SIC 65120 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Non-life insurance?

2,213 of the 4,558 companies registered under SIC 65120 (Non-life insurance) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 3,999 individual shareholders and 1,407 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

2,213
companies with a shareholder list
of 4,558 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
45%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
26%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder22%23%
2 to 5 shareholders71%68%
6 or more shareholders7.0%9.6%
Owned only by individuals26%66%
At least one company shareholder73%33%
Majority-owned by a company*45%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*92%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*69%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders2.6%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders4.1%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.6%0.7%

* Among the 545 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 17.4 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts51%8.2%
Small-company accounts35%40%
Micro-entity accounts9.8%38%
Dormant-company accounts3.8%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other1.1%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

The 1,000 companies and other entities holding shares in the most companies under SIC 65120, out of 1,306 named as shareholders on those companies' latest confirmation statements. 184 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1NOMINA PLCUK company03382553552
2NOMINA SERVICES LIMITEDUK company0360361739
3HELIOS UNDERWRITING PLCUK company0589267133
4BROWN & BROWN RETAIL HOLDCO (EUROPE) LIMITEDUK company0945280819
5J.M. GLENDINNING GROUP LIMITEDUK company0866870014
6BARBICAN HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITEDUK company0641077212
7INDEPENDENT SHARE TRUSTEES (NO.2) LIMITEDUK company0644566412
8WESTFIELD SPECIALTY LTDUK company0374176812
9APOLLO GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company128781589
10HOWDEN UK&I HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company128756609
11RESIDUAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company081485049
12ARDONAGH ADVISORY BROKING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company115500308
13PIB GROUP LIMITEDUK company099004668
14ATARAXIA BROKING LIMITEDUK company071250547
15CANOPIUS HOLDINGS UK LIMITEDUK company048185207
16CLEAR GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company045192917
17HAMPDEN CAPITAL PLCUK company041743897
18XL INSURANCE (UK) HOLDINGS LTDUK company042091697
19ANTARES GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company098245536
20APOLLO PARTNERS LLPUK companyOC3928856
21BRIT INSURANCE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company031215946
22GALLAGHER HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITEDUK company059331926
23MARCO CAPITAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company124193516
24NFP UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company092800476
25SEVENTEEN GROUP LIMITEDUK company015939176
26ALCHEMY UNDERWRITING LIMITEDUK company108798445
27ARDNAVE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company077876915
28CBC UK LIMITEDUK company019735365
29HAMPDEN INSURANCE PARTNERS XII LPCompany—5
30MARKERSTUDY GROUP LIMITEDUK company130740675
31RIVERSTONE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company027095275
32ASSUREDPARTNERS INTERNATIONAL LTDUK company081162774
33BEACON HILL INVESTMENTS LLCNon-UK entity—4
34DEVA RISK GROUP LIMITEDUK company099911324
35DR&P GROUPUK company114950164
36INTEGRA TECHNICAL SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company135741374
37JENSTEN GROUP LIMITEDUK company083047804
38KENMARE HOLDINGS LTD.UK company124887314
39MACLEAN CRESSWELL ASSOCIATES LTD.UK company041668354
40NOBLE INSURANCE GROUP LIMITEDUK company117246944
41PARTNERS& HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company121239044
42TALISMAN UNDERWRITING PLCUK company033702974
43XL BERMUDA LTDUK companyFC0172384
44ACRISURE UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141286983
45ARIEL RE SERVICES HOLDINGS (NO 1355) LIMITEDUK company129156123
46ASSURANT GROUP LIMITEDUK company032648463
47ASTON LARK GROUP LIMITEDUK company028453353
48BROKERBILITY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company070506493
49BROWN & BROWN MGA HOLDCO (UK) LIMITEDUK company087084823
50BSPOKE CENTRAL SERVICES LTDUK company085881893
51CATLIN (NORTH AMERICAN) HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company055626393
52DAVIES GROUP LIMITEDUK company064798223
53FOX INSURANCE ASSETS, LLCNon-UK entity—3
54INSURANCE HOLDINGS LTD.UK company056018373
55JAMES DYSONUK company160776773
56JGL BIDCO 7 LIMITEDUK company149543063
57KENTRO CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company070553033
58LIMITEDCompany—3
59LLOYD & WHYTE GROUP LTDUK company011438993
60MARKERSTUDY HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—3
61MCLINSURETECH LTDUK companyNI0411743
62MOTORWAY DIRECT LIMITEDUK company032225403
63RANDALL & QUILTER II HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company076595773
64SD UNDERWRITING LIMITEDUK company064955823
65SPECIALIST RISK GROUP LIMITEDUK company120833343
66SPECIALIST RISK INSURANCE SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company063687553
67STARR UK MIDCO LIMITEDUK company029256523
68STEVENSON SEACOMBE PARTNERSHIP LTDUK company125690693
69WOOD FAMILY WEALTH CORPORATIONCompany—3
70A ONE INSURANCE SERVICES (BMTH) LIMITEDUK company034731202
71AC AS INSURANCE INVESTCO II, LLCNon-UK entity—2
72AC AS INSURANCE INVESTCO LLCNon-UK entity—2
73ADLER FAIRWAYS INSURANCE GROUP LIMITEDUK company100921412
74ALLIANZ INSURANCE PLCUK company000846382
75AMTRUST LLOYD'S HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITEDUK company101899822
76ANDREW PEARCEUK company064543542
77ANDREW WRIGHTUK companySC8627152
78ANGELUS BIDCO LIMITEDUK company155725152
79ARCH REINSURANCE LTDCompany—2
80ARDONAGH ADVISORY MGA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company142077602
81ARDONAGH SPECIALTY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company111046012
82ARDONAGH SPECIALTY MGA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company142085292
83ASTRA PRIVATE VENTURES LTDUK company158698032
84ATARAXIA 11 LIMITEDUK company136936092
85ATEC GROUP LIMITEDUK company108500192
86ATLANTA MGA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company142030432
87AVIVA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company015557462
88BALMORAL HOLDINGS UK LTDUK company145906262
89BAROMETER INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company089363912
90BCR LEGAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company044076512
91BCR LEGAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company026775932
92BEAZLEY FURLONGE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company028417662
