SIC 62011 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development?

2,119 of the 11,149 companies registered under SIC 62011 (Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 9,324 individual shareholders and 2,043 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

2,119
companies with a shareholder list
of 11,149 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
18%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
64%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder23%23%
2 to 5 shareholders61%68%
6 or more shareholders16%9.6%
Owned only by individuals64%66%
At least one company shareholder36%33%
Majority-owned by a company*18%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*85%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*59%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders7.9%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders2.0%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders2.7%0.7%

* Among the 719 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 6.4 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts6.7%8.2%
Small-company accounts35%40%
Micro-entity accounts38%38%
Dormant-company accounts12%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other7.7%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

The 1,000 companies and other entities holding shares in the most companies under SIC 62011, out of 1,974 named as shareholders on those companies' latest confirmation statements. 99 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1KCP NOMINEES LTDUK company108302979
2CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421387
3UK FF NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company125916507
4MNL NOMINEES LTDUK company095128646
5LUCID ENTERTAINMENT GROUP LTDUK company127502785
6WCS NOMINEES LTDUK company060023075
7CROFT SHAREHOLDERS LTDUK company146549284
8JM HOLDING FZ-LLCNon-UK entity—4
9ODIN INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company133999804
10PAUL CARTWRIGHTUK company136065444
11SUMO DIGITAL LTD.UK company047032244
12VOODOO SASNon-UK entity—4
13CODDAN MANAGERS SERVICE LIMITEDUK company045506873
14CROWDCUBE LIMITEDUK company070145873
15CROWDCUBE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company098204783
16EDWARD HARRISUK company157096593
17JFP NOMINEES LTDUK company151651473
18KEYSTONE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyOE0107303
19MEDIATONIC LIMITEDUK company055652203
20MINI FUND GLOBAL II LLCNon-UK entity—3
21MNL (ASCENSION) NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company122919923
22NDREAMS LIMITEDUK company043621053
23PHOENIX GAMES HOLDING UK LTDUK company128612363
24PLAYSTACK LIMITEDUK company101686333
25SEEDRS NOMINEES LTDUK company087568253
26SFC NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company108365283
27SIXJOY HONG KONG LIMITEDCompany—3
28SPLASH DAMAGE GROUP LIMITEDUK company099265143
29TONIC GAMES LIMITEDUK company098829163
304J STUDIOS LIMITEDUK companySC4468772
315DC HOLDING AGNon-UK entity—2
32ACA-TORO LTDUK company138571882
33ACEQUIA CAPITAL ORIGIN 21 LPCompany—2
34ADAM WRIGHTUK company089329622
35ALISTAIR BROWNLEEUK company069011802
36ANDREW EVANSUK companySC7502912
37ANDREW ROBERTSUK company028091272
38AVIATREX LTDUK company123334072
39BENJAMIN JONESUK company158535512
40BETHNAL GREEN VENTURES LLPUK companyOC3764632
41BINGO REALMS LIMITEDCompany—2
42BRADLEY JONESUK company062060922
43BRALESONI LLCNon-UK entity—2
44CAROTLYFE LLCNon-UK entity—2
45CHRISTOPHER JAMESUK company092217152
46CHRISTOPHER YOUNGUK company046210972
47DAVID COOPERUK company078327452
48DAVID OWENUK company059696112
49EPIC GAMES COMMERCIAL UK LTDUK company128262012
50FABRIC VENTURES FUND 2021 SCSPCompany—2
51FALMOUTH VENTURES LIMITEDUK company107209162
52FAMIGI CORPORATION LTDUK company130573012
53FOV VENTURES FUND I KYCompany—2
54GAMING REALMS PLCUK company041757772
55GARETH JOHN HUGHESUK company152683932
56HENNING WEHNUK company083117522
57HONG KONG NETEASE INTERACTIVE ENTERTAINMENT LIMITEDCompany—2
58IMAGE FRAME INVESTMENT (HK) LIMITEDCompany—2
59IMPROBABLE WORLDS LIMITEDUK company080705252
60JAMES ANDERSONUK company119331662
61JAMES BRADLEYUK company124436032
62JAMES MCCARTHYUK company164566772
63JANE ALLENUK company093416722
64JOSEPH ADAMSUK company141629902
65LAGUNA BEACH LLCNon-UK entity—2
66LOWRY TRADING LTDUK company064389972
67LVL UP PARTNERS (NOMINEE) LTDUK company151117252
68MAINSPRING NOMINEES (2) LIMITEDUK company084095602
69MARK JONESUK company031477652
70MATT ROBINSONUK company156257282
71MAZE THEORY GAMES LIMITEDUK company152949112
72MERKUR GAMING UK LIMITEDUK company091234902
73MIAVA CAPITAL LTDUK company127872622
74MICHAEL DICKINSONUK company093379482
75NERO FACTORY LTDUK company141268662
76OLIVER LLOYDUK company167249972
77P2 SPV LLPUK companyOC4429082
78PEMBROKE VCT PLCUK company083076312
79PROACTIVE HERITAGE (NIGERIA) PARTNERS LTDCompany—2
80PROACTIVE HERITAGE (UK) PARTNERS LTDCompany—2
81REBELLION GAMES HOLDINGS LTDUK company114337892
82REFORGED STUDIOS LIMITEDUK company140853222
83RICHARD COATESUK company101211912
84RICHARD SMITHUK company045431942
85ROBOT WORLD LTDUK company116432532
86SAVERY HOLDINGS LTDUK company160893752
87SCOTTISH ENTERPRISEUK company000000002
88SIMON DAVIESUK company069733892
89SIMON HALLUK company045850312
90SNOWCRASH MASTER LPCompany—2
91SONY EUROPE B.V.Non-UK entity—2
92SONY EUROPE LIMITEDUK company156984702
93STUART CLARKEUK company062468022
94SUMO GROUP LIMITEDUK company110719132
95SUPERCELL VENTURES OYNon-UK entity—2
96TAKE-TWO INTERACTIVE SOFTWARE INC.Company—2
97TANUKI STUDIO PTE LTDNon-UK entity—2
98TT NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company078224752
99TU ENTERPRISE AND INNOVATION LIMITEDUK company131199002
10010000 VOLT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDUK company048718051
