SIC 16230 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery?

1,722 of the 8,920 companies registered under SIC 16230 (Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 3,518 individual shareholders and 499 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

1,722
companies with a shareholder list
of 8,920 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
15%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
77%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder21%23%
2 to 5 shareholders75%68%
6 or more shareholders3.3%9.6%
Owned only by individuals77%66%
At least one company shareholder23%33%
Majority-owned by a company*15%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*95%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*60%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders0.2%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders0.7%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders0.1%0.7%

* Among the 624 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 6.7 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts7.0%8.2%
Small-company accounts42%40%
Micro-entity accounts43%38%
Dormant-company accounts4.0%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other4.7%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 478 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 16230, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 12 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421386
2MIDLAND BUILDING PRODUCTS LTDUK company025653083
3DAVID TAYLORUK company047254112
4FOSTERS DEVELOPMENTS LTDUK company140222722
5FSC DOORS LIMITEDUK company064860152
6HARLOW TIMBER GROUP LIMITEDUK company137942232
7JAMES ALLENUK company052379542
8MARC JONESUK company107527302
9PREMIER FOREST PRODUCTS LIMITEDUK company027977662
10RUSSELL HOLDINGS (SCOTLAND) LTDUK companySC7311492
11SFD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company095409422
12WYCKHAM BLACKWELL HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—2
13A & C HOLDINGS (HALIFAX) LIMITEDUK company130379471
14A & D GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131684061
15A&LF HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company148096221
16AAPS HOLDINGS LTDUK company163746821
17AB21 PROPERTIES LTDCompany—1
18ACE JOINERY HOLDINGS LTDUK company087241351
19ADAM BATESUK company103661591
20ADAM CLARKEUK company093669001
21ADAM RUSSELLUK company083413401
22ADAM SMITHUK companySC1161091
23ADBN LIMITEDUK company129929721
24ALAN STEWARTUK company063134491
25ALEXANDRA STANLEYUK company117255231
26ALLOY FABWELD LTDUK company031960091
27AMABEL LTDUK company138750471
28AMANDA WALKERUK company108626061
29AMATHUS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company166295691
30ANDREA DAVISUK company085406641
31ANDREW BAKERUK company046075161
32ANDREW BUTLERUK company093800281
33ANDREW EDWARDSUK company083748491
34ANDREW EVANSUK companySC7502911
35ANDREW GREENUK company075693061
36ANDREW JACKSONUK company059657611
37ANDREW ROBINSONUK company068465451
38ANDREW ROSEUK companyNI7273231
39ANDREWS BUILDING SUPPLIES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company053187811
40ANDYS RENTAL LTDUK company158940771
41ANTHONY A DAVIES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company155981671
42ANTHONY CHAMBERSUK company118668111
43ANTHONY MORRISUK company071080081
44APEX JOINERS LTDUK company111427861
45AQS CONSULT CONSTRUCT DEVELOP LTDUK company133287961
46ARKWRIGHT CUSTOM LIMITEDUK company152569531
47ASHLEY MITCHELLUK company084987791
48ATHENA ENTERPRISES (UK) LIMITEDUK company066615631
49AZIZA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company149347191
50BAILEY AND JONES GROUP LIMITEDUK company158378881
51BALJIT SINGHUK company159519891
52BARNET WINDOW COMPANY HOLDING LTDUK company159268631
53BENJAMIN JONESUK company158535511
54BENJAMIN MATTHEWSUK company086713331
55BERGS TIMBER ABNon-UK entity—1
56BERRY HOUSING INVESTMENTS LTDUK company125364241
57BEXWELL HOLDINGS LTDUK company152574431
58BJT INVESTMENTS & HOLDINGS LTDUK company133745031
