SIC 87200 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse?

2,738 of the 15,503 companies registered under SIC 87200 (Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 5,650 individual shareholders and 742 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

2,738
companies with a shareholder list
of 15,503 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
14%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
77%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder23%23%
2 to 5 shareholders73%68%
6 or more shareholders3.9%9.6%
Owned only by individuals77%66%
At least one company shareholder23%33%
Majority-owned by a company*14%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*89%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*55%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders0.2%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders0.7%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.0%0.7%

* Among the 859 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 5.7 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts9.1%8.2%
Small-company accounts33%40%
Micro-entity accounts39%38%
Dormant-company accounts13%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other6.2%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 713 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 87200, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 73 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1WESLEY LTD (GUERNSEY)Company—17
2ASHLEE LODGE LIMITEDUK company0416551013
3POTENSIAL LTDUK company058467898
4CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421386
5HAVEN CARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company100153716
6AI CARE TOPCO LIMITEDUK company154351355
7NATIONAL CARE GROUP LTDUK company100802575
8PANACEA BIDCO LIMITEDUK company155417235
9SALUTEM LD TOPCO LIMITEDUK company106523145
10SOLACE CARE GROUP LTDUK company120926605
11UK ADDICTION TREATMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company082345345
12ASHBELL HOUSE LIMITEDUK company041654304
13ASHMOUNT HOUSE LIMITEDUK company059328424
14JN CARE GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company150988114
15TOWERVIEW CARE LTDUK company134454594
16TOWERVIEW HEALTHCARE GROUP LTDUK company116300124
17TRANSFORMING PLCUK company134337874
18WESLEY LIMITED (GUERNSEY)Company—4
19ACHIEVE TOGETHER LIMITEDUK company031534423
20AI CARE 2024UK company153595063
21BLOSSOM CARE GROUP LTDUK company113284403
22IVOLVE FIELDBAY BIDCO LTDUK company118354153
23R.S KATARIA LTDUK company133550053
24RIDGE CARE GROUP LTDUK company112769273
25SALUTEM LD MIDCO I LIMITEDUK company141281613
26SSCP PEGASUS BIDCO LIMITEDUK company129475203
27ST MATTHEWS GROUP (UK) LIMITEDUK company080830783
28TOWER18 LTDUK company111693793
29TUTELAGE CARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company126126133
30WFH HEALTHCARE LTDUK company151929683
31ABBASI INVESTMENTS GROUP LIMITEDUK company133669152
32ACCOMPLISH GROUP CONTRACT MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company049088442
33AFTER CARE (N W) HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company147297102
34AGINCARE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131531332
35AHSLEE LODGE LIMITEDCompany—2
36ALLWAYS EDUCATION LTDUK company158983722
37ANS HOLDCO LTDUK company153684292
38ANS REAL ASSETS LTDUK company136141802
39ARRAN HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company053574122
40ASAD ALIUK company171508642
41BLUE RIBBON HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company124315352
42CC PROPERTY (YORKSHIRE) LTDUK company107339032
43CHARLES EDWARDUK company080884222
44CHOICE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company043280152
45CHP INVESTMENTS 1 LIMITEDUK company133089312
46CREO 10 S.A.R.L.Non-UK entity—2
47DERBYSHIRE CARE GROUP LTDUK company163742872
48GALAXY GROUP BIDCO LIMITEDUK company111124282
49GILLY CARE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company154017602
50GLEN CARE SUPPORTED LIVING SERVICES LTDUK company073892302
51GSM ARDENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141031812
52IMPRESSION HEALTH AND SUPPORT UK LTDUK company106957012
53JAP2019 LIMITEDUK company122925372
54JN PROPERTY GROUP LTDUK company137152372
55JN3 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company150987262
56KDL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company066900422
57KEYS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131537422
58MARK BATESUK company029462882
59MARK FULLERUK company045616512
