SIC 42110 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Construction of roads and motorways?

1,123 of the 5,249 companies registered under SIC 42110 (Construction of roads and motorways) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 2,378 individual shareholders and 437 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

1,123
companies with a shareholder list
of 5,249 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
21%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
67%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder24%23%
2 to 5 shareholders72%68%
6 or more shareholders4.4%9.6%
Owned only by individuals67%66%
At least one company shareholder32%33%
Majority-owned by a company*21%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*91%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*63%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders1.3%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders1.2%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.2%0.7%

* Among the 381 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 9.3 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts16%8.2%
Small-company accounts43%40%
Micro-entity accounts31%38%
Dormant-company accounts6.5%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other3.6%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 418 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 42110, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 27 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1VINCI CONSTRUCTION HOLDING LIMITEDUK company0336560112
2BREEDON TRADING LIMITEDUK company001565315
3CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421383
4COLAS LIMITEDUK company026447263
5EUROVIA UK LIMITEDUK company028841163
6LAGAN OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE LIMITEDUK companyNI0414313
7MULHOLLAND HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC0795403
8NORTHSTONE (NI) LIMITEDUK companyNI0040783
9BDB (SP) HOLDINGS LTDUK company129089482
10CHRISTOPHER DALYUK companySC5263682
11CRAIG WILSONUK companySC2310782
12CRH BUILDING PRODUCTS LTDUK company006946562
13FAC GROUP LTDUK company154681972
14FERROVIAL CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company082355382
15H EVANS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company167603962
16JACOBS UK LIMITEDUK company025945042
17JASON WHITEUK company109243402
18JOHN LAING INVESTMENTS HOLDING ANDES LIMITEDUK company136826462
19LAGAN AVIATION & INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITEDUK companyNI6278182
20MARLBOROUGH SURFACING 2013 LTDUK company084790922
21NAJEEB ULLAHUK company162090332
22NORTHSTONE MATERIALS LIMITEDUK companyNI0015092
23SEH GROUP LTDUK company065388692
24SIMON WRAGGUK company114792682
25TRIFORGE LIMITEDUK company164619272
26TRINITY SURFACING GROUP LIMITEDUK company150915352
27TRIPOD CREST GROUP LIMITEDUK company048157092
28A&AC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC7785941
29AA PIKE GROUP LTDUK company143351801
30ACADEMY PARK LIMITEDUK companySC7286771
31ADAM MCPHEATORSUK companySC4482201
32ADAM POTTSUK company127089731
33AFAN CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITEDUK company032441881
34AHMAD FAROOQUK company168170601
35ALEX GORDONUK company157166701
36ALL LANES HOLDINGS LTDUK company163461201
37ALROSS HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC8251961
38AMANDEEP KAURUK company090676891
39ANDREW CLARKEUK company112396651
40ANDREW MILESUK company092622911
41ANDREW SUTTONUK company069887391
42ANKUSH KUMARUK company138625411
43ANTHONY COLLINSUK company025148861
44ANTHONY MORGANUK company050646201
45APPLEBRIDGE CONSTRUCTION LIMITEDUK company087327011
46APPLEBRIDGE FAMILY LIMITEDUK company161090101
47ARC GROUP GLOBAL LTDUK company119312751
48ARCHWAY PRODUCTS LIMITEDCompany—1
49ARES MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company058374281
50ARGYLE CONSTRUCTION (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company135396231
51ARK PROFESSIONAL SOLUTIONS LTDUK company087636961
52ARVIND TECHNO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
53ASHCOURT CONTRACTS LIMITEDUK company068565071
54ASHCOURT GROUP LIMITEDUK company115888921
55ASHWELL PROJECTS LIMITEDUK company153561841
56ASMAC & COMPANY (SURFACING) LTDUK company012281231
57ASSOCIATED ASPHALT CONTRACTING LIMITEDUK company088153721
58AVET TECHNOLOGY LIMITEDUK company098799261
59B&B PROPERTY DEVELOPERS LTDUK company123617031
