SIC 26511 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control?

537 of the 1,578 companies registered under SIC 26511 (Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 2,149 individual shareholders and 630 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

537
companies with a shareholder list
of 1,578 registered under this code
3
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
36%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
37%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder24%23%
2 to 5 shareholders55%68%
6 or more shareholders21%9.6%
Owned only by individuals37%66%
At least one company shareholder62%33%
Majority-owned by a company*36%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*84%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*63%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders8.6%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders3.5%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders3.7%0.7%

* Among the 149 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 20.3 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts17%8.2%
Small-company accounts54%40%
Micro-entity accounts20%38%
Dormant-company accounts6.0%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other3.2%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 607 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 26511, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 28 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1KCP NOMINEES LTDUK company108302975
2SCOTTISH ENTERPRISEUK company000000004
3THE UNIVERSITY OF WARWICKUK companyRC0006784
4AIRSENSA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company108581513
5AMETEK INSTRUMENTS GROUP UK LIMITEDUK company083305313
6APPLIED VWS LIMITEDUK company161982003
7AMETEK EUROPEAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company073975862
8BIODATAUK company011071552
9CHRISTOPHER SMITHUK company086715472
10CONDITION MONITORING TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITEDUK company057940292
11CRANFIELD UNIVERSITYUK companyRC0001512
12CROWDCUBE NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company098204782
13H.R. SMITH GROUP LIMITEDUK company117343082
14HALMA PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANYUK company000409322
15INDUTRADE UK LIMITEDUK company092875632
16MICHAEL BROWNUK company033406852
17MOBILTEX UK LTDUK company141935002
18RICHARD SMITHUK company045431942
19SFC BBI NOMINEES LTDUK company123566492
20SFC NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company108365282
21STRAINSTALL GROUP LTDUK company040388992
22SYNDICATE ROOM NOMINEES LTDUK company107768732
23TELEDYNE VALEPORT (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company083024792
24TQ SCIENTIFIC LIMITEDUK company056976122
25UK FF NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company125916502
26UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOLUK companyRC0006482
27UNIVERSITY OF NOTTINGHAMUK companyRC0006642
28VESTA SOFTWARE GROUP LIMITEDUK company082426702
292EN PATH LTDCompany—1
30AAG GB INCCompany—1
31ABSOLUTE AIR & GAS LIMITEDUK company076066991
32ACOEM GROUPCompany—1
33ACUITAS LIMITEDUK company076188811
34ADBURY ELECTRONICS LTDUK company021118081
35ADC BIOSCIENTIFIC EOT LTDCompany—1
36ADDITIVE FIRST LIMITEDUK company136648411
37ADVANTAGE EARLY GROWTH LIMITEDUK company048477321
38AEGF 2 LTDUK company058930791
39AG GASES AND EQUIPMENT LTDUK company106672181
40AGD SYSTEMS LIMITEDUK company026669881
41AHMED SHAHUK company171571491
42AION GROUP S.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
43ALAN PEATUK company042746451
44ALAN WILSONUK company022610991
45ALEX LLOYD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company151591231
46ALEXANDER DIXONUK company167652101
47ALPHASENSE TRUSTEES LIMITEDCompany—1
