPITAL FUND, L.P.Company—1
84ATSPEED GROUP LTDUK company102201631
85AVONSIDE INSULATION SUPPLIES HOLDINGS LTDUK company131230951
86AWC TIMBER CONSULTANTS LIMITEDUK company145186081
87AWLC LIMITEDUK company105518631
88B D PLASTICS HOLDINGS LTDUK company087395491
89B JENKINS & SONS LIMITEDUK company025871301
90B M H (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company065350641
91B.S.G. BUILDERS MERCHANTS LIMITEDUK company027880591
92BAHAR AL MADINA BUILDING MATERIAL TRADING LLCNon-UK entity—1
93BALJEET KAURUK company128330941
94BAUDER GMBHNon-UK entity—1
95BAUMIT BETEILIGUNGEN GMBHNon-UK entity—1
96BBS (BRICK & STONE) LIMITEDUK company024809481
97BBS GRANITE CONCEPTS LIMITEDCompany—1
98BCF NOMINEE LIMITEDUK company072924661
99BEATSON'S BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK companySC0440081
100BEE HAUS LTDUK company161395561
101BEECHCROFT PROPERTY PARTNERSHIP LTDUK company096470941
102BEESLEY & FILDES HOLDINGS LTDUK company113229601
103BELSFORD HOLDINGS LTDUK company144264831
104BEN JOHNSONUK company026609091
105BEN READUK company058005461
106BENI (HOLDINGS) LTDUK companySC8432201
107BENTLEY HOLDINGS (BOWDON) LIMITEDUK company134857581
108BFE INT. SP. Z O.ONon-UK entity—1
109BHAVANI GROUP UK LTDUK company141032651
110BHB BERTSCH HOLZBAU SP. Z O. O.Non-UK entity—1
111BILDDIT LIMITEDUK company146008861
112BIRKENHEAD BLDNG & ROOFING SUPPLIES LTDCompany—1
113BLUESTONE GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company171345051
114BMB BUILDERS MERCHANTS LIMITEDUK company002703251
115BMI DEUTSCHLAND GMBHNon-UK entity—1
116BORAL (UK) LIMITEDCompany—1
117BORDER SOFTWOOD LIMITEDUK company063856061
118BOUNDARY FENCING UK (KENT) LTDUK company112562851
119BOWDEN INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
120BRADFORD & SON LIMITEDCompany—1
121BRANCH BROS LIMITEDUK company009218871
122BRANDWOOD COMMERCIAL LIMITEDUK company060211611
123BRIAN GOW ROOFING SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK company051833831
124BRIAN SMITHUK companySC2290221
125BRIARWOOD JANES HOLDINGS & CO LTDUK company144224751
126BRIARWOOD PRODUCTS LIMITEDUK company029002871
127BRIC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company112984261
128BRICKIES LIMITEDUK company051042971
129BRIDGEND BRICK HOLDINGS LTDUK company128742771
130BRISTOL & AVON GROUP LIMITEDUK company124203381
131BRITTONS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company029516401
132BROOKSHIRE LIMITEDUK company049517031
133BRYSON PRODUCTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company092801651
134BT2024 LIMITEDUK company155321071
135BUILD SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK company063458981
136BUILDRITE TRADE & DIY SUPPLIES LTDUK company037276011
137BURFORD UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company168561191
138BUTTLE PLCUK company026578211
139BYGGIMPUL ASNon-UK entity—1
140C & C SUPPLIES HOLDINGS LTDUK company159035711
141C T BAKER LIMITEDUK company000678861
142C WORTHUK company091066601
143C&L HOLDINGS (SW) LTDUK company130809071
144CAMBRIAN LONDON LIMITEDUK company123745481
145CANVEY SUPPLY CO LIMITEDCompany—1
146CAPSY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDUK company118146331
147CARDI BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK company047174131
148CARLISLE GLOBAL II LIMITEDUK company112317361
149CARLISLE HOLDING LTDUK company039689311
150CARRON BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK companySC1240971
151CATENARIAN ARCH HOLDING LIMITEDUK company102955331
152CENTURY PLASTICS LIMITEDUK company025586421
153CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421381
154CHALFORD BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK company011622031
155CHAPMAN CLOSE LIMITEDUK company162969831