60OUK company031185412
61OJ SANTOS HOLDING COMPANY LTDUK company166368282
62OPTIMO (SL HOLDCO) LTDUK company144583212
63PERPETUAL CARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company128046302
64PJT HEALTHCARE CONSULTANCY LTDUK company128192472
65RUNWAY HOLDINGS LTDUK company128110892
66SALUTEM LD TOPCO II LIMITEDUK company112177432
67SCOTTISH ACTION FOR MENTAL HEALTHUK companySC0823402
68SOUTH DOWNS RESIDENTIAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company127583052
69SPRINGCARE NO.3 LIMITEDUK company150631222
70STEPS TOGETHER GROUP LTDUK company124306022
71UK HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company053144362
72VALORUM CARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company099835812
73ZAV GROUP LTDUK company137823702
740000UK company166769821
7514 MILLAR HOLDINGS LTDUK company145061791
761LAW INVESTMENTS LTDUK company168132971
773 HORIZONS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company162983031
783KINGS HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
795 K'S MANAGEMENT LTDUK company132795151
8057AG LIMITEDUK company138403331
81A PERERAUK company173680321
82A STAR SUPPORT GROUP LTDUK company115895041
83A VELUSAMY LTDUK company062671901
84A&RS SOLUTIONS LTDUK company132430061
85A&S BURTON LTDUK company126243521
86A.J.N SIBBS HOLDINGS LTDUK company149554321
87A2M INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company167575011
88AAI AZIZ HOLDINGS LTDUK company132653271
89AARRIAN LTDUK company164099371
90ABDUL WAHABUK company169597541
91ABID ALIUK company166637851
92ABLE HEALTH CARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company119918161
93ACCESS HOUSING LTDUK company063409391
94ACCESS24 HEALTH & MEDICAL SERVICES LTDUK company084877021
95ACCOMPLISH GROUP BIDCO LIMITEDUK company090528791
96ACORN CARE AND EDUCATION LIMITEDUK company050194301
97ACORN HOUSING SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company129494201
98ACQUIESCE GROUP LTDUK company169987641
99ACTION FOR CARE LIMITEDUK company066793361
100ACTIVE PATHWAYS GROUP LTDUK company161448571
101ADADA HEALTHCARE GROUP LTDUK company098245911
102ADAM LAWRENCEUK company044984371
103ADDED CARE LTDUK company125818861
104ADNIC HOLDINGS LTDUK company163481221
105ADONAI HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company056555491
106ADOR RESOURCING LTDUK company114792111
107ADVERSIO GROUP LIMITEDUK company160679971
108AGINCARE SUPPORT GROUP LTDUK company113587781
109AIA MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTDUK company153027851
110AKM SPF SARLNon-UK entity—1
111AKSONS TECHNOLOGIES LTDUK company078890461
112AL CARE TOPCO LIMITEDCompany—1
113AL PATELUK company116793521
114ALAN WALKERUK company173868591
115ALERE PROPERTIES LTDUK company167735971
116ALEX TAYLORUK company092011061
117ALEXANDER LEWISUK company062181921
118ALI YILDIRIMUK company147773871
119ALICAT SERVICES LTDUK companySC6243341
120ALISON GRANTUK company054398261
121ALJOS MANAGEMENT LTDUK companySC6243571
122ALL CARE 4 U GROUP LTDUK company094287391
123ALLIED CARE LTDUK company030123521
124ALPHA CARE SW INDEPENDENT LIMITEDUK company158641401
125ALTERNATIVE APPROACH GROUP LTDUK company162910381
126AMA CARE GROUP LTDUK company154035381
127AMAZING GRACE PERSONNEL LTDUK company071174771
128AMBRIA INVESTORS LPCompany—1
129AMBROSIA CARE LIMITEDUK company168771261
130AMEGREEN GROUP LIMITEDUK company163813731
131AMJAD & SONS PROPERTIES LTDUK company076030021
132ANDREA EDWARDSUK company069434601
133ANDREI BOSANCUUK company145245721
134ANDREW BROWNUK company046152691
135ANDREW JAMESUK company132733671
136ANGLO AMERICAN ACQUISITIONS INCCompany—1
137ANTHONY HILLUK company159696221
138AP SPECIALIST CARE GROUP LTDUK company149780891
139ARCK SUPPORT LIMITEDUK company143868911
140ARDMORE HOUSE (HOLDINGS) LTDUK companyNI7257501
141ARKSTONE EVER TRUE GROUP LTDUK company171857341
142ARLISHAAN LTDUK company163863561
143ARRAN SUPPORT LIMITEDUK company129938331
144ASD HOLDINGS LIMITED JAFZA P.O. BOX: 50127 DUBAI UNITED ARABCompany—1
145ASH GROVE SUPPORT LTDUK company145476081
146ASHBROOK HOUSE LTDUK company035941111
147ASHLANE HOUSE LIMITEDUK company041654561
148ASHSTONE HOUSE LIMITED UNIT 13B, BOUNDARY BUSINESSCompany—1
149ASPECT HOLDING LTDUK company121949461
150ASPRIS BIDCO LIMITEDUK company135386631
151AUDERE HOLDINGS LTDUK company146187361
152AUGUST EQUITY PARTNERS III A LPUK companyLP0153161
153AVALON INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company118137771
154AVAN CARE (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company165982581