59BLACKWOOD MILL GROUP LIMITEDUK company096111321
60BLEACH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company097997691
61BOSTON SPA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company119062441
62BRANWELL HC LIMITEDUK company134759001
63BRENTWOOD WINDOWS DOORS AND JOINERY COMPANY LIMITEDUK company134263771
64BRF HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company129218681
65BRIAN HUTCHINSONUK company117887181
66BROOK HOLDING LTDUK company143120551
67BROWNHIRST JOINERY LIMITEDUK company085304591
68BRSL LIMITEDUK company103473491
69C ERISON HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company155879301
70CARL BARTONUK company004669441
71CAROLINE TAYLORUK company158250461
72CARVER WOLVERHAMPTON LTDUK company001646921
73CHARLES MAYFAIR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131288161
74CHARLWOOD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company121052841
75CHARTWAY GROUP LIMITEDUK company068961611
76CHILFEN EXPORT PACKAGING LIMITEDUK company073937411
77CHIPNALL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company121016631
78CHRIS ELLISUK company144521321
79CHRISTIAN COLLINSUK company089876761
80CHRISTOPHER SHAWUK company171620191
81COLIN JOHNSTONEUK companySC4158261
82COLIN REESUK company170194321
83CONSTRUCTION (CHESTER) GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company145019451
84CONSTRUCTIONAL TIMBER (UK) LIMITEDUK company065342721
85CORDERY LIMITEDCompany—1
86COSGROVE RESORTS UK LTDUK company147708001
87COUNTRY HARDWOOD CONSERVATORIES LTDUK company061974321
88COUNTRY HARDWOOD DEVELOPMENTS LTDUK company065442741
89COWAL BUILDING & PLUMBING SUPPLIES LIMITEDUK companySC0805441
90CRAIG TAYLORUK company105337711
91CREATIVE8 HOLDINGS LTDUK company128777101
92CROFT SHAREHOLDERS LTDUK company146549281
93CSBELL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDUK companySC7090111
94CUBE RETAIL HOLDINGS LTDUK company151363461
95CUSTOM CANOPY LIMITEDUK company134315351
96D&A GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141335271
97D2 INTERIORS AND CONSULTANCY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company150444371
98DARLOW BESPOKE JOINERY LTDUK company114502961
99DASHIELL MAYOWENUK company130225961
100DATIM HOLDINGS LTDUK company123372121
101DATOSELSKABET II AF 17. MAJ 2021 A/SNon-UK entity—1
102DAVID ATKINSUK company106875501
103DAVID BALLUK company106981021
104DAVID CHANDLERUK company173766231
105DAVID HARCOURTUK company067629491
106DAVID HARRISUK company020393831
107DAVID HARTLEYUK company163677161
108DAVID JARVISUK company038211341
109DAVID LAMBUK company069112741
110DAVID LESLIEUK company140401541
111DAVID LORIMERUK company056486231
112DAVID ROBERTSUK company043739631
113DAVID SANDERSONUK company058166871
114DAVID STENNETTUK company005601831
115DAVID STENTUK companyCE0023701
116DAVID WALKERUK company097007541
117DAVID WILLIAMSUK company171889971
118DAXPORT UK LIMITEDUK company086783001
119DE LUEN HOLDINGS LTDUK company165303331
120DISPLAYWORLD HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company053205621
121DREW JAMES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company129080241
122DS2 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company147066831
123DUNCAN CHAPMANUK companySC2588081
124E. & S.W. KNOWLES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company142770631
125E. BATTY (HOLDINGS) LTDUK company103246951
126ED-WOOD LIMITEDUK company135023781
127EDWARD MINTO & SON LTDUK companySC6669851
128ELIZABETH RUSSELLUK company162156831
129EMMA COUTTSUK company163636821
130ENCASEMENT LTDUK company062400001
131ENZO'S INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company109934991
132ERD LONDON LTDUK company121017421
133ERW GROUP LIMITEDUK company136020291
134EVO GROUP LTDUK company164332941
135EXCEL BESPOKE HOLDING LIMITEDUK company156274711
136F.A. NORTH (CARLTON) HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company124012591
137FARRANCE CARPENTRY LTDUK company124328651
138FARSLEA HOLDINGS LTDUK company086901601
139FIONA ELLIOTTUK company094470671
140FLOCKLYNN LTDUK company026170091
