SIC 71129 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Other engineering activities?

9,122 of the 41,506 companies registered under SIC 71129 (Other engineering activities) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 20,679 individual shareholders and 3,418 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

9,122
companies with a shareholder list
of 41,506 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
18%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
73%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder22%23%
2 to 5 shareholders73%68%
6 or more shareholders4.8%9.6%
Owned only by individuals73%66%
At least one company shareholder27%33%
Majority-owned by a company*18%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*94%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*62%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders2.5%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders0.8%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.7%0.7%

* Among the 3,167 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 7.8 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts6.3%8.2%
Small-company accounts42%40%
Micro-entity accounts44%38%
Dormant-company accounts5.1%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other3.3%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

The 1,000 companies and other entities holding shares in the most companies under SIC 71129, out of 3,325 named as shareholders on those companies' latest confirmation statements. 254 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company0454213834
2KCP NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company1083029711
3MOTT MACDONALD GROUP LIMITEDUK company0111094910
4HYDE GROUP LTDUK company015926618
5QUEEQUEG RENEWABLES UK LTDUK company153193017
6SFC NOMINEES LTDUK company108365287
7MNL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company095128646
8CARBON13 CAPITAL LTDUK company119847315
9MARK SMITHUK company165903045
10MNL (BBI HAATCH) NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company143164175
11OXFORD SCIENCE ENTERPRISES PLCUK company090933315
12RSK ENVIRONMENT LIMITEDUK companySC1155305
13SCOTTISH ENTERPRISEUK company000000005
14BRITISH TECHNOLOGY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company122046664
15CROWDCUBE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company098204784
16DON VALLEY ENGINEERING GROUP LTDUK company063891304
17EXI MEP GROUP LIMITEDUK company135831574
18IRIS BUSINESS SERVICES LTDUK company089865894
19THE CHANCELLOR, MASTERS AND SCHOLARS OF THE UNIVERSITYCompany—4
20WCS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company060023074
21Y&SB LIMITEDUK company092584434
22ACTEON GROUP LIMITEDUK company042312123
23ADAM SMITHUK companySC1161093
24ANDREW CRAIGUK company031468633
25ANDREW SMITHUK companyOC4592133
26ANDREW WALKERUK companySC3027793
27ARILEE LIMITEDUK company068331023
28ASHRAF IBRAHIMUK company098452543
29BARWELL PLCUK companySC1429273
30BELLS POWER GROUP LIMITEDUK company013061543
31CAVARA GROUPUK company054714063
32CH2M HILL EUROPE LIMITEDUK company072620363
33CHRISTIAN LEWISUK company149340033
34CHRISTOPHER BROWNUK company117967603
35COBALT ENERGY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134713403
36DAVID LEWISUK company034621113
37DAVID ROBINSONUK company049287963
38DAVID SMITHUK company158653663
39DON VALLEY ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company072100813
40EDINBURGH TECHNOLOGY FUND LIMITEDUK companySC0924263
41ENDOTEC GROUP LIMITEDUK company071945013
42ENERTEK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDUK company033694943
43EXI GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company107678003
44HIIROC LIMITEDUK company119252153
45HUBO CONSULTANCY LIMITEDUK company148294843
46IMPERIAL COLLEGE INNOVATIONS LTDUK company039183073
47INTERNATIONAL POWER AND MARINE GROUP LTDUK company043231653
48KELLOGG BROWN & ROOT LIMITEDUK company006451253
49MARK JONESUK company031477653
50MARTIN BELLUK companySC6890383
51MARTLET CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company133630083
52MITS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123420173
53MOTT MACDONALD HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company011609303
54NOMINEE SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company090909843
55PAUL WILSONUK company046066333
56PETER WILLIAMSUK company044626263
57RICHARD BROWNUK company060466313
58RICHARD JACKSONUK company027443163
59SEEDRS NOMINEESUK company087568253
60SFC BBI NOMINEES LTDUK company123566493
61SIMON JONESUK company090144983
62SIMON TAYLORUK company095960593
63SUSTAINABLE MOLECULES LIMITEDUK company160088433
64THREE SHAPES MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company122741113
65TINY SUPERCOMPUTER INVESTMENT COMPANY III L.P.UK companyLP0223703
66TRI-TECH UK HOLDINGS LTDUK company133777853
67WELL SERVICES GROUP HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITEDUK company105377993
68WOODBERRY SECRETARIAL LIMITEDCompany—3
69WS WESTIN GROUP LIMITEDUK company003528903
703 L C HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company124763762
717E'S GROUP LTDUK company114054872
72A & M HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company121854382
73A2GE LIMITEDUK company140674542
74ACC CONSTRUCTION LIMITEDUK company114856422
75ACC GROUP LTDUK company160127012
76ACTEON GROUP OPERATIONS (UK) LIMITEDUK company154266492
77ADEPT CONSULTING ENGINEERS LTDUK company060298022
78ALISON JONESUK company084470742
79ALKEN ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company096026252
80AMEY LIMITEDUK company023794792
81AMR PERFORMANCE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDUK company124636572
82ANDREW GREENUK company075693062
83ANDREW MCKENZIEUK companySC4672052
84ANDREW ROBSONUK company070345222
85ANDREW SCOTTUK company004065162
86ANDREW WHEELERUK company102934472
87ANTHONY GREENUK company060723882
88ARTELIA HOLDING S.A.S.Non-UK entity—2
89AYNI HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company163238822
90BAKER HUGHES PRESSURE CONTROL LLCNon-UK entity—2
91BLACKFISH ENGINEERING DESIGN LIMITEDUK company101695092
92BLOCK'S CONCRETE GROUP LTDUK company124931022
