SIC 98000 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Residents property management?

53,499 of the 139,400 companies registered under SIC 98000 (Residents property management) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 740,838 individual shareholders and 46,227 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

53,499
companies with a shareholder list
of 139,400 registered under this code
9
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
4.6%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
49%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder3.3%23%
2 to 5 shareholders28%68%
6 or more shareholders68%9.6%
Owned only by individuals49%66%
At least one company shareholder51%33%
Majority-owned by a company*4.6%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*20%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*11%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders0.5%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders2.6%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.5%0.7%

* Among the 15,068 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 24.2 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts1.5%8.2%
Small-company accounts19%40%
Micro-entity accounts50%38%
Dormant-company accounts29%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other1.1%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

The 1,000 companies and other entities holding shares in the most companies under SIC 98000, out of 44,583 named as shareholders on those companies' latest confirmation statements. 9,323 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1(JOINTLY)UK company15735051815
2ANNINGTON NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company03315618127
3DAVID WILLIAMSUK company1718899760
4DAVID SMITHUK company1586536652
5DAVID JONESUK company1226773151
6MICHAEL SMITHUK company0690501950
7MRS SMITHUK company1249008850
8LIMITEDCompany—44
9MR SMITHUK company0620284044
10S. JONESUK company0664414244
11MOUNTVIEW ESTATES PLCUK company0032802043
12PAUL SMITHUK company0117071943
13M. SMITHUK company1116459542
14ANNINGTON RENTALS (NO.2) LIMITEDUK company0541709241
15A SMITHUK company1172431740
16ANDREW SMITHUK companyOC45921340
17ROBERT SMITHUK company1247256838
18GATEHOUSE BANK PLCUK company0626005337
19MICHAEL JONESUK company0777176637
20NORTHERN IRELAND CO-OWNERSHIP HOUSING ASSOCIATIONUK companyNP00020037
21C SMITHUK company1151334336
22S PATELUK company0562407436
23LOCAL SPACE LIMITEDUK companyIP29840R35
24A JONESUK company0456807634
25DAVID WALKERUK company0970075434
26PETER JONESUK company0028531834
27R SMITHUK company1626689434
28A WILLIAMSUK company0944470333
29J WILLIAMSUK company1620360233
30S BROWNUK company1037518633
31S WILLIAMSUK company1594959433
32SMITHUK company0298144633
33SUSAN SMITHUK company0534736433
34J JONESUK company0974248932
35MARK SMITHUK company1659030432
36R PATELUK company1142943532
37SALLY ANN WALKERUK company0936146632
38DAVID HARRISUK company0203938330
39DAVID HUGHESUK company1289485430
40DAVID THOMASUK company0686286630
41P SMITHUK company0417813530
42PETER SMITHUK company1593654730
43A PATELUK company0827316429
44ADVANCE HOUSING & SUPPORT LTDUK companyIP21143R29
45RICHARD SMITHUK company0454319429
46ROBERT JONESUK companyLP00591129
47CHRISTOPHER SMITHUK company0867154728
48DAVID WRIGHTUK company1606499828
49J HARRISUK company0800331128
50S TAYLORUK company1407126428
51J BROWNUK company1180524227
52M TAYLORUK company0590161827
53M WILLIAMSUK company1419134327
54ANDREW BROWNUK company0461526926
55DAVID TAYLORUK company0472541126
56DAVID THOMPSONUK company1069761626
57ELIZABETH SMITHUK company0463394326
58HOME GROUP LTDUK companyIP22981R26
59ISLAMIC BANK OF BRITAIN PLCUK company0448343025
60MR WILLIAMSUK company1333962025
61D PATELUK company1532517624
62E JONESUK company0702915224
63G. WILLIAMSUK company0480141924
64M DAVIESUK company0469529824
65MARK TAYLORUK company1415058224
66SARAH SMITHUK company1540889524
67TBG OPEN DOOR LIMITEDUK companyRS00837424
68BROWNUK company0564571723
69DAVID ROBERTSUK company0437396323
70DAVID ROBINSONUK company0492879623
71J TAYLORUK company0419978323
72M PATELUK company1482350923
73MICHAEL BROWNUK company0334068523
74MICHAEL TAYLORUK company1376669723
75N PATELUK company1413546923
76P JONESUK company1476771523
77PAUL BROWNUK companyOC42543823
78S SHAHUK company1602586323
79SOVEREIGN HOUSING ASSOCIATIONUK company0000744823
80THE SALVATION ARMY TRUSTEE COMPANYUK company0025932223
81BDW TRADING LIMITEDUK company0301817322
82DAVID ALLENUK company0400011822
83DAVID MARTINUK companySC69245922
84G SMITHUK companySC27221522
85MR BROWNUK company0653323022
86ROBERT TAYLORUK company0749261322
