SIC 09900 · Company ownership

Who owns UK companies in Support activities for other mining and quarrying?

331 of the 1,074 companies registered under SIC 09900 (Support activities for other mining and quarrying) filed a list of shareholders with their most recent confirmation statement. Between them, those lists name 1,994 individual shareholders and 596 companies, trusts and other entities.

In this industry:

331
companies with a shareholder list
of 1,074 registered under this code
2
median number of shareholders
all UK companies: 2
25%
majority-owned by another company*
all UK companies: 22%
52%
owned only by individuals
all UK companies: 66%

How companies in this industry are owned

Share of companiesThis industryAll UK companies
Single shareholder28%23%
2 to 5 shareholders60%68%
6 or more shareholders13%9.6%
Owned only by individuals52%66%
At least one company shareholder48%33%
Majority-owned by a company*25%22%
Largest shareholder holds 50% or more*83%88%
Largest shareholder holds 75% or more*65%60%
A non-UK entity among shareholders8.5%2.2%
A trust, fund or pension scheme among shareholders3.9%1.8%
A nominee among shareholders1.8%0.7%

* Among the 99 companies in this industry that have a single class of shares and state the number of shares allotted, where a holding's share of the company can be read directly from the filing. A dash means fewer than 30 companies, too few to report.

Company size and age

The median company in this industry was incorporated 7.9 years ago (all UK companies: 8.5 years).

Latest accounts filedThis industryAll UK companies
Full, group or medium-sized accounts15%8.2%
Small-company accounts35%40%
Micro-entity accounts34%38%
Dormant-company accounts14%10%
No accounts filed yet, or other2.7%4.3%

Related industries

Corporate shareholders in this industry

All 574 companies and other entities named as shareholders on the latest confirmation statements of companies under SIC 09900, ranked by how many of those companies they hold shares in. 16 of them hold shares in more than one company in this industry. Trusts and individuals are not named.