156CHARLOTTE BAXTERUK company075428781
157CHEAM NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company079553711
158CHESTNUT GROUP TRADING LIMITEDUK company123348641
159CHESTNUT ROOFING & BUILDING SUPPLIES LTDUK company079726371
160CHIPPENDALE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company144254431
161CHRISTEYNS UK LTDUK company008478631
162CHRISTINE JONESUK company074388741
163CHRISTOPHER SMITHUK company086715471
164CHRISTOPHER WRIGHTUK company052808171
165CIVILS STORE GROUP LIMITEDUK company130654991
166CL JONES LIMITEDUK company039236851
167CLADCO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company153348571
168CLARKS BUILDING SERVICES (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company161025001
169CLUBB SAND AND GRAVEL LIMITEDUK company004429551
170COLLIER GROUP (ESSEX) LIMITEDUK company123025171
171COLLINSON HOLDINGS GARSTANG LTDUK company159035291
172CONCEPTS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company144314331
173COOMERS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company130627501
174CORNELL INTERIORS LIMITEDUK company053954641
175CORNWALL GROUP LIMITEDUK company035601611
176COVERLAND UK LIMITEDUK company039091721
177COWAL BUILDING & PLUMBING SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK companySC0805441
178CPI MORTARS (NORTH) LIMITEDUK company028266991
179CTBS GROUP LTDUK company027219031
180CURR HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI6716921
181D J EVANS (BURY) LIMITEDUK company005790681
182D.J. SMITHUK company173315521
183DANCING OCTOPUS LIMITEDUK company039422541
184DANECLIFF LIMITEDUK company055457401
185DANIEL LOVEUK company116989971
186DANIEL PEMBERTONUK company161020611
187DANIEL POTTSUK company113862491
188DANIEL WRIGHTUK company102810681
189DANJAY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company153654381
190DANZER HOLDING GMBHNon-UK entity—1
191DAVID CROFTSUK company066007641
192DAVID HUDDLESTONE CONSULTING LTDUK company136291001
193DAVID JONESUK company122677311
194DAVID LOFTUSUK company051428561
195DAVID MULLENUK company122537431
196DAVID THOMSONUK company105858421
197DAVIES BUILDERS MERCHANTS LIMITEDUK company091662301
198DC INDUSTRIAL NVNon-UK entity—1
199DELTA HOLDINGS SOUTHERN LIMITEDUK company072919841
200DENMAN & SONS (BUILDERS MERCHANTS) LTDUK company004714101
201DENNIS SMITHUK company171018071
202DEREK SMITHUK company090534061
203DEWHURST ENTERPRISES LTDUK company130495691
204DFI HOLDINGS LTDUK company148836771
205DIGWORX LTDUK company123646211
206DOORFIT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company133987331
207DOORSTORE (WIRRAL) HOLDING LIMITEDUK company158609981
208DORSEY CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS LTDUK company027016961
209DR BUILDING ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company020203291
210DRURYCOURT LIMITEDUK company015852091
211DS INSULATION HOLDINGS LTDUK company139959151
212DUTTON PLANT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company163881411
213DYLON UK LIMITEDUK company102763561
214E H SMITH HOLDINGS LTDUK company009798881
215EBP EOT LIMITEDUK company145129231
216ECOMERCHANT NATURAL BUILDING MATERIALS (EOT) LIMITEDUK company097481121
217ECOPORTA LIMITEDUK company128410891
218EDITHFIELD HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC3576161
219EDWARD HUGHESUK companyOC4136271
220EMMA ROBINSONUK company097309211
221ENVILLE LIMITEDUK company046800851
222ERRIGAL GRG HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company143938471
223ESKAY HOLDINGS LANKA (PRIVATE) LIMITEDCompany—1
224ESTABLISHMENT PAN ASBESTOS INCCompany—1
225EWI HOLDINGS LTDUK company160194721
226EXXON NETWORK RAW MATERIALS TRADING L.L.CNon-UK entity—1
227FARMER ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company146887421