155AVC ASSETS LIMITEDUK company123473121
156AVISANT CONSULTING LIMITEDUK company086078341
157AVISANT HOLDINGS LTDUK company135041411
158AYAAN HOLDING GROUP LIMITEDUK company167947331
159B S P ENTERPRISES TRADING LTDUK company152004861
160B.F INTERNATIONAL HOLDING LTDUK company129131601
161BAOBAB CARE UK LIMITEDUK company101681071
162BARAKA BARAKAUK company044852121
163BASE IMPROVEMENTS SERVICES LIMITEDUK company092198461
164BELINDA ROBERTSUK company074879051
165BELLATRIX CARE GROUP LTDUK company152725611
166BEST CHOICE CARE LIMITEDUK company112728351
167BJC CARE LTDUK company123855521
168BLISSCARE & NA, UK LTDUK company153159491
169BLOOMCARE GROUP LTDUK company127410211
170BLOOMCARE LTDUK company113507061
171BLOSSOM CHILDREN’S HOMES (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company154981691
172BLUEFIN DEVELOPMENTS (ABBINGTON) LIMITEDUK company149111961
173BOARSWOOD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company166899361
174BOURNEMOUTH, CHRISTCHURCH AND POOLE COUNCILCompany—1
175BOWDEN DERRA PARK LTDUK company039518681
176BRACEBRIDGE PROPERTY SERVICES LTDUK company163576181
177BRADNAM GROUP LTDUK company163269051
178BRISEL LTDUK company104551771
179BROMLEY INVESTMENTS GROUP LIMITEDUK company170157351
180BURTON 545 LIMITEDUK company163852731
181C.A.K HOLDINGS LTDUK company165662571
182C2R INVESTMENTS LTDUK company163824151
183CALDERGLEN CARE LIMITEDUK companySC7999271
184CAMBRIDGE CARE COMPANY LIMITEDUK company067734401
185CARASTON HOLDINGS LTDUK company141177381
186CARE DORSET HOLDING LIMITEDUK company142083491
187CARE MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company029928391
188CARE O CARE LTDUK company148016251
189CARE TREE INVEST LTDUK company114943521
190CARETECH DIGITAL LIMITEDUK company136016411
191CARL WESTUK company033421441
192CATHERINE CARE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141415661
193CATREF LIMITEDUK company133033511
194CAVENDISH (STROUD) LIMITEDUK company106479821
195CC & S HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company152296871
196CCG ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company117927641
197CCSH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company151254371
198CEDAR PROPCO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132996701
199CENTURY GROVE CARE LIMITEDUK company163332091
200CHARLES SAFAPOURUK company094839661
201CHRIS GRAHAMUK company066290971
202CHRIS WILLIAMSUK company044753841
203CHROMIUM VENTURES LTDUK company155111071
204CIMA HOLDING LTDUK company112588301
205CITIPOOL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company097222001
206CITTA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158297771
207CIVITAS SPV14 LIMITEDUK company104790411
208CLARET ESTATES LIMITEDUK company145418591
209CLEVELAND HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company105236561
210CLIFTON LAWNS LIMITEDUK company122451851
211CLIO PSYCH LTDCompany—1
212CLSW INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company170065301
213CLW ENT LTDUK company154604261
214COLLECTIVE PATHWAYS LIMITEDUK company163610681
215COMPLETUS GROUP LTDUK company164782531
216CONNOR MACLEODUK company147414321
217CONQUERED LIMITEDUK company111459441
218CONSENSUS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company125401121
219CONSENSUS HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company085875601
220CONSENSUS NEWCO LIMITEDUK company085877911
221COROMANDEL (UK) LTDUK company094058551
222CREO 10 S.A.R.LNon-UK entity—1
223CRYSTAL CARE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company153313421
224CTTM TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company096280191
225CURA VITA COMPLEX CARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company157434901
226CV 35 LIMITEDUK company065435031
227D & L ACQUISITIONS LTDUK company109204551
228DANIEL THOMPSONUK company098336671
229DAVID BRETTUK company165170181
230DAVID ROBERTSUK company043739631
231DAVID SALISBURYUK company099173221
232DAVRICH 77 (PTY) LTDNon-UK entity—1
233DCD TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company084018831
234DEAN HOUSE CARE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159935211
235DEEMAR HOLDING LTDUK company127739951
236DELAMER CARE LTDUK company148938171
237DENMEAD HOMES LTDUK company149538171
238DEPENDENCY FREE LIMITEDUK company164274741
239DEVAGLADE LIMITEDUK company027646821
240DFSL HOLDINGS LTDUK company095618931
241DIANAH BROADYUK company105782231
242DIGITAL MOMENTUM LTDUK company129775141
243DIGNUS GROUP LIMITEDUK company102554651