1011000772556 ONTARIO INCCompany—1
10210SQUARED LIMITEDUK company051745781
10312 YARDS LIMITEDUK company150665181
10417ORANGES LIMITEDUK company127519111
105186RED PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
10619-07-24 SRLNon-UK entity—1
1071901 LTDUK company166326461
1081TK GAMES LTDUK company156449901
1091UP VENTURES LPCompany—1
1102100 VENTURES S.P.A.Non-UK entity—1
11125565 LTDUK company160395471
1122578218 ONTARIO LTDCompany—1
1132657456 ONTARIO INCCompany—1
11432-BIT VENTURES FUND IA LTDCompany—1
115380 CAP LLCNon-UK entity—1
1164 GOOD VENTURESCompany—1
1174RC PARTNERS LPCompany—1
1186TH MAN VENTURES FUND I, LPCompany—1
1197DG MEDIA LTDUK company095524601
1207PERCENT VENTURES II LPUK companyLP0199851
12184 WORLD LTDUK company069608431
122A BET A TECHNOLOGY LIMITEDUK company024586711
123A GREENUK companySC8402971
124A-FZX-11-FUND, A SERIES OF ANGELLIST OMNIBUS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
125A-SDL-14-FUND, A SERIES OF AX-JEJR-FUNDS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
126A.T.A VENTURES I CORP LTDCompany—1
127A/C 2041100 SECURITIES SERVICES NOMINEES LIMITEDCompany—1
128A/C GC1 CGWL NOMINEES LIMITEDCompany—1
129A41 VENTURES LIMITEDCompany—1
130AAEI INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
131AARON WILSONUK company106891591
132ABDUL AHADUK company171295791
133ABEILLE VALUE HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
134ABELSON INFO LIMITEDUK company044492931
135ABSOLUTELY GAMES LIMITEDUK company122564831
136ABSURD VENTURES, LLCNon-UK entity—1
137ABV CAPITAL CJSCCompany—1
138ABX VENTURES B.V.Non-UK entity—1
139ACCEDO BROADBAND ABNon-UK entity—1
140ACEQUIA CAPITAL ORIGIN 22 LPCompany—1
141ACEQUIA CAPITAL ORIGIN LPCompany—1
142ACME CRYPTO HOLDINGSCompany—1
143ACT III LTDUK company149735481
144ACV SPORTS VENTURES LLCNon-UK entity—1
145ADA VENTURES I LP, ACTING BY ITS GENERAL PARTNER AV I GP LLPCompany—1
146ADA VENTURES SOC I LP, ACTING BY ITS GENERAL PARTNER AV ICompany—1
147ADAM CASTLETONUK company054772731
148ADAM FORDUK company017283841
149ADAM GRANTUK company093853061
150ADAM LAWRENCEUK company044984371
151ADAM NASHUK company119855011
152ADAM ROSSUK company104767501
153ADAM SMITHUK companySC1161091
154ADAM WALKERUK company123282431
155ADAM WALLINGERUK company083766911
156ADAMSKIUK company133768271
157ADIL AHMEDUK company137238451
158ADITI AUK company129311361
159ADRIAN HARRISUK company049501191
160ADVNCR HOLDING GROUP PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
161AE INDUSTRIAL HORIZONX VENTURE FUND I, LPCompany—1
162AEJ INVESTMENTSUK company105953201
163AER CONSULTING OYNon-UK entity—1
164AESTHETIC MATRIX LTDUK company151182661
165AHB SUPER PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
166AIDAN GIBBONSUK company117308011
167AIKO SOFTWARE HOLDINGS PTE. LTD.Non-UK entity—1
168AIR DICE HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
169AJA CAPITAL LTDUK company152094341
170AKM SPF SARLNon-UK entity—1
171AKOA PLACE SRLUK companyOE0095991
172AKTIVA EVENT SVERIGE ABNon-UK entity—1
173AL SHAMS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
174ALAN JONESUK company074144641
175ALAN MORGANUK company114082511
176ALAN STEWARTUK company063134491
177ALAN TAYLORUK company163661251
178ALAN WHITEUK companySC7760481
179ALASKA HOLDING SRLNon-UK entity—1
180ALBION BAY PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
181ALDERSGATE HOLDING COMPANY LIMITEDUK company122152721
182ALET INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
183ALEX JOHNSONUK company058993951
184ALEX LEWISUK company099569811
185ALEXANDER BRIGGSUK company034444961
186ALEXANDER HARVEYUK company167875151
187ALEXANDER MCLEOD WARREN AND WESTERBY TRUSTEE SERVICES LIMITEDCompany—1
188ALEXANDER SIMPSONUK companySC0376291
189ALEXANDER STEPHENSUK company066458711
190ALEXANDER WATTUK companySC2419411
191ALEXANDER WELLSUK company128233251
192ALEXANDROS STERGIOUUK company092965771
193ALI FUAT BAKI/LEOPARD GAMES LTDCompany—1
194ALI ZAMANUK company168167711
195ALISEI FORINVESTMENTS S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
196ALISON TAYLORUK company135294651
197ALK CAPITALUK company128805491
198ALL IN VENTURES UGCompany—1
199ALL IRON VENTURES I, FCRCompany—1
200ALL IRON VENTURES TECHNOLOGY,SCR, SANon-UK entity—1
201ALLIA IMPACT LIMITEDUK company115591821
202ALLIED BITS LTDUK company074846791
203ALLRISE CAPITAL INC.Company—1
204ALO CORPORATIONSUK company163839101
205ALPHA FINANCIAL MARKETS SEARCH AND CONSULTING LIMITEDCompany—1
206ALR INVESTMENTS PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
207ALR INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
208ALTAMIRA HOLDING S.R.ONon-UK entity—1
209ALTEKON INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
210ALTUS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company111225071
211AMADEUS GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED (AS NOMINEE FOR AMADEUS RSEF LP)Company—1
212AMADEUS GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED (NOMINEE FOR AMADEUS IVCompany—1
213AMAE LTDUK company115169111
214AMANDA WADEUK company087208771
215AMANI SIMPSONUK company151009631
216AMEER ALIUK company158482151
217AMPLIFIER GAME INVEST ABNon-UK entity—1
218AMTRAK INVESTMENT PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
219AMY COHENUK company133781701
220AMY HUGHESUK company154481771
221ANAND VERMAUK company129221781
222ANAXI GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company135265471
223ANCILE LIMITEDUK company130959141
224ANDREW BAXTERUK company077139041
225ANDREW BLACKUK companySC2247351
226ANDREW DAVIDSONUK companySC3604521
227ANDREW DEMPSEYUK company063754361
228ANDREW GREENUK company075693061
229ANDREW HAIGUK company054955931
230ANDREW HARTUK company089949831
231ANDREW JACKSONUK company059657611
