SIC 99999 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Dormant Company?

22,622 of the 111,199 companies registered under SIC 99999 (Dormant Company) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 66,331 individual shareholders and 10,612 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

22,622
companies with a shareholder list
of 111,199 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
34%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
54%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder39%23%
2 to 5 shareholders52%68%
6 or more shareholders9.7%9.6%
Owned only by individuals54%66%
At least one company shareholder45%33%
Majority-owned by a company*34%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*90%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*73%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders1.0%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders1.5%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders1.2%0.7%

* Among the 9,411 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 12.4 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts2.1%8.2%
Small-company accounts10.0%40%
Micro-entity accounts13%38%
Dormant-company accounts73%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other1.6%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

The 1,000 companies and other entities holding shares in the most companies under SIC 99999, out of 10,161 named as shareholders on those companies' latest confirmation statements. 1,651 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company04542138162
2FOR SALE VISIT WWW.BUYTHISCOMPANYNAME.CO.UK LTDUK company16413127157
3CROFT SHAREHOLDERS LIMITEDUK company14654928123
4PEEL SHAREHOLDERS LIMITEDCompany—118
5NOMINEE SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company0909098484
6INHOCO FORMATIONS LIMITEDUK company0259822868
7TARMAC TRADING LIMITEDUK company0045379153
8AS FORMATIONS LTDUK company1440681850
9OIAANC LIMITEDUK company1021292143
10WOODBERRY SECRETARIAL LIMITEDCompany—39
11MUCKLE DIRECTOR LIMITEDUK company0527602036
12PFM GROUP LIMITEDUK company0509170734
13RODUM HOLDINGS LTDUK company1457653034
14THE EDINBURGH WOOLLEN MILL LIMITEDUK company1359983933
15FUNERAL PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company0627694132
16SQUIRE PATTON BOGGS DIRECTORS LIMITEDUK company0280650231
17ROSSINI LTDUK company1093965030
18DUKES PUBLISHING LTDUK company1022303425
19INDEPENDENT VETCARE LIMITEDUK company0774679525
20KINGS LANDING LIMITEDUK company1732215925
21EMERIA UK DORMANTS LIMITEDUK company1475840423
22QA DIRECTORS LIMITEDUK company0392887423
23INN COLLECTION BIDCO LIMITEDUK company0863538722
24IPSYNDICATE CONSORTIUM LIMITEDUK company1069827922
25ACCESS NOMINEES LTDUK company0300453221
26ACCESS REGISTRARS LTDUK company0218364521
27D & A NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company0218991520
28IP SYNDICATE LIMITEDUK company1461868620
29CNG FUELS LIMITEDUK company0927429119
30LIMITEDCompany—19
31MEGGITT PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company0023604519
32BELLS ENGINEERING LIMITEDUK company0032895818
33TRAVAIL INVEST PLCUK company0710949918
34BERKELEY HOMES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANYUK company0408824816
35NORTHERN IRELAND CO-OWNERSHIP HOUSING ASSOCIATIONUK companyNP00020016
36BK PLUS LIMITEDUK company0970116815
37BREEDON TRADING LIMITEDUK company0015653115
38PERSIMMON HOMES LIMITEDUK company0410874715
39SEDDON GROUP LIMITEDUK company0846155515
40USBORNE LIMITEDUK company0087937815
41FIRSTPORT GROUP LIMITEDUK company0435239614
42MARC PSZCZOLAUK company0841410514
43SAINT-GOBAIN LIMITEDUK company0329159214
44TOYE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company0019864114
45DQ COMPUTING SERVICES LIMITEDUK company1059626813
46SEDDON JV LIMITEDUK company0873222213
47CVH SPIRITS LIMITEDUK companySC10988111
48FIRST OAK PARTNERSHIPS LIMITEDUK company1302965311
49J.DAUMAN FINANCE LTDUK company0544494911
50MAZARS GB LIMITEDUK company0507151911
51MERIT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company0449971511
52MERIT INDUSTRIALISED CONSTRUCTION LIMITEDUK company1685439011
53PATRICIA JONESUK company0936146611
54HAMMERSON UK PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company0029835110
55SOLUTIONS FINANCIAL SERVICES HOLDING LTDUK company1340047010
56THE FARM ENERGY COMPANY LIMITEDUK company1004854310
57THE ROMANS GROUP (UK) LIMITEDUK company0216187410
58A2B TAXIS (TRURO) LIMITEDUK company045170719
59ANDREW BROWNUK company046152699
60BNP PARIBAS SECURITIES SERVICESCompany—9
61DAVID ROBINSONUK company049287969
62DIGITAL SPACE GROUP LIMITEDUK company048418309
63HG&CO LTDUK company017840719
64LAND SECURITIES SPV'S LIMITEDUK company043651959
65LARKFLEET GROUP LIMITEDUK company096108569
66LINDE MATERIAL HANDLING UK LTDUK company003243409
67LS LONDON HOLDINGS ONE LIMITEDUK company064526799
68MEGGITT LIMITEDUK company004329899
69MICHELDEVER TYRE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company018173989
70MOTT MACDONALD GROUP LIMITEDUK company011109499
71REGIS GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company067422529
72ROSETREES CIOUK company011975469
73STANMORE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company111457279
74ANDREW MARR INTERNATIONAL LTDUK company020115508
75ASCOT REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTS GP LLPUK companyOC4026308
76COUNTRYSIDE PROPERTIES (UK) LIMITEDUK company006148648
77CRANSWICK COUNTRY FOODS PLCUK company018034028
78DAVID SCOTTUK company065533088
79DEADLINE GROUP LIMITEDUK company018407218
80INN COLLECTION BIDCO 2 LIMITEDUK company132664968
81LUX CONSULTANCE & SERVICES UK LTDUK company148639938
82M&RP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI6534958
83MARK SMITHUK company165903048
84MEDOX NOMINEES LTDCompany—8
85NATWEST TRUSTEE AND DEPOSITARY SERVICES LIMITEDUK company111946058
86PHOENIX SUSTAINABLE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company139567428
87PRODUCT CARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company072729548
88QDOS ENTERTAINMENT LIMITEDUK company030175038
89SHOOSMITHS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company034685628
90STORY ENERGY LIMITEDUK company140860338
91THORWORLD INDUSTRIES LIMITEDUK company019902448
92TILCON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company002088358
93WREN STERLING FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITEDUK company091579188
94A.C. WORLDWIDE GROUP LIMITEDUK company045134627