93BOWEN DEFENCE LTDUK companySC7520782
94BPX GROUP LIMITEDUK company029293922
95BRIAN SMITHUK companySC2290222
96CALIBRATE GROUP LIMITEDUK company125724332
97CAMBRIDGE FUTURE TECH LTDUK company130790972
98CATHERINE JONESUK company022305102
99CH2M HILL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company126617002
100CHAPEL HILL HOLDINGS LTDUK company152062952
101CHROMALLOY UNITED KINGDOM LIMITEDUK company009713492
102COAST 2 COAST HOLDINGS LTDUK company140698902
103COBALT ENERGY LIMITEDUK company069016762
104COBALT ENERGY OPERATIONAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company135773382
105COGENT MECHATRONIC GROUP LIMITEDUK company134891952
106COLIN DAVIDSONUK companyNI0641062
107COLIN ROBINSONUK company074309652
108CONSTRUCTION TESTING SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company059983332
109CONTOLLO MEP LIMITEDUK company159821412
110CORRE HOLDINGS SANon-UK entity—2
111CROFT SHAREHOLDERS LTDUK company146549282
112DANIEL JACKSONUK company128252842
113DANIEL KENNEDYUK company057376962
114DAVID GRANTUK companyLP0079882
115DAVID MANNINGUK company173320512
116DAVID MURRAYUK company171374962
117DAVID THOMASUK company068628662
118DAVID WILLIAMSUK company171889972
119DAVID WRIGHTUK company160649982
120DAVIES GROUP LIMITEDUK company064798222
121DEAN MANSELLUK company113521032
122DENVER TECH AND SERVICES LLCNon-UK entity—2
123DIALOG SEMICONDUCTOR LIMITEDUK company035051612
124EAST INNOVATE LTDUK company137698852
125EDWARD CHANDLERUK company165314142
126ELIZABETH SMITHUK company046339432
127ELIZABETH WOODUK company160289862
128EMMA WOODUK company078428292
129EREN INDUSTRIES S.A.Non-UK entity—2
130ESRE INVESTMENTS LTDUK company097067702
131F.P. HURLEY & SONS LIMITEDUK company004639122
132FERGUSON ENGINEERING (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company047584972
133FERGUSON ENGINEERING GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company135526662
134FORESIGHT SOLAR & TECHNOLOGY VCT PLCUK company072892802
135FUGRO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company028041252
136GAVIN KELLYUK company066312572
137GEARWORX LIMITEDUK company132727192
138GEO PROFESSIONAL LAND SURVEYOR LLCNon-UK entity—2
139GEO PROFESSIONAL SURVEYOR LLCNon-UK entity—2
140GEORGE MARTINUK company007345432
141GEORGE SMITHUK company044101972
142GHANDRUK LIMITEDUK company135355482
143GP LLPUK company064360772
144GRACE TAYLORUK company093954802
145GRAHAM SYKESUK company046235952
146HALCROW CONSULTING LIMITEDUK company023267612
147HARDTECH ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITEDUK company152474432
148HARRISON GEOTECHNICAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company142674842
149HARRISON MANAGEMENT LTDUK company032427242
150HARRY SMITHUK companySC0086222
151HDR CORPORATION LIMITEDUK company074859362
152HERU TECHNOLOGIES LTDUK company152978012
153HICO HOLDING PTE. LTD.Non-UK entity—2
154HIIROC HYDROGEN LIMITEDUK company150525192
155HOME MEADOW LTDUK company120854682
156IAN SMITHUK company043344972
157IAN WILLIAMSUK company008794642
158IMRAN KHANUK company145466452
159INGENIUM INTEGRATION LIMITEDUK company081210602
160IP2IPO PORTFOLIO LPUK companyLP0178722
161JAMES BROWNUK company082760342
162JAMES BRUCEUK company059053122
163JAMES HOGGUK companySC5174222
164JAMES HOUGHTONUK company094210532
165JAMES LEWISUK company051941702
166JMS LEGACY LIMITEDUK company091134692
167JOHN BYRNEUK companyNI6240382
168JOHN JONESUK company172625952
169JOHN MACKENZIEUK companySC2758592
170JONATHAN BACONUK company135122052
171JONATHAN SMITHUK company124530932
172JUSTINE SMITHUK company054586482
173KCP NOMINEES (SFC SEIS FUND)Company—2
174KELLY OWENUK company107119042
175KENT UK TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company132522772
176KEVIN HILLUK company045335642
177LEE JACKSONUK company165648312
178LISA BROWNUK company119016202
179LISA DAVIDSONUK company104598652
180MARK DAVIESUK company047271082
181MARK WATSONUK company140893892
182MARK WILSONUK company124443442
183MARTIN SMITHUK company064880432
184MICHAEL PLATTUK company071816682
185MICHAEL WALKERUK company152609162
186MNL (PARKWALK) NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company131663112
187MOLLART MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITEDUK company144135632
188MONTY HOLDINGS LTDUK company159097192
189MUHAMMAD QASIMUK company168558082
190NIELSEN RACING HOLDINGS LTDUK company126327522
191NORSE GROUP SERVICES LIMITEDUK company090947482
192ODIN INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company133999802
193P2 SPV LLPUK companyOC4429082
194PAUL BOSHERUK company170532142
195PAUL COLLINSUK company029406672
196PAUL EDWARDSUK company045422682
197PAUL HARRISONUK company038448532
198PAUL ROBERTSUK company104969902
199PAUL RUSSELLUK company055344382
200PAUL SMITHUK company011707192
201PAUL THOMPSONUK company045306712
202PAUL TURNERUK company171647212
203PETER HOLLANDUK company126360952
204PHOENIX EQUITIES LIMITEDUK company126422662
205PI LABS III GP LLPUK companyOC4257932
206QUANTUM BASE HOLDINGS PLCUK company125029152
207QUEEQUEG RENEWABLES LTDUK company117805242
208R P S GROUP LIMITEDUK company020877862
209RACHEL ROBINSONUK company099433052
210RAYCO ELECTRONIC SYSTEM LTDCompany—2
211READY LTDUK company132367292
212RICHARD COOPERUK company068796362
213RICHARD JONESUK company097896192
214RICHARD KNOWLESUK company046542432
215RICHARD LEWISUK company046365392
216RICHARD TAYLORUK company102521792
217RIGWORKS ENGINEERING LTDUK company110248362
218RK COVENTRY LTDUK company142002162
219ROBERT DOUGLASUK company043810382
220ROBERT GRAHAMUK companySC2658102
221ROBERT JAMES WARDUK companyNI7326472
222ROBERT PERRYUK company071509162
223ROBIN STEPHENSONUK company093430472
224ROY DOUGLASUK company121069452
225ROYAL COLLEGE OF ARTUK companyRC0004562
226RS ENGINEERING (2018) LIMITEDUK company113351702
227RSE HOLDINGS LTDUK company095180852
228SBC BOLD 2 AI & WEB3 2326 B.V.Non-UK entity—2
229SCOUT FUND VII, LPCompany—2
230SEAN BYRNEUK company082062732
231SFC NOMINEES LTD (ACTING ON BEHALF OF THE STARTUP FUNDINGCompany—2
232SHANCASTLE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK companySC0347422
233SIMON HARRISONUK company038671472
234SIMON SMITHUK company138770552