#ShareholderTypeCompanies House no.Companies held in this industry
1CORNISH LITHIUM PLCUK company102050215
2LILAC MINERALS UK LTDUK company139222894
3BARRICK TZ LIMITEDUK company071231873
4HIBERNIAN HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company014210623
5LILAC SOLUTIONS INCCompany—3
6ASSORE INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company126174782
7CAMBRIAN LIMITEDUK companyOE0288482
8DRA AFRICA HOLDINGS PROPRIETARY LIMITEDCompany—2
9DRAGONSBREATH CANDI LIMITEDUK company164820072
10JOHN MACKAYUK companySC2624142
11LILAC SERVICES ARGENTINA UK LTDUK company146224152
12NEALA COMPANY LIMITEDCompany—2
13PK INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company120169152
14RAB CAPITAL JERSEY LIMITEDCompany—2
15RICHARD LLOYDUK company105386152
16TUNGSTEN WEST PLCUK company113101592
1744 CAPITAL PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
18A.C.N. 665 899 614 PTY. LTDNon-UK entity—1
19ACCTUK company114480801
20ACCURO TRUST (MAURITIUS) LTD AS TRUSTEE OF THE GLOVER INTERNATIONAL TRUSTCompany—1
21ADAM KENNEDYUK company037081651
22ADAM LUKERUK company125451481
23AFFINITY CLUBUK company167249901
24ALAMO HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company134941201
25ALAN DEANUK company092436751
26ALFRED H KNIGHT UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company043231621
27ALLAN KINGUK company061502331
28AMBERGREEN VICTUS LTDUK companyNI6327681
29ANDREW BELLUK company120136521
30ANDREW BROOKSUK company059470461
31ANDREW CRAIGUK company031468631
32ANDREW GIFFORDUK company162518461
33ANDREW GREENUK company075693061
34ANDREW HALLUK company067850971
35ANDREW STEVENSUK company053091041
36ANDREW WRIGHTUK companySC8627151
37ANESTHESIA CONSULTANTS INC.Company—1
38ANGLO AMERICAN CROP NUTRIENTS LIMITEDUK company049484351
39ANTHONY SWIFTUK company071244611
40APG AUS NO 10 PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
41APOLLO COMMUNICATIONS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
42ARANOX PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
43ARCHIE MURRAY HOLDINGS LTDUK companySC6640771
44ARIEL TRUSTUK company021135751
45ARKHAM METALS LTDCompany—1
46ARLUKA INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
47ARMSTRONG INVESTMENTSUK company049823121
48ASH 162 LIMITEDUK company102351121
49ASIAN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITEDCompany—1
50ATLANTIC GATEWAY INITIATIVE (PTY LTD)Non-UK entity—1
51AURORA OYNon-UK entity—1
52AUSTRALIAN LABORATORY SERVICES PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
53AUSTRALIAN TRADE ACCESS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
54AVESORO RESOURCES INC LTDCompany—1
55B&J ROSE SUPERANNUATION FUND PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
56BALLYBUNION LIMITEDCompany—1
57BAMUR LTDCompany—1
58BANK OF IRELAND KERNEL CAPITAL GROWTH FUNDCompany—1
59BANK OF SCOTLAND BRANCH NOMINESS LIMITED VBLK ACCTCompany—1
60BARBARA LIMITEDUK company056862791
61BARCLAYS NOMINESS (COPTHALL) LIMITEDCompany—1
62BART HOMANUK company038110311
63BASECAMP INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company117819861
64BATELEUR RESOURCES LIMITEDCompany—1
65BEAUFORT SECURITIES LIMITED BSLPRIN ACCTCompany—1
66BENPETE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company169778411
67BEOWULF MINING PLCUK company023304961
68BIG L LTDUK company055841541
69BIOSUS ENERGY LTDUK companySC4408921
70BLACKRIDGE LIMITEDUK companySC8193781
71BLUE INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company106384381
72BLUE ORCHID ENTERPRISE PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
73BLUE WATER PROPERTY HOLDINGS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
74BRALICH HOLDINGS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
75BRAMBLE ESTATES LIMITEDUK company029295281
76BRANDSHIELD SYSTEMS LIMITEDUK company029562791
77BRAVE PARTNERS LLPCompany—1
78BREWIN NOMINEES (CHANNEL ISLANDS) LIMITED JPAL ACCTCompany—1
79BRIAN SMITHUK companySC2290221
80BRITENERGY HOLDINGS LLPUK companyOC4324131
81BROSLY PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
82BROWNUK company056457171
83BRTW GOLD LIMITEDCompany—1
84BRYLET PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
85BSPOKE 360 LTDCompany—1
86BUILDING SMART SOLUTIONS SPANon-UK entity—1
87BWS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
88C & A JARVIS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
89C & J (ADMINISTRATION) PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