141FORBESBLUE HOLDINGS LTDUK company154428441
142FORRESTER MOON LIMITEDUK companySC6636091
143FOX & WOOD LTDUK company133504481
144FRAME LOCKER LIMITEDUK company124581881
145G LLOYDUK company111931291
146G M YORKE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company134674051
147G W CRATE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company167118401
148GAIT CONSULTING LTDUK company157947591
149GARNER & SHAW LIMITEDUK company035857631
150GARY COOPERUK company122405771
151GEMMA KNIGHTUK company135068171
152GENEFF LIMITEDUK company094831701
153GEORGE ALEXANDER DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDUK company080984621
154GINWAY HOLDINGS LTDUK company145320881
155GLASS WORLD (CARDIFF) LIMITEDUK company030206441
156GNT (SOUTH EAST) LIMITEDUK company142286101
157GORDON SHANKSUK companySC4714441
158GRAHAM ANDERSONUK company092849111
159GRANT BROWNUK company161440081
160GRANT KEYSUK company167974411
161GRAPHITE CAPITAL FOUNDER PARTNER VIIUK companySL0060561
162GRAPHITE CAPITAL PARTNER VII LLPCompany—1
163GRAPHITE CAPITAL PARTNERS VII "A"UK companyLP0121171
164GRAPHITE CAPITAL PARTNERS VII "B"UK companyLP0121181
165GRAPHITE CAPITAL PARTNERS VII "C"UK companyLP0121191
166GRAPHITE CAPITAL PARTNERS VII "D"UK companyLP0121201
167GRAPHITE CAPITAL PARTNERS VII "E"Company—1
168GRAPHITE CAPITAL PARTNERS VII 'E" LLPCompany—1
169GREENOAK STRUCTURES LIMITEDUK company048685021
170GREENTRAC LIMITEDUK company096472151
171GUARDIAN UK INVESTMENTS LTDUK company152336001
172GUY PHILLIPSUK company084229721
173H AND O HOLDINGS LTDUK company163768371
174H&J MARTIN GROUP LIMITED (NI686297)Company—1
175HALDANE GROUP LIMITEDUK companyNI6673631
176HALDANE SHIELLS & CO LTDCompany—1
177HAMPTON GROUP LIMITEDUK company089154221
178HARDWOOD LIMITEDUK company033473481
179HAYWORTH PROPERTY GROUP LTDUK company137737481
180HENRY ROGERSUK company158844481
181HIGH END INTERIOR DECORATION L.L.CNon-UK entity—1
182HIGH END INTERIOR DECORATION LLCNon-UK entity—1
183HIVE ENERGY LIMITEDCompany—1
184HOLDEN GROUP LTDUK company039273841
185HOLMES MANUFACTURING LTDUK company138011461
186HONLEY INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company121456441
187HORBURY GROUP LTDUK company062176401
188HYDER GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC8506511
189IAIN JAMES FURNITURE LTDUK company025881121
190IAN SMITHUK company043344971
191IJCM PROPERTY LTDUK company162987541
192IMPERIUS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company156009761
193J CONCEPTS LTDUK company147293351
194J WILKINSONUK company058201631
195J WILSON GROUP LTDUK company162878391
196J WOOFF HOLDINGS LTDUK company162117981
197J.HITCH LIMITEDUK company168927191
198J.W. PEARCE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134276111
199JACK BROWNUK companySC1084421
200JAI SHREEUK companySC8507031
201JAIN EUROPE LTDUK company032151901
202JAMES BENNETTUK company001404231
203JAMES DOUGLASUK company031389761
204JAMES HILLUK company078926181
205JAMES HOGGUK companySC5174221
206JAMES JENKINSUK company068910271
207JAMES MARSHALLUK company124162251
208JAMES NOLANUK company118642201
209JAMES WESTUK company027111811
210JAMES WRIGHTUK company102881871
211JAMIE ROBINSONUK company104918901
212JASON HARRISUK company060648821
213JAYES ENERGY LTDUK company075791641
214JCC&CO LTDUK company165164651
215JCP GROUP LTDUK company113580741
216JENNER GROUP LTDUK company092161741
217JENNER HOLDCO LIMITEDUK company163656711
218JIMS RENTAL LTDUK company140052351
219JOHN CONNOLLYUK company012374151
220JOHN DAVISUK company146551261
221JOHN DUNNUK company111449591
222JOHN MARTINUK company039134901
223JOHN QUINNUK companyNI0002931
224JOHN STEVENSUK companyOC3391051
225JOHN TAYLORUK company166555641
226JOHN'S KNOWLEDGE LIMITEDUK company092770171
227JONATHAN ROSEUK company084003021
228JONATHAN SMITHUK company124530931
229JOSEPH HYDEUK companyFC0432411
230JOSEPH ROBERTSUK company056472321
231JULIA WRIGHT/AGB NARIB LTDCompany—1
232KATANA INDUSTRIES LTDUK company152336471
233KATE MARTINUK company164924711
234KATIE COLEUK company171040041
