SIC 69201 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Accounting and auditing activities?

12,674 of the 45,623 companies registered under SIC 69201 (Accounting and auditing activities) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 26,330 individual shareholders and 4,281 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

12,674
companies with a shareholder list
of 45,623 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
22%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
69%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder18%23%
2 to 5 shareholders77%68%
6 or more shareholders5.3%9.6%
Owned only by individuals69%66%
At least one company shareholder31%33%
Majority-owned by a company*22%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*94%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*68%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders0.4%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders0.4%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.1%0.7%

* Among the 2,656 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 11.3 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts5.3%8.2%
Small-company accounts32%40%
Micro-entity accounts54%38%
Dormant-company accounts6.3%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other2.5%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

The 1,000 companies and other entities holding shares in the most companies under SIC 69201, out of 4,220 named as shareholders on those companies' latest confirmation statements. 526 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1XEINADIN GROUP LIMITEDUK company11354408105
2XEINADIN UK PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company1135821370
3TC GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company1125166457
4PINKSALT PARTNERS LTDUK company1230898820
5DJH HOLDING GROUP LIMITEDUK company1387131612
6SMS CORPORATE PARTNER LIMITEDUK company0695001011
7CHARLTON BAKER LIMITEDUK company0717978710
8BK PLUS LIMITEDUK company097011689
9ETL HOLDINGS (UK) LTDUK company080854109
10SMH HOLDINGS LTDUK company109942639
11ROBERT JONESUK companyLP0059118
12AFFINITY ASSOCIATES GROUP LIMITEDUK company071785297
13EKWILLIAMS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITEDUK company106890687
14NUVO ACCOUNTANCY LIMITEDUK company050611847
15PGB ASSET HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company086179747
16TAXASSIST PRACTICES LIMITEDUK company146217547
17UKPA GLOBAL LTDUK company137510677
18WBG FINANCIAL LTDUK companySC6768877
19AZETS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company063651896
20DIAMOND GROUP INC LIMITEDUK company144516426
21GALLOWAYS ACCOUNTING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company114489946
22HGA ACCOUNTANTS & FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS LIMITEDUK company061593556
23JAMES TAYLORUK company105898826
24MARK SMITHUK company165903046
25MICHAEL LEWISUK company032199496
26STARBRIDGE GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company166393846
27WILSON PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company052108916
28AAM HOLDINGS LTDUK company094556065
29ANDREW SMITHUK companyOC4592135
30ATTENTION TO FINANCE GROUP LIMITEDUK company046095445
31DAVID JOHNSONUK company125579645
32GASCOYNES GROUP LIMITEDUK company159348435
33GRAVITA BIDCO II LIMITEDUK company147668215
34ONPOINT ACCOUNTING GROUPUK companySC6845045
35SEDULO GROUP LIMITEDUK company068782165
36SGP CAPITAL HOLDING (UK) LTDUK company109460995
37SKS BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITEDUK company064185415
383E'S ACCOUNTANTS GROUP LIMITEDUK company136375564
39BRESLINS GROUP LTDUK company036260644
40BREWER BIDCO LIMITEDUK company136689034
41BRIDGE UK BIDCO LIMITEDUK company146961964
42BROWN & CO GROUP LIMITEDUK company148010884
43BWC HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company161248284
44DAVID SMITHUK company158653664
45DELVE ACCOUNTING GROUP LTDUK company088208374
46DIAMOND ACCOUNTS LIMITEDUK company101216804
47EXPLORATOR GROUP LIMITEDUK company123776304
48GASCOYNES HOLDING COMPANY LIMITEDUK company085468774
49HAINES WATTS BRISTOL (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company108571604
50IHBH HOLDINGS LTDUK company163416414
51INDEPENDENCE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company151022504
52JLMP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132031094
53LINDLEY LIMITEDUK company139724824
54LOGIKAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company054852114
55MACALVINS GROUP LIMITEDUK company121112874
56MOHAMMAD KHANUK company142546424
57PIERCE GROUP LIMITEDUK company090470814
58S&W PARTNERS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company079257704
59SGP ACCOUNTANTS GROUP LTDUK company051769814
60THOMAS DAVIDUK companySC8731544
61AD VALOREM GROUP LIMITEDUK company121548543
62ALAN JONESUK company074144643
63ALAN STEWARTUK company063134493
64AMS ACCOUNTING MIDCO LIMITEDUK company161316403
65ANDREW MORTONUK company034905063
66ARMSTRONGS ACCOUNTANCY LTDUK company049889933
67ASCENDANT ACQUISITIONS LTDUK company157262393
68ASPEN MARKETING LIMITEDUK company028897803
69ASPEN WAITE GROUP LIMITEDUK company139034443
70BCO INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company060404263
71BERCS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company148212123
72BGM INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company146653213
73CARTWRIGHTS ACCOUNTANTS LTDUK company125752173
74CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421383
75CNIW (UK) LTDUK company145610273
76DAVID WILLIAMSUK company171889973
77DELOITTE LLPUK companyOC3036753
78DKR CAPITAL LTDUK company141486423
79ENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company118470263
80FIONA ROBINSONUK company128574923
81FRANCIS CLARK LLPUK companyOC3491163
82FUSION ACCOUNTANCY LIMITEDUK company112048083
83GARGAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company115174703
84GILROY FINANCE GROUP LIMITEDUK company073089543
85HCA CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS LTDUK companyNI6178893
86HENTONS (GROUP) LLPUK companyOC3992113
87HILLIER HOPKINS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITEDUK company141678353