60BALASHARMI PROPERTIES LTD.UK company119224181
61BBGI MANAGEMENT HOLDCO S.A R.L.Non-UK entity—1
62BECHTEL INFRASTRUCTURE HOLDINGS INCCompany—1
63BEN BRIDGESUK company170042321
64BENJAMIN HUGHESUK company167334261
65BETTAMIX PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company098142881
66BHM CONSTRUCTION INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTDUK company104264621
67BHSM HOLDINGS LTDUK company171761201
68BLACK MACADAM PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company091096151
69BLUELEAF DEVELOPMENTS LTDUK company087736351
70BMD INTERNATIONAL PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
71BMD INTERNATIONAL UK LTDUK company143986371
72BREEDON FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LTDUK companySC2057441
73BREEDON HOLDINGS (JERSEY) LIMITEDCompany—1
74BREEDON MIDCO LIMITEDUK company147773321
75BREHENY GROUP LIMITEDUK company043472921
76BRIDGE MANAGEMENT GROUP LTDUK company134476101
77BROOKSIDE (2014) LIMITEDUK company089382731
78C.W. SURFACING LTDUK company033337561
79CABER ENGINEERING EUROPE LTDCompany—1
80CAPITA BUSINESS SERVICES LTDUK company022997471
81CAREY GROUP LIMITEDUK company026441921
82CARNELL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company101921801
83CBCE GROUP LIMITEDUK company166076221
84CHARLES BRAND GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI6092291
85CHARLOTTE WARDUK company128989491
86CHRIS DURKINUK company114408851
87CHRISTOPHER COXUK company109971351
88CHRISTOPHER WRIGHTUK company052808171
89CITY TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITEDUK company070007341
90CLIVE JAMIESONUK company068765411
91CLOVERHILL LIMITEDCompany—1
92CMS HOLDINGS LTDUK company042533821
93COLAS PROJECTS SASNon-UK entity—1
94COLAS SANon-UK entity—1
95COLDRUM HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI6843511
96CONNECT ROADS INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company072768351
97CORSERV SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company077374301
98CRESTMOOR GROUP LTDUK company124892331
99CROUCH CONSULTANTS LTDUK company121144651
100CROWN PLUS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company161958231
101CSESR LTDUK company112345091
102D&J NORTH EAST LIMITEDUK company160443951
103D.J. TODDUK company103774071
104D.W. EVANSUK company082403991
105DAC GROUP LTDUK company064440271
106DANIEL ARMSTRONGUK company108618301
107DANIEL CUNNINGHAMUK company091502141
108DANIEL HENRYUK companyNI0737271
109DANIEL JACKSONUK company128252841
110DANNY DELANEYUK company160232811
111DARE HOLDINGS & INVESTMENTS LTDUK company124629151
112DARIUSZ WIECLAWUK company108329291
113DARREN BROWNUK company104941461
114DARREN LANGLEYUK company079095501
115DAVID ADAMSUK companyNI7313351
116DAVID ASPINALLUK company071561851
117DAVID GROUP LTDUK company154115071
118DAVID SMITHUK company158653661
119DAVID WOODSUK company091687831
120DAYUK company096216181
121DBW INVESTMENTS (MIMS) LIMITEDUK company123247651
122DEANS CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITEDUK companySC3789261
123DGP PLCUK company055973611
124DIACK AND MACAULAY (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK companySC8141761
125DINSDALE CONTRACTS (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company169610651
126DIRECTSCALE LIMITEDUK company037275521
127DJG MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTDUK company043040511
128DMC PLANT LIMITEDUK companyNI6986801
129DOMINIC CUMMINGSUK company062547171
130DRAGADOS, SANon-UK entity—1
131DRUMVERDE AVANGARD S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
132DUO OPERATIONS LIMITEDUK company075053411
133DVCR GROUP LIMITEDUK company102126901
134E THOMAS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
135EDCO INVESTMENT B.V.Non-UK entity—1
136EDEN BUILDINGS LIMITEDUK company126912131
137EGIS OPERATIONS SASNon-UK entity—1
138EGIS ROAD OPERATION S.A.S.Non-UK entity—1
139ELITE TM SERVICES LTDUK company162455971
140EMMA WOODUK company078428291
141ENGLISHMANS LIMITEDUK company073458521
142ERIK KIMAUK company172151041
143F M CONWAY LIMITEDUK company007064451
144FERROVIAL CONSTRUCTION INTERNATIONAL S.E.Non-UK entity—1
145FITZGERALD EOT TRUSTEE LTDUK company139227231
146FORD CIVIL ENGINEERING LTDUK company016529111
147FOSTER YEOMAN LIMITEDUK company001929941
148FOX BROTHERS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company144521901
149FRANK LAWSONUK company091005421
150FRIEL HOLDINGS LTDUK company139208341