93BLK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company101351522
94BROKERBILITY LIMITEDUK company050747162
95BROWN & BROWN (EUROPE) HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company139560512
96BROWN & BROWN BROKING HOLDCO (EUROPE) LIMITEDUK company093256022
97BWCI TRUST COMPANY LIMITED A/C 4046Company—2
98CALEB ROBERTS GROUP LIMITEDUK company058011612
99CALSITE COMPANYUK company080396232
100CAPITA INSURANCE SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company060419652
101CATLIN UNDERWRITING (UK) LIMITEDUK company019491192
102CAVELLO BAY REINSURANCE LIMITEDCompany—2
103CERES GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134259802
104CFC GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company079827692
105CITY GROUP LIMITEDUK company014439182
106COMPRE HOLDINGS LTDUK company025797852
107DALE PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company086980942
108DAVID ROBERTSUK company043739632
109DEUTSCH TRIUM LLCNon-UK entity—2
110DIRECT LINE INSURANCE GROUP LIMITEDUK company022804262
111DUAL INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company035401292
112EASTWOOD FINANCIAL GROUP LTDUK company063114572
113EGV (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company122426852
114EGV HOLDCO 1 LIMITEDUK company160758882
115EGV HOLDCO 2 LIMITEDUK company160760002
116ENDURANCE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company061697582
117FAIRFAX UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company088216292
118FAIRSTONE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company065995712
119FIDENTIA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company081934952
120FLIGHT INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITEDUK company039595672
121GEO SPECIALTY GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company055558382
122HAMPDEN INSURANCE PARTNERS X LPCompany—2
123HAYWAY LIMITEDUK company046302262
124HGH MIDCO 3 LIMITEDUK company136460172
125HOLDCO (1377) LIMITEDUK company143172712
126HOLDCO (NO. 1902) LIMITEDUK company095260002
127HOLDCO (NO. 313) LIMITEDUK company149581212
128HOLDCO (NO. 906) LIMITEDUK company150140862
129HOWE MAXTED GROUP LIMITEDUK company018548132
130INS-SURE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company042022392
131INSHALA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company151202392
132INSIGHT FINANCIAL ASSOCIATES LTDUK company050548862
133INSURTECH GATEWAYUK company099938102
134INTACT INSURANCE UK LIMITEDUK company000937922
135IPRISM UNDERWRITING AGENCY LIMITEDUK company056042782
136JGL BIDCO 4 LIMITEDUK company146142572
137JLT INSURANCE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company032812552
138JMG GROUP INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company124501802
139JPM (ACQUISITIONS) LIMITEDUK company071305522
140KASSALA SERVICES LIMITEDUK company016838602
141LUCIDA BROKING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company111978522
142LUDGATE RESOURCES LIMITEDUK company131853472
143MARK GRAYUK companySC2904612
144MARSH LIMITEDUK company015072742
145MARTIN COLLINSUK company152091602
146MICHAEL SMITHUK company069050192
147MICHAELMAS FARMING LTDUK company032428492
148MILES SMITH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company075332922
149MITSUI SUMITOMO INSURANCE COMPANY, LIMITEDUK companyAC0007872
150MOORHOUSE GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company044134502
151MORE HOLDINGS LTDUK company138451032
152MS AMLIN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company055445332
153MUNICH RE SPECIALTY GROUP LIMITEDUK company033991092
154NAVIGATORS UNDERWRITING AGENCY LIMITEDUK company013807152
155NEIL SMITHUK companySC0239762
156NFG EUROPE LIMITEDUK company129884692
157OCTOPUS INVESTMENTS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company055720932
158OCTOPUS TITAN VCT PLCUK company063977652
159PALADIN HOLDINGS LTDUK company105851162
160PARAMOUNT RISK MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company081067532
161PAUL RUSSELLUK company055344382
162PETCOVER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company006851802
163PREMIER CHOICE HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company085890712
164PROBITAS HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITEDUK company096703152
165PSC UK HOLDINGS LTDUK company100301812
166RAMSAY W (HOLDINGS) LTDUK companySC5452452
167RENAISSANCE REINSURANCE LTD.Company—2
168RESOLUTION UNDERWRITING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company093781392
169RICHARD PHILLIPSUK company040196032
170RICHMOND NEWCO LIMITEDUK company155725182
171SLAINE HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—2
172STARLIGHT CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company138004182
173STARSTONE INSURANCE BERMUDA LIMITEDCompany—2
174STEADFAST GROUP HOLDINGS (UK) LTDUK company159531872
175STUBBEN EDGE GROUP LIMITEDUK company072271412
176TARA NOMINEE COMPANY LIMITEDUK company110907392
177TEDAISY INSURANCE GROUP LIMITEDUK company094224482
178THE COTTON FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIPLLPCompany—2
179THE KGJ INSURANCE SERVICES GROUP LIMITEDUK company044748972
180TOKIO MARINE KILN GROUP LIMITEDUK company029490322
181TREBUCHET SECURE GROUP LIMITEDUK company148662572
182UNITED RISK INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company129007162
183WELL DUNN GROUP LIMITEDUK company148336472
184XENIA BROKING GROUP LIMITEDUK company118415762
1852376459 ALBERTA LTDCompany—1
1863H INVESTMENTS B.V.Non-UK entity—1
1877EP APSNon-UK entity—1
1888998 DO SOLUTIONS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
189A COLIN LUNN (TOBACCONIST) LIMITEDUK company096058101
190A ONE AQUISITIONS LTDCompany—1
191AARDVARK INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
192AB GROUP (SOUTHEND) LIMITEDUK company118098311
193ABACUS AFS HOLDINGS LTDUK company164996291
194ACCELERANT UNDERWRITING HOLDINGS UK LIMITEDUK companySC2955131
195ACCREDITED INTERNATIONAL INSURANCE GROUP, INC.Company—1
196ACCURO TRUST (MAURITIUS) LIMITED TRUSTEE OF PLOVERS NEST TRUSTCompany—1
197ACCURO TRUST (MAURITIUS) LIMITED TRUSTEE OF THE THORNTON TRUSTCompany—1
198ACD LEISURE LTD.UK company099426401
199ACF HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company052341501
200ACF TWO LIMITEDUK company149544841
201ACORN TO OAKS FINANCIAL SERVICES EOT LIMITEDUK company159934871
202ACQUIS NOMINEE LIMITEDUK company131783151
203ADBN LTDUK company129929721
204ADIONA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139876771
205ADIURA EUROPE SASNon-UK entity—1
206ADMIRAL GROUP PLCUK company038499581
207ADRIAN FISHERUK company068068341
208ADVANTAGE MARKETING CORPORATION LIMITEDUK company034498821
209ADVENT CAPITAL (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company030336091
210AEGIS HOLDING INC.Company—1
211AEGIS LONDON HOLDINGS LTDUK company079840211
212AFFINITY FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company129032261
213AFG HOLDINGCompany—1
214AFH WM HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