235KCC DOOR HARDWARE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS LTDUK companyFC0372651
236KDM ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK companySC6808841
237KEITH TAYLORUK company039780981
238KILDRESS HOLDINGS LTDUK companyNI7228071
239KINETIX CRITCHLEYS CORPORATE FINANCE LLPUK companyOC3571401
240KULWANT SINGHUK company164809371
241LAGAN INNOVATION LIMITEDUK companyNI6735661
242LAGERCRANTZ UK LIMITEDUK company042094471
243LAMBART AND BROWNE LIMITEDUK company072227571
244LANDMARK UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company114812971
245LANLEE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company127098611
246LECKHAMPTON BUILDERS LIMITEDUK company024596801
247LECKHAMPTON GROUP LIMITEDUK company125296741
248LEE BROWNUK company044342021
249LEE WHITEUK company066119711
250LEED HC LTDUK company145907771
251LEIGH DAVIESUK company111315151
252LIGNIN ENTERPRISES LTDUK company128955961
253LINCFRAME HOLDINGS LTDUK company125977381
254LLESSUR LIMITEDUK companySC7831901
255LOMAX & WOOD TRUSTEE LIMITEDUK company163436461
256LOW HOLDINGS (SCOTLAND) LIMITEDUK companySC4129061
257LUKE TAYLORUK company171934971
258M & F PROPERTY (2025) LIMITEDUK company163298781
259M T DANIELS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company140961411
260M2M CONSTRUCTION GROUP LTDUK company124263711
261MACDONALD ENGINEERS GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC7398711
262MACFARLANE HOLDINGS (UK) LTDUK company137640061
263MALCOLM STEWARTUK company079234261
264MARCHES GLOBAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company143489431
265MARK HUGHESUK company043730731
266MARK SHAWUK company049731971
267MARSS INVESTMENTS (UK) LTDUK company152337651
268MARTIN GREENUK company131938291
269MARTIN SHIPPUK company133607591
270MATTHEW BROOKUK company114625671
271MATTHEW CLARKEUK company132527381
272MATTHEW HOLLANDUK company140176071
273MATTHEW HUGHESUK company135324231
274MC&VC HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company152086731
275MCAMC LTDUK company168786441
276MERRITT & FRYERS (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company111115301
277MICHAEL BAKERUK company069311441
278MICHAEL LANGFORDUK company136830321
279MICHAEL WALKERUK company152609161
280MICHELLE SCOTTUK company086114841
281MILES LEWISUK companyOC4279091
282MILLER HOMES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC2554301
283MIMMABUX INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company078443171
284MINERA ROOF TRUSSES LIMITEDUK company013256821
285MJM (IOM) HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
286MJS HOLDINGS & INVESTMENTS LTDUK company160711461
287MMR LTDUK companySC1085281
288MORGAN DAVIESUK company036144961
289MTN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company152776511
290MUIRHOUSES CAPITAL LIMITEDUK companySC6019471
291MYC GROUP (UK) LIMITEDUK company139193441
292MYC TRADING GROUP LIMITEDUK company138467491
293N C HOLDINGS (WELSHPOOL) LIMITEDUK company065888821
294NATASHA MUNDAYUK company139753751
295NATHAN CLARKEUK company105863141
296NATHAN HUGHESUK company161890711
297NATHAN PARKERUK company090446951
298NATTY SHED LIFE LTDUK companySC5458081
299NEIL HAYNESUK company092176681
300NEIL PALMERUK company046418121
301NEW AGENDA (LONDON) LTDUK company050320791
302NEWABLE CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company070475211
303NEWCHURCH HOLDINGS LTDUK company138917481
304NGC1 LIMITEDUK company165759421
305NICOLA NORRISUK company087464211
306OAK BY DESIGN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company159662821
307OAKMONT HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC6258281
308OLIGAB HOLDINGS LTDUK company144167031
309OLIVER MAYUK company161957601
310OLIVER SMITHUK company147023131
311OPEN DOOR GROUP LTDUK company077980131
312ORIGINAL INVESTMENTS GROUP LIMITEDUK company126913601
313OVAMILL GROUP LIMITEDUK company135263821
314P D MORGAN (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company060879101
315PATRICK WILSONUK company046708851
316PAUL BAILEYUK company048089301
317PAUL CLIFFORDUK company119856381
318PAUL COLLINSUK company029406671
