SIC 38320 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Recovery of sorted materials?

853 of the 2,969 companies registered under SIC 38320 (Recovery of sorted materials) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 2,012 individual shareholders and 592 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

853
companies with a shareholder list
of 2,969 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
33%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
54%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder26%23%
2 to 5 shareholders67%68%
6 or more shareholders7.0%9.6%
Owned only by individuals54%66%
At least one company shareholder44%33%
Majority-owned by a company*33%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*91%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*66%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders3.5%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders2.8%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.8%0.7%

* Among the 269 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 12.7 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts17%8.2%
Small-company accounts47%40%
Micro-entity accounts21%38%
Dormant-company accounts8.2%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other5.8%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 539 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 38320, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 34 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1ALCHEMY METALS GROUP LIMITEDUK company093606745
2CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421384
3IAN SMITHUK company043344974
4ENVA UK OPCO LIMITEDUK companyFC0306163
5FCC WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company035884223
6JAMES GANNONUK company082377283
7MICHAEL WRIGHTUK company157199633
8A.W. JENKINSON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company097076622
9BIO SCOPE 3 LTDUK company132163362
10BLUE PHOENIX GROUP B.V.Non-UK entity—2
11CITY OILS GROUP LTDUK company096080782
12CM SHELFCO (4) LIMITEDUK company161829232
13COASTAL UK GROUP LIMITEDUK company058921892
14DOCKGRANGE LIMITEDUK company022135432
15DRUMCASTLE LIMITEDUK companyNI6308462
16FCC RECYCLING (UK) LIMITEDUK company026741662
17J BRIDGWOOD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company116125542
18JOHN BANKSUK company018317252
19JOHN RILEYUK company097201532
20KEVIN SMITHUK company102456432
21LELO GROUP LIMITEDUK company120901192
22NATHAN DAVIESUK company143073612
23PASHA RECYCLING GROUP LIMITEDUK company114658772
24RECYCLE IT GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company134148452
25REGEN WASTE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI6640322
26SHU LIUK company092865932
27SIVYER LOGISTICS LIMITEDUK company068444242
28SMITH RECYCLING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company149857422
29THE HORN PLANT GROUP LIMITEDUK company156518232
30TRAMROAD RECYCLING LIMITEDUK company131376172
31UK FF NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company125916502
32UNITED AMBITION LLCNon-UK entity—2
33VIRIDOR POLYMER RECYCLING LIMITEDUK company054994642
34VIRIDOR WASTE LIMITEDUK company026627552
35A & M METALS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159896081
36A.P.M. HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company053616021
37ABDUL WAHABUK company169597541
38ABUNDANCE NOMINEE LIMITEDUK company137266241
39ACI INDUSTRIES NV INCCompany—1
40ADVANCED ALLOYS GROUP LIMITEDUK company118674001
41AGAIN TECHNOLOGIES EU LIMITEDCompany—1
42AGGRECYCLE LIMITEDUK company145917011
43ALAN WATSONUK companySC4864921
44ALDAMAR (NO.1) LIMITEDUK companyNI7098161
45ALEXANDER ANDERSONUK companySC0385811
46ALUTRADE MANAGEMENT TEAM INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company105247721
47AM RECYCLING (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company124632841
48AMC GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company112815531
49AMC TOPCO LIMITEDUK company140452791