88INDEPENDENCE CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company121760113
89JAMES RUSSELLUK company049175093
90JVP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company136093313
91K3 RESTRUCTURING ADVISORY GROUP LIMITEDUK company129041863
92KJA HOLDINGS LTDUK company131937443
93LEONARD CURTIS (UK) LTDUK company042004763
94LM ACCOUNTANCY LIMITEDUK company113712013
95LMJ GROUP LIMITEDUK company148140573
96MARK JONESUK company031477653
97MARTIN JOHNSONUK company051526343
98MARTYN R KENT FCA CTA LTDUK company084567543
99MICHAEL PRICE ASSOCIATES LTDUK company062573053
100MOORE & MOOREUK company156471243
101MUHAMMAD IMRANUK company163025203
102MUHAMMAD KHANUK company164247793
103MUHAMMAD NAEEMUK company165941543
104MUHAMMAD SALMANUK company168634373
105MUHAMMAD UMARUK company065678343
106NATALIE WILLIAMSUK company062955373
107NEPHOS LIMITEDUK company161510353
108NGL ACCOUNTING LTDUK companySC6483623
109NICKLIN ACCOUNTANTS GROUP LIMITEDUK company106176343
110NIGEL THOMASUK company093614663
111ORMEROD RUTTER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company044769133
112PAUL SMITHUK company011707193
113PERPETUAL BUSINESS & TAX ADVISORS LIMITEDUK company065364253
114PKF SMITH COOPER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company061995293
115POCKNELLS GROUP LIMITEDUK company136216803
116R5 HOLDINGS LTDUK company096945433
117RFM GROUP LTDUK company108876313
118RICHARD BROWNUK company060466313
119ROBERT SMITHUK company124725683
120S&W PARTNERS (NORTH) HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company153420283
121SIMMONS GAINSFORD PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LTDUK company150550923
122SIRA INVESTMENT GROUP LTDUK company152435033
123STELARIS LIMITEDUK company094146273
124STUART BROWNUK company046494213
125SUMER GROUP BIDCO LIMITEDUK company142571563
126TAG ACCOUNTANTS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company144233903
127TIMOTHY JOHNSONUK company070541063
128TWP ACCOUNTING LLPUK companyOC3273593
129VICTORIA DAVIESUK company123516123
130VIRTUOSA CONSULTANCY LIMITEDUK company167947273
131WILLIAMSON CROFT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139910733
132WILSON CONSULTANCY LIMITEDUK company169367203
13388 VOX LTDUK company123829072
134A. D. POTTIE & CO LTDUK companyNI0650252
135AARON J POWIS BSC(HONS) FCA CTA LTDUK company128615062
136ABBAS & CO UK LTDUK company091050622
137ACCUROX LIMITEDUK company111038992
138ACUMON GROUP LIMITEDCompany—2
139ACUMON UK LIMITEDUK company147892952
140AD VALOREM (AB) LIMITEDUK company158647792
141AD VALOREM (DK) LIMITEDUK company158589682
142AD VALOREM (NW) LIMITEDUK company158647502
143AD VALOREM (SW) LIMITEDUK company158648542
144AD VALOREM (TF) LIMITEDUK company158650092
145AD VALOREM (ZA) LIMITEDUK company158640042
146ADAM PHILLIPSUK company162385272
147ADAMS MOORE HOLDINGS LTDUK company054724452
148ADRIAN EDWARDSUK company038034712
149ADROIT ACCOUNTAX LIMITEDUK company066334092
150AFFINIA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123606972
151AGNITIO ACCOUNTANTS LTDUK company085804332
152AJR & CO LTDUK company047708362
153AKHTAR HUSSAINUK company165783792
154AKK INVESTMENTS (NW) LTDUK company145997012
155ALAN RODGERSUK company017746062
156ALAN THOMPSONUK company068726072
157ALAYNA & CHLOE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company122999062
158ALED R DAVIES FCCA LTDUK company096818742
159ALEXANDER WILLIAMSUK company104117142
160ALI RAZAUK company166780692
161ALISON VICKERSUK company067443712
162ALL ALTITUDE GROUP SERVICES LIMITEDUK company125678782
163ALLEN ROSE ACCOUNTANTS LIMITEDUK company150490142
164ALSCO HOLDINGS LTDUK company157175252
165ALUN EVANSUK company067541982
166AMS ACCOUNTANTS GROUP LTDUK company119776332
167AND ACCOUNTANCY LTDUK company148770412
168AND ACCOUNTANTS LTDUK company147676652
169ANDREA STEWARTUK company076432282
170ANDREW BENNETTUK company115601042
171ANDREW GREENUK company075693062
172ANDREW HAWKINSUK company056710302
173ANDREW JACKSONUK company059657612
174ANDREW JAMES SMITHUK companyNI7277582
175ANDREW MARSHUK company066462362
176ANDREW RICHARDSUK company034165322
177ANDREW ROBINSONUK company068465452
178ANDREW STEELUK companySC3937722
179ANDREW WALKERUK companySC3027792
180ANDREW WILKINSONUK company147718412
181ARCATA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC7078312
182ARTEMA HOLDINGS LTDUK company105068742
183ASCENDIS GROUP LIMITEDUK company052918062
184ASHWORTH GROUP LTDUK company096128022
185ASIF SALEEMUK company080297782
186ATS ACCOUNTANTS LTDUK company090438432
187AURIA ACCOUNTANCY (UK) LIMITEDUK company162263462
188AURIC CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company097158092
189BACH JAMES MANSOUR & COMPANY LIMITEDUK company156242932
190BEN ADAMSUK company094887042
191BENNETT BROOKS COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company041038672
192BHAVESH PATELUK company118073882
193BILAL HUSSAINUK company110940122
194BILLY BOY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company110189532
195BISHOP FLEMING AUDIT PARTNERS LLPUK companyOC4563162
196BIZ EMPIRE GROUP LTDUK company152994812
197BKB HOLDINGS LTDUK company132813072
198BLACKWOOD INVESTMENT GROUP LTDUK company117935522
199BLIM NW LTDUK company079633602
200BLUE BIDCO (GUERNSEY) LIMITEDCompany—2
201BLUEWATER GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company096618012
202BOBSTER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132372172
203BOOKKEEPINGZONE LIMITEDUK company067980452
204BRINDLEYS (TOTAL HOLDINGS) LTDUK company166595192
205BROADWING ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITEDUK company095522972
206BUCKLEY WATSON LIMITEDUK company059983642
207BUZZACOTT LLPUK companyOC3296872
208BYKER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company151292572
209C B HESLOP AND COMPANY LIMITEDUK company079106732
210C.A.L.M. GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company147112842
211CABLE HOLDINGS (SW) LTDUK company142954682
212CARPENTER BOX LIMITEDUK company023609172
213CARTWRIGHTS ACCOUNTANTS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company044119262
214CCJ HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company152441832