215AG29 INVESTMENTS LTDUK company132944801
216AGE CONCERN LIVERPOOL & SEFTONUK company020024991
217AGORA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company140832971
218AGORA SYNDICATE HOLDINGS LTD.UK company089954161
219AHCI LIMITEDUK company091356441
220AI.8 CONSULTING SASNon-UK entity—1
221AIB RISK MANAGEMENT LTDUK company118362611
222AIG PROPERTY CASUALTY INTERNATIONAL, LLCNon-UK entity—1
223AIOI NISSAY DOWA EUROPE LIMITEDUK company110542981
224AJG (EMEA) LIMITEDUK company159636731
225ALAN & THOMAS HOLDING COMPANY LIMITEDUK company069092871
226ALAN BOSWELL FINANCIAL PLANNERS LTDUK company156739411
227ALAN BOSWELL GROUP LTDUK company023329301
228ALAN JONESUK company074144641
229ALAN R MACKAY & COMPANY LIMITEDUK companySC1148211
230ALAN STABLESUK companySC6899111
231ALAN WILKINSUK company157190461
232ALCHEMY HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company109395281
233ALCUIN GP IV LLPUK companyOC3977051
234ALDBRIDGE SERVICES LONDON LIMITEDUK company048520871
235ALEXANDER CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company160864611
236ALI CAPITAL LTD.UK company146998621
237ALL SPORT INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company098975611
238ALLIANZ HOLDINGS PLCUK company051344361
239ALOXAR CAPITAL LTDUK company115868491
240ALPHA INTELLIGENCE CAPITAL FUND ICompany—1
241ALPINE INSURANCE SERVICES (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company042123861
242ALYN GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
243AMBER NEWCO LIMITEDUK company138942181
244AMLLOYD LIMITEDUK company028663941
245AMT INTERMEDIARIES LIMITEDUK company123521861
246AMTRUST BERMUDA I LTD.Company—1
247AMWINS GLOBAL RISKS UK LIMITEDUK company032446261
248AMY CLARKEUK company096836031
249ANCILE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company125753301
250ANDORMAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
251ANDREW CAMPBELLUK company058422851
252ANDREW CLARKEUK company112396651
253ANDREW COXUK company041906651
254ANDREW GRAYUK company074552841
255ANDREW MERCER LIMITEDUK company012014961
256ANDREW OGGUK company079163331
257ANGLO LONDON HOLDCO LTDUK company142504761
258ANIMAL FRIENDS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company100350801
259ANN LEWISUK company045394661
260APC LM HOLDCO LTDUK company142512641
261APIS PARTNERS HOLDINGS FZCCompany—1
262APRIL SANon-UK entity—1
263AQ CAPITAL MANAGEMENT UK LTDUK company161639291
264ARAG UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company034576871
265ARCADIAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company096647531
266ARCH REINSURANCE LTD.Company—1
267ARCHE INVESTMENTS LTDUK company107021101
268ARDEN UW LTDUK companyNI6625631
269ARDONAGH EUROPE LIMITEDUK company135126501
270ARDONAGH FINCO UK LIMITEDUK company094245251
271ARDONAGH NEW MIDCO 1 LIMITEDCompany—1
272ARDONAGH SERVICES LIMITEDUK company074764621
273ARIEL (CAYMAN) HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
274ARIEL RE CAPITAL HOLDINGS (NO 1350) TRUSTCompany—1
275ARNO MANAGEMENT LIMITEDCompany—1
276ARTIFICIAL LABS LTDUK company087669281
277ASCOT BERMUDA LIMITEDCompany—1
278ASCOTT BROKING GROUP LIMITEDUK company164749121
279ASHLEY BAXTERUK companySC5288921
280ASHLEY PAGE INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITEDUK company005023671
281ASIF KHANUK company066575981
282ASPEN EUROPEAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company091724941
283ASPEN INSURANCE HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
284ASSURANT DIRECT LIMITEDUK company053996831
285ASSURED GUARANTY INC.Company—1
286ASTONDOWN CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company095346571
287ASURION LLCNon-UK entity—1
288AT SQUARED HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company120336751
289ATARAXIA 4 LTDUK company120113391
290ATARAXIA 8 LIMITEDUK company132311841
291ATEC GROUP (HOLDCO) LIMITEDUK company108499761
292ATEC GROUP (MIDCO) LIMITEDUK company108499041
293ATEC GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company108497421
294ATLANTA INVESTMENT HOLDINGS D LIMITEDUK company127759191
295ATLANTIS POOL F HOLDCO LLCNon-UK entity—1
296ATLIAN LIMITEDUK company162511771
297AUGENTIC GROUP LTDUK company163485221
298AURORA ASSURANCE HOLDINGS LTDUK company018780331
299AURORA CAPITAL AND INVESTMENT LTDUK company078427051
300AVID BIDCO LIMITEDUK company120292981
301AVIVA INSURANCE LIMITEDUK companySC0021161
302AVOCADO CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company142713071
303AXA DBIO II HOLDING S.A.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
304AXA FRANCE IARD SANon-UK entity—1
305AXA HEALTH SOLUTIONS SASNon-UK entity—1
306AXA XL REINSURANCE LTDCompany—1
307AXIS SPECIALITY LIMITEDCompany—1
308AZENOR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company137684731
309AZURE INTERNATIONAL HOLDING CO.(A DELAWARE USA COMPANY)Company—1
310B.I.B. (DARLINGTON) ACQUISITIONS LIMITEDUK company052161891
311B.P. MARSH & COMPANY LIMITEDUK company024551911
312BACCATA TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK companyOE0012231
313BALLARD AND MORRELL (FARMING) LIMITEDUK company035300351
314BANNISTER INVESTMENT TRUSTCompany—1
315BAREROCK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123741711
316BARMOR HOLDINGS LTDUK company124984661
317BARNETT AND BARNETT LIMITEDUK company040243771
318BARR COMMON TRADING LIMITEDCompany—1
319BARRY ALLENUK company114256531
320BARTLETT GROUP (SUBSIDIARIES) LIMITEDUK company032188831
321BAYTHORNE LIMITEDUK company089663731
322BCC BUFFALO BIDCO LIMITEDCompany—1
323BCC OAK BIDCO LIMITEDCompany—1
324BD COOKE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company043224561
325BDB HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company055628861
326BEECH TREE GP II LIMITED (AS GENERAL PARTNER ON BEHALF OF BEECH TREE PRIVATE EQUITY PARTNERS II, L.P.)Company—1
327BELL & CLEMENTS BERMUDA LIMITEDCompany—1
328BELLARMINE LIMITEDUK company082211851
329BEN WATTSUK company126290271
330BENJAMIN PEARCEUK company162465411
331BERKLEY OFFSHORE UNDERWRITING MANAGERS UK LIMITEDUK company067734281
332BESPOKE RISK SOLUTIONS LTDUK company072921531
333BESSO INSURANCE GROUP LIMITEDUK company029188931
334BH HOLDINGS (STOKE ON TRENT) LIMITEDUK company092032361
335BHALA LTDUK company071990531
336BHARAT RE GLOBAL LTD (DUBAI)Company—1
337BHIB LIMITEDUK company008296601
338BIG TIME FACT LIMITEDUK company115171161
339BIG WAKAM S.A.S.Non-UK entity—1
340BIONIC SERVICES GROUP LIMITEDUK company071596201
341BISS UNDERWRITING LIMITEDUK company073358151
342BLACKPINE PRIVATE EQUITY PARTNERS G.P. LIMITEDCompany—1
343BLAGROVE UNDERWRITING AGENCY LIMITEDUK company042093021
344BLUE ROCK BROKERS (HOLDINGS) LTDUK companySC4720791
345BLUE SHIP CORPORATION LIMITEDUK company019289511
346BLUEDROP SERVICES (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company119289231
347BOLTTECH DEVICE PROTECTION (UK) LIMITEDUK company119096581
348BONDAVAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company164853011
349BOOKER WELLMAN (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company015034161