232ANDREW KELLYUK companySC7387801
233ANDREW OLIVERUK company168628801
234ANDREW PAYNEUK company076336141
235ANDREW PEARCEUK company064543541
236ANDREW PEETUK company146372401
237ANDREW PENNYUK company106904881
238ANDREW RICHMONDUK companySC3378661
239ANDREW ROBINSONUK company068465451
240ANDREW SMITHUK companyOC4592131
241ANDREW STEELEUK companyOC3640381
242ANDREW STEVENSUK company053091041
243ANDREW STONE NOMINEE FOR HUGO STONECompany—1
244ANDREW TOWNENDUK company095130761
245ANDREW WALKERUK companySC3027791
246ANDREW WEBSTERUK company044606091
247ANDREW WHEATCROFTUK company133227471
248ANDREW WILKINSONUK company147718411
249ANDREW WOODUK company046475041
250ANDROMEDA AGNon-UK entity—1
251ANDVESTJWD LPCompany—1
252ANDY PAYNEUK company163247961
253ANDY TALBOTUK company164087781
254ANEMOI VENTURES LIMITEDUK company139661631
255ANERES VENTURES, LLCNon-UK entity—1
256ANGEL INVESTMENT VENTURES LIMITEDUK company090736951
257ANGELS DEN FUNDING LIMITEDUK company083843171
258ANGEL’S EYE IV GMBH & CO KGNon-UK entity—1
259ANIMAL VENTURES TOMORROW FUND SCSPCompany—1
260ANIMATED SUNDAY UNIPESSOAL LDANon-UK entity—1
261ANIMATRIX LIMITEDUK company035298021
262ANIMOCA BRANDS LIMITEDCompany—1
263ANNAPURNA GAMES LLCNon-UK entity—1
264ANORAK VENTURES FUND II, L.P.Company—1
265ANSTY HOUSE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company166702741
266ANTHONY CHAMBERSUK company118668111
267ANTHONY COLLINSUK company025148861
268ANTIBLANKS LIMITEDUK company073241971
269ANTILLANCA INVESTMENTS LIMITED REF ANTILLANCA SETTLEMENTCompany—1
270ANZO GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
271AONIC ABNon-UK entity—1
272AONIC UK LTDUK company144885331
273APADMI VENTURES LIMITEDUK company095452171
274APEX FUND SERVICES PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
275APEX LEDGER INDUSTRIES LTDUK company133548401
276APPCORP INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
277APPLE TREE LIMITEDCompany—1
278APRYSE SOFTWARE CORPCompany—1
279AQ SPHERE MIDCO LIMITEDUK company137948051
280AQUA TECHNOLOGICAL SERVICES LTDUK company095481391
281ARALAD MANAGEMENT PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
282ARCADIA HOLDING S.P.ANon-UK entity—1
283ARDILEA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK companyNI6145141
284ARENA ENTERTAINMENT LIMITEDCompany—1
285ARETE CAPITAL FUND I L.PCompany—1
286ARIADNE CAPITAL LIMITEDCompany—1
287ARISE GLOBAL MEDIA LIMITEDCompany—1
288ARIZONA PARTNERS LLCNon-UK entity—1
289ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE RESEARCH LAB (AIRLAB) INCCompany—1
290ARUNDEL MARLOW LTDCompany—1
291AS LOHMUS HOLDINGSCompany—1
292AS NOMINEE FOR INVESTORS IN THE FORESIGHT WILLIAMSCompany—1
293ASESORIAS SPRINT SPANon-UK entity—1
294ASGARD LIMITEDUK companySO3056191
295ASHA AMSTER LTDCompany—1
296ASHBROOK EQUITIES LTDUK company137901531
297ASIMILAR GROUP PLCUK company044882811
298ASTRID ENTERTAINMENT, INC.Company—1
299ASTRO ALLIANCE SRLNon-UK entity—1
300ASTROLABE IMMERSIVE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company147675831
301ATARI SANon-UK entity—1
302ATF PHOENIX GROWTH FUND BOUTIQUE CAPITAL PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
303ATHENA VENTURE CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company138492601
304ATKA CAPITAL LIMITEDUK companyOC4284791
305ATOMICO ANGEL PROGRAMME IV, LLCNon-UK entity—1
306ATOMICO IV (GUERNSEY) LPCompany—1
307ATOMICO IV LPCompany—1
308ATS MEDIA GROUP LIMITEDUK company140153691
309AUCTOR GROUP PTE. LTDNon-UK entity—1
310AUG GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
311AUMOVIO SOLUTIONS UK LIMITEDUK company046840921
312AURORA NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company065679931
313AUSPICIOUS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company151152381
314AVALANCHE STUDIOS GROUP ABNon-UK entity—1
315AWALLS LTDUK company159777961
316AWK SERVICES LIMITEDUK company071136731
317AXCESSNET ASSETS LLCNon-UK entity—1
318AXIS CAPITAL VERMÖGENSVERWALTUNG UGCompany—1
319AYANDA CAPITAL LTDUK company110148841
320AYBE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
321AYRES INVESTMENTS LTDUK company136743941
322B-YOND INTERNATIONAL SPANon-UK entity—1
323B-YOND SRLNon-UK entity—1
324BA ALAWI MASTERS HERITAGEUK companyCE0354541
325BACCHUS VENTURE CAPITALCompany—1
326BADGER CONSULTING FZ-LLCNon-UK entity—1
327BADOLI INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
328BALLER VENTURES INC.Company—1
329BAMFORTH LEISURE CONSULTANCY LIMITEDUK company140319201
330BAOBAB VENTURES LIMITEDUK company147291881
331BARNARD NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company022552241
332BARNARDOSUK company000616251
333BARRA CRUZ SLNon-UK entity—1
334BARRY CLARKUK company171407701
335BASECAMP INVESTMENTCompany—1
336BASTVIK CAPITAL OYNon-UK entity—1
337BC EVENTSUK company164129761
338BCT INVESTMENTS LLCNon-UK entity—1
339BE PURE LIMITEDUK company093362621
340BEAM INVESTMENTS LIMITED (MERIT CIRCLE)Company—1
341BEAR AND BUG LPCompany—1
342BECGATE PROPERTIES LIMITEDCompany—1
343BEHAVIOUR INTERACTIVE INC.Company—1
344BEHAVIOUR INTERACTIVE UK LIMITEDUK company083964381
345BEHOLD VENTURES 0 ABNon-UK entity—1
346BEJU PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
347BEN JAMESUK company089659071
348BEN TRACYUK company140653501
349BEN WATTSUK company126290271
350BENDING SPOONS OPERATIONS S.P.A.UK companyFC0425311
351BENJAMIN HALLUK company160184581
352BEREAL SASNon-UK entity—1
353BERNARD SPARKESUK company148406271
354BETPLAY CAPITAL FUNDACJA RODZINNACompany—1
355BETTER ANGELS LLCNon-UK entity—1
356BETTER HOSPITALITYUK company095635041
357BGF NOMINEES LIMITED (A/C BGF INVESTMENTS LP)Company—1
358BGV II GP LLP ON BEHALF OF BGV BIRDCAGE LPCompany—1
359BGV II GP LLP ON BEHALF OF BGV II LPCompany—1
360BIG BRAIN HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