215CHAMPION HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company037920732
216CHANDLER & PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company119370012
217CHARPEN LTDUK company140025972
218CHG1 LIMITEDUK company084456532
219CHINIEKKA HOLDING LIMITEDUK company132098692
220CHRISTOPHER TAYLORUK company134210892
221CLAIRE MARSHALLUK company115232272
222CLC HOLDING LTDUK company134953412
223COLIN PEACOCKUK company010504442
224CONSILIUM ACCOUNTANCY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC4616372
225CONSILIUM AH LIMITEDUK companySC7083982
226COOPER PARRY ADVISORY LIMITEDUK company140120642
227COOPER PARRY GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139941552
228COPA GROUP LTDUK company157924242
229COUNTING NORTH GROUP LIMITEDUK company129823142
230CRAIG WALLACEUK company076051392
231CRAIG WILLIAMSUK company166983012
232CROWN APPEALS LTDUK company096960012
233CWF GROUP LTDUK company133985702
234DANBRO ACCOUNTING LIMITEDUK company038849322
235DANIEL JOHNSONUK company168775932
236DANIEL WILKINSONUK company102962822
237DARBAYNE GROUP LIMITEDUK company134259442
238DARMA SERVICES LTDUK company110667672
239DAUMAN HOLDING LTDUK company126016412
240DAVID CALDWELLUK companySC8899682
241DAVID CARTERUK company018449892
242DAVID COLLARD & CO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company121777492
243DAVID COXUK company006925672
244DAVID HARLANDUK company062867672
245DAVID HARRISUK company020393832
246DAVID HUGHESUK company128948542
247DAVID LLEWELLYNUK company158238782
248DAVID MOOREUK company166960752
249DAVID MORRISUK company113685232
250DAVID RICHARDSONUK company047079842
251DAVID ROBERTSUK company043739632
252DAVID WOODSUK company091687832
253DELOITTE & TOUCHE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company024003682
254DEMSA ACCOUNTS LTDUK company076414832
255DJH PROJECT RIVER BIDCO LIMITEDUK company166661082
256DNS ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company070474312
257DNTCA LIMITEDUK companyNI0565892
258DOGHOUSE ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company121411782
259DOUGLAS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company032492422
260DSC METROPOLITAN LLPUK companyOC3700022
261DSR ACCOUNTANTSUK company087859252
262DUNCAN & TOPLIS LIMITEDUK company091275012
263EACOTTS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company116956022
264EASY ACCOUNTS AND TAX LTDUK company113150082
265ELDERBERRY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company090994502
266ELIZABETH JOHNSONUK company138775592
267ELIZABETH TURNERUK company145757302
268ELLIE COOPERUK company070226642
269ELMERS HOLDINGS LTDUK company159469752
270EMERITI LIMITEDUK company093945412
271EMILY SMITHUK company116667582
272EPH INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company080061162
273EPJ PROPERTIES LTDUK company124910562
274EQ ACCOUNTANTS LIMITEDUK company150681952
275ESMERILLION ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company029377702
276ESQUARE LTDUK company050774852
277EVAT MASTER LIMITEDCompany—2
278EYRE-WALKER (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company094558722
279FARNELL CLARKE LIMITEDUK company056446352
280FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LTDUK company042451802
281FINCAP ADVISERS LTDUK company104149892
282FINCAP LTDUK companySC8426422
283FIRM OF FINDLAYS CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTSUK company000000002
284FLB LIMITEDUK company160067832
285FOR THE TRADE GROUP LTDUK company136516422
286FORBANS INVESTMENT LIMITEDUK company090994832
287FORTUS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company156923002
288FORVIS MAZARS SERVICES LIMITEDUK company053809712
289FRANCIS NOCK FCCA LTDUK company084569492
290FURZEWOOD LIMITEDUK company066196802
291GARY DAVIESUK company159059042
292GARY MARSHALLUK company082211352
293GARY MARTINUK company075200842
294GEMMA ROBERTSUK company120999172
295GILLBECK ADVISORY LTDUK company125595382
296GLOBAL PROPERTIES (EUROPE) LTDUK company043760822
297GLR INVESTMENTS LTDUK company109176822
298GLX GROUP LIMITEDUK company137774632
299GOLDRIDGE MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company044074612
300GORRIE WHITSON LIMITEDUK company063491842
301GRANITE MORGAN SMITH LIMITEDUK company075489572
302GRIFFITHS MARSHALL BUSINESS ADVISORY LIMITEDUK company130316212
303HAIDER ALIUK company088133452
304HAINES WATTS EAST ANGLIA LTDUK company066329162
305HAINES WATTS LIVERPOOL ( HOLDINGS) LTDUK company100712562
306HAMMETT HOLDINGS LTDUK company114961682
307HDZ HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company103597962
308HEATON VENCES GROUP LIMITEDUK company159607972
309HELEN JONESUK company067731922
310HELEN MARTINUK company030275402
311HEMMINGWAY + PARTNERS LTDUK company133972322
312HENTON & CO LLPUK companyOC3000062
313HH ACCOUNTANCY LTDUK company094257742
314HIGGS FAMILY HOLDINGSUK company143137702
315HILLIER HOPKINS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141671602
316HOA GROUP LTDUK company128705212
317HSJ ACCOUNTANTS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company148071482
318HUB ACCOUNTANTS LTDUK company064077752
319HW CONTROLS & ASSURANCE LIMITEDUK company087469742
320IAIN CAMPBELLUK company167631662
321IAN BUTLERUK company092659662
322IBRAHIM IBRAHIMUK company147230122
323ICS ACCOUNTING LTDUK company070210712
324IHB ACCOUNTANTS LTDUK company076995472
325IJJM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company154416922
326IMPERIUM TRUST COMPANY (UK) LIMITEDUK company120532092
327INITIA NOVI LIMITEDUK company089236172
328J.GOREE LTDUK companySC7684352
329JADE JONESUK company170837192
330JAHAN UK GROUP LTDUK company166589212
331JAIMINI PATELUK company104030112
332JAMES BROWNUK company082760342
333JAMES CUNNINGHAMUK companyNI7269482
334JAMES GIBSONUK company063046632
335JAMES HARGREAVESUK company130307162
336JAMES ROSEUK company140302632
337JANET JONESUK company091328132
338JANET SIMPSONUK company150336862
339JERROMS BUSINESS SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company145354812
340JEWITT ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company103768412
341JFS BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITEDUK company069446502
342JLA (UK) LTDUK company089352902