90C BETTSUK company110394501
91CABACRA LIMITEDCompany—1
92CALLALOU PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
93CAMERON YOUNGUK company077351311
94CAMPBELL AKROYD AND MARKS LTDUK company149674681
95CAPITAL HOLDERUK company088668881
96CARBONCHAIN, INC.Company—1
97CARCI GROUP HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
98CARL WILSONUK company046133381
99CARLTON HOUSE HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company122173701
100CELTIC CAPITAL FOUNDATION PTYNon-UK entity—1
101CELTIC CAPITAL PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
102CELTIC FINANCE CORP PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
103CEVW LIMITEDUK company087439151
104CFS SECRETARIES LIMITEDUK company045421381
105CHAMPAGNE CAPITAL PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
106CHAMPION INNOVATIONS LIMITEDCompany—1
107CHARLES ANTHONYUK company036408611
108CHARLES KINGUK company136439131
109CHARTERHOUSE PRIVATE EQUITY LTDUK company087614371
110CHARTERHOUSE TRUSTEES LIMITEDUK companyOE0186641
111CHEVIOT CAPITAL (NOMINEES) LIMITEDUK company018667741
112CHRISTINE BARAMILIS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
113CHRISTOPHER ROWEUK company078882751
114CHRONOSURVEYS LDANon-UK entity—1
115CLARENDON FUND MANAGERS LTDUK company035254741
116CLAVERTON ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK company083716551
117CLAYSTONE INTERNATIONAL PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
118CLAYTON PLANT PROTECTION LTDCompany—1
119CLUMP INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
120CLUMP PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
121CNS GROUP LIMITEDUK company129061651
122CO2-ZERO LTDUK company122698151
123COLIN CAMPBELLUK companySC0104531
124COLOURED COSMETICS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
125COMBINED SPORTS MANAGEMENT PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
126CONCORD ATLANTIC LIMITEDCompany—1
127CONDOR ENERGY INVESTMENTS LLPUK companySO3072181
128CORDATUM INVEST ASNon-UK entity—1
129CORDOVAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK companyNI6093931
130COREDALE MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK companyNI6203501
131CORNISH LITHIUM HARD ROCK LIMITEDUK company131757701
132COTEC HOLDINGS CORPCompany—1
133COVEWOOD INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company122888861
134CPS CAPITAL NO5 PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
135CQA HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company158510391
136CRIBBENVEST PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
137CROESUS MINING PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
138D BARTON & L BOOTH PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
139D L THOMASUK company003612971
140D R BELL PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
141D SUPER PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
142DANIEL JAMESUK company071975051
143DANIEL PARKERUK company111618841
144DANU ADVISORY PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
145DARIVAS INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
146DARIVAS SUPER PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
147DARREN WALKERUK company124419501
148DARZY GROUP PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
149DAVID CARTERUK company018449891
150DAVID CLARKUK companyOC3566101
151DAVID COE SUPER PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
152DAVID EDWARDUK company163017131
153DAVID GORDONUK company039671511
154DAVID JONESUK company122677311
155DAVID MCCARTHYUK company076185511
156DAVID MORGANUK company072678261
157DAVID PAUL INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
158DAVID REEVESUK company022669231
159DAVID REIDUK companySC2929941
160DELTASOURCE LIMITEDUK company105991071
161DELTON TRAINING SERVICES LIMITEDUK company032300721
162DENJED PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
163DENKAY MERMER MADEN INS.NAK.SAN.TIC.LTD.STICompany—1
164DHH INVEST ASNon-UK entity—1
165DIRECT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company087626221
166DISKO BAY CAPITAL PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
167DMH STALLARD LLPUK companyOC3382871
168DMM MANAGEMENT PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
169DMT GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—1
170DOMINION PENSION PLAN TRUSTEES (JERSEY) LTDUK company000863331
171DON VALLEY ENGINEERING GROUP LTDUK company063891301