361BILAL HUSSAINUK company110940121
362BIRCHTREE FUND INVESTMENTS PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
363BIRCHWOOD HOUSE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company159005211
364BIRDFLIGHT INVESTMENTS LTDUK company056505211
365BIRMINGHAM CITY COUNCILCompany—1
366BITKRAFT VENTURES TOKEN FUND I L.P.Company—1
367BITKRAFT VENTURES TOKEN FUND II, LPCompany—1
368BITLOGOS SRLNon-UK entity—1
369BLACKUK company054466831
370BLACK PANTHER SERVICES LIMITEDCompany—1
371BLACKBIRD RAYS LIMITEDUK company153426591
372BLACKCHAIR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company120977251
373BLACKFINCH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company118767191
374BLACKFINCH VENTURES NOMINEES LTDUK company114010591
375BLOCKROCK CAPITALCompany—1
376BLOCORE PTE LTD.Non-UK entity—1
377BLOOMINO LIMITEDUK company133360391
378BLUE LAKE PARTNERS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
379BLUE MOON CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company083089061
380BLUE TOMATO FINANCE & INVESTMENT B.V.Non-UK entity—1
381BMC INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTDUK companySC4218601
382BODHI GROUP LLCNon-UK entity—1
383BOOST CAPITAL PARTNER LP (ACTING BY ITS GENERAL PARTNER, BOOST CAPITAL PARTNER LIMITED)Company—1
384BOOST CAPITAL PARTNERS FUND I LP (ACTING BY ITS GENERALCompany—1
385BOOST VC ACCELERATOR 1, LPCompany—1
386BOOTLOW PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
387BOSON TECH LIMITEDUK companyNI7267611
388BRADLEY ELLISUK company117022551
389BRAHMINY GROUP LTDUK company111994181
390BRANDHAUS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company110416181
391BRAVE LEADER LIMITEDUK companyOE0102951
392BRCP HOLDINGS LTDUK company131926451
393BREW PUB LTDUK company083884451
394BRIGHT CAPITAL INVESTMENT LLCNon-UK entity—1
395BROMHEAD FAMILY LIMITEDUK company165636121
396BROWSERSGAMES FORUM LIMITEDCompany—1
397BRU BOY PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
398BUCKWORTHS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company107780381
399BUENAFORTUNA CAPITAL S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
400BUILD BRANCH LLCNon-UK entity—1
401BUILD COLLECTIVE II LEGACY LLCNon-UK entity—1
402BULB HOLDINGS LTDUK company105556181
403BURGEON S.R.O.Non-UK entity—1
404BWC GROUPCompany—1
405BWCI PENSIONS TRUSTEES AS TRUSTEES OF THE DEUTSCHE BANK INTERNATIONAL PENSION PLAN REFERENCE ACCOUNT 1068/154Company—1
406BY VENTURES PARTNERSCompany—1
407BYTHORNE CONTRACTING PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
408C.M.D. CONSULTING HOLDING LTDCompany—1
409C/O KILMONA MANAGEMENT SANon-UK entity—1
410CADENCE CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITEDCompany—1
411CALIBRE INVESTMENT LIMITEDCompany—1
412CALVERT DRIVE VENTURES LIMITEDCompany—1
413CAMERON ROSSUK companySC1420611
414CANACCORD GENUITY CORP.Company—1
415CANDID CAPITAL BVNon-UK entity—1
416CAPITAL ACCRETION PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
417CAPITAL SPV I)Company—1
418CAPITAL SPV II)Company—1
419CAPITAL UNPLUGGED LIMITEDUK company110224251
420CAPRICORN SHIPPING LLCNon-UK entity—1
421CARBONITE INVESTMENTS LTDUK company153898301
422CARDBOARD SWORD LIMITEDUK company086585051
423CARDIFF UNIVERSITYUK companyRC0000891
424CARL JOHNSONUK company045783401
425CARLA BROWNUK company106985471
426CARLTON & CO CONSULTANCY LTDUK company060797091
427CARTAN CAPITALCompany—1
428CATALIS LIMITEDUK company118993761
429CATALYST GLOBAL MEDIA LIMITEDUK company079464991
430CATALYTIC SOLUTIONS INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company138323771
431CATAPULT PRODUCTIONS LIMITEDUK company065015961
432CATEL HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
433CATHYLICIOUS SLNon-UK entity—1
434CAVALIER GAME STUDIOS LTDUK company079866331
435CAYAN HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
436CE TRADING LIMITEDUK company174219361
437CEM AKINUK company086911381
438CENTRAL TREASURE HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
439CENTREFIRE LIMITEDCompany—1
440CERENCE BVNon-UK entity—1
441CERTO SANon-UK entity—1
442CG NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
443CGJ INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
444CHAI ANGELS LLCNon-UK entity—1
445CHAPSTONE QUIRK ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company143856011
446CHAPTER 5 LTDUK company154733791
447CHAPTER ONE VENTURES, LLCNon-UK entity—1
448CHARLES ANDREWSUK company048151371
449CHARLES CHAPMANUK company104704291
450CHARLES HARRISUK company052259241
451CHARLES MITCHELLUK company001862791
452CHARLES REEDUK company083147191
453CHARLES REIDUK companySC2983171
454CHARLOTTE DAVIESUK company134317171
455CHECKDGROUP LIMITEDUK company103133361
456CHERRY DECENTRAL I GMBHNon-UK entity—1
457CHEYNEUK company170484701
458CHP PROPERTIESUK company102537681
459CHRIS CHAPMANUK company091869471
460CHRIS EVANSUK company135881851
461CHRIS FREER-SMITHUK company043655361
462CHRIS LEWIS GROUP LIMITEDUK company076584581
463CHRIS ROWEUK company097530781
464CHRIS WESTONUK company083341311
465CHRIS WOODUK company065978411
466CHRIS YOUNGUK company086477991
467CHRISTOPHER BELLUK company032362311
468CHRISTOPHER BROWNUK company117967601
469CHRISTOPHER COXUK company109971351
470CHRISTOPHER OLIVERUK company153521061
471CHRISTOPHER TAYLORUK company134210891
472CHURCHILL BECKETT PARTNERS LTDUK company120279661
473CHURCHTOWN INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
474CHUTER FAMILY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company162738131
475CIOSIF GENERAL PARTNER LIMITEDCompany—1
476CITILET BOOKING LIMITEDUK company089485611
477CITIZEN TICKET LTDUK companySC4549821
478CITIZENX SPECIAL OPPORTUNITIES LLCNon-UK entity—1
479CITRINE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company120847981