235SPEEDINVEST IV EUVECA GMBH & CO KGNon-UK entity—2
236STANFORD MARSH GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company154404612
237STEPHEN BURNSUK company129349522
238STEPHEN LOCKUK company163575412
239STEPHEN MASONUK companySC7345592
240STEPHEN TURNERUK company075131832
241STEPHEN WILLIAMSUK company040747892
242STUART BARNESUK company041709132
243SUSTAINABLE IMPACT CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company020523212
244SYNDICATE ROOM NOMINEES LTD.UK company107768732
245TETRA TECH GROUP LIMITEDUK company065956082
246TETRA TECH UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company059096112
247THE HOME ENGINEERS (HOLDING) LIMITEDUK company132670312
248UK FF NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company125916502
249UK INNOVATION & SCIENCE SEED FUND LPUK companyLP0078232
250UNIT 51 LTDUK company130948132
251UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTERUK companyRC0007972
252VENTURES TOGETHER LLPUK companyOC4296722
253WICB GROUP LTDUK company122579792
254WILLIAM JOHNSONUK company098355672
255"MACHINERY SERVICE UKRAINE" LLCNon-UK entity—1
25610X FOUNDERS FUND GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—1
2571215 HOLDINGS LTDUK company164338321
25813369448 POWER ELECTRICS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDCompany—1
25914975711 PRIMA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
2601888 GENNARO CONSULTING PTE. LTD.Non-UK entity—1
2611ST CALL SERVICES GROUP LTDUK company155486801
26224HAYMARKET (KCP NOMINEES) LIMITEDUK company138470551
26324HAYMARKET BBI (KCP NOMINEES) LIMITEDUK company136813951
26424HAYMARKET NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company098976031
26525SALAMANCA APSNon-UK entity—1
2663D ENGINEERING GLOBAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
2674B PE HOLDING LIMITEDUK company129724411
2684BOYS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158604771
2694C DEVELOPMENTS LTDUK company084664741
2706LABS EUROPE GMBHNon-UK entity—1
2717C HOLDINGS PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
2727PERCENT VENTURES II LP ACTING BY ITS MANAGEMENT COMPANY 7PERCENT VENTURES LIMITEDCompany—1
273A B DEV GROUP LIMITEDUK company143226491
274A BRIGHTER TOMORROW LIMITEDUK company128814711
275A DESIGN & ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY LTDUK company135076051
276A LOWEUK company140341451
277A&E INVESTMENTS LTDUK company135852291
278A.C. DIRECTORS LIMITEDUK company042945031
279A1 TIMBER ENGINEERING EOT LIMITEDUK company136988921
280A15 TWO HOLDING S.A.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
281AAVL SPORTS MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company108343981
282ABC POWER SOLUTIONS LTDUK company047223291
283ABDUL HAQUEUK company161725271
284ABIGAIL HALLUK company073017801
285ABIGAIL MATTHEWS LIMITEDUK company066404561
286ABILITY MATTERS GROUP LIMITEDUK company030397681
287ABLE LIFTS LTDUK company056567301
288ABP TECHNOLOGIES LTDUK company008893631
289AC ASSET CONSULTING PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
290ACCIONA INDUSTRIAL S.A.Non-UK entity—1
291ACCON GMBHNon-UK entity—1
292ACCRETION ENERGIES LIMITEDUK company120831711
293ACCURATE SURVEY'S LIMITEDUK company144560611
294ACDPS HOLDINGS LTDUK company111963531
295ACE COFFEE CLASS B INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
296ACEL ENERGY LIMITEDCompany—1
297ACEL RESOURCES LIMITEDCompany—1
298ACEQUIA CAPITAL ORIGIN 21 LPCompany—1
299ACER INFINITY LIMITEDUK company086796351
300ACES GLOBAL QUALITY SERVICES S.P.ANon-UK entity—1
301ACR COMPOSITES LIMITEDUK company103898241
302ACROVISION TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITEDUK company130696901
303ACTING BY ITS GENERAL PARTNER NZ X (GP) LIMITEDCompany—1
304AD2K LTDUK company120836571
305ADA VENTURES II LP, ACTING BY ITS GENERAL PARTNER AV II GPCompany—1
306ADA VENTURES SOC II LP, ACTING BY ITS GENERAL PARTNER AV IICompany—1
307ADAM BENNETTUK company102572531
308ADAM DAVIESUK company136922311
309ADAM GILLUK company078159761
310ADAM HUGHESUK company094339821
311ADAM LAMBUK company126049701
312ADAM RIDGEWAYUK company152932441
313ADAMAS WIND LIMITEDUK company122842601
314ADB GROUP LIMITEDUK company167134941
315ADDISON ENGINEERING (HILLHOUSE) LIMITEDCompany—1
316ADDISON ENGINEERING (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company120821671
317ADDISON PRECISION (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company120819521
318ADDTECH ABNon-UK entity—1
319ADEEL HUSSAINUK company164190611
320ADEN CUCINIELLOUK company114033871
321ADR CONSULTING ENGINEERS LTD.UK company128222071
322ADR GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company171528391
323ADRIAN ALLENUK company089376281
324ADRIAN COLLINSUK company035504241
325ADRIAN HANCOXUK company092135641
326ADRIAN JONESUK company086543631
327ADRIAN THOMASUK company049230441
328ADRIAN WARDUK company048386331
329ADRIAN WILKESUK company010638171
330ADUNUM ESTATES LTDUK company150133321
331ADVANCE CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC2025711
332ADVANCED INNOVATIVE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company099123261
333AEROASSURE LIMITEDUK company100060021
334AESG HOLDCO LIMITEDCompany—1
335AFAQ AL HUSAN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LLCNon-UK entity—1
336AFAS GROUP LTDUK company145533161
337AFFINITY PRIVATE ENTERPRISE LIMITEDUK company156272451
338AFRICAN PITS AND QUARRIES LIMITEDUK company144820691
339AGENDA SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company033374021
340AGILITY LIMITEDUK company130978591
341AGRI SGJ LIMITEDUK company034873121
342AGRISPRAY CONTRACTORS LTDUK company087948351
343AHMAD FAROOQUK company168170601
344AHREN INNOVATION CAPITAL GUERNSEY (GP) LIMITED AS GP OF AHREN LPCompany—1
345AIMIL LIMITEDUK company134523291
346AIR ONE AVIATION LTDUK company071036741
347AIRBUS PROTECT SASNon-UK entity—1
348AIRPORT BUSINESS CENTRE LIMITEDUK company048677271
349AIS GROUP COMPANIES LIMITEDUK company085764781
350AJEET KUMARUK company072006461
351AJP ENGINEERS LTDUK company091182631
352AK INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITEDUK company093976231
353AKCELA VENTURES LTDUK company134138631
354AKTUEL LIMITEDUK company130481811