228FAYE JOHNSONUK company139084381
229FENCEPOINT HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC7622961
230FIELDEN FACTORS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company093577631
231FIFTY TWO EAST LIMITEDUK companyNI6902811
232FINN STANLEY INVESTMENTS LTDUK company124708241
233FIONA WHEELERUK company077039491
234FIRST TRILOGY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company148467121
235FITZGERALD & BURKE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company129034871
236FIVE RISE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160399721
237FLEMING NORWEST LIMITEDUK companyNI6154841
238FODHA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITEDCompany—1
239FORDENTIA MANAGEMENT B.V.Non-UK entity—1
240FORT MERCHANTING LIMITEDUK company106237481
241FORWARD BUILDERS SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK company021193381
242FRANK KEY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company137686931
243FRIAR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132817451
244FTI MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company092525031
245FULHAM TIMBER MERCHANTS LIMITEDUK company018006841
246G FARWELL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company003447471
247G T C CORPORATE BUSINESS SERVICESCompany—1
248G. WEBB HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company157743991
249GALAXY CONSTRUCTION SOLUTIONS LTDUK company114951031
250GALLEYWOOD GROUP LIMITEDUK company125646241
251GARDNER & SCARDIFIELD LIMITEDUK company013625801
252GARLAND INDUSTRIES INCCompany—1
253GARY COLESUK company053799931
254GARY GRAHAMUK companySC7801651
255GARY SMITHUK company031235421
256GAVIN JAMESUK company068938101
257GB CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS LTDUK company067707581
258GBY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC2612791
259GBY INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC7972261
260GEORGE POWELLUK company117347941
261GEORGE ROBERTS (NORTH WEST) TRUSTEE LTDUK company154395381
262GEORGE TUFTS & SON LIMITEDUK company038850981
263GH BROOKS & CO (HARROGATE) LIMITEDUK company006464371
264GILMORE BUILDING SUPPLIES (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company099108101
265GLAS TRUST CORPORATION LIMITEDUK company079271751
266GLASSEX GROUP LIMITEDUK company149337901
267GLASSEX HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company035960201
268GLASSEX INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company149330691
269GOLDEGG HOLDINGS LTDUK company147683381
270GORDON SHANKSUK companySC4714441
271GRAFTON GROUP (UK) PLCUK company028863781
272GRAFTON MERCHANTING GB LIMITEDUK company047253131
273GRAHAM ANDERSONUK company092849111
274GREEN & SON BUILDING SERVICES LIMITEDUK company008483891
275GRESPANIA SANon-UK entity—1
276GROUP ROUSSEL NV.Non-UK entity—1
277GRS (ROADSTONE) LIMITEDUK company032612751
278GRS INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company040228521
279H&B COMMERCIAL PROJECTS LIMITEDUK company140874961
280H.BUTTERFIELD TRUSTEE LIMITEDUK company146160521
281H.S. HOLDINGS (SW) LIMITEDUK company117850971
282HALDANE FISHER LIMITEDUK companyNI0240751
283HALO HOLDINGS UK LTDUK company118286321
284HARDSCAPE GROUP LIMITEDUK company130323451
285HARLOW TIMBER GROUP LIMITEDUK company137942231
286HAYDOX LIMITEDUK company160832311
287HEAVYSIDE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company144771841
288HEMMINGS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company148195781
289HENDRE POULTRY LIMITEDUK company083882201
290HENRY ALTY LIMITEDUK company001053981
291HENRY CAMPBELLUK company128103891
292HERBERT DOVE TRUSTEES LTDUK company032832441