480CITYHILL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company097964991
481CJA NYC ELEMENT LLCNon-UK entity—1
482CL FUND I, A SERIES OF CINNEAMHAIN VENTURES, LPCompany—1
483CLAIRE CLARKEUK company135621631
484CLAIRE HEDLEYUK company173861171
485CLAIRE MARSHALLUK company115232271
486CLARK INTEGRATED TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDUK companySC5175241
487CLIFFORD BOWN & SON LTDUK company007564181
488CLOTH CAT LIMITEDUK company059911791
489CLOUD9 MANAGEMENT LTDUK company089950781
490CLOVIS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
491CLUBSPEED LLCNon-UK entity—1
492CMT DIGITAL VENTURES OFFSHORE FUND II (QP) LPCompany—1
493CMT DIGITAL VENTURES OFFSHORE FUND II LPCompany—1
494CNQ GROUP LLCNon-UK entity—1
495CODEMINDERS LIMITEDUK company118397921
496COFFEE STAIN HOLDING ABNon-UK entity—1
497COLIN BELLUK company162324801
498COLIN DAVIDSONUK companyNI0641061
499COLSTON TRUSTEES LIMITED AS TRUSTEES OF THE CURTIS BANKS SIPP C RAYNER COOK CB4493Company—1
500COMMON MAGICUK company146214871
501COMMUNICATING PEOPLE BVNon-UK entity—1
502COMPANIES, LPCompany—1
503COMPANION-M GMBHNon-UK entity—1
504CONCEPT ART HOUSE, INC.Company—1
505CONCEPT I VC LPCompany—1
506CONCRETE PARTNERSHIP II LLPUK companyOC4290621
507CONNECTING24 HOLDING APSNon-UK entity—1
508CONSORTIUM.LEGAL LIMITEDUK company130020101
509CONVERSION CAPITAL FUND, LPCompany—1
510COOKUK company031234481
511CORBENYAH LIMITEDUK company045506051
512CORNELIUS MURPHYUK company126461681
513CORNERKICK2 LLCNon-UK entity—1
514CORRIGAN RETIREMENT PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
515CORVINA HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
516CORVUS CAPITALCompany—1
517COWLEYUK companyLP0079081
518CP NOMINEE LTDUK company115160471
519CRAFTSMAN PLUS, INC.Company—1
520CRAIG MASSEYUK companySC6121041
521CREATIVE ADVANCEMENT LLCNon-UK entity—1
522CREATIVE GROWTH FINANCE LIMITEDUK company120332501
523CRIONET S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
524CROWN INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS AGNon-UK entity—1
525CROWN TALENT & MEDIA GROUP LIMITEDUK company078851011
526CROWNS 3 LUXURY GROUP PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
527CRRIS LTDUK company126020261
528CRUMWOOD INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK companySC4883341
529CUBE INTERACTIVEUK company055357821
530CURVE DIGITAL ENTERTAINMENT LIMITEDUK company098833861
531CYBERQUBE EOT LIMITEDUK company140877201
532CYQIQ LTDUK company125711551
533D2 ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company090429891
534DACLM PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
535DALETH INVEST SASNon-UK entity—1
536DAMBUSTER STUDIOS LTD.UK company091402801
537DAMUS CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company096445921
538DAN LEWISUK company062742711
539DANIEL FINCHUK company098548611
540DANIEL GOSLINGUK company168760171
541DANIEL JAMESUK company071975051
542DANIEL PALMERUK company085260751
543DANIEL WATTSUK company115642481
544DANIEL WESTUK company108703461
545DARREN LEE & MICHELLE LEE & DCD TRUSTEES LTDCompany—1
546DARREN MOOREUK company072478441
547DAUGHTER INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company041129831
548DAVE PALMERUK company040762361
549DAVID BAILEYUK company109647051
550DAVID BATTYUK company029821121
551DAVID BLOCKLEYUK company140099791
552DAVID BREWITTUK company036672771
553DAVID DIXONUK company084589181
554DAVID GRAYUK company149149981
555DAVID HARTLEYUK company163677161
556DAVID HEADUK company076444881
557DAVID JACKUK companySC7070811
558DAVID JONESUK company122677311
559DAVID MCDONAGHUK companySC6671741
560DAVID MORRISUK company113685231
561DAVID MOSSUK company162590761
562DAVID NORBURYUK company057674631
563DAVID PRESTONUK company068141551
564DAVID RADFORDUK company076234701
565DAVID SHARPUK company059975981
566DAVID SMITHUK company158653661
567DAVID SYKESUK company047177571
568DAVID THOMASUK company068628661
569DAVID THOMPSONUK company106976161
570DAVID WISEUK company089835051
571DAVID WRIGHTUK company160649981
572DAVISONUK company119583401
573DAZZLETAG ENTERTAINMENT LIMITEDCompany—1
574DBW INVESTMENTS (3) LIMITEDUK company052101221
575DCC INVESTMENTS LTDUK company112820581
576DE BEERS HOLDINGS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK companyFC0342541
577DEAF CHOICES UK LIMITEDUK company014779971
578DEAN FIELDINGUK company133526751
579DEAN SKIVINGTONUK company157466241
580DEBBANE SAIKALI GROUP HOLDINGCompany—1
581DEBORAH SMITHUK company043673261
582DEBUSSY INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompany—1
583DEERFIELD PARTNERSHIPCompany—1
584DELIO NOMINEESUK company131606731
585DERIDA PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
586DERIVCO IPSWICH LIMITEDUK company044624971
587DEVGRID DIGITAL LIMITEDUK company113382511
588DEVMONS MANAGEMENT LTDCompany—1
589DEWSCOPE LIMITEDUK company011498001
590DHALLUK company173714561
591DIAHANNE RHINEYUK company093981631
592DIGIENT TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTDCompany—1
593DIGILINK LTDUK company152283111
594DIGILOOK MARKETING CONSULTANCY LTDCompany—1
595DIGITAL CURRENCY GROUPCompany—1
596DIGITAL CURRENCY GROUP (DCG)Company—1
597DIGITAL DYNAMO FZ-LLCNon-UK entity—1
598DIGITAL ENTREPRENEUR LIMITEDUK company074390111
599DIGITAL GAMES EMPIRE LIMITEDUK company158634001
600DIGITAL HYPERFUND LLCNon-UK entity—1
601DINO PATTI HOLDINGS APSNon-UK entity—1
602DISCOVERY VENTURES FUND II GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—1
603DISRUPTIONAL LTDUK company094137571
604DITA SRLNon-UK entity—1
605DKMW HOLDING BVNon-UK entity—1
606DOCUBAY MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
607DOMINION FIDUCIARY SERVICES (MALTA) LIMITEDUK companyC0472591
608DOUBLE PEAK GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