244DIRECTOR SHEENA MILES CARE SERVICES LTDCompany—1
245DMNC LTDUK company160404031
246DOMANGELS LTDUK company128163391
247DORSET COUNCILUK company001231231
248DREAMLINE PROPERTIES LTDUK company158100611
249DUNCAN GROUP LTD,UK company159528331
250DUNCAN TAYLORUK company106534021
251E5 GROUP LIMITEDUK company132035301
252EASTERN HEALTHCARE (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company124266241
253EBETAM CAPITAL LTDUK company107316951
254ECLECTIC RESOURCES GROUP LTDUK company137705831
255EDELWEISS CARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company131887091
256EDWARD ELLISUK company004515691
257EDWARD MARCUSUK company003953651
258EHSLUK company079658141
259EJAZ AHMEDUK company163101671
260ELAN CAPITAL ASSET HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
261ELAN DRAGON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company143757951
262ELIZABETH TURNERUK company145757301
263EMIRATESUK companyOE0138201
264EMMA PHILLIPSUK company087641141
265ENEERA LIMITEDUK company058878191
266ENHANCED COMMUNITY HEALTHCARE OPTIONS (ECHO) LIMITEDUK company090016441
267ENVIVO CORUNDUM BIDCO LIMITEDUK company130757901
268ESTO CARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company088591301
269ETHOS CARE GROUP LTDUK company131117721
270EVERY SECOND CARE LIMITEDUK company136568861
271EXPANDING HORIZONS LIMITEDUK company053823621
272FAIRTRADE PROPERTY SERVICES LTDUK company118801461
273FATEH SINGHUK company138760631
274FBHC HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company159044431
275FEARNLEY & KINDE LIMITEDUK company130827331
276FIONA TAYLORUK company082235141
277FIRST BLUE HEALTHCARE & EDUCATION GROUP LIMITEDUK company118731101
278FLAMENI HOLDINGS LTDUK company103985031
279FLYING ANGEL LIMITEDUK company033638731
280FOR THE GOOD OF CARE LTDUK company132284271
281FOREVERMORE HOLDINGS LTDUK company160152461
282FOUR FUTURES GROUP LTDUK company169931501
283FRISBETT AND GRISBETT LIMITEDCompany—1
284FUTURE 14 LTDUK company126176761
285G P HOMECARE LIMITEDUK company035871651
286G SMITHUK companySC2722151
287GABBY SPENCER GROUP LTDUK company149618281
288GABRIEL CHIDAUK company076018401
289GARETH DAVIESUK company144025921
290GARETH SMITHUK company155980571
291GARRICK ATLANTIC HOLDINGS LTDUK company161657771
292GASTIC OLLARD LIMITEDUK company070708421
293GCH (HOLDCO) LIMITEDUK company159714991
294GEM CARE HOMES LIMITEDUK company148083751
295GIA CARE HOLDING LTDUK company132983671
296GILKAR MEDICARE LTDUK company070284921
297GINSBERG PROPERTIES LTDUK company102950371
298GLEANIN LTDUK company101594401
299GLEN CARE SUPPORTED LIVING SERVICESCompany—1
300GLENHOLME HEALTHCARE GROUP LTDUK company076816461
301GLOUCESTERSHIRE CARE HOLDINGS LTDUK company146415071
302GOLDEN KEY SUPPORT LTDUK company076830321
303GREENROSE LIMITEDUK company036205911
304GRESHFIELD GREEN LTDUK company140172011
305GS1 HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC7552941
306GSG PROP CO LTDUK company162054941
307GT CARE (WAKEFIELD) LIMITEDUK company072024111
308H RAHMAN HOLDINGS LTDUK company160317451
309HADFIELD GROUP LIMITEDUK company128716861
310HAKMO GROUP LTDUK company160594041
311HAPPY CHILDREN'S HOMES LTDUK company096331071
312HARIS KHANUK company166466901
313HARK GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company126293921
314HARKERS ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company073437071
315HARML HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company166380631
316HAROON RASHIDUK company144208251
317HARPREET KAURUK company070428071
318HARRIS SCOTT INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company102866461
319HARTFIELD INVESTMENTS UK LIMITEDCompany—1
320HARTSFIELD INVESTMENTS UK LIMITEDUK company130361811
321HASSAN SHAHUK company142051491
322HAYCH HOMES LTDUK company100910301
323HBX CORPORATE LTDUK company163850331
324HCG ST HELENS LIMITEDUK company087936421
325HEALTHAXON GROUP LIMITEDUK company150731501
326HEALTHCARE IRELAND (MIDCO) LIMITEDUK companyNI6912361
327HEATH CARE SERVICES LTDUK company114955701
328HENDON UNIVERSAL PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITEDUK company098609371
329HEO HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC7846061
330HIBOU HOLDINGS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
331HIGHFIELDS HOLDINGS LTDUK company155736791
332HIGHWORTH CARE LTDUK company120839331
333HILLPARK HOLDINGS LTDUK company155847191
334HIMAYAH CARE LTDUK company167667361
335HNW HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134667981
336HOLMWOOD HOUSE HOLDINGS LTDUK company109315621