172DORFNER ANZAPLAN GMBHNon-UK entity—1
173DRAGON METALS LIMITEDUK company163305581
174DSI UNDERGROUND UK HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company079378581
175DTIM HOLDINGSCompany—1
176DYNAMIK AGNon-UK entity—1
177E2B HOLDINGS LTDUK company127640711
178EFFORD NOMINEES LTDCompany—1
179EJG SUPERANNUATION CUSTODIANS PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
180ELECTRIFICATION AND DECARBONIZATION AIE LPCompany—1
181ELEMENTAL ROYALTIES LIMITEDCompany—1
182ELGANO CATERING LIMITEDCompany—1
183ELKIAL NOMINEES PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
184ELW CAPITAL LIMITEDCompany—1
185EMERALD HILL VENTURES LTDCompany—1
186EMPIRE RARE EARTH & METALS GROUP LTDCompany—1
187ENERGY INVEST GROUP LIMITEDUK company067313131
188ENG ASSETS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
189ENK LIMITEDUK company040131681
190EPC UNITED KINGDOM LTDUK company000841701
191EREMUK company135518861
192ESP & ASSOCIATES PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
193ESTOR PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
194ETHOS MANAGERS LTDUK company161554731
195EUROCLEAR NOMINEES LIMITED EOC01 ACCTCompany—1
196EURYALUS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
197EVOLUTION ENERGY HOLDINGS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
198EXTANTIA CLIMATE PLEDGE FUND I GMBH & CO. KGNon-UK entity—1
199F J CONSULTING PARTNERSHIPCompany—1
200FARAH KHANUK company113122801
201FAST TRAX INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
202FELDI LTDUK company105448711
203FERBANK INVESTMENTS LTDCompany—1
204FIDDLERSGREENGRUPBCN, S.L.Non-UK entity—1
205FIGARO GROUP LTD.Company—1
206FINLAY AUSTRALIA PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
207FISNBURY DATA SERVICES LIMITEDCompany—1
208FITCORE PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
209FNT GROUP PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
210FORECAST INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK companySC5689551
211FOREIGN DIMENSIONS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
212FORMIN TJK SRLNon-UK entity—1
213FORTUNA VENTURES PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
214FOXHALL PROPERTIES LIMITEDUK company049002511
215FPMC PROPERTY PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
216FRANK J NOMINEES PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
217GAJAH INVESTMENT GROUPCompany—1
218GALICIA RESOURCE GROUP LTDCompany—1
219GAVIN LEE CROXFORD PREMIER SEARCHES LTDCompany—1
220GEMFIELDS GROUP LIMITEDUK companyFC0362891
221GEOLITHIC PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
222GEORGE ROBINSONUK companyNI0256451
223GERAINT ROBERTSUK company149262111
224GHCP SERVICES LIMITEDUK company070004251
225GLEICH PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
226GLEN FUND MANAGEMENT (SCOTLAND) LIMITEDUK companySC0887021
227GMC SOLUTIONS LTDUK company153222851
228GMK GROUP LTDUK company154682231
229GODOLPHIN MINERALS LIMITEDUK company119863891
230GOLDEN GLOBE RESOURCES LTDCompany—1
231GPR <ECHANICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITEDCompany—1
232GRAHAM MITCHELLUK company057293691
233GRANET SUPERANNUATION AND INVESTMENT SERVICES PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
234GRAYS PEAK VENTURES LLCNon-UK entity—1
235GREEN BEAR RESOURCES LPCompany—1
236GREEN TECHNOLOGIES DEVELOPMENT LTDUK company157627571
237GREENART INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
238GREG TROTTER SUPER PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
239GROVEMA BEHEER B.V.Non-UK entity—1
240GROVEVILLE LIMITEDUK company083575611
241GS ASSET CONSULTANCY LTDUK company090916931
242GURPREET SINGHUK company167110051
243GWYDIR MINING PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
244H41G LIMITEDUK company092771201
245HAMIRAH HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
246HANCOCK BRITISH HOLDINGS LTDUK company104273561
247HANIRESH PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
248HANIWARD PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
249HARCOMM LIMITEDUK company107891381
250HARPIA HARPYJA CAPITAL LTDCompany—1
251HARRINGTON JENKINS GROUP LIMITEDUK company131486711
252HAWCROFT CONSULTING INTERNATIONAL GROUP PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
253HAWKEYE PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
254HENRY FRASERUK company104064041
255HFT NOMINEES PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