87SLA PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITEDUK company0120339622
88DAVID HARRISONUK companySC03175321
89DAVID SHAWUK companySC40900921
90IAN SMITHUK company0433449721
91J DAVIESUK company1329177021
92JOHN BROWNUK companySC20460121
93NICHOLAS SMITHUK company1564843221
94PAUL THOMPSONUK company0453067121
95PAUL TURNERUK company1716472121
96RICHARD JONESUK company0978961921
97A EVANSUK company0754870420
98CHRISTOPHER BROWNUK company1179676020
99DAVID LEWISUK company0346211120
100J ROBINSONUK company0785103320
101JAMES HAY PENSION TRUSTEES LTDUK company0143588720
102JOHN WILSONUK company0906506720
103MR & MRS SMITHUK company0616099520
104PETER ROBINSONUK company1684228420
105PETER TAYLORUK companyOC43110320
106ROBERT WILSONUK companySC85899020
107S GREENUK company1161725120
108S ROBINSONUK company0881734620
109WEST BROMWICH HOMES LIMITEDUK company0343726320
110CHRISTINE JONESUK company0743887419
111D JOHNSONUK company1213215319
112DAVID MOOREUK company1669607519
113J EDWARDSUK company0451568319
114JAMES BROWNUK company0827603419
115NORTHUMBERLAND & DURHAM PROPERTY TRUST LIMITEDUK company0018276319
116P WILLIAMSUK company0352458419
117PAUL WILSONUK company0460663319
118PETER MARTINUK company1566179819
119S EVANSUK company1483543719
120SIMON JONESUK company0901449819
121A ROBINSONUK company0640043918
122CHRISTOPHER TAYLORUK company1342108918
123CROMWOOD HOUSING LTDUK company0776590418
124DAVID JAMESUK company0643140018
125J THOMASUK company0579482718
126JAMES TAYLORUK company1058988218
127M BROWNUK company1068800818
128MARK JONESUK company0314776518
129MARTIN SMITHUK company0648804318
130MATTHEW TAYLORUK company1538529618
131MICHAEL ROBERTSUK company0531590118
132ONE HOUSING GROUP LIMITEDUK companyIP20453R18
133P PATELUK company1035660318
134PHILIP JONESUK company1621319118
135RICHARD BROWNUK company0604663118
136RICHARD HARRISONUK company0432021718
137S JOHNSONUK company1720185018
138S WILSONUK company1651119318
139SARAH JONESUK company0937647718
140STANDARD LIFE TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITEDUK companySC07604618
141STEPHEN KELLYUK company1145523918
142WALKERUK company0298727218
143A GREENUK companySC84029717
144ALAN JONESUK company0741446417
145ANDREW WALKERUK companySC30277917
146ANDREW WILLIAMSUK company1657061317
147C BROWNUK company1174873817
148D WILLIAMSUK company0523372717
149DAVID LAWRENCEUK company0476731417
150DAVID MORGANUK company0726782617
151JOHN HUGHESUK company0328847017
152L SMITHUK company1739068617
153MOAT HOMES LIMITEDUK companyIP17434R17
154PAUL HARRISUK company1237172517
155RICHARD EVANSUK company0428442017
156SUFFOLK LIFE ANNUITIES LIMITEDCompany—17
157. PATELUK company0418471516
158ANDREW ROBINSONUK company0684654516
159D THOMASUK company0490939016
160DAVID GREENUK company0906390116
161DAVID MORRISUK company1136852316
162DORRINGTON RESIDENTIAL LIMITEDUK company0056104316
163G DAVIESUK company0644102916
164H JONESUK company0404839716
165J EVANSUK company0743646916
166J GREENUK company0848770916
167J KELLYUK company1513663216
168J LEEUK company1423154516
169J PHILLIPSUK company0477310616
170J. MARTINUK company0725890916
171JOHN HALLUK company0470751916
172JOHN HARRISONUK company0468127516
173JOHN ROBINSONUK companyNI04600316
174KEVIN SMITHUK company1024564316
175LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUSTUK companyIP03044116
176MICHAEL COLLINSUK company1627808816
177MR CLARKEUK company1240688216
178PETER BROWNUK companySC06653116
179PETER DAVIESUK companySC51352916
180PETER THOMPSONUK company1557828316
181S CLARKEUK company1544559016
182S LEWISUK company0785581516
183S WRIGHTUK company1620376416
184WILLIAM WILSONUK companySC01469116
185ACRE PROPERTIES (1988) LIMITEDUK company1264984515
186ANDREW WOODUK company0464750415
187B SMITHUK company1460630515
188C TAYLORUK company0835772815
189DAVID JOHNSONUK company1255796415
190ELIZABETH TAYLORUK company1218056415
191EMMA SMITHUK company0686173915
192HOMEWISE LTDUK company0425635515
193J TURNERUK company1031159915
194JAMES HALLUK company1256600415
195JOHN COOPERUK company0457536315
196JOHN MARSHALLUK company1471748515
197JOHN MILLERUK companySC09843415
198JOHN MITCHELLUK company0763366515
199JOHN ROBERTSUK company0529266915
200KAREN SMITHUK company1518172415
201M EDWARDSUK company1534902715
202M ROBINSONUK company0431617015
203M THOMASUK company1685066815
204MARK DAVIESUK company0472710815
205MICHAEL THOMASUK company1654271515
206MIDLAND HEART LTDUK companyIP30069R15
207PAUL JONESUK company1691405515
208PAUL WRIGHTUK company0784997415
209R WILLIAMSUK company1045275315
210ROBERT JACKSONUK company1686922915
211S AHMEDUK company1438410415
212S MORRISUK company0078144415
213A WALKERUK company1401223314
214A. SHAHUK company1707743614