343JOANNA CHURCHILLUK company128646542
344JOHN BUTLERUK company103623032
345JOHN SHAWUK company019603902
346JONATHAN MILLERUK company162413032
347JS. ACCOUNTANTS & BUSINESS ADVISORS LIMITEDUK company150596532
348JSW INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company101954562
349JULIE SMITHUK company118155762
350JUST ACCOUNTS AND TAX LIMITEDUK company084360952
351K2 MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LTDUK company046180642
352KEITH ROBINSONUK company109431862
353KHI PARTNERS UK LIMITEDUK company161476842
354KHI UK GROUP LIMITEDUK company155503562
355KIERAN PINCHES FCCA CTA LTDUK company159444732
356KNAV SERVICES LIMITEDUK company125748652
357KNIGHT CASTLE LIMITEDUK company096997392
358KNOWLES WARWICK GROUP LIMITEDUK company052606542
359KP SIMPSON HOLDINGS LTDUK company139837442
360LANCASHIRE AND CUMBRIA GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company109675682
361LAURA WOODUK company075636072
362LAUREN SMITHUK company092128072
363LAUREN TAYLORUK company133258532
364LEE JONESUK company153327342
365LHP ACCOUNTANTS LTDUK company077919842
366LISA BROWNUK company119016202
367LISA EVANSUK company118524042
368LLOYD MICHAEL (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company073710882
369LORRAINE ELLISONUK company050990132
370LUCY GIBSONUK company109301142
371LUKE THOMASUK company075812032
372MACALVINS LIMITEDUK company084076822
373MACINTYRE HUDSON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company037172552
374MAKESWORTH ACCOUNTANTS LTDUK company107494782
375MARCHES TAXATION LTDUK company125991522
376MARK RANDALLUK company078251602
377MARTIN DAVIESUK company061826882
378MARTIN SMITHUK company064880432
379MATTHEW FREEMANUK company171619522
380MATTHEW MORGANUK company142015512
381MATTHEW WILSONUK company156843582
382MC TOPCO LIMITEDUK company138620592
383MDJ SERVICES LTDUK company033523852
384MERLIN NOMINEES INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—2
385MERRANTI ACCOUNTING LIMITEDUK company088507312
386MICHAEL SMITHUK company069050192
387MICHAEL TAYLORUK company137666972
388MID-CHESHIRE ACCOUNTANTS LTDUK company077933052
389MILAN PATELUK company053899602
390MMG HOLDCO LIMITEDUK companySC8681062
391MOHAMMED AHMEDUK company173532142
392MOORE AND SMALLEY LLPUK companyOC3138962
393MOORE ST HOLDINGS LTDUK company111277752
394MPA GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company151311532
395MPAC HOLD LIMITEDUK company157549492
396MPRM ACCOUNTANCY LIMITEDUK company058042812
397MT HOLDINGS NE LTDUK company117501442
398MUHAMMAD USMANUK company163739452
399MURRGRANT LIMITEDUK companySC6499702
400NADEEM AHMEDUK company166804002
401NAEEM AHMADUK company094325012
402NARRAGOOCH OFFICE LTDUK company144954812
403NAYLOR ACCOUNTANCY GROUP LIMITEDUK company157363422
404NEBIKSAS LIMITEDCompany—2
405NICHOLAS SMITHUK company156484322
406NICOLA WILLIAMSUK companySC8368012
407NICOLSON HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC6248822
408NOHMAN AZIZ LTDUK company130026062
409NORTON GROUP LIMITEDUK company162656182
410NROD LIMITEDUK company144872612
411NUMERIC GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company154641602
412NW PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LIMITEDUK company108464382
413OLD MILL TOPCO LIMITEDUK company136399932
414ONE CONSULTANCY GROUP LTDUK company123574312
415OPAL GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company090383422
416PAREN MORJARIA FCCA LTDUK company096892182
417PARKER & CO ACCOUNTANTS LIMITEDUK company094282362
418PARSONS ACCOUNTANTS LTDUK company075331292
419PATTON ACCOUNTANTS LIMITEDUK company153087202
420PAUL BANNISTERUK company058506112
421PAUL BENNETTUK company083512812
422PAUL EDWARDSUK company045422682
423PAUL JONESUK company169140552
424PERFECT GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company152296232
425PETER HARTUK company103537392
426PETER TAYLORUK companyOC4311032
427PG AUDITORS LIMITEDUK company135244582
428PHILIP JONESUK company162131912
429PI ACCOUNTANCY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITEDUK company087769022
430PINK ACCOUNTANTS LTDUK company087591932
431PLEASANTFIELD CONSULTING LIMITEDUK companySC5130112
432POLKADOT AND WELLKEPT LTDUK company148878492
433POWER TEAM GROUPUK company149402052
434POWERFUL THOUGHTS LIMITEDUK company138794182
435PRACTICE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company166861582
436PRICE MANN GROUP LIMITEDUK company130754872
437PROFICIENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company149715932
438PROJECT EASTERN LIMITEDUK company114347822
439RACHEL MURPHYUK company173233412
440RDP OF ROTHERHAM LTDUK company100233632
441RESOLVE CORPORATE LTDUK company090979352
442RICHARD B HEATH LTDUK company084579992
443RICHARD HARRISUK company124545102
444RICHARD JOHNSONUK company161254222
445RICHARD JONESUK company097896192
446RJK (UK) INV LTDUK company142794772
447ROBERT FISHERUK company049552062
448ROBERT KNIGHTUK company076227632
449ROBERT MILLERUK company095578632
450ROBSON CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company123636942
451RODLIFFE ACCOUNTING LIMITEDUK company056732962
452ROLOZ LTDUK company135701972
453ROSS BROOKE LTDUK company036075442
454ROY DAVISUK company168837822
455RUTH ROBERTSUK company081786722
456SAMTHEA LIMITEDUK company101650282
457SCORPIUS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company138551342
458SEAN BRENNANUK companySC8242602
459SHAMIR PATELUK company124344562
460SHAW GIBBS LIMITEDUK company022091232
461SHH 101 LLPUK companyOC3864412
462SIMON DAVIESUK company069733892
463SIMON HUNTUK company095689742
464SIMON WILLIAMSUK company034522912
465SKYMARK FINANCIAL LTDUK company123644622
466SMAILES GOLDIE LIMITEDUK company084341472
467SMG GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company137225612
468SMH BCL ACCOUNTANTS LIMITEDUK company045919402
469SMH GROUP AUDIT LIMITEDUK company110054962
470SMITA PATELUK company169155372
471SMS HOLDINGS (LUDLOW) LTDUK company155866402
472SOPHER INTERNATIONAL TAXATION LIMITEDUK company072367142
473SOTERIA ACCOUNTANCY HOLDINGS LTDUK company144973452
474SPC HOLDINGS EA LIMITEDUK company135141042
475SRC ADVISORY LTDUK company106266552
476SSLL INVESTMENT LIMITEDUK company160544272