151FS HOLDINGS LTDUK company139618711
152FUTURE VALLEYS HOLD CO LIMITEDUK company128559521
153GALLIFORD TRY INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITEDUK companySC0557751
154GALLIFORD TRY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company050470341
155GARETH JOHNUK company111767511
156GE GROUNDWORKS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company162479171
157GEOFFREY OSBORNE LIMITEDUK company008730931
158GLAS TRUST CORPORATION LIMITEDUK company079271751
159GRE GROWTH LIMITEDUK company150786691
160GREEN TREE GROUP LIMITEDUK company158009521
161GROUP RR LIMITEDUK company140885311
162GTA CIVILS LIMITEDUK company041929911
163GUN HILL 1 LTDUK company167462191
164GVT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company143028411
165HACE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134704741
166HANNAH MARTINUK company058212851
167HARPREET SINGHUK company170455691
168HIGHWAYS ENVIROTEC SOLUTIONS (UK) LTDUK company108309921
169HOCHTIEF PPP OPERATIONS GMBHNon-UK entity—1
170HOCHTIEF PPP SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITEDUK company051856361
171HOLCIM UK HOLDINGS 2 LIMITEDUK company056559521
172HOPE PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTDUK company131984231
173HUNT GROUP LTDUK company016720461
174HUYTON ASPHALT INVESTMENTS LTDUK company113216671
175HUYTON ASPHALT MANAGEMENT LTDUK company141745751
176HVJ TRANSPORT LTDUK company101926911
177HYDROLINE HOLDINGS (SW) LIMITEDUK company117750681
178IAIN MARSHALLUK companySC3163661
179IAN JOHNSONUK company071185741
180IDVERDE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company065401571
181INTERTOLL INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS BVNon-UK entity—1
182IVM HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC8312911
183J HOPKINS CONTRACTOR (HOLDINGS) LTDCompany—1
184J P FLYNN HOLDING LTDUK company139688641
185J.B. RINEY & CO. LIMITEDUK company013860851
186JAKUBAS HOLDING LTDUK company164134991
187JAMES GOODWINUK company079203571
188JAMES GREENUK company084372631
189JAMES MARTINUK company102341421
190JAMES SCOTTUK companySC0352811
191JAMES T. T.WOODEND LTD.Company—1
192JAMES THOMPSONUK company161622791
193JAMES YOUNGUK company034173591
194JANE HAYNESUK company039192211
195JANET T.T.WOODEND LIMITEDCompany—1
196JASON BEESONUK company117632141
197JASWINDER SINGHUK company173972791
198JD2024 LIMITEDUK company160492611
199JDTU HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company092684281
200JESSICA BETTSUK company090724411
201JET HOLDINGS GROUP LTDUK company162852061
202JETPATCHER CORPORATION LIMTEDCompany—1
203JIANGSU XINYU CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY GROUP CO., LTDCompany—1
204JIM DAVIES HOLDINGS LTDUK company043576451
205JITT GROUP LTDUK company150715831
206JOANNE JONESUK company070834251
207JOHN BALLUK company116087801
208JOHN BROWNUK companySC2046011
209JOHN FISHERUK company044675171
210JOHN HUGHESUK company032884701
211JOHN MCCARTANUK companyNI0634621
212JOHN O'GRADYUK company110694341
213JOHN THOMPSONUK companyNI6806121
214JOHNSON HOLDINGS (LINCOLN) LIMITEDUK company160044821
215JONATHAN DAVIESUK company030024921
216JONATHAN ROSSUK company094247911
217JOSEPH WALDRONUK companySC8667641
218JULIAN COOPERUK company037528151
219JULIE BOOTHUK company161504301
220JULIE CLARKUK company166867161
221KATIE HAMMUK company150519441
222KEAVENEY PLANT HIRE LIMITEDUK company044854341
223KENITICO LIMITEDUK company061460781
224KENSON HIGHWAYS LIMITEDUK company013146911
225KENTAUROI LIMITEDCompany—1
226KIER LIMITEDUK company016111361
227KLAIR GROUP LTDUK company121881971
228KNIGHTON-LAUDER LIMITEDUK company153660771
229KRZYSZTOF FAJKSUK companySC6104521
230KYLE TODDUK companySC5322851
231L BOWMAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159418641
232L.C.WEBB & SON (BUILDERS) LIMITEDUK company004991711
233LAGAN ASPHALT GROUP LIMITEDUK companyNI0739681
234LAGAN OPERATIONS & MAINTENANCE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI6220431
235LAGAN SMART MOBILITY LIMITED (ROI 681196)Company—1
236LARK CONSTRUCTION LIMITEDUK company117246111
237LAUREN THOMASUK companyNI6858321
238LEAPASTUTE LIMITEDUK company021428541
239LEIGHAN CONSULTANCY LIMITEDUK companyNI6335531
240LLW SERVICES LTDUK company132023671
241LONDON SURFACING (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company050378751
242LORDSWOOD GROUP LIMITEDUK company149409501
243LOVEPREET SINGHUK company131325211