256HILLHOUSE QUARRY GROUP LTDUK companySC1351031
257HILLSTONE RESOURCES LIMITEDUK company097593341
258HOLCIM UK LIMITEDUK company002457171
259HSBC GLOBAL CUSTODY NOMINEE (UK) LIMITED 673723 ACCTCompany—1
260HSBC GLOBAL CUSTODY NOMINEE (UK) LIMITED 676112Company—1
261HSBC GLOBAL CUSTODY NOMINEE (UK) LIMITED 70258 ACCTCompany—1
262HUMMINGBIRD RESOURCES LIMITED 16-19 EAST CASTLE STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM W1W 8DYCompany—1
263HUNTER MINING (OFFSHORE) LTDUK companySC4348091
264HUNTERSCAPE PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
265IGS (INTERNATIONAL GEOSCIENCE SERVICES) LIMITEDUK company074756651
266IN VOL LIQ MORGAN NOMINEES LIMITEDCompany—1
267INCOR HOLDINGS LTDUK company085867681
268INFIELD VENTURES LIMITEDUK company135767671
269INTEGRATED CORPORATE SOLUTIONS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
270INTERNATIONAL CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITEDUK company029659181
271INTERNATIONAL GEOSCIENCE SERVICESCompany—1
272IPS NOMINEES LIMITEDCompany—1
273J E GOUGH PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
274J&P HENDERSON SUPER PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
275J.A.H STEENMAN BEHEER B.VNon-UK entity—1
276JAMES DIXONUK companySC3417011
277JAMES HOGGUK companySC5174221
278JAVELIN GLOBAL COMMODITIES SERVICES LTDUK company096263411
279JCM LLPUK company048928931
280JDDD SUPER PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
281JDV WEALTH PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
282JELIDO PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
283JEMS SUPER HOLDINGS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
284JERSEY HILL HOLDINGSCompany—1
285JOANNA SMITHUK company123117591
286JOHN MARTINUK company039134901
287JONATHAN SUTTONUK company133417861
288JOZI POWER LIMITEDUK company059926031
289JUSTIN LILLEYUK company079643011
290K.C. INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company034951721
291KAL TIRE INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGSCompany—1
292KARTON INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
293KAS NOMINEES LIMITED 1001 ACCTCompany—1
294KATHRYN GORDONUK companyNI6066681
295KATI CAPITAL OYNon-UK entity—1
296KCP NOMINEES(CLARENDON) LTDUK company129799311
297KDCR HOLDINGS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
298KENNETH TURNERUK company164578061
299KENSINGTON NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company128130691
300KERNOW MINING OPTIMISATION - FLEET LTDUK company138714411
301KEW SODA LTDUK company102601261
302KIMBENY SUPER PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
303KINTORE STREET PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
304KNEES UP PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
305KNIGHTS BAY LTDUK company118783211
306KOBOLD METALS COMPANYCompany—1
307KODAL MINERALS PLCUK company072207901
308KUMAR CONSULTANCIES LTDUK company089661911
309KWIZ LONDON LIMITEDUK company154962701
310LAGUNA BAY SUPER PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
311LAND REGENERATION MANAGEMENT LTDUK company032613121
312LARGIER NOMINEES PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
313LD COBURN & ASSOCIATED LTDCompany—1
314LEE FINANCE PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
315LEWIS HARVEYUK company057928191
316LHC MINE FINANCE LTDUK company100274161
317LI EQUITIES INVESTMENTS LPCompany—1
318LILLYWHITE INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company149228461
319LINK RESOURCES HK LIMITEDCompany—1
320LITHIUM AFRICA RESOURCES CORP.Company—1
321LIVISTA ENERGY EUROPE S.A.Non-UK entity—1
322LONGHURST TRANSPORT REFRIGERATION CO LTDCompany—1
323LORI IRON AND STEEL LIMITEDCompany—1
324LPT ASSET HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company148486401
325LUDO CAPITAL PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
326LUMEN OFFICE LIMITEDCompany—1
327LYNCHWOOD NOMINEES LIMITED 2006442 ACCTCompany—1
328M OSMANUK company077294501
329MABRAFF PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
330MACBAC PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
331MACHELA LIMITEDUK companyOE0028511
332MAELGWYN MINERAL SERVICES LTDUK company034533191
333MAJOR DRILLING GROUP INTERNATIONAL INCCompany—1
334MANSA RESOURCES LIMITEDCompany—1
335MANSEE CONSULTANCY LTDUK company076739601
336MARECHALE CAPITAL PLCUK company035158361
337MARK & SARAH DOBLE (SUPERANNUATION) PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