350BRADY INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITEDUK companyNI0284191
351BRAT (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company078619781
352BRIAN CLENDINNING LIMITEDUK companyNI6954691
353BRIAN JOHNSTONUK companyNI6900141
354BRIAN MARSH ENTERPRISES LTDUK company072995131
355BRICKS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company149053701
356BRIDGE (CAYMAN) HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
357BRIDGEHAVEN EUROPE LTDUK company127804011
358BRINDABELLA ASSET MANAGEMENT PTY LTD ATFNon-UK entity—1
359BRIT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158841691
360BRIT LIMITEDUK company165026551
361BRITNO ASNon-UK entity—1
362BROADHAVEN BONDAVAL I, LLCNon-UK entity—1
363BROOKS MACDONALD GROUP PLCUK company044020581
364BROWN INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company119038341
365BRUCE STEVENSON LIMITEDUK companySC0736381
366BRUNSDON EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LTDUK company110214601
367BRUNSDON FINANCIAL SERVICES LTDUK company034340051
368BSPOKE UNIFORMED SERVICES LIMITEDUK company152918511
369BULLERWELL HOLDINGS LTDUK company099621831
370BULLINGDON CAPITAL LLPUK companyOC3527181
371BUONCIBO PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
372BUTTERWORTH SPENGLER GROUP LIMITEDUK company124912851
373C & C INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company119805721
374C & P DODD LIMITEDUK company083272771
375C CASTLEUK company169642301
376C.J. COLEMAN HOLDINGS LTDUK company012898031
377C.M.C. DEVELOPMENT LIMITEDUK company167089191
378C7 VENTURES LIMITEDUK company144850401
379CALCLUTH & SANGSTER (GLASGOW) LIMITEDUK companySC2029231
380CAPITAL CITY PARTNERS LLCNon-UK entity—1
381CAR CARE PLAN (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company013375101
382CARISH GLOBAL CORP.Company—1
383CARRICK UK HOLDINGS COMPANY LTDUK company123174211
384CASIMIR LLOYDS LLCNon-UK entity—1
385CASIMIR SEED LLCNon-UK entity—1
386CASPER SPECIALTY GROUP LIMITEDUK company145171281
387CASTELAN GROUP LIMITEDUK company097182861
388CASUALTY HOLDING LIMITEDCompany—1
389CATLIN INSURANCE COMPANY (UK) HOLDINGS LTD.UK company053281111
390CAVA HOLDINGS LTDUK company128252411
391CDC PROSSER PTY LTD ATF CDC PROSSER FAMILY TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
392CENTURIAN 888 GLOBAL LIMITEDCompany—1
393CENTURIAN 888 GLOBAL LTDCompany—1
394CERLEX LTDUK company085254281
395CERTA PARTNERS HOLDINGS LTDUK company136262831
396CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421381
397CHADHURST HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company045777001
398CHALLENGE GROUP BROKERS (UK) LTDUK company080248851
399CHAMBERS PUNCH INVESTOR GROUP, LLCNon-UK entity—1
400CHARLES COOPERUK company025986491
401CHATLEIGH LIMITEDUK company036375211
402CHAUCER HOLDINGS LTDUK company028479821
403CHELSEA HOLDINGS MIDWEST LLCNon-UK entity—1
404CHELSEA INSURANCE HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
405CHENIES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company154077281
406CHESTERFIELD GROUP LIMITEDUK company051336541
407CHIMETECH HOLDING LTDCompany—1
408CHINA TAIPING INTERNATIONAL COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
409CHRIS GEORGEUK company135473111
410CHRISTOPHER DIXONUK company108510821
411CHRISTOPHER SMITHUK company086715471
412CHUBB MARKET COMPANY LIMITEDUK company036005771
413CHW LIMITEDUK company113518381
414CICG LIMITEDUK company085292301
415CIG HOLDINGS LTDUK company108418181
416CIGNA WILLOW HOLDINGS LTDUK company046171151
417CIRCLE INSURANCE SERVICES LTDUK company025756231
418CITY GROUP INTER-RENT LIMITEDUK company038172011
419CITYNET LONDON HOLDINGS LTDUK company082188631
420CLAIRE HUNTUK company078513801
421CLARE WRIGHTUK company093614661
422CLIFFORD JAMES CONSULTANTS LIMITEDUK company059927701
423CLIFTON PARTICIPATIONS INCCompany—1
424CLIMATE VC SYNDICATE LTDUK company144182911
425CMU INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company086048281
426CNA EUROPE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company035260471
427COASTLINE LTDCompany—1
428COBALT INSURANCE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company079794631
429COFFEE HOUSE PARTNERS LLCNon-UK entity—1
430COLES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company032120391
431COLIN JONESUK company095719791
432COLLEGIATE HOUSE LIMITEDUK company027276041
433CONSILIUM INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITEDUK company031498791
434CONTEGO INCORPORATED LTDUK company093625701
435CONTINENTAL CASUALTY COMPANYCompany—1
436CONVEX RE LIMITEDCompany—1
437CONVEX UK SERVICES LIMITEDUK company118286751
438CONYERS TRUST COMPANY (BERMUDA) LIMITEDUK companyOE0222741
439COOK FAMILY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company118899541
440COOPER-ROSE ASSOCIATES LTDUK company103556891
441CORDET EQUITY 1-BIS S.A.R.LNon-UK entity—1
442CORIANDER LIMITEDUK company010175771
443CORNERSTONE INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company034625461
444CORRAITH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC6167551
445COSTERO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company109229441
446COVER-MORE AUSTRALIA PTY. LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
447COVERMY GROUP LIMITEDUK company054623641
448COVERYS UK HOLDING CO. LIMITEDUK company108108361
449CPD INVESTISSEMENTS INC.Company—1
450CPR 1 LLPUK companyOC4441051
451CPR MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LLCUK company6026582661
452CQK LIMITEDUK company006567631
453CRAIG COUNCILCompany—1
454CREDIT RISK MANAGEMENT LTDUK company022233901
455CRUMLIN INSURANCE PARTNERSHIPCompany—1
456CUBERULE HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITEDUK company134896481
457CUBERULE HOLDINGS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
458CULLUM CAPITAL VENTURES LIMITEDUK company055874241
459CURRAN CONNOLLY & COUK companyNI6158131
460CWG HOLDINGS LTDUK company142931691
461CWMEOT LIMITEDUK companySC7602521
462CX KUEPPERS LIMITEDUK company114086621
463D E FORD (INSURANCE) LIMITEDCompany—1
464D J RAKER LIMITEDUK company004506511
465DAFFODIL MORTGAGES LTDUK company133260901
466DAG LEYTHER HOLDINGS LTDUK company135147491
467DAI VENTURES LTDUK company148778811
468DAISYCOVE LIMITEDUK company076810441
469DAKOTA BIDCO LIMITEDUK company157061041
470DALE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company128677941
471DANIEL MORRISUK company047318751
472DARREN CARTERUK company124195451
473DAVID BONDUK company075965191
474DAVID COXUK company006925671
475DAVID HOLMAN & CO LIMITEDUK company010248441
476DAVID HOLMAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company013922261
477DAVID JOHNSONUK company125579641
478DAVID PRITCHARDUK company090910031
479DAVID REEVESUK company022669231
480DAVID ROGERSUK company008048631
481DAVID ROLFEUK company063047861
482DAVID ROSSUK company015483211
483DAVID SMITHUK company158653661
484DAVID STEPHENSONUK company126596191
485DAVID THOMASUK company068628661
486DAVID WALKERUK company097007541