215AHLI UNITED BANK (UK) PLCUK company0087785914
216ALAN TAYLORUK company1636612514
217ANDREW SCOTTUK company0040651614
218BRIAN SMITHUK companySC22902214
219C HARRISUK company0639728114
220COLIN SMITHUK company0878290014
221D EVANSUK company0174313014
222D GREENUK company0562298714
223DAVID SIMPSONUK companySC64067014
224DAVID WILKINSONUK company0940219014
225GOLDEN LANE HOUSING LIMITEDUK companyRS00873414
226GRAHAM LLOYDUK company1393318714
227IAN JONESUK company0812200614
228J BARNESUK company0164705314
229J THOMPSONUK company0811407114
230JOHN JONESUK company1726259514
231JOHN KELLYUK companyR000042014
232K JONESUK company1615408314
233KEITH JONESUK company0533773414
234LAURA SMITHUK company1627292314
235LTDCompany—14
236M HALLUK company1600812414
237M. WILSONUK company0896714914
238MARK JOHNSONUK company0549905714
239MARK WILSONUK company1244434414
240MR & MRS JONESUK company1159432914
241MR GREENUK company1585199314
242P SHAHUK company1424520914
243PAUL HARRISONUK company0384485314
244PETER JOHNSONUK company0707841314
245R BROWNUK company0308094614
246R WILSONUK company1188429714
247S KINGUK company0992104614
248S LEEUK companySC16155814
249SOUTHERN HOUSING GROUP LTDUK companyIP03105514
250SUSAN WALKERUK company0178341514
251T JONESUK company0232508314
252A HUGHESUK company1223264113
253A MORRISUK company0884130313
254A THOMPSONUK company1624798613
255A WHITEUK company1177848313
256ADAM SMITHUK companySC11610913
257ALEXANDER SMITHUK company1300866413
258ANDERSONUK company1474152813
259ANDREW LEWISUK company1375687013
260ANDREW MARTINUK company0537216513
261ANDREW ROBERTSUK company0280912713
262B SHAHUK company1722163713
263CHRISTOPHER EDWARDSUK company0792912313
264D COOPERUK company1179404613
265DAVID BUTLERUK company1174368713
266DAVID ELLISUK company0500157713
267DAVID HILLUK companyOC38508413
268DAVID ROSSUK company0154832113
269E BROWNUK company1000679413
270FIONA SMITHUK company1067179713
271H WILLIAMSUK company1512063713
272J WHITEUK company1253772013
273JOHN COLLINSUK company0551022213
274JOHN DAVISUK company1465512613
275JOHN TAYLORUK company1665556413
276JOHN THOMPSONUK companyNI68061213
277JONATHAN DAVIESUK company0300249213
278M SHAHUK company1017154313
279MARK THOMPSONUK company0477162713
280MR ROBERTSUK company1051506213
281PAUL CLARKEUK company1659480813
282PAUL LEWISUK company0898937413
283PAUL MILLERUK company1164323113
284PAUL ROBERTSUK company1049699013
285PEABODY TRUSTUK companyRS00774113
286PETER CLARKEUK company0917287813
287R DAVIESUK company0465112913
288RICHARD LEEUK company0515084213
289ROBERT HUGHESUK company0942033313
290ROBERT WHITEUK company1145919913
291ROBERT WILLIAMSUK company0520478713
292ROBERT YOUNGUK company0750623713
293STEPHEN FOSTERUK company1162157813
294STEPHEN WILLIAMSUK company0407478913
295SUSAN EDWARDSUK company0873758713
296SUSAN JOHNSONUK company1594610013
297TOWER PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company0217878313
298. EVANSUK company1598738312
299A LEWISUK company0448910012
300A MARTINUK company0565607612
301ANDREW BENNETTUK company1156010412
302ANDREW CLARKEUK company1123966512
303ANDREW JACKSONUK company0596576112
304C BAKERUK company1713772812
305C PHILLIPSUK company0857552712
306C WILLIAMSUK company0725682312
307C WILSONUK company0825150912
308CHRISTOPHER CLARKEUK company0588117612
309CLARION HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITEDUK companyRS00768612
310DANIEL THOMPSONUK company0983366712
311DAVID COOPERUK company0783274512
312DAVID COXUK company0069256712
313DAVID HAMILTONUK companySC28726112
314DAVID SCOTTUK company0655330812
315ELIZABETH ROBINSONUK company0496001512
316G WALKERUK company0450249512
317GREENUK company0380558212
318H SMITHUK companyLP00507012
319HARRISUK companySC12660312
320HES ESTATE MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company0953122412
321IPM PERSONAL PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company0302908512
322J BAILEYUK company1198368112
323J HARRISONUK company1598830612
324J MOOREUK company0559515512
325JAMES FOXUK company0843929512
326JAMES ROBINSONUK company1666763512
327JOHN MARTINUK company0391349012
328K TAYLORUK company0750454212
329MARK ANDERSONUK company0692816112
330MARK HALLUK company0276816612
331MARK WATSONUK company1408938912
332MATTHEW JONESUK company1000192812
333MATTHEWSUK companyOE01543412
334MEADOWSHIP HOMES 2 LLPUK companyOC44373812
335MICHAEL COOPERUK companyNI05817612
336MICHAEL LEEUK company1485869612
337MICHAEL O'NEILLUK company0831689412
338MICHAEL WILSONUK company0960317712
339MR JAMESUK company1207475312
340MRS WALKERUK company1213392312
341N BROWNUK company1691114112
342NOTTING HILL HOME OWNERSHIP LIMITEDUK companyIP23066R12
343P BROWNUK company1649666712