319PAUL DIXONUK company044476441
320PAUL GAUCHWINUK company141042891
321PAUL HARRISUK company123717251
322PAUL MARTINUK company143169911
323PAUL NEWMANUK company027879491
324PAUL WILSONUK company046066331
325PCJ HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company147294641
326PEPPER HOLDINGS (DERBY) LIMITEDUK company150192991
327PETER HILLUK company070919501
328PETER MARSHALLUK company074281881
329PINEWOOD STRUCTURES HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company128127221
330PKK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company120884241
331PMD PARTNERS LIMITEDUK companyNI7135791
332POINT 1 HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158851451
333PRECISION WOODWORK LIMITEDUK company080081191
334PREVENTR FIRE DOORS (SHEEN GROUP) LTDUK company157696681
335PSG HOLDINGS (SALFORD) LTDUK company144904031
336R&G COOPER PROJECTS LTDUK company066095261
337RACHEL DIXONUK company125376201
338RATHBANE (IOM) HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companyOE0154581
339RD REALISATIONS LTDUK company125317261
340REBECCA BARROWUK company101016261
341RED UMBRELLA LTDUK company136069781
342REDDISH JOINERY LIMITEDUK company010826211
343REDS 10 MODULAR LIMITEDUK company095625671
344REF (NORTH) LIMITEDUK company163146921
345RICE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company094832651
346RICHARD CHAPMANUK company116633001
347RICHARD CORBETTUK company156168681
348RICHARD EVANSUK company042844201
349RICHARD PENNYUK company114445501
350RICHARD PORTERUK company048769721
351RICHARD SMITHUK company045431941
352RICHARD VINCENTUK company070409811
353RICHARD WALKERUK company043744571
354RIDGE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company131961941
355RIO DAVIESUK company164745421
356RIVERVIEW INERVATIONS LTDUK company171020241
357ROBERT JOHNSONUK company065540771
358ROBERT MCLELLANUK company108307351
359ROBERT P. SLIGHT & SONS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK companySC7421431
360ROBERT RICE HOLDINGS LTDUK company122855861
361ROBERT SMITHUK company124725681
362ROBERT WILSONUK companySC8589901
363ROBERT WOODSUK companySC8367621
364ROCKMARSH LIMITEDUK company056084201
365S M HENLEY HOLDINGS LTDUK company140297001
366S W YORKE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company134674861
367SAJANPREET SINGHUK company172276891
368SALBOY LIMITEDUK company091235421
369SALE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company160365781
370SALMONS GROUP LIMITEDUK company143265671
371SAM JONESUK company104074991
372SAMUEL BISHOPUK company112328881
373SAMUEL TAYLORUK company000633511
374SANDRA WILLIAMSUK company168009341
375SARA HARRISUK company163085151
376SARAH JONESUK company093764771
377SARAH ROBINSONUK company156008251
378SARAH SHEPHERDUK company081490241
379SAS INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company029499131
380SAW HOLDINGS (KENT) LTDUK company133506761
381SAWB DEVELOPMENTS LIMITEDUK companySC7090201
382SB JOINERY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company101649741
383SCANDIA HUS LIMITEDUK company011594731
384SCOTT ANDERSONUK company062398211
385SCOTT LITTLEUK companySC7185011
386SCOTT ROBERTSUK company031913941
387SCOTT ROBINSONUK company088547961
388SEAN CASEYUK companyNI7284881
389SEDDON GROUP LIMITEDUK company084615551
390SEDDON JV LIMITEDUK company087322221
391SENTRY FIRE SAFETY GROUP DONCASTER LIMITEDUK company029457821
392SHARON MURRAYUK companyNI6771841
393SHAUN GORDONUK company114942641
394SHEPEL HOME LONDON LTDUK company145025061
395SHIPLEY GROUP LIMITEDUK company122587041
396SIMON JOHNSONUK company089248051
397SIMON WHITEHEADUK company075950581
398SIMON WILLIAMSUK company034522911
399SLN HOLDINGS LTDUK company113699871
400SMART CONVERSION LTDUK company087626041
401SMART SPACE INNOVATIONS LTDUK company134148541
402SMIG HOLDINGS LTDUK company132787211
403SMORGASBORD STUDIO LIMITEDUK company066406811
404SOUTHWOOD BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITEDUK company063891431
405SPOKESHAVE HOLDINGS LTDUK company141795981