95BNP PARIBAS S.A.Non-UK entity—7
96BSC & SON LIMITEDUK company052049047
97CARBOCLASS LIMITEDUK company019062037
98EUROSIDE GROUP LTDUK company052047047
99FAKRO GB LIMITEDUK company040099327
100FIRST OAK GROUP JV DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDUK company165439347
101JCT600 LIMITEDUK company004132507
102LUX CONSULTANCE & SERVICES INVEST PLCUK company084375837
103MRP LAND LIMITEDUK companyNI6084247
104NEWBURY INVESTMENTS (UK) LTDUK company025330367
105NORTHSTONE NI LIMITEDUK companyNI0040787
106PENTLAND GROUP LIMITEDUK company114391977
107SYNERGY GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company102479977
108TARMAC ROADSTONE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company000423147
109UNITROVE GROUP LIMITEDUK company130544537
110UTILITY WAREHOUSE LIMITEDUK company045944217
111VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES GROUP (UK) LIMITEDUK company022157677
112WALTER C PARSON LIMITEDUK company021190237
113BUILT CYBERNETICS PLCUK company021555716
114CHRISTIE'S INTERNATIONAL PLCUK company010534996
115CO-OP WHOLESALE LIMITEDUK company009807906
116DAVID SMITHUK company158653666
117FOUR AGENCY WORLDWIDE LIMITEDUK company051148156
118FREDERIC ROBINSON LTDUK company001706796
119GATEWAY PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITEDUK company115085156
120HUWS GRAY LIMITEDUK company025066336
121JOHN WILSONUK company090650676
122LEADERS LIMITEDUK company016905746
123LIGHTYEAR ESTATES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company082499346
124LOCKWOOD PACKAGING GROUP LTDUK company084924696
125LUKE HARRISONUK company106004936
126MARK JONESUK company031477656
127MENZIES AVIATION LIMITEDUK company029614046
128MICHAEL SMITHUK company069050196
129MINSTER GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company130481236
130NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLCUK company009290276
131NEWTON CONSULTING LIMITEDUK company042791756
132PAUL BROWNUK companyOC4254386
133PEEL LAND GROUP UK LIMITEDUK company162360606
134RADIO EXPERTS LIMITEDUK company060416156
135REGISTERED OFFICE (UK) LTDUK company093478686
136ROLLS-ROYCE POWER ENGINEERING LIMITEDUK company013050276
137SUPREME IMPORTS LTDUK company052921966
138TABLETOP LONDON LIMITEDUK company064578386
139TALISMAN GROUP MALVERN LIMITEDUK company044589156
140THE UK ADVISER GROUP LIMITEDUK company120635026
141TRIANGLE HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITEDUK companyNP0001936
142UK PLUMBING SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK company027239626
143WENTWORTH COMPUTER HOLDINGS LTDUK company021449026
144A SHADE GREENER LTDUK company069223185
145ABRDN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC0820155
146AMEC NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company003744985
147ANDREW WALKERUK companySC3027795
148ARLIIN LIMITEDUK company145226945
149BABCOCK COMPANY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company154138565
150CETA INSURANCE LTDUK company028276905
151CODDAN MANAGERS SERVICE LTDUK company045506875
152DAVID JONESUK company122677315
153DAVID MARTINUK companySC6924595
154DAVID MOOREUK company166960755
155DRY ICE UK LIMITEDUK company041151555
156EDRINGTON DISTILLERS LTDUK companySC0144725
157EQUANS HOLDING UK LIMITEDUK company081553625
158FLEET CLAIMS ADMINISTRATION LIMITEDUK company021715175
159FLEET OPERATIONS LIMITEDUK company044550595
160GXO LOGISTICS UK II LIMITEDUK company030420245
161HARKERS ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company073437075
162HAWKSFORD TRUSTEES JERSEY LTD & HAWKSFORD FIDUCIARIES JERSEY LTDUK companyOC3434825
163HOLCIM UK LIMITEDUK company002457175
164IG DESIGN GROUP PLCUK company014011555
165INTERMEDICAL UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company151712345
166INVESTACC PENSION ADMINISTRATION LIMITEDUK company071183495
167J. & J. DENHOLM LIMITEDUK company009550375
168JOHN ANDERSONUK company139932625
169JOHN GRAYUK company075361235
170JOHN MARTINUK company039134905
171KUH LTDUK company004106635
172LACONS BREWERY LIMITEDUK company028572695
173LESLEY-ANNE .UK company031399655
174LLOYDS BANK PLCUK company000020655
175LOADES LIMITEDUK company003744855
176MARK WILSONUK company124443445
177MARLOWE HOLDINGS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company004624115
178MICHAEL O'NEILLUK company083168945
179MICHAEL WALKERUK company152609165
180MILLMEAD OPTICAL GROUP LTDUK company064561475
181NORTHSTONE MATERIALS LIMITEDUK companyNI0015095
182OMEGA GALACTIC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company133821125
183OMNIA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company109000625
184ON THE MONEY GROUP LTDUK company027156855
185PAUL HARRISUK company123717255
186PEEL PROPERTY (PARTNERSHIPS) LIMITEDUK company064745845
187PETER JONESUK company002853185
188PETER SMITHUK company159365475
189PORTLAND HILL GROUP LTDUK company028769075
190PRINCIPAL CONSORTIUM LIMITEDUK company026162425
191RESTORE TECHNOLOGY LTDUK company042005025
192RST LONDON LIMITEDUK company074531065
193SAINT-GOBAIN BUILDING DISTRIBUTION LIMITED (SOLD 28/02/2023)Company—5
194SHERWIN-JOSEPH FURLONGUK company154677115
195SHULEM B. ASSOCIATION LIMITEDUK company007115135
196SORBON GROUP LIMITEDUK company036469265
197STEVEN LUA VENTURES LIMITEDUK company130498815
198STEWART DAVIESUK company049604085
199STUART PLUMBING & HEATING SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK company044576645
200TARMAC CEMENT LIMITEDUK company000665585
201THE ALAN MATTEY TRUST CORPORATION LIMITEDUK company077772305
202THE EDRINGTON GROUP LTDUK companySC0363745
203TRAVIS PERKINS FINANCING COMPANY NO.3 LIMITEDUK company071802925
204TRIBANGI LTDUK company140691435
205TRIPMOLE LIMITEDUK company011557995
206TWP ACCOUNTING LLPUK companyOC3273595
207TYPHOO TEA LTDUK company055734185
208WALKER & SON (HAULIERS) LIMITEDUK company005330895
209WILLIAM SWINDELLS LIMITEDUK company149674805
210YAKETY YAK ALL MOUTH LIMITEDUK company040961115
211AAM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company094556064
212AGM RELOCATION LIMITEDUK company089403404
213ALAN GRAHAMUK company105887074
214ALLISON HOMES GROUP LIMITEDUK company106532894
215AND CO PROPERTY SERVICES LTDUK company072059344
216ANDREW BLACKUK companySC2247354
217ANDREW CLARKEUK company112396654
218ANSWERBUY LIMITEDUK company021505844
219ARNOLD WHITE ESTATES LTDUK company003225854
220ASSET FINANCE AND MANAGEMENT LTDUK company017254564
221AUGEAN LIMITEDUK company051997194
222B E WEDGE HOLDINGS LTDUK company003366004