48ALUN THOMASUK company079681601
49AMB ENGINEERING LIMITEDUK company011873931
50AMPLICON GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company144662381
51AMPLICON GROUP LTDUK company062013531
52ANALOGIC CORPORATIONCompany—1
53ANDERSON STRATHERN LLPUK companySO3014851
54ANDREW BAKERUK company046075161
55ANDREW BROWNUK company046152691
56ANDREW BUTLERUK company093800281
57ANDREW FINDLAYUK company065822411
58ANDREW LANEUK company064582321
59ANDREW LINDSAYUK company077324181
60ANDREW NORRISUK company085269741
61ANDREW PHILLIPSUK company085975861
62ANDREW TWEEDYUK company095131011
63ANDRZEJ BANASUK company094596801
64ANGEL COFUNDUK company078648311
65ANGLIA ANGELS LIMITEDUK company090297741
66ANORAK INVESTMENTCompany—1
67ANTHONY HARRISUK company071075111
68ANTHONY NOLANUK company023792801
69ANTHONY RICHARDSUK company060840701
70APL HOLDINGS LTDUK company024935321
71ARCHERFIELD ESTATES LTDUK companySC1067571
72ARCLINE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LPCompany—1
73ARGOSOPHIA GMBHNon-UK entity—1
74ARRIVAL ENERGY SOLUTIONS INCCompany—1
75ARTESIAN VENTURE PARTNERS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
76ARTESIAN VENTURE PARTNERS PTY LTD (ACN 112 089 488), AS TRUSTEE FOR THE GRAINS INNOVATION INVESTMENT TRUSTNon-UK entity—1
77ASHLEYBANK INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK companySC0473601
78AZENTA LUXEMBOURG SARLNon-UK entity—1
79BACCA TRUSTEES LIMITEDCompany—1
80BAE SYSTEMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company052654141
81BAKER HUGHES ENERGY INTERNATIONAL B.V.Non-UK entity—1
82BALMARTIN LIMITEDUK companySC6245371
83BARNROSE PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK companyNI0423301
84BAYES ENTREPRENEURSHIP INVESTMENTS 2023 LLPUK companyOC4502531
85BAYHAM HOLDINGS LTDUK company031648231
86BEIJING SDL TECHNOLOGY CO. LTDCompany—1
87BENJAMIN PHILLIPSUK companyNI7181391
88BENSON DIAGNOSTICS LTDUK company160981871
89BERGMAN & BEVING INVEST ABNon-UK entity—1
90BETHLOWSKY & CO APSNon-UK entity—1
91BGV BIRDCAGE LP, ACTING BY ITS GENERAL PARTNER, BGV II GPCompany—1
92BGV II LP, ACTING BY ITS GENERAL PARTNER, BGV II GP LLPCompany—1
93BH TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDUK company009788421
94BIRCHENDEL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company101910311
95BKW GROUP LIMITEDUK company128968521
96BLOOD LINE LTD.UK company174235541
97BLUE SPHERE HEALTH LIMITEDUK company074187381
98BLUE TITANS LIMITEDUK companyNI6183041
99BLUEGREEN AUTOMATION LIMITEDCompany—1
100BOUNDARY CAPITAL PARTNERS LLCNon-UK entity—1
101BRAINGAZE SLNon-UK entity—1
102BRAINMADE SLNon-UK entity—1
103BRAVEHEART INVESTMENT GROUPUK companySC1092881
104BREWIN NOMINEES LTD A/C GROSS (AGMS)Company—1
105BREWIN NOMINEES LTD A/C GROSS (JWG)Company—1
106BRIAN SUMMERHAYESUK company120392101
107BRITISH ENGINEERING SERVICES HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company095228731
108BUCKLEYS INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company153438531
109BUILT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company110786151
110BV ACQUISITIONS TM S.A.R.L.Non-UK entity—1
111C. & P. GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company115165771
112C4DI VENTURES LIMITEDUK company086714731
113C5 GENERAL PARTNER LLP ON BEHALF OF C5 PARTNERS LPCompany—1
114CAMBRIDGE LOGIC LTDUK company040547351
115CAMBRIDGE SENSORS LTDUK company026683921
116CAMDEN BOSS LIMITEDUK company020097361
117CAMPBELL SCIENTIFIC INC.Company—1
118CANCER RESEARCH TECHNOLOGY LIMITEDUK company016260491
119CARL JONESUK company085387451
120CARTER JONESUK company157554301
121CAZIUC LIMITEDUK company131678681
122CELSIS GROUP LIMITEDUK company074214121
123CENEGEX LIMITEDUK company134764681
124CHARLES KINGUK company136439131
125CHARLIE DAVISUK company088518311
126CHEMAI LIMITEDUK company058454691
