SIC 95120 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Repair of communication equipment?

308 of the 1,709 companies registered under SIC 95120 (Repair of communication equipment) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 523 individual shareholders and 60 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

308
companies with a shareholder list
of 1,709 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
15%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
82%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder30%23%
2 to 5 shareholders69%68%
6 or more shareholders1.6%9.6%
Owned only by individuals82%66%
At least one company shareholder18%33%
Majority-owned by a company*15%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*93%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*72%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders0.3%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders0.3%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.3%0.7%

* Among the 67 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 5.9 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts7.1%8.2%
Small-company accounts25%40%
Micro-entity accounts56%38%
Dormant-company accounts4.2%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other7.8%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 59 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 95120, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 4 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1ABDUL REHMANUK company168065922
2MUHAMMAD USMANUK company163739452
3PHONE SURGERY GROUP LTDUK company163260532
4PREET SINGHUK company097207182
5ABDUL QUDOOS KHANUK company157828811
6AL AIN PH0NE MOBILE PHONES L.L.C.Non-UK entity—1
7ANDRZEJ KRUPINSKIUK company152053581
8ASSURANT CO., LTD.UK company095412291
9ASSURANT DIRECT LIMITEDUK company053996831
10BOHR GROUP LIMITEDUK company165796571
11BRENTWOOD COMMUNICATIONS LIMITEDUK company013757261
12BRIAN THORNTONUK company104387381
13CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421381
14CROWHURST HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
15DORSET COMMUNITY RADIO LIMITEDUK company059697961
16ECLIPTIC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134539171
17FARAH HUSSAINUK company132497601
18FRANCIS WESTUK companyNI7292171
19GRENENDIUS LTDCompany—1
20HAMZA HUSSAINUK company164844651
21HARPREET SINGHUK company170455691
22HASSAN ALIUK company110198281
23HUW EVANSUK company170951091
24JASPAL SINGHUK company113030031
25JOHN WHEELERUK company045692081
26KARDIA CONSULTING AND LEASING LTDUK company105990281
27LANCASTER GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company111904511
28LOCKTEL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company151982561
29M J & G GROUP LTDUK company155273711
30MARK GRAHAMUK company075918691
31MIJU HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company161033231
32MOHAMMAD IQBALUK company166637781
33MONUMENT VENTURES LTDCompany—1
34MUHAMMAD AMIRUK company165903561
35MUHAMMAD NADEEMUK company166386721
36MUHAMMAD SHAKEELUK company166240281
37MUHAMMAD SULAIMANUK company166343031
38MUHAMMAD TAUSEEFUK company174101941
39MUHAMMAD UMAIRUK company081901161
40NADIA ARIFUK company144462971
41NOOR FATIMAUK company118807001
42OUK company031185411
43PLANET B LIMITEDUK company152494191
44QASIM ALIUK companySC8900961
45RACHEL BARKERUK company052948601
46RUSSELL CLARKUK company157975651
47S.R.H. MARINE APPLICATIONS LTDCompany—1
48SMS NOMINEES LPCompany—1
49SOLUTIONS HOLDINGSUK company034286371
50SOMERSET MEDIA SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company087101691
51SS&L GROUP LTDUK company168774731
52STRIVEWAY GROUP LTDUK company152591601
53SUKHVINDER SINGHUK company162701241
54THOMAS WILLIAMSUK company158228411
55USMAN ARSHADUK company172737851
56VALUTECH SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company136032781
57VOICE OF HOPE RADIO LIMITEDUK company043312191
58WIDE FM LIMITEDUK company077549191
59ZAFAR KHANUK company067821201

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 28 February 2021 and 10 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.