355ALAMASTRA MANAGEMENT LPCompany—1
356ALAN BAXTER TRUSTEE LIMITEDUK company147963231
357ALAN COOKUK companyOC4192201
358ALAN COOPERUK company031612921
359ALAN FERGUSONUK companySC4867831
360ALAN JOHNSTON PARTNERSHIP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company155581021
361ALAN JONESUK company074144641
362ALAN MICHAELUK companyNI7150161
363ALAN PEATUK company042746451
364ALAN STEWARTUK company063134491
365ALAN TAYLORUK company163661251
366ALAN WOOD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company097608411
367ALAN YOUNGUK company065853361
368ALASTAIR REIDUK companySC4594661
369ALBERT MILL PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company084511871
370ALBERT ROAD HOLDINGS LTDUK company145253201
371ALEO S.R.LNon-UK entity—1
372ALEX JAMESUK company067655861
373ALEXANDER BAKERUK company154271661
374ALEXANDER GIBSONUK company097204161
375ALEXANDER HAMILTONUK company089265271
376ALEXANDER JAMES SCOTTUK company110230161
377ALEXANDER LYONSUK company070813281
378ALEXANDER SAUNDERSUK company121835761
379ALEXANDER STEELEUK companySC6027461
380ALEXANDRA PARKUK company131173861
381ALGAS MEDICAL INSTALLATIONS LIMITEDUK companySC2845491
382ALICE DAVIESUK company164177511
383ALISON WEBBUK company146084061
384ALITHIS HOLDINGS LTDUK company096824041
385ALL3 GLOBAL AGNon-UK entity—1
386ALLAN CORFIELD ARCHITECTS LTDUK companySC3783991
387ALLAN CORFIELD GROUP LTDUK companySC8115411
388ALLIANCE DESIGN UK LTDUK company055860791
389ALLIANZ HOLDINGS PLCUK company051344361
390ALLPROP PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITEDUK company083598601
391ALLSPARS (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company084456441
392ALMIK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company162401191
393ALS CIVIL ENGINEERS HOLDINGS LTDUK company047215091
394ALTERARES HOLDINGS LTDUK company138337821
395ALUMINIUM GATES GROUP LTDUK company147158441
396ALYSON HOGGUK companyNI6652961
397AMADEO SYSTEMS GMBHNon-UK entity—1
398AMADEUS CAPITAL PARTNERS (NOMINEE) LTD (AS BARE NOMINEECompany—1
399AMARI METALS ENGINEERING GROUP LIMITEDUK company141344251
400AMARI METALS LIMITEDUK company020231551
401AMAZON ACQUISITIONS LIMITEDUK company066156031
402AMBER-RTM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company082124811
403AME (DAC) LIMITEDUK company043353161
404AMIS HOLDINGS LTDUK company131495221
405AMIT KANABARUK company101172201
406AMONT LIMITEDUK company142060021
407AMP (NORTH EAST) HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141788591
408AMR GP LIMITEDUK company114966731
409AMR MECHANICAL SERVICES EOT LIMITEDUK company134714471
410AMROCK VENTURES LTDUK company137762611
411AMS NUCLEAR ENGINEERING (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company142325481
412AMTEK ENGINEERING GROUP LTDUK company047945421
413AMY BROOKSUK company164286321
414AMY BROWNUK company121502011
415AMYGDALA LTDUK company158949801
416ANDREA FINEGANUK company078317491
417ANDREA LAWUK company082606271
418ANDRETTI AUTOSPORT HOLDING COMPANY LLCNon-UK entity—1
419ANDRETTI HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
420ANDREW ARMSTRONGUK company139929211
421ANDREW BRADLEYUK companyNI0180031
422ANDREW BROWNUK company046152691
423ANDREW BUTLERUK company093800281
424ANDREW CHANDLERUK company051862401
425ANDREW CLARKEUK company112396651
426ANDREW COLEMANUK company074648811
427ANDREW CORNISHUK company081814951
428ANDREW DYSONUK company159214941
429ANDREW FORBESUK company041811261
430ANDREW FUGLEUK company095092511
431ANDREW GRANTUK company126967351
432ANDREW HALLUK company067850971
433ANDREW HAMILTONUK companySL0001271
434ANDREW HARRISUK company085208731
435ANDREW HARRISONUK company112958661
436ANDREW HEATHUK company048677281
437ANDREW HUNTERUK company044415451
438ANDREW LINDSAYUK company077324181
439ANDREW LLOYDUK company102309251
440ANDREW MAIRUK company090034981
441ANDREW MARTINUK company053721651
442ANDREW MCCALLUMUK company078260341
443ANDREW MICHAELUK company116637691
444ANDREW MILNEUK company133466371
445ANDREW MORRISONUK company107246271
446ANDREW MOSSUK company085165971
447ANDREW NICHOLSONUK company112267461
448ANDREW PARKINUK company048664071
449ANDREW RICHARDSUK company034165321
450ANDREW RUSSELLUK company115667151
451ANDREW SCHOFIELDUK company049427971
452ANDREW SHAWUK company063179411
453ANDREW SPENCEUK company155994361
454ANDREW STEELEUK companyOC3640381
455ANDREW WEBSTERUK company044606091
456ANDREW WHITEHOUSEUK company130550891
457ANDREW WOODWARDUK company153244041
458ANGEL COFUNDUK company078648311
459ANGELA MARTINUK company111845151
460ANGLIAN ENTERPRISES LTDUK company010475681
461ANGLO AMERICAN MARKETING LIMITEDUK company004057241
462ANGLO BEEF PROCESSORS IRELAND UNLIMITED COMPANYCompany—1
463ANGLO PLATINUM MARKETING LIMITEDUK company067261611
464ANGLO-EASTERN INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LTD.Company—1
465ANGSTROM TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITEDUK company121124391
466ANGUS MONTGOMERYUK company005764401
467ANH ASSETS LTDUK company145472461
468ANNA JONESUK company143979721
469ANNA KENNEDYUK company068745941
470ANNABEL THOMASUK company073091811
471ANNE O'DONNELLUK company069411211
472ANOTHER VC GMBHNon-UK entity—1
473ANTER UK II LPCompany—1
474ANTHONY HARRISUK company071075111
475ANTHONY TAYLORUK company045822351
476ANTLER UK II LPUK companyLP0236431
477ANTONY DAVISUK company153104411
478ANVIL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
479APH4G LIMITEDUK company161231901
480APH5G LIMITEDUK company161239331
481API HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company090228411
482APL FORMWORK LTDUK company063125501
483APM ASSETS LTDUK company124838081
484APPLEDALE YORKSHIRE LTDUK company131485961
485APPLIED SATELLITE GROUPUK company136927881
486AQUAFLOW DS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company112194601
487AQUANEO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159248071
488AR SPIERS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141148561
489ARBUTHNOT LATHAM (NOMINEES) LIMITEDUK company010317231
490ARC FABRICATIONS (KING'S LYNN) LIMITEDUK company028582541
491ARCADIAN EOT TRUSTEE LIMITEDUK company148617101
492ARCHER VENTURES LIMITEDUK company082013351