127CHRIS LEWISUK company035571881
128CHRIS MAINUK company096163501
129CHRIS PRICEUK company044621601
130CHRISTOPHER BROWNUK company117967601
131CHRISTOPHER BULLOCKUK company092854271
132CHRISTOPHER HYDEUK company030530351
133CHRISTOPHER WRAYUK company142812731
134CI ELECTRONICS LTDUK company153889911
135CIMSENSE UK LIMITEDUK company138939421
136CIRCLE GAS LIMITEDUK company115889061
137CITY, UNIVERSITY OF LONDONCompany—1
138CITYHR LIMITEDUK company064001921
139CLAIRE CARTERUK company105276471
140CLARENDON FUND MANAGERSUK company035254741
141CLJ HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company152662601
142CLOUD SOLUTION AGENCY NORTH ABNon-UK entity—1
143CN INNOVATIONS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
144CODA OCTOPUS R&D LTDUK companySC2326221
145COLIN PRESTONUK companySC8372671
146COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—1
147COMPILER LLCNon-UK entity—1
148CONSEQUENT LTDCompany—1
149CORTEX AI GROUP LTDUK company168842321
150COURT CAVENDISH LIMITEDUK company042906841
151COVELYA GROUP LIMITEDUK company124931481
152CPCA BUSINESS GROWTH FINANCE LIMITEDUK company148838871
153CRANE GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company129805861
154CREO MEDICAL SLNon-UK entity—1
155CRESCENT CAPITAL III GPUK companyNI6072011
156CRESCENT CAPITAL III LPUK companyNL0000681
157CTS CAPITAL LTDUK company168028501
158CURA TERRAE LIMITEDUK company133543801
159CUTTINK EDGE GMBHNon-UK entity—1
160CYCLOPS ELECTRONICS LIMITEDUK companySC1288621
161CYTERA CELLWORKS, INCCompany—1
162DANIEL JACKSONUK company128252841
163DANMEDICAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company167567261
164DATAFLOW MEASUREMENT SYSTEMS LIMITEDUK company036740351
165DAVID COLLINSUK company168878251
166DAVID COXUK company006925671
167DAVID CURRIEUK company126062311
168DAVID GRAYUK company149149981
169DAVID HILLUK companyOC3850841
170DAVID IRWINUK company008404041
171DAVID JONESUK company122677311
172DAVID MARK WINTERBOTHAM AND DCD TRUSTEES LTD AS TRUSTEES OF THE DUNMAR DEVELOPMENTS PENSION SCHEMECompany—1
173DAVID MILLERUK company039290511
174DAVID MORRISUK company113685231
175DAVID SINCLAIRUK company138190641
176DAVID SLATERUK company155774561
177DAVID WHELANUK company118528901
178DAVID WILLIAMSUK company171889971
179DAVMAR ENGINEERING LTDUK company092103991
180DCF - DIFFUSION CAPITAL FUNDCompany—1
181DEAN JAMESUK company060396101
182DEEPBRIDGE CAPITAL LLP ACTING BY ITS NOMINEE REYKERCompany—1
183DEEPBRIDGE CAPITAL LLP ACTING BY ITS NOMINEE WCS NOMINEESCompany—1
184DETECTRONIC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company120242041
185DEVELOPMENT BANK OF WALESUK company040554141
186EATON HOLDING LTDUK company033166601
187ECOTEC SOLUTIONS EUROPE LTDUK company096373081
188ECRIN INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company081859221
189EDINBURGH DESIGNS EOT TRUSTEE LIMITEDUK companySC8006821
190EDINBURGH TECHNOLOGY FUND LIMITEDUK companySC0924261
191EDWARD RIGGUK company152264801
192EFG TRUST COMPANY LIMITED - 7733Company—1
193EGERSUND NET ASNon-UK entity—1
194EHK GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company154891831
195ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS TESTING LUX HOLDING SARLNon-UK entity—1
196ELECTRICAL TESTING SURVEYORS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company121201171
197ELEY METROLOGY LIMITEDUK company047554421
198ELLISYS GROUP SANon-UK entity—1
199ELSITEL ELEKTROMEKANIK INSAAT PROJE TICARET VE SANAYI A.S.Non-UK entity—1
200EMLYN BLOOM LIMITEDCompany—1
201EMMA WOODUK company078428291
202ENGINEERING AND SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTATION GROUP LIMITEDUK company132705111
203ENSCO 764 LIMITEDUK company070582871
204ENVIROMETRICS LTDUK company016748211
205EPINAL INCCompany—1
206EPPENDORF SENon-UK entity—1