50AMERICA CHUNG NAM LLCNon-UK entity—1
51AMEY VENTURES ASSET HOLDINGSUK company070680481
52AML NEWCO LIMITEDUK company123249781
53ANDREA FINEGANUK company078317491
54ANDREW DAVISUK company062452191
55ANDREW HILLUK company063857991
56ANDREW NEWMANUK companySC6926551
57ANDREW PEARCEUK company064543541
58ANDREW RICHARDSUK company034165321
59ANDREW STEVENSUK company053091041
60ANDY GREENUK company091592571
61ANGEL COFUNDUK company078648311
62ANGUS WARD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company161830401
63ANJANA OVERSEAS LIMITEDUK company145096481
64ANSUKA GROUP LIMITEDUK company070640991
65ANTHONY NOLANUK company023792801
66ANTHRACITE HOLDINGS LTDUK company109717951
67ARCELORMITTAL SHEFFIELD LIMITEDUK company023144701
68ARTICULATE LTD.Company—1
69AST RECYCLING AND RECONDITIONING LIMITEDUK company141777881
70AUGEAN LIMITEDUK company051997191
71AUGENS LIMITEDUK company152845401
72AUSURUS GROUP LTDUK company091235491
73AUTOFUELTEK EOT LIMITEDUK company154467271
74AUTOPARTS (UK) LIMITEDUK company055173801
75AUTOPARTS PRECIOUS METALS ( UK) LTDUK company097333851
76AVC WEEECO LIMITEDUK company072667011
77AWJ GROUP LTD (JERSEY REG 156229)Company—1
78AXELISYS LIMITEDUK company077986731
79B & R WHITE PROPERTIES LTDUK company153539301
80BA GLASS I SERVICOS DE GESTAO E INVESTIMENTOS S.A.Non-UK entity—1
81BALLA GROUP LTDUK company149175951
82BAYLISS RECOVERY (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company097157531
83BEATSON CLARK LTDUK company001101861
84BEDAT INVESTMENTSUK company130145691
85BENJAMIN JONESUK company158535511
86BERWICK MRF LIMITEDUK companySC8643981
87BGM 2 LTDUK company160491461
88BIDONE LIMITEDUK company152287501
89BIFFA TREATMENT SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company157487281
90BIH (OAKLEAF) LIMITEDUK company125322681
91BIRD GROUP LIMITEDUK company160776441
92BIRDFLIGHT INVESTMENTS LTDUK company056505211
93BLUE PLANET ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITEDUK company139407101
94BOLTONS RECYCLING LTDUK company074846851
95BONJE LIMITEDUK company159270181
96BOULDEN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company106269991
97BRADMATTCG LTDUK company071724451
98BREANDAN O'SENon-UK entity—1
99BRENNUS UNITED LTDCompany—1
100BRIAN ARMISTEAD LIMITEDUK company041332801
101BRIGID VENTURES INC.Company—1
102BROAD GROUP (UK) LIMITEDUK company087022411
103BROOMPARK HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC2564911
104BSW CAPITAL LTDUK company109051561
105BUTTERWICK INVESTMENTS LTDUK company006230561
106C&G COLLECTIONS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company143756901
107C. SOAR & SONS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company137050361
108CAMBRIDGE ENTERPRISE LIMITEDUK company010698861
109CAMEO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company138368221
110CAREY GROUP LIMITEDUK company026441921
111CAT-HTR PLASTICS PTY LTDUK company6163617581
112CAVENDISH CORPORATE INVESTMENTS PCC LTDCompany—1
113CELMEC LTDUK companyNI6602441
114CELTIC UTILITIES GROUP LIMITEDUK company085864621
115CERCLE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company148772421
116CHAMPION CORP LTDUK company110220461
117CHARLES COXUK company074323451
118CHARLES JORDAN GROUP LTDUK company106018541
119CHARLES MOOREUK company112581191
120CHARTERNEED LIMITEDUK company069735371
121CHESHAM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company164071461
122CHRIS ELLISUK company144521321
123CHRISTOPHER HARRISUK company068958011
124CIRCULAR VENTURES HOLDINGS LTDUK company163919361
125CIRQLR LONDON LIMITEDUK company155773011
126CITY OF YORK COUNCILCompany—1
127CLAIRE JONESUK company048077901
128CLIFFDON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyNI7300191
129CLOSE THE LOOP LIMITEDCompany—1
130CLYNTON PARTNERS LTDUK company156809561
131COASTAL RECYCLING HOLDINGS LTDUK company125048211
132COGNITION LAND AND WATER TRUSTEE LIMITEDUK company136718101
133CONKS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company170748521