244LPE PLANT LTDUK companyNI6175721
245LRS HOLDINGS LTDUK company028972091
246LTDCompany—1
247LUIMNAGH CAPITAL ULCCompany—1
248LYNWOOD MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LTDUK company146325461
249M & G GRAHAM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company144751061
250M W HOLDINGS (NORFOLK) LTDUK company118826541
251MACRETE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC7879431
252MADISSA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company149818751
253MALACHY GAUGHANUK company171340681
254MANCHESTER ROAD SURFACING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company089542281
255MAREE CAPITAL ULCCompany—1
256MARK BUTTERWORTHUK company046073781
257MARK DAVIESUK company047271081
258MARK HODSONUK company083506151
259MARK JAMESUK company039522841
260MARK MARLOWUK company105608831
261MARK PHILLIPSUK company067136921
262MARTIN DENNISUK company058221251
263MARTIN O'CONNORUK company107252711
264MATTHEW DAVISUK company137555421
265MATTHEW LEWISUK company071692241
266MATTHEW RILEYUK company089060321
267MATTHEW TAYLORUK company153852961
268MCQUILLAN COMPANIES LTDUK companyNI7108991
269MDFH LTDUK companyNI7206531
270MEARES GROUP LTDUK company087226251
271MEON (PROPERTY) LIMITEDUK company160298531
272MEON GROUP LIMITEDUK company160148051
273MEON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company124738031
274MERIDIAM INVESTMENTS SASNon-UK entity—1
275MGME LTDUK company156717271
276MICHAEL FITZGERALD LTDUK company138106521
277MICHAEL GREENUK companyOC3466631
278MICHAEL MURRAYUK companyNI6622811
279MICHAEL THOMASUK company165427151
280MICHAEL TWEEDUK company165315271
281MIKEN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company129131991
282MILBROOKE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company128568531
283MILDREN CONSTRUCTION EOT LIMITEDUK company153528411
284MORROW GROUP LIMITEDUK companyNI6445701
285MOWLEM GROUP LTDCompany—1
286MT CORNEY CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company123748691
287MULTIPAVE (NW) LIMITEDUK company061432261
288MURDO BEATONUK companySC0578771
289MY CIVIL HOLDINGS LTDUK company171749591
290NAGH LIMITEDUK company143892221
291NALLUM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company122641671
292NATHAN CLARKEUK company105863141
293NEWCO DEVELOPMENTS (SOUTH YORKSHIRE) LIMITEDUK company090564071
294NEWPARK DRILLING FLUIDS INTERNATIONAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
295NICHOLAS BENNETTUK company155626201
296NIGEL ALLENUK company013755381
297NIGEL DAVIESUK company045102361
298NIGEL THOMASUK company093614661
299NORTH YORKSHIRE COUNCILCompany—1
300NPK HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
301NRS GROUP (NOEL REGAN & SONS) LIMITEDCompany—1
302NU-PHALT GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC3173511
303O'HARA BROS. SURFACING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company115779991
304OCU GROUP LTDUK company093076071
305OLIVER ADAMSUK company159740771
306OMEGA FREEWAYS INTERNATIONAL (CY) LTDCompany—1
307ON TRACK GROUP LTDUK company121100471
308ONKAR SINGHUK company144090261
309OPTIMO CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING LTDUK company115539111
310OPUS GROUP (NW) LTDUK company145451581
311ORLANDIS DAH LIMITEDUK company107128941
312P J MCNAMAUK company045745191
313PAUL BAKERUK company039603381
314PAUL BENTLEYUK company093149471
315PAUL BOOTHUK company159144251
316PAUL DAVIESUK company014140951
317PAUL GOODWINUK company046649751
318PAUL HARRISUK company123717251
319PAUL KENNYUK companySC2325841
320PAUL TUCKERUK company056339691
321PAUL WILSONUK company046066331
322PETER DAVID MULHOLLAND & TRACEY ANN MARTIN & BRODIES & CO (TRUSTEES) LTD (JOINT)Company—1
323PETER HURSTUK company090864181
324PETER POTTERUK company006126371
325PETER TATEUK company079915171
326PETER WILLIAMSUK company044626261
327PJ SEAGATE HOMES WESTON LIMITEDUK company118716911
328PM SOUTH WEST HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company108928101
329PORTEOUS INVESTMENTS LTDUK company150680391
330PREMIER HOLDINGS 2021 LTDUK company133954881
331PREMIER PLANT HOLDING COMPANY (UK) LIMITEDUK company148294871
332PSC PLANT LTDUK companyNI6178011
333QED PROJECTS LIMITEDUK company098826901
334QUANTUM TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT (NORTHERN) LIMITEDUK company110821241
335QUANTUM TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company097013921
336R & A CLARKE LIMITEDUK company130696311