338MARK DAVISUK company046168691
339MARK DOWNEYUK company163513391
340MARK SMITHUK company165903041
341MARK SUMMERSUK company076854451
342MARVEL GOLD LIMITEDUK company016823831
343MATT JAMESUK company100609601
344MATTHEW RANDALLUK company099345391
345MATVALE HOLDINGS LTDUK company057136831
346MCROBDAY PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
347MEMBER EXECUTIVE PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
348MERITSERVUS (TRUSTEES) LIMITEDCompany—1
349METAL ROCKS LIMITEDCompany—1
350MF INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITEDUK company135735131
351MG RESOURCES PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
352MGME LTDUK company156717271
353MGN GLOBAL SOLUTIONS LIMITEDUK company070564711
354MICHAEL JONESUK company077717661
355MICHAEL REID PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
356MICHAEL ROSSUK company003291201
357MIDLANDS SECRETARIAL MANAGEMENT LTDUK company027529371
358MIFINCO LIMITEDCompany—1
359MINE ENVIRONMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITEDUK company112166541
360MISMO PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
361MITSUBISHI CORPORATIONUK companyFC0221001
362MITSUI IRON ORE DEVELOPMENT PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
363MND AUSTRALIA PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
364MOAB MINERALS LTDCompany—1
365MONDIAL PROPERTIES PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
366MONTICONE INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
367MORTIMER FAMILY NOMINEES PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
368MOUNTYS MRKZ LIMITEDCompany—1
369MSD BUILDING & CONSTRUCTION PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
370MT RAIMAPU SMSF PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
371MUNTJAC VENTURES LIMITEDUK company120476071
372MURK ENTERPRISES PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
373MWMP PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
374MWW CAPITAL LIMITEDCompany—1
375MY INVESTING COMPANY PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
376NABUCO HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
377NATIVO RESOURCES PLCUK company054831271
378NAVSTAR GEOMATICS LTD (INCORPORATED IN CANADA)Company—1
379NAYLOR INDUSTRIES LIMITEDUK company146940941
380NAYLOR SPECIALIST PLASTICS LIMITEDUK company003420121
381NELL BAY INVESTMENT COMPANYUK companySC7740991
382NEXTSOURCE MATERIALS INC.Company—1
383NGS PRODUCTS (SHANNON) LIMITEDUK companyFC0406021
384NIMBA DEVELOPMENT COMPANY PLCUK company139507621
385NIMBA HOLDING BVNon-UK entity—1
386NORMAL NOMINEES PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
387NORMAN FRASERUK companySC5286271
388NORTHERN INNOVATION (N.I.) LIMITEDUK companyNI0559931
389NORTRUST NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company009559511
390OCEANPORT INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompany—1
391OCEANPORT TRADING LIMITEDUK company041449231
392OGILBY AND BLAEU INVESTMENTS PTE LTDNon-UK entity—1
393OLD COMPTON ASSOCIATES LIMITEDUK companySC5162551
394OLIVER JONESUK company080801181
395OPTEX EXCHANGE PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
396OPTIMO CAPITALUK company130176051
397OPTIMUM SAFETY SYSTEMS LIMITEDUK company011943461
398ORDEO LTDUK company001080221
399ORR MACKINTOSH FOUNDATIONUK company031504781
400OVATION INVESTMENTS PRI, LLCNon-UK entity—1
401P & V SUPERFUND PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
402P B WASTE LTDUK company057087471
403PA AND TE AKED PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
404PANACEA NATURAL RESOURCES GROUP LIMITEDUK company160130411
405PANACEA NATURAL RESOURCES LIMITEDUK company141883551
406PANGLOBE LTD.UK company091802611
407PANLEX REAL ESTATE LIMITEDCompany—1
408PANTHERA RESOURCES PLCUK company109536971
409PARK HOLDING A.S.Non-UK entity—1
410PASTRO HOLDINGS PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
411PATHWAY STRATEGIES LTDUK company152039641
412PATRICK KENNEDYUK companyLP0059801
413PAUL ALEXANDERUK company066309391
414PAUL BAILEYUK company048089301
415PAUREA HOLDING AGNon-UK entity—1
416PBL MONGOLIA PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
417PDH SUPERANNUATION PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
418PEAK RARE EARTHS LIMITEDUK companyOE0164771
419PEAK TECHNOLOGY METALS LIMITEDUK company113849631
420PEGASUS CAPITAL LIMITEDUK companyOC3597471
421PELAMIS INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