134COPPER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company133386081
135COVENTRY CITY COUNCILCompany—1
136COVERIS FLEXIBLES HOLDINGS UK LIMITEDUK company083399801
137CPW RECYCLING LTDUK company135498261
138CRAIG WILLIAMSUK company166983011
139CRONEY GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company150509441
140CROSSGREEN INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company092358211
141CROWDCUBE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company098204781
142CSF GROUP LIMITEDUK company063303291
143CTR (GROUP) LIMITEDUK company090865281
144CUMBRIA WASTE RECYCLING LIMITEDUK company031624391
145D.HARRISON GROUP (U.K) LIMITEDUK company151803491
146DANIEL PARKERUK company111618841
147DATOSELSKABET II AF 17. MAJ 2021 A/SNon-UK entity—1
148DAVID BURNSUK company147946391
149DAVID CHANDLERUK company173766231
150DAVID HARRISUK company020393831
151DAVID JONESUK company122677311
152DAVID MILLERUK company039290511
153DAVID OATESUK company114899631
154DAVID RITCHIEUK companySC0150361
155DCW HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company147396521
156DCW HOLDINGS LTDUK company129809631
157DCW INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company147394391
158DECOY HOLDINGS LTDUK company060424851
159DEEP BLU RECOVERIES LTDUK company117005461
160DIAMOND LIBRA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company111842951
161DM TOPCO LIMITEDUK company101254681
162DODD GROUP MIDLANDS FURBSCompany—1
163DOW EUROPE HOLDING B.V.Non-UK entity—1
164DUNCAN & TOPLIS TRUSTEES LIMITED PAUL JAMES RIDDELCompany—1
165DUNCAN & TOPLIS TRUSTEES LIMITED SUSAN ELAINE RIDDELCompany—1
166DUNCAN CLARKUK company036677821
167DUNN COMPANY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company149955571
168E A WALLACE LIMITEDUK company132657361
169EAG BIOENERGY LTDUK company151133661
170ECOBAT SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
171ECOMOVE EV GROUP LTDUK company119907251
172EDGAR WALLACEUK company159629011
173EDWARD DAVISUK company045677251
174EGM GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company086133121
175EJ INDUSTRIES LIMITEDUK company090807641
176ELEMENTAL GLOBAL SERVICES S.ANon-UK entity—1
177EMERALD HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company122536061
178ENERGY & ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK companySC8478111
179ENICOR GROUP LIMITEDUK company147466221
180ENTREC HOLDINGS LTDUK company078731751
181ENVA NORTHERN IRELAND LIMITEDUK companyNI0179961
182ENVIRAPAK HOLDINGS LTDUK company146022751
183ENVIRONMENTAL SUSTAINABILITY ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company091815091
184ETAGRA GROUP B.V.Non-UK entity—1
185EUROKEY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123453631
186EUROPEAN TYRE ENTERPRISE LIMITEDUK company075450031
187EXEMPLAS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company027632921
188EXIMO SOUTH EAST LIMITEDUK company114411591
189FAWDRY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company120686501
190FERON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company172148201
191FG BIOMASS LTDCompany—1
192FIVE CAPITAL INVESTMENTS (LONDON) LTDUK company128133341
193FORESIGHT ENVIRONMENTAL FUND LPUK companyLP0143221
194FREEDOM POWERCHAIRS LTD.UK company080785291
195G C INVESTMENTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company131363921
196G MCGANN HOLDINGSCompany—1
197G.I HADFIELD & SON LIMITEDUK company015262811
198GAE SMITH GROUP LIMITEDUK company135155781
199GALEXC LTDUK companyNI7302081
200GAM NOMINEES LIS LIMITEDUK company156525591
201GARETH THOMASUK company103399661
202GARY SHORTUK company078100941
203GARY WALKERUK company132819191
204GD PLUS LTDUK company126962981
205GEEJAYBEE LTDUK company119709241
206GEIF VENTURES LIMITEDUK company045482371
207GELION PLCUK company097965121
208GENTECH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDUK company127360571
209GEOFFREY GUYUK company022804921
210GEORGE BROTHERS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company099066501