493ARCHINEER DESIGN LTDUK company158378071
494AREEN DESIGN LTDUK company110705611
495ARESH PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
496ARIAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company171393181
497ARILEE IREL LIMITEDUK company145346021
498ARIMEDES LIMITEDCompany—1
499ARIZIA LTDUK company147536001
500ARIZIA VENTURES LTDUK company165325121
501ARKESTRA LTDUK companySC3978721
502ARKWRIGHT LETTINGS LTDCompany—1
503ARMAJARO HOLDINGS LTDUK company035759081
504ARPADSON LTD 5 BRAYFORD SQUARE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM E1 0SGCompany—1
505ARQ CONSULTING ENGINEERS (PTY) LTDNon-UK entity—1
506ARROW ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company068453191
507ASESTHETIC KINETICS LLCNon-UK entity—1
508ASHLEY HERBERTUK company088460721
509ASIRIUS LTDUK company119689681
510ASMPT SMT HOLDING SINGAPORE PTE. LTDNon-UK entity—1
511ASSA ABLOY LIMITEDUK company020965051
512ASTRA ASSET HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company113907061
513ASTROSCALE HOLDINGS INCCompany—1
514ASTRUM DESIGN LTDUK company165254921
515ATCDT CORPCompany—1
516ATECH VENTURES GMBHNon-UK entity—1
517ATECHX VENTURES GMBHNon-UK entity—1
518ATELIER TEN LTDUK company025522241
519ATERIA VENTURES LTDCompany—1
520ATIQ-UR REHMANUK company162412671
521ATKINSREALIS (GBL) LIMITEDCompany—1
522ATKINSREALIS INVESTMENTS UK LIMITEDCompany—1
523ATLANTIC FLUID TECH S.R.LNon-UK entity—1
524ATLANTIS PROJECTS PTE. LTDNon-UK entity—1
525ATLAS CLEVER CONSULTANTS LTDUK company108867121
526ATLAS COPCO UK HOLDINGS LTDUK company011948041
527ATLAS GROUP LONDON LTDUK company109581551
528ATMOS VENTURES ASI SKACompany—1
529ATOMICO ANGEL PROGRAMME IV LLCNon-UK entity—1
530ATWOOD SYDNEY HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
531AUDI MOTORSPORT AGNon-UK entity—1
532AUDIMO INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company140150681
533AUKERANIA HOLDING SINGLE MEMBER P.C.Company—1
534AURA HOLDINGS (NEWCASTLE) LIMITEDUK company060344621
535AUREOS ENERGY LIMITEDUK company129304611
536AUSIVA LTDUK company136422541
537AUSTIN BUILDING & DESIGN INCCompany—1
538AUTO FORWARDS LTDUK company130239291
539AUTOMATED ENGINEERING SERVICES, INC.Company—1
540AUTOMATION MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company162674071
541AUTOMOTIVE SMART GRID LTDUK company160476381
542AVATAR TRADING LTDCompany—1
543AVENA FUELS LTDUK company159924671
544AW HOLDINGS INT LTDUK company156729861
545AWAKEN ANGELS SPV LIMITEDUK company155911111
546AWM GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company157783731
547AYRTON CONSULTANCY LTDCompany—1
548B & D CF INVESTMENTS LTDUK company154052411
549B H BLACKMORE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company135984531
550B PROJECT DEVELOPMENTS LTDUK company165833531
551BABCOCK MARINE HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITEDUK company052655691
552BAD EVIL RUBBER DUCKY INVESTMENTS UGCompany—1
553BAE SYSTEMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company052654141
554BAILEY JACOB BRADLEY AS TRUSTEE OF XCECO TRUSTEES LIMITED TONY LYON AS TRUSTEE OF XCECO TRUSTEES LIMITEDCompany—1
555BAINBRIDGE INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company023542531
556BAKER HUGHES ESP, INC.Company—1
557BALLAST NEDAM CONSTRUCTION LTD.UK company108191591
558BALLYGRIFFIN INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
559BALMARTIN LIMITEDUK companySC6245371
560BAMFORD BUS COMPANY LIMITEDUK company122145761
561BANDIT NVNon-UK entity—1
562BANYARD ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company076741161
563BARBARA BELLUK companySC8536681
564BARHALE HOLDINGS PLCUK company108293691
565BARONSMEAD SECOND VENTURE TRUST PLCUK company041153411
566BARONSMEAD VENTURE TRUST PLCUK company035042141
567BARRATT ENERGY HOLDING LIMITEDUK company085750501
568BARRATT ENERGY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITEDUK company098176591
569BASALT ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY L.L.CNon-UK entity—1
570BAXHP HOLDINGS LTDUK company152707101
571BAZILT REAL ESTATE SURVEY SERVICES L.L.CNon-UK entity—1
572BC EQUITY & MANAGEMENT LTD.UK company118287401
573BCE LLCNon-UK entity—1
574BCGCONVEXALLOYED1, LLCNon-UK entity—1
575BCS SANDS LTDUK company089086521
576BEATTHEHEAT LIMITEDUK company064228051
577BEAUMONT RB HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company138992121
578BEDS (SW) 2023 LIMITEDUK company151340631
579BEECH JACKSON HOLDINGS LTDUK company159683121
580BEHALF OF IQ CAPITAL NOMINEE FUND IIICompany—1
581BEIJING XILING VISION TECHNOLOGY CO. LTDCompany—1
582BEL ENERGI LTDUK company142070381
583BEL VALVES LIMITEDUK company001675421
584BELFRY HOLDINGS LTDUK company146718071
585BELLS POWER SERVICES LTDUK company053926361
586BELLSTONE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company161277721
587BELOW ONE FUND I GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—1
588BEN JONESUK company071588251
589BEN TURNERUK company018296861
590BENJAMIN GRIFFINUK company157217831
591BENJAMIN HALLUK company160184581
592BENJAMIN HARRISUK companySC7605791
593BERESI SASNon-UK entity—1
594BERLIN INNOVATION VENTURES 1 GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—1
595BEURER BETEILIGUNGS GMBHNon-UK entity—1
596BEVERLEY WILSONUK companySC8035811
597BG HOLD CO LTDUK company170165621
598BGD GMBHNon-UK entity—1
599BGEN LIMITEDUK company109468231
600BGF NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company100073551
601BGF NOMINEES LIMITED (A/C BGF INVESTMENTS LP)Company—1
602BGF UKEF 3 NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company148317491
603BGS INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
604BHASKARANUK company122917161
605BIG RYAN'S ENGINEERING LTDUK companySC7759771
606BIGGAR PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company127539751
607BIJ CONSULTING LIMITEDUK company147918131
608BILLCAR PROPERTY LIMITEDUK company143609061
609BINETTA S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
610BIRCH GROUP, INCCompany—1
611BISELL PETROLEUM TECHNICAL SERVICE CORPORATION LIMITEDUK company169334251
612BITIHORN, S.L.Non-UK entity—1
613BKP CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company130584141
614BLACK & VEATCH INTERNATIONAL COMPANYCompany—1