422PENNY LANE INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
423PENURCO OYNon-UK entity—1
424PEPPERMINT FUNDS MANAGEMENT PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
425PERSHING NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company020793681
426PETER ROBINSONUK company168422841
427PETER TAYLORUK companyOC4311031
428PHEAKES PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
429PIRRALEA PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
430PLANETARY AI LIMITEDUK companySC6696931
431PLATFORM SECURITIES NOMINEES LIMITED KKCHAR ACCTCompany—1
432PLATFORM SECURITIES NOMINEES LIMITED KKCLT ACCTCompany—1
433PLETHORA EXPLORATION CORPCompany—1
434PLUTUS VENTURES PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
435POC NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company127739251
436POWER RESOURCES INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDUK company126635311
437PUREBONDUK company026277401
438QFF (PTY) LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
439QUANTUM XPLORATION INTERNATIONAL LTDUK company152306321
440QUETZAL SECURITIES LIMITEDUK company053367351
441QWEALTH PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
442R CHRISTEY SMITH LTDCompany—1
443R&C SMITH PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
444RAADCORP PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
445RAGNOR CAPITAL LLPCompany—1
446RAIR FT PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
447RANDWICK BLOODSTOCK AGENCY PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
448RAPID STAR OYNon-UK entity—1
449RAVENSCROFTUK company170440001
450REDSTAR RESOURCES LIMITEDCompany—1
451REGIUS RESOURCES GROUP LIMITEDUK company087183091
452REGIUS RESOURCES GROUP LIMITED (BVI)Company—1
453RENGAARD LIMITEDUK company125877481
454RENSBURG CLIENT NOMINEES LTD A/C CLTCompany—1
455RENSBURG CLIENT NOMINEES LTD A/C SIPPCompany—1
456RESOURCE500 GROUP LTD.Company—1
457RICHARD JAMESUK company099353361
458RICHARD JOYCEUK company089573841
459RICHARD LEWISUK company046365391
460RIDGWAY TRADING PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
461RIG HOLDINGS LTDUK company110522831
462RIQUEZA VENTURES PTY LTD,Non-UK entity—1
463RISDEN HOLDINGS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
464ROBERT DUNCANUK companySL0029701
465ROBERT WILLIAMSUK company052047871
466ROCKTOWN ENTERPRISES LIMITEDUK companyNI6696221
467ROSYABBEY PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
468RYANFAMILYOZ PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
469S J THOMASUK company163627351
470SAFE AND SOUND OFFICE LIMITEDCompany—1
471SALAZAR PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
472SALTESE GORGE LLCNon-UK entity—1
473SAMANTHA JONESUK company107249041
474SAN JOAQUIN INVESTMENT CORP.Company—1
475SANDCHIP PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
476SEAN WILLIAMSUK company168183831
477SECURITIES SERVICES NOMINEES LIMITED 2012020 ACCTCompany—1
478SIMON MOOREUK company157293901
479SIMON THOMASUK companyOC3532981
480SIMPSON QUARRIES LIMITEDUK company045943151
481SIRIUS MINERALS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company083237831
482SISU CENTRAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company136122571
483SJKF LIMITEDUK company139867591
484SK8 LIMITEDCompany—1
485SKEGGS GOLDSTEIN PLANNERS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
486SLR CONSULTING LIMITEDUK company038805061
487SMAL SUMMIT INCCompany—1
488SMART POWER PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
489SMITH & WILLIAMSON NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company014237571
490SMITH CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITEDUK company028844041
491SOPHIE JONESUK company059874471
492SOVEREIGN FIDUCIARY TRUST COMPANY LIMITED AS TRUSTEE OF THE MURRAY & LILLA OFFSHORE TRUSTCompany—1
493SPECTRUM MANSFIELD LIMITEDUK company134077171
494STEMS CORPORATION PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
495STEPHEN JAMESUK company172713911
496STEVE CAVE PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
497STEVEN LAWRENCEUK company074550031
498STEVENS EQUIPMENT RENTALUK company054298551
499STONES CORNER PROPERTIES PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
500STORM TECHNOLOGIES GROUP LIMITEDUK company112169331
501STRAND HANSONUK company027801691
502STRIDING EDGE ADVISORYUK company114526381
503STUART CARTERUK company163664271
504STUART LEE SUPERANNUATION PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