207ERG INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITEDUK company110312391
208EUROFINS PRODUCT TESTING UK HOLDING LIMITEDUK company110939171
209EVER SAGE VENTURES LIMITEDCompany—1
210EWART ALTERNATIVE III PTE. LTDNon-UK entity—1
211FILLYMOE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company124250431
212FIRST STREET PROPERTY LIMITEDUK companyNI6142861
213FIVES UK HOLDING LIMITEDUK company045811301
214FORESIGHT FUND MANAGERS LIMITEDUK company031358821
215FORESIGHT SOLAR & TECHNOLOGY VCT PLCUK company072892801
216FYI SEEDCORN GP LIMITEDUK company135759701
217G.K. GOH VENTURES PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
218G.S.P.K. LIMITEDUK company030858481
219GALLOWAY LIMITEDCompany—1
220GARETH HICKSUK company089548901
221GARETH OWENUK company102288251
222GARY EVANSUK company074675181
223GAS BBI NOMINEES LTDUK company137112901
224GAS CCF (TT) NOMINEE LIMITED (CCF 5)Company—1
225GAS CCF (TT) NOMINEE LIMITED (CCF 6)Company—1
226GDO INVESTMENTS LTDUK company134262811
227GENERATION-RE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company144042781
228GERARD GAMBLE PLCCompany—1
229GLOBAL-365 PLCUK company092996881
230GMH (GRENOSIDE) LIMITEDUK company140982921
231GOODRICH LIMITEDUK company040623991
232GORDON WILSONUK company083159551
233GRAHAM BROWNUK company095319071
234GRANT INSTRUMENTS CAMBRIDGE LTDUK company006581331
235GRAYBELLA CAPITAL MAIDEN IICompany—1
236GREEN TOWER BVNon-UK entity—1
237GRIDBEYOND LIMITEDUK company082116911
238GRINSTY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company039103801
239GRINSTY RAIL LIMITEDUK company076761831
240GWF AGNon-UK entity—1
241HALLCREST GROUP LIMITEDUK company059244281
242HALLIARD CAPITAL LLCNon-UK entity—1
243HELEN JONESUK company067731921
244HELMSWAYUK company065350891
245HEMATO LTDUK company133961861
246HITACHI HIGH-TECH CORPORATIONCompany—1
247HORTON ACQUISITIONCO LIMITEDUK company165699381
248HOT ROCKS ENERGY LIMITEDUK company156972221
249IAN JONESUK company081220061
250IAN MURPHYUK company059437941
251IAN WIGHTMANUK company127443131
252IBISVISION LIMITEDUK companySC4636761
253ICEROBOTICS HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC3297521
254IDEAL INDUSTRIES INCCompany—1
255IMMUK company155277431
256IN-SITU, INCCompany—1
257INFRASOLUTE AGNon-UK entity—1
258INNOVATE@UWLUK company122064951
259INNVOTEC NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company040014921
260INNVOTEC NOMINEES LIMITED (CLEANTECH)Company—1
261INSPIRE GROWTH WALES LLPUK companyOC4036231
262INSTEC SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company064060861
263INTELLECTUAL CAPITAL RESOURCES LIMITEDUK company038528011
264INTELLI LABS LTDUK company064668011
265INTERNATIONAL RENTAL LEASING LTDCompany—1
266INVENSYS INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company000574101
267IRIDIUM SATELLITE UK LIMITEDUK company125056891
268ISDI LIMITEDUK company073146771
269ITRON DEVELOPMENT UK LTDUK company061956641
270J3LLYH34D 1NDU5TR135 LTDUK company075855451
271JACKMARK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company168236781
272JAM TOPCO LIMITEDUK company091478591
273JAMES BALLUK company093614661
274JAMES BOOTHUK company045936931
275JAMES DAVIEUK company095130601
276JAMES FALCONERUK company174247241
277JAMES HUGH GROUP LIMITEDUK company006790211
278JAMES MICHAEL SMITHUK company160260771
279JAMES PRINGLEUK companySC0179631
280JAMES WAYUK company051451401
281JASON SMITHUK company164642501
282JAYTEE GROUP LIMITEDUK company139843791
283JODIE REYNOLDSUK company160089811
284JOHN ELLIOTUK company028832761
285JOHN MCNEILLUK companySC7723041
286JOHN MULLENUK companyNI7286091
287JOHN REEDUK company033676091
288JOHN ROSSUK company173610031
289JOHN STEPHENSONUK company072434341
290JOHN THOMPSONUK companyNI6806121
291JONAS COMPUTING (UK) LIMITEDUK company053016071
292JONFICO HOLDINGS LTDUK company121300881