293HERCOCK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company129284001
294HEWINS GROUP LTDUK company140422331
295HIGHBOURNE GROUP LIMITEDUK company062168871
296HILLHOUSE QUARRY GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC1351031
297HOLDEN COMMUNICATIONS T/A EXPRESS MOBILE TYRES LIMITEDUK company033590101
298HOLDING SOPREMA SANon-UK entity—1
299HORIZON ROOFING HOLDINGS LTDUK company054542351
300HOWARTH TIMBER & BUILDING SUPPLIES LTDUK company002019291
301HPC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company150580451
302HUNSLET ROOFING (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company137010341
303IAN HARPERUK company061796011
304IDOLWOOD LIMITEDCompany—1
305IMPERIAL ROOFING SUPPLIES UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company153253061
306INDEPENDENT BUILDERS MERCHANTS GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
307INDICA INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
308INSTAR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company105167751
309INTER-LINE (SOUTH WEST) LIMITEDUK company119868751
310IP SURFACES LIMITEDCompany—1
311IZODOM 2000 POLSKA SP ZOONon-UK entity—1
312J & A NORBURY LIMITEDUK company158089121
313J.T. DOVE PENSIONS TRUST LTDUK company005283001
314JACK GREENWOODUK company124468671
315JACK THOMASUK company154661751
316JAMES ANDERSONUK company119331661
317JAMES ANDREWSUK company051766551
318JAMES JENKINSUK company068910271
319JAMES LINDENBERGUK company148617451
320JAMES WILKINSONUK company048558251
321JASON MAHONUK companyNI0485341
322JASON SHAWUK company124864641
323JBSON CONSULTING LTDUK company124849171
324JEFFERY BROTHERS LIMITEDUK company166155311
325JESSICA TAYLORUK company134170941
326JG GOODS LTDUK company148266281
327JH YOUNG LIMITEDUK company055842171
328JK EVANS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company140063691
329JOANNE ANDERSONUK company160883191
330JOE STORKUK company131838621
331JOHN A STEPHENS HOLDINGS LTDUK company018477741
332JOHN DAVIDSON (HOLDINGS) LTDCompany—1
333JOHN HARLOWUK company076547611
334JOHN LEAUK company087075011
335JOHN LEATHAM, JULIE LEATHAM AND JOHN BENJAMIN COOPER (ASNon-UK entity—1
336JOHN NICHOLLS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company046309311
337JOHN NICHOLLS (TRADING) LIMITEDUK company008401031
338JOHN PARISHUK company058036091
339JOHN ROBINSONUK companyNI0460031
340JOHN ROSEUK company072633671
341JOHN SHIRLEYUK company031467461
342JON PARKERUK company161314481
343JOOLS PROPERTIES LTDUK company097427391
344JORDAN JONESUK company170242941
345JOSEPH BRICKS BVNon-UK entity—1
346JOSEPH HARWOODUK company127610531
347JR MANAGEMENT HOLDING B.V.Non-UK entity—1
348JRT HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITEDUK company068051641
349JTD BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK company070155781
350JUGGY LTDUK company161217051
351JW CONTOUR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company096523661
352JWS HOLDCO LTDUK company113228831
353K G BUCKLEY FIXINGS LIMITEDUK company158687091
354K MASON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company051897531
355KARL WILMORE (ACTING BY HIS ATTORNEY PURSUANT TO THE ARTICLE 7.6 OF THE ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION)Company—1
356KASBHA HOLDINGS LTDUK company150265501
357KATIE POPEUK company164012971
358KATY BROWNUK company068699431
359KCC HOLDINGS LTDUK company126225511
360KEITH WHITEUK company053129681
361KELVIN TIMBER (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK companySC5670991
362KENNETH SMITHUK companySC0271311
363KHAIRA AND KHAIRA PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED EMPLOYEECompany—1
364KINGFISHER INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company025587621