211GEORGE HARVEYUK company051811931
212GHERHES LTDUK company157020761
213GI HADFIELD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company105862671
214GILLIAN HUGHESUK company071681881
215GILT HOLDINGS LTDUK company142500621
216GRASSROOTS RECYCLING GROUP LTDUK company133227751
217GREENBACK RECYCLING TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDUK company115681571
218GRIP INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company089664121
219GRS (ROADSTONE) LIMITEDUK company032612751
220GRS INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company040228521
221GSMT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company118842701
222GULF HOLDING LTDUK company144296461
223GY HOLDINGS LTDUK company153440811
224H & M WASTE MANAGEMENT GROUP LTDUK company161900711
225H D WHITE LTDUK company083246131
226HAMILTON WASTE & RECYCLING LIMITEDUK companySC2339081
227HANBAEK RECYCLE INDUSTRIAL CO.,LTDCompany—1
228HANSON QUARRY PRODUCTS EUROPE LIMITEDUK company003000021
229HARRINGTON MASTER TRUST FUND LIMITEDCompany—1
230HARRY BRIGHTUK company066698671
231HARRY DOUGLASUK company151586711
232HELEN BAILEYUK company044755861
233HENNING WEHNUK company083117521
234HENRY MILNERUK company068455961
235HENSEL RECYCLING INTERNATIONAL GMBHNon-UK entity—1
236HI-LIFE INTERNATIONAL CO. LTDCompany—1
237HIVE ENERGY LIMITEDCompany—1
238HIVE SERVICES GRP LIMITEDUK company132237161
239HKS SCRAP METALS B.VNon-UK entity—1
240HOLCIM UK LIMITEDUK company002457171
241HOPKINSON WASTE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company125036421
242IAN FLAHERTYUK company068369451
243IAN FLEMINGUK company040931051
244IAN KITSONUK company107673801
245IAN WOODUK company048946681
246IGUS VENTURES GMBHNon-UK entity—1
247IMET ALLOYS GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC3956711
248INDIVIDUAL SOLUTIONS NE LTDUK company129220001
249INDUSTRIAL WATER SOLUTIONS A/SNon-UK entity—1
250INTRAS CONSULTING A.S.Non-UK entity—1
251IQ CAPITAL LLPUK company141785571
252J & J PLASTICS HOLDINGS LTDUK company149614941
253J. ROBERTS PROPERTY LIMITEDUK company103635601
254JAKE WILLIAMSUK company172144331
255JAMES THOMPSONUK company161622791
256JAMES WYLLIEUK company059774461
257JASON SHAWUK company124864641
258JAYES ENERGY LTDUK company075791641
259JBB GROUP LTDUK company132667581
260JCSM HOLDINGS LTDUK company161014421
261JEAN YOUNGUK company131465441
262JESSICA HAYESUK companySC7534351
263JME PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTDUK company153275491
264JOHN BROCKLESBY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company088113361
265JOHN BYRNEUK companyNI6240381
266JOHN EXLEYUK company087908821
267JOHN HUBBARDUK company143006311
268JOHN LAWRIE GROUP LIMITEDUK company110107811
269JOHN MARSHALLUK company147174851
270JOHN MITCHELLUK company076336651
271JOHN R. ADAM & SONS (HOLDINGS) LTDUK companySC2712141
272JOHN RUTHERFORDUK company039486831
273JOHN STEVENSUK companyOC3391051
274JOHN VARLEYUK company066882561
275JOHN WALMSLEYUK companyNI7273781
276JOHN WILSONUK company090650671
277JOHN'S KNOWLEDGE LIMITEDUK company092770171
278JOHNSON BROS COMPOUNDING LIMITEDUK company035433521
279JONAS HOLDINGS LTDUK company121950761
280JOSEPH SMITHUK company055188201
281JUSTIN HORNEUK company134018861
282K.M. DASTUR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company063223431
283KAI MAUK company129980091
284KAMIL JASIUKIEWICZUK company086135221
285KAREN JONESUK company113201771
286KATAPULT CLIMATE FUND 3 ASNon-UK entity—1
287KCP NOMINEES LTD (ACTING ON BEHALF OF THE SFC SEIS FUND)Company—1
288KELLOGG BROWN & ROOT LIMITEDUK company006451251
289KEN WOODUK company008720441
290KENNY WASTE MANAGEMENT (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company160320571
291KINETIX CRITCHLEYS CORPORATE FINANCE LLPUK companyOC3571401
292KONNECT HOLDINGS LTDUK company132189661
293KORYFES S.A.Non-UK entity—1
294KRD CAPITAL LTDUK company084458481
295KRONOSPAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company030299601
296KUUSAKOSKI OYNon-UK entity—1