293JUDGES CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company070036071
294JUDGES SCIENTIFIC PLCUK company045973151
295JULIAN PARKERUK company098186471
296JULIAN THOMASUK company076668541
297JUSTIN KELLYUK company123338931
298K PARTNERSUK company138556501
299K3-INVEST GMBHNon-UK entity—1
300KANE GROUP LTDUK company026478181
301KAREN ROSSUK company153928991
302KARL ROBERTSUK company119239221
303KATE JONESUK company140951421
304KCCS HOLDINGS LTDUK company139377181
305KCP NOMINEES (DBC-BBI ACCOUNT) LTDUK company132401291
306KEENEY HILL LIMITEDUK company137313491
307KERO LIMITEDUK company108346081
308KEVIN BOWERSUK company067742491
309KEYCORE TECHNOLOGY CORP.Company—1
310KINSHOFER GMBHNon-UK entity—1
311KPS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
312L G MOTION LIMITEDUK company050764491
313L.PUK company065954941
314LABBIZZ MANAGEMENT B.V.Non-UK entity—1
315LANGTON CAPITAL LTDUK company071129491
316LARASIAN LTDUK company012781831
317LAUNCHCHANGE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company071063101
318LEAP TECHNOLOGIES LTDUK company072151731
319LEE JONESUK company153327341
320LEE WOODUK company114655281
321LEICA GEOSYSTEMS AGNon-UK entity—1
322LEWIS JONESUK company118603011
323LIGHT SCIENCE TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS PLCUK company123980981
324LIGHTSOURCE HOLDCO LTDUK company160255471
325LIMITEDCompany—1
326LK METROLOGY GROUP LTDUK company112078841
327LLOYD FAMILY HOLDINGS LTDUK company151600481
328LLPCompany—1
329LOCAL INVESTMENT NETWORKING COMPANY SCOTLANDUK companySC1455741
330LOGOPAK SYSTEME GMBH + CO.KG.Non-UK entity—1
331LONGWALL VENTURES 3 ECF (NOMINEE) LTD AS NOMINEE FOR LONGWALL VENTURES 3 ECF LPCompany—1
332LONGWALL VENTURESECF LPUK companyLP0152381
333LOUGHBOROUGH PROJECTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company116480861
334LUCA ANDREIUK company145743721
335M MILESUK company121228121
336M+P INTERNATIONAL MESS-UND RECHNERTECHNIK GMBHNon-UK entity—1
337MAAB INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompany—1
338MACROCOM (1010) LIMITEDUK companySC3593601
339MALECO INVESTMENT LTDCompany—1
340MARK HALLUK company027681661
341MARK JOHNSONUK company054990571
342MARK LANEUK companyOC4074811
343MARK O'CONNORUK company160056711
344MARK SMITHUK company165903041
345MARTELLO ENTERPRISES LTDUK company116611931
346MARTLET CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company133630081
347MARTYN SMITHUK company073825271
348MATTHEW AUSTINUK company050928131
349MAXHEALTH INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
350MEASUREMENT SYSTEMS TRUSTEE COMPANY LTDUK company027257101
351MEGGER SYSTEMS LIMITEDUK company129279061
352METIR PLCUK company035680101
353MICHAEL BAKERUK company069311441
354MICHAEL BASSUK company157329181
355MICHAEL COOMBERUK company170076711
356MICHAEL HARDINGUK company131722821
357MICHAEL ROBERTSUK company053159011
358MICRO-EPSILON MESSTECHNIK GMBH & CO KGNon-UK entity—1
359MICROMERITICS INSTRUMENT CORPORATIONCompany—1
360MICROPACK (ENGINEERING) LIMITEDUK companySC1700221
361MINDFIELD BIOSYSTEMS LIMITEDUK company050046101
362MINORITYUK company101979801
363MK TEST GROUP LIMITEDUK company067775341
364MNL (ASCENSION) NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company122919921
365MNL (PARKWALK) NOMINEES LTDUK company131663111
366MOBIUS TECHNOLOGY VENTURES LIMITEDUK company068294081
367MOORHAMPTON INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company138765311
368MORISON NOMINEES LIMITEDUK companySC1032561
369MOUNTAIN IOT LTDUK company108752101
370MYCENA GROUP LIMITEDUK company159969841
371NASMYTH GROUP LIMITEDUK company145348091
372NCCA HOLDINGS LTDUK company155730491
373NDSL GROUP LIMITEDUK company040346391
374NEIL TAYLORUK company032536301
375NEO GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company030383571