609DOVETAIL GAMES HOLDING LIMITEDUK companyFC0417871
610DOYLEUK companyOE0199481
611DPS GROUPUK companySC3283341
612DRP HOLDINGS LTDUK company045191801
613DS BIDCO LIMITEDUK company166752101
614DSTV GROUP BVNon-UK entity—1
615DUNASWOOD LIMITEDUK company115735001
616DUNCAN BROWNUK company086951801
617DUNNUK companyOE0207161
618DWPJ INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
619DYLIDE PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
620DYVERGENT HOLDINGS LTDUK company141152081
621EARLSDON ASSOCIATESUK company069564241
622EARLY CROW PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
623EARLY EQUITY PLCUK company055315521
624EARLY STAGE FUND A LPCompany—1
625EARLY STAGE FUND B LP)Company—1
626EAST OF ENGLAND CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITEDUK companyIP01099R1
627EBT GROUP HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
628ECARTIC HOLDING OÜCompany—1
629ECZACIBASI MOMENTUM TEKNOLOJI YATIRIMLARI A.S.Non-UK entity—1
630EDEN ROSE CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTDUK company122004191
631EDENBASE FI GP LLPUK companyOC4430921
632EDWARD PEARCEUK companyOC3360141
633EFV FUND I UNBLOCKED LPCompany—1
634EJS CAPITAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
635EKVALL GAMES SWEDEN ABNon-UK entity—1
636EL-EF SPORT LTDUK company121689951
637ELANGENI PIZZA CO LTDUK company154939971
638ELEVATING CAPITAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
639ELLERSTON CAPITAL LIMITEDCompany—1
640ELLIOTT HARPER LTDUK company156396601
641ELLIOTT HOLDING BVNon-UK entity—1
642ELSEWHEN LTDUK company076083601
643ELVIEN PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
644ELVONA HOLDING LTDCompany—1
645EMAN (GLOBAL INERMEDIA) LIMITEDCompany—1
646EMBLANCHE S.R.O.Non-UK entity—1
647EMBRACER GROUP LAGER 2 ABNon-UK entity—1
648EMERGE VENTURE LAB LIMITEDUK company082221131
649EMMA BROWNUK company106516561
650ENDEAVOUR VENTURES LTDUK company052441231
651ENIGMATIC SMILE LTDUK company088691631
652ENTAIN HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITEDUK company111596381
653ENTERPRISE VENTURES (GENERAL PARTNER MIDLANDS POC)UK company105533291
654ENTERPRISE VENTURES (GENERAL PARTNER NPIF YHTV EQUITY)UK company105143981
655EOS SERVIZI FIDUCIARI SPANon-UK entity—1
656EPIC GAMES INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS, LLC.Non-UK entity—1
657EPIC GAMES INTERNATIONAL S.A.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
658EPIC GAMES UK LTDUK company028659121
659EPIC GAMES VENTURES LIMITEDUK company133527141
660ERA FUSE LIMITEDUK company141922291
661ERA MAVERICK LIMITEDUK company142830051
662ERIN GRAYUK company110504261
663ESAU CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LTDCompany—1
664ETHEREAL VENTURES FUND I L.P.Company—1
665ETHICAL GOODS LIMITEDUK company065410151
666ETI-NET INC.Company—1
667EUCALYPTUS DEVELOPMENT LTDCompany—1
668EUROPEAN PORTWELL TECHNOLOGY B. V.Non-UK entity—1
669EUROSOFT DEVELOPMENT LLCNon-UK entity—1
670EUTELSAT S. A.Non-UK entity—1
671EVANSUK company159873831
672EVERPLAY GROUP PLCUK company112051161
673EVERYMATRIX HOLDING PLCCompany—1
674EVOLUTION TRUSTEES LIMITEDCompany—1
675EXCEPTION MOBILE LTDUK companySC3025791
676EXICORP LTDCompany—1
677EXIT PRODUCTIONS LTDUK company108078881
678EXPLODE THE META GROUPCompany—1
679F&J LABS CO-INVEST III LPCompany—1
680F&J LABS TELENOR CO-INVEST III LPCompany—1
681F4G SOFTWARE LIMITEDCompany—1
682FA.VI. SRLNon-UK entity—1
683FAILBETTER GAMES LIMITEDUK company071215791
684FALMOUTH LAUNCHPAD VENTURES LIMITEDUK company115252471
685FAM2021 INVESTMENTS LLCNon-UK entity—1
686FAMAYR HOLDINGS SLNon-UK entity—1
687FAMILY BIZ CORPORATION LTDUK company137370001
688FANWAVE DIGITAL LTDUK company092340011
689FARBROOK HOLDING LTDCompany—1
690FARIA UK HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company122854931
691FCT EUROPE LTDUK company028922331
692FENBUSHI INVESTMENT FUND LPCompany—1
693FENG LIUK company154395091
694FENWICK & WEST LLPCompany—1
695FERN TURTLE GAMES LTDUK companySC6694151
696FF HOMECARE & HYGIENEUK company120031041
697FF SSUK company099912661
698FFION DAVIESUK company140457821
699FI FUND I, A SERIES OF BOOST VC SPV, LPCompany—1
700FI FUND III, A SERIES OF RIVERSIDE VENTURES, LPCompany—1
701FIDO HOLDING GMBHNon-UK entity—1
702FIGR VENTURESUK company157201981
703FILMSTRO HOLDINGS LTDUK company103594101
704FINALTO S.P.A.Non-UK entity—1
705FINCH CAPITAL EUROPE FUND III COOPERATIEF U.ACompany—1
706FINNET LTDUK company039299421
707FINPLUS SRLNon-UK entity—1
708FINVIA LLCNon-UK entity—1
709FIONA HUDSON-KELLYUK company072852391
710FIONA SAINZUK company164849991
711FIONA SMITHUK company106717971
712FIONA TAYLORUK company082235141
713FIRST CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITEDUK company086206801
714FIRST"UK company005553551
715FITZDARES LIMITEDUK company054780721
716FJ LABS LLCNon-UK entity—1
717FLAMINGO DAO, LLCNon-UK entity—1
718FLAPS39 LIMITEDCompany—1
719FLETCHER ESTATES LTDUK company159273461
720FLL NOMINEES LTDUK company127658851
721FLORIAN HUBER BETEILIGUNGEN GMBHNon-UK entity—1
722FLUX ENGINE LTDUK company115473711
723FOBO GROUP LIMITEDUK company106161831
724FOMCAP NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company096314341
725FOOTBALL DATA LLCNon-UK entity—1
726FORES INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
727FORESIGHT ENTERPRISE VCT PLCUK company035065791
728FORESIGHT FUND MANAGERS LIMITED (IN ITS CAPACITYCompany—1
729FORESIGHT FUND MANAGERS LIMITED (IN ITS CAPACITY AS NOMINEE FOR CERTAIN MEMBERS OF THE FORESIGHT GROUP LLPCompany—1
730FORESIGHT NOTTINGHAM FUND LPUK companyLP0155761
731FORESIGHT VCT PLCUK company034213401
732FORMATION GAMES STUDIO LTDUK company118815491
733FOUNDERS FACTORY LIMITEDUK company095646311
734FOXWISE DEVELOPMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