337HOME FORCE LIMITEDUK company140980881
338HRS NORTHAMPTON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company116715071
339IBC HEALTH CARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company153842121
340ICON GROUP HOLDINGSUK company111664151
341IKIJA LTDUK company127229891
342IMRAN HUSSAINUK company086372501
343INCENTRAL LTDUK company147530871
344INFINITELIFE GROUP LTDUK company121192541
345INTEGRATED SMILE CARE LTDUK company153861481
346INVECOM GROUP LTDUK company133252301
347IRIS CARE GROUP (ENGLAND) LIMITEDUK company123485671
348ISMAEL KHANUK company132923521
349ISWP HOLDING LTDUK company144636461
350IVERS CARE SERVICES LTD DALLAM COURT DALLAM LANECompany—1
351J GRANTUK company160182531
352J O CARE SERVICES LTDUK company123911701
353J. LANGFORDUK company171681531
354JAMES CLARKUK company169931121
355JAMES DOYLEUK company034350391
356JAMES HOGGUK companySC5174221
357JAMES SWALLOWUK company003646601
358JAMES WALSHUK company061623991
359JAP2023 LTDUK company149702591
360JASON MORRISUK company119186801
361JAVED KHANUK company065586211
362JCC GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company164019611
363JDT INVESTMENTS AND ADVISORY LTDCompany—1
364JE HEALTHCARE GROUP LTDUK company146998011
365JIM BUTCHERUK companySC3708341
366JLC INVESTMENTS KENT LTDUK company142583081
367JN CARE GROUP HOLDINGCompany—1
368JN GROUP ESTATES LIMITEDUK company150977171
369JOHN COOPERUK company045753631
370JOHN DENTUK company033948571
371JOHN WILSONUK company090650671
372JONATHAN COOPERUK company133214801
373JOSE MATHEWUK company103797691
374JSH DEVELOPMENTS LTDUK company096914721
375JT PATTON PROPERTY LTDUK company163406391
376JUNAID KHANUK company107704341
377JUST CARE HOLDINGS LTDUK company163283121
378K SHANMUGAM LTDUK company065096281
379KALAKO LTDUK company106809851
380KALBRO INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company048826341
381KALIRAI CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company116521641
382KANESBURY CARE (ARANLAW HOUSE CARE HOME) LTDUK company046816721
383KATIE MCCABEUK company131594321
384KELLY PRATTUK company100716491
385KEMPSHIRE LTDUK company127870411
386KENMORE CARE DYNAMICS LIMITEDUK company141289711
387KHALIL AHMEDUK company167047431
388KIANIS LTDUK company082072981
389KINDSTREAM LTDUK company038080041
390KITO ASSET HOLDING LIMITEDUK company104063931
391KNMC LIMITEDUK company077535201
392KOALA RUBY BIDCO LIMITEDUK company142834101
393KVITNEVA LTDUK company094879371
394LAKEFRONT HOLDINGS LTDUK company156441881
395LAM UK HOLDINGS LTDUK company149007781
396LAMS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131051031
397LANGDEN & THORNE LTDUK company168594261
398LARCHCOMBE CARE LIMITEDUK company163194401
399LASO CARE HOLDINGS LTDUK company167683951
400LATTICE WORKS LIMITEDUK company143602341
401LAURA WOODUK company075636071
402LD CARE GROUP LTDUK company132936341
403LEYA'S HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTDCompany—1
404LIACARE LTDUK company130374801
405LIAISE (LONDON) LIMITEDUK company062593541
406LIFEBRIDGE HEALTH GROUP LIMITEDUK company171099721
407LIFECOME GROUP LTDUK company144077751
408LIMITEDCompany—1
409LIMITLESS INVESTMENTS LTDUK company111768071
410LIMRA HOUSE LIMITEDUK company158966971
411LIMS HOLDINGS LTDUK company158665901
412LINCOMBE GROUP LIMITEDUK company165706061
413LING ZHANGUK company161527741
414LIVING ECO LTDUK company162819521
415LOCKWOOD LTDUK company031432531
416LOFTUS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company138979101
417LONDON & CO UK LTDUK company129596071
418LONDON BROOKES COLLEGEUK company066832321
419LSCG HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company119322891
420M & D CARE OPERATIONS LIMITEDUK company139746891
421MADIBA GROUP LIMITEDUK company144478371
422MADISONS CARE HOME LTDUK company154783341
423MAHBOOB HUSSAINUK company169067751
424MAIMOONA KHANUK company174088661
425MAK HEALTHWELL LIMITEDUK company148180651
426MALAIKA INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITEDUK company055662431
427MALIK & SONS (LONDON) LTDUK company134830831
428MANHATTAN HOLDINGS LTDUK company121846031
429MANIE KAY LIMITEDUK company151160591
430MANTAR HOLDINGS LTDUK company155738171
431MAQSOOD AHMEDUK company164422531
432MARK BROWNUK company168180381
433MARK ELLISONUK company049349931
434MARK HOLMESUK company100158381
435MARMOT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company113533341
436MARSHALL KAILAUK company145538301
437MARTIN DAVIESUK company061826881
438MARTIN THOMASUK company083619301
439MARY PHILLIPSUK company158967271