376NEW CLIMATE VENTURESCompany—1
377NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company030681111
378NEWPORT CORPORATIONCompany—1
379NGL REALISATIONS LIMITEDCompany—1
380NICHOLAS BOOTHUK company088431261
381NICHOLAS HILLUK company081622631
382NICK TAYLORUK company065129481
383NKLB LIMITEDUK company134235351
384NOMINEES LIMITEDCompany—1
385NORMEDICA INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company143306281
386NOSQUEST CORPORATIONCompany—1
387NOTE UK HOLDING LIMITEDUK company052570741
388NOVA INSTRUMENTS (LUXEMBOURG) S.A.R.LNon-UK entity—1
389NOVA INSTRUMENTS LLCNon-UK entity—1
390NTPG UK HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
391NZERO GROUP LIMITEDUK company101268001
392OCTOPUS INVESTMENTS NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company055720931
393OCTOPUS TITAN VCT PLCUK company063977651
394OLIVER SMITHUK company147023131
395ORBITAL GAS SYSTEMS LTDUK company018683831
396OSS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDUK company154666501
397OXFORD SCIENCE ENTERPRISES PLCUK company090933311
398OXFORD TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company010695731
399P SIMPSONUK company133373171
400P. SMITHUK company041781351
401PANEURO VENTURE PARTNERS LIMITEDUK companySC7185941
402PARKER-HANNIFIN CORPORATIONCompany—1
403PAT-KRUGER SYSTEMS LIMITEDUK company059330871
404PAUL & PUMA LTDUK company111607101
405PAUL JONESUK company169140551
406PAUL ORTONUK company079531281
407PETER BROWNUK companySC0665311
408PETER COLLINSUK company117135791
409PETER SIMPSONUK company150416881
410PEWAG INTERNATIONAL GMBHNon-UK entity—1
411PHILIP CARTERUK company144235171
412PHILIP HILLUK company143036291
413PHILIP MORRISUK company036191451
414PHOTOMETRIX IMAGING LTD.UK company061280291
415PIPEHAWK PLCUK company039950411
416PIVOT INTERNATIONAL INCCompany—1
417PLUTO CONNECTION LIMITEDCompany—1
418POLLMON GROUP HOLDINGS LTDUK company082810681
419PORCOSPIN TECHNOLOGY VENTURES S.L.Non-UK entity—1
420PORT SALUS LIMITEDUK company156485351
421POWER PROBE LIMITEDUK company161885761
422PRASHANT SHAHUK company121735481
423PRIMARY CAPITAL III (NOMINEES) LIMITEDUK company056731831
424PROJECT GRACE HOLDINGSUK company063839801
425PROSERV UK LIMITEDUK companySC1220291
426PS SAFETY GROUP LIMITEDUK company161240171
427PURETECH SYSTEMS LIMITEDUK company025659911
428QIOPTIQ UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company056121561
429QUANTIFICARE S.A.Non-UK entity—1
430QUEENS UNIVERSITY BELFASTCompany—1
431QUORUM TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDUK company042730031
432R D M TEST EQUIPMENT (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company132399341
433R.S. AQUA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company089256371
434RAILSENSE SOLUTIONS LTDUK company137959521
435RANWORTH CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company080876741
436RANWORTH INVESTMENTSUK company079509031
437RAVEN CAPITALUK companyNI6891471
438RAVENSDOWN VENTURES LIMITEDCompany—1
439RBCR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company166511091
440RDM TEST EQUIPMENT LIMITEDUK company020732141
441REBECCA JONESUK company151972321
442REGENTS PARK PARTNERS LPUK companyLP0121791
443REMUS CAPITAL IV, L.PCompany—1
444RFID TECHNOLOGY LTDUK company160828451
445RHF ENGINEERING LIMITEDCompany—1
446RHOMBI HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company076786501
447RICHARD WALKERUK company043744571
448RIHL LIMITEDUK company078935871
449ROBERT BRADYUK company011702841
450ROBERT FIELDUK company123544671
451ROBERT FISHERUK company049552061
452ROBERT HARRISONUK companyNI7309251
453ROBERT YOUNGUK company075062371
454ROCKHOPPER ADVISORY LIMITEDUK company153202281
455ROGER HANCOCKUK company007009501
456ROGER LEESUK company008890361
457ROTORK PLCUK company005783271