735FPGP NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company090846681
736FRANGIPANI HOLDINGSCompany—1
737FRANK MANFORD PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
738FRENCH CREW UK CONSULTING LTDUK company100909021
739FRESHMETRICS HOLDINGS 2025 LIMITEDUK company161865391
740FRESHMETRICS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company090555371
741FREYA JONESUK company140083991
742FROOITION HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company090340411
743FSG TECH LTDUK company146307661
744FTF INC LIMITEDUK company081485521
745FTX VENTURES LTDCompany—1
746FUND 00178 A SERIES OF ASSURE LABS GB 2021 LLCNon-UK entity—1
747FUND 00195 A SERIES OF ASSSURE LABS GB 2022 LLCNon-UK entity—1
748FUND II, A SERIES OF KEARNY JACKSON, LPCompany—1
749FUND III, A SERIES OF EXPLORER34 FUND, LPCompany—1
750FUND IV, LP, AS NOMINEE FOR AH PARALLEL FUNDS IV-A, IV-B & IV-Company—1
751FUND IV, LP, AS NOMINEE FOR FUNDS IV-A. IV-B & IV-Q)Company—1
752FUND MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company067440131
753FUNDS, LPCompany—1
754FUSEBOX RCD LTDUK company126801051
755FUTURE ENTERTAINMENT WORKS CO. LTDUK company126182491
756FUTURE TECH LABS LIMITEDUK company104859081
757FUZZY DIGITAL LTDUK company074718421
758G4 CONTRACTS LTDUK company071859011
759GAEBO CAPITAL SLNon-UK entity—1
760GAIA PRIVATE CAPITAL LIMITEDCompany—1
761GAINGELS SPARK III LLCNon-UK entity—1
762GALECOVE PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
763GALLOWAY LIMITEDCompany—1
764GAME INSIGHT GROUP UABCompany—1
765GAMEBENCH LIMITEDUK company081872801
766GAMEBRAIN YAZILIM TEKNOLOJILERI LIMITED SIRKETICompany—1
767GAMES FUND 1 LPCompany—1
768GAMES GLOBAL UK LIMITEDUK company139527231
769GAMES LIMITEDCompany—1
770GAMESYS JERSEY LIMITEDUK companyFC0324131
771GAMING CORPS HOLDING LTDCompany—1
772GAN (UK) LIMITEDUK company038836581
773GANANCIA HOLDINGS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
774GARE & HANCOCK GROUP LTDUK company158472071
775GARETH DAVIESUK company144025921
776GARETH OWENUK company102288251
777GARTHFIELDS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company096007191
778GARY LEWISUK companySC2458801
779GAZELLE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
780GE GUUK company081308051
781GEM CAPITAL GAMEDEV IICompany—1
782GENCORE HOLDINGS LLCNon-UK entity—1
783GENT FITNESS LTDUK company110726431
784GEOMETA LIMITEDUK company126822541
785GEOMETRY LABS LIMITEDCompany—1
786GEORGE ALEXANDERUK company107148891
787GEORGE BAKERUK company024605201
788GEORGE BULLUK company104996391
789GEORGE CAMPBELLUK company045174621
790GEORGE HOUGHTONUK company162158071
791GEORGE MACKAYUK companySC2761111
792GEORGE PARKINSONUK company036409111
793GEORGE ROBINSONUK companyNI0256451
794GEORGE TAYLORUK company014857941
795GEORGE WALKERUK company005055431
796GEORGE WESTONUK company029296341
797GEORGE WHITEUK company102859231
798GESTALT VENTURES UGCompany—1
799GFC GLOBAL FOUNDERS CAPITAL GMBHNon-UK entity—1
800GGTECH ENTERTAINMENT S.LNon-UK entity—1
801GIGA INVESTMENTS LLCNon-UK entity—1
802GILLES RETSINUK company122700371
803GISMART LIMITEDUK company101524881
804GIVC TECH LIMITEDCompany—1
805GJ HENRY VENTURESCompany—1
806GLENVIEW SOFTWARE CORPORATIONCompany—1
807GLOBAL FAN NETWORK LTDUK company145508441
808GLOBAL TOP ROUND INCCompany—1
809GLOBAL TOTE EUROPE HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company071196961
810GLOBALLY DIGITAL LIMITEDUK company077479241
811GM SIPP 4155 M D'ARRO (HARTLEY PENSIONS LIMITED)Company—1
812GMV NOMINEES LTDUK company100687461
813GOLD RUSH PICTURES LIMITEDUK company064449211
814GOLDEN SQUARE 1 LPCompany—1
815GOLDEN TRAIL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
816GOOD LUCK STUDIO LIMITEDUK company121355851
817GOOD VIBE VENTURES UGCompany—1
818GOODWATER CAPITAL II, L.P.Company—1
819GOODWILL ADVISORS SRLNon-UK entity—1
820GOODWILL PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company135028511
821GOSS INC.UK companyFC0368931
822GP LLPUK company064360771
823GRAEME PRICEUK companySC2967761
824GRAHAM MARTINUK companyOC3830791
825GRAHAM ROBERTSUK company158940521
826GRAINFUL HOLDING LTDCompany—1
827GRANGE ASSET NOMINEES PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
828GRAPH VENTURES 6 L.P.Company—1
829GRAPH VENTURES 6, L.P.Company—1
830GRAY MEDIA INC.Company—1
831GREEN ROOSTER LLCNon-UK entity—1
832GREENCURRY LLC INC.Company—1
833GREENDRUM LIMITEDUK companySC4235781
834GREENTUBE GMBHNon-UK entity—1
835GREENWELL GMBHNon-UK entity—1
836GREGORY PHILLIPSUK company089411251
837GRENABY LIMITEDUK company123837071
838GREYLOCK DISCOVERY FUND III LLCNon-UK entity—1
839GROUNDRUSH LLPUK companyOC4037751
840GROWTH CAPITAL VENTURES NOMINEES LTDUK company087222731
841GUANQUN INVESTMENT UK LTDUK company086608851
842GUILLEMOT BROTHERS SASUK companyOE0042771
843GULLFOSS GLOBAL S.L.Non-UK entity—1
844GUNSYND PLCUK company056566041
845GWN LTDCompany—1
846HACKSAW GAMING LIMITEDCompany—1
847HADFIELDUK company142767981
848HAGAKURE PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
849HALA YALLA FOR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY COMPANYCompany—1
850HAMBLE ANGEL PROGRAM I, LLCNon-UK entity—1
851HAND OF MIDAS LLCNon-UK entity—1
852HANNAH STEWARTUK company107730961
853HAPPY FACES GAMES LTDUK company167503361
854HARJ JOHALUK company151481641
855HARRY ALLENUK company106117751
856HARRY BROWNUK company099988761
857HARRY CHARLESUK company057403701
858HARSHELL INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
859HASTINGS INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
860HAVEL S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
861HAWKING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company097743511
862HD SRLNon-UK entity—1
863HEDGEHOG LAB LIMITEDUK company059931941
864HELLO FUTUREUK company145982391
865HENLEY LAVANDA IOM LIMITEDCompany—1
