SIC 01250 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Growing of other tree and bush fruits and nuts?

155 of the 594 companies registered under SIC 01250 (Growing of other tree and bush fruits and nuts) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 345 individual shareholders and 90 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

155
companies with a shareholder list
of 594 registered under this code
3
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
24%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
54%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder10%23%
2 to 5 shareholders82%68%
6 or more shareholders7.7%9.6%
Owned only by individuals54%66%
At least one company shareholder39%33%
Majority-owned by a company*24%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*84%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*43%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders1.3%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders7.7%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders1.9%0.7%

* Among the 58 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 9.3 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts11%8.2%
Small-company accounts59%40%
Micro-entity accounts22%38%
Dormant-company accounts6.5%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other1.3%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 71 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 01250, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 8 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1ECO TAX HOLDINGS LTDUK company1358112623
2KSA ECO HOLDINGS LTDUK company1365565020
3TAX WIZARDS LTDUK company138408068
4ANGUS SOFT FRUITS LIMITEDUK companySC1857692
5AUJLA GROUP LTDUK company129479242
6ESSENDON NOMINEE LIMITEDUK company106003292
7GROUCOTT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159602092
8LAVENDER GROUP LTDUK company115101852
9A HINGE SONS LTD PENSION FUNDCompany—1
10ADAM HALLUK company013883401
11ANDREW MAIRUK company090034981
12ANTHONY LODGEUK company082842051
13ASHMORE GROUP (LONDON) LIMITEDUK company159005391
14BALLY SMILES LTDUK company137840901
15BEHEERMAATSCHAPPIJ JOHAN SMITS B.V.Non-UK entity—1
16BMB MECHANICAL LTDUK company123107171
17BRAMWELL & LLOYD LTDUK company005118721
18CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421381
19CHETS RETAIL LIMITEDUK company148613551
20CLEVER DESIGN SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company098202841
21CYK LTDUK company119221121
22D.C. WILLIAMSONUK company040899401
23D.W. BROWNUK company052540821
24DEEPDALE TREES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company130593331
25DIGBY HENRY MACHIN (NOMINEE & BARE TRUSTEE)Company—1
26E C DRUMMOND (AGRICULTURE) LTDUK company007150171
27ECO TAX INVESTMENTS LTDUK company135146691
28ETC GROUP LTDUK company163663721
29EXECUTOR FOR A DOLBY HYLAND FRUITS LTDCompany—1
30GEORGE PALMERUK company054383751
31GORGATE (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company092132311
32GORGATE GROUP LIMITEDUK company129774421
33GREOSN LTDUK company093003601
34HARRINGTON HORTICULTURAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company162441811
35HAYGROVE SUMMIT SUPERVISORY LTDUK company125317871
36HISSITT CONVEYORS LTDUK company147749961
37JAMIE CURTISUK company057561371
38JERRY'S BERRIES LIMITEDUK company120100931
39KENHARVEST GLOBAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company169044481
40KIPLING STONE MASONRY RESTORATION LTDUK company135520511
41LTDCompany—1
42LUCY WOODUK company086884321
43LUKE PALMERUK company091992471
44M&M INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITEDUK company037038481
45MANMAR SECURITY DOORS LTDUK company148641541
46MD INVESTMENTS (FIFE) LTDUK companySC7117631
47MJBS NETWORK SERVICES LTDUK company101656891
48NEW WOOD (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company068764791
49NOAH & SHILAN CONSULTANCY LTDUK company131961411
50NUCLEAR SAFETY ENGINEERING CONSULTING AND MANAGEMENTUK company148450661
51OCULUS MUNDI CAPITAL LTDUK company163193331
52PAKKA FINANCE AGNon-UK entity—1
53PRIDE RETAIL LIMITEDUK company118867911
54RAMTHESIA LTDUK company147418911
55RICHARD EMERYUK company079606131
56ROE FARM RETAIL LTDUK company130369301
57SA ANIMAL CARE LTDUK company123010121
58SS CONSULTANTS (N.W.) LTDUK company150192451
59STEPHEN DEWARUK company089341281
60SYCAMORE CAPITAL (UK) LIMITEDUK company139172681
61T.J. PALMERUK company087534611
62TC CONVEYANCING LIMITEDUK company154603761
63THE CLEANING SOLUTIONS COMPANY (DERBY) LTDUK company126615921
64TSV PHARMA SERVICES LTDUK company149712441
65TXMK LIMITEDUK company150552861
66VESTRONG HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company118001321
67VIVASH LTDUK company045012431
68W B C F HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company136397541
69WEST COUNTRY TREES LTD.UK company100202381
70WINTERWOOD HOLDINGS LTDUK company094765901
71ZAYAN PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company048737451

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 15 March 2021 and 6 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.