344P MARTINUK company0483239812
345P THOMPSONUK company1615196512
346PAUL MARSHALLUK company0855065912
347PAUL ROBINSONUK company1528682712
348PAUL WARDUK company0561875312
349PETER HILLUK company0709195012
350PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITEDUK companyRS00828812
351R HILLUK company1550690212
352R THOMASUK companyNI69519812
353RICHARD THOMASUK company1473079312
354ROBERT THOMASUK company1114581912
355S ALIUK company1705173412
356S CLARKUK company0474101512
357S EDWARDSUK company1045530312
358S JACKSONUK company1213648012
359S KHANUK company1728338512
360S THOMASUK company0883853812
361SKIPTON PROPERTIES LTDUK company0215842912
362SPRINGMOVE LIMITEDUK company1211282512
363STUART SMITHUK company0765542212
364TM TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company0309428712
365TRIANGLE HOUSING ASSOCIATIONUK companyNP00019312
366. BENNETTUK company0103174311
367. GRAHAMUK companyLP00308111
368A BAILEYUK company1674235411
369A COOPERUK company1241608711
370A SINGHUK company1493182611
371A TAYLORUK company0472430611
372ANDREW BELLUK company1201365211
373ANDREW COXUK company0419066511
374ANDREW HALLUK company0678509711
375ANNE JOHNSONUK company0881478811
376BRIAN JONESUK company0431781311
377C CLARKEUK company1189198311
378C EVANSUK company1243482611
379C MURPHYUK company1020610111
380C THOMPSONUK company1340420311
381C WARDUK company1718887011
382CHRISTOPHER MARTINUK company0172620811
383CROSSUK company1616788411
384D ALLENUK companySC86057011
385D LEWISUK company0751464211
386D MORRISUK company0888196811
387D SHAHUK company0880525811
388DAVID ARMSTRONGUK company0566799911
389DAVID MILLERUK company0392905111
390DAVID ROSEUK company0340273811
391G SINGHUK company1699151611
392G. TAYLORUK company0629355411
393HYDE HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITEDUK companyIP18195R11
394IAN WILLIAMSUK company0087946411
395J BARKERUK company0787539211
396J COLLINSUK company1077492611
397J MURPHYUK company1465451411
398J SHAHUK company0743058811
399JACKSONUK company0050019511
400JAMES MARTINUK company1023414211
401JAMES WILSONUK company0435016111
402JANE SMITHUK company1234605711
403JONATHAN SMITHUK company1245309311
404M KHANUK company0895780611
405M LEEUK company0349447811
406M LEWISUK company1297637111
407M MITCHELLUK company0279689311
408M RICHARDSUK company0669814811
409MARK HARRISONUK company0460375911
410MARK WALKERUK company0471774811
411MICHAEL CLARKEUK company0500764111
412MICHELLE SMITHUK company0837463811
413MR & MRS COOPERUK company0837944311
414MR CLARKUK company1090527711
415MR THOMPSONUK companyNI64497411
416NICOHA LTDCompany—11
417NIGEL BROWNUK company0421954311
418P JACKSONUK company0450517611
419P. WHITEUK company1475242211
420PAUL BENNETTUK company0835128111
421PAUL DAVIESUK company0141409511
422RICHARD HALLUK company0571200711
423RICHARD HILLUK company0751038211
424ROBERT EDWARDSUK company0566991811
425ROBERT HALLUK company1033192211
426S HARRISUK company1286736811
427S SIMPSONUK company0800129411
428S SINGHUK company1722194611
429SARAH BROWNUK company0831888211
430SIMON SMITHUK company1387705511
431SOHA HOUSINGUK companyIP28410R11
432STEPHEN WHITEUK company0461666511
433STONEWATER LIMITEDUK companyIP20558R11
434THE SALVATION ARMY INTERNATIONAL TRUSTEE COMPANYUK company0253813411
435THOMASUK company0523499411
436VIVID HOUSING LTDUK companyRS00754411
437WARDUK companyOE03453311
438A EDWARDSUK company0223280110
439A MITCHELLUK company1406149110
440A YOUNGUK company1397798110
441A. ROBERTSUK company1013985910
442ADCORP CAPITAL LTDUK company0897422310
443ANDREW BAKERUK company0460751610
444ANDREW CARTERUK company0501019710
445ANDREW DAVISUK company0624521910
446ANDREW FERGUSONUK company0469162810
447ANDREW GREENUK company0756930610
448ANDREW HARRISUK company0852087310
449ANDREW JAMESUK company1327336710
450ANDREW WRIGHTUK companySC86271510
451C JOHNSONUK company1152759010
452C ROBERTSUK company0551369810
453C YOUNGUK company1608014610
454CATHERINE TAYLORUK company1237244010
455CHRISTOPHER MOOREUK company0080236410
456D BAILEYUK company1141074110
457D MORGANUK company0079756510
458D SHAWUK company1177072610
459DAVID ARNOLDUK company0648081210
460DAVID CARTERUK company0184498910
461DAVID COLEUK company1656766210
462DAVID WESTUK company0463374810
463DEBORAH SMITHUK company0436732610
464DJ SMITHUK company1733155210
465E EVANSUK company1375166610
466EDWARDSUK company0612475010
467EMMA BROWNUK company1065165610
468EMMA ROBINSONUK company0973092110
469ENFRANCHISEMENT CAPITAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company0465231010
470F KHANUK company1200402310
471GEOFFREY SMITHUK company1049182210
472GRAHAM BROWNUK company0953190710
473HELEN MARTINUK company0302754010