615BLACK MOUNTAIN VENTURES FUND 1 LPCompany—1
616BLACKFINCH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company118767191
617BLACKFINCH SPRING VCT PLCUK company121664171
618BLACKFINCH VENTURES NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company114010591
619BLACKSWIFT-FZ LLCNon-UK entity—1
620BLAIZE, INC.Company—1
621BLS DEVELOPMENTS LTDUK company075664651
622BLUE EARTH TECHNOLOGIES LLCNon-UK entity—1
623BLUE PLANET ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
624BLUE SKY TECH SOLUTIONS LTDUK company158822471
625BLUEBIRD CONSULTING LIMITEDUK company072575711
626BLUEWATER ENGINEERING LIMITED (TREASURY)Company—1
627BLUEWINGUK company012012551
628BNF RESOURCES (UK) LIMITEDUK company134779761
629BNVL VENTURE SARLNon-UK entity—1
630BOARDLEY GROUP LIMITEDUK company167175111
631BODEN RAIL HERITAGE SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK company145784021
632BOLD VALUABLE TECHNOLOGY SPAIN SLNon-UK entity—1
633BOLTCO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company161200251
634BOOTHSWOOD LTDUK company110871621
635BOROKHOVYCH CONSULTING SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company154419181
636BOSSENAZ HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131874451
637BOUNDSTONE ENGRAVING LTDUK company030163901
638BP INV2 PLEDGECO LTDUK company100419311
639BPE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123330921
640BPO NETWORK LIMITEDUK company142581081
641BRAAVOS CAPITAL II LPUK companyLP0208141
642BRACHERS TRUST CORPORATION LIMITEDUK company088464531
643BRACKENFERN LTDUK company138580251
644BRADEN GROUP BVNon-UK entity—1
645BRADLEY WHITEUK company165004141
646BRAKEL INVESTMENTS B.V.Non-UK entity—1
647BRAMBLETON ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company103835411
648BRANDENBURG IP LIMITEDUK company132162581
649BRANDZOOH LTDUK company121116191
650BRAVE PARTNERS LLPCompany—1
651BREAKPOINT INVESTMENTS B.V.Non-UK entity—1
652BRENDALL ENERGY, LLCNon-UK entity—1
653BRENJAX LTDUK company128295691
654BREWIS ENG LTDUK company150198331
655BRIAN BELLUK company049227801
656BRIAN HUNTERUK companyNI0148391
657BRIAN KERRIGANUK companySC7127031
658BRIAN THORNTONUK company104387381
659BRIAN WARDUK company060258861
660BRICEAMERY CAPITAL LTDUK company055230931
661BRIDGEPOINTAI LIMITEDUK company163561231
662BRIGHTSTAR INVESTMENTS LTDUK company004851351
663BRITISH AND FOREIGN WHARF CO. LTDCompany—1
664BRITISH ENGINEERING SERVICES ASSET RELIABILITY LIMITEDUK company049398701
665BRITISH PATIENT CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company112710761
666BRITRBOTS (WCS NOMINEES)Company—1
667BRK ENG HOLDINGS LTDUK company163959501
668BROAD INTEGRATED SYSTEMS LTDUK company076110431
669BROADWAY MALYAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company054184111
670BRODIE HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC7064761
671BROMONT LTDUK company110927761
672BROOKE GROUP LIMITEDUK company097887581
673BROOKLAWN ESTATES LTDUK company033140221
674BRP1 LTDUK company162521201
675BRUCES PACK HOLDINGS LTDUK company164447221
676BRUNDLE BIDCO LIMITEDUK company139102381
677BRUSH GROUP LIMITEDUK company142353151
678BSD GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company165193611
679BT ENGINEERING LTDUK company099244121
680BUCKLEY GRAY YEOMAN EMPLOYEE TRUSTEE LIMITEDUK company120172481
681BUILDING CONSULTANCY GROUP LIMITEDUK company167826011
682BUILT ENVIRONMENT COLLECTIVE LIMITEDUK company112307831
683BURR COMPUTER ENVIRONMENTS, INC.Company—1
684BURWELL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123609221
685BUSINESSMENTALS FZ LLCNon-UK entity—1
686BWB HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company095826471
687BWC GROUP INCCompany—1
688BY LIGHT PROFESSIONAL IT SERVICES LLCNon-UK entity—1
689C E RICHARDSONUK company005342291
690C P ELECTRONCS LTDCompany—1
691C S L SURVEYS STEVENAGE LIMITEDUK company047408951
692C. MCKENZIEUK companySC8601431
693C. MORGANUK company074276361
694C13 SEIS FUND/ KCP NOMINEES LTDCompany—1
695CAD 21 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company100804061
696CAD NETWORK LIMITEDUK company072742861
697CADDICK (JPC DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITEDUK company042131501
698CALBIO LTDUK company090487561
699CALCINOTTO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company087486901
700CALDWELL CONSULTING GROUP LTDUK companyNI6377541
701CALFORDS GROUP LLPUK companyOC4408201
702CALIBER ENGINEERING S.A.R.LNon-UK entity—1
703CALM/STORM 1 EUVECA GMBH & CO KGNon-UK entity—1
704CALMOR LIMITEDUK company067956031
705CAMBRELLA LIMITEDUK company147257821
706CAMBRIDGE ENTERPRISE LIMITEDUK company010698861
707CAMERON SCOTTUK company052382471
708CAMPBELL (DUNMOW) HOLDINGS LTDUK company135061021
709CAMRYN GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company144110121
710CANDO COMBINED LTDUK company139819251
711CANFORD RENEWABLE ENERGYUK company028904111
712CANMEC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company089419761
713CANNINGDALE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company111322121
714CAPACO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company153020211
715CAPE VENTURES GMBHNon-UK entity—1
716CAPITA BUSINESS SERVICES LTDUK company022997471
717CAPITAL CONSULTANTS AND INVESTMENTS LTDUK company138401621
718CAPITAL FUND III C LPCompany—1
719CAPITAL FUND III LPCompany—1
720CAPNAMIC VENTURES FUND II GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—1
721CAPNAMIC VENTURES II SPV 1 GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—1
722CAPRICORN INVESTMENTS (NORTH EAST) LTDUK company105059621
723CARACARA ENERGY LIMITEDUK company084210711
724CARDAN HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC5297091
725CARESOFT GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company104140551
726CARMANAH TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATIONUK companyFC0258251
727CARMELS GROUP LIMITEDUK company125225201
728CAROLINE WELSHUK company106783591
729CARPENTER ADDITIVE (U.K.) LTDUK company116281631
730CARRERA ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company162325571
731CARTER SYNERGY LIMITEDUK company001768071
732CASABERETTA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK companySC6489181