487DAVIES BIDCO LIMITEDCompany—1
488DAWA INVESTMENTS LTDUK company015060031
489DAWN CAPITAL V SCSPCompany—1
490DAWNBANK LIMITEDUK company045329931
491DAYINSURE.COM LTDUK company049962891
492DBW INVESTMENTS (14) LIMITEDUK company101848921
493DBW INVESTMENTS (3) LIMITEDUK company052101221
494DECILE ONE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132108301
495DECO DISTRIBUTION HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
496DEKRA BELGIUM N.V.Non-UK entity—1
497DEKRA CLAIMS INTERNATIONAL BELGIUM N.V.Non-UK entity—1
498DEVA VICTRIX HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company087623541
499DIAMOND UNDERWRITING LIMITEDUK company067761361
500DICKSON FAMILY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI6747821
501DIGNEY GRANT LTDUK companyNI0398501
502DIRECT COMMERCIAL LIMITEDUK company031334931
503DISCOVERY GROUP EUROPE LIMITEDUK company050299001
504DO INVESTMENT 2021, LLCNon-UK entity—1
505DORA BIDCO UK LIMITEDUK company151230481
506DOVECAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company153390471
507DOVER STREET INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITEDUK company101198351
508DOWLING CAPITAL PARTNERS I, L.P.Company—1
509DRIEM LIMITEDUK company145105521
510DRIVE FURTHER LTD.UK company081977231
511DUCKWORTH HOUSE LTDUK company152991521
512DUNEDIN BUYOUT FUND III L.P.UK companySL0115861
513DUTOPIA GROUP LIMITEDUK company112030921
514DW139 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132105311
515DYC INSURELAW CONSULTANTS LIMITEDCompany—1
516ECCLESIA SPECIALTY HOLDING GMBHNon-UK entity—1
517ECHELON 2022 LPCompany—1
518ED BROKING (UK) LIMITEDUK company001420671
519EDITION CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company098359411
520EDNAL LIMITEDUK company143281911
521EDRAK INTERNATIONAL COMPANY FOR COMMMERCIAL SERVICESCompany—1
522EFFORD NOMINEES LIMITEDCompany—1
523EHRHART ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company093288461
524EIB HOLDINGS 2010 LIMITEDUK company074323801
525ELECTRIC BIDCO LIMITEDCompany—1
526ELEY HOLDINGS (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITEDUK company073470311
527ELLIS BATES HOLDINGS LTD.UK company033773941
528EMERY (IFA) LIMITEDUK company037760351
529EMMA BROWNUK company106516561
530EMMA SMITHUK company068617391
531ENDORPHIN HOLDINGS LTDUK company065519251
532ENDSLEIGH LIMITEDUK company043357861
533ENDURANCE SPECIALTY INSURANCE LTDCompany—1
534ENF HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC6500271
535ENVELOP RISK ANALYTICS LIMITEDUK company105312771
536EPSOM WEBWORKS LIMITEDUK company037799751
537ERGO TRAVEL INSURANCE SERVICES LTDUK company110915551
538EVEREN SPECIALTY LTDCompany—1
539EVEREST INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS (BERMUDA), LTD.Company—1
540EVOLIN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131151481
541EXCELLEDIA VENTURES LIMITEDUK companyNI6496121
542EXCLUSIVE BEDROOMS NORTH EAST LIMITEDUK company037139381
543EXECUTIVE HIRE MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company118316191
544EXPA CAPITAL III, L.PCompany—1
545EXPLORER INSURANCE SERVICES LTDUK company074967301
546FAME INVEST & MANAGEMENT GMBHNon-UK entity—1
547FARADAY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company026360781
548FARM COVE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company150413331
549FERRANTI EFFECT LIMITEDUK company100517771
550FFHL GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
551FG REINSURANCE HOLDINGS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
552FIDELIS INSURANCE BERMUDA LIMITEDCompany—1
553FIDELIS INSURANCE HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
554FIDENTIA NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company066163731
555FINANCIAL GUARANTY INSURANCE COMPANYCompany—1
556FINDERS GENEALOGISTS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company146788121
557FINDERS INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company116934851
558FIRST BUS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company032615871
559FIRST INSURANCE SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company071028521
560FIRST TITLE LIMITEDUK company036773111
561FIRSTBUS GROUP LIMITEDUK company020596331
562FJ LABS III, LPCompany—1
563FJELL LIMITEDUK company113649151
564FLUX HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company143673971
565FN ADVISORY SRLNon-UK entity—1
566FOLKES GROUP LTDUK company003539571
567FOOTPRINT SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company057536671
568FORBES CORROON (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company003826081
569FORTRESS INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LTDUK companyOE0195611
570FORUM FINANCE LIMITEDUK company025249701
571FOT MANAGEMENT LTDUK company124103491
572FOUR CROWNS HOLDING LIMITEDUK company137794511
573FRANK MUELLERUK company115311781
574FRED BRADSHAW AND COMPANY LIMITEDUK company016742511
575FRIARY INTERMEDIATE LIMITEDUK company044042021
576FUNDS, LPCompany—1
577FUNIS GMBH & CO KGNon-UK entity—1
578FUTURE 7IUK company086404721
579FUZZY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company152941171
580GAI HOLDING BERMUDA LTDCompany—1
581GALLAGHER ACTUARIAL CONSULTANTS LIMITEDUK company016150551
582GALLAGHER EUROPEAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134413231
583GALLAGHER HOLDINGS & MANAGEMENT (EMEA) LIMITEDUK company159611721
584GALLAGHER INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS (US) INCCompany—1
585GATEWAY FUND LPCompany—1
586GATEWAY SPEED 11 LPCompany—1
587GAZELLE INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
588GB UNDERWRITING LTDUK company046929711
589GCP CAPITAL PARTNERS EUROPE II C LPUK companyLP0182001
590GCP CAPITAL PARTNERS EUROPE II LPUK companySL0125261
591GEBA PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
592GEN2 BROKING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company109755051
593GFL SPV LIMITEDUK companyNI6261251
594GLENFARNE INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
595GLENKEEN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI6375421
596GLENLORA LIMITEDUK company108230861
597GLENRINNES FARMS LIMITEDUK companySC1470831
598GLOBAL PREMIUM HOLDINGS LTDUK company126136261
599GLOBELINK INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL INSURANCE CONSULTANTSUK company032762911
600GOLDEN ROCK (PROPERTY) SOLUTIONS LTDUK company117904681
601GOLDSTAR GROUP WEALTH LIMITEDUK company142712161
602GOLFGUARD LIMITEDUK company024524291
603GORDIAN INVESTMENTS PTYNon-UK entity—1
604GORDON MACGREGOR INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK companySC6390151
605GRAHAM EDWARDSUK company156411571
606GRAHAM ROBERTSUK company158940521
607GRANFORD SECURITY LLPUK companyOC3629411
608GRANGE MANAGEMENT (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company020054881
609GRAPHCO BIDCO LIMITEDUK company155730591
610GREAT LAKES INSURANCE SEUK companyFC0381361
611GREENGAGE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company125779371