365KINGTON BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK company017471391
366KJ BROMELL LIMITEDUK company047382071
367LANLEE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company127098611
368LAWSONS (WHETSTONE) LIMITEDUK company027902591
369LAYDEX LIMITEDCompany—1
370LDZ LTDUK company147362551
371LEAFE JGJ COMPANY LTDUK company162939161
372LEE HARVEYUK company073504611
373LEE JACKSONUK company165648311
374LEE SMITHUK company142493611
375LEWIS PEARSONUK company065298861
376LEYBOURNE GROUP LTDUK company128612841
377LGW GROUP LTDUK company090365801
378LIANDUR SRLNon-UK entity—1
379LIME GREEN HOLDING COMPANY LTDUK company148301341
380LISA TAYLORUK company065752801
381LIU YANGUK company173063681
382LIVLAND LIMITEDUK company075970821
383LLIW BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK company026060631
384LONGWATER CONSTRUCTION SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK company065229311
385LORDS BUILDERS MERCHANTS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company100581911
386LOTHIAN BS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC4430941
387M & F PROPERTY (2025) LIMITEDUK company163298781
388M & J GROUP LIMITEDUK company169616681
389M MARKOVITZ LIMITEDUK company006275131
390M PH A SENDERS BVNon-UK entity—1
391M.K.M. BS (HOLDINGS) 3 LIMITEDUK company106000051
392M.W. NICE HOLDINGS LTDUK company156362531
393MANHOLE COVERS LTDUK company027588111
394MANNINGHAM CONCRETE LIMITEDUK company007479321
395MARAMAR (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company061771591
396MARK GRIFFINUK company095988751
397MARK HODSONUK company083506151
398MARK JOHNSONUK company054990571
399MARK MACDONALDUK companySC8097801
400MARK SMYUK company139715291
401MARK YATESUK company071082991
402MARKOVITZ GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company153336941
403MARLDON LTDUK company046841031
404MARSHMOOR HOLDINGS LTDUK company146570881
405MARTIN REYNOLDSUK company094310741
406MASSAMS HOLDINGS LTDUK company141987531
407MASTER MIX CONCRETE WATFORD LIMITEDUK company107500141
408MATTHEW ADAMSUK company078242771
409MBM (SW) LIMITEDUK company125221911
410MCCANN & LINDSAY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC7471251
411MCLONG DEPOT UK LIMITEDUK company168860371
412MCLONG HOLDINGS UK LIMITEDUK company168993041
413MCR GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company145391801
414MDS DISTRIBUTION LIMITEDUK company034789121
415MEADVIEW SERVICES LIMITEDUK company164824591
416MEATH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company147680281
417MEGA DIRECT UK LTDUK company105070221
418MEGA SLATE LIMITEDUK company163460471
419MELBROS LIMITEDUK company019386651
420MERKKO GROUP LIMITEDUK company097908901
421MERRITT & FRYERS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company111115301
422METBURY LIMITEDUK company159575221
423MICHAEL GREENUK companyOC3466631
424MICHAEL JONESUK company077717661
425MICHAEL RICHARDSUK company062035551
426MICHAEL SIMPSONUK company072056651
427MICHAEL TAYLORUK company137666971
428MICHAEL ZELOUFUK company093461571
429MIDLANDS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company094379471
430MILES STONE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company082847921
431MMD DEVELOPMENTS LTDUK company139539331
432MODERN FOUNDATION CONTRACTING LLCNon-UK entity—1
433MOELVEN INDUSTRIER ASANon-UK entity—1
434MOHSIN EJAZUK companySC4419311
435MORGAN GLOUCESTER GROUP LIMITEDUK company141611251
436MS&D GROUP LTDUK company158851841
437MTS ILKESTON MIDLANDS LIMITEDUK company163103221
438MUHAMMAD JUNAIDUK company161797001
439N&V CHEEK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158217391
440NANTSTREAM LTDUK company142212551
441NATHAN JONESUK company092324321
442NATURAL RESOURCE SERVICES HOLDING COMPANY LTDUK company120845061