733CASPIAN HEAT LIMITEDUK company079712551
734CASPIAN RACING LTDUK company161063531
735CASSPA LTDUK company137875951
736CAST WARD HOLDINGS LTDUK company151889361
737CASTORMART (IRELAND) LIMITEDCompany—1
738CASTRIA GROUP LIMITEDUK company114928081
739CATAGEN LIMITEDUK companyNI6030591
740CAUCASUS VENTURES LLC LPCompany—1
741CAZIUC LIMITEDUK company131678681
742CBG CONSULTANTS LIMITED (COMPANY NUMBER 05384147)Company—1
743CBLB HOLDINGS LTDUK company159806991
744CC CAPITAL, SGPS, S.ANon-UK entity—1
745CCCA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company122975331
746CCO (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company122138201
747CD INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LTDUK company132727521
748CDD CONSULT LTDUK company126757331
749CDS GROUP LTD. (CERAMIC DRYING SYSTEMS LIMITED)Company—1
750CENTARA GROUP LTDCompany—1
751CENTERSTATE CEO HOLDINGS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
752CENTRAL DESIGN GROUP LIMITEDUK company158747711
753CENTRICA UK INNOVATIONS LIMITEDCompany—1
754CES GROUP UK LTDUK company054799761
755CESSLAB TECHNOLOGIES SLNon-UK entity—1
756CEZ HOLDINGS BVNon-UK entity—1
757CG DEMOUNTABLE SOLUTIONS LTDUK company129195281
758CGL 2014 LIMITEDUK company088402671
759CH2M HILL NETHERLANDS HOLDINGS B.V.Non-UK entity—1
760CHALLENGER SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS LTDUK company090557581
761CHAPMAN VENTILATION GROUP LIMITEDUK company105844741
762CHARGE HOLDINGS LTDUK company160620961
763CHARLES ADAM FLETCHER (AS NOMINEE)Company—1
764CHARLES JORDANUK company068101311
765CHARLES VIVIANUK company126497951
766CHARLES WOODUK company159783091
767CHARLIE COOPERUK company112543721
768CHARLIE HORGAN - DUNNEUK company169676051
769CHARTWELL MARINE LTDUK company111128701
770CHEETAH MARINE INTERNATIONAL LTDUK company121123221
771CHEN WANGUK company138616761
772CHIHB, LPCompany—1
773CHILLIBEAN LTDUK company047759941
774CHILLMECH HOLDINGS LTDUK company038842991
775CHILTERN COURT SRLNon-UK entity—1
776CHP SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company087671141
777CHRIS ADAMSUK company041335941
778CHRIS BANKSUK company049378581
779CHRIS BROWNUK company051677241
780CHRIS EVANSUK company135881851
781CHRIS LITTLEUK company107224831
782CHRIS MURRAYUK company167341621
783CHRIS PROCTORUK company087138861
784CHRIS WILSONUK company161604251
785CHRIS YOUNGUK company086477991
786CHRISTIAN BAKERUK company084073201
787CHRISTINE COOPERUK companySC6827871
788CHRISTOPHER ADAMSUK company124181821
789CHRISTOPHER ALEXANDERUK company160335631
790CHRISTOPHER BAXTERUK company047210691
791CHRISTOPHER BELLUK company032362311
792CHRISTOPHER CAREYUK company096387461
793CHRISTOPHER CONNORUK company118018031
794CHRISTOPHER EDWARDSUK company079291231
795CHRISTOPHER HORTONUK company156041791
796CHRISTOPHER JOHNUK company165816791
797CHRISTOPHER LONGUK company105326831
798CHRISTOPHER MARTINUK company017262081
799CHRISTOPHER RUSSELLUK companyOC3290881
800CHRISTOPHER SMITHUK company086715471
801CHRISTOPHER TAYLORUK company134210891
802CHRISTOPHER WRIGHTUK company052808171
803CHRONIUM LTDUK company123175281
804CHURCH STREET CORPORATE SOLUTIONS LLPUK companyOC3678921
805CIRCLE 1 HOLDINGSCompany—1
806CIRCULAR GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI7027221
807CIS GROUP (WALES) LTDUK company148521111
808CJB HOLDINGS & INVESTMENTS LTDUK company156124361
809CLAIRE BROWNUK company116852321
810CLAIRE CLARKEUK company135621631
811CLAIRE MORLEYUK company116110261
812CLAN PARTNERS LIMITEDUK companySC6616211
813CLARENCE BRIDGE CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company111789701
814CLARENDON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENTCompany—1
815CLARK WILLIAMSONUK company014282891
816CLASP HOLDINGS LTDUK company112217861
817CLAY SERVICES, LLCNon-UK entity—1
818CLC UTILITIES HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
819CLC UTILITY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139567431
820CLEAN GROWTH INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GP LLPUK companyOC4305161
821CLEANSING SERVICE GROUPUK company005304461
822CLEANTECH360 LIMITEDUK company075384021
823CLEARSPACE SANon-UK entity—1
824CLEEVELY & PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company049044951
825CLEMESSY SANon-UK entity—1
826CLIMATETECH FUND I, A SERIES OF VOYAGERS FUNDS, LPCompany—1
827CLIVE EVANSUK company046861451
828CLOONMAAN LIMITEDCompany—1
829CLOUD FARM TECHNOLOGIES LTDUK company134172201
830CM GETAWAY LLCNon-UK entity—1
831CMB.TECH NVNon-UK entity—1
832CMPL ANGEL SEED FUND LPCompany—1
833CNH INDUSTRIAL NVNon-UK entity—1
834CODA OCTOPUS R&D LTDUK companySC2326221
835CODE-OPTICS GROUP LIMITEDUK company157117711
836COGENT ELECTRICAL SERVICES EOT LIMITEDUK company152442301
837COLIN BAKERUK company151834801
838COLIN CAMPBELLUK companySC0104531
839COLIN PEACOCKUK company010504441
840COLIN PRESTONUK companySC8372671
841COLIN THOMSONUK companySC7797701
842COLM CAVANAGHUK company105557551
843COLNE VALLEY MECHANICAL LTDUK company106246051
844COLTRANE CAPITAL PARTNERS (UK) LIMITEDUK company066179531
845COLUMBIA POWER TECHNOLOGIES, INC.Company—1
846COMBUSTION AND ENERGY SYSTEMS LIMITEDCompany—1
847COMPACT ENERGY FZ-LLCNon-UK entity—1
848COMPACTGTL LIMITEDUK company058080401
849COMPANIES, LPCompany—1
850COMPANY, SILICON ROUNDABOUT VENTURES ADVISERS LTDCompany—1
851COMPANY-X CYBER RISK LIMITEDUK company149087871
852COMPASS EUROPE GROUP (CEG) BVNon-UK entity—1
853COMPOUND FEED ENGINEERING LIMITEDUK company036005901
854COMPRO RENEWABLE ENERGY LTDUK company111105781
855COMPTON HART LTDUK company126674171
856CONCEPT SERVICES GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company151359861
857CONCEPTION HOLDINGS LTDUK company106634341
858CONECTID LIMITEDUK company108101651
859CONFIGURED CONCEPTS INTERNATIONAL PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
860CONNERY HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI7133781
861CONNEXION PRECISION FINANCE LIMITEDUK company112736481
862CONOR PROSSER GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134540211
863CONSTELLATION GENERATION LIMITEDUK company091981371
864CONSTRUCCIONES Y AUXILIAR DE FERROCARRILES, S.ANon-UK entity—1