612GREENLANDS FINANCE LIMITEDUK company054414501
613GREENLIGHT CAPITAL RE LIMITEDCompany—1
614GREENWOOD GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC5657971
615GX INVESTMENTS LTDUK company095552151
616H C BOURN & SON (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company099761721
617HADLEIGH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company053653601
618HADRON UK HOLDINGS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
619HAGERTY INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company054544321
620HALCYON INTERNATIONAL GROUPUK company030174021
621HALLSDALE INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITEDUK company062792801
622HAMILTON INSURANCE GROUP, LTD.Company—1
623HAMPDEN INSURANCE GROUP LIMITEDUK company047459771
624HAMPDEN INSURANCE PARTNERS II LPCompany—1
625HAMPDEN INSURANCE PARTNERS III LPCompany—1
626HAMPDEN INSURANCE PARTNERS IV LPCompany—1
627HAMPDEN INSURANCE PARTNERS IX LPCompany—1
628HAMPDEN INSURANCE PARTNERS V LPCompany—1
629HAMPDEN INSURANCE PARTNERS VI LPCompany—1
630HAMPDEN INSURANCE PARTNERS VII LPCompany—1
631HAMPDEN INSURANCE PARTNERS VIII LPCompany—1
632HAMPDEN INSURANCE PARTNERS XI LPCompany—1
633HARDHAM LIMITEDUK company098404671
634HARDY UNDERWRITING BERMUDA LIMITEDCompany—1
635HARMAN KEMP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company105627701
636HARTOM FARM HOLDINGS LTDUK company154849801
637HAYLEYS PROPERTY LIMITEDUK company120454251
638HAYSMAC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company018260991
639HAZEL DENTUK company169554721
640HAZELTON MOUNTFORD (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company110558891
641HCC INTERMEDIATE HOLDINGS INCCompany—1
642HCC INTERNATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY PLCUK company015758391
643HCC INTERNATIONAL INSURANCE PLCCompany—1
644HCL SECURITIES LTDUK company080278831
645HDI GLOBAL SEUK companyFC0380451
646HEDRON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131847281
647HEFFERNAN INSURANCE BROKERS, INCCompany—1
648HELYX GLOBAL PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company156022751
649HENRY SHIELDSUK company093485081
650HENRY SIMMONSUK company054776091
651HIGHLAND GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company157673201
652HIGHWAY INSURANCE GROUP LIMITEDUK company029982171
653HILLMARK LTDUK company027425551
654HIPER LIMITEDUK companySC1816961
655HIPPISLEY LIMITEDUK company079625011
656HISCOX HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company022035211
657HISCOX HOLDINGS LIMITED AND ROBERT HISCOXCompany—1
658HISCOX INSURANCE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company028743061
659HISCOX PLCUK company028378111
660HOLDCO (1378) LIMITEDUK company143171591
661HOLDCO (NO. 1272) LIMITEDUK company100430381
662HOLDCO (NO. 1355) LIMITED 2020 SHARE PLAN TRUSTCompany—1
663HOLDCOTEMP1234 LIMITEDUK company152385251
664HOLDENHURST HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company124044141
665HOMECARE (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company033412611
666HOMER PROPERTIESUK company052098721
667HOMER PROPERTY LIMITEDUK company116469001
668HOMESERVE ASSISTANCE LIMITEDUK company037630841
669HOOPER-NASH DEVELOPMENTS LTDUK company105140781
670HOWARD STREETUK companyNI6108541
671HOWDEN EMPLOYEE BENEFITS & WELLBEING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company079195871
672HOWDEN REINSURANCE BROKERS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company135032881
673HUMBOLDT RE CORPORATE MEMBER HOLDING COMPANY LTDCompany—1
674HUTO TRADING LIMITEDUK company084306711
675HYPERION DEVELOPMENT UK LIMITEDUK company093489991
676I. & H. BROWN UW HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company164129331
677IAN SMITHUK company043344971
678ICE INSURANCE HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
679ICP GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company152361171
680ICP HOLDINGS LTDUK company058943521
681ICP INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
682ICP INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LTD.Company—1
683ICP SECURITIES LIMITEDCompany—1
684IGLOO HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company130014851
685IIB HOLDINGS LTDUK company141289351
686ILS PROPERTY & CASUALTY RE II LIMITEDCompany—1
687ILS PROPERTY & CASUALTY RE LIMITEDCompany—1
688IMPACT HOLDINGS (BOLTON) LTDUK company111944621
689INARI VENTURES GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—1
690INCAP FINANCE BVNon-UK entity—1
691INCAP NETHERLANDS (HOLDINGS) BVNon-UK entity—1
692INCE WEALTH LIMITEDUK company026113631
693INCORPORATED INSURANCE GROUP LIMITEDUK company083120091
694INDEPENDENT BROKING SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company006168491
695INET3 GROUP LIMITEDUK company064471791
696INIGO LIMITEDUK company127647451
697INS-UK PREMIUM S.Ã R.LNon-UK entity—1
698INSURTECH GATEWAY FUND LPCompany—1
699INTACT FINANCIAL CORPORATIONCompany—1
700INTEGRA PARTNERS FUND I (SINGAPORE) PTE. LTD.Non-UK entity—1
701INTERNATIONAL FINANCIAL SECURITY LTDUK company075463761
702INTERNATIONAL GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
703INTERNATIONAL MEDICAL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company105120011
704INTERNATIONAL MEDICAL GROUP, INC.Company—1
705INTERNATIONAL RIDING COMPANY LIMITEDUK company086848331
706INTERNATIONAL RISK SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
707INTERNATIONAL RISK SOLUTIONS INSURANCE BROKER (EUROPE)UK companyFC0382321
708INTERNATIONAL RISK SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company039781431
709INTERNET INSURANCE (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company085417981
710IQUW SYNDICATE MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company004264751
711IQUW UK LIMITEDUK company083339161
712IRIS BALANCED CORPORATE MEMBER HOLDING CO LTDCompany—1
713IRIS LOW VOLATILITY PLUS CORPORATE MEMBER HOLDING CO LTDCompany—1
714IRONSHORE INTERNATIONAL LTDUK company065287051
715ISMIE UK LIMITEDUK company129112511
716IVES & TAYLOR INSURANCES LIMITEDUK company008376901
717J LANEUK company047322321
718J N CHAMBERS LTDUK companyNI0271111
719J. MANSFIELD SECURITIES LIMITEDUK company017377991
720J.E.GLOVER LIMITEDUK company005146431
721J.P MORGAN TRUST COMPANY OF DELAWARE AS THE TRUSTEE OF THE 2007 STANARD FAMILY TRUST UAD 12/28/2007Company—1
722JACK ANDERSONUK companySC7917261
723JACK DRISCOLLUK company089045961
724JAKE WRIGHTUK company010713791
725JAMES AGNEWUK companySC7349571
726JAMES BURNETTUK company114990881
727JAMES HALLAM LIMITEDUK company016328401
728JAMES HODGSONUK company135134061
729JAMES HUNTERUK company144570321
730JAMES JOHNSTONUK companyNI6426191
731JAMES JOYCEUK company078132691
732JAMES LESTERUK company097002591
733JAMES NICHOLASUK company102333411
734JAMES PARKERUK company135679491
735JAMES SCOTT BROWNUK companySL0008721
736JAPAN ENGLAND INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LTDUK company019348971
737JARDINES UK LTDUK company018276991
738JARION LIMITEDUK company104937961