458ROTRONIC AGNon-UK entity—1
459ROTRONICS BATTERY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company147242011
460ROYSTON INSTRUMENTS LTDUK company159150891
461RUBERT & CO. LIMITEDUK company003714751
462RUTTERFORD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC2328621
463RYAN JONESUK companyOC3426891
464RYSE ASSET MANAGEMENT LTDUK company088278681
465SABRE COMPUTERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company013141981
466SAFE MONITORING GROUP ABNon-UK entity—1
467SANDRA LLOYDUK company160983621
468SANVI HOLDINGS (LONDON) LTDCompany—1
469SANWALTON LTDUK company038900241
470SARAH MACKIEUK companySC5512811
471SAUR SMART WATER S.A.S.Non-UK entity—1
472SCIENTECH CORPCompany—1
473SCIENTIFIC PARTNERS LIMITEDUK company149359131
474SCOTT GIBSONUK companySC6842711
475SCOTT MCLEANUK companySC5051571
476SCOTTISH ENTERPRISE SCOTTISH CO-INVESTMENT FUNDCompany—1
477SCOTTISH GROWTH SCHEME - FORESIGHT GROUP EQUITY FINANCECompany—1
478SCS CONCEPT GROUP S.R.LNon-UK entity—1
479SEEDRS NOMINEE LIMITEDCompany—1
480SEICHE WATER TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTDUK company102109431
481SERTUS GROUP LIMITEDUK company138134431
482SEVERN GLOCON LIMITEDUK company006885391
483SFC NONINEES LIMITEDCompany—1
484SHANGHAI SULANG ELECTRONIC TECHNOLOGY CO., LTDCompany—1
485SHELL VENTURESCompany—1
486SHOCKLOG HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company088116641
487SIGMON TECHNOLOGIES LTDUK company125890821
488SILVER WOLF HOLDING SANon-UK entity—1
489SIMFORD HOLDING LIMITEDCompany—1
490SIMON BAXTERUK company109343251
491SIMON DEACONUK company066450471
492SIMON NORRISUK company123157761
493SIMPATICA GROUP LIMITEDUK company106842011
494SINTELA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company105515161
495SJ ELECTRONICS LTDUK company021658161
496SK PPT MANAGEMENT LTDUK company162640481
497SKION WATER INTERNATIONAL GMBHNon-UK entity—1
498SMARTSENTRY HOLDINGSUK company165732841
499SMS SMART MADE SIMPLE LIMITEDUK company117188911
500SOLARIS ENGINEERING (CY) LIMITEDCompany—1
501SONARDYNE INTERNATIONAL LTDUK company012994521
502SOPHIE JAMESUK company102827581
503SOSV IV LLCNon-UK entity—1
504SPANTECH PRODUCTS LIMITEDUK company018089031
505SPECAC INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company094327511
506STANHOPE-SETA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company132866391
507STARPOINT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company111091321
508START CODON FUND 1 L.P.UK companyLP0203991
509STEPHEN BALLUK company044744131
510STEPHEN LAWRENCEUK company061162321
511STEVEN GIBSONUK companySC0387711
512STEVEN KINGUK company045040441
513STFC INNOVATIONS LIMITEDUK company043616841
514STIHL VENTURES GMBHNon-UK entity—1
515SUB-AQUATIC TECHNICAL SYSTEMS LIMITEDCompany—1
516SUBSEA INSIGHT HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
517SUCO BETEILIGUNGS GMBHNon-UK entity—1
518SUE TAYLORUK company128533381
519SWALEKV LTDUK company087042111
520SYLAB SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITEDCompany—1
521SYNAPTIX GROUP LIMITEDCompany—1
522SYNDICATE ROOM BBI NOMINEESUK company130603751
523SYNDICATE ROOM NOMINEES LTD (ON BEHALF OF ACCESS EIS)Company—1
524SYNOVA CAPITAL GENERAL PARTNER 4 LIMITED (AS NOMINEE FOR SYNOVA CAPITAL FUND II L.P. (REGISTERED NUMBER LP015649))Company—1
525T4 SUSTAINABILITY LIMITEDUK company044410971
526TAYLOR HOBSON LIMITEDUK company032303321
527TC TRUSTEES LTD ANDREW EDWARD SEALEY MARGARET CAVECompany—1
528TECHCOMP (EUROPE) LIMITEDUK company083303801
529TECHNIKOS LLPUK companyOC3197251
530TECHNIVAL GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC4678361
531TECHSTART NI SME EQUITY LIMITED PARTNERSHIPUK companyNL0000781
532TEESSIDE UNIVERSITYCompany—1
533TEKNOLOJI YATIRIM ASNon-UK entity—1
534TERL INVESTMENTSUK company086197321
535TESLA DIAGNOSTIX INCCompany—1