223BAKO GROUP LIMITEDUK company088027274
224BANSOLS DIRECTORS LIMITEDUK company033563764
225BELRON UK LIMITEDUK company004946484
226BLANKNEY ESTATES LIMITEDUK company003628714
227BOODLE HATFIELD NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company039554604
228BREEDON NORTHERN LIMITEDUK companySC1447884
229BREWERS OF NUNEHAM LIMITEDUK company006868754
230BRIAN THOMPSONUK companyNI0133634
231BSQ GROUP LTDUK company123194164
232BSQ GROUP SERVICES LTDUK company156804094
233BWS SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITEDUK company038517794
234CARE EXPERTISE GROUP LIMITEDUK company062542574
235CAROLINE WILSONUK company095364504
236CHEMETALL LIMITEDUK company002528644
237CHEVELEY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company010246864
238CLASSIC FOOTBALL COMPANY LIMITEDUK company058430424
239COLIN BELLUK company162324804
240COLIN CAMPBELLUK companySC0104534
241CONSENSUS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company125401124
242CYFRWY LIMITEDUK company163800964
243DAVID HAMILTONUK companySC2872614
244DAVID ROSSUK company015483214
245DAVID SIMPSONUK companySC6406704
246DAVID TAYLORUK company047254114
247DEBENHAMS GROUP HOLDINGS 2 LIMITEDUK company160087054
248DENTALCARE GROUP LTDCompany—4
249DIGITAL SPACE TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITEDUK company074276484
250DRIVER HIRE VENTURES LTDUK company057356644
251ENESCO LTDUK company021372964
252ENVIRONMENTAL RESOURCE GROUP LIMITEDUK company051034884
253EQUANS E&S SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company042431924
254FANTASTIC BRAND NAMES LTDUK company106464084
255FIRSTPORT BESPOKE PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITEDUK company016234964
256FIRSTPORT RETIREMENT PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITEDUK company016148664
257GHC CAPITAL MARKETS LTDUK company031133324
258GIBSON SCHOFIELD LTDUK company071363434
259GKN ENTERPRISE LIMITEDUK company009849804
260HALLMARK CARDS PLCUK company034145404
261HARTLEY INVESTMENT TRUST LIMITEDUK company017428484
262HIRE STATION LIMITEDUK company034280374
263HORWICH FARRELLY LIMITEDUK company150092284
264HOTELSHOPUK LTDUK company038121464
265IAN THOMPSONUK company090182074
266INT CAPITAL HOUSE PLCUK company146208534
267INVICA INDUSTRIES LIMITEDUK company029932454
268JAMES BROWNUK company082760344
269JAMES MARTINUK company102341424
270JAMES PRINGLE LIMITEDUK companySC0179634
271JOHN HUGHESUK company032884704
272JOHN KELLYUK companyR00004204
273JOHNSONS CARS LIMITEDUK company037167664
274KEITH WILSONUK company084345804
275LDM GROUP LTDUK company071772494
276LINTON FAMILY (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company003924824
277LUCECO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company052547854
278MAKEPEACE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company010401064
279MARK JOHNSONUK company054990574
280MARK TAYLORUK company141505824
281MARSTON (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company043054874
282MARTINA PASKOVAUK company156841784
283MICHAEL WILSONUK company096031774
284MLN INTERNATIONAL CAPITAL HOUSE PLCUK company156283944
285NAMCO FINANCE LIMITEDUK company014100094
286O2 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company026043544
287OAKWOOD CORPORATE NOMINEES 2019 LIMITEDUK company122308174
288OCU GROUP LTDUK company093076074
289ONLINE50 LIMITEDUK company031442764
290P&V GROUP INTERNATIONAL LTDUK company133652354
291PATRICK KELLYUK companyNI7257534
292PAUL HARRISONUK company038448534
293PAUL JONESUK company169140554
294PAUL LINDENUK companyNI7019454
295PAUL RICHARDSONUK company127975974
296PENTLAND CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company007935774
297PEOPLE'S PARTNERSHIP LIMITEDUK company102679514
298PETER BROWNUK companySC0665314
299PMI HOLDINGS LTDUK company067272834
300PSG SIPP LTDUK company070303954
301R2 ASSET MANAGEMENT LTDUK company152543864
302RACHAEL JADE HARVEYUK company142060414
303RAMESH PATELUK company100289054
304RCAPITAL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company051466204
305RICHARD ROBINSONUK company172427824
306RICHARD SMITHUK company045431944
307ROBERT JOHNSTONUK company085708574
308ROBERT THOMASUK company111458194
309RST PARTNERSHIPS LIMITEDUK company116940584
310SAINT-GOBAIN BUILDING DISTRIBUTION LIMITEDUK company016473624
311SALLY JANE WOODSUK company149369464
312SCOTT BADER COMPANY LIMITEDUK company001891414
313SDG REGISTRARS LIMITEDCompany—4
314SHERBURN MINERALS LTDUK company010396314
315SIR RICHARD SUTTON LIMITEDUK company003463594
316SL 6 LIMITEDUK company059809174
317SOVEREIGN WEALTH LIMITEDUK company071153864
318STEPHEN YOUNGUK company173742834
319STIRLING ACKROYD GROUP LIMITEDUK company026532004
320SUBURBAN AND METROPOLITAN HOLDINGS LTDUK company107143724
321TARMAC PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company008024414
322THE CHARTWELL PRACTICE LTDUK company046644774
323THE MERCEDES-BENZ CLUB LIMITEDUK company006157924
324THE TRAVEL CHAPTER LIMITEDUK company024315064
325THE VENDING PEOPLE LIMITEDUK company117414784
326THF HOLDINGS LTDUK company093477854
327THINK MONEY HOLDINGS LTDUK company043069954
328THOMAS BROWNUK companySL0008834
329THOMAS DUDLEY GROUP LIMITEDUK company007324594
330THOMPSON INVESTMENTS (LONDON) LTDUK company021932824
331TILIA HOMES LIMITEDUK company007755054
332TITON HOLDINGS PLCUK company016049524
333TRAKM8 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company054525474
334TRYCHRUG LIMITEDUK company163800974
335VIDA CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company044242704
336VINK UK LTDUK company012207764
337VMED O2 UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company130478274
338VP PLCUK company004818334
339WELSH SLATE LIMITEDUK company063911234
340WJ LINKLINE GROUP LIMITEDUK company090341084
341WP GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company118120854
342YOUR NRG LTDUK company062634244
343(JOINTLY)UK company157350513
344A J BELL MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company039483913
345ABRDN PLCUK companySC2868323
346AFFINITY PARTNERSHIPS LTDUK company043915393
347AGATHOS MANAGEMENT LLPUK companyOC3962803
348AGRI FOOD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company154800173
349AH PRACTICE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company119672433
350ALAN STEWARTUK company063134493
351ALASKA PROJECTS LIMITEDUK company063535883
352ALL CAR PARTS LIMITEDUK company079323583
353ALLEN'S CARAVANS (ESTATES) LTDUK company005256353