477STANLEY HERSHEY LIMITEDUK company109542222
478STANLEY HILL LIMITEDUK company089438732
479STEPHEN THOMASUK company082915392
480STEVEN COLLINSUK company035589372
481STEWART ASSOCIATES LTDUK company126610442
482STHIR LIMITEDUK company159557512
483STM NOMINEE SHAREHOLDERS LTDUK company062865822
484STREETS NORTHERN LIMITEDUK company165874242
485STREETS SPENSER WILSON LLPUK companyOC4502702
486STREETS WHITMARSH STERLAND LLPUK companyOC3335912
487SUMER NI HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company150918562
488SURMAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company065235252
489SWIFT HOLDINGS AND INVESTMENTS NW LTDUK company150169902
490SYED HUSSAINUK company125875752
491TAMADAN LTDUK company140027402
492TAYLOR VINEY & MARLOW GROUP LIMITEDUK company131526052
493TC ACCOUNTANTS 001 LIMITEDUK company112567462
494TC MMG LIMITEDUK companySC6077212
495TEAM BEAR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company106358402
496TEMPO CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company148483952
497THE ACCOUNTANCY GROUP (TAG) LIMITEDUK company154745942
498THE AFFINITY PROFESSIONAL SERVICES GROUP LIMITEDUK company096362632
499THE BRAMPTON GROUP LIMITEDUK company097426442
500THE PLEASANT & GREEN GROUP LTDCompany—2
501THE TAX GUYS LTDUK company065420852
502THE TAXASSIST DIRECT GROUP LIMITEDUK company091116162
503THE WATERFRONT ACCOUNTANCY GROUP LTDUK company058251782
504THOMAS LEEUK company163124922
505THOMPSON WRIGHT (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company124939012
506TIG GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company149040242
507TOPSOURCE WORLDWIDE (UK) LTDUK company046267792
508TZAR INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company090993382
509UMAR FAROOQUK company166452632
510USMAN KHANUK company108918482
511VENREC GROUP LIMITEDUK company071582622
512VENUS VENTURES LIMITEDUK company112022782
513VERTIQO PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company156037392
514WADESTAR LIMITEDUK company066014762
515WAIT, WHAT? LIMITEDUK company095543412
516WARD WILLIAMS ACCOUNTING LIMITEDUK company129497942
517WELCH & CO (SOUTH WEST) LIMITEDUK company078946802
518WELCH FAMILY HOLDING LTDUK company142099812
519WILLIAM DUNCAN + CO (GROUP) LTDUK companySC7062412
520WILLIAMSON MORTON THORNTON LLPUK companyOC3558272
521WILSDEN LIMITEDUK companySC8467372
522WOODLAND VENTURES LIMITEDUK company093367872
523WP AUDIT SERVICES LLPUK companyOC4260172
524XEINADIN BW LIMITEDUK company162838512
525XEINADIN SOUTH EAST LIMITEDUK company114110232
526ZAZU HOLDINGS LTDUK company145167012
527(JOINTLY)UK company157350511
5281 EFM LIMITEDUK company092279891
52912 MARKET ST LTDUK company155174171
53020/20 INVESTMENTS LTDUK company079858491
5312516 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company157475841
5322K HOLDINGS LTDUK company153701331
533347 MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company159223511
53434LRR HCO LTDUK company155380981
535360 PHOENIX HOLDING LTDUK company124934661
5364G PROJECT SERVICES LIMITEDUK company131427231
53755 GROUP LTDUK company158233801
538717 HOLDINGS LTDUK company160381051
5397M GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company163643131
54080W HOLDINGS LTDUK company123863421
541842 INVESTMENTSUK company159309771
542A & J H HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company137223721
543A & P ENGINEERING LTDCompany—1
544A A SIGNALS LIMITEDUK company072228501
545A ABBASUK company160971401
546A BRAND HOLDINGS CO LTDUK company080741901
547A BROCKLEHURST LIMITEDUK company090477121
548A BURNSIDE LTDUK companyNI6316801
549A D BROADBENT & CO LTDUK company044207831
550A J HART ACCOUNTANTS LIMITEDUK company115678691
551A J WHEELER LIMITEDUK company053230731
552A JOHNSON INVESTMENTS LTDUK company140391261
553A LOCK & CO LTDUK company058481701
554A MENZIES LTDCompany—1
555A MITCHELLUK company140614911
556A RADFORD HOLDINGS LTDUK company150179791
557A W STREETER & CO LIMITEDUK company154964931
558A WALKERUK company140122331
559A&E HOLDINGS (SOUTHSEA) LIMITEDUK company137624961
560A&G GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company151354781
561A&N UK HOLDING LTDUK company155147831
562A. P. ROBINSON PROPERTIESUK company100193611
563A.I. CHERRYUK company028750751
564A.P. ROBINSON & CO LIMITEDUK company033344201
565A3X LIMITEDUK company164094191
566A4G BUSINESS TAX & FINANCIAL STRATEGIES LLPUK companyOC3184831
567A4G LLPUK companyOC3203651
568AA CONSULTANTS KENT LTDUK company099214471
569AAA ACCOUNTANCY LTDUK company096312911
570AAA SERBEST MUHASEBECI MALI MUSAVIRLIK A.S.Non-UK entity—1
571AAB PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK companySC7084581
572AARON ENGINEERING GROUP LTDUK company127091361
573AARON FREEMANUK company115010901
574AARON KNIGHTUK company145486401
575AARON NORRISUK company150567321
576AARON RAIL LIMITEDUK company084541011
577AARYUSHA LTDUK company156429201
578ABAX GROUP LTDUK company161702671
579ABBEY INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS LTDUK company066998691
580ABBEYGATE ACCOUNTANCY HOLDINGSUK company135268031
581ABC ACCOUNTING LTDUK company096754991
582ABDUL BASITUK company173260261
583ABDUL BEI LTDUK company104194461
584ABDUL MAJIDUK company161187291
585ABDUL MANNANUK company167544711
586ABGLP GROUP LTDUK company148092481
587ABHB (SUSSEX) LIMITEDUK company111560431
588ABID ALIUK company166637851
589ABID HUSSAINUK companySC8792421
590ABID KHANUK company166201151
591ABIS GROUP UK LTDUK company110782661
592ABOUT TIME BUTTON LIMITEDUK company152109311
593ABOVE AND BEYOND BOOKKEEPING LIMITEDUK company095000191
594ABPI LTDUK company152919941
595ABRAHAM & ASSOCIATES ACCOUNTANTS LIMITEDUK company105572641
596ABRAMS ASHTON GROUP LIMITEDUK company107159461
597ABU BAKARUK company048762161
598ACCAPITA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company130894311
599ACCONOMY VFD LIMITEDUK company090971441
600ACCORD ACCOUNTANTS-HAMPTON HILL LIMITEDUK company043946561
601ACCOUNTA LTDUK company113372181
602ACCOUNTABILITY GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company157176821
603ACCOUNTABLY HOLDINGS LTDUK company156620991
604ACCOUNTABLY LTDUK company047295281
605ACCOUNTANCY AND BOOKEEPING LTDUK company081354761