865CONSULTANT HSSUK company127459731
866CONSULTING ENGINEERS CORPORATIONCompany—1
867CONTOLLO GROUP LIMITEDUK company151896441
868CONTRACTORS DESIGN EOT LIMITEDUK company163032541
869CONTROL COMPONENTS INCORPORATED LIMITEDUK company145167991
870COOK FAMILY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company118899541
871COOLBROOK OYNon-UK entity—1
872COPPER STREET INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company127403331
873CORAL INVEST PTE. LTD.Non-UK entity—1
874CORE NUCLEAR GROUP LTDUK company131132991
875CORE PRIVATE EQUITY LTDUK company149661791
876COREBROOK ENGINEERING LIMITEDUK companySC6595531
877CORIGINE ELECTRONIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LTDCompany—1
878CORNERSTONE ONE NOMINEES LIMITED (AS NOMINEE FOR CORNERSTONE I LP)Company—1
879CORNERSTONE TWO NOMINEES LIMITED (AS NOMINEE FOR CORNERSTONE I (INVESTMENTS) LP)Company—1
880CORNWALL AND ISLES OF SCILLY INVESTMENT LPUK companyLP0196671
881CORRDESA LLCNon-UK entity—1
882CORROCOAT LTDUK company012301661
883CORVAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company167346471
884COSMO COURT LIMITEDUK company123606651
885COSMO COURT LIMITED (12360665)Company—1
886COTEX HOLDINGS LTDUK company143320851
887COUNTESS HOLDING AGNon-UK entity—1
888COVELYA GROUP LTDUK company124931481
889CPA ENGINEERED SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company026974461
890CPE EOT TRUSTEE LIMITEDUK companySC8584081
891CPJ LIMITEDUK company134585901
892CRA LETTINGS LTDUK company117853571
893CRAIG CURRIEUK company066427971
894CRAIG JORDANUK company152097411
895CRAIG ROBINSONUK company158779601
896CRAIG TAYLORUK company105337711
897CRAIG THOMASUK company086196311
898CRAIG WILLIAMSUK company166983011
899CRC RAIL LTDUK company113210761
900CREATIVE LABORATORY LTDUK company078971221
901CREATIVE POWERHOUSE PARTNERSHIP LIMITEDUK company065796451
902CRIBBENVEST PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
903CRISTA GALLI VENTURES LIMITEDUK company119687091
904CROSS GROUP ABERFELDY LTDUK companySC8217991
905CROSS RENTAL LIMITEDUK company111016521
906CROWDCUBE LTDUK company070145871
907CRUICESTARKIE LTDUK company152119671
908CRYOBLAST INTERNATIONAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
909CSC ASSOCIATES LTDUK company147585121
910CSG GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company146196701
911CSM CONTRACT MANAGEMENT LTDUK company118477711
912CSPH GROUP LIMITEDUK company124265611
913CTM SYSTEMS TRUSTEE LTDCompany—1
914CTM SYSTEMS TRUSTEES LTDUK company160091651
915CULLIS HOLDINGS AND INVESTMENTS LTDUK company146738531
916CULMORE MANAGEMENT INCCompany—1
917CURADMIR HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
918CURIO GROUP LIMITEDUK company082072711
919CYCLIFE SASNon-UK entity—1
920D W H HOLDINGS LTDUK company129785201
921D&A (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
922D&A (UK) HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
923D&E US PARENT LLCNon-UK entity—1
924D&L GROUP LIMITEDUK company132806961
925D-STRUCTURE CIVILS LIMITEDUK company144340251
926DAL STERLING (UK) LIMITEDUK company137495371
927DALE POWER SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company009417981
928DALKIA OPERATIONS HOLDING LIMITEDUK company072011571
929DALMORE CAPITAL (PARA 1) LIMITEDUK company080570341
930DALRYMPLE SEISMIC II LLCNon-UK entity—1
931DALRYMPLE SEISMIC LLCNon-UK entity—1
932DALY HEATING CONTRACTORS LIMITEDUK company062310961
933DAMIAN CRONINUK company065828861
934DAMIAN CRONIN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company152840851
935DAN BAILEYUK company064481371
936DAN COOPER MUSIC LIMITEDUK company109149521
937DAN SCOTTUK company145026141
938DANIEL ARMSTRONGUK company108618301
939DANIEL CARVAN INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company137889871
940DANIEL DONOVANUK company070120791
941DANIEL HARRISUK company106202691
942DANIEL HEWITTUK company162956431
943DANIEL KELLYUK company163020511
944DANIEL PALMERUK company085260751
945DANIEL PEARSONUK company124630871
946DANIEL SIMMONSUK company142503321
947DANIEL THOMASUK company049354641
948DANIEL WRIGHTUK company102810681
949DANIELLE BROWNUK company082196871
950DANONE MANIFESTO VENTURES EUROPE SASNon-UK entity—1
951DANU ADVISORY PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
952DARNTON B3 LIMITEDUK company066179441
953DARRAGH MCARDLE ENGINEERING LTDCompany—1
954DARREN LIMITEDUK company172847071
955DARREN ROBERTSUK company090915261
956DARREN STONEUK company082962511
957DARWEN HOLDINGS LTDUK company161303651
958DASH GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company164265271
959DAVE OSBORNEUK company120269831
960DAVID ARNOLDUK company064808121
961DAVID BARLOWUK company065535231
962DAVID BRIDGEUK company047253531
963DAVID BROWNEUK company073936601
964DAVID BULLENUK company047291681
965DAVID BURNSUK company147946391
966DAVID BUTCHERUK company101064351
967DAVID CARTERUK company018449891
968DAVID CLARKUK companyOC3566101
969DAVID COLEUK company165676621
970DAVID COOPERUK company078327451
971DAVID DUKEUK company017497451
972DAVID ELLISUK company050015771
973DAVID GROSSUK company050287901
974DAVID HARRISUK company020393831
975DAVID HILLUK companyOC3850841
976DAVID HOOPERUK company090543721
977DAVID HUGHESUK company128948541
978DAVID HUTCHINSONUK company137955871
979DAVID JAMES TRACEYUK company151007251
980DAVID JENKINSUK company004014141
981DAVID JOHNUK company163629071
982DAVID JOHNSONUK company125579641
983DAVID JONESUK company122677311
984DAVID LORIMERUK company056486231
985DAVID MACKAYUK company068396521
986DAVID MACLEODUK companySC8708351
987DAVID MARTINUK companySC6924591
988DAVID MOOREUK company166960751
989DAVID MORGANUK company072678261
990DAVID MORRISSEYUK company053120391
991DAVID MOSSUK company162590761
992DAVID NEWTONUK company116633091
993DAVID OATESUK company114899631
994DAVID PARSONSUK company039598101
995DAVID PERRYUK companyLP0040801
996DAVID POWELLUK company143468521
997DAVID PRICEUK company044945831
998DAVID REEVESUK company022669231
999DAVID RENWICKUK company010126921
1000DAVID RICHARDSONUK company047079841

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 12 September 2020 and 18 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.