474J. HILLUK company1514875810
475JAMES GREENUK company0843726310
476JAMES KELLYUK company1444125910
477JAMES LEWISUK company0519417010
478JAMES WATSONUK company0743810510
479JOHN ANDERSONUK company1399326210
480JOHN FLETCHERUK company1277959610
481JOHN KINGUK company0350405010
482JULIE BROWNUK company0486482810
483JULIE JONESUK company0778499910
484K DAVIESUK company1437489310
485K WILLIAMSUK company0968112210
486KAREN JONESUK company1132017710
487M DAVISUK company1328371410
488M HARRISONUK company1700723810
489M SINGHUK company1448379210
490M WRIGHTUK company1241490210
491M. KAURUK company1696637510
492MAPLE & MAY LTDUK companyNI03784610
493MARK DAVISUK company0461686910
494MARK HUGHESUK company0437307310
495MARY SMITHUK company1057635210
496METROPOLITAN HOUSING TRUSTUK companyIP16337R10
497MICHAEL GREENUK companyOC34666310
498MICHAEL ROBINSONUK company0481966810
499MICHAEL WRIGHTUK company1571996310
500MORE HOMES BROMLEY LLPUK companyOC40421410
501MR CHAPMANUK company0446262410
502MR HALLUK company0782505010
503MRS BARNESUK company1475330010
504MRS MOOREUK company1280304710
505NEIL SMITHUK companySC02397610
506NICHOLAS JONESUK company0660673710
507NICHOLAS WILSONUK company0510292510
508NOTTING HILL GENESISUK companyRS00774610
509OPEN TRADING LIMITEDUK company1096985810
510P DIXONUK company1038368510
511P PHILLIPSUK company1561671110
512P TAYLORUK company0473392510
513PAUL BAILEYUK company0480893010
514PAUL WHITEUK company0192559310
515PETER HALLUK company0701362210
516PETER HUGHESUK company1560589110
517R JACKSONUK company0277562710
518R MORRISUK company1149080510
519R. BAKERUK company1604032010
520RICHARD JACKSONUK company0274431610
521RICHARD TAYLORUK company1025217910
522ROBERT ALLENUK company0821019210
523ROBERT MATTHEWSUK company0216685310
524S ALLENUK companyNI66557310
525S ANDERSONUK company0374350710
526S BAKERUK company1053330710
527S CARTERUK company1699725510
528S JAMESUK company1466489910
529S PALMERUK company0919332910
530S SHARMAUK company0988473010
531S SHAWUK company0469113010
532S THOMPSONUK company0674917210
533SIMON TAYLORUK company0959605910
534STEPHEN THOMASUK company0829153910
535THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITEDUK companyIP03169310
536THOMAS HUGHESUK company1143313510
537A J SMITHUK companySC7572319
538A MURPHYUK company166490389
539A SIMPSONUK company106828259
540A TURNERUK company123962039
541ALAN BERRYUK company045010829
542ALAN JOHNSONUK company044989779
543ANDREW TURNERUK companySO3002579
544ANNINGTON PROPERTY LIMITEDUK company032328529
545ANTHONY MILLERUK company074360739
546ANTHONY THOMPSONUK company147079949
547BURY HILL ESTATE MANAGEMENT LTDUK company086847229
548C HUNTUK company010613279
549C KINGUK company157359309
550C WALKERUK company163658269
551CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421389
552CHAMONIX GROUP LIMITEDUK company058563729
553CHRISTOPHER BAILEYUK company080017249
554CHRISTOPHER BELLUK company032362319
555CHRISTOPHER HARRISUK company068958019
556CHRISTOPHER LEWISUK company117971269
557CLARION HOUSING GROUP LIMITEDUK companyIP28038R9
558CRAIG SMITHUK company090386949
559D CLARKEUK company172101839
560D HUGHESUK company046515199
561D WATSONUK company057555889
562D WILSONUK company156174529
563DAVID ADAMSUK companyNI7313359
564DAVID MCKEEUK companyNI6089149
565DAVID MURPHYUK company153147899
566DAVID MURRAYUK company171374969
567DAVID PORTERUK company085054029
568DAVID PRICEUK company044945839
569DAVID REIDUK companySC2929949
570DAVID SPENCERUK company060024859
571ELIZABETH MARTINUK company065580999
572FORDUK company033238499
573G JOHNSONUK company120353629
574GARY SMITHUK company031235429
575GARY WILSONUK company104459729
576GRAHAM TAYLORUK company094870199
577HANNAH JONESUK company009625929
578HELEN ROBERTSUK company048526469
579HOUSING GATEWAY LIMITEDUK company089385279
580I4B HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company105298029
581J BELLUK company147040359
582J CAMPBELLUK company150070889
583J COOKUK company113610789
584J DAVISUK company053796999
585J GRIFFITHSUK company095451299
586J MARSHALLUK company060659449
587J MATTHEWSUK company157465129
588J PEARCEUK companyLP0037489
589J RICHARDSUK company153939269
590J SCOTTUK company169973149
591J WATTSUK company065250869
592JAMES CLARKUK company169931129
593JAMES EVANSUK company091564139
594JAMES MORRISUK company118989269
595JAMES STEWARTUK company097840759
596JANE COOPERUK company057211709
597JOHN ALLENUK companyOC3341599
598JOHN LEWISUK company002334629
599JONATHAN BELLUK company069335259
600JULIE SMITHUK company118155769
601KEITH ROBERTSUK company082539539
602LEE WALKERUK company104572499
603M ALLENUK companySC8836519
604M HILLUK company102110449
605M R KHANUK company127827369