337R B CULLEN PLANT HIRE LTDUK company074626241
338RANBIR SINGHUK company168981201
339RANELAGH NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company002932411
340REBECCA TAYLORUK company124485311
341RETBRIDGE LTDCompany—1
342REYNOLDS 2000 LTDUK company038739471
343RICHARD TAYLORUK company102521791
344RIO GROUP LIMITEDUK company117678531
345RIO MIDCO LIMITEDCompany—1
346RL CIVIL ENGINEERINGUK company116293151
347ROADPAVE RECYCLING LIMITEDUK company095052601
348ROCKSTONE SURFACING GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158151641
349RORY JONESUK company112077321
350RSK ENVIRONMENT LIMITEDUK companySC1155301
351S & N BROWN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141049281
352S&T CUMBRIA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company126911981
353SAFEROAD HOLDING ASNon-UK entity—1
354SAGOOUK company084957221
355SALFORD CITY COUNCILCompany—1
356SALLY LOW AND DINO TORCHIA AS TRUSTEES OF THE TITHEGROVE HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
357SALLY SMITHUK company047437541
358SAM KENTUK company119676681
359SAM O'SULLIVANUK company111248781
360SAMANTHA FOSTERUK company128925631
361SAMANTHA THOMASUK company144534821
362SANDSTORM HOLDINGS LTDUK company160350081
363SCEH LTDUK companySC6488001
364SCOTT CARTERUK company030378221
365SEEDRS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company087568251
366SEFTON GROUP (NORTH WEST) HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company142213401
367SELFOLD LIMITEDUK companyNI0271071
368SEMPERIAN PPP INVESTMENT PARTNERS NO.2 LIMITEDUK company062507531
369SHANGHAI ZHONGMING CONSTRUCTIONS DEVELOPMENT COMPANYCompany—1
370SHAUN BROWNUK company136581751
371SHEERIN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159418921
372SIAC CONSTRUCTION LIMITEDCompany—1
373SIMON JONESUK company090144981
374SINGHS UNITED GROUP LIMITEDUK company135994911
375SIR ROBERT MCALPINE (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company027549431
376SISK CONSOLIDATED INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company024374551
377SMDLJD PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158149491
378SNODDONS CONSTRUCTION LIMITEDUK companyNI0085841
379SOUTHGATE HOMES LTDUK company121116341
380SPENCER DUFFYUK company106301071
381STANDARD INVESTMENT GROUP LTDUK company054209261
382STEVE CLARKSONUK company080354371
383STUART MCBAINUK company050687991
384STUART SMITHUK company076554221
385STURGEONS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company117007921
386SWAYNE HOLDINGS LTDUK company162037681
387TARMAC TRADING LIMITEDUK company004537911
388TAURUS ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS LIMITEDUK company065464711
389TAYLOR CAMPBELL LIMITEDUK company082301371
390TEJPAL SINGHUK company113596091
391TGR CAPITAL LTDUK company157067601
392THE DILLON GROUP LIMITEDUK company164300301
393THEAKSTON WALLER LIMITEDUK company011668311
394THOMAS WHITEUK companyNI6960501
395THRIPLOW GROUP LTDUK company116717481
396TILBURY DOUGLAS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company119825921
397TOPHAM BIDCO LIMITEDUK company135073101
398TRACEY ANN MARTIN & PETER DAVID MULHOLLAND & BRODIES & CO (TRUSTEES) LTD (JOINT)Company—1
399TRADSTOCKS GROUP LTDUK companySC5671741
400TRAFFIC GROUP SIGNALS LIMITEDUK company045528281
401TREVOR DIXONUK company081395071
402TREVOR T.T.WOODEND LIMITEDCompany—1
403TRI PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company103843291
404TRINITY SURFACING LIMITEDUK company112158481
405TRIPOD CREST HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132253951
406TSM CONTRACTORS LTDUK company121600531
407TSP 1 LTDUK company125145021
408UPTON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company096335221
409VELOCITY UK LIMITEDUK company034002311
410VPRO PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company145879331
411WALTERS PLANT HIRE LIMITEDUK company029034631
412WAVENEY COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company080141761
413WESSEX MACADAMS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123630251
414WHITEMOUNTAIN QUARRIES LTDUK companyNI0181401
415WILLIAM EVANSUK company097101381
416WINNINGTON TOPPER LTDUK company152663811
417WJ (GROUP) LIMITEDUK company074417561
418XAIS-PTS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company138892701

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 6 February 2021 and 9 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.