443NEIL SUTTONUK company072633331
444NEW GUARD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company104167991
445NINE ZERO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company164768991
446NORTH WEST ROOFING SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK company143816231
447NOVADA HOLDING B.VNon-UK entity—1
448NUSTONE GROUP LTDUK company167386701
449O'REGAN GROUP LIMITEDUK company056999521
450OBER PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
451ODC TRADING LIMITEDUK company092425791
452ODJA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company110212021
453ORLIMEX GROUP A.S.Non-UK entity—1
454P JONESUK company147677151
455P WESTUK company084813611
456P. M. WHITE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company050403031
457P.J.M. HOLDINGS (SHROPSHIRE) LTDUK company125888861
458P.K.F. GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company030632601
459PAM PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company122630971
460PANOPLY LIMITEDUK companyNI6341591
461PARKER BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK company020452111
462PATAGONIA BIDCO LIMITEDUK company133954191
463PATERSONS OF GREENOAKHILL LIMITEDUK companySC0547931
464PATRICK WALSHUK company130742761
465PATRICK WILLIAMSUK company074267691
466PAUL ANDREWSUK company037557421
467PAUL DAVID SMITHUK company067446621
468PAUL LANGLEYUK company087196821
469PAUL MARTINUK company143169911
470PAUL NEWMANUK company027879491
471PAUL WHITEUK company019255931
472PAULL & CO LIMITEDCompany—1
473PBSL BIDCO LIMITEDUK company132142061
474PC BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK company049595241
475PCBS HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company155727981
476PEMBERSTONE VENTURES (2013) LIMITEDUK company066484491
477PEPPARD BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK company114854801
478PETER ADAMSUK company020354911
479PETER COOKUK company012840001
480PETER EASTLAKEUK company047168611
481PETER GRIMSHAWUK company051453491
482PETER NEWTONUK company105059181
483PETER NORBURYUK company125865471
484PFEIFER TIMBER GMBHNon-UK entity—1
485PFLEIDERER DEUTSCHLAND GMBHNon-UK entity—1
486PHILIP COXUK company048768791
487PHILIP MORRISUK company036191451
488PIC OF THE POPE'S LIMITEDUK company163345601
489PLAUT HOLDINGS LTDUK company141335421
490POLYTIME DEVELOPMENT LIMITEDCompany—1
491POWERJET WHIRLPOOLS LIMITEDUK company027717001
492PRESTON HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
493PRODUCT LICENSING COMPANY LIMITEDUK company030957931
494PROSPERITAS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company161126601
495PROTEC INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company161375151
496PROVIDENCE PLACE LIMITEDUK company137386001
497PURLIEU CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITEDUK company009165091
498PWDB LTDUK company147704481
499R J PRYCE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company142433951
500R NORMANUK company103630371
501R P WEBB LTDUK company076201561
502R R IMPORTERS LTDUK company003387241
503R WALKER HOLDINGS LTDUK company159716021
504R.C. WRIGHTUK company066912011
505R.H. TAMLYN & SONS, INC.Company—1
506R.H. TAMLYN & SONS, LPCompany—1
507RADMAT BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITEDUK company031597621
508RCG INVESTMENTS LTDUK company123209101
509REF (NORTH) LIMITEDUK company163146921
510REGAL DESIGN GROUP LIMITEDUK company132703291
511RENDERING SERVICES IRELAND LTDUK companyNI7205421
512RG DORSET ESTATE LTDUK company108001361
513RGB EMPLOYEES BENEFICIAL TRUST LTDUK company005888391
514RGC (SOUTHWEST) LIMITEDUK company037664661
515RICHARD OLIVERUK companyOC3403721
516RIKON ENGINEERING PTE LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