536TGA INDUSTRIES LTDUK company060209561
537TGA UK FINANCE LIMITEDUK company100317701
538THE CHANCELLOR, MASTERS AND SCHOLARS OF THE UNIVERSITYCompany—1
539THE CHANCELLOR, MASTERS AND SCHOLARS OF UNIVERSITY OF OXFORDCompany—1
540THE O-RING STORE LLCNon-UK entity—1
541THE OLD ACRU WORKS LIMITEDUK company168564521
542THE STAR-DUNDEE LIMITED EMPLOYEE OWNERSHIP TRUSTCompany—1
543THE UK INNOVATION & SCIENCE SEED FUND LPUK companyLP0078231
544THE UNIVERSITY OF EDINBURGHUK companySC0053361
545THE UNIVERSITY OF HUDDERSFIELD ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company023495001
546THE UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTERUK companyRC0007971
547THE UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTONUK companyRC0006681
548THE YIELD LAB EUROPE FUND 1 LIMITED PARTNERSHIPCompany—1
549THOMAS BENNETTUK company031415931
550THOMAS KEENANUK companyNI7332381
551THOMAS MAYUK company142460071
552THOMAS ROSSUK company019398441
553TICKTON INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
554TIM ALLANUK company104584801
555TINIUS OLSEN LIMITEDUK company009985211
556TOM O'CONNELLUK company111272461
557TONY RICHARDSONUK company166026341
558TOPCON POSITIONING SYSTEMS INCCompany—1
559TRACK GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company129989641
560TRACY NORRIS AS NOMINEECompany—1
561TREASURYUK company149513371
562TREASURY - SENSORY PERSPECTIVE LTDCompany—1
563TRIDENT MARITIME SYSTEMS UK LIMITEDUK company091246951
564TRUSTEK GROUP LTDUK company127124361
565TSI INSTRUMENTS LTDUK company044860081
566TTC INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS, LLCNon-UK entity—1
567UK GAS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDUK company125086171
568UM CAPITAL BERHAD (UMCB)Company—1
569UNION PENSION TRUSTEESUK company026343711
570UNIQSIS LTDCompany—1
571UNIVERSITY OF DUNDEEUK companySC0150961
572UNIVERSITY OF DURHAMUK companyRC0006501
573UNIVERSITY OF STRATHCLYDEUK companyRC0006701
574UNIVERSITY OF SURREYUK companyRC0006711
575UPDAL ENGINEERING ABNon-UK entity—1
576UPLEC ELECTRONICS LIMITEDUK company017218491
577VARIUM HOLDINGS LTDUK company085916771
578VENTURECREATOR SLNon-UK entity—1
579VESTD NOMINEES LTDUK company095787721
580VIAVI SOLUTIONS IRELAND LTDCompany—1
581VIKING ATLANTIC ASNon-UK entity—1
582VINCENT KAMPUK company106508091
583VITESSE ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK company025211381
584VIVOLUTION HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC6427181
585VWS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company118246211
586VX VENTURES HOLDING XIX LPCompany—1
587WALLENIUS WILHELMSEN INLAND SERVICES HOLDING ASNon-UK entity—1
588WALSH STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company030452361
589WARMWORKS SCOTLAND LLPUK companySO3053261
590WATLOW LIMITEDUK company021522721
591WCS NOMINEES LIMITED (BDF)Company—1
592WEISS TECHNIK GMBHNon-UK entity—1
593WHITE HORSE CAPITAL LIMITEDCompany—1
594WHITESALES GROUP LIMITEDUK company091874851
595WHITESANDS HOLDINGS LTDUK company148022211
596WIF ENTERPRISE LIMITEDUK company091209351
597WILLIAM WILSONUK companySC0146911
598WORCESTER PRESSES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company111708761
599WREN CAPITAL NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company076551571
600WRS SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company036646291
601XRENEWABLE LTDUK company119551421
602YA TIGER HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company126645471
603ZAPCARBON LIMITEDUK company083333051
604ZB3 HOLDINGS LTDUK company126492211
605ZEER INTERNATIONAL LTDCompany—1
606ZETA SPECIALIST LIGHTING LIMITEDUK company021125271
607ZRAY MANAGEMENT LIMITEDCompany—1

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 1 January 2021 and 9 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.