739JASPER INTERNATIONAL S.A.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
740JASPER WHITEUK company049980641
741JAYNE STREETUK company074013681
742JBWM BROADWAY LIMITEDUK company112178051
743JCF IV 1355 HOLDCO LIMITEDCompany—1
744JCF V 1355 HOLDCO LTDCompany—1
745JELF INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITEDUK company008372271
746JENCAP GROUP LLCNon-UK entity—1
747JENKINSON & CO ( HOLDINGS ) LTDUK company038717971
748JENKINSON & CO LTDUK company038672371
749JENNIFER KENTUK companySC5563431
750JENSTEN INSURANCE BROKERS (LONDON & SE) LIMITEDUK company009102501
751JENSTEN INSURANCE BROKERS (THAMES VALLEY) LTDUK company011950841
752JENSTEN LONDON MARKETS LIMITEDUK company017308041
753JESSICA MCCORMACKUK company064605261
754JFO GMBHNon-UK entity—1
755JGL BIDCO 2 LIMITEDUK company130682141
756JGL BIDCO 3 LIMITEDUK company135132281
757JIGSAW INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company050528741
758JMG GI11 LIMITEDUK company169065411
759JMG GI2 LIMITEDUK company140324651
760JMG GI5 LIMITEDUK company144277051
761JMG GI8 LIMITEDUK company152356091
762JOHN ANDERSONUK company139932621
763JOHN ARCHERUK company051456781
764JOHN BIBBYUK company073298561
765JOHN GRIFFITHSUK company052943531
766JOHN HALLUK company047075191
767JOHN KENTUK company043410011
768JOHN MAKEPEACEUK company008464091
769JOHN PEARCE CAPITAL LIMITEDCompany—1
770JOHN RYANUK company122563271
771JOHN S. HALE, MARTIN HILL AND JANE E. CHURCHILL (ASNon-UK entity—1
772JONATHAN DOWNEUK company077438481
773JOSEPH BURLEY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company071668331
774JOSEPH STOCKS LIMITEDUK company021028161
775JP WALSH TRUSTEE CO (NO1) LTD & JP WALSH TRUSTEE CO (NO2) LTD TRUSTEES OF JP WALSH LIFE INTEREST TRUSTCompany—1
776JULIE PRICE AND CO (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company085999101
777JUSTIN GLASSUK company170407071
778K M DASTUR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company063223431
779KAMELL LIMITEDUK companyNI0619691
780KAREN POTTERUK company079312091
781KARIS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company144039741
782KASTOR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company133229681
783KAYSER BAIRD INSURANCE BROKERS PROPRIETARY LIMITEDCompany—1
784KD WRIGHT FINANCIAL SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company127167921
785KENNETT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company065280041
786KENSINGTON TRUST SINGAPORE LIMITED ATO IS&PCompany—1
787KEVIN WHITEUK company158614701
788KEY TOPCO LIMITEDUK company078820801
789KGM UNDERWRITING SERVICES LIMITEDUK company105810201
790KI FINANCIAL LIMITEDUK company125947081
791KINBROCH PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company017294521
792KINGSLEY MARSH LTDCompany—1
793KIRKGATE STOCKS LIMITEDUK company087948241
794KMH & CO HOLDINGS LTDUK company166674821
795KNOWLES ASSOCIATES - TOTAL FLEET MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company031856311
796KOREAN REINSURANCE COMPANYUK companyFC0170391
797KRYPTOS HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
798KVOB HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company164401651
799KW UK WEALTH PLANNING HOLDCO LIMITEDUK companyFC0409021
800L.I.AM (SUSSEX) LIMITEDUK company141914021
801LAND MANAGEMENT (SCOTLAND) LIMITEDUK companySC2502001
802LANE BRUNEL INVESTMENTS LTDUK company054267731
803LAUREN THOMASUK companyNI6858321
804LEADERS GROUPUK company030424431
805LEAFY LANE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company092389751
806LEAGOLD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company163226631
807LEE BENNETTUK company099106691
808LEE MORGANUK company066727821
809LEI GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company112269741
810LEISUREWORLD (GB) LIMITEDUK company026630241
811LESLEY & CO HOLDINGS LTDUK company147782271
812LESLEY SMITHUK company061774561
813LEWIS KINGUK company134054981
814LIB HOLDCO 2022 LTDUK company140704391
815LIBERTY INTERNATIONAL EUROPEAN HOLDINGS S.LNon-UK entity—1
816LIBERTY INT’L HOLDINGS INC AND LIBERTY INT’L EUROPE LLC AS PARTNERS OF, AND FOR AND ON BEHALF OF THE PARTNERSHIP, LIBERTY INTERNATIONAL NETHERLANDS V.O.F.Company—1
817LIBERTY SPECIALTY MARKETS HOLDCO, SLNon-UK entity—1
818LIBERTY UK AND EUROPE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company070621711
819LIBFAM PTY LTD ATF LIBBIS SUPERANNUATION FUNDNon-UK entity—1
820LIFE IS TOO SHORT HOLDING COMPANYUK company164441951
821LIFE IS TOO SHORT LIMITEDUK company157244921
822LIFESURE LTDUK company019042701
823LIFETIME FINANCE GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC5897681
824LIFETIME PLANNING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC3328771
825LILLEY PLUMMER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132878121
826LILLY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company120364681
827LIVERPOOL VICTORIA GENERAL INSURANCE GROUP LIMITEDUK company043329261
828LLOYDS BANK GENERAL INSURANCE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company016285641
829LODGEBANK LIMITEDUK company071535001
830LONGFOX LIMITEDUK company144236041
831LOREGA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company096654191
832LOUISE PHILLIPSUK company132076431
833LPDS VENTURES LLCNon-UK entity—1
834LRMS ACQUISITION CO. LTDCompany—1
835LSN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company116585141
836LUCAS & PARTNERS LTDUK company114859881
837LYON COLE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company125187081
838M APPLETONUK company166395931
839M W TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company026302031
840M WHINNEY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company116050171
841MACBETH GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company144811411
842MAH (PLODDY) LIMITEDUK company014194271
843MALACHITE INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
844MAMOBELLA LLPUK companyOC4506531
845MAMOTILDA LLPUK companyOC4506541
846MANGO HOLDINGS LTDUK company147697221
847MANSE POOL LIMITEDUK company143302611
848MAP EQUITY LIMITEDUK company039855221
849MARCO CAPITAL HOLDINGS COMPANYCompany—1
850MARINE & AVIATION S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
851MARK ALEXANDERUK company049060301
852MARK BATESUK company029462881
853MARK HARRINGTONUK company129313101
854MARK HODSONUK company083506151
855MARK ROBERTSONUK companySC3812811
856MARK RUSSELLUK company133621021
857MARK WATSONUK company140893891
858MARK WEBBUK company077920841
859MARKEL CAPITAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company067220951
860MARKEL INTERNATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
861MARKEL PROTECTION LIMITEDUK company049598081
862MARKERSTUDY (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITEDCompany—1
863MARLE LIMITEDUK company025164651
864MARLOWE 2016 LIMITEDUK company099756671
865MARSHALL WOOLDRIDGE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company049622721
866MARTIN BELLUK companySC6890381
867MARTYN BROWNUK company121217081
868MATTHEW COLLINSUK company082435321