406STAG PROPERTY & HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company135730901
407STAIRWAY JOINERY HOLDINGS LTDUK company138409541
408STEADFAST (GREAT NORTHERN) GROUP LIMITEDUK company157989331
409STEPHEN PERRYUK company100572201
410STEPHEN ROBERTSUK company159329191
411STEVEN BUSHUK company061001361
412STEVEN HARRISUK company076212311
413STEVEN LEWISUK company168410501
414STEVEN STEWARTUK company050730301
415STEWART HUNTERUK company057478601
416SUFFOLK & ESSEX JOINERY HOLDINGS LTDUK company155883831
417SURINDER SINGHUK company151035551
418SUSAN WRIGHTUK company053103711
419SUZANNE JACKSONUK company078116391
420SW INVESTMENT LIMITEDCompany—1
421T & A WILLIAMS PROPERTY LIMITEDUK company125180331
422T J ARCHERUK company111332771
423TAILOR-MADE DESIGNS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company142070451
424TERPEX INTERMEDIATE 1UK companySC7632681
425TG CORPORATE HOLDINGS LTDUK company164983811
426THE ESTATE OF PATRICIA WRIGHT/AGB NARIB LTDCompany—1
427THE QUEENSBURY GROUPUK companyOC4531191
428THE YORKSHIRE MAINTENANCE CO. (HULL) LIMITEDUK company083823441
429THOMAS ARMSTRONG (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company002447511
430THOMAS CARTERUK company057680791
431THOMAS EVANSUK company050629631
432THREE - MET HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company068611041
433THREE BROTHERS GROUP LTDUK company066062051
434TIDI GROUP LIMITEDUK company166453331
435TIM LEWISUK company100180311
436TIM PARKERUK company093356551
437TIMBATEQ EOT LIMITEDUK company150291231
438TOMMY ROSEUK company066870291
439TORMAR HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company124323141
440TR3A ESTATES LIMITEDUK company087371661
441TRADITIONAL JOINERY (MIDLANDS) LIMITEDUK company066421681
442TRURO SHEDS LIMITEDUK company121311601
443TRUSS FORM HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company153032491
444TRUSS FORM MIDLANDS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company153270521
445TRUSTEES OF THE MINERA ROOF TRUSSES LTD PENSION SCHEME - D JONES FUNDCompany—1
446TURNER INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company138630091
447UK BOXINGS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company103778751
448UK FF NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company125916501
449UK FIRE DOOR SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company092952011
450UK STEEL ENTERPRISE LIMITEDUK company005359601
451ULTIMA DISPLAYS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company108806271
452UNCOMMON INVESTMENTS LTDUK company141751731
453UNIT LINE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company039884141
454UNITED AMBITION LLCNon-UK entity—1
455V B HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company067010781
456VAL WALKERUK company091903781
457WALKER TIMBER GROUP LIMITEDUK companySC3057391
458WATCHPITCH LIMITEDUK company050633611
459WELLESLEY HOLDINGS LTDUK company150255801
460WESTBURY GARDEN ROOMS LIMITEDUK company022616511
461WHITCROFT HOLDINGS LTDUK company154279941
462WILLIAM REIDUK companyNI0006471
463WINFIELD HOLDINGS (S.W.) LIMITEDUK company101085861
464WINTECH HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company141056021
465WJC HOLDINGS LTDUK company123747531
466WJF MGT LTDUK company165682311
467WJTT GROUP LTDUK company154878011
468WODEHOUSE INVESTMENTS LTDUK company132030071
469WOODFASHIONERS LTDUK company113101531
470WOODLANDS HOME & GARDEN GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDUK company068554651
471WORTHY BUSINESS HOLDINGS LTDUK company122646081
472WORTLEY HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company139328871
473WWW.SASHWINDOWSPECIALIST.CO.UK LTDUK company057261251
474WYCKHAM BLACKWELL HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
475XAFINITY PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK company014500891
476YELTON HOLDINGS LTDUK company129243251
477YORK HALL LTDUK company132187091
478ZABELL HOLDINGS LTDUK company154382961

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 6 August 2020 and 18 June 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.