354AMEC CAPITAL PROJECTS LIMITEDUK company028041093
355ANDREW JACKSONUK company059657613
356ANDREW ROBERTSUK company028091273
357ANDUITY LIMITEDUK company140295573
358APG BRISTOL LIMITEDUK company144774773
359APG CORNWALL LIMITEDUK company144774643
360APG COTSWOLDS & CARDIFF LIMITEDUK company143816183
361APG LONDON LIMITEDUK company144774743
362AQUILA HOUSE PROPERTY LIMITEDUK company075698173
363ARCHUS LIMITEDUK company069370953
364ARUN ESTATE AGENCIES LTDUK company025979693
365ASSET ALLIANCE LEASING LTDUK company099296333
366AVOIRA LIMITEDUK company017639703
367BEGILITY LTDUK company159066293
368BERKELEY HEYWOOD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company133598453
369BG MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITEDUK company065188483
370BILLINGTON FOODS LTDUK company024996423
371BLUE4 INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company151338603
372BODIUM LIMITEDUK company138009673
373BOOTH GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company125085623
374BOOTH VENTURES LTDUK company050507153
375BORDER PARTNERSHIP LIMITEDUK company095161553
376BRITISH INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT PLCUK company038777773
377BRITISH OVERSEAS BANK NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company002209053
378BROWNUK company056457173
379BSA COMPANY LIMITEDUK company015315943
380BUILT ENVIRONMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company102669903
381BUSE (UK) LIMITEDUK company077040883
382C.I. PROPERTY & INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company016060543
383CADASTRA LIMITEDUK company021135633
384CALEY INVESTMENTS LTDUK companySC1612953
385CALISTO GR LIMITEDUK company101410113
386CANHAM HOLDINGS (KENT) UNLIMITEDUK company134825763
387CAPARO LIMITEDUK company035249073
388CAPRIO ECO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company063797663
389CAROLINE WALKERUK company073411453
390CASTELAN LIMITEDUK company076371333
391CAVENDISH CONSULTING LTDUK company030965033
392CEND LIMITEDUK company040677123
393CERTAS ENERGY UK LIMITEDUK company041682253
394CHALFEN NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company031404823
395CHRISTOPHER BROWNUK company117967603
396CHRISTOPHER TAYLORUK company134210893
397CHRISTOPHER-DAVID WILLETTUK company154540963
398CLARITY ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITEDUK company045594783
399CLEAR GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company045192913
400CLIFFORD, POOLE & CO LIMITEDUK company049611803
401COLIN ROBINSONUK company074309653
402COLIN SMITHUK company087829003
403COLUMBIA BROADCASTING SYSTEM HOLDINGS UK LIMITEDUK company116826143
404COMMERCIAL TRUSTUK company086334453
405COMMERZBANK FINANCE LIMITEDUK company005513343
406COMMERZBANK HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITEDUK company006813923
407CONSORTIUM RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company135437773
408COOMBEGROVE LIMITEDUK company037941723
409CORDIA UK PROJECT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company127953233
410CORNWALL FERRIES LTDUK company046482053
411COSTA LIMITEDUK company012706953
412COUNTRYWIDE GROUP LIMITEDUK company049471523
413CRANSWICK PLCUK company010743833
414CROSSLING LTDUK company001071893
415DANIEL BURKEUK company075493893
416DANIEL JOHNSONUK company168775933
417DAVENCROFT LIMITEDUK company037454273
418DAVID ARMSTRONGUK company056679993
419DAVID BISHOPUK company091845193
420DAVID COLLINSUK company168878253
421DAVID GORDONUK company039671513
422DAVID HART AEROSPACE PIPES LIMITEDUK company037522733
423DAVID HUGHESUK company128948543
424DAVID LEWISUK company034621113
425DAVID MURPHYUK company153147893
426DAVID REIDUK companySC2929943
427DAVID SHAWUK companySC4090093
428DAVID THOMASUK company068628663
429DFT OPERATOR LIMITEDUK company071411223
430DUDMAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company053191153
431DUKES EDUCATION GROUP LTDUK company093458993
432DUKES SCHOOLS LTDUK company110864273
433DUNKLEYS LIMITEDUK company028037973
434DYNAMIC HOLDINGS & INVESTMENTS LTDUK company147346473
435E&J CAPITAL PARTNERS LTDUK company068673933
436EARTH CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company110322293
437EAST ANGLIAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company056050573
438EAST KILBRIDE GP LLPUK companyOC4348113
439ECOMERCHANT NATURAL BUILDING MATERIALS LIMITEDUK company086388733
440EDM GROUP LIMITEDUK company011936483
441ELIZABETH WRIGHTUK company135428923
442ELLCAI BRANDS LIMITEDUK company159810823
443EQUANS E&S INFRASTRUCTURE UK LIMITEDUK company007078753
444F1RST ACTUARIAL LIMITEDUK company051225953
445FA92 WEALTH GROUP LIMITEDUK company039700513
446FABSON IMPORT EXPORT LTDCompany—3
447FERNCO LIMITEDUK company024509033
448FES GROUP LIMITEDUK company139372373
449FINDLAY JAMES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company147226833
450FINLI ADVICE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company137875803
451FLAVOUR WAREHOUSE LIMITEDUK company087919643
452FOX'S BURTON'S COMPANIES (FBC) UK LIMITEDUK company020867543
453GAC SECRETARY LIMITEDUK company064633813
454GB NRG LTDUK company071255023
455GEMSELECT LIMITEDUK company040498423
456GENIUS OUTLANDER LTDUK companySC6915893
457GERSON RELOCATION LIMITEDUK company067526083
458GLOWINKOWSKI INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company033884313
459GOODYEAR TYRES UK LIMITEDUK company002230643
460GRAFTON GROUP (UK) PLCUK company028863783
461GRIST GROUP LIMITEDUK company023472673
462GU INDULGENT FOODS LIMITEDUK company071040903
463HAROLD MITCHELL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK companyNI6938983
464HENRY TAYLORUK company172034053
465HIGHLEY PENS LIMITEDUK company024619853
466HILLCREST CHILDRENS SERVICES LIMITEDUK company044094793
467HLD GOC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company119611703
468HLD NUMBER 70 LIMITEDUK company153586293
469HOLSCOT ADVANCED POLYMERS LIMITEDUK company017219823
470HOYL GROUP LTDUK company055087693
471HUGO & CO. LTDUK company019791393
472HYLAND UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company044292853
473IMRAN HUSSAINUK company086372503
474INFORMA GROUP LIMITEDUK company030990673
475INSPIRED PLCUK company076397603
476INSTANT COMPANIES LTDUK company015463383
477INVICTUS PROPERTY HOLDING LTDUK company149236853
478IPSS GROUP LIMITEDUK company106314283
479J. MARR (SEAFOODS) LTDUK company001991603
480JACK BARCLAYUK company007199893
481JAMES DALYUK company104247803
482JAMES HALLUK company125660043