517ROBERT GRAHAMUK companySC2658101
518ROBERT PRICE (BUILDERS BITZ) LTDUK company048032111
519ROBERT TOMLINSONUK company077278331
520RODGER GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC6064571
521ROKO ABNon-UK entity—1
522ROL-BGSP LIMITEDUK company124894721
523ROSS OSBORNE GROUP LTDUK company099206851
524ROWANMOOR TRUSTEES LTDUK company018464131
525ROYLE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company119691351
526RTD CRAWFORD HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI6767951
527RUSGOLD GROUP HOLDING LIMITEDUK company138945861
528RUSSELL CLARKUK company157975651
529RYAN WHITEUK company163100361
530RYTIMBER LTDUK company138920761
531S T STEPHENSUK company083670751
532S WRIGHT GROUP LIMITEDUK company162797521
533S. & M. ROSS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company055493971
534S. AUSTINUK company086207351
535SAINT-GOBAIN CONSTRUCTION PRODUCTS UK LIMITEDUK company007343961
536SAIRA AHMEDUK company155211071
537SARAH KERRUK company133843661
538SAVOY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company058390601
539SCOTT ANDERSONUK company062398211
540SCOTT PARNELL LIMITEDUK company081050821
541SD MAINTENANCE SERVICES LTDUK company055381881
542SHANKSTIMBER LIMITEDUK companySC3633231
543SHANNON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134857831
544SHARON OTTLEYUK company120599271
545SHINZER INVESTMENTS LTDUK company098946301
546SHOTOVER TECHNOLOGIES LTDUK company080467731
547SIG TRADING LIMITEDUK company014510071
548SIKA LIMITEDUK company002268221
549SILVAGEN LIMITEDUK company166014131
550SIMON CLARKUK company115264631
551SIMON EDWARDSUK company104297701
552SIMON HALLUK company045850311
553SIMON HUMPHRIESUK company076138311
554SIMON PALMERUK company055946211
555SIVYER LOGISTICS LIMITEDUK company068444241
556SKETRICK INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK companyNI6437191
557SKYLANDER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company130862221
558SKYWARD CONSULTING LTDUK company108455221
559SMARTER 9 LTDUK company158075381
560SMITH CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITEDUK company028844041
561SNBS HOLDINGS LTDUK company118100951
562SOLID DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDUK company073103761
563SOUTH COAST BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK company066685011
564SOUTHWEST FIXINGS LIMITEDUK company075246071
565ST ANDREWS TIMBER & BUILDING SUPPLIES GROUP LTDUK companySC7408691
566ST ANDREWS TIMBER&BLDNG SUPP'(HLDNGS)LTDCompany—1
567STEENFABRIEK DE RIJSWAARD BVUK companyOE0298501
568STOCKCLAUSE LIMITEDUK company038190661
569STONE AGE PRIVATE LIMITEDUK company120127841
570STOREFIELD GROUP LIMITEDUK company061894771
571STRUCTURAL TIMBER GROUPUK company154381761
572STRUKTA GROUP LTDUK company083560721
573STUART MIDDLETONUK company045099191
574STUART SMITHUK company076554221
575SURREY BUILD GROUP LTDUK company154199281
576SUSAN SMITHUK company053473641
577SWANSEA PLUMB POINT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company153337921
578T & L WHITTAKER & SONS LIMITEDUK company072398251
579T & T HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company018552811
580T. CROSSLING & CO. LTDUK company027492351
581T.S. WHITTAKERUK company107139421
582TARMAC AGGREGATES LIMITEDUK company002979051
583TEAMO VENTURES LTDUK company133903671
584TEIFI VALLEY BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK company018107611
585TESSENDERLO HOLDING UK LIMITEDUK company035147871
586TG CORPORATE HOLDINGS LTDUK company164983811
587TG HOWELL & SONS LIMITEDUK company017623491
588THE CORKER COLLECTIVE LTDUK company150105721
589THE SPRUCE PARK COMPANY LIMITEDUK companyNI6372421
590THOMAS HORTONUK companyOC3285261