606MARK PHILLIPSUK company067136929
607MICHAEL ALLENUK company123888699
608MICHAEL ARMSTRONGUK company057771279
609MICHAEL JAMESUK company169833899
610MICHAEL WARDUK company019112159
611MR ALLENUK company033086269
612MR BAILEYUK company088522409
613MR BAKERUK company049905699
614MR LAWRENCEUK company035636299
615MR WOODUK company112951529
616MR YOUNGUK companySC7802949
617N ROBERTSUK company136698129
618N WILLIAMSUK company161352279
619OLIVER JONESUK company080801189
620OWNCO HOMES LIMITEDUK companyNI6197489
621PAUL BRADLEYUK company125002159
622PAUL CHAPMANUK company088178789
623PAUL FREEMANUK company066053529
624PAUL JOHNSTONUK company074316739
625PAUL MARTINUK company143169919
626PAUL RICHARDSONUK company127975979
627PETER MOOREUK companySC8093349
628R CLARKUK company173746399
629R MARTINUK company173053719
630R SINGHUK company166427399
631REBECCA JONESUK company151972329
632RESONANCE RLPF2 GP LTDUK company104973239
633RICHARD MOOREUK company094965049
634RICHARD WHITEUK company047298799
635RURAL HOUSING ASSOCIATIONUK companyNP0003459
636RUTH JACKSONUK company079180169
637S BARKERUK company169602349
638S BENNETTUK company054180899
639S HARVEYUK company131461789
640S RICHARDSUK company154926849
641SALLY SMITHUK company047437549
642SARAH ROBERTSUK company064089659
643T SMITHUK company079312029
644THOMAS CLARKEUK companyNI7060669
645W SMITHUK company100221869
646WOODUK company098615639
647A BELLUK company057563818
648A CARTERUK company172451818
649A CLARKUK company165811578
650A COLLINSUK company073435088
651A DAVISUK company090669268
652A ELLIOTTUK company134525208
653A FLETCHERUK company044599418
654A HUSSAINUK company081456918
655A KELLYUK companySC0813378
656A KHANUK company126025058
657A MALIKUK company147042758
658A MATTHEWSUK company122167178
659A MURRAYUK companyNI6561718
660ALAN GREENUK company048083048
661ALAN THOMPSONUK company068726078
662ALAN WHITEUK companySC7760488
663ALAN WILSONUK company022610998
664ALLISON HOMES LIMITEDUK company062350488
665ANDREW CAMPBELLUK company058422858
666ANDREW HILLUK company063857998
667ANDREW MORTONUK company034905068
668ANDREW RICHARDSUK company034165328
669ANDREW SHAWUK company063179418
670AREA ESTATES LIMITEDUK company047305898
671B HUGHESUK company076059218
672BECKSWOOD PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company099463528
673BELLWAY HOMESUK company006701768
674C COLLINSUK company173758458
675CAROLINE TAYLORUK company158250468
676CAROLINE WILSONUK company095364508
677CHRISTOPHER WRIGHTUK company052808178
678CLAIRE JONESUK company048077908
679COLIN HARRISUK company086906148
680COOPERUK companyOE0115908
681CRAYFERN HOMES LIMITEDUK company027032198
682D DAVIESUK company143391148
683D HAMMONDUK company041997498
684D HARRISUK company171615238
685D HILLUK company141695498
686DANIEL JOHNSONUK company168775938
687DAVID BARKERUK company085062778
688DAVID BENNETTUK company145119678
689DAVID BURNSUK company147946398
690DAVID DIXONUK company084589188
691DAVID FISHERUK company116934288
692DAVID OWENUK company059696118
693DORRINGTON HOUSING LIMITEDUK company010676388
694EMILY SMITHUK company116667588
695FIRSTPORT PROPERTY SERVICES NO 6 LTDUK company058512678
696FISHBURN PROPERTY LIMITEDUK company085011718
697FORTIS ESTATE MANAGEMENT LTDUK company097038528
698G HILLUK company007136998
699GARETH DAVIESUK company144025928
700GARETH THOMASUK company103399668
701GENESIS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITEDUK companyIP0312418
702GIBSONUK companyOC3221918
703GLADE HOMES LTDUK company032690608
704HELEN JONESUK company067731928
705HELEN THOMASUK company145661508
706IAN BAILEYUK company096660128
707IAN CAMPBELLUK company113583938
708IAN HARRISUK company111340758
709IAN JAMESUK company166918298
710IAN WHITEUK companySC0810648
711IAN WILKINSONUK company063745858
712J JACKSONUK company005721558
713J LLOYDUK company044814468
714J MORGANUK company151267698
715J PRICEUK company047185128
716J RICHARDSONUK company102513078
717J WATSONUK company163517068
718J YOUNGUK company128419668
719JAMES COLLINSUK company144194208
720JAMES ELLIOTTUK company067796198
721JAMES JOHNSTONUK companyNI6426198
722JAMES LEEUK company157007368
723JAMES THOMPSONUK company161622798
724JAMES WILKINSONUK company048558258
725JAMES YOUNGUK company034173598
726JOHN COLEMANUK company085122128
727JOHN DEANUK companySC6033958
728JOHN QUINNUK companyNI0002938
729JOHN RICHARDSONUK company139729458
730JOHN WALLACEUK company122560618
731JOHN WILKINSONUK company166984758
732JOSEPH SMITHUK company055188208
733JULIA SMITHUK company112903688
734JULIAN SMITHUK company019443088
735JULIE HARRISUK company089924828
736K JOHNSONUK company036766308
737KEVIN WILLIAMSUK company084475838
738KIM JONESUK company152340928