297LANCASHIRE WASTE RECYCLING (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company122075251
298LAND TREASURE PROPERTY LIMITEDUK company034805021
299LASNE LIMITEDUK company132873401
300LAVARE ENVIRO LIMITEDUK companyNI7228911
301LBMB LIMITEDUK company157368961
302LEE SCOTTUK company148303591
303LEE SMITHUK company142493611
304LEE WALKERUK company104572491
305LEICESTER RECYCLING LTDUK company040269131
306LG CHEM LTDCompany—1
307LG CHEM, LTDCompany—1
308LIAM JONESUK company161639321
309LILY GREENUK company082103551
310LINDANS B.VNon-UK entity—1
311LLOYDS METALS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134735181
312LOOMS GROUP LTDUK company146821431
313LOWES METALS & RECYCLING LTDUK company112847701
314LOWES METALS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company120725731
315MAC CONSORTIUM LIMITEDUK company093874441
316MACH COAL (PRIVATE) LIMITEDCompany—1
317MACKELDEN HOLDINGS LTDUK company148530441
318MALMIR HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
319MARGARETTA NOMINEES LTDUK company028694661
320MARK ALEXANDERUK company049060301
321MARK ANTHONY ROBINSONUK company167801091
322MARK ASTONUK company044262911
323MARK BROWNUK company168180381
324MARK CARTWRIGHTUK company075540051
325MARK FISHERUK companySC2796881
326MARK MOOREUK company047636931
327MARK SMITHUK company165903041
328MARK THOMPSONUK company047716271
329MARK WARDLEUK company051126261
330MARK WILSONUK company124443441
331MARKORAH LIMITEDUK company134806981
332MARTIN SMITHUK company064880431
333MATERIALS RECYCLING AND CONSULTANCY LTDUK company052031501
334MCCARTHY MARLAND H1 LTDUK company115317311
335MCCARTHY MARLAND LIMITEDUK company081886111
336MCKENZIES (NI) LIMITEDUK companyNI0345591
337MDW HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company043320891
338MICHAEL JENKINSUK company077391621
339MICHAEL PEARCEUK company041979561
340MICHAEL TAYLORUK company137666971
341MINT INNOVATION LIMITEDCompany—1
342MINT LIB INVESTMENT LIMITEDCompany—1
343MNL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company095128641
344MONOWORLD GROUP PLCUK company082686411
345MOONS UNITED LIMITEDUK company145853431
346MR CHAIRMAN LIMITEDUK company039265501
347MRGG UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company151596891
348MUHAMMAD AFZALUK company171805021
349MUHAMMAD RIZWANUK company161358131
350MUIR CONSTRUCTION LTDUK companySC0554491
351MURPHYUK companySC8329211
352N&P CRAYFORD HOLDING LTDUK company137415381
353N&P UK HOLDING LTDUK company106778311
354N2S GLOBAL LIMITEDUK company064075101
355NAPIER UNIVERSITY VENTURES LIMITEDUK companySC1030821
356NEW LEAF U.K. LIMITEDUK company130766891
357NEW REACH LIMITEDUK company116585481
358NEWGENERAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company121828491
359NEWSHIP LIMITEDUK company041513891
360NICHOLAS BERNARDUK company073000861
361NICHOLAS JONESUK company066067371
362NICK BROOKES GROUP LIMITEDUK company145272491
363NIGEL BAKERUK company043195451
364NIGEL FRANCIS OAKES & WESTERBY TRUSTEE SERVICES LTD AS TRUSTEES OF THE WESTERBY PRIVATE PENSION - NF OAKESCompany—1
365NORTH HALLING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139488451
366NORTH WARWICKSHIRE BOROUGH COUNCILCompany—1
367NORTH YORKSHIRE COUNCILCompany—1
368NOTTINGHAM SLEEPER COMPANY LIMITEDUK company008463791
369NPIF II-EQUITY NE LPUK companyLP0235211
370NUNEATON AND BEDWORTH BOROUGH COUNCILCompany—1
371OCEALA LIMITEDUK company016693511
372OLIVER DEAKINUK company164332721
373OLIVER WRIGHTUK company040845791
374ONE51 ES METALS (UK) LTDUK company066475031
375ORGANIC INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS LTDUK companySC4295971
376OSAMAUK company164640831
377OWNIDEA LTDCompany—1
378OXYGEN HOUSE GROUP LIMITEDUK company083063191
379P & A (SWM) HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company156616671
380PANDA DREAM LIMITEDUK company111161561
381PAPREC ENERGIES BINN LIMITEDUK company145005041
382PATRICK MURPHYUK company047016621
383PATRICK TAYLORUK company145941031
384PATRICK WALSHUK company130742761