440MAYA UK GROUP LIMITEDUK company160933341
441MD HOLDINGS INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company169463921
442MD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company028543471
443MEDCORE INVESTMENT LTDUK company107860251
444MEDICAL SCREENING SERVICES LTDUK company020291671
445MEDILINE GROUP SERVICES LTDUK company020681301
446MEDISERVICES CARE LTDUK company124539301
447MEGAN ROSEUK company168430701
448MELISA CHIKANDAUK company092206511
449MELISSA COOKUK company055554101
450MELQART CAPITAL LIMITEDUK companyNI6267401
451MH PROPERTIES SOUTH EAST LIMITEDUK company148715601
452MICHAEL BROOKSUK company083623421
453MICHAEL HANLONUK company092409771
454MIDEAST PROPERTIES LIMITEDCompany—1
455MIDWAY CARE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company098367231
456MIDWAY CARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company072094721
457MILFORD DEL SUPPORT AGENCY LIMITEDUK company046414611
458MIMI-WOWO LTDUK company115551111
459MISHELLIS PROPERTIES LTD.UK company043457051
460MMET LTDUK company148794261
461MOHAMMED AHMEDUK company173532141
462MOMENTUM CARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company137912301
463MOMENTUM HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company167712971
464MOONRISE MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company123916601
465MORELAND PROPERTY GROUP LIMITEDUK company069986671
466MR LEAN LTDUK company128457861
467MUHAMMAD ABIDUK company168617751
468MUHAMMAD NAWAZUK company167146791
469MUHAMMAD SADIQUK company095394201
470MUHAMMAD SIDDIQUEUK company169866281
471MULVANEY LTDUK company148284051
472MY CHOICE HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company114383061
473MYRLUC HOLDINGS LTDUK company155382831
474MYRLUC LIMITEDUK company116590861
475MYSA CARE AND SUPPORT LIMITEDUK company066238241
476N A BAIG LTDUK company066667911
477NADAT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company150387371
478NANCY SMITHUK company150609571
479NENOHEALTH LTDUK company139220171
480NEPOS UK LIMITEDUK company091644721
481NEW DAWN SUPPORT SERVICES LTDUK company117857951
482NEWHALL PROPERTY SERVICES LTDUK company056924121
483NICOLA GREENUK company076185521
484NISHAN SINGHUK company112896471
485NS GOLDEN CARE LTDUK company168646751
486NSK CARE LTDUK company123911251
487NSSK HOLDINGS LTDUK company148641851
488NT CARE PROPERTY LTDUK company152152581
489NUCARE EMPIRE LTDUK company162979671
490NUNN CORPORATION LIMITEDUK company149985881
491NURTURE CARE GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company140083511
492OA2 ADULTS LIMITEDUK company042283531
493OAKDOWN HOUSE LTDUK company027094611
494OAKMONT ESTATES LIMITEDUK company065070171
495OASIS HOMECARE SERVICES LTDUK company114345561
496OCEANDER LLPUK companyOC4377461
497OLAKUNLE AKINTUNDE/ELYSRAINBOW CARE SERVICE LIMITEDCompany—1
498OLIVE SPRING HOLDINGS LTDUK company140065871
499ONSITE HEALTHCARE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company146846561
500OPTIONS FOR LIVINGUK company063835171
501ORCHARD-50 LIMITEDUK company165084111
502ORION CARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company148701851
503OTHERUK company045308721
504OUR LADY CAREHOMES LTDUK company158764891
505OUTREACHERS 1 LTDUK company139654411
506OVERSBY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company143547141
507P & PKB LIMITEDUK company082898181
508PACIS CARE GROUP LTDUK company162404511
509PAMELA FLEMINGUK company171279421
510PAR LAKES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company168594141
511PARADIGM IRVINE HOLDINGS LTDUK company161040681
512PARAPET HOLDINGS LTDUK company152244781
513PARS CARE SERVICES LTDUK company165421431
514PATHWAY CARE & SUPPORT LIMITEDUK company051699021
515PAUL CAMPBELLUK companyNI6291801
516PAUL CARTERUK company048693851
517PAUL HARRISONUK company038448531
518PAUL OLIVERUK company047004421
519PCMD LIMITEDUK company141560411
520PEAK 15 OPERATIONS LTDUK company099911951
521PEARLCARE 1 LIMITEDUK company093303171
522PERMANENT CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company162212831
523PETER NOBLEUK company019337321
524PETER SMITHUK company159365471
525PG&W LTDUK company115015901
526PHI PROPERTIES LTDUK company153016971
527PLEASANT VALLEY LTDUK company095334941
528PLUS TENDERS LTDUK company157327231
529PPG VENTURES LIMITEDUK company167573031
530PRABHAKARAN LTDUK company087279611
531PREMIERE ADVANTAGE LTDUK company081105101
532PRIM CARE GROUP LTDUK company129541521
533PRIME-XE LIMITEDUK company144962931
534PRIMUS MEDICAL LTDUK company143977221