505SUEPAT LARGIER PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
506SUPERSTRUCTURE AUSTRALASIA PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
507SUSAN ROBINSONUK company071780861
508SWICK MINING SERVICES LTDCompany—1
509SWIF - EQUITY AREA A LPUK companyLP0232601
510TAMAR MINERALS PLCUK company051732501
511TARMAC TRADING LTDUK company004537911
512TASEX GEOLOGICAL SERVICES PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
513TCRH PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
514TD CORPORATIONCompany—1
515TD DIRECT INVESTING NOMINEES (EUROPE) LIMITED SMKTNOMSCompany—1
516TDX INVESTMENTS LLCNon-UK entity—1
517TECHMET LIMITEDUK company093830471
518TEMPLE RESOURCES PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
519TERPSICHOREAN MUSE PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
520TERRA INCOGNITA MINING LTDUK company120070611
521THE BANK OF IRELAND KERNEL CAPITAL GROWTH FUND (NI) LLPCompany—1
522THE BANK OF NEW YORK (NOMINEES) LIMITEDUK company009287361
523THE BANK OF NEW YORK (NOMINEES) LIMITED 055404 ACCTCompany—1
524THE BARTLETT FAMILY COMPANY LLCNon-UK entity—1
525THE CREATIVE MARKETING AGENCY PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
526THE UNIVERSITY OF EXETERUK companyRC0006531
527THE WELTON GROUP LTDUK company150523631
528THOMSON FINANCIAL LIMITED ISSEURO ACCTCompany—1
529TJOG HOLDINGS LTDCompany—1
530TKP LEGAL SERVICES LIMITEDUK company062832131
531TONY WHITEUK company153893481
532TORNADO NOMINEES PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
533TRANMERE PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
534TRANS PACIFIC MINERALS HOLDINGS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
535TRENCHSTONES PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
536TRUSTEES OF THE CEDARVIEW INVESTMENT PENSION AND ASSURANCE PLANCompany—1
537UBS PRIVATE BANKING NOMINEES LTD MAINPOOL ACCTCompany—1
538UK RESEARCH & INNOVATIONUK company146976291
539VAM HOLDINGS LTDUK company113336141
540VAST RESOURCES PLCUK company054143251
541VAUG PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
542VENUS ADVENTURES LLCNon-UK entity—1
543VESTA SOFTWARE GROUP LTDUK company082426701
544VIARO ENERGY LIMITEDUK company124719791
545VID INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company146330691
546VIDACOS NOMINEES LIMITED BFCM ACCTCompany—1
547VIGGARS BROS HOLDINGS LIMITEDUK company148810021
548VINDICATION NOMINEES PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
549VINUM PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
550VIRTUAL INVESTMENT GROUP PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
551VSA CAPITAL LIMITEDUK company024059231
552VVW LIMITED (GIB)Company—1
553WARDELL ARMSTRONG LLPUK companyOC3071381
554WARRINGAH THEATRES PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
555WARRIOR GROUP HOLDINGSCompany—1
556WAYNE COOPER DESIGN COMPANY PTY LIMITEDNon-UK entity—1
557WDF INVESTMENTSUK company151626741
558WE INDUSTRIES HOLDINGS LTDUK company158018411
559WESTLYNNE TRADE INVESTMENTS LIMITEDUK company087968011
560WILLIAM HILLUK company042125631
561WILTON NOMINEES LIMITEDUK company044021221
562WORLD MEMORY CHAMPIONSHIP LTDCompany—1
563WYNTER BEE RESOURCES LTDUK company050073581
564XINMAO INVESTMENT CO., LIMITEDUK company145858001
565YELAUM PTYNon-UK entity—1
566YELLOWCREEK INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompany—1
567YORK POTASH HOLDINGS LIMITED (IN LIQUIDATION)Company—1
568YORK POTASH INTERMEDIATE HOLDINGS LIMITED (IN LIQUIDATION)Company—1
569ZACHARY ASSET HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompany—1
570ZAMBIAN ANGLO MANGANESE LIMITEDUK company133192341
571ZEETECKUK company100301611
572ZM PARTNERS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
573ZOOSE INVESTMENTS PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1
574ZULUALPHA CAPITAL PTY LTDNon-UK entity—1

About this data

Figures come from the shareholder lists in each company's most recent Companies House confirmation statement (form CS01) that contained one, filed between 21 January 2021 and 14 May 2026. They are as filed and are not restated for later share transfers. Shares held in treasury are excluded. Shareholders are classed as individuals, companies, non-UK entities, trusts or nominees from the names as filed.

Every company's own shareholder register, officers, filings and accounts are available through the OpenRegistry API and MCP server, live from Companies House.