591THORN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company133277801
592TIANJIN DONGYU MECHANICAL EQUIPMENT TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.Company—1
593TIGER INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company158444341
594TIM WOODUK company048232001
595TIMBERMAN'S 2023 LTDUK company149018661
596TIMCLAD GROUP LIMITEDUK company143034271
597TIPTREE BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK company020048471
598TOM PALMERUK company089644401
599TOM ROSEUK company135394401
600TONY WALKERUK company163226921
601TONY WRIGHTUK company150448021
602TOTEM TIMBER LIMITEDUK company010487251
603TRADES INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company164947071
604TRADSTOCKS GROUP LTDUK companySC5671741
605TRAVIS PERKINS FINANCING COMPANY NO.3 LIMITEDUK company071802921
606TRAVIS PERKINS TRADING COMPANY LIMITEDUK company007335031
607TREVESTER LTDUK company067187201
608TRITON INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LTDCompany—1
609TRUSTEES OF CASTLEFIELD PARTNERS LIMITED RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME (JSE)Company—1
610TUIN (UK) HOLDINGS LTDUK company110687821
611TURBO ACQUISITIONS 10 BIDCO LIMITEDUK company122761171
612TVEDT GROUP LIMITEDUK company023404951
613UK TIMBER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company150300061
614UKAP PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTDUK company147486901
615UNIVERSAL BULK TRADING S.L.Non-UK entity—1
616UP-WAY SYSTEMS LDANon-UK entity—1
617VANQUISH HOLDINGS AND INVESTMENTS LTDUK company166750731
618VFS TRUSTEES LTD (GUERNSEY REG 2265380)Company—1
619VICARAGE GROUP LIMITEDUK company101154541
620VIDA ABNon-UK entity—1
621VIEWSTONE LIMITEDUK company017521271
622VIVALDA GROUP LIMITEDUK company081213821
623VK MANAGEMENT HOLDING LIMITEDCompany—1
624VM BUILDING SOLUTIONS NVNon-UK entity—1
625VP MANAGEMENT HOLDING LIMITEDCompany—1
626W MADDEN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company140964351
627WALTER BAILEY (PAR) LIMITEDUK company002025081
628WANTAGE BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK company038295831
629WARREN SHORT LIMITEDUK company067073101
630WATERRIVER LIMITEDUK company031279371
631WBR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company129630071
632WBS LIMITEDUK company042554461
633WEST BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK company043399911
634WESTERN HOUSE HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI6987291
635WESTHAVEN INVESTMENTS LTDUK company002936451
636WESTLAKE INTERNATIONAL I B.V.Non-UK entity—1
637WETROOMS INTERNATIONAL LTDUK companySC5542521
638WHEELER WATTS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company140918771
639WHEH LIMITEDUK company158068661
640WILF NOBLE BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK company039966161
641WILLIAM WILSON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC0535081
642WILTSHIRE TIMBER SUPPLIES LTDUK company138471691
643WOLF GROUP OÜCompany—1
644WOLSELEY UK LIMITEDUK company006364451
645WOODHAM OAK LIMITEDUK company107372091
646WOODLANDS HOME & GARDEN GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company068554651
647WOODSCAPE GROUP LIMITEDUK company115177681
648WOODWORKS TIMBER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company144678221
649WRAY-TECH HOLDINGS LTDUK company149062771
650WRIGHT STREET HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company025620671
651WRIGHT TM GROUP LIMITEDUK company149171881
652WYCHWOOD FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITEDUK company141213811
653YIMING INTERNATIONAL CO., LTDUK company141328401

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 12 September 2020 and 16 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.