739L BROWNUK company068351648
740L HALLUK company153550128
741L JOHNSONUK company073182558
742L TURNERUK company142904208
743L WILSONUK company117911798
744LAMPTON INVESTMENT 360 LTDUK company103627708
745M GRAYUK company133495138
746M R KINGUK company016914658
747M SCOTTUK company163531298
748MARK BAKERUK company154865408
749MARK BENNETTUK companyLP0105158
750MARK COOPERUK company045108368
751MARK HARRISUK company101351198
752MARK JAMESUK company039522848
753MARTIN WRIGHTUK company044363408
754MATTHEW CLARKEUK company132527388
755MATTHEW DAVIESUK company120481308
756MATTHEW MOOREUK company170097028
757MATTHEW WILSONUK company156843588
758METHODIST MINISTERS' HOUSING SOCIETYUK company119297548
759MICHAEL BAKERUK company069311448
760MICHAEL CONNOLLYUK company049915078
761MICHAEL HALLUK company045919788
762MICHAEL MOOREUK company009768688
763MICHAEL MURRAYUK companyNI6622818
764MICHAEL ROGERSUK companyOC3446088
765MORANUK company068387178
766MR ADAMSUK company115874218
767MR SINGHUK company106960908
768MR WATSONUK company148013418
769MS SMITHUK company146641168
770N JOHNSONUK company123988228
771NOTTING HILL HOUSING TRUSTUK companyIP16558R8
772P BENNETTUK company083694968
773P CLARKUK company172906528
774P EVANSUK company171636408
775P HALLUK company143318068
776P MORGANUK company049975828
777P THOMASUK company058719488
778P WILSONUK company082257148
779P. MASONUK company153763348
780PARADIGM HOMES CHARITABLE HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITEDUK companyIP27789R8
781PARKERUK company046557268
782PATRICK KELLYUK companyNI7257538
783PAUL ALLENUK companyLP0058908
784PAUL ANDREWSUK company037557428
785PAUL MITCHELLUK company017845368
786PEOPLE POTENTIAL POSSIBILITIESUK company024954238
787PETER COLLINSUK company117135798
788PETER MARSHALLUK company074281888
789PETER MURPHYUK companySC8407988
790PETER O'NEILLUK companyNI0684138
791PETER WILLIAMSUK company044626268
792PETER YOUNGUK company173361468
793PRIYA PATELUK company122135848
794R KAURUK company135063038
795R ROBINSONUK company140827318
796R SCOTTUK companyNI6623998
797RAYMOND SMITHUK company085701888
798RICHARD KINGUK company075264208
799RICHARD LEWISUK company046365398
800RICHARD TURNERUK company030459798
801RICHARD WALKERUK company043744578
802RICHARD WOODUK company070322488
803S COOPERUK company148016328
804S DAVISUK company160791978
805S KAURUK company151740328
806S NEWMANUK company119302178
807S ROBERTSONUK company078584198
808S WEBBUK companySC8344538
809S. GRAYUK company129088828
810SANCTUARY HOUSING ASSOCIATIONUK companyIP19059R8
811SARAH DAVIESUK company075630768
812SIMON WILLIAMSUK company034522918
813STEPHEN ALLENUK company009815528
814STEPHEN BAKERUK company003974148
815STEPHEN MURPHYUK company170441998
816STUART BROWNUK company046494218
817STUDYHOME 1992 LTDUK company023583268
818THOMAS WILLIAMSUK company158228418
819WALLACEUK companyOC3059078
820WILKINSONUK company026708928
821WILLIAM JOHNSONUK company098355678
822WILLIAM ROBINSONUK company062225788
823. SHARPUK company051128877
824A ALIUK company163290507
825A HARRISONUK company166383757
826A2DOMINION SOUTH LIMITEDUK companyIP28641R7
827ACIS GROUP LIMITEDUK company035933457
828ADAM MARTINUK company159201047
829ALAN WARDUK company012343437
830AMIT SHAHUK company152112127
831ANDREW GRAYUK company074552847
832ANDREW HAMILTONUK companySL0001277
833ANDREW RUSSELLUK company115667157
834ANNE MORRISUK company035767087
835ANNE TAYLORUK company167406387
836ARMSTRONGUK company033786137
837B THOMASUK company090221057
838B WILLIAMSUK company164073147
839BAILEYUK company046390817
840BEN ROBINSONUK company119393207
841BENJAMIN THOMASUK company146178917
842BISHOPUK company109180277
843BLIND VETERANS UKUK company001896487
844BOROUGH COUNCIL OF KING'S LYNN AND WEST NORFOLKCompany—7
845BW SIPP TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company030111747
846C GRAYUK company108918427
847C HILLUK company085801937
848C JACKSONUK company118836147
849CATHERINE BROWNUK companySC7303467
850CATHERINE WRIGHTUK company039075247
851COLIN CAMPBELLUK companySC0104537
852D CHAPMANUK company071127687
853D HALLUK company173714567
854D HENDERSONUK company147850337
855D PHILLIPSUK company049932467
856D SCOTTUK company135744397
857D. JENKINSUK companySC8811667
858DANIEL LEWISUK company065927257
859DAVID CAIRNSUK company091002057
860DAVID CHAPMANUK company129028507
861DAVID CURRIEUK company126062317
862DAVID LITTLEUK company034277957
863DAVID PAYNEUK company172786087
864DAVID PERRYUK companyLP0040807
865DAVID POWELLUK company143468527
866DAVID ROGERSUK company008048637
867DAVID WEBSTERUK company009286437
868DAWSONUK company034332627
869DENTON & CO TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company019390297
870E DAVIESUK company123866467