385PATRICK WATTSUK company094462091
386PAUL BAILEYUK company048089301
387PAUL DAWSONUK company088535551
388PAUL DIXONUK company044476441
389PAUL JONESUK company169140551
390PAUL WRIGHTUK company078499741
391PCC FINANCE LUXEMBOURG SARLNon-UK entity—1
392PCC UK GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company061026111
393PEARCE HOLDINGS ST ALBANS LIMITEDUK company030013781
394PETER BROWNUK companySC0665311
395PHELPS BROTHERS (LAND) LIMITEDUK company059709471
396PHILIP JONESUK company162131911
397PHILIP THOMASUK company046652161
398PIXTON TRANSPORT LIMITEDUK company111298641
399PLASTERBOARD RECYCLING GROUP LTDUK company120285551
400PLASTIC INDUSTRY CONSULTING LIMITEDCompany—1
401PLASTIC WORX SP Z .O.ONon-UK entity—1
402PLUNKETT HOLDINGS UK LIMITEDUK company057630691
403PM SOUTH WEST HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company108928101
404PRESTON PLASTICS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company132658381
405PRO COMPOSITE SOLUTIONS LTDUK company119817671
406PROFLEX PACKAGING CO LTDUK company070503581
407PROJECT SWAN BIDCO LIMITEDUK company126606331
408PROVIDENCE INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
409PURE ALCHEMIUK companySC8141621
410QAIR ENV HOLDING BCR LTDUK company142579671
411QUBIC TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company068907681
412RACHEL MURPHYUK company173233411
413RADICAL WASTE GROUP LIMITEDUK company090073281
414RAVEN LIMITEDUK company161107141
415RAVI SHANKARUK company133336711
416RAVINDER SINGHUK company155052661
417REALPOWER LIMITEDUK company047277081
418RECON GROUP LTDUK companyNI6910631
419RECONOMY (UK) LIMITEDUK company029516611
420RECYCLAPAK LIMITEDUK company078654681
421RECYCLED PLASTICS UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123518291
422RECYCLING UK LIMITEDUK company035627101
423RECYCLUS GROUP LIMITEDUK company123507581
424RED BOX SERVICES LLCNon-UK entity—1
425REDDY PAI METALS LTDUK company078585971
426REDIVIUM EUROPE LIMITEDCompany—1
427REFINE METALS (AUTOCORE) LTDUK company102468421
428RENEWABLE METALS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
429REV ROY GRAYSONUK company157099031
430RGS NORDIC A/SNon-UK entity—1
431RICHARD GENTUK company004417021
432RICHARD WINTERUK company083497501
433RIG PARTNER DECOM ASNon-UK entity—1
434RITCHIE PROPERTY HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC7302511
435ROBERT CHAMBERSUK company074462971
436ROBERT GREENUK company117533921
437ROSS PERRYUK companySC5515821
438ROSS THOMPSONUK companyNI0092571
439ROWLANDS PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company148640771
440RUGBY BOROUGH COUNCILCompany—1
441RUSSELL CLARKUK company157975651
442RYAN JONESUK companyOC3426891
443S L GROUP INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company167427161
444SAMANTHA MARTINUK company045442791
445SAMUEL SMITHUK company072356121
446SAV GROUP LTDUK company136508591
447SBC BOLD 2 ENERGY & CLIMATE B.V.Non-UK entity—1
448SCANBIO INGREDIENTS ASNon-UK entity—1
449SCHRODER & CO BANK AGNon-UK entity—1
450SCOTTISH ENTERPRISEUK company000000001
451SEDDON GROUP LIMITEDUK company084615551
452SEMBCORP UTILITIES (UK) LIMITEDUK company046363011
453SEPTER LIMITEDCompany—1
454SFC BBI NOMINEESUK company123566491
455SFC NOMINEES LIMITED (ON BEHALF OF THE STARTUP FUNDINGCompany—1
456SHAKEUK company170979891
457SIMON DAVIESUK company069733891
458SIMON JONESUK company090144981
459SIMON PEARCEUK company098296711
460SIMS GROUP UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company029043071
461SIMS GROUP UK LIMITEDUK company032423311
462SIX PINES INVESTMENTS LLCNon-UK entity—1
463SIXTH WAVE ANGEL GROUP 2 LTDUK company159608611
464SKIPTON PROPERTIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company024762341
465SKUNKWORKS INVESTMENT CORPORATIONCompany—1
466SLAM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company121762411
467SMORGASBORD STUDIO LIMITEDUK company066406811
468SOAR FUTURE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160414491