483JAMES JOHNSTONUK companyNI6426193
484JAMES SCOTTUK companySC0352813
485JAMES WILSONUK company043501613
486JOHN KEARNEYUK companyNI0101623
487JOHN MANNERSUK company054604643
488JOHN O'CONNORUK company168504383
489KENT FORKLIFT TRAINING LIMITEDUK company077305883
490KIMIA LIMITEDUK company059478363
491KIN CAPITAL PARTNERS LLPUK companyOC3952293
492KINGSTON PARTNERS LLPUK companyOC4139803
493KNIGHTSWOOD PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK companyNI6289053
494LARKFLEET LIMITEDUK company035201253
495LATHAMS LIMITEDUK company009672473
496LEE SMITHUK company142493613
497LESTER ALDRIDGE (MANAGEMENT) LIMITEDCompany—3
498LITERACY CAPITAL PLCUK company109761453
499LOCATOR GROUP (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company093802473
500LORDS BUILDERS MERCHANTS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company100581913
501LTR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company136065563
502LUMINA STUDIOS GROUP LIMITEDCompany—3
503LUPFAW FORMATIONS LIMITEDUK company040772783
504M BROWNUK company106880083
505M.K.M. BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK company031008153
506MALMAISON HOTEL DU VIN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company039173933
507MAPLE & MAY LTDUK companyNI0378463
508MARK ALEXANDERUK company049060303
509MARK ARMSTRONGUK company096829433
510MARK FOSTERUK company054168653
511MARK HUGHESUK company043730733
512MARK JOHNSTONUK company059758233
513MARK MOOREUK company047636933
514MARK STEWARTUK company070432413
515MARTIN KELLYUK companyNI7304763
516MCMULLANUK company154164203
517MEASOM (DRYLINE) LIMITEDUK company009498633
518MICHAEL BAKERUK company069311443
519MICHAEL BROWNUK company033406853
520MICHAEL JOHNSONUK company161298603
521MICHAEL JONESUK company077717663
522MICHAEL MOOREUK company009768683
523MICHAEL SHIELDSUK company121646713
524MMCG TOPCO LIMITEDUK company170598983
525MORNING FOODS LTDUK company003758543
526MOTT MACDONALD HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company011609303
527MSP ORGANISATION LIMITEDUK company141229893
528MSP SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company025846673
529MYLES SHAWUK company132470473
530N G HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company064340473
531NBD HOLDINGS LTDUK company024775083
532NEIL SMITHUK companySC0239763
533NFU COMMERCIAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company142449673
534NIC ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company058410853
535NICOHA LIMITEDCompany—3
536NOROSE COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company040167453
537NOVALGEN LIMITEDUK company116212643
538OISE LIMITEDUK company013220023
539OSL GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company045074463
540OX PRODUCTS GROUP UK LTDUK company076970653
541P BLOOM LIMITEDUK company085162893
542PATAGONIA BIDCO LIMITEDUK company133954193
543PAUL CAMPBELLUK companyNI6291803
544PAUL CUNNINGHAMUK company083639353
545PAUL DAVIDSONUK company137012463
546PAUL GIBSONUK company144044343
547PAUL KENNYUK companySC2325843
548PAUL ROBINSONUK company152868273
549PAUL WILSONUK company046066333
550PCT HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company017688403
551PEEL L&P PROPERTY (NO.2) LIMITEDUK company050602563
552PEEL WATERS GROUP UK LIMITEDUK company162360733
553PERRIN GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company033801713
554PETER DAVIESUK companySC5135293
555PETLIFE INTERNATIONAL LTD.UK company028371573
556PILGRIM'S PRIDE LTD.UK company006080773
557PREMIER MITON LIMITEDUK company031403133
558R T ACQUISITIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company053337213
559R T CORPORATE TRUSTEE LIMITEDUK company077016273
560REACH REGIONALS LIMITEDUK company038907363
561REBECCA WILSONUK company121481013
562RED PAINT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company037871863
563REDGATE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company049721493
564REDSTART CONSTRUCTION LIMITEDUK company026678293
565RICHARD CHAMBERSUK company170843563
566RICHARD HALLUK company057120073
567RICHARD SOUTHALLUK company091678503
568RICHARD WEBBUK company067932003
569RLTG HOLDINGS LTDUK company132107453
570ROBERT KERRUK company084145083
571ROBERT STEWARTUK companySC2316423
572RST BRISTOL LIMITEDUK company085581993
573RST CARDIFF LIMITEDUK company088973883
574RURAL HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITEDUK companyNP0003453
575S.G. SMITH AUTOMOTIVE LIMITEDUK company006221123
576SANDERSON DESIGN GROUP BRANDS LTDUK company011673253
577SATURN HEALTHCARE INVESTMENTS LTDUK company104809543
578SF GROUND RENTS LIMITEDUK company090927253
579SHOAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company127728503
580SIGN PROPERTIES SERVICES LIMITEDUK companyNI6250883
581SIMON HALLUK company045850313
582SIXMILE PROPERTIESUK companyNI0334573
583SLA PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITEDUK company012033963
584SOCIAL CATALOGUE LTDCompany—3
585SOCIALITY IN MOTION LTDUK company160582993
586SONNENKRAFT LTDUK company138898753
587SPRING PORTFOLIO GP LLPUK companyOC4346363
588SPRING PORTFOLIO HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company126903483
589STAR SELF-STORE LTDUK company074944123
590STEPHEN DEVLINUK company135408443
591SUDBURY SILK MILLS LTDUK company112675903
592TARMAC AGGREGATES LIMITEDUK company002979053
593TARRY RESIDENTIAL LTDUK company088074793
594TAYLOR AITKEN GROUP LIMITEDUK company124110953
595TEAM CHARTWELL LIMITEDUK company078306403
596THB123 LIMITEDUK company154523033
597THE BLACKMORE VALE LTDUK company128567673
598THE CANFORD PARTNERSHIP LTDUK company031599523
599THE CAREER PORTAL LIMITEDUK company092667243
600THE HUT.COM LIMITEDUK company050160103
601THE MANAGEMENT RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company061829073
602THE PILLBOX & CASE CO. 2 LTDUK company077421953
603THE RESOURCES GROUP LIMITEDUK company053396593
604THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC.Company—3
605THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC LIFE HOLDINGS 2 LIMITEDUK company142771763
606THESTORE LIMITEDUK company049193813
607TILLY'S COFFEE LTDUK company107088003
608TM TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company030942873
609TOP-OP (FOODS) LIMITEDUK company012462413
610TOTAL PILING GROUP LTDUK company139195443
611TOTEM HOLDINGS LTDUK company117914363
612TOYE, KENNING & SPENCER LIMITEDUK company011216683
613UJANA-KANDAKE AKOSUA HUTCHINSON-SHARPEUK company132372633