606ACCOUNTANCY GEMSUK company069339281
607ACCOUNTANCY HOLDINGS LTDUK company154071241
608ACCOUNTANCY TRAINING PARTNERSHIP LIMITEDUK company066413091
609ACCOUNTANTS ADVISORY GROUP LTDUK company147946571
610ACCOUNTAX SERVICES (SWINDON) LIMITEDUK company028050241
611ACCOUNTFINITY LTDUK company152290511
612ACCOUNTING CREATIVESUK company084671461
613ACE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company150930351
614ACGF HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company147126771
615ACORN TAX LIMITEDUK company134647611
616ACQUIS HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company156125521
617ACUITY PROFESSIONAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company061337031
618ADAM ACCOUNTANCY LIMITEDUK company102736761
619ADAM AHMEDUK company141264431
620ADAM CARTERUK company045402551
621ADAM GRAYUK company052583721
622ADAM HALLUK company013883401
623ADAM JAMESUK company052018711
624ADAM MARLOWUK company164532961
625ADAM PARKERUK company118603021
626ADAM PATELUK company131657271
627ADAM SMITHUK companySC1161091
628ADAM STYLEUK company118538401
629ADAM WRIGHTUK company089329621
630ADAMS & CO ACCOUNTANTS LTDUK company137278801
631ADBELL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company138887781
632ADDERS HOLDINGS LTDUK company169581211
633ADEPT PAYMENTS LIMITEDUK company105364541
634ADNAN AHMEDUK company164126111
635ADNAN MASOODUK company091470071
636ADRIAN CARROLLUK company055971941
637ADRIAN MASONUK company070075701
638ADRIAN YOUNGUK company061903871
639ADROIT ACCOUNTANTS GROUP LTDUK company146703321
640ADSURE SERVICES LTDUK company145140541
641ADV HOLDINGS LTDUK company158875081
642ADVANCE ACCOUNTANCY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company149786571
643ADVANCE GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company096070081
644ADVANTA BUSINESS SERVICES HOLDINGS LTDUK company138334161
645AEK HOLDINGS LTDUK company169088611
646AEQUUS CURRENCY CONSULTANTS LIMITEDUK company132889341
647AESTHETIC HOLDINGS LTDUK company122633171
648AFFINITY ACCOUNTANTS LIMITEDUK company161183931
649AFFLUENT TECHNOLOGY LIMITEDUK company065352311
650AFFORD BOND GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company129013511
651AFJ HOLDINGS LTDUK company149506001
652AFP EBTUK company137627281
653AG KAKOURIS LIMITEDUK company050917001
654AGGARWAL & CO LIMITEDUK company025670721
655AGILIO SOFTWARE BIDCO LIMITEDUK company122422881
656AGJ ACCOUNTING LTDUK company100749551
657AGL ASSOCIATES HOLDING CO. LIMITEDUK company136907651
658AGNIESZKA ORDAKOWSKAUK company131973471
659AGS BRICE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company161502251
660AGV HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company162845101
661AH GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company155084491
662AHJ ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company075602141
663AHM WEALTH LTDUK companySC7101731
664AHMAD USMANUK company160454151
665AHMED ELARABYUK company169295301
666AHMED GROUP OF PARTNERSHIPS LTDUK company138576191
667AHSAN KHANUK company160674901
668AHWA GROUP LIMITEDUK company167306771
669AICL HOLDINGS LTDUK company092494151
670AITEK LTDUK company145867301
671AJ GIBB SOLUTIONS LTDUK companySC6821491
672AJAY KUMARUK company082800011
673AJJ HB LIMITEDUK company151471101
674AJMC PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company158483381
675AJN ACCOUNTANCY LTDUK company083982811
676AJN HB LIMITEDUK company111560411
677AKAN GROUP LTDUK company161651211
678AKAY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company170942561
679AKIRO K LTDUK company136846491
680AKP TAX ADVISORY SERVICES LTDUK company071408001
681AKS ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company070457581
682AKW INVESTMENTS DMCCCompany—1
683ALAMANDA LIMITEDCompany—1
684ALAN GRAYUK company027140481
685ALAN LEWISUK company079398241
686ALAN MURPHYUK companyNI0588061
687ALAN REEDUK company038789531
688ALAN REYNOLDS & COMPANY LIMITEDUK company017297691
689ALAN ROGERSUK company057367891
690ALAN WALKERUK company173868591
691ALAN WILSONUK company022610991
692ALAN YOUNGUK company065853361
693ALAS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company161234311
694ALASTAIR REIDUK companySC4594661
695ALDERMAN GRANGE LIMITEDUK company076861871
696ALDERSTONE LIMITEDUK companySC7537351
697ALDOUS & STAMP LTDUK company009354971
698ALDRON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company117705041
699ALEX ANTONUK company115300111
700ALEX BEATTIEUK company129116401
701ALEX CAMERONUK company072458351
702ALEX FORDUK company113057721
703ALEX MAY GROUP LIMITEDUK company161719311
704ALEX SMITHUK company047841091
705ALEXANDER & ASSOCIATES ACCOUNTANTS LTDUK company065461731
706ALEXANDER AND CO (WADEBRIDGE) LIMITEDUK company131957551
707ALEXANDER CAMERONUK company065688111
708ALEXANDER DEANEUK company123750831
709ALEXANDER LAUREN INVESTMENTS LTDUK company105571291
710ALEXANDER PARKERUK company135393821
711ALEXANDER WARDUK company071762421
712ALEXANDRA STANLEYUK company117255231
713ALEXSA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company119530501
714ALEXTRA GROUP LIMITEDUK company055430251
715ALFURPOP LIMITEDUK company169335451
716ALH INVESTMENTS LTDUK company162409011
717ALIMOND LIMITEDUK companySC4389351
718ALISON GREENUK company120731571
719ALISON JONESUK company084470741
720ALISON MORRISONUK company077071411
721ALISTAIR BROWNUK companySC2432721
722ALKAIOS LIMITEDUK company073368131
723ALLAN SINCLAIR LIMITEDUK companySC4194121
724ALLAZO LTDUK company079389711
725ALLIANCE ACCOUNTANTS LIMITEDUK company057436831
726ALLIANCE PRIME ACCOUNTING AND TAX CONSULTANCYUK company159119171
727ALPHA (S&P) HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company155356431
728ALSP 21 LLCNon-UK entity—1
729ALUN JONESUK company151333381
730ALWYN JONESUK company042599821
731AM RESTRUCTURING LIMITEDUK company068185601
732AMALOL LIMITEDUK company158184641
733AMANDEEP KAURUK company090676891
734AMARA PORTFOLIO LTDUK company152671091
735AMBERSIDE ACCOUNTING LTDUK company088211251
736AMELIA LLOYDUK company158141871
737AMHERST ACCOUNTANCY LIMITEDUK company041695171
738AMIT AGARWAL AND WHITEHALL TRUSTEES LIMITED AS TRUSTEES OF OUTBOOKS SSASCompany—1
739AMIT GUPTAUK company161326141