469SOM PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
470SOUTH SANDS LTDUK company118291901
471STANDARD WHARF LIMITEDUK company087590801
472STATION HOLDINGS LTDUK company132487101
473STEWART HALLUK company030383061
474STEWART WARD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company161829901
475STRATFORD-ON-AVON DISTRICT COUNCILCompany—1
476STUART ANDERSONUK companySC1677641
477SU & FENG HOLDING GMBHNon-UK entity—1
478SUN ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTDUK company125295651
479SUSAN LEWISUK company070201831
480SUSAN WRIGHTUK company053103711
481SWIFUK company127120921
482SWM & WASTE RECYCLING LIMITEDUK company043646851
483SYRACUSE WASTE LIMITEDUK company132693841
484TARMAC AGGREGATES LIMITEDUK company002979051
485TBSK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company171604051
486TECHEMET LIMITEDUK company050007801
487TECHNOLOGY MINERALS PLCUK company134469651
488TEGRO GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
489TES-AMM EUROPE HOLDINGS LTDUK company070222921
490TES-ENVIROCORP PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
491TESLA RECYCLING SP. Z O.O.Non-UK entity—1
492TEXTILE RECYCLING INTERNATIONAL NEWCO LIMITEDUK company156301601
493THALIA WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company073332251
494THALIA WB ODC LIMITEDUK company009580071
495THAMESDOWN RECYCLING HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company162514041
496THE 55 GROUP (U.K.) LTDUK company154038331
497THE CHANCELLOR, MASTERS & SCHOLARS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF CAMBRIDGECompany—1
498THE CHANCELLOR, MASTERS AND SCHOLARS OF THE UNIVERSITYCompany—1
499THE CHEDINGTON COURT ESTATE LTDUK company105718851
500THE JASMINE TRUSTUK company039322621
501THE RECLAMATION GROUP (PTY) LTDNon-UK entity—1
502THE RECYCLING AND WASTE LPUK companyLP0164611
503THE ROCKSCAPE GROUP LIMITEDUK company148333901
504THE SAYLES NOMINEE TRUSTCompany—1
505THOMAS GEORGE JOHNSONUK company111955371
506THOMAS ROSEUK company112804451
507TORTEVAL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
508TOTAL WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company024154981
509TOWENS GROUP LTDUK company117900411
510TRU7 GROUP LIMITED - CRN: 14618421Company—1
511ULTRATEC (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company086030121
512UNIQUE INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company110579031
513UNITED CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LONDON LIMITEDUK company104900121
514UNITRUNK HOLDINGSUK companyNI6173671
515UNIVERSAL VITRUM LIMITEDUK company106942821
516VEKA PLCUK company016265631
517VENTURE SUNDERLAND FUND LPUK companyLP0237381
518VG RECYCLING GROEP BVNon-UK entity—1
519VICTORIAN HOUSE WINDOW GROUP LTDUK company072596171
520VINCI CONSTRUCTION HOLDING LIMITEDUK company033656011
521VIRIDOR DUNBAR WASTE SERVICES LIMITEDUK companySC6758601
522VIVACREST LTDUK company147490061
523VTVL HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company167685641
524WALSALL METROPOLITAN BOROUGH COUNCILCompany—1
525WARD BROS PLANT HIRE LIMITEDUK company010060151
526WARD GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company123368281
527WARD REAL ESTATE LIMITEDUK company121529971
528WARWICK DISTRICT COUNCILCompany—1
529WASTE RESOURCE MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
530WATCHORN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132791971
531WEBL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company076687361
532WESTMORELAND (YORKSHIRE) HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
533WHW HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company128606381
534WICKS GROUP LIMITEDUK company056804121
535WILLIAM ROBERTSUK company128494661
536WONG GLOBAL HOLDINGS LTDUK company149813011
537WSCC LIMITEDUK company085357761
538YUMUSAK CAPITAL LTDUK company130425261
539YYE GROUP LIMITEDUK company163719751

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 14 February 2021 and 8 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.