614VAPOURIZ LIMITEDUK company078981063
615VETPARTNERS LIMITEDUK company100268373
616VINTAGE SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK company020995733
617W.G.T.C.NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company012552183
618WALKERPACK LIMITEDUK company056497693
619WARDINGTON'S HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company136066633
620WATKIN JONES & SON LTDUK company025398703
621WENTFORTH ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company098776713
622WESTON HOMES (CITY) LTDUK company040570203
623WHITE SPACE PROPERTY GROUP LIMITEDUK company092379243
624WHITEROCK GCF NOMINESS LIMITEDCompany—3
625WILLIAM SINCLAIRUK company164856973
626WILSONS TRUST CORPORATION LIMITEDUK company111182013
627WORLD EXPEDITIONS LIMITEDUK company031796983
628WREN KITCHENS LIMITEDUK company067994783
629WRITTLE LTDUK company050305353
630WYNNSTAY GROUP PLCUK company027040513
631YAKEL CONSULTANTS LIMITEDUK company100672193
632ZAKAR HUSSAINUK company138218813
6331EGACY LIMITEDUK company106427452
63424-7 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company068708732
63530-31 GOLDEN SQUARE GP LLPUK companyOC4539832
636@UKPLC CLIENT DIRECTOR LTDCompany—2
637A J WAKELY & SONS LTD.UK company019779272
638A WILLIAMSUK company094447032
639A.V.DAWSON LIMITEDUK company006266332
640ABACUS DIRECT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company122826222
641ABBEY ICT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company114409452
642ABBEY TOTAL CARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company047467122
643ABORA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company129667632
644ACCIDENT EXCHANGE LIMITEDUK company041411402
645ACCOUNTANTS, INCUK company123131092
646ACHESON & ACHESON LIMITEDUK company027643682
647ACL AUTOLEASE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company036741142
648ACRE (CLIENT NOMINEES) LIMITEDUK company078601242
649ACRE 581 LIMITEDUK company044685812
650ADAM CURTISUK company082243662
651ADAM DICKSONUK companyNI6248422
652ADAMANTEM MIDCO LIMITEDUK company122160152
653ADAMS-MOREY LTDUK company005061892
654ADDLESHAW GODDARD (SCOTLAND) SERVICES LIMITEDUK companySC1224262
655AG DECOR COTE D'AZUR LTDUK company147948192
656AGILITY FLEET HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company124940762
657AH FUEL OILS LIMITEDUK companyNI0302812
658AIRPORT DIRECT TRAVEL LIMITEDUK company057889432
659AJ BELL BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company030916642
660AKW GROUP LIMITEDUK company043431142
661ALAN CAMPBELLUK companyNI7284262
662ALAN GARNERUK company010789532
663ALAN JOHNSONUK company044989772
664ALAN LEEUK company117475772
665ALAN THOMPSONUK company068726072
666ALAN WILSONUK company022610992
667ALBERT GOODMAN LLPUK companyOC3536772
668ALEX TAYLORUK company092011062
669ALEXANDER SCOTTUK company092573642
670ALEXTRA GROUP LIMITEDUK company055430252
671ALISON WILSONUK company162084392
672ALISTAIR JOHN FRASERUK companySC8232282
673ALISTAIR STEELEUK companyNI7086682
674ALLBRITAIN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141609292
675ALLEN SCOTTUK company054253392
676ALLOWAY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company125409502
677ALONGSIDE GLOBAL INCCompany—2
678ALTIA SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK companySC2284512
679ALTO NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company027370022
680AMEC FOSTER WHEELER (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company001636092
681AMEC FOSTER WHEELER GROUP LIMITEDUK company046127482
682AMEC FOSTER WHEELER LIMITEDUK company016752852
683ANAMUL HAQUEUK company090303992
684ANCOATS DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITEDUK company056791072
685AND CO GROUP LTDUK company074357112
686ANDREW BARRACLOUGHUK company067040242
687ANDREW FOXUK company048961412
688ANDREW GRAYUK company074552842
689ANDREW LINDSAYUK company077324182
690ANDREW MARTINUK company053721652
691ANDREW MORRISONUK company107246272
692ANDREW PENNYUK company106904882
693ANDREW PORTERUK company068588232
694ANDREW POWELLUK company157913952
695ANDREW ROBINSONUK company068465452
696ANDREW RUSSELLUK company115667152
697ANDREW SUTTONUK company069887392
698ANDREW TODDUK company080871472
699ANDREW WILLIAMSUK company165706132
700ANGLIA SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company037677402
701ANGLO WELSH (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company137487462
702ANKER INTERNATIONAL PLCUK company013768142
703ANN CRAIGUK company087125502
704ANN WILSONUK company131847102
705ANSTY HOUSE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company166702742
706ANTHONY BATESUK company087255192
707ANYTIME VENTURES GROUP LIMITEDUK company130143082
708APG MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company144856402
709APG PROJECTS LIMITEDUK company161260832
710AQUA COOLING LIMITEDUK company132627162
711AQUA FABRICATIONS LIMITEDUK company022163322
712AQUILA HOUSE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company042900822
713AQUILA REAL ESTATE LIMITEDUK company046067752
714ARDEN PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company044272532
715ARENA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company037359432
716ARK HOUSINGUK company162717332
717ARTUR-ADAM JABLONSKIUK company161112492
718AS NOMINEE FOR BRIDGES SUSTAINABLE GROWTH FUND IV LPCompany—2
719ASHLEY WOODUK company150117182
720ASPECTS HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITEDUK company043774152
721ASPEN RETIREMENT LTDUK company068999702
722ASPEN WAITE LIMITEDUK company037759952
723ASPIRATION GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company131885782
724ASTWOOD LIMITEDUK company030871972
725ATIR PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK companyNI6863692
726AUDIENCE COLLECTIVE LIMITEDUK company099383742
727AUDITEL (U.K.) LIMITEDUK company029573032
728AX INNOVATION LIMITEDCompany—2
729AYRSHIRE POWER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company065165472
730B&CE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134858062
731BALLYVADDEN PROPERTIESUK companyNI0432982
732BARBARA THOMPSONUK company044581672
733BARNESUK company054800692
734BARRATT HOUSE TRUSTEE LIMITEDCompany—2
735BARRY JOHNSTONUK company036378492
736BARRY QUINNUK company101563962
737BARTLEY BALMORAL LTDUK company113881512
738BCO SUBSIDIARY LIMITEDUK company066461122
739BEAUDAX LIMITEDUK company150627172
740BELFAST TULLY PROPERTY LIMITEDUK companyNI6701142
741BELFIORE MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company058321652