740AML FINANCE GROUP LTDUK company138145881
741AMNA MUNAWARUK company165737461
742AMOA LIMITEDUK company074466441
743AMPLIA CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company162251371
744AMS ACCOUNTANTS CORPORATE LTDUK company077668131
745AMS ACCOUNTING MEDICAL LIMITEDUK company090210511
746AMSDEN & YOUNG LTDUK company081660481
747AMSDEN YOUNG LTDUK company133577781
748AMTIVO GROUP LIMITEDUK company111353351
749AMY BEECROFTUK company088178931
750AMY BOWMANUK company144136611
751AMY CARTERUK company102647801
752ANDFIELDS ACCOUNTANCY RECRUITMENT AND CONSULTANCYUK company163441561
753ANDOR HOLDING GROUP LTDUK companySC6054291
754ANDREA DOBSONUK company072268401
755ANDREA SCOTTUK company060977181
756ANDREW BARRACLOUGHUK company067040241
757ANDREW BELLUK company120136521
758ANDREW BRADLEYUK companyNI0180031
759ANDREW BROWNUK company046152691
760ANDREW COLLINSUK companyNI6999191
761ANDREW CURRANUK company048589631
762ANDREW EDWARDSUK company083748491
763ANDREW EVANSUK companySC7502911
764ANDREW GODDONUK company061355601
765ANDREW GRAYUK company074552841
766ANDREW HARRISONUK company112958661
767ANDREW HILLUK company063857991
768ANDREW JAMESUK company132733671
769ANDREW JENVEYUK company100185411
770ANDREW KELLYUK companySC7387801
771ANDREW LAMBUK company041359571
772ANDREW LANEUK company064582321
773ANDREW LEWISUK company137568701
774ANDREW LILLINGSTONUK company080324131
775ANDREW MASSEYUK company082150291
776ANDREW MCEVOYUK company072005141
777ANDREW MCMORLANDUK companySC4254021
778ANDREW PEARCEUK company064543541
779ANDREW POLLARDUK company045533341
780ANDREW STEELEUK companyOC3640381
781ANDREW STREETERUK companyOC3224631
782ANDREW THOMAS (JERSEY) LIMITEDUK companyOE0002281
783ANDREW WEBSTERUK company044606091
784ANDREW WHEELERUK company102934471
785ANGELA BROWNUK company139328171
786ANGELA CLARKEUK company088801241
787ANGELA MOORESUK company114959181
788ANGELA MORRISUK company117301461
789ANGELCROFT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company163598361
790ANGLO-DUTCH LIMITEDUK company045813841
791ANGUS MACIVERUK companySC0553161
792ANIL MISTRYUK company086601841
793ANITA ROBINSONUK company122341721
794ANNE GRAHAMUK company135637961
795ANNE PHILLIPSUK companySC8408241
796ANNE TAYLORUK company167406381
797ANOVA GROUP LTDUK company119238101
798ANROK LTDUK company134376381
799ANTHONY CHARLESUK company048461481
800ANTHONY GREENUK company060723881
801ANTHONY JEFFERIESUK company165867521
802ANTHONY MORGANUK company050646201
803ANTHONY RICHARDSONUK company126756821
804ANTHONY RUSSEL GROUP LIMITEDUK company146646541
805ANTONIA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company140799391
806ANTONY & CO HOLDING LTDUK company148392761
807ANTONY FAWBERTUK company087114191
808ANTONY ROOKESUK company052090531
809ANTONY ROSEUK company131731051
810AP SOLUTION GROUP LTDUK company161918071
811AP&CO HOLDINGS LTDUK company150489911
812APEX ACCOUNTING SERVICES LTDUK company128744051
813APEX BIDCO LIMITEDUK company123698281
814APMH LIMITEDUK company146491531
815APPLIED GROUP LIMITEDUK company131402111
816APPROVED HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company116816201
817APS ACCOUNTANCY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company035416551
818APT GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company134172971
819APTECHUK LTDUK company097298411
820APTO ACCOUNTING LIMITEDUK company088159791
821AR HOLDINGS INVESTMENTS LTD FLAT 4 29A RUSSELL HILL PURLEY ENGLAND CR8 2JBCompany—1
822ARAFINO LLPUK companyOC4582531
823ARBOR PORTA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company150835291
824ARC 88 LIMITEDUK company151205271
825ARC ASSET HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC8751851
826ARCTPW LIMITEDUK company161082001
827AREOS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company149439871
828ARFAN ALIUK company142951951
829ARGENTS HOLDINGS LTDUK company131818561
830ARIF AMINUK company148707511
831ARISTON LTDUK company056808531
832ARKARIUS BIDCO LIMITEDUK company105324351
833ARLINGTON ACCOUNTANTS LIMITEDUK company118339781
834ARMADALE LTDCompany—1
835ARMSTRONG WATSON AUDIT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company075111441
836ARMSTRONGS GROUP LIMITEDUK company162497081
837ARSHAD ALIUK company171532051
838ARTEMIS 2000 LIMITEDUK company041095401
839ARTHORA CYFUK company161693191
840ARTHUR JOHN CAPITAL LTDUK company086650371
841ARTV GROUP LTDUK company168845201
842ARUMA INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
843ARUNAN ACCOUNTANTS LIMITEDUK company139351311
844ARUNAN HOLDINGS LTDUK company169970701
845ARYA MIND LIMITEDUK company126872771
846ASAD ALIUK company171508641
847ASCENDANT GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company146058401
848ASCENDIENTE LIMITEDUK company132420541
849ASCOT DRUMMOND (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company040638401
850ASF 20 LIMITEDUK company128690671
851ASHEN GREEN LIMITEDUK company087093391
852ASHGATES GROUP LIMITEDUK company089359061
853ASHLEY JONESUK company059927831
854ASHLEY MATTHEWSUK company054631581
855ASHLEY MURRAYUK company095241151
856ASHLEY WALLACEUK company026324361
857ASHMORE (AJ) HOLDINGS LTDUK company158607401
858ASHRAF ALIUK company158728181
859ASHTON ASSETS HOLDINGS LTDUK company121826361
860ASHVIN LONDON LTDUK company124792791
861ASIF MAHMOODUK company173267531
862ASIM AMINUK company162953121
863ASIM SHAHZADUK company169008811
864ASK & CO LIMITEDUK company078941971
865ASK CS LTDUK companySC3532831
866ASKIR ALIUK company139709121
867ASM (D) LTDUK companyNI0555541
868ASM (N) LTDUK companyNI0553081
869ASN (NORTH YORKSHIRE) LIMITEDUK company161757701
870ASPEN WAITE LIMITEDUK company037759951
871ASSETSGROUP LIMITEDUK company085568231
872ASSL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company163329751
873AST ADVISORY LTDUK company095283371
874ASTON STEELE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company098089801
875ASTONE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company088637701
876ASTONIA FINANCE GROUP LIMITEDUK company147414511
877ASTROID LIMITEDUK company109134361
878ASTRUM GROUPUK company157049341
879AT DELTA LTDUK company050381141
880ATAUR RAHMANUK company166972381
881ATHINS ACCOUNTANTS LTDUK company136744821