871ELIZABETH HUNTERUK company121183837
872EMMA ROBERTSUK company163787097
873EMMA WILLIAMSUK company136244127
874FAIRCLOUGH HOMES LIMITEDUK company019876897
875FAIRDALE PROPERTY TRADING LIMITEDUK company094996627
876FAIRFIELD COMPANY SECRETARIES LTDUK company059887857
877FIG TREE REAL ESTATE LIMITEDUK company097885637
878FREEBRIDGE COMMUNITY HOUSING LIMITEDUK companyIP29744R7
879G CLARKUK company064125787
880G COOPERUK companySC2849507
881G MORGANUK company149259967
882G MORRISUK company024574337
883G THOMPSONUK company001334817
884GARY EVANSUK company074675187
885GARY MARTINUK company075200847
886GRAHAM HALLUK company047890077
887GRAHAM JOHNSONUK company152440957
888GRIFFITHSUK company065109577
889H SINGHUK company080573307
890HELEN EVANSUK company105633707
891HOCROFT PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company093214147
892I SMITHUK company059930047
893IAN COOPERUK companySC8562517
894IAN RICHARDSUK company052310977
895IAN THOMPSONUK company090182077
896J CARTERUK company027632857
897J GEORGEUK company088083967
898J GOULDUK company097454477
899J LANEUK company047322327
900J MILESUK company006385097
901J MURRAYUK company121486817
902J PATTERSONUK company108559247
903J PAYNEUK company153645437
904J WALSHUK company141466187
905J. GRAHAMUK companySC8225597
906JACQUELINE JONESUK company137868267
907JAMES ANDERSONUK company119331667
908JAMES BAILEYUK company084716197
909JAMES BELLUK company049706347
910JAMES HILLUK company078926187
911JAMES KERRUK companySC8614257
912JAMES MITCHELLUK company079387877
913JAMES RUSSELLUK company049175097
914JAMES THOMASUK company040298087
915JAMES WRIGHTUK company102881877
916JANE ROBERTSUK company047335387
917JANET JONESUK company091328137
918JESSICA TAYLORUK company134170947
919JOHN BURNSUK company102058127
920JOHN CHAPMANUK company057211667
921JOHN HAYWARDUK company042382597
922JOHN LAMBERTUK company048674787
923JOHN MASONUK company044758027
924JOHN O'CONNORUK company168504387
925JOHN PALMERUK company058751827
926JOHN REYNOLDSUK company048710807
927JOHN STEVENSUK companyOC3391057
928JOHN SULLIVANUK company062211367
929JONATHAN HUGHESUK company103689897
930K KELLYUK company081721377
931K WILSONUK company019146357
932KATE JACKSONUK company083927117
933KATHERINE BROWNUK company068667967
934KEITH TAYLORUK company039780987
935KENNETH SMITHUK companySC0271317
936KEVIN ROBINSONUK company044636347
937KLASSIK PROPERTY LIMITEDUK company048860237
938L ROBINSONUK company135728227
939LESLEY SMITHUK company061774567
940LONDON DIOCESAN FUNDUK company001508567
941M BROOKSUK company077310747
942M HOLLANDUK company155303627
943M MCCARTHYUK company037345447
944M P JONESUK company111410637
945M SHAWUK company147821717
946M YOUNGUK company119949377
947MALCOLM BROWNUK company077586307
948MARGARET HALLUK company046263527
949MARK ARMSTRONGUK company096829437
950MARK FOSTERUK company054168657
951MARK JOHNSTONUK company059758237
952MARK SHEPHERDUK company076131737
953MARTIN GREENUK company131938297
954MARTIN JOHNSONUK company051526347
955MARY TAYLORUK company130056737
956MATTHEW DAVISUK company137555427
957MEADOWSHIP HOMES LLPUK companyOC4372617
958MICHAEL CARTERUK company010278677
959MICHAEL DOHERTYUK company080266037
960MICHAEL LEWISUK company032199497
961MICHAEL MATTHEWSUK company136918677
962MICHAEL RICHARDSUK company062035557
963MICHAEL SHAWUK company162268737
964MICHAEL WALKERUK company152609167
965MR COOPERUK companySC7521927
966MR HARRISUK company033407487
967MR HOLMESUK company092734367
968MR MORRISUK company115956827
969MR PARKERUK company157731987
970MR RUSSELLUK company095334367
971MR SCOTTUK company105844337
972MURPHYUK companySC8329217
973N EVANSUK company135047007
974N KELLYUK company094837517
975NEIL GRAHAMUK company039410297
976NEIL WATSONUK company044884827
977NICOLA THOMPSONUK company087039327
978NICOLA WILLIAMSUK companySC8368017
979P BURTONUK company102022387
980P COXUK company110283847
981P HILLUK company173658097
982P WRIGHTUK company112307957
983PAUL BAKERUK company039603387
984PAUL BARKERUK company054092067
985PAUL CARTERUK company048693857
986PAUL EDWARDSUK company045422687
987PAUL GIBSONUK company144044347
988PAUL GRAHAMUK company090679497
989PAUL JENKINSUK companySC5167717
990PAUL KINGUK company060185907
991PAUL MATTHEWSUK company016950357
992PAUL MORRISUK company151852397
993PETER GRAHAMUK companyNI0463497
994PETER LEWISUK company009796537
995PHILLIPSUK company032973347
996PLACES FOR PEOPLE HOMES LIMITEDUK companyIP19447R7
997R ALIUK company070347057
998R HOWARDUK company045097107
999R LEEUK company005894747
1000R ROBERTSUK company101449727

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 30 April 2020 and 17 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.