742BELGRAVE GRAPHICS LTDUK company019896122
743BEM GROUP LIMITEDUK company127766752
744BERKELEY RESIDENTIAL LIMITEDUK company033670232
745BESTWAY UK FINCO LIMITEDCompany—2
746BESTWAY UK HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company091062882
747BF CS LIMITEDUK company040185592
748BFHT EQUITY LLPUK companyOC4571442
749BGF NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company100073552
750BHCF2 LIMITEDUK company086852882
751BIDFRESH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company082523962
752BIFFA LANDFILL SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company013626152
753BIRKETTS LLPUK companyOC3175452
754BL RETAIL PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132158712
755BLAKE TOWER LONDON LIMITEDUK company127374182
756BLOC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company085538452
757BLUE PROVIDENT LTDUK company074991332
758BLUELITE GRAPHICS LTDUK company034053052
759BLUESTONE CONSUMER FINANCE LIMITEDUK company010288032
760BLUSEAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company074477182
761BNP PARIBAS TRUST CORPORATION UK LIMITEDUK company040426682
762BO CHENUK company116528292
763BOHR GROUP LIMITEDUK company165796572
764BOHR LIMITEDUK company135603942
765BOLD GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134912862
766BOLLIN HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—2
767BOLSOVER CRUISE CLUB LIMITEDUK company057291122
768BOMBARDIER TRANSPORTATION UK LIMITEDUK company022359942
769BOULDEN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company106269992
770BOUYGUES (U.K.) LIMITEDUK company034603782
771BOW STREET GROUP PLCUK company058264642
772BRAUNDSHILL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company106999892
773BRECHIN INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company097350572
774BREEDON BOWEN LTDUK company077455972
775BREEDON CEMENT LIMITEDUK company082845492
776BRES LILY HOLDINGS L.P.Company—2
777BRIAN HUNTERUK companyNI0148392
778BRIAN NOBLEUK company097032962
779BRIDGEND GARAGE LIMITEDUK companySC0984992
780BRIDGES COMMUNITY VENTURES NOMINEES LIMITED (04444612)Company—2
781BRIGHTON STM PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company003492012
782BRITFIN LTDUK company104477202
783BROADLEAF NEWCO 2 LIMITEDUK company134358832
784BROCKLEY GROVE UK LIMITEDUK company155787862
785BROOKVALE LIMITEDUK company017516612
786BRUNTWOOD SCIENCE LIMITEDUK company077376292
787BT2 PROPERTY LIMITEDUK companyNI6441402
788BUDENBERG 4B GROUP LIMITEDUK company032212362
789BUILDING SUPPLIES DISTRIBUTION LIMITEDUK company047253132
790BURTON'S FOODS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company040725512
791C24 CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company148126402
792C4 LOGISTICS GROUP LIMITEDUK company049979392
793CADMUS DISTRIBUTION GROUP LIMITEDUK company111360652
794CAMBRIDGE NUTRITIONAL SCIENCES PLCUK company050177612
795CAPSSET LIMITEDUK company124337252
796CAPTIVA LEARNING LTDUK company068113712
797CARGIL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITEDUK company026012362
798CAROLINE FOSTERUK company094467262
799CAROLINE HILLUK companyNI6500312
800CARVER GROUP LTDUK company005091272
801CASTLE BARRON LTDUK companyNI6534962
802CATHERINE ROBERTSUK company029378272
803CBS INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS UK LIMITEDUK company116056192
804CCH NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company041178312
805CCM TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDUK company076330472
806CEMEX UK OPERATIONS LIMITEDUK company006583902
807CENTRAL GROUP MANUFACTURING LTDUK company123580322
808CERTA360 LIMITEDUK company088740392
809CHAMBERTIN CAPITAL LTDUK company056176082
810CHARLES EDENUK company007848052
811CHARLOTTE HARRISONUK company166966692
812CHELSFIELD GROUP LIMITEDUK company093213472
813CHELTON LIMITEDUK company008968232
814CHESTERFIELD SPECIAL CYLINDERS HOLDINGS PLCUK company061351042
815CHRISTIE MANSON & WOODS LIMITEDUK company011281602
816CHRISTOPHER KNIGHTUK company049345992
817CHRISTOPHER RYANUK company131260572
818CHRISTOPHER SHAWUK company171620192
819CHRISTOPHER SMITHUK company086715472
820CINCH CARS LIMITEDUK company115203302
821CITRIX LIMITEDUK company049441232
822CKCA LIMITEDUK company128111692
823CLAIMS CONSORTIUM (GROUP) LIMITEDUK company086226872
824CLAIRE CHAPLINUK company044235372
825CLAIRE JONESUK company048077902
826CLANMILL HOUSING ASSOCIATIONCompany—2
827CLARE HUGHESUK company148109752
828CLASSIC LODGES LIMITEDUK companySC1412222
829CMR WORLDWIDE LTDUK company058572482
830CODDAN CPM LTDUK company053702962
831COLMORE PROPERTIES LIMITEDCompany—2
832COMPLETE GROUP 1 LTDUK company148209322
833COMPLETE GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC3612402
834CONNAUGHT ACCESS CONSULTANTS LTDCompany—2
835CONOR KELLYUK companyNI6261782
836CONSTANTIA HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company089776752
837CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY SCAFFOLDERS RECORD SCHEME LTDUK company065422182
838CONTROL GROUP INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company064009742
839COOMBES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company115354442
840CORA HOMES LIMITEDUK company069058562
841CORE FIRE PROTECTION LTDUK companySC5072312
842CORFORD NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company049014282
843COSMOS MIDCO LIMITEDUK company126720642
844COUNTRYWIDE ESTATE AGENTS LIMITEDUK company007894762
845COUTTS & COMPANYUK company000366952
846CPPG HOLDING AGNon-UK entity—2
847CREAM GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company031105322
848CROWN WORLDWIDE LIMITEDUK companySC0472332
849CRUCIAL BRANDS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC4823042
850CRUSADER LIMITEDCompany—2
851CTH INVEST S.A.Non-UK entity—2
852D HARRISONUK company005312292
853D WILSONUK company156174522
854D.B. SHARP AND SONS LIMITEDUK company019416042
855D3S ENTERPRISE LTDUK company112343632
856DAGGER HOLDINGS INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company054566972
857DAMS RENEWABLES LIMITEDUK company124752892
858DANIEL JACKSONUK company128252842
859DANIEL KELLYUK company163020512
860DANIEL RILEYUK company128949572
861DANIEL THOMPSONUK company098336672
862DARE HANOVER SQUARE (GP) LIMITEDUK companyFC0425162
863DARK GROUP LTDUK company037665002
864DARLINGTON GP LLPUK companyOC4319232
865DARTHAVEN MARINA LIMITEDUK company012260892
866DAVID ALEXANDERUK companyNI0273452