535PRIORITY SERVICES4U LTDUK company122176981
536PRIVATE HEALTHCARE (HOLDINGS) UK LTDUK company043314471
537PRIYA PATELUK company122135841
538PRO MED PHARMA LTDUK company045999131
539PROGRESSIVE CARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company119997681
540PROGRESSIVE CARE UK LIMITEDUK company058789161
541PSA CARE SERVICES LTDUK company123912861
542QAMAR ZAMANUK company173000121
543QI INVESTMENTS LTDUK company096065691
544RAB ASSET HOLDINGS LTDUK company170489491
545RACHEL EDWARDSUK company102538231
546RAHMEEZ YOUNASUK company113269441
547RAJWINDER KAURUK company127740201
548RATYAL HEALTHCARE LTDUK company156527991
549RAVITAP PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company157905741
550RBR PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company058466671
551RCH (WALES) LIMITEDUK company073514121
552RCI SERVICES LIMITEDUK company114045181
553RCS CARE LTDUK company130541441
554RE-BOOT CARE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company111620591
555RECRUITCARE PROFESSIONALS LTDUK company089195851
556RED STAR VENTURES LIMITEDUK company167572891
557REDSIDE CAPITAL RESOURCES LIMITEDUK company129652761
558RESICARE ALLIANCE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company151683461
559RHENCULLEN CARE GROUP LTDUK company113499791
560RICHALMOND INC LTDUK company129648671
561RICHARD DEANUK company045266771
562RICHARD KELLYUK company122055961
563RIGEL CARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company148703231
564RIK GROUP LTDUK company134206911
565RNHG LIMITEDUK company147022021
566RNJ HOMECARE LTDUK company143125001
567ROBERT GREENUK company117533921
568ROBERTS HOMES NORTH WALES LIMITEDUK company031189901
569RONALD CLARKUK company088489581
570ROSEBERY HOLDINGS LTDUK company113692531
571RUBICONE BIDCO LIMITEDUK company137072241
572RUBIK HANSOM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company146796111
573RUSHCLIFFE ADULT CARE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company137117281
574RUSHCLIFFE CARE LIMITEDUK company027535961
575RUSPENCIA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company136929041
576RYDE HOUSE CARE GROUP LTDUK company091217961
577S S KHAN 1 LTDUK company151569631
578S.I.R CONSULTING LTDUK company096664601
579SAGR LTDUK company106337381
580SAGRES LIMITEDUK company149695791
581SALUTEM HEALTHCARE LIMITEDUK company102273021
582SALUTEM LD MIDCO II LIMITEDUK company141281621
583SAM JACKSONUK company112248841
584SAMJ3 LIMITEDUK company136238911
585SANDANT HOLDINGS LTDUK company156024981
586SARAH SMITHUK company154088951
587SAS MANAGEMENT LTDUK company086812441
588SAUL MUCHENJEUK company092618521
589SAUVAGE CAPITAL INCCompany—1
590SAVE CARE & SUPPORT LIMITEDUK company145980761
591SC & SC PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company150378941
592SDR CARE LIMITEDUK company124956581
593SEAWOLF GROUP LIMITEDUK company163621391
594SEDDON CARE PARTNERSHIPS LIMITEDUK company072259671
595SEKHON GROUP LIMITEDUK company127246421
596SERAPH CARE (BP) LTDUK company103986321
597SHAH ZAIBUK company161788821
598SHALINI SHARMAUK company136363441
599SHARON LEEUK company054776731
600SHAWN HARRIS ELLIS AND COUK company099651721
601SHELTON CARE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company099781741
602SHERWOOD GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company168799711
603SHIELD GROUP SERVICES LTDUK company134358651
604SHINE PARTNERSHIPS LTDUK company053313541
605SHOAIB KHANUK company166682151
606SILK ROUTE HOLDING LTDUK company096972831
607SIMON OLIVERUK company156142381
608SIMONE DAHLYA SASSON AND DENTON AND CO TRUSTEES LIMITED AS TRUSTEES OF DENTONS SIPP S D SASSONCompany—1
609SIMPLE SOLUTIONS (EDGWARE) LTDUK company080483811
610SKC HC LTDUK company116873511
611SKY CARE HOMES LIMITEDUK company141738401
612SKYBRO ESTATES LTDUK company123912691
613SL FINANCE AND MANAGEMENT LTDCompany—1
614SLR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company156791361
615SMUK company015182341
616SMMZ HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company172354381
617SOPHIE ROBINSONUK company093990471
618SORORAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company153246221
619SORORAL LIMITEDUK company128282141
620SOUTHERN & WESTERN SUPPORT LIMITEDUK company129548341
621SPAGHETTI SUPPORT LTDUK company167665881
622SPRINGCARE (KNUTSFORD) LIMITEDUK company077035911
623SPRINGCARE NO.5 LIMITEDUK company148019261
624SSA ENTERPRISE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159186351
625SSJMT INVESTMENTS LTDUK company152004891