866HENLEY LTIP LLPUK companyOC4074341
867HERACLES CAPITAL FUND I, LPCompany—1
868HERFF JONES LLCNon-UK entity—1
869HERITAGE FAMILY OFFICE L.PUK companyLP0215411
870HESTIAN PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
871HIDDENFIELD LIMITEDUK company098567231
872HINSTA PERFORMANCE OYNon-UK entity—1
873HINTSA INVEST AGNon-UK entity—1
874HIRO CAPITAL I SCSPCompany—1
875HIRO CAPITAL II GP S.A R.L LLPCompany—1
876HISPANO ALEMANA DE FINANZAS E INVERSIONES EN CAPITAL S.L.Non-UK entity—1
877HISTORIC TW INC.Company—1
878HNF SPANon-UK entity—1
879HODLCO GROWTH PTE. LTDNon-UK entity—1
880HOFA INVESTMENTS LLCNon-UK entity—1
881HOLDING JBF SCICompany—1
882HOTOVO SRONon-UK entity—1
883HOUSE OF HELIN ABNon-UK entity—1
884HP ORYX SPV LIMITEDCompany—1
885HT VENTURES LLCNon-UK entity—1
886HUMLEY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company106620591
887HUNDRED STAR GAMES LIMITEDUK company146784591
888HUNG CAPITAL GROUP PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
889HUSAMETTIN BAKI/LEOPARD GAMES LTDCompany—1
890HUUUGE INC.Company—1
891HYDRUS DIGITAL GROUP LIMITEDUK company134372421
892IAN BLACKUK company147011821
893IAN HARPERUK company061796011
894IAN LANCASTERUK company066877301
895IAN SIMPSONUK company102946381
896IAN THOMPSONUK company090182071
897IAN WHERRYUK company064857211
898IBIS CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company047366111
899ICEF GMBHNon-UK entity—1
900ID THEORY MANAGEMENT LTD.Company—1
901ID8 INVEST APSNon-UK entity—1
902IDEAS INVEST LTDUK company160245681
903IDEO SPECIAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND I LLCNon-UK entity—1
904IDT CRYPTO ASSET FUND LTD.Company—1
905IFTF HOLDING LIMITEDUK company120566221
906IHEARTMEDIA MANAGEMENT SERVICES INCCompany—1
907ILLUSIAN OYNon-UK entity—1
908ILYO DIGITAL LTDUK company120585661
909IMAGITECH (TRUSTEE) EOT LTDUK company146208091
910IMMOTION GROUP PLCUK company109647821
911IMRAN MALIKUK company089706481
912IN-0510 FUND I, A SERIES OF MV FUNDS, LPCompany—1
913INDYLBY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company087360261
914INGENII VENTURE FUND 1 LPCompany—1
915INITIAL CAPITAL SV LPCompany—1
916INREACH VENTURES I LPUK companyLP0197981
917INREACH VENTURES LLPUK companyOC4012111
918INTEL RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT UK LIMITEDUK company132814751
919INTERACTIVE IGNITION LTDUK company131494541
920INTERFINANCE CAPITAL INVESTMENTCompany—1
921INTERFINANCE CAPITAL LTDCompany—1
922INTERLOCUTOR PTE.LTDNon-UK entity—1
923INTREPID VENTURES LTDCompany—1
924INVESTICIN BENDROV PRACTICA VENTURE CAPITAL II K BCompany—1
925INVESTIGATE THE UNKNOWNUK company129065851
926INVUMEDIA GROUP LIMITEDUK company116030401
927IPRINCIPLES LIMITEDUK company047762711
928IRH PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
929IRIS VENTURES (WORLDWIDE) LTDUK company069236651
930ISLAND FOX HOLDINGSCompany—1
931ISYSTANGO LTDUK company125925021
932IT LABS B.V.Non-UK entity—1
933ITECH FUND II, LPCompany—1
934IUF GROUP LIMITEDUK company145639611
935IZML INVESTMENTS LTDUK company122495811
936J P MORGAN NOMINEES AUSTRALIA PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
937J.B. PROJECTS GMBHNon-UK entity—1
938J.D. FARRODS GROUP LUXEMBOURG S.ANon-UK entity—1
939J.P. MORGAN NOMINEES AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
940JACOB MILLERUK company117109081
941JAGUAR MANAGEMENT CONSULTING SRLNon-UK entity—1
942JAINUK company067836381
943JAKE WILLIAMSUK company172144331
944JAM FUND 1, LPCompany—1
945JAMES BARKERUK company106214571
946JAMES BRIGGSUK company084351391
947JAMES BROWNUK company082760341
948JAMES BRUCEUK company059053121
949JAMES CALVERTUK company082380211
950JAMES CLARKUK company169931121
951JAMES DEANUK company052160971
952JAMES EVANSUK company091564131
953JAMES FOXUK company084392951
954JAMES GILLANUK company172120051
955JAMES GORDONUK companySC2938931
956JAMES GREGORYUK company125084841
957JAMES HARDYUK company114058511
958JAMES HILTONUK company091675191
959JAMES HODGSONUK company135134061
960JAMES KNIGHTUK company160434371
961JAMES LESTERUK company097002591
962JAMES LEWISUK company051941701
963JAMES MARTINUK company102341421
964JAMES MCKEEVERUK companySC3481511
965JAMES NICHOLSONUK company145763461
966JAMES PARKERUK company135679491
967JAMES PEARCEUK company172236381
968JAMES RAEUK company161983781
969JAMES ROSEUK company140302631
970JAMES ROWBOTHAMUK company118255421
971JAMES RUTTERUK company007502741
972JAMES THOMPSONUK company161622791
973JAMIE BROWNUK company073277151
974JAMIE ROGERSUK company167531931
975JANDRO VENTURES GMBHNon-UK entity—1
976JANUS BIDCO LIMITEDUK company154519321
977JASCOTT NOMINEES PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
978JASON KNIGHTUK company124096001
979JAY THOMSONUK company159915981
980JBY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company102501421
981JCB DEVELOPMENT LTDCompany—1
982JCB ESTATES 41 LIMITEDUK company070302641
983JERA IT GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC7017921
984JEREMY PHIPPSUK company092136891
985JESSICA CAMPBELLUK company163708841
986JETNEXUS LLCNon-UK entity—1
987JF CONSULTANCY LIMITEDUK company130455861
988JFF COLLECTIVE LTDUK company129823291
989JFMM LTDCompany—1
990JIGNESH PATELUK company082050131
991JLP NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company042447651
992JM STARCEVICH INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
993JMAC ADVISORY LTDUK company134185281
994JOHN BROWNUK companySC2046011
995JOHN BYRNEUK companyNI6240381
996JOHN COLLINSUK company055102221
997JOHN KEARNEYUK companyNI0101621
998JOHN KELLYUK companyR00004201
999JOHN MARSLANDUK company126262411
1000JOHN MARTINUK company039134901

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 11 November 2020 and 10 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.