882ATLANTIC INTERNATIONAL PARTNERSUK company122683141
883ATOM HUB LIMITEDUK company147933411
884ATOMICO ANGEL PROGRAMME IV, LLCNon-UK entity—1
885ATTENBOROUGHS (ACCOUNTANTS) LIMITEDUK company099431341
886ATTENDUS TRUST COMPANY AGNon-UK entity—1
887ATUL ATRIUK companyOC4485841
888AUNGIER LEFEVRES LIMITEDUK company101697901
889AURIA ACCOUNTANCY LIMITEDUK company084398921
890AURIA GROUP LIMITEDUK company100469631
891AUSTIN TAYLOR LIMITEDUK company069435851
892AUTO NATRON LTDCompany—1
893AVALLE UK LIMITEDUK company159990581
894AVRAMUK company131690931
895AVRON INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company159851081
896AW CORPORATION LIMITEDUK company100925681
897AWA CAMBRIDGE LLPUK companyOC4376311
898AWCA LIMITEDUK company113108201
899AWOC ACCOUNTANTS LIMITEDUK company104020921
900AWR GROUP LTDUK company132201051
901AXIS CORPORATE SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company045518961
902AXON OUTSOURCING LIMITEDUK company077898521
903AYESHA ARIFUK company135616691
904AZETS (MCC) LIMITEDUK company075775881
905AZETS BA BIDCO LIMITEDUK companyFC0339061
906AZETS BR BIDCO LIMITEDUK companyFC0339051
907AZETS INSPIRE VENTURES & INVESTMENTS LTDUK company098482351
908AZETS UK HOLDCO LIMITEDUK companyFC0342621
909AZRA SHAHEEN/BUSINESS CONNECTION (UK) LIMITEDCompany—1
910B H M HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company115523001
911B INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company098498241
912B M HOWARTH (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company120225271
913BACHELOR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company161500601
914BAILEY AHMAD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company069567961
915BAKER KNOYLE ACCOUNTANCY (GLYNNEATH) LTDUK company147260991
916BAKER TILLY CORPORATIONCompany—1
917BAKKAVOR DORMANT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company008840131
918BAKKAVOR FOODS LIMITEDUK company010608061
919BALDEV SINGHUK company127100431
920BALDWIN COX LIMITEDUK company056768341
921BALDWIN SCOFIELD LTDUK company080492341
922BALLARD INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company136757851
923BAM SCOTLAND LIMITEDUK companySC5693941
924BAND ADVISORY GROUP LIMITEDUK company120395021
925BANIACHAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company149043901
926BARA BERU BYTH LIMITEDUK company155863251
927BARCUD SHARED SERVICES LIMITEDUK company121360701
928BARLEY AVE HOLDINGS LTDUK company157573591
929BARNETT RAVENSCROFT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160079321
930BARRY ROBERTSUK company098078511
931BASE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158529791
932BATES WESTON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company142313901
933BAVERSTOCKS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company037885961
934BB PAYROLL SERVICES LTDUK company106513581
935BBAS INTERNATIONAL LTDUK company170341641
936BBK ACCOUNTS LTDUK company078197661
937BBMO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company152425221
938BCB CAPITAL LTDUK company084460831
939BCH ACCOUNTANCY LIMITEDUK company137120801
940BDH STERLING TAX PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
941BDHC LTDUK company109383851
942BDK FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LTDUK company082429641
943BDW SERVICES LIMITEDUK company131916351
944BEAK CONSULTANCY LTDUK company106073501
945BEAVER ACCOUNTING LIMITEDUK company041893031
946BEAVERBANK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC8186961
947BEE MOTION LIMITEDUK company123191531
948BEECH DRIVE HOLDINGS LTDUK company124865641
949BEECHES TRADING LTDUK company110740261
950BEECHLANDS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company150700281
951BEECHWOOD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company157302651
952BEGBIES TRAYNOR GROUP PLCUK company051200431
953BEITRAD (UK) LIMITEDUK company164477501
954BEJA SUSSEX LIMITEDUK company159551011
955BELLINI PROPERTY LIMITEDUK company138323031
956BELLS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company120811771
957BELMONT CAPITAL LTDUK company092842421
958BEN RICHARDSUK company089828571
959BEN THOMPSONUK company074887881
960BENIFACTS ACCOUNTANTS LTDUK company094776241
961BENJAMIN COXUK company044599781
962BENJAMIN DAVIESUK company087453151
963BENJAMIN DIXONUK company147735411
964BENJAMIN JONESUK company158535511
965BENJAMIN MILLSUK company106718571
966BENJAMIN PHILLIPSUK companyNI7181391
967BENJAMIN WILLIAMSUK company080667101
968BENNETT WHITEHOUSE GROUP LIMITEDUK company118135811
969BERRY KEARSLEY STOCKWELLUK company044256761
970BEST4BUSINESS ACCOUNTANTS & CO. LTD.Company—1
971BETHANY GRAYUK company150663461
972BETTER BOOKS (UK) LIMITEDUK company061338811
973BEVAN ACCOUNTANTS AND TAX ADVISERS LIMITEDUK company067115541
974BEYOND GROUP LTD.UK company159495791
975BHASKAR BHAVSARUK company047532861
976BHP LLPUK companyOC4163731
977BHUIYAN FAMILY CO LTDUK company101560741
978BIDDINGTON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company120221061
979BIG TEAPOT LTDUK company118450911
980BIGGER ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company130185411
981BIKERMAN LTDUK company055681631
982BILBERRY (BRISTOL) LTDUK company133472401
983BILLICANN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company138694631
984BILLY EDWARDSUK company122790691
985BILLY EVANSUK company166709441
986BIRDS ONLINE LIMITEDUK company139577101
987BIRKETT & CO (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company103465841
988BISHOP FLEMING AUDIT LIMITEDUK company078694281
989BISHOP FLEMING HOLDING COMPANY LIMITEDUK company155210351
990BITESIZE CONSULTING LTDUK company095124611
991BIZNAV BROMLEY LIMITEDUK company094843021
992BIZNAV GROUP LIMITEDUK company112073711
993BIZNAV LIMITEDUK company079395111
994BJFM LIMITEDUK company044375651
995BJM GROUP. INC.Company—1
996BKB ACCOUNTANTS (BOURNEMOUTH) LIMITEDUK company163771121
997BKB ACCOUNTANTS LTDUK company049871301
998BKS SSB LTDUK company144374771
999BLACK FOX GROUP LTDUK company120636251
1000BLACK MESA RESEARCH FACILITY LIMITEDUK company141322471

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 7 February 2019 and 12 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.