626SSL CARE LIMITEDUK company116242641
627STAKESBY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company164539731
628STARS CARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company163365171
629STATUS CARE SERVICES LTDUK company143449121
630STEVEN WILLIAM SMITHUK company158741721
631STORYY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131855361
632STOTTING LTDUK company132515861
633STUCHALL CARE LTDUK company130284771
634SUMMERCARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company170698441
635SUNRISE REHABILITATION CENTRE AND TRADING ASSOCIATES LTDUK company087997411
636SURETY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company114883521
637SUZANNE JACKSONUK company078116391
638SWALI INVESTMENTS & HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company097538441
639SYVS INNOVATIONS LTDUK company150868881
640TAHIR MAHMOODUK company090375311
641TARIQ MAHMOODUK company065853291
642TAYLOR MORMONT LIMITEDUK company119744551
643TCF INVESTMENT MALTA LIMITEDCompany—1
644TCF1 LIMITED PARTNERCompany—1
645TEAM PERSONNEL SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company067815051
646TECTONIC HOLDINGS LTDUK company167276151
647TECTUM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company125431941
648TETHA LTDUK company162769701
649TFIP LTDUK company123855231
650THE CRW GROUP LIMITEDUK company158057891
651THE DISABILITIES TRUSTUK company023345891
652THE FLAME LILY HOLDINGS LTDUK company128283321
653THE KNIGHTLY TRUST LTDCompany—1
654THE OLD RECTORY COMMUNITY HOUSING LIMITEDUK company017925411
655THE RETREATUK company016742111
656THL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company137569901
657THRICECUBE EMPIRE LTDUK company137687341
658THRIVE CARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company114961571
659THRIVE SERVICES GROUP LIMITEDUK company172330741
660TIME 4 U GROUP LTDUK company112472741
661TME HOLDINGS LTDUK company095609891
662TN DESIGN LIMITEDUK company147986301
663TN DEVELOPMENTS GROUP LIMITEDUK company146116291
664TORCARE (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company086179171
665TRANCO QS SERVICES LTDUK company105321251
666TREBLE FOUR LTDUK company098108771
667TREEBEARD TRUSTUK companyCE0300131
668TRELCO HOLDINGS LTDUK company172352991
669TRINITY CARE HOMES LIMITEDUK company110722191
670TRISHNA PATELUK company063581601
671TRISTONE PW HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company129575891
672TRPI LTD.UK company037898991
673TRUSTCARE MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company059630171
674TRUSTED HANDS CARE GROUP LTDUK company119276271
675TY'N-Y- COED LIMITEDUK company151039361
676UK CARING RETIREMENT HOMES LTDUK company108309961
677UK HEALTH KITS LTDUK company136178881
678UNITED CARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company127915041
679UNITY HEALTHCARE RECRUITMENT LTDUK company109332351
680V ELECTA 2 S.A.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
681V ELECTA S.A.R.LNon-UK entity—1
682V U CHEM. LTDUK company016373741
683VERITUM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company126888071
684VICKY GILLUK company087641091
685VICTORIA ADAMSUK company099487451
686VIEWPLUS LIMITEDUK company082762731
687VMARIA & RAWTHER UK LTDUK company079009511
688WAQAS CHOHAN/SHAFIHOMES LTDCompany—1
689WHITE PEAKS VENTURES LTDUK company157808551
690WILLIAM ELLIOTTUK company111295211
691WILLIAM HILLUK company042125631
692WILLIAM MARTINUK company018272871
693WILSON CARE RESOURCES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company138632031
694WLB HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160528801
695WOOD HAVEN CARE LTDUK company132738841
696WS CARE SERVICES LTDUK company170031071
697WTG HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company116417461
698XCEL HEALTH GROUP LTDUK company144789571
699XVIR LIMITEDUK company099672981
700YAFFLE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company154045921
701YNB CARE COMMISSIONING LTDUK company165469901
702YOUNAS & CO LTDCompany—1
703YOUNIVERSAL HOLDING GROUP LTDUK company158319211
704YOUR HOME PLUS LIMITEDUK company115685521
705YOUR WAY LIMITEDUK company120151651
706YUSUF KHANUK company169599281
707ZAAKAA LTDUK company132789851
708ZAFAR IQBALUK company162575391
709ZEB REAL ESTATE LTDUK company150109491
710ZEESHAN AHMEDUK company161644471
711ZRS HOLDINGS LTDUK company120362991
712ZUBAIR ALIUK company124698821
713ZUMCO LTDUK company147610991

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 8 November 2020 and 12 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.