867DAVID ALLANUK companySL0009072
868DAVID ALLENUK company040001182
869DAVID BRETTUK company165170182
870DAVID BRIDGEUK company047253532
871DAVID BYRNEUK company171793612
872DAVID CAIRNSUK company091002052
873DAVID CHAPMANUK company129028502
874DAVID COLEUK company165676622
875DAVID COXUK company006925672
876DAVID CRAIGUK companySC8506592
877DAVID DIXONUK company084589182
878DAVID GREENUK company090639012
879DAVID HALLIDAYUK company080072352
880DAVID HARRISONUK companySC0317532
881DAVID HARVEYUK company030344362
882DAVID HILLUK companyOC3850842
883DAVID HOWARDUK company033450932
884DAVID LOGANUK companySC6039242
885DAVID PAGEUK company095911892
886DAVID ROBERTSUK company043739632
887DAVID WALKERUK company097007542
888DAVID WILLIAMSUK company171889972
889DAVID WRIGHTUK company160649982
890DB AUTOMATION LIMITEDUK company069497122
891DEBORAH WILSONUK companySC4326552
892DELTAMAN GROUP LIMITEDUK company126142112
893DERRY GP LLPUK companyOC4278442
894DERRY HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company159741262
895DESIGN STOCK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company113923502
896DEWHURST GROUP LTDUK company001603142
897DEXTERS LONDON LIMITEDUK company041605112
898DG TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTDCompany—2
899DHC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company054021462
900DIP WU LIMITEDUK companyNI7101022
901DIPLOMA HOLDINGS PLCUK company002561112
902DIPLOMA UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company020508212
903DIRECT LINE INSURANCE GROUP LIMITEDUK company022804262
904DIRECT MEDICS LIMITEDUK companyNI0390682
905DISLEY HOLDINGS (UK)UK company029504992
906DIXON GROUP LIMITEDUK company124021682
907DODDS PROPERTIES (N.I.) LTDUK companyNI6403212
908DOOR MAINTENANCE GROUP LIMITEDUK company067866342
909DOORS PLUS GROUP LTDUK company144921482
910DORSHAM INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—2
911DOWNSIDE DEVELOPMENTS (BRIGHTON) LTDUK company014075232
912DROP BEAR BEER CO. LTDUK company119424082
913DUDMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company042941162
914DUKES APPLICATIONS LTDUK company094087032
915DUKES COLLEGES LTDUK company077922562
916DYNAMIX CORPORATION LIMITEDUK company105631422
917E JONESUK company070291522
918E TRANSPORT GROUP LTDUK company143009382
919ECHOLOGIKA HOLDINGS LTDUK company116608912
920ECI 12 NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company115404682
921EDM BUSINESS SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company076568152
922EDWARD PRYOR & SON LTDUK company003132302
923EEL GROUP (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company149573722
924EHC HOLDCO LIMITEDUK companySC7424382
925ELEMENTAL AUTOMOTIVE GROUP LIMITEDUK company082309482
926ELEMENTAL COSEC LIMITEDUK company077077802
927ELITE RECRUITMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company137523442
928ELTA HOLDING LIMITEDUK company079991852
929EMJC PROPERTY INVESTMENTSUK company058978612
930EMMA BROWNUK company106516562
931EMMA JENKINSUK company102410432
932EMMA ROBINSONUK company097309212
933EMMA SMITHUK company068617392
934ENNAR LTDUK company139546832
935ENVAR COMPOSTING LIMITEDUK company042720752
936EQUANS GROUP UK LIMITEDUK company031518612
937ERIC WRIGHT GROUP LIMITEDUK company028412342
938ERIE N2 LLCNon-UK entity—2
939ERIE UK 5 LIMITEDUK company115935032
940ERM-EUROPE, LTDUK company021371372
941ERNEST V. WADDINGTON LIMITEDUK company004639592
942ETERNAL BEST INDUSTRIAL LTDCompany—2
943EURO WORKSPACE GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company130993982
944EUROMED HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company093500552
945EUROWAY VEHICLE MANAGEMENT LIMITEDCompany—2
946EV CARGO GROUP LIMITEDUK company050159232
947EVANS CLOSE LIMITEDUK company106986672
948EVONIK AMALGAMATION LIMITEDUK company000963562
949EXCESS BAGGAGE GROUP LTDUK company048056872
950EXETER ESTATES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company130885092
951EXPRESS POLYTHENE LIMITEDUK company010516872
952F3 HOLDING GBRCompany—2
953F3GROUP LIMITEDUK company079928412
954FACCENDA FARMS LIMITEDUK company016110812
955FB CURVES 3D GYM LTDUK company105509872
956FB HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company066931222
957FEEDEX INTERNATIONAL LTDUK company011319132
958FIDGEON BIDCO LIMITEDUK company152741662
959FINGER ON THE PULSE RESEARCH LIMITEDUK company062683232
960FIONA FRASERUK companySC2779092
961FIONA JOHNSONUK company058979322
962FIRST LIGHT OPTICS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company152404792
963FISHER SCIENTIFIC LUXEMBOURG SARLNon-UK entity—2
964FLAMEFAST HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company053989782
965FLOORING INDUSTRIES LIMITEDUK company028235162
966FLOWER BIDCO LIMITEDUK company145915392
967FOOD HUB LIMITEDUK company106197832
968FORTUNE GREEN CAPITAL LTDUK company089124162
969FORTUS ENGLAND AND WALES LIMITEDUK company045417012
970FOXTONS LIMITEDUK company016800582
971FRAME HOMES (SOUTH WEST) LIMITEDUK company011631282
972FRANCHISE BRANDS PLCUK company102810332
973FRANK SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company034650752
974FREE INVEST GROUP PLCUK company151051732
975FREELAND GROUP LIMITEDUK company120822332
976FRF LIMITEDUK company047782822
977FUTURE GENERATION TRUSTUK company094400332
978FUTURE HOLDINGS 2002 LIMITEDUK company043878862
979G B SPORTS GROUP LTDUK company053198502
980G WILLIAMSUK company048014192
981GAIA SKINCARE LIMITEDUK company079525252
982GARDENING EXPRESS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company114385392
983GARETH DAVIESUK company144025922
984GARY LEWISUK companySC2458802
985GARY SMITHUK company031235422
986GARY WALKERUK company132819192
987GARY WILKINSONUK company102892962
988GARY WILSONUK company104459722
989GAS 4 WALES LIMITEDUK company084120722
990GATEWAY DEVELOPMENTS (DERBY) LTDUK company053725312
991GAWITH HOGGARTH & CO.,LIMITEDUK company001929962
992GCL BUILDING TECHNOLOGIES LTDUK company035238942
993GCP APPLIED TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITEDUK company006148072
994GDK AIR CONDITIONING LIMITEDUK company045841812
995GEMS CASTING LIMITEDUK company107585482
996GEMSELECT HOLDINGS LTDUK company143177702
997GENERAL DOMESTIC APPLIANCES HOLDINGS LTDUK company006106062
998GEORGE KENNEDYUK companyNI0426462
999GEORGE OWENUK company089582222
1000GEORGE ROBINSONUK companyNI0256452

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 25 May 2018 and 19 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.