869MATTHEW KINGUK company142849881
870MCCARROL MCCONNELL & CO LTDCompany—1
871MCI HOLDCO (UK) LIMITEDUK company125882061
872MCINTOSH ASSET MANAGEMENT LTDUK companySC0868901
873MEC PARTNERSHIP (UK) LIMITEDUK company091952661
874MEDAL HOUSE COMPANYUK company080218881
875MEDIA INSURANCE BROKERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company038724161
876MEIJERS INVEST BVNon-UK entity—1
877MELVILLE BURBAGE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123384701
878MERS INS LIMITEDUK company073491311
879MF HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company136427471
880MICHAEL CONNORUK company078028601
881MICHAEL ELSE AND COMPANY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company049632141
882MICHAEL GREENUK companyOC3466631
883MICHAEL KEANEUK company127962431
884MICHAEL RENDELL LIMITEDUK company058511741
885MICHAEL RUTHERFORDUK company011034321
886MICHAEL THOMASUK company165427151
887MICHAEL WRIGHTUK company157199631
888MILDMAY PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company020533881
889MILES SMITH INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company081793771
890MILO PHILLIPS LIMITEDUK company136891261
891MINORITY VENTURE PARTNERS 10 LIMITEDUK company122230281
892MINORITY VENTURE PARTNERS 11 LIMITEDUK company122262101
893MINORITY VENTURE PARTNERS 12 LIMITEDUK company132593701
894MINORITY VENTURE PARTNERS 16 LIMITEDUK company150129401
895MINORITY VENTURE PARTNERS 6 LIMITEDUK company108704961
896MINORITY VENTURE PARTNERS 8 LTDUK company112276501
897MMC UK GROUP LIMITEDUK company037042581
898MNL NOMINEES LTD (CARBON13)Company—1
899MOMENTUM BROKER SOLUTIONSUK company072671591
900MONCHER LLCNon-UK entity—1
901MOORHOUSE GROUP LIMITEDUK company038252331
902MORTGAGE INTELLIGENCE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company067756061
903MOSAIC DISTRIBUTION HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
904MOSAIC INSURANCE HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
905MOSAIC UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company138156581
906MOSSCAVERN LIMITEDUK company018159011
907MOUNTGLOW LIMITEDUK company071444171
908MOUNTGOLD LIMITEDUK company071443641
909MR BLOOR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company145562141
910MS AMLIN AGNon-UK entity—1
911MS AMLIN CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company022824131
912MST RISK CONSULTING CO., LTDCompany—1
913MUCHAXO HOLDING LIMITEDUK company114087011
914MUNICH RE SPECIALITY GROUPCompany—1
915MURDOCK HARDWOOD INDUSTRIES LTDUK companyNI0154261
916MUSTARD SYSTEMS LIMITEDUK company088929121
917MX UNDERWRITING LIMITEDUK company055452921
918MÜNCHENER RÜCKVERSICHERUNGS-GESELLSCHAFT AGNon-UK entity—1
919NARRAWALLEE CAPITAL PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
920NATALIE WILLIAMSUK company062955371
921NATIONAL CASUALTY COMPANYUK companyAC0008371
922NATIONAL INDEMNITY COMPANYCompany—1
923NBS UNDERWRITING LIMITEDUK company075663931
924NBW PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company044227051
925NEEDHAM COMMERCIAL INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITEDUK company064561891
926NEIL BELLUK company084133211
927NEIL MCARTHURUK companySL0007231
928NEIL WALTONUK company047701801
929NEON HOLDINGS (U.K.) LIMITEDUK company035843071
930NESS TRADING LTDUK company152090521
931NEST SEARCHERS LIMITEDUK company111413131
932NEW PARAGON VENTURE INCCompany—1
933NEWLINE HOLDINGS UK LTDUK company032236921
934NEXT ROUND - VENTURES LLPUK companyOC4311641
935NEXUS UNDERWRITING MANAGEMENT LTDCompany—1
936NICHE BOX GROUP LIMITEDUK company136408661
937NICHOLAS JONESUK company066067371
938NICK JENKINSUK company121348811
939NICOLA LEEUK company122674331
940NMG HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company107556741
941NOMINA CORPORATE PARTNER NO 514 LIMITEDUK company097056711
942NOMINA PLC AS NOMINEE AND TRUSTEE OF ANTHONY ROIALL BANKSCompany—1
943NOROSE COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company040167451
944NORRIS & FISHER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company138637781
945NORWICH GROUP LUXEMBOURG SARLNon-UK entity—1
946NPPISL BIDCO LTDUK company157875121
947NRLH HOLDING COMPANY LIMITEDUK company130308491
948NRP EUSTONCO LIMITEDUK company145336751
949NRP HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company144679591
950NRP INVESTCO LIMITEDUK company144771411
951NRP MIDCO LIMITEDUK company144681181
952NSM INSURANCE GROUP, LLCNon-UK entity—1
953NW RE LIMITEDUK company126387611
954OAKLAND INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITEDUK companyNI0368721
955OAKLEY FAMILY INVESTMENTS LTDUK company061606551
956OAKRIDGE CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company090671671
957OAKWOOD (HC) LIMITEDUK company119433221
958OCCAM UNDERWRITING LIMITEDUK company049003201
959OCORIAN TRUSTEES (JERSEY) LIMITEDUK companyOE0286961
960OCTOPUS FUTURE GENERATIONS VCT PLCUK company137501431
961ODIN INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company133999801
962ODYSSEY REINSURANCE COMPANYUK companyFC0177741
963OFFSHORE CAPITAL LIMITEDCompany—1
964OIMARA CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company125106571
965OISHI INVESTMENT GROUP LTDUK company166703711
966OLIVER HOAREUK company020625671
967OLIVERS TRANSPORT LIMITEDUK companySC1156421
968ONEADVENT LIMITEDCompany—1
969ONEDOME FINANCE LTDUK company145072631
970OPIA LIMITEDUK company060211701
971OPTEVEN HOLDINGS (UK) LTDUK company071048681
972ORYX FS LTDUK company092039591
973OSHIKA LIMITEDUK company162260051
974OUTER BANKS REINSURANCE COMPANY INCORPORATED CELLCompany—1
975OVAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITEDUK company021891761
976OXFORD CORPORATE SERVICES LTDUK company020763341
977OXFORD INSURANCE GROUP LIMITEDUK company041094971
978P J HAYMAN & CO LTDCompany—1
979P J INSURANCE SERVICES LTDUK company065344211
980P.B. CURRAN & CO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company064451271
981PACKETTS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company091073691
982PALM ADVISORY LIMITEDUK company091929931
983PALMS PORTFOLIO HOLDINGS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
984PALMS SPECIALTY INSURANCE COMPANY, INC.Company—1
985PARSYL, INCCompany—1
986PATRICK GIFFORDUK companySC8453991
987PATTERN TECHNOLOGY LIMITEDUK company110039301
988PAUL BATEMANUK company046874311
989PAUL MITCHELLUK company017845361
990PAUL ROBINSONUK company152868271
991PAUL SMITHUK company011707191
992PDC3 LTD COMPANY NO. 10641319Company—1
993PEET INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
994PENDULUM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company099366431
995PENNINGTON GROUP LIMITEDUK company019422201
996PENTA CAPITAL LLPUK companySO3020351
997PEOPLE'S PARTNERSHIP LIMITEDUK company102679511
998PETER COOPERUK company020863671
999PETER JAMESUK company105336421
1000PETER MCATEER LIMITEDCompany—1

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 10 February 2021 and 9 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.